Previous Years

Big Break Finalists – Previous Years

Click here to see the current year’s winners and finalists To contact these winners or any of our finalists, please email us here.

The full list of 2021 Finalists is below. We look forward to adding all 2021 finalists to our growing list of success stories! To contact these winners or any of our finalists, please email us here. To view previous years’ winners and finalists, click here. To learn about our exciting success stories over the past decade, click here.

2 Grand Prize Award Winners

  • One Feature Grand Prize and one TV Grand Prize winner will be chosen from the 11 Feature Genre and TV Format award winners
  • These two Grand Prize winners are feted at the annual Final Draft Awards alongside some of Hollywood’s top talent, and scheduled for meetings with executives, producers, agents and managers.

2021 Feature Grand Prize Winner
Head Games by David Page

2021 TV Grand Prize Winner
Gaby Guffner: Destroyer of Worlds by Matthew Manson

Feature

 

Action/Adventure

  • Pulp in San Lorenzo by Benjamin Kramer

Comedy/Rom-Com

  • Happy Little Trees by Patrick Franklin

Diversity

  • Singletown by Alex Klein

Drama

  • Seeking God with a Superhero by Danny Shoshan

Family/Animated

  • Qubit by Darren Moran

Period/Historical/War

  • Ali & X by Chandus Jackson

Sci-Fi/Fantasy

  • Head Games by David Page

Thriller/Horror

  • Roxbury Manor by Paul Clarke

Television

 

Diversity

  • Dale Farm by Dorie Chevlen

Half-Hour Pilots

  • Gaby Guffner: Destroyer of Worlds by Matthew Manson

Hour-Long Pilots

  • Here For The Wrong Reasons by Sabrina Batchler

Feature

Action/Adventure

  • A Fire Inside by Richard Martin
  • Pulp in San Lorenzo by Benjamin Kramer
  • Waitress #2 by Nathan Patton

Comedy/Rom-Com

  • Fat Bitches by Ariel Sayegh
  • Happy Little Trees by Patrick Franklin
  • Unmatched by Jack Filsinger

Diversity

  • Good Husbands by Ari Halevy
  • Hong Kong Mississippi by Wesley Du
  • Singletown by Alex Klein

Drama

  • Materials and Labor by Wayne Brusseau
  • Seeking God with a Superhero by Danny Shoshan
  • Shunned by Kevin Bachar

Family/Animated

  • A Keepsakes Christmas by Rich Orstad
  • Medusa by Tristan Bellawala
  • Qubit by Darren Moran

Period/Historical/War

  • Ali & X by Chandus Jackson
  • Gore Vidal by J.R. Howell
  • Have You Heard About Harvey? by Sam Wright

Sci-Fi/Fantasy

  • Head Games by David Page
  • Head Girl by Jon Platt
  • Plot Twists in Beverly Hills by Sam Wright

Thriller/Horror

  • Bad Dog by Morgan Smith
  • Roxbury Manor by Paul Clarke
  • Sacred Hell by Jason Goldberg

Television

 

Diversity

  • American Virtuosa by Lillie Gardner
  • Dale Farm by Dorie Chevlen
  • The Mender by Robert Ripley

Half-Hour Pilots

  • Band of Boys by Aaron Mobley & Chad Lindsey
  • Gaby Guffner: Destroyer of Worlds by Matthew Manson
  • Nip + Suck by Judd Schlossberg

Hour-Long Pilots

  • Back Fires by Alex Blumberg
  • Here For The Wrong Reasons by Sabrina Batchler
  • Ponzi by Wigham Foothill

Feature

 

Action/Adventure

  • A Fire Inside by Richard Martin
  • Pulp in San Lorenzo by Benjamin Kramer
  • Takedown by Neer Shelter
  • Waitress #2 by Nathan Patton
  • Wild Hearts by Jessica Rowlands

Comedy/Rom-Com

  • Fat Bitches by Ariel Sayegh
  • Happy Little Trees by Patrick Franklin
  • Pinky Swear by Matthew Manson
  • The Big Moment by John Nylen
  • Unmatched by Jack Filsinger

Diversity

  • Good Husbands by Ari Halevy
  • Hong Kong Mississippi by Wesley Du
  • I Am the Dragon King by Michael Choi
  • Singletown by Alex Klein
  • Take On Me by Lauren Savoy

Drama

  • Materials and Labor by Wayne Brusseau
  • Nellie Bly Takes on the World by Brittany Bookbinder
  • Seeking God with a Superhero by Danny Shoshan
  • Shunned by Kevin Bachar
  • Soul Alley by Matt George

Family/Animated

  • A Keepsakes Christmas by Rich Orstad
  • Medusa by Tristan Bellawala
  • Night of the Living Veg by Greg Harvey
  • Qubit by Darren Moran
  • The Jungle Ball Rumble by Jodie Broad

Period/Historical/War

  • Ali & X by Chandus Jackson
  • Call Out by Neer Shelter
  • Gore Vidal by J.R. Howell
  • Have You Heard About Harvey? by Sam Wright
  • Mother of All Living by Shawn Austin

Sci-Fi/Fantasy

  • Head Games by David Page
  • Head Girl by Jon Platt
  • Plot Twists in Beverly Hills by Sam Wright
  • The Sexiest Man Alive by Nathan Patton & Beau Thorne
  • The Sky Below by David L. Williams

Thriller/Horror

  • Bad Dog by Morgan Smith
  • Hideaway by Griff Jones
  • Highway 83 by Anthony Rainone
  • Roxbury Manor by Paul Clarke
  • Sacred Hell by Jason Goldberg

Television

 

Diversity

  • American Virtuosa by Lillie Gardner
  • Dale Farm by Dorie Chevlen
  • The Land of Never by Noelle Liljedahl
  • The Mender by Robert Ripley
  • Who Is Monica Strange? by Andrea Shawcross

Half-Hour Pilots

  • Band of Boys by Aaron Mobley & Chad Lindsey
  • Gaby Guffner: Destroyer of Worlds by Matthew Manson
  • Gramma and Kate by Emily Austin
  • Nip + Suck by Judd Schlossberg
  • Senior High by Michael Schwartz

Hour-Long Pilots

  • Back Fires by Alex Blumberg
  • Beltway by Max Kaplow
  • Here For The Wrong Reasons by Sabrina Batchler
  • Kosmos by Alex Blumberg
  • Ponzi by Wigham Foothill

Feature

 

Action/Adventure

  • A Fire Inside by Richard Martin
  • Farewell to Thieves by Nick Lentz
  • Fontana by John Michael Riva Jr.
  • Pulp in San Lorenzo by Benjamin Kramer
  • Takedown by Neer Shelter
  • The Minefield by Quinn Rekeder & Jason Skorski
  • Uncut by Neer Shelter
  • Under a Desperate Sky by Jeff Kerr
  • Waitress #2 by Nathan Patton
  • Wild Hearts by Jessica Rowlands

Comedy/Rom-Com

  • Fat Bitches by Ariel Sayegh
  • Happy Little Trees by Patrick Franklin
  • No One Has Ever Beaten This Stage by Emmett Walsh
  • Overnight Sensation by Brad Hennig
  • Pinky Swear by Matthew Manson
  • Sweet Merci by Gianmarco M. Giacomelli
  • The Big Moment by John Nylen
  • The GarbageMan by Dru Johnston
  • The Paul Bearers by Jonathan Hall
  • Unmatched by Jack Filsinger

Diversity

  • 10 to Midnight by Christopher Oroza Nostas & Andrew Penczner
  • Good Husbands by Ari Halevy
  • Hong Kong Mississippi by Wesley Du
  • I Am the Dragon King by Michael Choi
  • M.O.M. by Christopher Oroza Nostas & Ronald Johnson
  • Quick Stop by Francisco Zamudio & William Klazura
  • Singletown by Alex Klein
  • Soft Serve by Jordan Wilson
  • Take On Me by Lauren Savoy
  • The Bracelets by Joanne Bellew

Drama

  • Hanshi by Carolyn Johnson
  • Have Mercy by Jason Ruscio
  • Materials and Labor by Wayne Brusseau
  • Miguel by Lorenzo Colonna
  • Nellie Bly Takes on the World by Brittany Bookbinder
  • Seeking God with a Superhero by Danny Shoshan
  • Shunned by Kevin Bachar
  • Soul Alley by Matt George
  • Spur by Cody Rea
  • Untouchable by Adam Lapallo

Family/Animated

  • A Keepsakes Christmas by Rich Orstad
  • Alex Goes to Paris by Braeden Ayub
  • Maraca’s Tale by Kevin Hoffman
  • Medusa by Tristan Bellawala
  • Night of the Living Veg by Greg Harvey
  • Qubit by Darren Moran
  • Santa’s Little Helper by Joshua Heaton
  • Synergy by Andrew Frank
  • The Jungle Ball Rumble by Jodie Broad
  • The Wood Wide Web by Lizzie Lee

Period/Historical/War

  • Ali & X by Chandus Jackson
  • Call Out by Neer Shelter
  • Gore Vidal by J.R. Howell
  • Have You Heard About Harvey? by Sam Wright
  • Mother of All Living by Shawn Austin
  • Perfume Spy by Graham Smith
  • The Apparition Room by Jon Miller
  • The Fortress by Thompson Evans
  • The Miss Stone Affair by Darko Mitrevski
  • The Resurrection of Josie Layne by Alex Welch

Sci-Fi/Fantasy

  • Above Us Only Sky by Nathan Patton
  • Cinemagic by Jason Fraley
  • Cloudkill by Brent Hartinger
  • Head Games by David Page
  • Head Girl by Jon Platt
  • Krissy and Slater Might Die Alone by Greg Irwin
  • Plot Twists in Beverly Hills by Sam Wright
  • The City of Lost Children by Scott Hamilton
  • The Sexiest Man Alive by Nathan Patton & Beau Thorne
  • The Sky Below by David L. Williams

Thriller/Horror

  • Bad Dog by Morgan Smith
  • Crawl Space by Derick Otto & Rebecca Otto
  • Hideaway by Griff Jones
  • Highway 83 by Anthony Rainone
  • Red Wolf by Beth Hanna
  • Roxbury Manor by Paul Clarke
  • Sacred Hell by Jason Goldberg
  • Scorpions by Chris Pittas
  • The Trail by Kyle Griffin
  • Trouble Will Find Me by Colin Moore

Television

 

Diversity

  • American Virtuosa by Lillie Gardner
  • Baseball Republic by Mary Castellanos
  • Dale Farm by Dorie Chevlen
  • Emergency Contact by Diana Pawell
  • Night Hotel by Eleonora Mignoli
  • The Haight by Kimba Henderson
  • The Land of Never by Noelle Liljedahl
  • The Mender by Robert Ripley
  • Who Is Monica Strange? by Andrea Shawcross
  • Wonder Drug by Sean Collins-Smith

Half-Hour Pilots

  • Band of Boys by Aaron Mobley & Chad Lindsey
  • Dear Dark Lord by Pat Cavanaugh
  • DJ Shea by Joy Fox
  • Gaby Guffner: Destroyer of Worlds by Matthew Manson
  • Gifted by Jonny King
  • Gramma and Kate by Emily Austin
  • Jaded by Adrienne Schaffler
  • Nip + Suck by Judd Schlossberg
  • Senior High by Michael Schwartz
  • The Reboots by Andrea Lawson

Hour-Long Pilots

  • Back Fires by Alex Blumberg
  • Beltway by Max Kaplow
  • Fallen Sun by Tim Drain
  • Here For The Wrong Reasons by Sabrina Batchler
  • House Left Behind by David Meister
  • Kosmos by Alex Blumberg
  • Marfa by Joshua Duggan
  • Ponzi by Wigham Foothill
  • Second Crossing by James Howells
  • Shunned by Kevin Bachar

Feature

Action/Adventure

  • A Fire Inside by Richard Martin
  • Boat People by David Kane
  • Call Out by Neer Shelter
  • Farewell To Thieves by Nick Lentz
  • Fontana by John Michael Riva Jr.
  • Pulp in San Lorenzo by Benjamin Kramer
  • Takedown by Neer Shelter
  • The Gleaning by Edward Kramer
  • The Minefield by Quinn Rekeder & Jason Skorski
  • Uncut by Neer Shelter
  • Under a Desperate Sky by Jeff Kerr
  • Waitress #2 by Nathan Patton
  • Wild Hearts by Jessica Rowlands
  • Winterhaven by Steven Walters

Comedy/Rom-Com

  • Bad Manners by James Hodson
  • Bad Timing by Ginia Desmond
  • Fat Bitches by Ariel Sayegh
  • Ganja Granny by Rick Meyer
  • Happy Little Trees by Patrick Franklin
  • Hot Toddy by Scott Cox
  • No One Has Ever Beaten This Stage by Emmett Walsh
  • Overnight Sensation by Brad Hennig
  • Pinky Swear by Matthew Manson
  • Stitches by John Toba
  • Sweet Merci by Gianmarco M. Giacomelli
  • The Abortion Pact by Larissa Primeau & Lisa Benedetto
  • The Big Moment by John Nylen
  • The GarbageMan by Dru Johnston
  • The Paul Bearers by Jonathan Hall
  • Unmatched by Jack Filsinger

Diversity

  • 10 To Midnight by Christopher Oroza Nostas & Andrew Penczner
  • A Mystic Fog I Carry by Yen Huang
  • Advent by Christopher Oroza Nostas & Andrew Penczner
  • An Interview with the Devil by Farbod Ardebili
  • Automata Island by Christopher Robbins
  • Bearskull by David L. Williams
  • Bootneck & Para by Jeffrey Golden
  • Chokepoint by Tamra Teig
  • Come Back King by N. Fituri Scown
  • Cradle Song by Celeste Chaney
  • Deadred by Edward Somers
  • Death, Ghosts & Other Stuff by Shannon Walsh
  • Detroit Run by Odin Ozdil
  • Escape from Virtue by Nick DeRuve
  • Eyecatcher by Jun Shimizu
  • FDR Wrote a Screenplay by Julia Doolittle
  • Garamba by Aaron C. Wong
  • Gare du Nord by Takeo Hori
  • Good Husbands by Ari Halevy
  • Guardians by August Hei
  • Guys on Saturday Night by A. P. Hello
  • Happy Little Accidents by Andy Erikson
  • Hong Kong Mississippi by Wesley Du
  • House of Suicide by Lukas Hassel
  • I am the Dragon King by Michael Choi
  • Idol by Tricia Lee
  • Invasive Species by Walter Boholst
  • Lola by Mehul Shah
  • Love Is Simple by Nick Perlman
  • M.O.M. by Christopher Oroza Nostas & Ronald Johnson
  • Model Behavior by Julianna Yonis
  • Nanshoku by Antony Redman & Steph Song
  • Overnight Sensation by Brad Hennig
  • Par 3 by Todd Scheiperpeter
  • Quick Stop by Francisco Zamudio & William Klazura
  • Scarce by Mrittika Sarin
  • Shaka by Cortlandt Armstrong & Adam Kline
  • Shoot for the Moon by Stephanie Schellerup
  • Singletown by Alex Klein
  • Soft Serve by Jordan Wilson
  • Sorry by Brittany Pratt
  • Sound City by Aloaye Omoake
  • Take on Me by Lauren Savoy
  • The 36th Negative by Shahir Daud & Kelly Kilgour
  • The Bracelets by Joanne Bellew
  • The Harper Boys by Shyaam Karra
  • The Longest Goodbye by Aaron Braxton
  • The Mustangs by Lizzy Hogenson
  • The Pack by Roshni “Rush” Bhatia
  • The Road To Damascus by P.J. Wolff
  • The White House In The Woods by Richard Cullen
  • The Witch in the Hill by Alexander Troxler
  • They Got You by Marlon St. John Green
  • Those We Leave Behind by Will Stewart
  • Tingle Monsters by Alexandra Serio
  • Tongue by Alejandro Puyana
  • Tough Old Broad by Denise Deegan
  • Untogether by Kitty Percy
  • Whirlwind by Monika Moreno-Lapp
  • Wild Hearts by Jessica Rowlands

Drama

  • A Coin Called Grace by Mitchell Montgomery & Zach Abdallah
  • Barefeet by Katie Murphy
  • Blood Sugar Sex Magik by Michael Armstrong
  • Cat Killers by Philip Atlakson
  • Chó by Jon Shaivitz
  • Folie a Deux by Morgan Pepper
  • Hanshi by Carolyn Johnson
  • Have Mercy by Jason Ruscio
  • Las Excavadoras (The Diggers) by Michael Baker & Javier Ortiz
  • Losing Brooklyn by Joe Delissio
  • Materials and Labor by Wayne Brusseau
  • Mayfly by Alex Grossman
  • Miguel by Lorenzo Colonna
  • Miracle Mike by Michael Kratochvil & Maria Collins
  • My Brother’s Cancer by Matthew Katz-Overstreet
  • Nellie Bly Takes on the World by Brittany Bookbinder
  • Seeking God with a Superhero by Danny Shoshan
  • Shunned by Kevin Bachar
  • Soul Alley by Matt George
  • Spur by Cody Rea
  • The Coffin Club by Joel David Santner
  • The Forest for the Trees by Peter Murphy
  • The Loss of Faith by Kevin Brunner
  • This Is Not a Love Song by Michael Easton
  • Untouchable by Adam Lapallo

Family/Animated

  • A Keepsakes Christmas by Rich Orstad
  • Alex Goes to Paris by Braeden Ayub
  • Cookie by Brenda LePage
  • Cradle by Jeff Ullman
  • Maraca’s Tale by Kevin Hoffman
  • Medusa by Tristan Bellawala
  • Night of the Living Veg by Greg Harvey
  • Qubit by Darren Moran
  • Santa’s Little Helper by Joshua Heaton
  • Synergy by Andrew Frank
  • The Jungle Ball Rumble by Jodie Broad
  • The Wood Wide Web by Lizzie Lee

Period/Historical/War

  • After The Gold Rush by Adrian Parks
  • ALI & X by Chandus Jackson
  • Call Out by Neer Shelter
  • Caroline Buxton’s Lipstick Posse by Kelly Karam
  • Gore Vidal by J.R. Howell
  • Have You Heard About Harvey? by Sam Wright
  • Mother of All Living by Shawn Austin
  • Nearer to Thee by J.H. Deakins
  • Perfume Spy by Graham Smith
  • The Apparition Room by Jon Miller
  • The Giant of Illinois by Adam Sleper
  • The Fortress by Thompson Evans
  • The Last Indian War by Michael Graf
  • The Miss Stone Affair by Darko Mitrevski
  • The Resurrection of Josie Layne by Alex Welch
  • Under Dark Waters by Jeff Nowak

Sci-Fi/Fantasy

  • Above Us Only Sky by Nathan Patton
  • Cinemagic by Jason Fraley
  • Cloudkill by Brent Hartinger
  • Head Games by David Page
  • Head Girl by Jon Platt
  • Krissy & Slater Might Die Alone by Greg Irwin
  • Luminous by Mark Keavney
  • Minimum Comfortable Distance by Steven Snell
  • Plot Twists in Beverly Hills by Sam Wright
  • Rectification: A Paradox by Michael Llewis
  • TARO: Legend of Japan by Blue Spruell
  • The City of Lost Children by Scott Hamilton
  • The Hold of Diomed by Kevin McMahon
  • The Sexiest Man Alive by Nathan Patton & Beau Thorne
  • The Sky Below by David L. Williams
  • Universal Frequency by Richard Krzemien

Thriller/Horror

  • A Native Land by Caitlin McCarthy
  • B is for Blood by Bradley King
  • Bad Dog by Morgan Smith
  • Bad Lands by John Carlos Higgins
  • Baroness by Brent Hartinger
  • Bigfoot Apocalypse by Andy Auld
  • Bus 25 by Justin Farmer
  • Chimera by Sam Johnson & Connor Diedrich
  • Commonwealth by Jared Hardy
  • Conspiracy To Murder by Aaron Strand
  • Crawl Space by Derick Otto & Rebecca Otto
  • Dark Silo by Scotch Wichmann & KayDee Kersten
  • Devil’s Tramping Ground by Christopher Bowen
  • Hideaway by Griff Jones
  • Highway 83 by Anthony Rainone
  • I Remember Tomorrow by Christian Maxwell
  • If A Tree Falls by Arun Croll
  • Impaled: A Love Story by Josh Litman
  • Invasive by Ryan Underwood & Chai Leng Ta
  • Lizard People by Christopher Hall
  • Lying in Wait by David Lesser
  • Morbidly by Don Stroud
  • Pheromona by Natalie Victoria DiBlasi & Anthony DiBlasi
  • Raising Hell by Justin Woolley
  • Red Slip by David Dodson
  • Red Wolf by Beth Hanna
  • Roxbury Manor by Paul Clarke
  • Runaway Wind by Michael Raymond
  • Sacred Hell by Jason Goldberg
  • Scorpions by Chris Pittas
  • Slash Off by Michael Klasek
  • Sleep Study by Thomas Archer
  • Sweet Baby Jane by Ryan Bliss
  • The Casket Girl by John Darbonne
  • The Sickness by Joe Marino
  • The Trail by Kyle Griffin
  • Trouble Will Find Me by Colin Moore

Television

 

Diversity

  • Allensworth by Bryce Cracknell
  • American Virtuosa by Lillie Gardner
  • Baseball Republic by Mary Castellanos
  • Better Living Through Alchemy by SJ Jackson
  • Blood Work by Mika Collins
  • Breakaway by Amanda Barnes
  • Catch Nebula by Valeria Miranda
  • Childfree by Amanda Holland
  • Daemon Callidus by Erian Mathis
  • Dale Farm by Dorie Chevlen
  • Emergency Contact by Diana Pawell
  • For Heaven’s Sake by Disha Manocha
  • Full Court Press by Kimberly Tsui
  • Genghis Khan: The Complete Saga by Shyaam Karra
  • Heir Apparent by Yellowlees Douglas
  • Korean American Witches Society by Jennifer Kim
  • Midnight Climax by Jackie Schneider
  • Nice Jewish Boys by Robert Axelrod
  • Night Hotel by Eleonora Mignoli
  • Nightside by Matthew Campbell Dowling
  • Nine by Genevieve Goodman
  • Operation Gypsy Moth; Rachel Carson and the Origin of the Environmental Movement by Lael Smith
  • Pardon My Wrath by Miatta Lebile
  • Pearl & Pops by Dijorn Moss & Trinea Moss
  • Prophet by Katie Gault
  • Rafa Revived by Abril Carpio Marion
  • Saint No One by Darrien Murphy
  • Signs of Life by Michael Ian Walker
  • Slay by Steve Holbert
  • Smashleigh by Emily Clouse
  • Stride by Nicole Dimond
  • The Adventures of Buckalew Riley by Alexandra Buckalew
  • The Beer House by Kate Mellors
  • The Broad in the Huddle by Alexis Irvin
  • The Good Girl’s Guide to Being a Slut by Maya Irons
  • The Haight by Kimba Henderson
  • The Jewel Box Revue by Matthew Hartman
  • The Land of Never by Noelle Liljedahl
  • The List by Nepa Khatun
  • The Masterworks by Jill Hoppe
  • The Mender by Robert Ripley
  • The Monica Morgan Show by Jessi Campbell
  • The Tell-Us-You’re-Gay Committee by Frank Paiva
  • Thick Skin by Robert Axelrod
  • Triptych by Abigaile Sands & Sharbari Zohra Ahmed
  • True North by Hope C. Tarr & Raj Moorjani
  • Two Fifths by Darren Daniels & Kaitlin Morris
  • Vanishing Act: Naked Lady by Cheryl Herring
  • What’s Your Sign? by Isobel Bradbury
  • Who Is Monica Strange? by Andrea Shawcross
  • Why Daz is Dead by Amy Hartman
  • Wonder Drug by Sean Collins-Smith

Half-Hour Pilots

  • A Thousand Ropes by Tim Greene
  • Agnes of Los Angeles by Melinda Maerker
  • Band of Boys by Aaron Mobley & Chad Lindsey
  • Cargoyles by Erik Barnes
  • Coming Up Rosey by Alison Trumbull
  • Damsel on a Quest by Ryan Manns & Jocelyn Manns
  • Dead Fish by Matjaz Juren
  • Dear Dark Lord by Pat Cavanaugh
  • DJ Shea by Joy Fox
  • Ebb + Flow by Jacob Cullen
  • Gaby Guffner: Destroyer of Worlds by Matthew Manson
  • Gifted by Jonny King
  • Gramma and Kate by Emily Austin
  • Greinke by Joshua Duggan
  • Habits – The Tortoise by Matthew Neff
  • Jaded by Adrienne Schaffler
  • Monster Mall by Michael Dulude
  • Ms. Influencer by Josette Barchilon
  • Nip + Suck by Judd Schlossberg
  • Senior High by Michael Schwartz
  • Signed by Bill Burton & Rafe Van Hoy
  • Talon by Heather Parra
  • The Reboots by Andrea Lawson
  • Wolf Wamstock: The People’s Chef by Mike Johnson

Hour-Long Pilots

  • Adversary by Rob Haffey
  • Allstead by Steven Briggs
  • American Fantasy by Matthew Katz-Overstreet
  • Back Fires by Alex Blumberg
  • Beltway by Max Kaplow
  • Big Shoulders by Tate Hamilton
  • Blotter by HF Crum
  • Bright Black (S1E1 of “Go” – Pilot) by Josh Plosser
  • Bring Them Home by Karen Barna
  • Cain City Limits by John Heiser
  • Chosen by Dean Widenmann
  • Contact Loss by K. Michelle Stewart
  • Converso by Sam Gold
  • Cover-Act by Neer Shelter
  • Dahlia by Katherine Visconti
  • Darkside by Chris Corbett
  • dear life. by Jenna Hogan
  • Eleanor by Holly Davis & Samantha Whittaker
  • Enforcer by Colette Jeffs
  • Fallen Sun by Tim Drain
  • Fire Camp by Steven Holleran
  • Held Under by Benjamin Morgan
  • Here For The Wrong Reasons by Sabrina Batchler
  • House Left Behind by David Meister
  • Joe by Fred Salmon
  • Kentucky Blood by Thompson Evans
  • King Con by Warren McHenry
  • Kosmos by Alex Blumberg
  • Lady Death by Lindsay Grossman
  • Little Ghosts by Bobby Jordan
  • Malkin by Samantha Moody
  • Marfa by Joshua Duggan
  • Morse Code by Korby Lenker & Travis Nicholson
  • Nevermore by Michael Goedecke
  • One Night in Bangkok: Welcome to the Jungle by Paul Joseph Bradley & William Van Wienen
  • Orchid Heist by Ryan Manns & Jocelyn Manns
  • Ponzi by Wigham Foothill
  • Programming by Gavin McGibbon
  • Second Crossing by James Howells
  • Shango by Martyn Eaden & David McClellan
  • Shunned by Kevin Bachar
  • The Cosmonauts’ Keeper – Episode 1 – “Cedar” by B.C. Bell
  • The Divided States of America by Vandon Gibbs
  • The Radical by Stephanie Stanley
  • The Surge by Ken Moulin
  • Trail Runs Cold by Steve Robillard
  • Vanguard — “After The Gold Rush” by Christopher Bosley

Feature

Action/Adventure

  • A Fire Inside by Richard Martin
  • A White and Savage Land by Alex Rivers
  • Autorun by Justin Parker & David E. Bowers
  • Boat People by David Kane
  • Call Out by Neer Shelter
  • Chasing Paper by Tim Hume
  • Cold Day in Hell by Roy Griffis
  • Comanchero by Joey Moran
  • Dick Whirlpool: Ultimate Patriot by Connor Donahue
  • Dog of War by Katterina Powers
  • Dragon Rider by Michael Tracy
  • Duet by Samuel Smith
  • El Muerto by Joe Chilco & Anthony W. Orlando
  • Fallstreak by Kyle Curry
  • Farewell To Thieves by Nick Lentz
  • Fontana by John Michael Riva Jr.
  • Good Vibrations by Dan Ringey & Benjamin Alexander
  • Halcyon by Brennan Reed
  • HEIST/HEIST by Takeo Hori
  • In the Eye of the Storm by William Young
  • Kelly Brand by Austin Herring
  • Kelsey’s Crossing by David Rakowiecki
  • Marble and Sand by Matthew England
  • Minimum Comfortable Distance by Steven Snell
  • Minotaur by Tim Auld
  • Never Seen the Snow by Ella West
  • Picket Charlie by Michael Graf
  • Pulp In San Lorenzo by Benjamin Kramer
  • Purity Sterling by Robert M Gallagher
  • SEAL Team ’76 by Takeo Hori
  • Shattered Ceilings by Michael McLeod
  • Takedown by Neer Shelter
  • The Fairest Maidens by Christopher Connolly
  • The Gleaning by Edward Kramer
  • The Hit List by Nick Malik
  • The Last Travelers by Darrell McGregor
  • The Minefield by Quinn Rekeder & Jason Skorski
  • The Misadventures of Vince & Hick by Heston Horwin
  • The Rommel Gambit by John Doble
  • The Transgressors by Jason Neulander
  • The Way of the Drifter by Arie Jan Hordijk
  • Twelve Arrows by Michael Rose
  • Uncut by Neer Shelter
  • Under a Desperate Sky by Jeff Kerr
  • Waitress #2 by Nathan Patton
  • White Lies by Andrea Lawson
  • Wild Hearts by Jessica Rowlands
  • Winterhaven by Steven Walters
  • Youngblood by Taylor McCluskey & Richard Gadziola

Comedy/Rom-Com

  • A Seminal Moment by Ross Holub
  • Bad Manners by James Hodson
  • Bad Timing by Ginia Desmond
  • Barbed Wire Canoe by Jason Stutter & Costa Botes
  • Bigfootland by Rob Kerr
  • Capri by Michael Dunker
  • Caroline Buxton’s Lipstick Posse by Kelly Karam
  • Child Star by Sydney Blackburn
  • Christ is Back by Laurence Rosier Staines
  • Cornflake Girl by Jenn Dickey
  • Custody Battle by Josh Greenspan
  • Destiny by Billy Greenfield
  • Dolores and Howard Kick the Bucket by Andee Kinzy
  • Dot Con by Steven Haas & Ross Raventos
  • Fat Bitches by Ariel Sayegh
  • Ganja Granny by Rick Meyer
  • Grad Night by Steven Haas & Ross Raventos
  • Gun Girl by Martin Gooch
  • Happy Little Trees by Patrick Franklin
  • Hell Hath No Furry by Charles Rutter
  • Hot Toddy by Scott Cox
  • I Would Like To Thank by Benedict Ransley
  • Jack of Diamonds by Marcia Kash & Douglas E. Hughes
  • Khalid and the Great Beyond by Tim Brennan
  • Late Night With Dad by Steve Mackall
  • Liberated by Matthew Doherty
  • Lift Up The Band by Randy Davis
  • Littlerock by James Gould-Bourn
  • Love After Life by Rich Machin
  • Magnet For A Miracle by Michael Gibney
  • Marriage University by Cat & Brad Youell
  • Mimi & Me by Stacey Lender
  • My Pleasure by Nick Yetto
  • Nick and Al Meet The Devil by Logan Boettcher & Kathy Boettcher
  • Nip It in the Bud by Elissa Hunter
  • No One Has Ever Beaten This Stage by Emmett Walsh
  • One Night Abroad by Jeffrey Radlauer
  • Oscar! by Charles Miller
  • Overnight Sensation by Brad Hennig
  • Pinky Swear by Matthew Manson
  • Point Two by Brent Stratton
  • Raising Me by Vickie Patik & Buddy Winston
  • Rise & Grind by Levi McCachen
  • Shit Show by Patrick Lehe
  • Shrink Retreat by Josh Price & Sarah Mack
  • Stitches by John Toba
  • Stuffed by Mark Keavney
  • Sweet Merci by Gianmarco M. Giacomelli
  • Sweet Mix Wedding by Suzanne Perrino & Ranjita Kalita Cornette
  • Sweet Vengeance by Jace Serrano
  • Take-Out by Andrew Birbeck
  • Ten Sentences by Mark Stogo
  • The Abortion Pact by Larissa Primeau & Lisa Benedetto
  • The Battle of Evermore by Bill Burton
  • The Bentley Boys by Vanessa Amberleigh & Geoff Saunders
  • The Big Moment by John Nylen
  • The GarbageMan by Dru Johnston
  • The Great Nick D by Nathan Wilson & Ansel Faraj
  • The Last Santa by Michael Rhodes
  • The Last Trip by Tilney Brune
  • The Making of Ginger Lake by Nicole Betz
  • The Mighty Variants by Steven Blows
  • The Naked Man List by Morgan Pepper
  • The Paul Bearers by Jonathan Hall
  • The Remake by Joseph Malinowski & Jackson Winkler
  • The Scared Stiffs by Joseph Zito
  • The Wraith of Mrs. McGuire by George Petersen
  • Three Friends Go to College Together by Devin Araujo
  • Tiny Cancer: A Tale of the Tumersons by Jeffrey Barton
  • Unmatched by Jack Filsinger
  • Video Nation by Paul Fishbein & Eric Cohen
  • Witness Protection by Maxwell Lamkin
  • Working Relationship by Matt Warren & Aaron Nelson

Diversity

  • … For the Good Times by William Singley
  • 10 To Midnight by Christopher Oroza Nostas & Andrew Penczner
  • A Better Life by Zenas Cao
  • A House Music Story by Jil Ross
  • A Keeper by Daniel Judson
  • A Man Called White by Randy Hines
  • A Modern Cyrus by Mehdi k
  • A Mystic Fog I Carry by Yen Huang
  • A Nasty Habit by Sadie Fearon
  • A Revolutionary Act by Lisa Russell
  • A Sweet Melody by Joseph Rodriguez
  • A Thin [Blue and Black] Line, Between Love and Hate by Dessaline Etienne
  • Advent by Christopher Oroza Nostas & Andrew Penczner
  • Akimbo by Jon Bush
  • All There Is by John Connon & Rae L’Heureux
  • Altagracia by Isabella Breton
  • Ambergris by Jacobo Fe Gismera
  • American Dreams by Tricia Lee & Corey Brown
  • American Sons by Roger Stigliano
  • American Typecast by Monib Abhat
  • American Underdog by Gustavo Martin & Matthew Mascia
  • Americana by James Grayford
  • An Interview with the Devil by Farbod Ardebili
  • Anie Doesn’t Talk by Eno Enefiok
  • Apart by Valerian Zamel
  • Apples by Rodolfo Salas
  • Argonauta by Suzanne Rindell
  • As King by Yianni Sines
  • Ashes by Kevin Brodie
  • Astray by Faizan Kareem
  • At the Sight of Blood by Berenice Macias
  • Automata Island by Christopher Robbins
  • Avalon by Aaron Yeung
  • Azurite Sunrise by Erin Ziccarelli
  • Baby of the Family by Olu Gittens
  • Baby Queen by Max Rasmussen
  • Ball is Life by Daniel Albino
  • BattleScar by Mercedes Arturo
  • Bearskull by David L. Williams
  • Beware, Wolf! by David Liberman, Jacky Revah & Itzik Revah
  • BFFs Never Say Die by K. Jennifer Ilagan
  • Black and Blue by Justin Kueber
  • Black Waters by Kate Imy
  • Blaming Jaime by joshua echevarria
  • Blood of Cain by Judahea Bluntt
  • Bluff Creek by Aniruddh Pandit
  • Bootneck & Para by Jeffrey Golden
  • Born Into Darkness by Shawn Palmer
  • Bracewater by Cynthia Crofoot
  • Brokeass Moon by Edward Pereira
  • Cacique by A. Gavilan
  • Camden, Til The End Of Time by Valesca Van Rees
  • Captain Cam by Shane Redding
  • Caveat Emptor by Ray Goldberg
  • Chilmark by Stephen Nolly
  • Chokepoint by Tamra Teig
  • Clementine by David L. Williams
  • CO2 by Katherine O’Mahoney
  • Come Back King by N. Fituri Scown
  • Concrete by Rhys Kimmitt
  • Confessions of a Tinderella by Maria Carolan
  • Core Ruleset by Timothy Bryan
  • Couch Surfing by Katie Russell
  • Crabs In A Mother F*cking Bucket by Kari Mote
  • Cradle Song by Celeste Chaney
  • Crazy, Sexy, Murder by Jesse Klein
  • Creature Feature by Alfred Green
  • Creemore Village by Helmann Wilhelm
  • Crush the Monster by Alex Odaguar
  • Crypto by James Fox & Amy Kay DuBoff
  • Custody by Rebecca Carter
  • Cutthroat by Carolyn Kras
  • Cycling to the Edge by Johanna Alfandari
  • Darnell, the Black Jew by Malcolm Solomon
  • Dawn Chorus by CJ Jones
  • Deadbeat by Sares Ridley
  • Deadred by Edward Somers
  • Death, Ghosts & Other Stuff by Shannon Walsh
  • Descendants Of The Dragon (No Name Version) by Alan Sim
  • Detroit Run by Odin Ozdil
  • Diary of a Boogeyman by Leon Mandel
  • Divine Gifts by Hamidreza Rafatnejad
  • Do Not Divide the Dead by Jonathan Concepcion
  • Dogface by Beanie Barnes
  • Dominus by Max Hallam
  • Donate, Trash, Keep by Sybil Azur
  • Don’t Worry About It by Melissa Kong
  • Double Play by Nick Cutelli
  • Ebi Shibari by Sonya Ellis
  • Edith by Amanda Hobbs
  • Elsie by Fernanda Cardoso
  • Emery & Ellsworth Make a Picture by Madi Stine
  • Escape from Virtue by Nick DeRuve
  • Eyecatcher by Jun Shimizu
  • Faerie by Madison Jones
  • FDR Wrote a Screenplay by Julia Doolittle
  • Fenrir by Deborah McCormick
  • Fighting for a Laugh by Chalmer Williams & Jeff S Gordon
  • Finding Eden by Brad Dude
  • Finding Tyler Greene by Dale Janda
  • Five With A Bullet by Christopher Isenegger
  • Forget Me Not by Christine Shin
  • Former Passions by Louis Matta
  • Free Agency by Joseph Kotisso
  • Free Chickie by Liz Lachman
  • Friendly by James Wingfield
  • Garamba by Aaron C. Wong
  • Gare du Nord by Takeo Hori
  • George/Georgia by Joe Perales
  • Going Away to College by Sara Dolin
  • Good Husbands by Ari Halevy
  • Goodbye Old Friends by Rafael De Leon Jr.
  • Gore Vidal by J.R. Howell
  • Green by Menelek Lumumba
  • Guardians by August Hei
  • Guns and Grace by Odin Ozdil
  • Guys On Saturday Night by A. P. Hello
  • Halfway Home by David J Schroeder
  • Happy Little Accidents by Andy Erikson
  • HEIST/HEIST by Takeo Hori
  • Henry and Gino by Danielle Reid
  • Hijrah Baby by Nicole Ballivian
  • Holy Smokes by Gabby Fiszman & Isabella Ares
  • Hong Kong Mississippi by Wesley Du
  • House of Suicide by Lukas Hassel
  • How the Yellow Mellow by Eljohn Macaranas
  • Hunting Academy by Julia Faith Leggette
  • Hurricane Seasons by Javier Ortiz
  • Hyphy Living by Jesse Kuba
  • I am the Dragon King by Michael Choi
  • Idol by Tricia Lee
  • Imbroglio by Meg Barnard
  • In the Shadows We Dance by Shelly Skandrani
  • Incarnations by Albert M. Chan
  • Incomplete by Kenson Junicue
  • Inherited by Kaitlin Milligan
  • Invasive Species by Walter Boholst
  • Iteration Zero by Jonny McKeown
  • Jacked by Pablo Briz
  • Jane Air by Maria Carolan
  • Jane The Ripper by Lisa Nanni-Messegee & Todd Messegee
  • Jason and the Kosmonauts by Kieran Shea & David Osorio
  • Jessica Bly by Tom Moriarty
  • Journey to the Jacksons by Sloan Luckie
  • Katfished by Meghan Hughes
  • Kidicide by Kelly Karam
  • Kill the Cat by Tierney Banco
  • Knockout Love by Rebecca Carter
  • Ladykiller by Brian W. Smith
  • Las Damas by Ana Torres, Sara Doutt & Phillip Rogers
  • Laundry Day by Cy Kazai
  • Leaving Blue Ridge by Gerald Browning
  • Legacy by Rebekah Reaves
  • Legere by Jennifer Lee Loy
  • Lessons in Darkness by Stewart Lindh
  • Let’s Go Crazy by Cory Krueckeberg
  • Lillium Effect by Drina Kay
  • Lipstick Posse by Kelly Karam
  • Little Green Mend by Linda Whitmore & Brian Menz
  • Little Queen by Laura Stern
  • Lola by Mehul Shah
  • Lost in Control by Maria Massei-Rosato
  • Love Is Simple by Nick Perlman
  • Love Lies by Annmarie Gomez
  • Love, Crime, and Boots by Janice Naehu
  • Lucifer The Holy Opposition by Ruben Jones
  • Luna by Eric Han
  • M.O.M. by Christopher Oroza Nostas & Ronald Johnson
  • Major Hacker’s War by Steve Blame
  • Mammoth by Carolyn Johnson
  • Mango Slippers by Tasha Simms
  • Me & My Mother-In-Law by Lauren Fields
  • Memories From Today (Kyoukara no Omoide) by Moses Pan
  • Memphis Tango by Joseph Atkins
  • Milton by Jace Anderson & Adam Gierasch
  • Mobius hoops by Cronshi Englander
  • Model Behavior by Julianna Yonis
  • Moondreamer by Mary Albanese
  • Morningside by Elio B
  • Motherload by Heather Konowal
  • Nagasaki Noodles by Ron Campise & Tom Porter II
  • Nanshoku by Antony Redman & Steph Song
  • Need To Know by Judy Soo Hoo & Isaac Ho
  • No Exit by Ari Gill
  • North of the 38 Parallel by Andrea Mihailescu
  • Of Mice and Medicine by Walter Orsini
  • Offshore Revenge by Marie Etzler
  • One Good Scare by Brian W. Smith & Vincent Viñas
  • Other Half by Emily Lerer
  • Our Harlem by Michael Sloman & LC Robinson
  • Our Lady of Sandwich by Mario Baldessari
  • Our Olivia by Brendan Robertson
  • Our Own Little Something by Ava Feneberger
  • Outside The Lines by Deborah Serra
  • Overnight Sensation by Brad Hennig
  • Ovum by Cidney Hue & Shunori Ramanathan
  • Par 3 by Todd Scheiperpeter
  • Paragraph 175 by Michael “Mickey” Falcone
  • Paul is Dead by Amy Huckabay
  • Peacemakers by Cynthia De Souza
  • Perfect Harmony by Linda Yandell & Gwen Baer
  • Please Please Please by Renee Swindle
  • Prey by Amy Neswald
  • Priapus, Pregnancy, and Purpose: A Case Study by Amanda Bradtmiller
  • Prospero by William Han
  • PROXY L-2 by Heather Ostrove
  • Pulling Seedlings by Eris Qian
  • Purgatorio by Isabella Garcia
  • Queen of Magic by Kathy DiStefano
  • Quick Stop by Francisco Zamudio & William Klazura
  • Radiance by Brandon Marlon
  • Rat Bastards by Keri Lee
  • Real Romance by David Van Hooser
  • Rectified: An Apocryphal History of Bourbon by Brandy Carie
  • Remember I Love You by Laura Guy
  • Reversatrol by Briana Pozner
  • Ride by Eric Lane
  • Riding with Charlie by Shintaro Ogai
  • Ring in the New Year by Lucas Abreu
  • Rowing In Eden by Liz Lachman & Cynthia Greening
  • Safe Home by Michele Jelley
  • Scarce by Mrittika Sarin
  • Scorched Desires by Dianna Zimmerman
  • Screw by Kamran Ali
  • Second Generation by Frank Smith
  • Shaka by Cortlandt Armstrong & Adam Kline
  • ShitBag by Stephan Vanwoezik
  • Shoot for the Moon by Stephanie Schellerup
  • Sincerely by Bayne Gibby
  • Singe by Stephen Ko
  • Singletown by Alex Klein
  • Snake by Marilynn Loveless
  • Soft Serve by Jordan Wilson
  • Sorry by Brittany Pratt
  • Sound City by Aloaye Omoake
  • Spice It Up by Martina Rehm
  • Spin by Brandi Nicole Payne
  • Stingarees by Mario Garcia
  • Stroke of Genius by Moriel Randolph
  • Sugar by Jordan Haney
  • Take on Me by Lauren Savoy
  • Tea With The Ambanis by Sandhya Hermon
  • Texican by Tiffany Hodges
  • Thanksgiving Special by Mariah Pacheco
  • The 36th Negative by Shahir Daud & Kelly Kilgour
  • The Art of Love by Andrea Kail
  • The Attic Goblin by Costa Karalis
  • The Bracelets by Joanne Bellew
  • The Coal War by Sydney Duncan
  • The Company by James Rodney
  • The Confederate by Michael Gates & Christopher Pavlick
  • The Creepy Sisters by Brenda LePage
  • The Future by Randy Yang
  • The Good The Bad And The Goalie by Joseph Costa
  • The Harper Boys by Shyaam Karra
  • The Hill by Reginald Johnson
  • The Honourable and Chivalrous Sir Gregor MacGregor of Poyais by Sanj Krishnan
  • The Janitor by Woting Cai
  • The Legend of Adoria by Sophia Porter & Tracy L. Morse
  • The Longest Goodbye by Aaron Braxton
  • The Motherland Underground by Christopher Blair Harmon
  • The Mustangs by Lizzy Hogenson
  • The Pack by Roshni “Rush” Bhatia
  • The Passage of Sun by Aaron Braxton
  • The Pill and the Fury by David Scala
  • The Pines by Colin Schoenberger
  • The Price of Freedom by DeVante Grace
  • The Red of Night by Micky Levy & Correne Gichuru
  • The Road To Damascus by P.J. Wolff
  • The Rule Of Thirds by Andrea Turner
  • The Sacred Bone Princess by Cindy Lee
  • The Salamander Letter by Liz Lachman & Cynthia Greening
  • The Sea of Darkness And Fog by Felix Halim
  • The Second Story Santa by Stan Williamson
  • The Shame We Share by Christina Raines
  • The Shed by Robert Ripley
  • The Sin of Omission by Adam Jepsen
  • The Tenant by Janet J. Lawler
  • The Voice by Nina Mohan
  • The White House In The Woods by Richard Cullen
  • The Wind Howls by Carlos J. Matos
  • The Wisher Queen by David Kanno
  • The Witch in the Hill by Alexander Troxler
  • They Got You by Marlon St.John Green
  • This is the Day by Nicole Sacker
  • Those We Leave Behind by Will Stewart
  • Those Who Wander by Oscar Sanchez & David Neal
  • Tingle Monsters by Alexandra Serio
  • Tink by Jarrett Bryant
  • To Hell and Back by Manny Fonseca
  • Tongue by Alejandro Puyana
  • Tough Old Broad by Denise Deegan
  • Transmission by Jim Suthers & Brad Goodman
  • Treading The Boards by Jordan Gustafson
  • Treasure by Stephanie Santos & Kenneth Irby
  • Trish by Charlotte Grady
  • Tropical Depression by Kelley J. Brower
  • Tupac is Alive on Discovery Island by Stephanie Westendorf
  • Unmatched by Jack Filsinger
  • Unnatural Bedfellows by Miriam Animashaun
  • Unoriginal by Anna Blake
  • Untogether by Kitty Percy
  • Upside Down by Jennifer Johnston
  • Usurper or (The Nine Days Queen) by Rhys Kimmitt
  • Virtual Nora by Clare Durrett & Liz Lachman
  • Vote Redemption by Omar El-Halwagi
  • What’s Left Of Us by Rae Jones
  • Whirlwind by Monika Moreno-Lapp
  • White Could by Larry Baer
  • Wild Hearts by Jessica Rowlands
  • Window in the Wood by Sarah Goras Peterson
  • Winging it by Chris lee
  • Worst Night Ever by Joseph Bartone
  • Yukon by Mike Kalvoda
  • Zamfir by Maeve ThunderChild

Drama

  • 133.33 by J R O’Hara
  • A Coin Called Grace by Mitchell Montgomery & Zach Abdallah
  • A Dream of Such Despair by Kelly Yoho
  • A Fighter’s Spirit by Darrin Reed
  • Adelaide Farm Cafe by Alexander Farrell
  • Advice for Teenage Outcasts by Brandon Kelley
  • Alpha by Nicolas Hinze
  • Augustus Rising by Amadou Diallo
  • Avalon by Aaron Yeung
  • Barefeet by Katie Murphy
  • Before I Tell Them by Tahnee Jones
  • Beyond The Yellow Brick Road by Steven Shank
  • Billy England by Tony French
  • Birthright by David Snyder
  • Bitter Beans by Lolita Grietje Fortuin
  • Black Bourbon by Travis Cox & Robert Williams
  • Blacktail by Esteban Hernandez
  • Blood Sugar Sex Magik by Michael Armstrong
  • Break Away by Romeo Ciolfi
  • Brink by Greg Kousoulis
  • Bunny by Brent Michal
  • California by Adam Seidel
  • Cat Killers by Philip Atlakson
  • Chó by Jon Shaivitz
  • Chasing the G.O.A.T. by George Gardner
  • Chasing the Notes by Enrique Lombana
  • Chew by Tom Ross
  • Cold Current by Terrance Thibodeaux
  • Conceiving Christina by Keely Wise
  • Connected by Heather McConnell
  • Coyote by Adam Cosco
  • Desmond Bloom Has Left The Building by Aiden Lonergan
  • Diamond Jack by Henry Harper
  • Don’t Cry for me Kenny Dalglish by Andrew Macmillen
  • Dreamworld by Brian Quinn
  • Empire of Clay by Cj Bosco
  • Florida Grandma by Stephen Glawson
  • Folie a Deux by Morgan Pepper
  • Found Objects by Amy Bond
  • From Little Acorns Grow by Laura Kosann
  • Game Theory by Eddie Richey
  • Glendo Lake by Marco Moro
  • Half of What You See by James Wright
  • Hanshi by Carolyn Johnson
  • Hanui by Elsa Hana Chung
  • Hard Reset by Samuel Chimes
  • Have Mercy by Jason Ruscio
  • Heil Ethel by Shayne Woodsmith
  • His Giant Self by Catharine Parke
  • How to Go Viral by Mbugua Muchoki
  • I’m Not Jack by Jack Cusick
  • In the Lake of Fire by Blake Robbins
  • In the Shadow of the Bridge by Tyler Gentzel
  • Inferno in the Heart of Utah by Stephen Glawson
  • Infinite Highway by David McDougall
  • It’s Not About Me by Thompson Evans
  • Jonas by Andy Byrne
  • La Prima Donna by Vanessa Alaniz
  • Las Excavadoras (The Diggers) by Michael Baker & Javier Ortiz
  • Les Aquanauts by Damian Fitzsimmons
  • Lies Within Lies by Michael Vernetti
  • Light by Tova Swartz
  • Lone by D.C. Fairhurst
  • Long Lost Love by Robert McAndrew
  • Losing Brooklyn by Joe Delissio
  • Losing My Way Home by Michael Boston
  • Major Hacker’s War by Steve Blame
  • Materials and Labor by Wayne Brusseau
  • Mayfly by Alex Grossman
  • Miguel by Lorenzo Colonna
  • Milwaukee by Barry Ambrose & Christopher Stapleton
  • Mini Palace by Larry Fahey & Pamela Corkey
  • Miracle Mike by Michael Kratochvil & Maria Collins
  • Mirebalais; The Color of My Skin by Libbie Lapp
  • Moonboy by Brent McKnight
  • More Than One Idiot Brother by Pearse Lehane
  • My Brother’s Cancer by Matthew Katz-Overstreet
  • Nature of the Beast by Aaron Kozak
  • Navigating Julie Fisher by William Berlin
  • Nellie Bly Takes on the World by Brittany Bookbinder
  • No Man’s Land by Seth Blanke
  • No More by John Petkovich Jr.
  • Nobo by A.P. Boland
  • Odds by Paul Coleman
  • One and Done by Matt McFadden
  • Oneonta by Joe Delissio
  • Paper Nautilus by Kelsey Amentt
  • Pistol Rose by Michael Hahn
  • Pistol Whipped by David Axelrad & Michel Plaxton
  • Purify My Heart by Kate Hackett
  • Queen of San Francisco by Jeremy Fassler
  • Rails Run Parallel by Carole Starcevic, Guy Laudereau & Aurèle N’Dja
  • Remember Us by Chris Willis
  • Remember Who Your Friends Are by Jim McQuaid
  • Robin’s Boy by Barbara Palmer
  • Saint of Darkness by Jeff Boam
  • Seeking God with a Superhero by Danny Shoshan
  • Self-Evident by Christopher O’Bryant
  • Sell Out by Lee Stein
  • Shunned by Kevin Bachar
  • Since I Left You by Casey McFeron
  • So I Paint by Lee Whittaker
  • Sorry, We’re Closed. by Matthew Vickers, Kenneth Kambara & Ariana Vickers
  • Soul Alley by Matt George
  • Spur by Cody Rea
  • Still Time to Change by Jim Grieco
  • Stray Lights by Dan Cameron
  • Sycamore Street by Jeff Denton
  • The Coffin Club by Joel David Santner
  • The Commentator by Thomas Thonson
  • The Falconer’s Wife by D. Scott Shultz
  • The Familiar Ferry by William Williams
  • The Flame by Janelle Buchmiller
  • The Forest For The Trees by Peter Murphy
  • The Gales of November by Robert McDermott
  • The Herd by Wiek Lenssen
  • The Ideal Woman by Laura Kosann
  • The Innocent Here by Laura Caulfield
  • The Innocents by James Howard Kunstler
  • The Last Sorcerer by David MacGregor
  • The Last Stage, or Wyatt Earp’s Dying Dream by Bruce Scivally
  • The Lion Makoi by Chad Mathews
  • The Loss of Faith by Kevin Brunner
  • The Lotus by Alister Brooks
  • The Maker of Amends by Ruvym Gilman
  • The Man Doctrine by Christopher Prince
  • The Man-Eater of Kot Kindri by Graeme MacQueen
  • The Offside Rule by Jarrett Bens
  • The Price of Admission by Marlowe Harris
  • The Quaker by Philip Raymond
  • The Sanguine Rose by Massimo Russo
  • The Scarecrow of the South by William Danton
  • The Soldier by Kal Weber
  • The Solemn Eyed by Stephen Clarke
  • Thin Air by Monique Martin
  • This Is Not a Love Song by Michael Easton
  • Touch of Grey by Drew (Doron) Feldman & Derek Weissbein
  • Touch Red by Michaela Zannou
  • Uninitiated by Greg Borzilleri
  • Untouchable by Adam Lapallo
  • Watertown by Marlena Evangeline
  • We All Vanish in White by Tyler Rivenbark
  • White Belt by Daniel Siegelstein
  • Wild and Precious Lives by Christa Avampato
  • Windows Edge by Zane Morrow
  • Winter Sparrows by Dennis Clausen
  • Winter’s Tale by Tony Ralph & Ian Ferguson
  • Worth Fighting For by Steve Tornello
  • Zoltar by Allen Hahn

Family/Animated

  • A Keepsakes Christmas by Rich Orstad
  • Alex Goes to Paris by Braeden Ayub
  • Avery by Bryan Kelsey
  • Cookie by Brenda LePage
  • Corey Feldman’s Intergalactic Skate Tour by Jessi Dotter
  • Cradle by Jeff Ullman
  • Crash Course by Jim Gourley
  • Deliverance by Anna Abrashina
  • DinoFlight by Rich Machin
  • Forbidden by Casey Inscoe
  • Imagine/Nation by Philip Krampf
  • Maraca’s Tale by Kevin Hoffman
  • Medusa by Tristan Bellawala
  • Money For Nothing by Thomas Chehak
  • My New Right Hook by Rachel DeRosa
  • Mythatania by Nicholas Julius
  • Night of the Living Veg by Greg Harvey
  • Qubit by Darren Moran
  • Rescuing Christmas by John Gray
  • Roamers by Constance Hasapopoulos
  • Rod Weiler, Private Eye Dog in Play Dead by Don Rosenblit
  • Santa’s Little Helper by Joshua Heaton
  • Synergy by Andrew Frank
  • TARO: Legend of Japan by Blue Spruell
  • Teenage Villain in Love by Laura Becker & Donnie Becker
  • The Jungle Ball Rumble by Jodie Broad
  • The Quest For Blattopia by Dominic White
  • The Wood Wide Web by Lizzie Lee
  • Trick by Jeff Ullman
  • You Better Watch Out by Robert Skead & Robert Nellis

Period/Historical/War

  • After The Gold Rush by Adrian Parks
  • Ali & X by Chandus Jackson
  • Black Bird by Joe Chilco
  • Black Waters by Kate Imy
  • Boat People by David Kane
  • Call Out by Neer Shelter
  • Caroline Buxton’s Lipstick Posse by Kelly Karam
  • Ella by Michael Easton
  • From The Darkest Place by Thom Egelston
  • Gore Vidal by J.R. Howell
  • Have You Heard About Harvey? by Sam Wright
  • Henry David by Wayne Baltz & Terry Baltz
  • I Am A Man by Barbara Palmer
  • Ida by Dru Murray
  • Meatless by Adam Pasen
  • Mother Of All Living by Shawn Austin
  • Nearer to Thee by J.H. Deakins
  • Perfume Spy by Graham Smith
  • Prince Tambala And The Voyage To Freedom by Robert Skir
  • Say Cheese by Ryan Stanisz
  • SEAL Team ’76 by Takeo Hori
  • Siege On Sand Mountain by John Park
  • Systemic by Catherine Weate
  • Tadpole by Brent Quinn & Malcolm Kholl
  • Taming The Lion by Jack Rushen
  • The Apparition Room by Jon Miller
  • The Book of Revenge by David Miller
  • The Executioners by Anthony Hyatt, Mark Rantal & Ben Robb
  • The False One by Andrew Kevin Fawn
  • The Fortress by Thompson Evans
  • The Giant of Illinois by Adam Sleper
  • The Last Indian War by Michael Graf
  • The Miss Stone Affair by Darko Mitrevski
  • The Player Queen by Andrew Fell & Jennifer Harpur
  • The Resurrection of Josie Layne by Alex Welch
  • Under Dark Waters by Jeff Nowak

Sci-Fi/Fantasy

  • “Our” World (Not Quite) & What Happened To Me 11/17/71 by Michael Richter
  • Above Us Only Sky by Nathan Patton
  • Aeon by Stanislav Kovalev
  • Aliens Venmoed Me a Trillion Dollars by Daniel Abrams
  • Answers by Scott Tinkham
  • Baseline Mescalero by Jens Pilegaard
  • Black Hole Cleaners by Joel Karlinsky
  • Cinemagic by Jason Fraley
  • Cloudkill by Brent Hartinger
  • Colder, Alaska by Patrick Hatten
  • Eternae by Vasileios Kontodimas
  • Fleaosaurus by Benjamin Pollack
  • Forgotten Depths by Ted Bronson
  • Grace and Dignity: The Ark of the Sacred Scrolls by Laura Grody
  • Hard Bark by Danny Bishop
  • Head Games by David Page
  • Head Girl by Jon Platt
  • Jetsam by Paul Valnay
  • Krissy & Slater Might Die Alone by Greg Irwin
  • Loser by Elad Ziv
  • Luminous by Mark Keavney
  • Marley’s Chains by Brian Gene White
  • Matriarch by Austin Zartman
  • Minimum Comfortable Distance by Steven Snell
  • Norma by Gideon Rogers & Lydia Baard
  • Out of the Sky by Arnon Shorr
  • Paradox by Jon Cohen
  • Pippa and The Tapestry of Time by Greg Bell
  • Plot Twists in Beverly Hills by Sam Wright
  • Rectification: A Paradox by Michael Llewis
  • Red to Blue by Graeme Burfoot
  • Say Boo by Francis Manuel Abbey
  • Silverlight by Victor Spiegel
  • Sweeper by Nick Drago
  • Swimming in the Rain by AJ Moss
  • TARO: Legend of Japan by Blue Spruell
  • The Black Dragon by Peter Noel
  • The City of Lost Children by Scott Hamilton
  • The Hold of Diomed by Kevin McMahon
  • The Jump by John Killoran
  • The Other Side by Nonie Shiverick
  • The Seer’s Crystal by Jim Gilbertsen
  • The Sexiest MMan Alive by Nathan Patton & Beau Thorne
  • The Sky Below by David L. Williams
  • The Watermelon Tree by Kenneth Howard
  • Universal Frequency by Richard Krzemien
  • World Peace by Colton David Coate
  • Ymir’s Ashes by Tony Marrison

Thriller/Horror

  • A Head Full Of Crows by Robert Riley
  • A Native Land by Caitlin McCarthy
  • AirB-n-Blood (feature) by Aaron Barrocas
  • Apricity by Tom Levesque
  • B is for Blood by Bradley King
  • Bad Dog by Morgan Smith
  • Bad Lands by John Carlos Higgins
  • Ballerina by Scott MacDonald
  • Baroness by Brent Hartinger
  • Beast of Virginia by Matthew Corley
  • Bigfoot Apocalypse by Andy Auld
  • BO by Roland Greedy
  • Brutus by Darrell Alden
  • Bus 25 by Justin Farmer
  • Cat Killers by Philip Atlakson
  • Chimera by Sam Johnson & Connor Diedrich
  • Commonwealth by Jared Hardy
  • Conspiracy To Murder by Aaron Strand
  • Crawl Space by Derick Otto & Rebecca Otto
  • Curveball by Zack Kahn
  • Cutthroat by Carolyn Kras
  • Dark Ages by Guy Patton
  • Dark Pacific by Jeff Chasin
  • Dark Silo by Scotch Wichmann & KayDee Kersten
  • DCeit by Robert Ingraham
  • Deliver Us by Jonathan Matusitz
  • Devil Metal by Chris Powell
  • Devil’s Tramping Ground by Christopher Bowen
  • Don’t Say Its Name by Kevin Callies
  • Echo Base by Mark Keavney
  • Fear Box by Michael Morra
  • Final Eclipse by Sean Mogridge
  • Flint by Michael Sloyka
  • Freelance by Mike Gerbino
  • Goodies by Christopher Backs
  • Greensleeves by Tom Radovich & Blake Middleton
  • Half face, full love by Marko Josic
  • Harbor Reflections – a Murder Mystery by Gary Lee
  • Harper Mason by B. Isabella Bodnar
  • Haunted Object Transportation by Eric Miller
  • Hidden by Michael Malagon
  • Hideaway by Griff Jones
  • Highway 83 by Anthony Rainone
  • Homestead by Bernhard Pucher
  • Hypothermia by Remi K. Chevalier
  • I Remember Tomorrow by Christian Maxwell
  • Identical by Christopher Peplin
  • If A Tree Falls by Arun Croll
  • Impaled: A Love Story by Josh Litman
  • In Spirit by James Pratt
  • In The Shadows of Ghosts by Terrance Thibodeaux
  • Inescapable by Hamish McCollester
  • Invasive by Ryan Underwood & Chai Leng Ta
  • Last Out by Christopher O’Bryant
  • Like An Animal by David Page
  • Lineage by Kathy Patterson
  • Lizard People by Christopher Hall
  • Lying In Wait by David Lesser
  • Martyrdom by Alessandro Guarino
  • Morbidly by Don Stroud
  • Moscow Fall by Nickolas Daniel
  • Nightmare Eel by Scott Kirkpatrick & Erin Zukowski
  • Over-the-Rhine by Matthew Moffitt
  • Passage by Robert Lewis
  • Pheromona by Natalie Victoria DiBlasi & Anthony DiBlasi
  • Pink Massacre by Rob Haffey
  • Raising Hell by Justin Woolley
  • Red Slip by David Dodson
  • Red Wolf by Beth Hanna
  • Redwoods by Daniel Dougherty
  • Rest Home by Jeff Speed
  • Roxbury Manor by Paul Clarke
  • Rulo by Adam Sleper
  • Runaway Wind by Michael Raymond
  • Sacred Hell by Jason Goldberg
  • Scorn by Tom Madden
  • Scorpions by Chris Pittas
  • Serial Killer Supper Club by Paul Rowe
  • Shark by Dawson Oso
  • Silent Shadow by Edward Somers
  • Slash Off by Michael Klasek
  • Sleep Study by Thomas Archer
  • Suspect by John Munn
  • Sweet Baby Jane by Ryan Bliss & Emilie Peoples
  • Terp by Reinhard Cate
  • The Blue Blood Moon by David Sabbath
  • The Body Seekers by Aidan Mastrogiorgio & Tony Mastrogiorgio
  • The Casket Girl by John Darbonne
  • The Cliff Walk by Mike Ackerman
  • The Darkest Waters by Terry Hebbard
  • The Edge of Darkness/DARK SMOKE by Amy (Irish) Blackwelder
  • The Exit Counselor by Andrew Adams
  • The Heart of a Child by Adam Cosco
  • The Host by Lucas Bradley & Myles Conti
  • The New Tenant by Billy Federighi
  • The Night Within by Mark Lammerding
  • The Photographer by Dave Miller
  • The Ringmaster by Kyle Rizor
  • The Scrying Glass by Jennifer Quintenz
  • The Settler’s Disgrace by Zed Martin & Thomas Joseph
  • The Sickness by Joe Marino
  • The Trail by Kyle Griffin
  • Three Came Back by Jef Burnham
  • Torment by Tyler Savage
  • Tower 9 by Clint Ross
  • Trouble Will Find Me by Colin Moore
  • Twisting Thunder by Michael Hahn
  • Up On The Housetop by Austin Linsemeyer
  • What the Hell!? by Benjamin Gohs & Kent Ludwig
  • Zero by Joseph Taglieri

Television

Diversity

  • 311 by David Donnella & Alex Bernard
  • (Dis)Organized by Adam Pasen & Sari Sanchez
  • 23 and We by Jessica Kinsella
  • A Palace. by David Oliver Avruch
  • Ad City by Javona Williams
  • Affaire Classée by Jenna Lafferty
  • Afterlove by Claudia Laine
  • Alien of Extraordinary Ability by Rishan Dhamija, Edwin Joseph & Sola Fadiran
  • All Good Girls Go to Hell by Marissa Blanchard
  • Allensworth by Bryce Cracknell
  • American Virtuosa by Lillie Gardner
  • Assisted Living by Dustin Dunaway
  • Aztlan Warriors by Pep Torres
  • Babel by Patty Carey
  • Baseball Republic by Mary Castellanos
  • Beautiful Game by Keri Lee
  • Ben’s Alchemy by Gabriel Quintero
  • Better Living Through Alchemy by SJ Jackson
  • Beware the Vultures by Daniel Bracey
  • Big Fish, Little Pond by Lorin Williams
  • Black And Blue by Christopher Barnes
  • Blackout: Heart Chakra by Alisheia Lewis
  • Blitz by Levena Ostergaard
  • Blood Work by Mika Collins
  • Border-line by Kam Perez
  • Bothered by Amie Darboe
  • Breakaway by Amanda Barnes
  • Breakout by Nick Cutelli
  • Bringing Up Manhattan by Sarah Walker
  • Bucky Johnson by James Barnes & Garrett Vanderwielen
  • Burners by Paul Price
  • Camp Psychopathways by Danny Galvin & Brad Pike
  • Cardioversion by Nandini Bapat
  • Catch Nebula by Valeria Miranda
  • Cheap Thrills! by Stuart Thomas
  • Cherries by Maggy Torres-Rodriguez
  • Childfree by Amanda Holland
  • Chris/tina by Jorge Ortiz
  • Concrete by Rhys Kimmitt
  • Counterfeit Queen by Iman Ahmed
  • Creature, P.I. by Tiffany Wice & J.P. Hart
  • Credence by David Brian Colbert
  • Cressida by Elyse Dolbec
  • Culturally Divorcian by Kate Herzlin
  • Cureless by Dara Harper
  • Daddies by Ramon Watkins
  • Daddy by Sam Morrison
  • Daddy’s Little Girl by Rob Poquez
  • Daemon Callidus by Erian Mathis
  • Dale Farm by Dorie Chevlen
  • Dark Matter by Olga Holtz
  • Daughter of Ra by Saroya Whatley
  • Dead on Arrival by Bri Castellini
  • Dead Rabbit by Samuel Howden-Glasgow
  • Dear Afro by Amanda Bright
  • Debra by Kimberly Manky
  • Dentata by Shakthi Jothianandan
  • Desert Wrestling Alliance by Rishi Arya & Jordan Leer
  • Destined by Ericka Salary
  • Detached by Del Potter
  • Ditzy’s by Julie simpson & Adrian Pereira
  • Dust To Dust by Nicholas Calhoun & Keith Lynch
  • Dybbuk by Arturo Iván Solorio Santos & Roberto López Vaca
  • El Otro Lado by Jianna Maarten Saada
  • Elsewhere by Cherline Bazile
  • Emergency Contact by Diana Pawell
  • En Tournant by Victoria deMartin
  • Enough by Jen Troy
  • Eon by Marine Mondelot
  • Esperanza’s Story (aka I don’t have time to be no stinkin’ hero) by Sergio Cervantes
  • Etherna by Tavare Baldwin
  • Every Inch a King by Kristina Poe
  • Expiration Date by Anthony Hall
  • Fairest by Malek Mouzon
  • Fallcraft & Ever by Rachel Fischer
  • Fix Me by Brian Farrey-Latz
  • For Heaven’s Sake by Disha Manocha
  • Frederiksted by Mahmoud Umar White
  • Friends of Dorothy by Frank Paiva
  • Full Court Press by Kimberly Tsui
  • Fury by James Moorer
  • Gay by Kenzie Teague
  • Genghis Khan: The Complete Saga by Shyaam Karra
  • Gimme Shelter by Eloise Healey
  • Girl in a Box by Megan McKenzie
  • Glorious Empire by Amanda Eberhardt
  • Go For Broke by Thomas Whelan & Mike Goldberg
  • Good Grief by Kate Williams & Natalie Williams
  • Grand Finale: Pilot Episode Termination Point by Eliza Crosland
  • Grave Affairs by Harold Abrams
  • Griot by Nathalie Dortonne
  • Halmeoni by Garrett Gallego
  • Hatshepsut by Curt Himmelberger & Lois Abdelmalek
  • Hazel & Louis: Animal Agents by Sayat Ozcan & Marissa Madsen
  • Heir Apparent by Yellowlees Douglas
  • Hello, Adam by Antonio Marcello
  • Hermit by Breannah Gibson
  • Hero by Nandini Bapat
  • High Priest by Guido Segal
  • Hila by Jan Pearson
  • Hollywood & Wein by Errol Selkirk
  • How to be a Girl by Payton Russell
  • How To Cancer by Kate Riener Boyd
  • Hyde Manor by Akima A. Brown
  • IDunno (Pilot Ep. “Exit Stage Right”) by Angela Anvil
  • If He Missed by Darryl Dalton II
  • I’m a Prisoner in an Alien Zoo by Adam Kaiser
  • Improper Dosage by Adam McDaniel
  • Independent by Krista Rausin & Arielle Rausin
  • Jaw Crusher by Santiago Fernández-Concha
  • Jess by Sean Joseph Salazar Jourdan & Danielle Prall
  • Juniors by Valeria Miranda
  • Kat and Mouse by Nicole Beckley
  • King by Jaime Osnato-Rosario
  • Kingdom of Ivory Coast by Sean Davis
  • Korean American Witches Society by Jennifer Kim
  • Lacuna by Bryce Cracknell
  • Laudrac by Min Lee
  • Less Is More by Wanda Coppage
  • Lipstick Spies by Kristin Gammill
  • Lively & Co by Emma Seigel
  • Lordz of the Floor by Stephen Chen
  • Lucky by Katie Barsotti
  • Make A Wish by Libby Doyne
  • Mambo by India Gurley
  • Man Up by Kenny Hillman
  • Maria Angel by Emmanuelle Schick Garcia
  • Marnie by Michael Berner
  • Meet Karen Mitchell by Sandra Nettelbeck
  • Mid-East Blues – First Impressions by Fareed Abdelhak
  • Midnight Climax by Jackie Schneider
  • Minimum Rage by Brandon Burkhart
  • Mister Hollywood by Jeremy Dozier
  • Mocosos by Martin Garcia
  • Mother Ezekiel by Joanne Lalli
  • Mountain State by Arielle Waldman & Jordan Henry
  • Mr Voodoo by Brenda LePage
  • Ms. MANaged by Rachel Armiger
  • Murder Capital of the World by Leon Masters
  • My Life As A Teenage Nobody by KT Noël
  • -N.A.S. Vegas- by Lewayne “Buddy” McQueen Jr.
  • Nantucket by Mugs Cahill
  • Nice Jewish Boys by Robert Axelrod
  • Nido by Isabella Garcia
  • Night Hotel by Eleonora Mignoli
  • Nightside by Matthew Campbell Dowling
  • Nine by Genevieve Goodman
  • No One Wants Us by Yagmur Tok
  • Nomads by Kate Kennard
  • Nothing Personal by Lisa Wardell
  • Nuclear by Chava Friedberg
  • One of One by Lucas Abreu
  • Operation Gypsy Moth; Rachel Carson and the Origin of the Environmental Movement by Lael Smith
  • Ousted by Suraya Raja
  • Outside In: Pilot by Patty Carey
  • Paint by the Numbers by Ashley Park
  • Paranormal Panhandle by Haley Manrique
  • Pardon My Wrath by Miatta Lebile
  • Pearl & Pops by Dijorn Moss & Trinea Moss
  • Planet Pretty Kill by David Meister
  • Planet X by Samantha Potochick
  • Pompeii: Fire & Bone by Savannah White
  • Project Blanca by Teresa Jusino
  • Prophet by Katie Gault
  • QB1 by Laurie Chin Sayres
  • Queens of Chocolate City by Donald Jolly
  • Rafa Revived by Abril Carpio Marion
  • Raised Beds by Cristina Bartolucci
  • Rebranded by Caro Ribeiro
  • Saint No One by Darrien Murphy
  • Saving Ruth by S.M. Tolhurst
  • Scar Tissue by Shaheera Huggins
  • SCOTUS by Alan Jenkins
  • Selection by Tim O’Leary
  • Ser Lancelot by Angelique Rockwood
  • Seven Seas by Jordan Goodman
  • Shy Girls Lingerie by Suzanne Egan
  • Sideline by Kristy Thomas
  • Signs of Life by Michael Ian Walker
  • Sim & Becca by Harrison Epstein
  • Sinaloa City by Phoebe Eaton
  • Slay by Steve Holbert
  • Smashleigh by Emily Clouse
  • Somewhere Home by Jeff Austin
  • Split Decisions by Layla O’Shea
  • Star Student by Chadd Alcaiti
  • Statement by Robbie Lemieux
  • Stay Up Late by Jenna Lafferty
  • Storm by Kristy Thomas
  • Stride by Nicole Dimond
  • Strung Out by Stephen Chen
  • Summer Heat by Gabrielle Costa
  • Sunday Children, The Dreamers by Laurie Leinonen
  • Supah Kupuna Heroes by Henry Park & Robert Barclay
  • Swerve by Ellen Doyle
  • Tang by Matt Giacheri
  • The 40 by M.B. Stevens
  • The Academy by Brit Cowan
  • The Adventures of Buckalew Riley by Alexandra Buckalew
  • The Association by Barbara Wilkinson-Sykes
  • The Beer House by Kate Mellors
  • The Book Ring by KJ Brown
  • The Boys’ Club by Michael Monteiro Wise
  • The Broad in the Huddle by Alexis Irvin
  • The Divided by Lara Karam
  • The Dot by Liz Tenan
  • The Escort Convoy by Tanita Ross-Cady
  • The Fugitive’s Guide to Mexico by Louis Venosta
  • The Good Girl’s Guide to Being a Slut by Maya Irons
  • The Haight by Kimba Henderson
  • The Happy Sisters by Rammel Chan
  • The Haunting of Stage 13 by Jess Fisher
  • The Initiate by Kristin L. Estes
  • The Inside Man – Pilot by Melanie Ho
  • The Ivy League by Geoffrey Colo
  • The Jewel Box Revue by Matthew Hartman
  • The Land of Never by Noelle Liljedahl
  • The Last Nerve by Aashka Pandya
  • The List by Nepa Khatun
  • The Masterworks by Jill Hoppe
  • The Mender by Robert Ripley
  • The Milkman by Aiyana White
  • The Monica Morgan Show by Jessi Campbell
  • The Museum by Bianca Lambert
  • The Night Artist by Yellowlees Douglas
  • The Office of Detective Moreau by Andy Morales
  • The Off-Seasoners by Olivia Haller
  • The Park by Rojé Augustin
  • The Rapture by Malinna Liang & Emily Suazo
  • The Real and Magical Diaries of Luna Icaza by Marissa Díaz
  • The Real McCoys by Liz Tenan
  • The Rise of Elisa Lynch by Maia Nikiphoroff
  • The Spark by Anna Snoekstra
  • The Spirit Photographer by Spencer McCall & Philicia Saunders
  • The Tell-Us-You’re-Gay Committee by Frank Paiva
  • The Valkyrie by Amanda Parham
  • The Watcher by Kim Taylor
  • The Worst Korean by LeLe Park
  • The Worst Years by Derick Okolie & Gianfranco Cuoco
  • The Years to Come… by John Guerra
  • They Came Before Us by Shakthi Jothianandan
  • Thick Skin by Robert Axelrod
  • Thimblerig by Katie Adams
  • Tilted by Maggie Rose
  • To Hell With You by Bianca Malcolm
  • Tour by Dia Frampton
  • Tower by Taylor Foreman-Niko
  • Triptych by Abigaile Sands & Sharbari Zohra Ahmed
  • True North by Hope C. Tarr & Raj Moorjani
  • Two Fifths by Darren Daniels & Kaitlin Morris
  • Unfit by Jamie Lou
  • Unfit by Daniel Boddicker
  • Upstage by JiJi Lee
  • Upwards & Onwards by Sheena Santamaria
  • Vanishing Act_Naked Lady by Cheryl Herring
  • VeNGents by Sherman Li
  • Veronica La Muerta by Irene Hernandez & Kelsey McConnell
  • WatchME by Meegan May
  • Weirdly Normal by Jenny Takahashi Stark
  • Welcome to Gringolandia by Nicolas Entel & Miguel Tejada-Flores
  • Welcome to Nirvana by Danielle Nicki
  • What’s Your Sign? by Isobel Bradbury
  • When Joey Met Gemma by Britt Wilkinson
  • Whitening by Miguel Melo
  • Who Is Monica Strange? by Andrea Shawcross
  • Who is The Chameleon? by Derricke Camack
  • Why Daz is Dead by Amy Hartman
  • Wonder Drug by Sean Collins-Smith
  • XAV by Jeff Austin
  • Yesterday Never Ends by Patrick Chen
  • Zipline by Janet Prescott & MaryElizabeth Barrett

Half-Hour Pilots

  • Damsel on a Quest by Ryan Manns & Jocelyn Manns
  • New Chapter by Ryan Manns & Jocelyn Manns
  • A Shot in the Arm by David Murto
  • A.R.S.E. – American Response Squad Elite by Brett Niethamer
  • Ace Jam by Matt Manser
  • Adrift, Florida by Jacob Cullen
  • Agnes of Los Angeles by Melinda Maerker
  • All Hope Commune by Kerrod Williams
  • Allan The Dog by Steve Wright
  • Amazing Grace by Jennifer Dodge
  • Band Of Boys by Aaron Mobley & Chad Lindsey
  • Battle of the Realms by Callum Jones
  • Big Boy by Bryan Kelly
  • Bobby Grand by Cary-Jamal Thompson & C.Z. Robins
  • Boom Lagoon by Shaun Radecki
  • Canceled by Ben Bagli
  • Cargoyles by Erik Barnes
  • Chosen – Pilot by Ryan DeMusis Leveillee
  • Clean Living by Seth Birkan
  • Clean Skin by Bryan Kelly
  • Clean Slate by Indigo Hinton
  • Coming Up Rosey by Alison Trumbull
  • Daddies by Ramon Watkins
  • Dead Fish by Matjaz Juren
  • Dear Annie, I Hate You by Samantha Ipema
  • Dear Dark Lord by Pat Cavanaugh
  • Dependo by Jamie Kolbrenner
  • Detectin’ by Tara Carbone
  • DJ Shea by Joy Fox
  • Dungeon Crawler by Matt DeMotts
  • Ebb + Flow by Jacob Cullen
  • Exposure by Michelle Aldridge
  • Faith, Hope, and Sex by Grace Parker
  • First Jesus by Zachary McKee
  • Firt by Peter Sullivan
  • Flawless: A Feminist Fairytale by Deborah Rayne & Catherine Eaton
  • Gaby Guffner: Destroyer of Worlds by Matthew Manson
  • Ghost Train & Friends! by Loring Weisenberger
  • Gifted by Jonny King
  • Gramma and Kate by Emily Austin
  • Grate President by Peter Falls & Ryan Mach
  • Greinke by Joshua Duggan
  • HABITS – The Tortoise by Matthew Neff
  • Hex Sisters by Colette Prosper
  • HONK! by MJ Zammit
  • Infidelity by Ken Larimer
  • Jaded by Adrienne Schaffler
  • John Dawkins Isn’t Dying After All by Kathleen Kreiser
  • John Proctor Must Die by Savannah Lobel
  • Joshua Tree by Corbin Godfrey
  • Luna by Jessa French & Derrick Hausen
  • Mad by KC Kramer & Chad Lindsey
  • Maps by Jessi Drewett
  • Meredith in the Past by Joe Luther
  • Moms Over Milwaukee by Julie Pearson
  • Monster Mall by Michael Dulude
  • Ms. Influencer by Josette Barchilon
  • Nice Jewish Boys by Robert Axelrod
  • Nip + Suck by Judd Schlossberg
  • Normal – One Mom Is Enough by Joshua Sinel
  • Nuclear Family: Episode One- Nature Abhors a Vacuum by Gary Pearson
  • Pam Does College by Amy Haeussler
  • Pandemic Pizza by Michael Lucid
  • Personal by Kelsey Amentt
  • Pigeoni’s Pizza by Michael Tannenbaum & Louie Aronowitz
  • Rebound Guys by Tammy Klembith & George Klembith
  • Revival High by Jake Arky
  • Role Model by Mark Sarian, Ari Voukydis & Bayne Gibby
  • Satan’s Little Princess by Erin Grogan
  • Sellout by Louisa Hatfield
  • Senior High by Michael Schwartz
  • Signed by Bill Burton & Rafe Van Hoy
  • So, a Rabbi and a Comedian… by Allan Staples
  • Special Toys by Benjamin Lewis
  • Strange Bedtime Stories – “The Butt Factory” by Andrew Dahlquist
  • Stuck In by Eli Elbogen & Eric Mallory Morgan
  • Surface Tension (pilot) by Shane Walsh-Smith
  • Talon by Heather Parra
  • The Big Leagues by Curran Sullivan
  • The Big One by Dru Johnston
  • The Early 2ks! by Mike Langer & Trevor Worley
  • The Fraudessey by Sarah Martellaro
  • The Late Archwizard by John Debus
  • The Lavender Panthers by Heather Farlinger
  • The Passed by Mike Marunowski
  • The Reboots by Andrea Lawson
  • The Resurrectionists by Jon Wierenga & Jay Thomas
  • The Sisterhood by Lanie Siegel
  • The Sword in the Sprawl by Matthew Scarpa
  • This Is Now… And We’re Sorry by Natalie Jonah
  • Time Janitors by Ryan Manns & Jocelyn Manns
  • Town Cryer – Pilot by Kiel O’Neil
  • Trashed by Curran Sullivan & Sam Berube
  • W.H.E.E.L.S. O.F. S.T.E.E.L by Jonas Oppenheim
  • Welcome to Deni’s by Andy Lambros
  • Wolf Wamstock: The People’s Chef by Mike Johnson

Hour-Long Pilots

  • 8:32 by Brendan Ethredge
  • “Orchid Heist” by Ryan Manns & Jocelyn Manns
  • A Doorman’s Diary by Carlo Nicoletta & Vincent Sessa
  • A Ghost Story by Evan Cunningham
  • A Handsome Sense of Pride by Ariana Quiñónez
  • A Thousand Ropes by Tim Greene
  • Adversary by Rob Haffey
  • Afternoon Delight by Jonathan Hludzinski
  • Alibi Man by Robert Ingraham
  • All That Is Seen and Unseen by Laura Becker
  • Allstead by Steven Briggs
  • Alphastate by Johnny Gilligan
  • American Fantasy by Matthew Katz-Overstreet
  • Anthem by Mike Schaub
  • Apollo 19 by Ray Gettman Bush
  • Arcana by Chandler Patton
  • Argos by Ellen Shanley
  • Back Fires by Alex Blumberg
  • Beltway by Max Kaplow
  • Biddy by Belinda Benko Dickey & Karen Hood
  • Big Shoulders by Tate Hamilton
  • Black Friday by Christopher Peplin
  • Blackout by Wesley MacInnes
  • Blood Money by Sean McGuire
  • Blotter by HF Crum
  • Bound by Blood by Dakota Banks
  • Bright Black (S1E1 of “Go” – Pilot) by Josh Plosser
  • Bring Them Home by Karen Barna
  • Brooklyn Youth Court by Glenn Levin
  • Cain City Limits by John Heiser
  • Callas by Christopher Charles Murray
  • Channel School by Robert Rue
  • Charged by Gary Shapiro & Tony Shea
  • Chosen by Dean Widenmann
  • Clandestine by Rodney Creswell
  • Confluence by Joel Dahl
  • Contact Loss by K. Michelle Stewart
  • Converso by Sam Gold
  • Cover-Act by Neer Shelter
  • Dahlia by Katherine Visconti
  • Darkside by Chris Corbett
  • Dead Inside by Amanda Eberhardt
  • Deadly Seven by Nick Alioto
  • dear life. by Jenna Hogan
  • Disaster by Alex Raiman
  • dMention by Kevin Elkmann
  • Dole Heads by Simon Geasley
  • Don’t Call It Frisco by Albert Stroth
  • Don’t Tell Me How Nice It’s Gonna Be by Brecken Hancock & Katherine Leyton
  • Dub City by Janelle Gray
  • Eleanor by Holly Davis Samantha Whittaker
  • Elsinore by Jared Michael Delaney
  • Enforcer by Colette Jeffs
  • Even by Vito Ferraro
  • Ezekiel by Vanisha Renée Pierce
  • Fallen Angels by Dante Porter-Witt
  • Fallen Sun by Tim Drain
  • Fire Camp by Steven Holleran
  • Flies on a Wall by Edward Wise
  • Fragile by Alexa Weik von Mossner
  • Fuller’s Earth by Madeline Duff
  • Gatsby 2022 by Mark Stern
  • Genesis Incorporated by Aaron Edwards
  • Ghosts Of War by J Penberth Rabold
  • God: Episode 1 by James Feinberg
  • Gold Watch by Stephen Evans
  • Good City by Natalia Chown
  • Green Haven by H.J. Pierce
  • Hard Time by Whitney Rice
  • Harper by Ariel Hartzman
  • Headwaters by Ben Sperry
  • Heartbreak City (Pilot) by Christopher Chambers
  • Held Under by Benjamin Morgan
  • Here For The Wrong Reasons by Sabrina Batchler
  • Hexagon by Grant Boman Harvey
  • High Strangeness by Kelly Kennemer
  • Holistic Admissions by Laurie McKinsey
  • Homecoming by Rae Binstock
  • Hood by Bernie Gabin & Phoebe Roberts
  • Hotel Santa Monica by Barry Leach
  • House Left Behind by David Meister
  • In Real Life by Josie Kaye
  • In The Face Of Modernity by Leo Moroz
  • In The Shadows Of Ghosts by Terrance Thibodeaux
  • Isle of Springs: The Anglicans are Coming, the Anglicans are Coming! by Jean Nudd
  • Jersey by David Schlow
  • Joe by Fred Salmon
  • Juco by Bobby Jordan
  • Kentucky Blood by Thompson Evans
  • King Con by Warren McHenry
  • Kosmos by Alex Blumberg
  • Lady Death by Lindsay Grossman
  • LH5 by Felice Roybal & Victoria Roybal
  • Little Ghosts by Bobby Jordan
  • Lord Of The Senate – Dramatic 60’s Television Pilot by Monty Floyd
  • Made by Mark Alexandre Larouche
  • Malkin by Samantha Moody
  • Marfa by Joshua Duggan
  • Meet Me at Blair Mountain by Collin Blair
  • Mike, with a Sword – Episode 1 by Kiel O’Neil
  • Million Dollar Beach by Alexander Ambrecht
  • Monster Town by Garrett Vander Leun
  • Morse Code by Korby Lenker & Travis Nicholson
  • Nations by Justin Brown
  • Nevermore by Michael Goedecke
  • Ode To Psyche by Alex Morf
  • Omega by Adam Daniel
  • One Night in Bangkok: Welcome to the Jungle by Paul Joseph Bradley & William Van Wienen
  • Ordinary Savages by Thomas Huisking
  • Outside In: Pilot by Patty Carey
  • Paroled by Julie Pedersen
  • Party Animals by Robert Phillips
  • Pirate Queen by Philip Shea O’Connell
  • Ponzi by Wigham Foothill
  • Port Royal by Jay Fjestad
  • Programming by Gavin McGibbon
  • Proof of Purchase by Eric Moyer
  • Queens of the Sky by Elizabeth Goode & James Windeler
  • Redflags by Nathan Patton
  • Redneck Army by Mark Brown
  • Remember by Po Lin
  • RUBY by Jessica Rowlands
  • Same Old Tricks by Barry Leach
  • Second Crossing by James Howells
  • Shango by Martyn Eaden & David McClellan
  • Sharp Turns by Jon Delsnyder
  • Shine by Christopher Mul & Michael Mul
  • Shunned by Kevin Bachar
  • Silk City by Nathaniel Gorgonus
  • Sister by Alex Blumberg
  • Soldiers & Bandits by Eduardo Soto-Falcon
  • Solomon’s Ring by Warren Lane
  • Stone Rd. by Joseph Zito
  • Submerged Objects by Anderson Heinz
  • Sunday Money by Cole Smith
  • Sunrise Meets Sunset by Aram Atkinson
  • Survived By by Jack Salvatore
  • Talisman by Jonathan Robertson
  • Terra Vita by Alex Blumberg
  • The Ancients by Ned Napier
  • The Arena by David Curtis & Damond Fudge
  • The Cordova Papers by Dan Cameron
  • The Cosmonauts’ Keeper – Episode 1 – “Cedar” by B.C. Bell
  • The Divided States of America by Vandon Gibbs
  • The False Lord’s Squire by Gunny Troelstrup
  • The Fundamentals by Svet Rouskov
  • THE G.O.A.T (Greatest Of All Time) by David Oster
  • The General by Lisa Easey
  • The Gentle Falcon Pilot Historical Fiction by Whitney Small
  • The Ghost Within by Loren Elmer
  • The Great Bridge – Pilot by Samantha Silvay
  • The Great Old Ones by Michael Heubel
  • The Hill by Jennabeth Taliaferro
  • The Jukebox by Nicholas Oktaras
  • The King Of France by Don Teague
  • The Larcenist by Nick Duke
  • The Met by Barry Leach
  • The Nazirite by Jesse Chapman
  • The Night Artist by Yellowlees Douglas
  • The Oaks by Jamie Wylie & Daniel Hinckley
  • The Odyssey by Alex Simon
  • The Press by Robert Mellette
  • The Radical by Stephanie Stanley
  • The Real T by Joanne Lalli
  • The Republic of West Florida by Sam Gold
  • The Rez by Edward Bates
  • The Row by Greg Swanson
  • The Sensational Genes PILOT by CT Marie
  • The Severing by Ash Lazer
  • The Silent by Jacob Coakley
  • The Sunshine Institute by Stephen Campbell
  • The Surge by Ken Moulin
  • The Troubles by Tom Kavanaugh
  • The Troubles by Jake White
  • The Universe of Lost Messages by Janet Stilson
  • Those Who Fight Monsters by Adam Belanger
  • Thursday by Jake Kerr
  • Tobacco Brides by Deeanne Gist & J. Mark Bertrand
  • Trail Runs Cold by Steve Robillard
  • Train in the Distance by Larry Butchins
  • Trust by Steven Feder
  • Turf Wars by Ian Weir & Andrew Palmer
  • Vandals at the Gates by Josh Plosser
  • VANGUARD — “After The Gold Rush” by Christopher Bosley
  • Violet Hill by Alyxandra Harvey
  • Virago by Dana Langston
  • Vitals by Nelson Downend
  • Wallflower by Marley Sterner
  • Warlord by Nathan Fleetwood

The full list of 2020 Finalists is below. We look forward to adding all 2020 finalists to our growing list of success stories! To contact these winners or any of our finalists, please email us here. To view previous years’ winners and finalists, click here. To learn about our exciting success stories over the past decade, click here.

2 Grand Prize Award Winners

  • One Feature Grand Prize and one TV Grand Prize winner will be chosen from the 11 Feature Genre and TV Format award winners
  • These two Grand Prize winners are feted at the annual Final Draft Awards alongside some of Hollywood’s top talent, and scheduled for meetings with executives, producers, agents and managers.

2020 Feature Grand Prize Winner
Clementine by Stacie Gancayco-Adlao

2020 TV Grand Prize Winner
Beirut by Mira Z. Barnum

Feature

Action/Adventure

  • Ostro by Dan Maskin & Birdie Corl

Comedy/Rom-Com

  • #Sick by Nicole Betz

Diversity

  • Clementine by Stacie Gancayco-Adlao

Drama

  • Faster Than Horses by Chris Mul & Michael Mul

Family/Animated

  • Ten Pin by Gaby Purchase

Period/Historical/War

  • The Only Piano in Afghanistan by Ryan Dingus

Sci-Fi/Fantasy

  • It Feasts Upon a Midnight Clear by Adam Krause

Thriller/Horror

  • Slaycay by Bill Poore

Television

Diversity

  • Beirut by Mira Z. Barnum

Half-Hour Pilots

  • Pivot by Jude Lutz

Hour-Long Pilots

  • Nemesis by Helena Derett

Feature

Action/Adventure

  • Ostro by Dan Maskin & Birdie Corl
  • UnCut by Nir Shelter
  • Waitress #2 by Nathan Patton

Comedy/Rom-Com

  • #Sick by Nicole Betz
  • Teriyaki Mosley Will Not Save Your Planet by Boris Coll
  • Wreak Havoc IV by Steve Ireland & Sean Hogan

Diversity

  • A Shallow Drowning by Alison Rayner
  • Betty, Betty, Betty & Lois by Jill Brennan
  • Clementine by Stacie Gancayco-Adlao

Drama

  • Faster Than Horses by Chris Mul & Michael Mul
  • Gods and Guns by Ken Floyd
  • September 1966 by Brian Weakland

Family/Animated

  • Crash Course by Jim Gourley
  • Ro by Anthony Osborn
  • Ten Pin by Gaby Purchase

Period/Historical/War

  • One Day Longer by Chris Hill
  • The Only Piano in Afghanistan by Ryan Dingus
  • The Witch of Pungo by J Darin Wales

Sci-Fi/Fantasy

  • It Feasts Upon a Midnight Clear by Adam Krause
  • The Drop by Dustin Milligan
  • Unify by Jonathan Hopkins

Thriller/Horror

  • A Safe Place for Shelter by George Wilson
  • Queen of Hogs by Brad Martocello
  • Slaycay by Bill Poore

Television

Diversity

  • Beirut by Mira Z. Barnum
  • Gil and Me by Kelsey Krasnigor
  • Kooky, the Post-Apocalyptic Cockroach by Dax de la Monta

Half-Hour Pilots

  • Declassified by Anthony Maranville & Chris Silvestri
  • Hole Town by David Vance
  • Pivot by Jude Lutz

Hour-Long Pilots

  • Nemesis by Helena Derett
  • Paydirt by Riley Madincea
  • The Faceless by Harry Maxon & Holly Maxon

Feature

Action/Adventure

  • Hurricane Tara by Kyle Curry
  • Ostro by Dan Maskin & Birdie Corl
  • The Seven Wonders of the Ancient World by Eugene La Haye & Buster La Haye
  • UnCut by Nir Shelter
  • Waitress #2 by Nathan Patton

Comedy/Rom-Com

  • #Sick by Nicole Betz
  • Late Night with Dad by Steve Mackall
  • Teriyaki Mosley Will Not Save Your Planet by Boris Coll
  • Tinsel Falls by Samuel Holladay
  • Wreak Havoc IV by Steve Ireland & Sean Hogan

Diversity

  • A Shallow Drowning by Alison Rayner
  • Betty, Betty, Betty & Lois by Jill Brennan
  • Clementine by Stacie Gancayco-Adlao
  • Killing Che by Alexander Vargas
  • The Incredible Heist of Hallelujah Jones by Vick Gabriel

Drama

  • Easy Out by Melissa Osborne
  • Faster Than Horses by Chris Mul & Michael Mul
  • Gods and Guns by Ken Floyd
  • September 1966 by Brian Weakland
  • Unusual Cowboys by Jose Pozo

Family/Animated

  • Crash Course by Jim Gourley
  • Endurance by Rich Orstad
  • Otter Space by Andrew Levine & Benj Thall
  • Ro by Anthony Osborn
  • Ten Pin by Gaby Purchase

Period/Historical/War

  • One Day Longer by Chris Hill
  • Seven Miles to Freedom by Spencer Magloff
  • The Only Piano in Afghanistan by Ryan Dingus
  • The Witch of Pungo by J Darin Wales
  • Trunk Full by Alexandra Timmer

Sci-Fi/Fantasy

  • Fractal by Euroy Tan
  • Head Games by David Page
  • It Feasts Upon a Midnight Clear by Adam Krause
  • The Drop by Dustin Milligan
  • Unify by Jonathan Hopkins

Thriller/Horror

  • A Safe Place for Shelter by George Wilson
  • Longwall by SJ Davis
  • Queen of Hogs by Brad Martocello
  • Separation by Anna Bierhaus
  • Slaycay by Bill Poore

Television

Diversity

  • Beirut by Mira Z. Barnum
  • Georgi & the Bot by Jade Daugherty & Fred Soligan
  • Gil and Me by Kelsey Krasnigor
  • Kooky, the Post-Apocalyptic Cockroach by Dax de la Monta
  • Shitty Fucking Advice by Elissa Aron

Half-Hour Pilots

  • Cash Explosion by Ilana Gordon
  • Declassified by Anthony Maranville & Chris Silvestri
  • Hole Town by David Vance
  • Pivot by Jude Lutz
  • Teleport by Manfred Lopez Grem

Hour-Long Pilots

  • Nemesis by Helena Derett
  • Paydirt by Riley Madincea
  • Sinderella by Chris Rebbert
  • The Faceless by Harry Maxon & Holly Maxon
  • Woke by Johnny Gilligan

Feature

Action/Adventure

  • Hurricane Tara by Kyle Curry
  • Johnny’s Pico by Sean Monahan & Scott Hennelly
  • Minimum Comfortable Distance by Steven Snell
  • Ostro by Dan Maskin & Birdie Corl
  • Red in Tooth and Claw by Brennig Hayden
  • Singularity by Scott Simpson
  • The Seven Wonders of the Ancient World by Eugene La Haye & Buster La Haye
  • Trohpies by Peter Van Horne
  • UnCut by Nir Shelter
  • Waitress #2 by Nathan Patton

Comedy/Rom-Com

  • #Sick by Nicole Betz
  • Anything for Love by Michael Gibney
  • Breaking the Blue Dog by Rene Eram
  • Late Night with Dad by Steve Mackall
  • Meat Cute by Trey Livingston
  • Presidents Day by Eduardo Presa
  • Sprinkle Squad by Kristi Dick
  • Teriyaki Mosley Will Not Save Your Planet by Boris Coll
  • Tinsel Falls by Samuel Holladay
  • Wreak Havoc IV by Steve Ireland & Sean Hogan

Diversity

  • A Shallow Drowning by Alison Rayner
  • Betty, Betty, Betty & Lois by Jill Brennan
  • Clementine by Stacie Gancayco-Adlao
  • Heist/Heist by Takeo Hori
  • How to Snatch a Crown by Dan Hass
  • Johnny Ace by Moon Molson
  • Killing Che by Alexander Vargas
  • Labyrinth of Destiny by Ernestina Juarez
  • The Incredible Heist of Hallelujah Jones by Vick Gabriel
  • The Reappearance by Beth Hanna

Drama

  • Big Iron by Harrison Jensen
  • Easy Out by Melissa Osborne
  • Faster Than Horses by Chris Mul
  • Gods and Guns by Ken Floyd
  • Mama Duck by David Gray
  • September 1966 by Brian Weakland
  • The Life of Cockroaches by Gillian Croft
  • Third Man by Michael Ouzas
  • Tyrone and the Looking Glass by Timothy Ware
  • Unusual Cowboys by Jose Pozo

Family/Animated

  • Christmas versus Silicon Valley by Matthew Conlin
  • Cradle by Jeffrey Ullman
  • Crash Course by Jim Gourley
  • Endurance by Rich Orstad
  • Otter Space by Andrew Levine & Benj Thall
  • Pyramid Scheme by Jeff Chasin
  • Ro by Anthony Osborn
  • Sammy and the Scarlet Forest by Daniel Albino
  • Ten Pin by Gaby Purchase
  • The Runaway Robot Revue by John Joyce Baker

Period/Historical/War

  • Land of Light by Nicholas Batchelder
  • One Day Longer by Chris Hill
  • Seven Miles to Freedom by Spencer Magloff
  • The Devil is a Lie by Jared Hutchinson
  • The Medicine Line by Bill Keenan
  • The Only Piano in Afghanistan by Ryan Dingus
  • The Outsiders by Larry Pederson
  • The Witch of Pungo by J Darin Wales
  • Trunk Full by Alexandra Timmer

Sci-Fi/Fantasy

  • Fractal by Euroy Tan
  • Head Games by David Page
  • It Feasts Upon a Midnight Clear by Adam Krause
  • Perigee Heart by Robert Languedoc
  • Re:Volt by Kellen Phillips
  • Sanctuaries by Harold Hull
  • The Drop by Dustin Milligan
  • Unify by Jonathan Hopkins
  • Unrepairable by Alex Mullen
  • Zeus by Shane Laporte

Thriller/Horror

  • A Safe Place for Shelter by George Wilson
  • Devour by Peter Petrucci
  • Echo Base by Mark Keavney
  • Insection by Mark Keavney
  • Interstate by Max Woertendyke & Dane Elcar
  • Longwall by SJ Davis
  • Queen of Hogs by Brad Martocello
  • Separation by Anna Bierhaus
  • Slaycay by Bill Poore
  • Spectator by Peter Hohman

Television

Diversity

  • Beirut by Mira Z. Barnum
  • Curveballs by Suzanne Reed
  • Georgi & the Bot by Jade Daugherty & Fred Soligan
  • Gil and Me by Kelsey Krasnigor
  • Helen by Tim O’Leary
  • Kooky, the Post-Apocalyptic Cockroach by Dax de la Monta
  • Shitty Fucking Advice by Elissa Aron
  • Soul Mates by Angela Jorgensen
  • The Valley by Mary Lacono
  • Type Cast by Laura Winters

Half-Hour Pilots

  • Cash Explosion by Ilana Gordon
  • Come Again by Step Chatterley
  • Declassified by Anthony Maranville & Chris Silvestri
  • Hole Town by David Vance
  • I’m a Prisoner in an Alien Zoo by Adam Kaiser
  • It’s Not Your Fault by Jared Wolf
  • Pivot by Jude Lutz
  • Retrial by Matt Pacult
  • Teleport by Manfred Lopez Grem
  • Unorthodox Ms. Neely by Pamela Garcia Rooney

Hour-Long Pilots

  • Kingdom Come by Roberto Saieh
  • Motherstar by Robert Carieri
  • Nemesis by Helena Derett
  • Paydirt by Riley Madincea
  • Revelations by Johnny Gilligan
  • Sinderella by Chris Rebbert
  • The Faceless by Harry Maxon & Holly Maxon
  • The Protegee by Sean Fitz-Gerald
  • Wad & Darryl Attorneys at Law by Mark Agee
  • Woke by Johnny Gilligan

Feature

Action/Adventure

  • Framed by Asher Farkas
  • Hurricane Tara by Kyle Curry
  • Illegal Guardians by Hudson Phillips
  • Johnny’s Pico by Sean Monahan
  • Minimum Comfortable Distance by Steven Snell
  • Ostro by Dan Maskin
  • Red In Tooth And Claw by Brennig Hayden
  • Singularity by Scott Simpson
  • The Seven Wonders of the Ancient World by Eugene La Haye & Buster La Haye
  • Trophies by Peter Van Horne
  • Uncut by Nir Shelter
  • Waitress #2 by Nathan Patton

Comedy/Rom-Com

  • #Sick by Nicole Betz
  • Anything For Love by Michael Gibney
  • Breaking The Blue Dog by Rene Eram
  • Father of His Country by Joe Dzikiewicz
  • Fish Heist by John Hallmann & Jeffrey Linneman
  • Honeymoon Hijack by Vanessa Every-Burns
  • Late Night With Dad by Steve Mackall
  • Love Big by Lydia Fiore
  • Meat Cute by Trey Livingston
  • Meet Me at Maxim’s by Adam Korbitz & Anastasia Korbitz
  • Meet Me at the End of the World by Ori Kowarsky
  • Murder Me by David Luz
  • Presidents Day by Eduardo Presa
  • Seldon Seen by Peter R. Feuchtwanger
  • Sprinkle Squad by Kristi Dick
  • Summer Of Love by Michael Wilson
  • Teriyaki Mosley Will Not Save Your Planet by Boris Coll
  • The Beginning of the End and The End by David Lambertson
  • The Franchise by James Grayford
  • The Mourners by John Painz
  • The Mythical Golden Trout by Craig Peters
  • The Swing Back by Gaby Purchase
  • Tinsel Falls by Samuel Holladay
  • Wreak Havoc IV by Steve Ireland & Sean Hogan

Diversity

  • A Dark Cloud by Rubel Rafael Ahmed
  • A Shallow Drowning by Alison Rayner
  • After Dark by David Quiroz
  • Alternate Verses by Tara Hall
  • Artemisia, an Allegory of Painting by Gisella Faggi
  • Bad Dates by Adrienne Lusby & Emiliana Monahan Dore
  • Betty, Betty, Betty, & Lois by Jill Brennan
  • Billy Shears by Gary Fong
  • Blood Money by Kenny Tran
  • Blue Comedy by Vincent Accettola
  • Burrow by Noah Martin
  • Cairo by Ahmed Siddiqui
  • Caroline Buxton’s Lipstick Posse by Kelly Karam
  • Clementine by Stacie Gancayco-Adlao
  • Come Back King by N. Fituri Scown
  • Comfortably Numb by Wyatt Mitchell
  • Domovina by Kate Surinskaya
  • Doomway by Stephen Polakiewicz
  • Doublewide Dreams by Robbie Daw & Tyler Steele
  • Drag Me Home for Christmas by Fitzwilliam Anderson
  • Dreamtime Warrior by Wendy Halley
  • Falling Back In by Shamir Dawood, Abbie Lucas & Billie Vee
  • First Sight by Lia Liora
  • Flyover by Heather Faris
  • Frenemy by Ariel Sayegh
  • Game Warden by David Snee
  • Gay For Jesus by Jason Laurits
  • Heist/Heist by Takeo Hori
  • Hereafter by Joseph Ramunni
  • Highway to Nowhere by Lanre Olabisi
  • Hoaxstage by Rickey Teems & De’Adrian Lester
  • House of Sam by Daniel Rubens Manning
  • How To Snatch A Crown by Dan Hass
  • Hurricane Seasons by Javier Ortiz
  • It Had To Be You by April Hartmann
  • Jenti Girl by Lynda Balsama
  • Jiyan by Daniela Saioni & Mazdak Taebi
  • Johnny Ace by Moon Molson
  • Kill’em Twice by Eduardo Fierro
  • Killing Che by Alexander Vargas
  • Labyrinth of Destiny by Ernestina Juarez
  • Living Hell by Tina Louzon
  • Marjan by Daniel Druhora
  • Mean Streak by Janette Danielson & Giovana Frediani
  • Paladin by Bridget Bell McMahon
  • Pond Scum by Brittney McCallum
  • Refuge by Ibrahim Renno & Jennifer Black
  • Riceboy Sleeps by Anthony Shim
  • Skin by David Chang
  • Somewhere Quiet by Olivia Lloyd
  • Stealing Christmas by Soneil Inayat
  • Territorial Waters by Tevin Everett
  • The Andes Project by Jose Casado
  • The Applicants by Justin Ballheim
  • The Butcher’s Daughter by Ryan de Quintal
  • The Carlisle Indian by Peter Scott Vicaire
  • The Century Plant by V (Victoria) Xashara (Prescott)
  • The Creature Beneath the Waves by M. Knight
  • The Eye of the Sahara by Ankush Khemani
  • The Gates by John Burr
  • The Incredible Heist Of Hallelujah Jones by Vick Gabriel
  • The Judgment of Parrish by M. K. Ching
  • The Long Way Back by Tori Hartshorn
  • The Paper Model by C Revey Jones
  • The Reappearance by Beth Hanna
  • The Sauce by Chaz Hawkins
  • The Wedding by Mashael Alqahtani
  • Tighter by Arun Croll
  • TooFun by Toofun West & Anna De Nicola
  • Two Hundred Miles by Andrew Slattery
  • Vampire Strippers Must Die! by Keith Hartman
  • Weave Wars by Chizzy Akudolu
  • West Point Wives by Ann Buchanan
  • Whisper Lake by Matt Fitzsimons
  • Whoever Fights Monsters by Michael Fine
  • Wing by Alan Jenkins

Drama

  • A Chance Worth Taking by Shaun Crawford
  • A Friend in the Dark by Alexandra Karaim
  • A Well Decorated Corner by Sam Kench
  • Beat Back the Wind by Sabrina Mansfield
  • Big Iron by Harrison Jensen
  • Charlie’s World by Zac Kish
  • Cherry Red by Brian Warzak & Jesse Mallin
  • Conceptus by Brian Herskowitz
  • Deathless by M. Rowan Meyer
  • Deported by Jason Forster
  • Durty by Zachary Swickey
  • Easy Out by Melissa Osborne
  • Fair Game by Kent Reason
  • Faster Than Horses by Chris Mul
  • Forget Me Not by Samantha Brewers
  • Gods and Guns by Ken Floyd
  • Greenwood by Nathan Patton
  • High Ground by Thomas Thonson
  • His Father’s Son by Kirk Uhrlaub
  • I Belong Here by Jesse Hayter
  • Invisible Prisons by Hoyt Richards & Lawrence Nelson II
  • Killdozer by Sonny Priest
  • Mama Duck by David Gray
  • Meeting The Other Woman by David Lambertson
  • Millennial With a Cane by L. Tanner Smith & Ronni Romero
  • Milwaukee by Barry Ambrose & Christopher Stapleton
  • Oil and Water by Alfred Thomas Catalfo & Morgan Webster Dudley
  • Old Hand by Gavin McGibbon
  • Penned by Steven Pierce & James Allerdyce
  • Pili & Me by Zachary Swickey
  • Safe Haven by David Turner
  • September 1966 by Brian Weakland
  • Six Months by John Canfield
  • Slaughterhouse by Kyle Aaronson
  • Stuck in Our Heads by Phillip Carroll
  • The Failure to Zigzag by John Ferzacca
  • The Itch by Jeremy Bradford
  • The Last Road Trip by Jeffrey Brack
  • The Life of Cockroaches by Gillian Croft
  • The Mind of David Hopper by Julian Sundström
  • The Truth We Kill by Brian Stewart
  • The Unfinished Sonata by Ariane Hahusseau
  • The Wolves Within by J Bartell & Ginger Marin
  • Third Man by Michael Ouzas
  • Tyrone and The Looking Glass by Timothy Ware
  • Unusual Cowboys by Jose Pozo
  • Wild Heart by Anthony Deveney
  • Young Lions by David Nicholas Hartmann

Family/Animated

  • Ceasar by Tommy McLaughlin
  • Christmas Versus Silicon Valley by Matthew Conlin
  • Cradle by Jeffrey Ullman
  • Crash Course by Jim Gourley
  • Endurance by Rich Orstad
  • Otter Space by Andrew Levine & Benj Thall
  • Pyramid Scheme by Jeff Chasin
  • Ro by Anthony Osborn
  • Sammy and the Scarlet Forest by Daniel Albino
  • Stowaway Elf by Jill Cook
  • Ten Pin by Gaby Purchase
  • The Runaway Robot Revue by John Joyce Baker

Period/Historical/War

  • Bella Ciao by Stephen Saltarelli
  • Big Sean, Mikey and Me by Ruaraidh Murray
  • Birth of a Terrorist Nation by Walter Long
  • Ferocity by Kevin Bachar
  • Fever by Carl Byker
  • John Wayne Must Die! by Blair Cosby
  • Land of Light by Nicholas Batchelder
  • One Day Longer by Chris Hill
  • Seven Miles to Freedom by Spencer Magloff
  • The Choir Sings Of Freedom by Steve Gilbride
  • The Devil is a Lie by Jared Hutchinson
  • The Medicine Line by Bill Keenan
  • The Only Piano in Afghanistan by Ryan Dingus
  • The Outsiders by Larry Pederson
  • The Witch of Pungo by J Darin Wales
  • Trunk Full by Alexandra Timmer

Sci-Fi/Fantasy

  • Elmer’s Saucer by Tom Miller
  • Fractal by Euroy Tan
  • Head Games by David Page
  • It Feasts Upon a Midnight Clear by Adam Krause
  • Memory Bank by Michael Raymond
  • Perigee Heart by Robert Languedoc
  • Re:Volt by Kellen Phillips
  • Sanctuaries by Harold Hull
  • The Drop by Dustin Milligan
  • Unify by Jonathan Hopkins
  • Unrepairable by Alex Mullen
  • Zeus by Shane Laporte

Thriller/Horror

  • A Safe Place For Shelter by George Wilson
  • Beast of Virginia by Matthew Corley
  • Bone Cay by Gary Allison
  • Breakout by Kimberley Wells
  • Claire by Eric Baker
  • Devour by Peter Petrucci
  • Earworm by Daniel LoBrace
  • Echo Base by Mark Keavney
  • Face On by Justin Best
  • He Is Risen by Matthew Avant
  • Insection by Mark Keavney
  • Interstate by Max Woertendyke & Dane Elcar
  • ‘It’ Girl by Schuyler Brumley
  • Longwall by SJ Davis
  • Metastasis by Alessandro Guarino
  • Night Skies by John Parenteau
  • Peekskill by Danny Sarokin & Raymond Martino
  • Queen of Hogs by Brad Martocello
  • Resurrection, Inc. by Louis Morneau
  • Separation by Anna Bierhaus
  • Sickness & Health: A Love Story by Vincent Manfrate
  • Slaycay by Bill Poore
  • Soliloquy by Alexandre Wright & Charles Wright
  • Spectator by Peter Hohman
  • The Butcher by Jonathan Barger
  • The Depths of Hell by Billy Reid
  • The Desert by Ben Bigelow
  • The Houdini Man by Lee Cross
  • The Hunter by Grant Swanson
  • The Moderator by Gabriel Mayo
  • The Pinch by James Raynor
  • Thin Places by Braden Croft & Travis Shewchuk
  • Watermark by Mark Schnug
  • Windigo by Manuel Gay

Television

Diversity

  • Abandon Hope by Sara Rennert
  • A Study in Scarlett by Jennifer Woldman & David Maddox
  • Alexas by Samantha Weissert
  • Amma by Victor Kwansa
  • Beirut by Mira Z. Barnum
  • Birdsong by Jennifer Dunn
  • Bitter Pill by Rachel Hroncich
  • Broken Miles by Melissa Shorter
  • Buckin’ Hell by Erick Ziegler
  • Candace Cann is Finally Living by Jeremy Brothers
  • Chase Me by Kyle Tiller
  • Coladatown by Sarah Heveron-Smith
  • Columbia by Jesse Martin
  • Counterfeit by Benjy Steinberg
  • Crush by Raen Fraser & Luisa Machielse
  • Curveballs by Suzanne Reed
  • D. Monica by Mary Nguyen
  • Dark Irish by Erin Kathleen
  • Daydreamer Inc. by Yin Tan & Mai Fernandez
  • Delta Damned by Kathryn Elise Drexler
  • Dhumavati by Vijay Ilankamban
  • Do Better, Shar by Delina Patrice Brooks
  • Dr. Noh by Edward Chung
  • F’ed by Zack Schaffer
  • Fashioning Eileen by Rebecca C. Tuite & A. V. Helm
  • Georgi & The Bot by Jade Daugherty & Fred Soligan
  • Gifted by Tess Meyer
  • Gil and Me by Kelsey Krasnigor
  • Heavy Pilot by Collette Legault
  • Helen by Tim O’Leary
  • Hex by Joey Capuana
  • Houston’s Finest by Kim Tran
  • Influenced by Katarina Hughes & Julia Hoff
  • Inner Demons by Maddie Smith
  • Invictus by Imani-Grace King
  • Iris by Hussain Pirani
  • Isaac by Damon Royster
  • Junie and the Moonchild by Cynthia Francillon
  • Kali by Sharon Cooper
  • Kooky, The Post-Apocalyptic Cockroach by Dax de la Monta
  • Legacy by Katie Canty
  • Lucky Life Medicine Shop by Grace Ding
  • M-Cap2 by Sarah Granger
  • Magical Girl by Chloe Wilson
  • Medicine Show by Kim Turner
  • Miller’s Blood by Ari Gill
  • Miskatonic High by Sinead Persaud & Sean Persaud
  • Mixed Episodes by Kyle Dickinson
  • Ms. Patient by Nicole Glantz
  • Newspaperwoman by Vivian Kerr
  • Nobody’s Perfect by Emme Hoy
  • NPC by Kenneth Pulgar-Vidal
  • Nyanga by Javier Tessari
  • Ohana by Christopher Mazzei & Erin Mazzei
  • Old Coast by Saro Acharya
  • Quizzed by Leah Judge & Nnamdi Ngwe
  • Reconstruction by Jelena Woehr
  • Sage Canyon by Justine Ferrara
  • Sherwood by Amanda Prentiss
  • Shitty Fucking Advice by Elissa Aron
  • Shock Doc by Ellie Race-Moore & Kristina Felske
  • Small Time by Rob Martinez & Burke Williams
  • Soul Mates by Angela Jorgensen
  • Starship Omega by Luke Jensen
  • Sticky by Grady Wood
  • Storme by John Lowe
  • Surviving the 80’s by Marcus Stricklin
  • Tarot by Viktoria Run Thorsteinsdottir
  • Teddy by Dikla Sachs & Guy Raz
  • The Brothers Disney by Peter Lee
  • The Education of Ebony Stone by Crystal Garland
  • The Grand Tammy by Grace Kim & Tanmaya Shekhar
  • The Man Project by Steven Briggs
  • The Nikkei Witch by Sandra Hamada
  • The Other Man – The Series by Brandy Lane
  • The Reckoning by Emma Dibdin
  • The Red Fort by Shyam Popat
  • The Rez by Danielle Stratton
  • The Set by SM Clinton
  • The Temple by Kendra Christel
  • The Tomahawk by James Lujan
  • The Valley by Mary Iacono
  • They Listen by Debora Bottino
  • Type Cast by Laura Winters
  • Undertaken by Jamie Severson
  • Undertow by Elena Perez
  • Ungodly by Kate Roche
  • Username by Barbara Soares
  • Wish List by Frank Paiva
  • Wolf Island by Josh Berresford & Timothy O’Leary
  • Woman’s Best Friend by Joey Day Hargrove
  • Zero Day After by Mitchell Golden

Half-Hour Pilots

  • 4th Quarter by Brandon Ravet
  • Busy Bodies by Barry Hite
  • Cash Explosion by Ilana Gordon
  • Come Again by Step Chatterley
  • Declassified by Anthony Maranville & Chris Silvestri
  • Deep State of Mind by Kristian Barron
  • Far Out by Andrea Peek
  • Going Brogue by Samantha Martin & Greg McQuaid
  • His Mama Calls Him Peaches by Mark Agee
  • Hole Town by David Vance
  • I Am The Law! by Steven Vivell
  • I’m a Prisoner in an Alien Zoo by Adam Kaiser
  • It’s Not Your Fault by Jared Wolf
  • Pick a Card, Any Card by Garin Hovannisian
  • Pivot by Jude Lutz
  • Retrial by Matt Pacult
  • Seaward by Benjamin Lewis
  • Shelf Life by David Zorn
  • Stay at Home Detective by John Leary
  • Tamber Dawn by Benjamin Lewis
  • Teleport by Manfred Lopez Grem
  • Unconditional by Chas Fisher
  • Unorthodox Ms. Neely by Pamela García Rooney
  • Unplanned by Scott Peterman & Cat Davis

Hour-Long Pilots

  • A Loving Home by Greg Sisco
  • American Gospel by Malinna Liang
  • Archive by Bob Gebert
  • Astoria by Todd Zing & Irish Rivera
  • Baghdad by the Bay by MIchael Weinreb
  • Blood Libel by Jenn Jeffers
  • Buried Bodies: The Fish Are Eating Him by Paul Frank
  • Carpetbaggers by Matt Thomas
  • Cobalt Lake by Rebecca Brewer
  • Content by Danny harries
  • Crescent Cove by John Lawniczak
  • D.J.J.D. by Taylor Hopkins
  • Days of Rage by Nathan Wilcoxen
  • Devil in Watauga by Michael Hubbard
  • Diary of a Madman by Ryan Brennan
  • Don’t Bury Me in South Carolina by Kyle Ryan
  • Doppelgänger by Alexa Droubay
  • Ephemeral by Justin Olson
  • Friend Zone by Sarah Halle Corey
  • Greetings from the Vortex by David Maddox
  • *Hero Sold Separately by Jason Huber & Michael Carbone
  • Highway of Tears by Justin Scott
  • Holliday by Joshua Karns
  • Hologram by Scott Alan Moffitt & Grayson Howe
  • I Play Poker by PeterPaul Shaker
  • In Virch by Joe Ahern & Katie Middleton
  • Kindly Metal Mother by Nik & Kurtis Theorin
  • Kingdom Come by Roberto Saieh
  • Liz-At-Law by Douglas Stark
  • Mademoiselle Maupin by Brandon Gale
  • Man On Fire by Vikas Bandhu
  • Motherstar by Robert Carieri
  • Mythos by Andy Rogers
  • Nemesis by Helena Derett
  • Nowhere by Maria Bruzhayte
  • Pain by Jeremy Novick
  • Paragone by Travis Neufeld
  • Paydirt by Riley Madincea
  • Peggy and Pegeen by Marek Glinski & Kathryn Taylor
  • Programming by Gavin McGibbon
  • Race Street by Dan Sonnett
  • Revelations by Johnny Gilligan
  • Severed Souls: Uline Ice Company by Isabella Bodnar
  • Sinderella by Chris Rebbert
  • Singularity by Sonny Priest
  • Sister Georgette of Natzwiller by Brooke Martin
  • Sister Stones by Nicole Dawson
  • Spare Parts by Kes Speelman
  • Stories of Hate and Love by Michael Easton
  • The Array by Benjamin Christopher
  • The Calling by Brian Glanney
  • The Cove by Stephen Campbell
  • The Faceless by Harry Maxon & Holly Maxon
  • The Land of Never by Noelle Liljedahl
  • The Long & Short Of It by Brian DePasquale
  • The Memoir by Elissa Aron
  • The Name of Action by Grant Gillespie
  • The New Men by Steven Snell
  • The Night Mover. by T.S. Duncan-Watt
  • The Protegee by Sean Fitz-Gerald
  • The Shadow King by Chris Bolton
  • The Sixth Borough by Chris Freyer
  • Top of the Hill by Mike Pelak
  • Tussaud by Cat Youell & Brad Crowe
  • Unclean by Ella Carroll-Smith
  • VIG (Vigilante Investigations Group) by Shane Weisfeld
  • Virtuosa by Christian Linke
  • Wad & Darryl, Attorney’s Law by Mark Agee
  • Werewolf District Attorney by Shawn Waugh
  • What Rough Beast by Jonathan Redding
  • Woke by Johnny Gilligan

Feature

Action/Adventure

  • A Shadow in the Hills by Marcus Howell
  • Anti-Hero by Mark Fogarty
  • Anyone Else Alive by Gareth Wronski
  • Apocalypse Park by Cord McConnell
  • Backwaters by Jeffrey Craine
  • Bit of the Butterfly by Karl Van Lear
  • Call Out by Nir Shelter
  • Cardboard Town by Jeff Kaminski
  • Cerberus by Demosthenes Daskaleas
  • Closure by Ian Harris
  • Credible Fear by Jonathan Flicker
  • Descent Into The Maelstrom by Thomas Thonson
  • Dick Whirlpool: Ultimate Patriot by Connor Donahue
  • Dragon Rider by Michael Tracy
  • Fence Off by Karolyn Szot
  • Flow State by Scott Weismann
  • For the Love of Art by Ken Lingo
  • Framed by Asher Farkas
  • Free by Syd Blue
  • Full Tilt Boogie by Craig Paulsen
  • Gaijin and Samson by Thomas Steventon
  • Gunship by Dan Fraser
  • Harold by Luke Thomas
  • Hero of the Good Land by Logan Shaw
  • How I Spent My Summer Vacation by Connor Smith
  • Hurricane Tara by Kyle Curry
  • Illegal Guardians by Hudson Phillips
  • In the Land of Tooth & Claw by Daniel Kelly
  • Infiltration by Blake Ellis & Nick Searcy
  • Isle of Despair by Margaret Silebi & Ben Silebi
  • Jessica Bly by Tom Moriarty
  • Johnny’s Pico by Sean Monahan & Scott Hennelly
  • Jokers and Thieves by Mauro Ferritto
  • Level by Conor Champley
  • Minimum Comfortable Distance by Steven Snell
  • Mr. Barnstable and the Time Machine by Michael Tracy
  • No Such Thing As Dragons by Dave Holton
  • One Kill by Curt McCray & Kent McCray
  • Orleans by Eric James
  • Ostro by Dan Maskin & Birdie Corl
  • Precious Cargo by Justin Radley & Col. Laura J. Radley
  • Pulgasari: A North Korean Production by Patrick Badescu
  • Red In Tooth And Claw by Brennig Hayden
  • Red Thunder by Liam McEneaney
  • Signals from Space by Peter Manoogian & Tim Montgomery
  • Singularity by Scott Simpson
  • Soiled Dove by Leslie Ann Coles
  • The Bishop of Carthage by Gary Giudice
  • The Blacksmith by Alan Petherick
  • The Buddha Trinket by David Moss
  • The Cache by Gabriel Hardman
  • The Countdown by David Trisko
  • The Engineer by Pamela Beach
  • The Ghosts of Le Griffon by Nicole Ramberg
  • The Lies We’re Told by Daryl Coon
  • The Lion’s Chambers by Kyle Curry
  • The Man Who Shot King Kong by Thomas OConnor
  • The Ring of Zorost by Sacha Boxell & Jamie McDonald
  • The Rogue by R. Dean McCreary & Chester Hastings
  • The Seven Wonders of the Ancient World by Eugene La Haye & Buster La Haye
  • Tone Shift by Leah Clarke
  • Trophies by Peter Van Horne
  • Uncut by Nir Shelter
  • Violent Streets by Travis Baker
  • Waitress #2 by Nathan Patton
  • Wasteland by Sean Mick
  • We Came From Somewhere by Duccio Brandonisio

Comedy/Rom-Com

  • #SICK by Nicole Betz
  • A Brief History of Tim by Timothy Edwards
  • A Hard Day’s Heist by Nick Boocock
  • Accept by Christopher Ullman
  • Advice from my 14-year-old Self by Keith Rivers & Steve Stockman
  • American Awesome by Mike Gerbino
  • American Dirtbags by Liam McEneaney
  • Anything For Love by Michael Gibney
  • Arranged by Mithra Alavi
  • Be Good by Matthew McVarish
  • Big Baseball Player by Alex Enriquez Drummond
  • Big Life by Tracy Charlton
  • Bleeding Love by Tyler Voss & Corin Grant
  • Breaking The Blue Dog by Rene Eram
  • Butterflies by Christien Reid
  • California King Cool by Eli Stern
  • Cuesta Verde by Matthew Flynn
  • Devil Metal by Chris Powell
  • Dog Biscuit by Jason Hawkins
  • Doris is a Punk Rocker by Bobby Milancewich
  • Drinking In Church by Kieran Angelini
  • Driven to the Edge by John Vanderberg & Kevin Pike
  • Edith and the Electric Railway by Ra’up McGee & Raymond Lee
  • Eggs in Turmoil by Sabina Mancini
  • Fanta: The Max Keith Story by Nick Cammilleri
  • Father of his Country by Joe Dzikiewicz
  • Finding the Reins by Lyric Fergusson
  • First Runner Up by Christine Stocke & Dan Stocke
  • Fish Heist by John Hallmann & Jeffrey Linneman
  • For the Picture by Marilyn Oliveira
  • Frankie Drives a Truck by Tony DeGregorio & Doug Finelli
  • Friends of the Apocalypse by Nick Bradford
  • Full Court Bonsai by Andrew Benedict
  • Full Moon Over the Nudey Bar by Daniel Bridges
  • Gail’s Classic Video by Harrison Pierce
  • Glory Days by Anthony Benigno
  • Gold Boy by Jeff Ayars
  • Good Fences by Sean Grady
  • Goth Phase by Kat Corbett
  • Guarding Aurora: A Love Story With Ninjas by David Fairhurst, Lucy Green & Andrew Gardner
  • Half-Cocked by Chris Chymiy
  • Happy Medium by Aaron Lieben
  • Here Come the Bastards by Brian Otting
  • Honeymoon Hijack by Vanessa Every-Burns
  • Hot Girl Summer by Michelle Askew
  • Hot Toddy by Scott Cox
  • Inside Out by Patrick Farrell
  • Jackbuilt by David Webster
  • Late Night With Dad by Steve Mackall
  • Let’s Make Love by Mathilde Arnaud & Jean-Yves Arnaud
  • Little Green Men by David Ferris
  • Love Big by Lydia Fiore
  • Love Rolls by Jimmy Kelly
  • Maternity by Christopher Backs
  • Meat Cute by Trey Livingston
  • Meet Me at Maxim’s by Adam Korbitz & Anastasia Korbitz
  • Meet Me at the End of the World by Ori Kowarsky
  • Merry Christmas From Pittsville Wisconsin by Elizabeth McKenzie
  • Murder Me by David Luz
  • Nazareth High by Randy Steinlauf
  • One Bad Apple by Christine Stocke & Daniel Stocke
  • Out Of Left Field by Zachary Stein & Steve Marino
  • Packer’s Ratz by Jeff Stein
  • Paolo by Nic Inglese
  • Pipe Dream by Eric Mayne & Corey Mayne
  • Presidents Day by Eduardo Presa
  • Protectors Of Palm Springs by Ryan Curtis & Kristina Denton
  • Psych Tech by Tami Ryder
  • Red Rover by Kevin Hickey
  • Remy by James Grayford
  • Ruff Justice by Leah Baxter
  • Running Away by Debrah Berger
  • School Nights by John Killoran
  • Seldon Seen by Peter R. Feuchtwanger
  • Showbiz by Danielle Rene
  • Silver is a Shade of Grey by Joshua Khoury
  • Sinister Bingo by Joshua Silbert
  • Special Agents by Brian Pracht
  • Sprinkle Squad by Kristi Dick
  • Success (As Seen by a Loser) by Christopher Cayen-Cyr
  • Summer Of Love by Michael Wilson
  • Teriyaki Mosley Will Not Save Your Planet by Boris Coll
  • The Beginning of the End and The End by David Lambertson
  • The DiceMan Cometh (Back) by Martin Gomez
  • The Drive Home by Chad Shannon
  • The Franchise by James Grayford
  • The Latter Day Saints by Alex LoSchiavo
  • The Long Retreat by Owen Danoff
  • The Love Palace by Justin St. Pierre
  • The Love Trials by Theodore James
  • The Mourners by John Painz
  • The Mythical Golden Trout by Craig Peters
  • The Nowhere Men by Jason Stutter & Costa Botes
  • The Swing Back by Gaby Purchase
  • Til Truth Do Us Part by Adam Fortner
  • Tinsel Falls by Samuel Holladay
  • Under Act by Nir Shelter
  • Unorthodoxy by Sam Barnett
  • Wanderers by Jacob Cullen
  • Whipping Boy by David Page
  • Who Wants to Live Forever by Alastair Collinson
  • Why Didn’t You Tell Me? by Jade Shine
  • Wreak Havoc IV by Steve Ireland & Sean Hogan

Diversity

  • _Saved by Matthew Millard
  • 7 on 10 by Samantha Lavin
  • A 21st Century Rock Star by Vineel Yarlagadda
  • A Dark Cloud by Rubel Rafael Ahmed
  • A Different Kind of Enemy by Erick Huff
  • A Kind of Wilderness by Sam Max
  • A New Beginning by Tim Gilmer
  • A Satisfied Mind by Emily Rutkowski
  • A Shallow Drowning by Alison Rayner
  • A Wedding in Sorrento by Karen Lothan
  • Abnormality by Mark Fleming
  • Above It All by Stuart Forrest
  • Across The Neon Hours by J. Malia Miranda
  • Adrenaline by Ravi Satchi
  • Adrian Ellis by Deborah Henry & Jennifer Black
  • After Dark by David Quiroz
  • All In Your Head by Mehmet Sarigul
  • All the Way Home by Armelle Lajus
  • All We Perceive by Olympia Canales & Eugenio Villamar
  • Alternate Verses by Tara Hall
  • American Infamy by Takeo Hori
  • Anansi and the Chest of Stories by Ayinde Ricco
  • And Death Shall Have No Dominion by Ery De Jong
  • Angel Island by Kevin Shen
  • Anita by Bisi Rose Ademulegun
  • Ann Richards by Bonnie Ratner
  • Apollo’s Peak by Jackson Smith
  • Arctic Circle by Ville-Veikko Kerimaa
  • Ardent by Joseph Ramunni
  • Arranged by Mithra Alavi & Emiliana Monahan Dore
  • Artemisia, an Allegory of Painting by Gisella Faggi
  • Arthur & Clara by Kieran Bourne
  • Ashanti Maroon by Natalie Duncan
  • Audrey and Eli by Stephanie Ahn-Weiss
  • Automatic Perfection by Karim Kamal
  • Baby Blue by Melanie Mazzarini
  • Back by Jasper Chen
  • Bad Dates by Adrienne Lusby & Emiliana Monahan Dore
  • Band Of Misfits by Manny Fonseca
  • Bang Bang Boom by Flossie McKnight
  • Barrio Fiesta by Donna Mae Foronda
  • Beacon by Sina Sultani
  • Beauty Shop Suicide by Grace Burford, Abbie Lucas & Billie Vee
  • Better by Salaama Barboza
  • Betty, Betty, Betty, & Lois by Jill Brennan
  • Big Guy by MaryBeth Brantley
  • Billy Shears by Gary Fong
  • Birdie by Juliana Botelho
  • Black and Blues by David Starwalt
  • Blood Money by Kenny Tran
  • Blood Moon by Sara Hallowell
  • Blue Comedy by Vincent Accettola
  • Boy Toy In America by Pablo Gody
  • Buckethead by Lee Redmond
  • Burial by Brooke de Rosa
  • Burrow by Noah Martin
  • Cairo by Ahmed Siddiqui
  • Call Me Mother by Michelle Simon
  • CallOut by Neer Musa Shelter
  • Caroline Buxton’s Lipstick Posse by Kelly Karam
  • Central Falls by Carlos Miranda
  • Changing Novella by Jonathan Medici
  • Chokepoint by Tamra Teig
  • Chong by Julie Lew
  • Chulos Hideous Jacket by C.Victor LeBreton
  • Cigar Box Letters by Douglas Spaltro
  • Clementine by Stacie Gancayco-Adlao
  • Climb by Terrence Kelsey, Ha Myungmi & Heejoo Yoon
  • Cloverleaf by John Ginty
  • Color Me Lucky by Adam Storm
  • Come Back King by N. Fituri Scown
  • Comfortably Numb by Wyatt Mitchell
  • Confessions of a Former Teen Superhero by Keith Hartman
  • Confinement by Will Vega
  • Continental Divide by Shilpa Sunthankar
  • Core Ruleset by Timothy Bryan
  • CoV-Id by Everett Kelsey
  • Crash Car: The Rise and Fall of Decadent Dmitri and the USSR by Roque Gregorio Renteria
  • Creature from the Mine by Luis Monteagudo Jr.
  • Creche by Dave Emmet
  • Crescent by Edward Worthy
  • Cry For Me by Michael Gaty
  • D I V V Y by Devon Kerr
  • Damn with Faint Praise by Hossein (Shahin) Karbalaeetaher
  • Dark Road by John Kim
  • Dead Time by Christopher Moreman
  • Dear Sleep by Jessy Yang & Jakob Medina
  • Def Sheppard by Alexandra Keister
  • Desolation by Felipe Andrade
  • Destiny’s Child by Taylor Chukwu
  • Dirty Water by Yuri Shallan
  • Domovina by Kate Surinskaya
  • Don’t Ask, Don’t Tell by Alexa Enoch
  • Doomway by Stephen Polakiewicz
  • Doublewide Dreams by Robbie Daw & Tyler Steele
  • Drag Me Home for Christmas by Fitzwilliam Anderson
  • Dreamtime Warrior by Wendy Halley
  • Dust to Dust by Cate Honzl
  • Dyer Straits by Beth Dyer
  • Dying Flowers by Meghan Mahadevan
  • Endurance by Rich Orstad
  • Entre Familia by Martin Chavez
  • Evacuating Charity by Madison Haynes
  • Falling Back In by Shamir Dawood
  • False Flag by Edward Coffey
  • Filtered by James Mecker
  • Fire Proof Safe by Jules Vincent
  • First Sight by Lia Liora
  • Fix by Jeff Bower
  • Flares by Shruti Tewari
  • Flyover by Heather Faris
  • Focus by Laura Dobre
  • For My Loved Ones by Jeremy Amorin
  • Fractal by Faisal Hashmi
  • Frenemy by Ariel Sayegh
  • Fresh Kills by Jennifer Esposito
  • Full Confession by Michael Mack
  • Galilee, Rhode Island by Christina Tucker
  • Game Warden by David Snee
  • Gatsby’s Guide To Love and Other Things That Might Kill You by Rachel Wheelock
  • Gay For Jesus by Jason Laurits
  • Gay Frat Boy by Nate Cohen
  • Gaymer by Philip Markle
  • Get It Girl by Rachel Dart & Noah Martin
  • Gods and Guns by Ken Floyd
  • Gordon’s Mercy by G. Lloyd Helm
  • Great Expectations the Musical by Stephen Lane
  • Guidance by Zach Paul Brown
  • Gyopo by Christina YR Jun
  • Halcyon Skies by Max Chernov
  • Halloween Parade by Julie Sharbutt
  • Happy Turkey Day by Dustin Jacobs
  • Harper & Oliver by Trevor Undi
  • Haunting at 1600 by Asabi lee
  • Have No Shame by Delia Colvin
  • Heat of Neutralization by Frank Smith
  • Heist/Heist by Takeo Hori
  • Help! by Alex Thomas
  • Henrietta by Harry Aspinwall & Rick Dyer
  • Hereafter by Joseph Ramunni
  • Hero For A Day by Benjamin Griffin
  • Highway to Nowhere by Lanre Olabisi
  • Hoaxstage by Rickey Teems
  • Hollywood Woman by Jesse Lopez
  • Hollywood, Madam by Michelle Somruthai D’Angelo
  • Honey Not Now by Kelly Karam
  • House of Sam by Daniel Rubens Manning
  • How I learned to Fly by Simon Steuri
  • How To Snatch A Crown by Dan Hass
  • Human Resources by Khoa Le
  • Hurricane Seasons by Javier Ortiz
  • Hysteria by Kenzier Lemmons
  • I Am Not My Mother’s Daughter by C.J. Edé
  • I Got Next by Chris Baxter & De’Adrian Lester
  • I Want My Own Name Back by Florence Buchanan
  • Imaginary Enemies by Carlos Perez
  • Immortal by Natalie Metzger
  • In Their Hearts Was A Disease by Ahmed Siddiqui
  • Inheritance by Kurt Choate
  • Intergalactic by David Williams
  • Interior: Supermarket by Toby Scales
  • International Sweethearts of Rhythm by Courtney A. Smith
  • Into the Lion’s Den by Jane Gideon
  • Inversion by Suzy Stein
  • It Had To Be You by April Hartmann
  • Jack Hammer: Male Stewardess by N. Fituri Scown
  • Jenti Girl by Lynda Balsama
  • Jiyan by Daniela Saioni & Mazdak Taebi
  • Johnny Ace by Moon Molson
  • Just A Hitch by Kate Powis
  • Justamis by Tere Albanese
  • Keeper of Stories by Amihan Krystal
  • Kids, Drugs, and Rock & Roll by Raleigh Burk
  • Kill’em Twice by Eduardo Fierro
  • Killing Che by Alexander Vargas
  • Koi by Doua Moua
  • Labyrinth of Destiny by Ernestina Juarez
  • LAIKA by Jackie Perez
  • Lake Hart by Laurent Auclair
  • Lake Lehman by Lisa J Dooley
  • Lilies of the Field by Davette Ligon
  • Living Hell by Tina Louzon
  • Local Girls by Shannon Dobson Fopeano
  • Longrider by Matthew Dixon
  • Love in the Time of Corona by Catherine Delaloye
  • Love With a Taller Woman by Ron Lancaster
  • Lucky Boy by Derek Buss
  • M by Aaron Yarber
  • Madame by Julian Hooper
  • Maezumo by Joju Varghese
  • Make Up by Colin Chung & Matt Stevens
  • Make Us Saints by Samia Doumit
  • March of Time by Cori Healy
  • Marjan by Daniel Druhora
  • Mean Streak by Janette Danielson
  • Meet Cute by Jennypher Fernandez
  • Mestengo by Theresa Carey
  • Metagame by Mandi Maxwell & Dylan Miles
  • MIA & I by Stephen Nagel & Dean Ravell
  • Miguel by Lorenzo Colonna
  • Milk and Water by Ellie Taylor
  • Mindgame by Martin Yerxa
  • Mischief Night by Peter Macaluso
  • Miscreations by Alain Loubeau
  • Misekakeru (Pretend) by Diana Ly
  • Miss Me When I’m Gone by Matthew Gomez
  • Missing Paris by Romi Moondi
  • Moirai by Alessandro Guarino
  • Moongirl by Virginia Kennedy
  • Mosquito’s Charm by Sandra Rubin
  • Motel Paradise by Alexander Clavijo
  • Muddy Waters by Kes Speelman
  • Mummy Business by Angelo Campos
  • Murder at Funeral: An Irene Knapp Mystery by Kadir Cizreliogullari
  • My Year in Italy by David Lee Morea
  • ***** Please by Richard Harris
  • Neon Afterglow by Dave Emmet
  • Neural by Sarah Granger
  • Nice Girls Finish Eventually by Gustavo Melo
  • Nick’s Worst Nightmare by Christopher Mosley
  • Nightwalkers by Norman Saffen
  • No Man’s Land by Michael Jee
  • Notary by Brandon Green
  • November Falls by Manju Reijmer
  • One For All by Brielle Jackson
  • Outrageous by Alyson Gomeau
  • Paladin by Bridget Bell McMahon
  • Panacea by Cal Moreno
  • Perfect by Alan C. Beard
  • Pink Casa by Robert Herrera
  • Plain Dealing by Jordan Williams
  • Pond Scum by Brittney McCallum
  • Power of Balance by Kiz Mentor
  • Predecessor by Benjello Jacob
  • Pretty Hateful by Tiffany Gibson & Unique Adams
  • Pride of Hollywood by Devin Toohey
  • Primary Targets by James Wright
  • Primos by Scott López & Jesús Jauregui
  • Prisoners of a Dark Night by Timothy Bryan
  • Private by Brad Bong
  • Private Lives by Cate Holahan
  • Project VR by Jennifer Concepcion
  • Rag Doll by Amber Lena-Miller
  • Raw – Gas Mark 6 by Dana Gartland
  • Refuge by Ibrahim Renno
  • Relocation by Warren Clarke
  • Rewinder by Arun Narayanan
  • Rhubarb by Jordan Gustafson
  • Riceboy Sleeps by Anthony Shim
  • Riding Shotgun by Nafi Ayvaci
  • Rodeo Girl by Tara Youngblood
  • Royal Flush by Mary Robbins
  • Ruby by Claudia Johnson & Matt Stevens
  • Rules for Living (In L.A.) by Gary Jones
  • Runnin’ With The Devil by Vicki Summer
  • Running Through the Family by Monali Desai
  • Ruth by J. Elizabeth Martin
  • Sacred Hearts Coven by Tony Young
  • Save the Date by Alex Rubin
  • Say What? by Stuart Forrest & Vanessa Logan
  • Scarred by Tom Connolly, Johanna Goldstein & Eden Saldaña
  • Seaside Samarui by David Mahmoudieh
  • Sedger Mor by Catherine Wright
  • Seperated by Jason Horn
  • Settle The Score by Sharissa Holopainen & Suzan Satterfield
  • Shallow Road by Linwood Howard
  • Shauna by Ambar Colon
  • She’s A Killer by Amanda Holland
  • Showguys by Curtis Russell
  • Silicon Girls by Ellen Ancui
  • Single Fare by Andrew Wind
  • Skaredy Kat by Briana Bougard
  • Skating By by Doug Van Bebber
  • Skin by David Chang
  • Sleeping with Friends by Bradley Little
  • Smalltown Boy by Brandon Mowles
  • Snow then Shadows by Linda Jacobson
  • Snowlands by Morr Meroz
  • So Long, Cowboy by Jana Henson
  • Some Voice on the Line by Nelson Knight
  • Something Beautiful by Christian Flynn
  • Somewhere Quiet by Olivia Lloyd
  • Soulful Sam by Bobby Yan
  • Spaced Out by Ashley Stratton
  • Spirits of the Land by Mark Gomes
  • Stained Soul by Sukhmanveer Singh Brar
  • Stealing Christmas by Soneil Inayat
  • Stop! : A Horror Anthology by Chris Wiltz
  • Stowaway by Elaine Clayton
  • Street Basics by Malcolm Walker
  • Student Teacher by Evlampia Papadopoulos
  • Sucre by Brooklyn Hudson
  • Sweet Tea with the First lady by Natasha Usher Niemi
  • Switch Hit by Herman Dhaliwal
  • Sword for Hire by Cezil Reed
  • Tehrangeles by Lida Nasseri
  • Tenderness by Cari Jackson
  • Territorial Waters by Tevin Everett
  • The 27th Woman by Yasmeen Alkooheji
  • The Air in Verona by M. K. Hunter
  • The Andes Project by Jose Casado
  • The Apiarist by James Liu
  • The Applicants by Justin Ballheim
  • The Black Swallow of Death by James Brown III
  • The Boy and The Fox by Gianmarco Giacomelli
  • The Brexit Gang by Hecham (Heesh) Elhajoui & Sierra Phelps
  • The Butcher’s Daughter by Ryan de Quintal
  • The Carlisle Indian by Peter Scott Vicaire
  • The Cave by William O’Leary
  • The Century Plant by V Xashara
  • The Clever Girl by David Carren
  • The Coldest Winter by Minh-Anh Vo Dinh & Javier Valderrama
  • The Comminatory Pursuit of Hazel Scott by Larry Solidarity
  • The Confederate by Michael Gates & Christopher Pavlick
  • The Cowboy by Ryan Clark
  • The Creature Beneath the Waves by M. Knight
  • The Curse at the Walls by Brent Duncan & Robert Allaire
  • The Darkest Road by Brian Hanson
  • The Death of Me! by Debra Jarvis & Fernando Perez
  • The Demon by Dan Carrillo
  • The Demon Deep in Oklahoma by Lance Marshall
  • The Detour by Annika Freese
  • The Doppleganger Suite by J.R. Jarrod
  • The Elevator Game by Adrian Gutierrez
  • The Eye of the Sahara by Ankush Khemani
  • The Farrell Girl by Lyndal Simpson
  • The Field by Christine Autrand Mitchell
  • The Figure by Michelle Hsu
  • The Gardenia Pocket Watch by Jan Tilley
  • The Gates by John Burr
  • The Golden Bokken by Larry Thomas
  • The Green Door by Danda Russo
  • The Guardians of Molly by Heidi Bordogna
  • The Heart of a Tiger by S R Kui
  • The Heart of Sri Katava by Cairo Smith
  • The Honeymoon by Ryan Latchmansingh
  • The Honeypot by Rodney Bernardo
  • The Hunting by Mark Hamer
  • The Incredible Heist Of Hallelujah Jones by Vick Gabriel
  • The Judgment of Parrish by M. K. Ching
  • The Language of Wolves by Nan Schmid & Natalie McAdoo
  • The Last Fall by Cate Honzl
  • The Life of Minh Tran by Trung Vu
  • The Long Way Back by Tori Hartshorn
  • The Melamorphosis by Daniel Choi
  • The Method by Aaron Michael Bailey
  • The Miraculous Ministries of Marvin Greene by Jeff S. Gordon
  • The Mistress Whisperer by Jeanell Allen
  • The Mourning by Aditya Verma
  • The Niro Cum Laude by Jordan Hopps
  • The Other Side of Solitary by Scott Carelli & Nick Jimenez
  • The Paper Model by C Revey Jones
  • The Piper by Rachel Fischer
  • The Pleasure of Losing It by Dmitry Sheynin
  • The Race that Stops a Nation by Nick Pollack
  • The Ravens by Lauren Savoy
  • The Reappearance by Beth Hanna
  • The Remnants by William P. Osborn
  • The Road To and From by Julian Brantley
  • The Sanchez Sisters by April Capil
  • The Sauce by Chaz Hawkins
  • The Sisters Westerway And The Light Within Earth by Abigail Dupee & Robert Riley
  • The Sociopath-Saint by Daniel Choi
  • The Spectacular I.F. by Marianna Di Pasquale
  • The Stoker Legacy by Mike Ward
  • The Story of Delilah by Michaela Robinson
  • The Story Of You by Helen Tr
  • The Stranger by Katherine Oostman & Carolina Garrigo
  • The Sunburn Song of Berry Street by Kelsey Kyle
  • The Sword of Damocles: An Irene Knapp Mystery by Kadir Cizreliogullari
  • The Understudy by Jenna St. John
  • The Untitled Twin Project by Bea Lovett
  • The Voyeurs by Linwood Howard
  • The Wedding by Mashael Alqahtani
  • The Week by Robin Mayer
  • The Well to Hell by Logan Shaw
  • The Wild Heart of Alaska by Mary Albanese
  • The Will by Nathalie Dortonne
  • The Witch by Roberto Gerardo Niño de Rivera
  • Theatrum by Finn Weatherstone
  • Theodore by Andrew Slattery
  • Therapy by Scott Cramer
  • Thief by Aditya Mayya
  • Things That Fall by Sy Huq
  • Thirteen The Hard Way by Brian Larkins
  • This Is How It Ends by Melia Gabriel
  • Those We Leave Behind by Will Stewart
  • Those We Leave Behind by Amanda Keener
  • Those Who Wander by David Neal
  • Tighter by Arun Croll
  • Time Willing by Renee Brown
  • To Kill A President (Parts I and II) by Ellen Doyle
  • Toofun by Toofun West
  • Trouble Child by Niclas Gillis
  • Trust by Jennifer Levinson & Natalie McAdoo
  • Two Hundred Miles by Andrew Slattery & Chantel Houston
  • Ubume by India Wilson
  • Undercurrent by Debby Huvaere
  • Undesirable by Rodolfo Alvarado
  • Unmotherly by David Snee
  • Unnatural by Nick Coviello
  • Unparalled by Daniel Albino
  • Untitle Stephen Siller Project by Dorothy Blyskal
  • Utopia K by Salil Kapoor
  • V.I.T.A. by Kayla Hill
  • Valley of Exile by Anna Fahr
  • Vampire Strippers Must Die! by Keith Hartman
  • Vinegar by Tiffany Morris
  • Walk the Dark by Yoni Schanzer
  • We Were Never Meant To Survive by Charlotte Daniel
  • We’re Family Now by Deanna Brauer de Palacios
  • Weave Wars by Chizzy Akudolu, Heather Ryan & Terry Ryan
  • Welcome Home by Sara Strange
  • West Point Wives by Ann Buchanan
  • Whale Watchers by Rachel Mewbron
  • What Daphne Saw by Lizz Marshall
  • When We Dance by Kenny Wright
  • When You’re Strange by Douglas Spaltro
  • Whisper Lake by Matt Fitzsimons
  • Whiz and Blue by Marc Ketchem
  • Whoever Fights Monsters by Michael Fine
  • Wild Hearts by Jessica Rowlands
  • Wing by Alan Jenkins
  • Winning Maplewood by Erin Quinn
  • Winter by Tes Asfaw
  • Wolf Notes by Arlene Brimer Mailing
  • Worrier the Warrior by Enrique Vizcaino
  • XOVA7 by Quanah Hicks
  • Your People by Guljan Toktogul
  • Zombiecorns! by Allison Lobel

Drama

  • #Karen by Nicole Jones
  • 12 by Korstiaan Vandiver & Danielle Marshay Lee
  • 40 Millimeter by Steve Hochman
  • A 21st Century Rock Star by Vineel Yarlagadda
  • A Chance Worth Taking by Shaun Crawford
  • A Friend in the Dark by Alexandra Karaim
  • A Good Man by Alex Willemin
  • A Knock on the Door by David Wille
  • A Memory of Murder by Peter Field
  • A Well Decorated Corner by Sam Kench
  • Abandon by Joseph Lee
  • All We Have by Michael Corleone
  • American Cop by Steve Lucas
  • American Fallout by Harry Kakatsakis
  • Aristotle’s Mistake by Obake Sakka
  • Ashes Under The Sand by Richard LePow
  • Bears and Ghosts by Fredric Lehne
  • Beartooth by Kevin Cramer
  • Beat Back the Wind by Sabrina Mansfield
  • Big Iron by Harrison Jensen
  • Big Pink by David Dalessandro
  • Bison Man by Michael Rhodes
  • Bleu Dream by Jared Bratt
  • Bombard by Joseph Luther & Connor Rohan
  • Bono Calling by Will Francis
  • Borderland by Nathan Wilcoxen
  • Brainchild by Zach Brown & Nate Monahan
  • Bright Morning Star by Michael John Petty
  • Brotherly Love by Nick Ferraro
  • Cages by Leonard Manzella
  • Capsized by Scott Corbett
  • Caught By The Dragon by Carolyn Wright
  • Centralia by Mike Pelak
  • Charlie’s World by Zac Kish
  • Cherry Red by Brian Warzak & Jesse Mallin
  • Choices by Mandalyn Thomas
  • Conceptus by Brian Herskowitz
  • Concrete Jungle by Kenneth Dyson
  • Confidential Informant by Merlin Camozzi
  • Cult(ure) by Thomas Carter
  • Dalston Junction by Chris Craymer
  • Damaged Goods by John Purvis
  • Dancer by Stef de Hoog
  • David Boder by Jason Ruscio
  • Deadlines by Jonny Magowan
  • Deathless by M. Rowan Meyer
  • Deported by Jason Forster
  • Desert Maps by Paul Porenta
  • Destination Dallas by Shannon Rollins
  • Detention by John Ferraro & Lindsey Wotanis
  • Disarmed & Dangerous by Jim O’Grady
  • Dorr Street Blues by Jason Gilmore
  • Duke City by James Grayford
  • Durty by Zachary Swickey
  • Dust Settles Here by Arden Earnest
  • Earned by Dana Cowden
  • Easy Out by Melissa Osborne
  • End of Day by Michael Corleone
  • Fair Game by Kent Reason
  • Fairly Cheated by Jakob Rathbauer
  • Faster Than Horses by Chris Mul
  • Felsbrocken by Martin King
  • Fish Story by Robert Surgi
  • Forget Me Not by Samantha Brewers
  • Get Up, Get Out by Justin Zerin
  • Glory Days by Robert Hoxie
  • Going Country by Tom Levesque
  • Good Hands by Dan Cameron
  • Good; Grief by Eoghan Moloney
  • Graceland by Joe Swafford & Nathan Souhrada
  • Greenwood by Nathan Patton
  • Greenwood by Jody Hadlock & A.J. Orr
  • Grip by Craig Cambria
  • Hard Way Home by Laura Seixas & Renata Pereira
  • Haven by Hannah McCarthy
  • Her Seventh Death by Virginia Austin
  • High Ground by Thomas Thonson
  • His Father’s Son by Kirk Uhrlaub
  • Hold You So Tight by Eric Rudnick
  • Hometown Blues by Miro Gladovic
  • I Am The Wolf by Timothy Driscoll
  • I Belong Here by Jesse Hayter
  • I-15 by Dominic Croucher
  • I’ll Give You My Heart by Tamara Steren
  • ICE Man by Anju Andre-Bergmann & Joseph Bergmann
  • Impunity by Tanya Klein
  • Influencer by Luke Alexander
  • Instead of God by Tom McCown
  • Invisible Prisons by Hoyt Richards & Lawrence Nelson II
  • Kelsey’s Crossing by David Rakowiecki
  • Killdozer by Sonny Priest
  • La Davina by Mick Mahoney
  • La Vida, Aparte by Jessica Kahle
  • Lakers v. Globetrotters by John Comerford & Keven Undergaro
  • Liberty or Death by Whitney Ellis
  • Lone Rock by Stephen Maidment
  • Mama Duck by David Gray
  • Marathon of Hope by Parker Ames
  • Meeting The Other Woman by David Lambertson
  • Millennial With a Cane by L. Tanner Smith & Ronni Romero
  • Milwaukee by Barry Ambrose & Christopher Stapleton
  • Mustang Sallie by Mario Waller
  • My Brother’s Keeper by Josh Schorr
  • Negative Space by David Kelly
  • Nothing for Tomorrow by Alan Havir
  • Odds & Ends by Alexandra Timmer
  • Odyssey of a Child Witch by Mark Barnett
  • Of Pawns and Kings by Debbie Castanha
  • Oil and Water by Alfred Thomas Catalfo & Morgan Webster Dudley
  • Old Hand by Gavin McGibbon
  • Old Wounds by Tom Wardach
  • On Consignment by Orges Bakalli
  • One Day Longer by Chris Hill
  • Ova’ s Gold by Dennis DeBon
  • Pacific Arms by Jonathan Butler
  • Penned by Steven Pierce & James Allerdyce
  • Pili & Me by Zachary Swickey
  • Protege by Joe Quigley
  • Providence by Tatjana Marjanovic
  • Queen Of The Inland Empire by Barbara Allen & Laurie Kilpatrick
  • Rage Against the Night by Akiva Cohen
  • Reflection by James Butler
  • Reparations by Marilynn Loveless
  • Ride or Die by Chandler Rand
  • Rights and Privileges by Michael Wojciechowski
  • Room 109 by Anthony Hyatt
  • Safe Haven by David Turner
  • Salome’s Daughter by Deborah Wyatt
  • Sara’s Killing Herself by Billy Kirland
  • September 1966 by Brian Weakland
  • Silent Hope by Tyler Tremblay
  • Six Boxes in Six Hotel Rooms by Graeme Keeton
  • Six Months by John Canfield
  • Skeleton Dance by Cliff Traiman
  • Slaughterhouse by Kyle Aaronson
  • Small Boats by Anna Bierhaus
  • Smelling Roses by Michael Fox
  • Stan by Kara Schindler
  • Strange Kindness by Joseph Mault
  • Stuck in Our Heads by Phillip Carroll
  • Swan Song by Dick Goldberg
  • Swell by Brandi Self
  • Sylvia by Larry Woldenberg
  • The Adoption by Linda Cattani & Mark Schimmel
  • The Alice Solution by Emily Redinbo
  • The Audition by Eric Carlson
  • The Big D by MIchael Weinreb
  • The Carrier by Todd Restler
  • The Closer by Daret Dickens
  • The Crux by Casey John
  • The Crystal Spirit by Kenneth Payne
  • The Excavator by Justin Muchnick
  • The Failure of Zig Zag by John Ferzacca
  • The Game of Their Lives by Brian Mulligan
  • The Garden of England by Simon Drew
  • The Hadley Project by Zach Brown
  • The Heeler by Darcy Lueking Bahensky
  • The Imaginary Life of Federico Fellini by Louis Nero
  • The Itch by Jeremy Bradford
  • The Last Doctor by Kathryne Isabelle Easton
  • The Last Road Trip by Jeffrey Brack
  • The Last Surrender by Jeremy Wadzinski
  • The Laughter of Children by Mark Dispenza
  • The Life Book by Jay Smith
  • The Life of Cockroaches by Gillian Croft
  • The Madman & The Drunk by Joshua Traywick
  • The Marker by Jonell Murphy
  • The Merc by Tim McQuaid
  • The Mind of David Hopper by Julian Sundström
  • The Myth of the Given by Jeremy Foley & Sara O’Reilly
  • The Newlyweds by John Lawniczak
  • The Number 45 by Brian Hill
  • The Promise by Bob Bowersox
  • The Rio Bueno Room by Matt Provenza
  • The Romanian Incident by Simon King
  • The Sea Has Turned to Yogurt and We are Without Spoons by Demetrios Tsoulos
  • The Truth We Kill by Brian Stewart
  • The Unfinished Sonata by Ariane Hahusseau
  • The Voluntourist by James McEachen
  • The Wolves Within by J Bartell & Ginger Marin
  • The Woman From Cincinnati by Lesley Hardy
  • Third Man by Michael Ouzas
  • Time Heals All by Jason Urban
  • Torch by Jason McBeth
  • Trail Gone Cold by Brian Molongoski
  • Tricking Gravity by D. Anthony
  • Trying To Be A Patriot by Matthew Leo
  • Tulip by Tyler Dowey
  • Tyrone and The Looking Glass by Timothy Ware
  • Uncharted Territory by Kirsti Mikoda
  • Unintended Consequences by Irina Bragin
  • Unusual Cowboys by Jose Pozo
  • Vigilante Vet by Amanda Feldon
  • Vow of Silence by Jason Fredregill
  • When I Was Midnight by Vick Gabriel
  • White Belt by Daniel Siegelstein
  • Why, Arizona by Isaiah Mouw & Mark Botts
  • Wild Heart by Anthony Deveney
  • Wildcat Redemption by Jonathan Wilkins
  • Young Lions by David Nicholas Hartmann

Family/Animated

  • “Ceaser” by Tommy McLaughlin
  • A Partridge in a Pear Tree by Mike McGee
  • Christmas Versus Silicon Valley by Matthew Conlin
  • Cradle by Jeffrey Ullman
  • Crash Course by Jim Gourley
  • Dara McCool by Conor Dowling
  • Devil’s Child for President by Gwen-Florelei Luib
  • Dog #9 by Lee Lawson
  • Endurance by Rich Orstad
  • Jolly’s Christmas by Ken Robb
  • Lackey by Zac Kish
  • Otter Space by Andrew Levine & Benj Thall
  • Pyramid Scheme by Jeff Chasin
  • Raggedy Ann Heart by Heather McPhaul
  • Ro by Anthony Osborn
  • Sammy and The Scarlet Forest by Daniel Albino
  • Sand by Mackenzie Wertman
  • Sayyida by Thomas DiMassimo & Brandon Kinley
  • Sixgun Saint by Warren Lane
  • Stowaway Elf by Jill Cook
  • Ten Pin by Gaby Purchase
  • The Naughty List by Joe Palumbo & Ed Bruton
  • The Pooh Stone by Maryanne Pope
  • The Runaway Robot Revue by John Joyce Baker
  • The Spime Machine by Cormac Dolezal
  • There’s A Bigfoot In My Basement by Nick Garey

Period/Historical/War

  • A Genuine Narrative of Deporable Deaths by Blaine Tyler
  • A Mississippi Murder by Mark Anderson
  • All Along the Watchtower by Jack Dannibale
  • Appalachian Strong: The Battle for Blair Mountain by Linda Simeone & Joyce Shaver
  • Barbarians by Greg Maness
  • Bella Ciao by Stephen Saltarelli
  • Berlin by Nathan Wilcoxen
  • Big Sean, Mikey and Me by Ruaraidh Murray
  • Birth of a Terrorist Nation by Walter Long
  • Black Cherry by Travis Maiuro
  • Blood Eden by Dan Howell
  • Call-Out by Nir Shelter
  • Clay by Grant Lyon
  • Daughter of Heaven by Chris Raymond
  • Denmark 1944 by Brie Walter
  • Endgames by Ian Masters & Jon Smith
  • Enemy by Clint Williams
  • Exiled by Ben Guyatt
  • Exiled by Becca Mann
  • Ferocity by Kevin Bachar
  • Fever by Carl Byker
  • Flash Bang by Joshua Capizzi
  • For All The Roses by Steven Newman
  • For Later Times by Miguel Ramirez
  • Found by Chad Briggs
  • Gordian’s Knot by Chris Sadlier
  • How Things Work by David Baden
  • Immortal by Nikki Turner
  • Incorruptible by Anthony Sands
  • John Wayne Must Die! by Blair Cosby
  • Jumpman by Alex Pickering & Matthew Breault
  • Land of Light by Nicholas Batchelder
  • Lansky’s War by Kerry Dye
  • Lioness by Fred Nutter
  • Lobo by Patrick Mahon
  • Newton’s Laws of Emotion by Eugene Ramos
  • One Day Longer by Chris Hill
  • Operation Kubrick by David Kornfield
  • Poppy by Steven Hartman
  • Popular by Marley Schneier
  • Return of the Hero by John Morrison
  • River of Doubt by Andrew Vasconcelles
  • Rulo by Adam Sleper
  • Scandalous! by Matthew Fantaci
  • Seven Miles to Freedom by Spencer Magloff
  • Sons of Treason by Sheila Rinear
  • The Ambulance Driver by Barry Leach
  • The Assault on Booker T. Washington by Montae Russell
  • The Choir Sings Of Freedom by Steve Gilbride
  • The Covenant by H.A. Young
  • The Creator by Ben Everhart
  • The Devil is a Lie by Jared Hutchinson
  • The Fall by David Kane
  • The Front by Michael Bergeron
  • The Great Christmas Caper by Travis Baker
  • The Legend of Cockpit by Andrea Porter
  • The Medicine Line by Bill Keenan
  • The Mountains of Eden by A.B. Harrison
  • The Only Piano in Afghanistan by Ryan Dingus
  • The Outsiders by Larry Pederson
  • The Sea Dragon by Adam Sharp
  • The Witch of Pungo by J Darin Wales
  • Trunk Full by Alexandra Timmer
  • Unbought and Unbossed by Travis Carr
  • Unsung Patriot by Frank Jordan
  • Viking Wars by Barry Duffield
  • West To the Dawn by Robert Bielak
  • Whitley Kiss by Kate Efomi

Sci-Fi/Fantasy

  • Alien Harvest by Philip McClimon & Chris Sapp
  • An Angel’s Cry by James Bingham
  • Black Blizzards by Michael Millichamp
  • Blade & Blood by Kevin Murphy
  • Children of Earth by Tobias Tobbell
  • Cold-Rock County by Elliot Seidel
  • Common Descent by Andrew Ferguson
  • Cover Crop by Jeffrey Howe
  • Darwin Rising by Richard Geiwitz
  • De-Euthanize by Edward James Anderson
  • Dead on Our Feet by Nancy Duff
  • Dream Thief by Ken Jones & Suzanne Fitzpatrick
  • Eekia by Lea Pascal
  • Elmer’s Saucer by Tom Miller
  • Empty Set by Evander Lang
  • Evie by Charlotte Young
  • Exosphere by James Raynor
  • Fall Out by Simon Spykerman
  • Fix by Jeff Bower
  • Fortress by Casey Botta & Brandon Botta
  • Fractal by Euroy Tan
  • Get Well Soon by Chance Muehleck
  • Ghost I.T. by Eric Brown
  • Hang On by Luca Ciuti
  • Head Games by David Page
  • Horsehair by Andrew Lambros
  • Human Error by Emily Cooper
  • In-A-Sense by Andrew Dawson
  • It Feasts Upon a Midnight Clear by Adam Krause
  • Kitty by Neil Biondich
  • Love in the Time of School Shootings by Matthew Weaver
  • Love Never Sleeps by KD Farris
  • Mantis by Chris Del Sordo & Gary Palmer
  • Memory Bank by Michael Raymond
  • Messiah by Bradley Stokan
  • Mind Clone by Brian Connolly
  • Minimum Comfortable Distance by Steven Snell
  • Model Sevens by Matthew Franks
  • Multivision by Brady Brown
  • Ocean Effect by Heather Farlinger
  • Our Gods Within by Alex Luprete
  • Out of the Coffin by Stephen O’Kane
  • Perigee Heart by Robert Languedoc
  • Pippy by Edwin Turner
  • Pixel Killer by Amy Blackwelder
  • Re:Volt by Kellen Phillips
  • Red to blue by Graeme Burfoot
  • Rita & The Eternal Inn by Bill Poore
  • Saga of the Dwarf by Andy Smullin
  • Sanctuaries by Harold Hull
  • Second Genesis by Matthew Arnold
  • Sentenced to Life by Stephen Gamber
  • So You Created a Wormhole by Nick Hurwitch
  • Swirl City by L.E. Coleman
  • The Cold by Thompson Evans
  • The Colors of Culture by Courtney Moore
  • The Dark Side of the Moon by George Gier
  • The Dive by Spyder Dobrofsky
  • The Drop by Dustin Milligan
  • The Falling Castle by Shawn Adams
  • The Girl Who Could Not Die by Richard Scarsbrook
  • The Hero’s Song by Michael Stagliano
  • The Infiniplex by Brian Murphy
  • The Last Beast of Versailles by Paul Kimball & Parker Jamison
  • The Lords of the Night by Bryan Kelsey
  • The Remake of The Alien Zombie Invasion by Joseph Malinowski & Jackson Winkler
  • The Transit of Venus by Duncan Groves
  • The Trident Extraction by Saiya Floyd
  • The Woodstock Trip by John Evershed
  • Timeless by Andrew Neymarc & Remy Neymarc
  • Tranquility by Alexis Kirke
  • Transference by Alex Haven
  • True North by James Maddock & Mark Keith Holden
  • Unearthly by John Harden
  • Unify by Jonathan Hopkins
  • Unrepairable by Alex Mullen
  • Vida by Michael Feeney
  • Where Water Tastes Like Blood by Rémi Brandely
  • Zeus by Shane Laporte

Thriller/Horror

  • ‘It’ Girl by Schuyler Brumley
  • 12 Debts by Stephen Michael Moore
  • 2 Girls at the End of the World by James Cotter
  • A Safe Place For Shelter by George Wilson
  • Abe & Aaliyah by David Jovanic
  • Ambrosia by Alexander Vargas
  • America by Karl Richter
  • Amnesia Red by Leon Bell
  • Antigen by Hamish McCollester
  • Army of Exes by David Calbert & George Caine
  • Arrow Vista by Mike Wilson
  • Ash Avenue by Kelly Kurowski
  • Assisted Living by Chris Randall
  • Atomaton Rising by Randy Gore
  • Bad Blood by Brandon Freer
  • Bang, Marry, Kill by David Topf
  • Beast of Virginia by Matthew Corley
  • Bleeding Edge by Jess Gupta
  • Blight by Derek Steiner
  • Blood & Lavender by Rachel Ewing
  • Boil Your Blood by Sam Kench
  • Bone Cay by Gary Allison
  • Bonebreaker by Nathan Floody
  • Breach by Matt Brothers
  • Breakout by Kimberley Wells
  • Brood Witch by Rich Kinnunen
  • Charlatans by Geoffrey Gunn
  • Cherry by Jordan Prosser
  • Chicago Bridge by Scott Jacobs
  • Children of the Storm by Michael Hahn
  • ChildStarr by Daniel Metz
  • Claire by Eric Baker
  • Clava Cadaver by William Lambert
  • Club House by Adam Simmons
  • Conclave by Ken Miller
  • Controller by Alexis Howell-Jones
  • Crescent by Leonard Johnson
  • Darkling by James Bogdanski
  • Daylight by Michael Morra
  • Dearest by Nick & Amanda
  • Detritus by Chris Drzewiecki
  • Devil’s Coop by Thomas Steventon
  • Devour by Peter Petrucci
  • Earworm by Daniel LoBrace
  • Echo by Alex Clark
  • Echo Base by Mark Keavney
  • Evolution Zero by Madeline Rooks
  • Face On by Justin Best
  • Firebug by Alex Scholnick
  • Firehouse by Sean Gannon
  • Freshwater by Stephen Murphy
  • Gothic by Zachariah Smith
  • Grace by George Mackey
  • Guardian Angel by Emmett Kowalski
  • He Is Risen by Matthew Avant
  • Heretics at the Gates by Tobias Bishop
  • Highway 83 by Anthony Rainone
  • Holiday House by John Miles
  • Holler Mercy by Graham Bowlin
  • Home of the Devils by Steven D’Addieco
  • Homebody by Rachel Kempf
  • Howler by Sydney Lloyd Smith & Christina Lazaridi
  • Hunter Grail by Bryan Chesters & Wes Hopper
  • Immunity by Jay Calhoun
  • Influencers by Benjamin Reeves & Robert Gregson
  • Inheritance by William Kuechenberg
  • Insection by Mark Keavney
  • Interstate by Max Woertendyke & Dane Elcar
  • Into the Soul of Madness by Rob Seyk
  • Janey by Tim Grady
  • Keep Talkin’ by Joseph Lee
  • Kenova by Khaila Amazan
  • Kill Him by Ryan Jeffrey
  • Kill Me Before I Wake by Reid Taylor
  • La Ultima Deuda by James Longmire
  • Little Trouble by Joshua Timpko
  • Longwall by SJ Davis
  • Lost Weekend by Gary Martin
  • Mabon by Simon Doyle
  • Metastasis by Alessandro Guarino
  • Missing in El Paso by Raymond Gill
  • Moscow on the Thames by Steve Walter
  • Mutant Fruitfly by Phillip Hirsch
  • Night Skies by John Parenteau
  • Nightmare on Hatchet Island by Josh Taylor
  • Out Of Nowhere by Marc Lapadula
  • Parallel by Jonathan Flicker
  • Parish Road by Joe Bronzi, Lindsay Gelfand & Buddy Fitzpatrick
  • Patriarch by David Roberts
  • Peekskill by Danny Sarokin & Raymond Martino
  • Pieces of Me by Jason Goldberg
  • Plug by Shaun Gold
  • Preacher Man by Jay Kanzler
  • Prize by Ken Betts & Matt Bowers
  • Projection by Sophia Parella
  • Provocation by Brett Stanning & Michael Kitson
  • Psychopathogen by David Beran
  • Queen of Hogs by Brad martocello
  • Razor Lands by Greg Lawrence
  • Redheaded Venom by Dusan Zaritch
  • Remedium by Eoin Wickham
  • Resurrection, Inc. by Louis Morneau
  • Rise Up Little Girl by Matthew Avant
  • Roanoke by Matt Tegtmeier & Robert Warzecha
  • Ruggers by Ned O’Connor
  • Sacred Feminine by Kathryne Isabelle Easton
  • Salt West by Samuel Peirce
  • Separation by Anna Bierhaus
  • Severed by Ryan Bliss
  • Shadow of Death by Matthew Barry Ryan
  • Shelter In Place by Brandon Joyner
  • Sick Like Me by Jenny Deller
  • Sickness & Health: A Love Story by Vincent Manfrate
  • Sin Eater by Adam Davis & Will Corona-Pilgrim
  • Slaycay by Bill Poore
  • Soliloquy by Alexandre Wright & Charles Wright
  • Spectator by Peter Hohman
  • Splintered Soul by Bobby Sacher
  • Take It Back by Greg Borzilleri
  • Terminal by David Poulshock, Mary Andonian & Nancy Froeschle
  • Terror From Nowhere by Richard McEwen
  • That Good Night by Lisa Easey
  • The 111 by Ryan Crisp
  • The 13 Club by Amy Heidish
  • The 49th Day by Craig Peters
  • The Butcher by Jonathan Barger
  • The Can Opener by Jeffrey Archuleta
  • The Dark Calls by Derek Stuckert
  • The Depths of Hell by Billy Reid
  • The Desert by Ben Bigelow
  • The Fetch by Bill Ellis
  • The Ghost by Adam Lucas
  • The Houdini Man by Lee Cross
  • The Hunt Affair by Ian Tucker
  • The Hunter by Grant Swanson
  • The Kitsune by Martin O’Toole
  • The Lease of Nature by Anderson Boyd
  • The Mark by Geoffrey Palmer
  • The Moderator by Gabriel Mayo
  • The Mountain by Matheus Macedo
  • The Outcry by Jeremy Lee
  • The Pinch by James Raynor
  • The Recollection by Josh Mann
  • The Report with Bob Hirschel by Josh Kaukl
  • The Resurrection of Madonna Ferretti by Walt Wood
  • The Suggestion Box by Russell Hoffman
  • The Tempus Academy by Zachariah Smith
  • The Terror at 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue by Lee Krempel
  • Thin Places by Braden Croft
  • Three Blind Mice by Kerry Dye
  • Three Days in Hell by Hamilton Budd & Brooke Wilson
  • Tow-Away by Alex Henes
  • UnCut by Nir Shelter
  • Vital Statistics by Allan Richarz
  • Watermark by mark schnug
  • When Horror Met Sally… by Ervin Anderson
  • Windigo by Manuel Gay
  • Yearbook by Jorge Lucas & Matt Hannigan

Television

Diversity

  • (Dis)Connected by Jaime Osnato
  • #BASH by Richard Anderson & Richard Mansfield
  • + One by Robert Axelrod
  • 1865 by Andrea Mihailescu
  • 2 Falls Forward, 1 Step Back by Ada Lee Halofsky
  • 7 Bravo Charlie by Charlie Vrugitz
  • 7 Minutes and About 20 Seconds by Marina Bendocchi Alves
  • A Gay Guide by John Deal
  • A Study in Scarlett by Jennifer Woldman & David Maddox
  • A-Pop by Richard Scott
  • Abandon Hope by Sara Rennert
  • Ace by Molly Wells
  • After by Devon Balsamo-Gillis
  • Agent Patti by Rachael Blackwood
  • Alexas by Samantha Weissert
  • Alice, Everywhere by Minda Wei
  • America Town by Kathy S Yamamoto
  • American Psyche by Richard Nguyen & Vinita Mehta
  • Amigos Tacos by Gabriel Najar
  • Amma by Victor Kwansa
  • Annie Baker by Niya Johnson
  • Arivind by Ari Abraham
  • Armistead by André-Chance Goddard
  • Ascension by Mehul Desai
  • Asian America by Avery Lee
  • Asian Brothers Can’t Ball by Adam Tran
  • Ask Patsy by Lisa Gold
  • Assistant Living by Tara Jepsen
  • Athena by Ben Bartlett
  • Bad Like Them by David Mahmoudieh
  • Ballsy by Patricia Nagy
  • Banned by Sophie Alvarez
  • Barb by Erin Enberg
  • Barbaric by Jason Cho
  • Becoming Angel by Rich Tayloe
  • Bedlam by Julia Bucci
  • Beirut by Mira Z. Barnum
  • Below The Fold by Kevin Wolfe
  • Best Bitch by Rachel Hein
  • Bible Park by Megan Sass
  • Binary by Randy Troy
  • Birdsong by Jennifer Dunn
  • Bitter Pill by Rachel Hroncich
  • Black Like Me by Charli Engelhorn
  • Blindsight by Derek Zen
  • Blood Dog by Audrey Lorea
  • Born This Way by Shylo Shaner
  • Boy•Friends by Noam Ash
  • Broken Miles by Melissa Shorter
  • Buckin’ Hell by Erick Ziegler
  • Burger Queens by Rhema Boston
  • By The Book by Andrea Lawson
  • Cadicle by James Fox & Darrell Gabonia
  • Cafe Earth by R Eschenroeder & Andy Smith
  • Camelot, Ohio by Emily Eslami & Jeffrey Nieves
  • Camp Amerika by Donna McNeely Burke
  • Candace Cann Is Finally Living by Jeremy Brothers
  • Cardinal Spirits by Hyun Chessman
  • Cascadia by Katie Waldron
  • Chase Me by Kyle Tiller
  • Chocolate City by Malaya Rivera Drew
  • Chronic Connections by Mimi Newman
  • Clout by Rishabh Bhavnani
  • Code Switchers by Sean Bloomstine
  • Coladatown by Sarah Heveron-Smith
  • Colleen the Cult Queen by Kevin DeBacker
  • Colony 14 by Helen Tr
  • Columbia by Jesse Martin
  • Couch Surfing by Keelay Gipson & Zulema Renee Summerfield
  • Counterfeit by Benjy Steinberg
  • Criminal Studies by Brady Morell
  • Crush by Raen Fraser & Luisa Machielse
  • Curveballs by Suzanne Reed
  • Monica by Mary Nguyen
  • Dai-Lo by Hymnson Chan
  • Damned Nation by Jeffrey Henderson
  • Dark Irish by Erin Kathleen
  • Darkest Days by Osokwe Vasquez
  • Daydreamer Inc. by Yin Tan & Mai Fernandez
  • Delia Cheval by Ray Cadiz
  • Delta Damned by Kathryn Elise Drexler
  • Dhumavati by Vijay Ilankamban
  • Diamonds by Carlton Gillespie
  • Disposable People by Alex Moreno
  • Do Better, Shar by Delina Patrice Brooks
  • Noh by Edward Chung
  • Drafting by Carol Faw
  • Drillman by Sue Bailey & Joe Nelms
  • Drop Dead by Emma Dibdin
  • Duplicate by Ivette Garcia Davila
  • Dust Child by D. Dona Le
  • Eager, Anxious, and Craving by Kevin Cohen
  • Earth Memorial by Mary Ashley Burton
  • Earthly Possessions by Alex Klein
  • Empty Nesters by Nick Logsdon
  • Endlings: A Conspiracy Dramedy by Irene Hernandez & Kelsey McConnell
  • Entre Nos (Between Us) by Jesenia Ruiz
  • Exhibit Earth by Dorian Palumbo
  • F’ed by Zack Schaffer
  • Fair Folk by Sara Larner
  • Family First by Chloe Samillano
  • Fashioning Eileen by Rebecca C. Tuite & A. V. Helm
  • FI$H by Ian Hamill
  • FIGHT Round 1: Escape by Theresa Brown
  • Fish by Brandy Lane
  • Five In The Chamber by Jalmer Caceres
  • Five Points by Vivian Kerr
  • Flew It by Adam Vaughn
  • For Little Girls Who Are Afraid To Speak by Charles Hayes IV
  • For the Culture by Phylicia Pearl Mpasi
  • Foreign Soil by Mazi Khalighi
  • Foundty by Jeffrey Renfroe
  • Fraud by Kylie Rolincik
  • Frisky Business by Morgan Thompson
  • Fuck Her Up by Grant MacDermott
  • GAME by Erin Muroski
  • Gary & The City by Rachel Chapman
  • Gaybies by Keshia Coe
  • Genghis Khan by Shyaam Karra
  • Georgi & The Bot by Jade Daugherty & Fred Soligan
  • Ghost Town by Terrell Ferguson
  • Gifted by Tess Meyer
  • Giftless by Dan Hass
  • Gil and Me by Kelsey Krasnigor
  • Golden Gate by Holly Holstein
  • Good Grief by Kathryn Willingham
  • Good Hair by Katie Nathan & Daniel Landroche
  • Green Line by Lola Kolade
  • Gritby Chanel Glover
  • Heavy by Collette Legault
  • Heir Apparent by Yellowlees Douglas
  • Helen by Tim O’Leary
  • Helena Hires A Psychic by Suzette Ferretti
  • Hex by Joey Capuana
  • Hidden Blood by Seda Anbarci
  • Higher by Courtney A Smith
  • Holy Fire by Mike Roe & Kristiana Roe
  • Holy Sh*t by Brian Glidewell
  • Hometown Magic by Lisa Mongillo
  • Honey Trap by Shannon Hawkins
  • Horizon’s Edge by Ethan Westgate
  • Horse Girls by Jelena Woehr
  • Hound by Warren Jones II
  • House of the Rising Sun by Isaiah Powers & Jeff Kronenfeld
  • Houston’s Finest by Kim Tran
  • How to be Cool by Iola Nguyen
  • Humboldt Park by Dorothy Blyskal & Rafael Garcia
  • I Am by Dominic Garcia
  • Ideal 2 by Razvan Rosca & Andreea Andronic
  • Influenced by Katarina Hughes & Julia Hoff
  • Inner Demons by Maddie Smith
  • Into the Dark by Tammy Modica
  • Invictus by Imani-Grace King
  • Iowa by Jon Comulada
  • Iris by Hussain Pirani
  • Isaac by Damon Royster
  • It Was Not a F****** Date by Génesis Henriquez
  • It’s All About Change by William Burney
  • Izzy by Victoria Lu
  • Jaded by PP Hsiung
  • Jaded Medicine by Dave Emmet
  • John and The Funeral Band by Nicholas Manuel Pino
  • Joselito’s by Ashton Avila
  • June Rose by Kathryn Machi
  • Junie and the Moonchild by Cynthia Francillon
  • Kafkaesque by Daniel Queirolo & Nicholas Curl
  • Kali by Sharon Cooper
  • Kepler’s Laws by Athena Frost
  • Kill Me If You Can by Xintong Han
  • King by Stephane Cantave
  • Kingdom Come by Roberto Saieh
  • Kooky, The Post-Apocalyptic Cockroach by Dax de la Monta
  • Koreatown Jjang by Kathy Tao
  • Lady Business by Angela Gulner & Yuri Baranovsky
  • Land of Entrapment by Katie Pyne
  • Land of Light by Michael Batchelder
  • Laos by Dan Schilling
  • Legacy by Katie Canty
  • Legendary Outlaws by Allan Traylor
  • Leila & Soraya by Ora Yashar
  • Lessons in the Unfamiliar by Fiona Luong
  • Life Without by Kris Crenwelge
  • Lifeblood by Tommar Wilson
  • Lifted by Carol Brown
  • Living The Dream: A Worthwhile Adventure by Sylvia-Anne Parker
  • Los Anarchy by Julie Castaneda
  • Los Lawyers by Miguel Becerra
  • Lottie’s Choice by Vhari Lennox & Elana Tkatch
  • Lucky Life Medicine Shop by Grace Ding
  • Lucky Penny by Shelley Dennis
  • Luke’s Guide to the Goodman Girls by Elana Tkatch & Vhari Lennox
  • M-Cap2 by Sarah Granger
  • Magical Girl by Chloe Wilson
  • Marauders by Joy Fox
  • Mario and the Son of God by Artur Benson
  • Marooned by Bobby Johnston
  • Martha Has a Problem by Diana Pawell
  • McAlister by Kimiko Wojtena
  • Medicine Show by Kim Turner
  • Medicine Woman by Hilary Van Hoose
  • Meet Cute by Mariyam Mahbub
  • Melting Pot by Richard Nguyen
  • Melvin by Jeremiah Nemeth
  • Miller’s Blood by Ari Gill
  • Miskatonic High by Sinead Persaud & Sean Persaud
  • Miss Fortune by Susan E Connolly
  • Mixed Episodes by Kyle Dickinson
  • Mock by Allison Theveny
  • Monster of Sand by Lulu Younes
  • Mr. Voodoo by Brenda LePage
  • Ms. Patient by Nicole Glantz
  • Mutation by Warner Wood & Jamison Karon
  • Naughty Naughty Mormons by JohnTom Knight
  • New Hires by John Costello
  • New Hope by Stevie Wain
  • New Jerusalem by Vick Gabriel
  • Newsers by Jennifer Kim
  • Newspaperwoman by Vivian Kerr
  • NexGen by Barbara Autin
  • No Good Deed by Heather Farlinger
  • No Man’s Land by Anastasia Illinger
  • No Man’s Land by Sydney Brey
  • Nobody’s Perfect by Emme Hoy
  • Nocturnal Partings by Lizzie Perrin
  • Not Dead Yet by Leah Bognanni
  • NPC by Kenneth Pulgar-Vidal
  • Nyanga by Javier Tessari
  • O, Pariah! by Remi K. Chevalier
  • Of Muse and Men by Fareid El Gafy
  • Ohana by Christopher Mazzei & Erin Mazzei
  • Old Coast by Saro Acharya
  • One Big HAPA Family by Chris Renfro
  • Oops! by Jordan Gustafson
  • Open by Ryan Good
  • Otherworld by Dawn Prato
  • Out by Kevin Lombard
  • Over the Rainbow by Margot Ready
  • Papergirl by Louisa Makaron
  • Paradise, PA by Amy Monaghan
  • Perdition by Leon Masters
  • Personal Space by Michele O’Brien
  • Perverse by David Miller
  • Piney Ridge by La’Chris Jordan
  • Pink and Purple by Jazeel Gayle
  • Pink Razor by Gabriel Dominguez
  • Port Titan by Henry Byrd
  • Poundtown by Bill Hanson
  • Pretend Partners by Ron Najor & Kristin Erickson
  • Priesting by John Pickhaver
  • Prodigium University by Lydia Davis & Daniel Garcia
  • ProdigyxFather by Marisa Bramwell
  • Puppets by Sarah Bockian
  • Quizzed by Leah Judge & Nnamdi Ngwe
  • Rabia by Nushin Huq
  • Rat Park by Liz Thompson
  • Reconciling Jimmy by Valerie Peterson
  • Reconstruction by Jelena Woehr
  • Redeemer by Letícia Ayroza
  • Reflections by Cynthia Wright
  • Refuge, The by Barbara McClure
  • Reloaded by Gabriel Amador
  • Renaissance Girls by Carmen Hayes
  • Repression by Molly Vogel
  • Righteous by Desiree Elder
  • Sage Canyon by Justine Ferrara
  • Samurai Streetballer by Michael Van Ness
  • Sandstone by Jennabeth Taliaferro
  • Schmatta by Benjy Steinberg
  • SCOTUS by Alan Jenkins
  • Season of June by Rebecca Cullen
  • Second Opinion by Roma Mercy
  • Secret Practice by Jose Bustos
  • Secret War by Nina Berry
  • Sexpert by Nicholas Holterman
  • Sherwood by Amanda Prentiss
  • Shitty Fucking Advice by Elissa Aron
  • Shock Doc by Ellie Race-Moore & Kristina Felske
  • Sidekicks by Jordan Traylor
  • Sight: Death’s Own Angel by Janet MacLean
  • Signals by Amanda Parham
  • Simonville by Heather Donnell
  • Sinfluencers by Sophie Kriegel
  • Small Time by Rob Martinez & Burke Williams
  • Smile by Teri Rusike
  • Something ‘Bout Uptown by Corey Wooten
  • Something About the Weather by Babak Mehrabi
  • Sons Of Svarog by Miriam Lyapin
  • Soul Mates by Angela Jorgensen
  • Sourdough by Nicole Clark
  • South China Sea: A Woman’s Worth by Yancey Wang
  • Spirit Box by Rumi Oyama & Joseph Pham
  • St. Marie’s by Brandon K. Hines
  • Staffers by Joseph Velazquez
  • Starship Omega by Luke Jensen
  • Sticky by Grady Wood
  • Storme by John Lowe
  • Straight Outta Westmont by Marlon Chapman
  • Stream by Cynthia Chang
  • Surviving the 80’s by Marcus Stricklin
  • Tarot by Viktoria Run Thorsteinsdottir
  • Teddy by Dikla Sachs & Guy Raz
  • Terrible People by Emily Aleece Burton
  • The Age of Desire by Suzanne Griffin
  • The Anthony Comeback by Jorge Ortiz
  • The Bikini Guest by Jennifer Moricz Goodwin
  • The Black Wall Street by Brianna Adams
  • The Brothers Disney by Peter Lee
  • The Bullpen by Jordan Jaffe
  • The Contenders by Jamaal Pittman & Lila Hood
  • The Darkness by Erica Land
  • The Doctor Is ‘In’ by Jamaal Pittman & Rachael Ross
  • The Dulce Sisters by Kay Webb
  • The Education of Ebony Stone by Crystal Garland
  • The Family Tradition by Peter Rivera & Justise Ortiz
  • The Funeral by Kate Lucas
  • The Gay Wing by Matt Cullen & Troy LaPersonerie
  • the Gayboyz Guide to Suicide by Julian Doucet
  • The Gayest Town in North Dakota by Tyler Geditz
  • The Ghosts of Rachel Young by Shaun Burrell
  • The Gotaways by Patty Carey
  • The Grand Tammy by Grace Kim & Tanmaya Shekhar
  • The Growth by Samantha Clay
  • The Harvesting: Red Rain by Steven Stiefel & M.E. Ellington
  • The Institution by Christopher Crane
  • The IT Guy by Sanjay Manaktala
  • The Keeper by Jessica G. Hill Cabrera-Contaoi
  • The Lone Duoby Tiffany DeMarco
  • The Longest Day by Ellen Shanley
  • The Man Project by Steven Briggs
  • The Mess by Angie Louise & Sue Corcoran
  • The Neighborhood by Jon Comulada
  • The Nikkei Witch by Sandra Hamada
  • The Old Fashioned Saga of an Ice Cream Dynasty by Ryan Sandoval
  • The Other America by Janene Lin
  • The Other Man – The Series by Brandy Lane
  • The Protégé by Kennedy Sabelko
  • The Radical by Stephanie Stanley
  • The Reckoning by Emma Dibdin
  • The Red Fort by Shyam Popat
  • The Rez by Danielle Stratton
  • The Set by SM Clinton
  • The Songstress by Kuros Charney
  • The System by Vanessa Leigh & Aaron Bennett
  • The Temple by Kendra Christel
  • The Tomahawk by James Lujan
  • The Turn by Daesha Lynn & Natalie Cederholm
  • The Untrained by Isaak Uriate & Pedro G. Colon
  • The Urban Naxal by Sunil Pappu
  • The Valley by Mary Iacono
  • The Warning Track by Hernan Cazares Adame
  • The Watcher by Kim Taylor
  • The West Moon Chronicle: The Green & The White by Frank Kim
  • The Woodhull by Lynda Brendish
  • The World Famous Maxine Is Arriving Now by Joseph McMahon
  • They Listen by Debora Bottino
  • Thruple by Maggie Callis
  • To Those Who Are Lost by Katie Waldron
  • Token by Diara Bradley
  • Tokyo Cowboy by Melissa Rundle
  • Trigger’d by Perry Jackson
  • Trust Me, I’m Lying by Mary Elizabeth Summer
  • Trying by Madi Goff & Aliza Pearl
  • Twenty Twenty-Four by David Brian Colbert
  • Type Cast by Laura Winters
  • Unattached by Kiyong Kim
  • Unbranded by Rob Shafer
  • Under The Influence by Alyssa Biller
  • Undertaken by Jamie Severson
  • Undertow by Elena Perez
  • Ungodly by Kate Roche
  • Unity by Charlie Reeves
  • Username by Barbara Soares
  • Velleity by Katharyn Blair
  • Vibes by Mary Kate Hegarty & Ashley Squires
  • Walk Before You Run by McKenna Foster
  • Wall of Sleep by Stephanie Stanley
  • Water Wars by Kaili Capito
  • Welcome to the Dungeon by Charise Sowells
  • Were by Carter Friend
  • What Are the Odds? by Kimberly Albritton
  • When I Figure It out I’ll Let You Know by Lyn Alicia Henderson
  • When I Woke (And How I Got Cancelled) by Dax de la Monta
  • William And Mary by Mary Mulholland
  • Wish List by Frank Paiva
  • Witches Versus Dogs by Tina Petrick
  • Woah Baby by Bernard Leak
  • Wolf Island by Josh Berresford & Timothy O’Leary
  • Woman’s Best Friend by Joey Day Hargrove
  • Wormholers by Maureen Monahan
  • Wormwood by Samantha Soard
  • Yorke by Remy Solomon
  • You Can’t Win by Danny Bernardo
  • Zero Day After by Mitchell Golden
  • Zone 5 by Joanna Beveridge

Half-Hour Pilots

  • #BossBae by Lindey Sudo & Kelly Ferrier
  • 4th Quarter by Brandon Ravet
  • A Second Chance by Ayrton Noye-George
  • Abnormals by Brian Gershowitz
  • AD·OP·TA·TION by Jake Arky
  • Adventures of the Silver Shade by Nat Topping
  • And Beyond by Kevin Kilcommons
  • Barry The Polar Bear “P is for Parole” by Timothy Dufrisne
  • Billy Fez by Michi Broman
  • Break A Leg! by Brian Laughran
  • Burglars by Simon Patch
  • Busy Bodies by Barry Hite
  • Camaleonte by Pascal Sambor
  • Captain Jack and the Kangaroos by Joy Fox
  • Cash Explosion by Ilana Gordon
  • Checked Out by Eric Pfeffinger
  • Come Again by Step Chatterley
  • Comrade Kevin by Lee Dixon
  • Crippled by Brian Kettler
  • Currently Katie by Hannah Petosa
  • Curveballs by Suzanne Reed
  • Dad’s the Word by Peter C. Hayward
  • Daddy Shark by Aaron Samuel
  • Dead Weight by Adam Gaines
  • Declassified by Anthony Maranville & Chris Silvestri
  • Deep State of Mind by Kristian Barron
  • Desmond by Victor Huskey
  • Dirty Work by Itai Inselberg
  • Doggo by Jason Packer
  • Double A by Dave BRand
  • Double Dating by Kevin Walsh
  • Driven by Daniel Ferrell
  • Drywall by Rob Eckard
  • Educated by Jeremy Bradford
  • Ella Sparks, SMC. by Paul Ashton
  • Far Out by Andrea Peek
  • Far Out by Cellan Thomas
  • First Jesus by Zachary McKee
  • Garbage Woman by Eric Paperth & Joe Imburgio
  • Going Brogue by Samantha Martin & Greg McQuaid
  • Growth Industry by Tyler Gilliam
  • His Mama Calls Him Peaches by Mark Agee
  • Hole Town by David Vance
  • Home Truths by David Hutter
  • Horny Bikini Beach Family by Emily Clouse
  • Hose Arm by Scott Townend
  • Hush Money by Milo Rechler & Dariush Yazdanpanah
  • I Am The Law! by Steven Vivell
  • I Woke Up And… by Clem Darling
  • I’m a Prisoner in an Alien Zoo by Adam Kaiser
  • It’s Not Your Fault by Jared Wolf
  • Khaos by Ciro Rodríguez Matamoros
  • Kinda Famous by Ali Garfinkel & Andrew Chamings
  • Know Hero by Garrett Mistoler & Ben Elhav
  • Laika, 1957. Pilot by Tali Chais
  • Leo by Brian McDevitt Jr.
  • Letters to No One by Jimmy Caputo
  • Ligue Cinq by Kevin Lawson
  • Lydia and Juan by Ruben Estremera & Gregory Wolk
  • M.O.M. by Chris Givens
  • Mia and Parmesan: Sinister Summer by Mia Volta
  • Mint Julep: A Dieselpunk Apocalypse Romance in Jazz by John Ludwick
  • Morley and Leslie by Thomas OConnor
  • Mr. Pink by Alexandre Ilic
  • Ms. Peril by Nick Maiorano
  • Murder, She Read by Joshua Krilov
  • No Quarter by Travis Kehoe
  • OK Genius by Nik Sysuev
  • Our Lady of Pity by Michelle Askew
  • Outside the Garden by Benjamin Lewis
  • Pick a Card, Any Card by Garin Hovannisian
  • Pivot by Jude Lutz
  • Premature Salvation by Ryan Hanna & Andrew Brooks
  • Premature Salvation by Ryan Hanna & Andrew Brooks
  • Private Schooled by Leena Kardacz & Kerry Ferrell
  • Queen of Spades by Thomas OConnor
  • Re-Voltage by Paul Fox
  • Reissued by Adam Moerder
  • Restaurant Z by Matt Moon
  • Retrial by Matt Pacult
  • Rock N Roll Suicide by Robert Attenweiler
  • Rollers by Dante Porter-Witt
  • Rover by Brecht Horn
  • Royality TV by Kayla Baken
  • Sam: A Teenage Girl by Eleanor Veness
  • Seaward by Benjamin Lewis
  • Semi-Independent by JP Walsh
  • Shelf Life by David Zorn
  • Shit Stains by Jens Christian Buskov Lund
  • Shitty Mermaids by Jenny DeArmitt
  • So, a Rabbi and a Comedian… by Allan Staples
  • Soulless by Dean Ciocca
  • Spawn of Kaitlyn by Aaron McCann
  • Springtime in September by Randi Barros
  • Stay at Home Detective by John Leary
  • Stayers by Teddy Gilmore & Mat Dann
  • Summer Can’t Last Forever by Aidan West
  • Tamber Dawn by Benjamin Lewis
  • Telepathic by Andy Knuth
  • Teleport by Manfred Lopez Grem
  • Terrafamily by Connor McRaith & Molly Evensen
  • The Ambassadors by Jake Novak
  • The Border by Vance Tucker
  • The Do-Over by Fred Pelzer & Brandon Shockney
  • The End of the West by Joseph Luther & Connor Rohan
  • The Locals by Riley Helm
  • The Pros and Cons of Dying by James Roberts
  • The Suburbs by Brian Buseck
  • Tissue by Nate O’Mahoney
  • Trivial Pursuits by Josh Lanzet
  • Unconditional by Chas Fisher
  • Unorthodox Ms. Neely by Pamela García Rooney
  • Unplanned by Scott Peterman & Cat Davis
  • Violet Jaffe: Former Girl Detective by Dave Urlakis
  • Welcome to the Sovereign Nation of Kasovia (pop. 57) by Diogo Beltran
  • Wichita’s Linemen by Austin Alward
  • Williamsburg, Brooklyn by Itai Inselberg
  • You’re So Nice by Julie Pearson
  • Your Best You by Corey Hill
  • Zero Gravity by Stephen Thompson
  • Zombie Video by Sarah Bockian

Hour-Long Pilots

  • 45 Stories by Eric Berg
  • A Bigger Boat by Samuel Dolling
  • A Ghost Story by Evan Cunningham
  • A Loving Home by Greg Sisco
  • A Spoonful Of Sugar by Josh Berman & Janelle Goforth
  • Ability by Bryan Sisto
  • Aeternum by Heidi Nyburg
  • Agent Patti by Rachael Blackwood
  • All the Various Cataclysms by Andrea Niada
  • American Gospel by Malinna Liang
  • American Model by Brandon Fallat
  • American Terrorist: Jesse James by Nate Myers
  • Angels of Mercy by Gregory Bell
  • Apostasy by Richard Herrera
  • Arcadia by Jason Gray Platt
  • Archive by Bob Gebert
  • Artifacts by Ned Napier
  • Ashland by Kevin Hartman & Shawn Gioiosa
  • Assisted Dying by Susan Sneeringer
  • Astoria by Todd Zing & Irish Rivera
  • Baghdad by the Bay by Michael Weinreb
  • Ben and The Small Town by Vito Ferrarp
  • BerserKING by Anahit Ernst & Jenny Ernst
  • Better Days by Peter Sorcher
  • Bitch by Gary Sewell
  • Bitterroot by Maria Hinterkoerner & Kayne Gorney
  • Black Mourning Cemetery by Briana Bougard
  • Blood Libel by Jenn Jeffers
  • Blood Trail by Hind Metwalli
  • Blue Sky Red by Nelson Downend
  • Boned by Trysta Bissett
  • Breakwater City by Jeremy Dehn
  • Buried Bodies: The Fish Are Eating Him by Paul Frank
  • By Design by Josh Jacobs
  • Cain City Limits by John Heiser
  • Calabrese by Jeffrey Marks
  • California King by James Lee Freeman
  • Camp Amerika by Donna McNeely Burke
  • Can’t Stop Killing by Steven Loeb
  • Carpetbaggers by Matt Thomas
  • Cassidy Jones by Elise Stokes
  • Cellular by Gareth Lewis
  • Charlie by Lacey Dwyer
  • Clarke by Ellen Tremiti
  • Clockbreaker by Sara Norcott
  • Cobalt Lake by Rebecca Brewer
  • Content by Danny harries
  • Crackpots by Kate Pinato
  • Crescent Cove by John Lawniczak
  • Crisis by Scott Thompson
  • Curse of the Sampires by P.K. Silverson
  • D.J.J.D. by Taylor Hopkins
  • Dairyland by Jeremy Wadzinski
  • Dark Road by Paul Fitzsimons
  • Days of Rage by Nathan Wilcoxen
  • Devil in Watauga by Michael Hubbard
  • Diary of a Madman by Ryan Brennan
  • Diaspora by Jon Young
  • Dollar Princess by Emily-Anne Mikos
  • Don’t Bury Me in South Carolina by Kyle Ryan
  • Doppelgänger by Alexa Droubay
  • Drifter by Tom Kerevan
  • Edgewood by Zach Dillon
  • Ephemeral by Justin Olson
  • Epoch by Eric Rochford
  • Even by Vito Ferraro
  • Farmland #12 by Katherine Langenfeld
  • Father Time by Michael Egan
  • Fishtown by Guy Patton
  • Five Queens by Craig Berger
  • Fontucky by Weston Whittaker & Larry C. Whittaker
  • Frankenstein Unleashed by Neal Wiser
  • Free by Amber Sutera
  • Friend Zone by Sarah Halle Corey
  • Front Runner by Alexis Kirke
  • Gentlemen Prefer Cons by Justin Geldzahler
  • Ghoster by Mike Wilson
  • Girl of a Thousand Shadows by Jennifer Coryell
  • Glenriven by Phil Mulryne
  • Gold Watch by Stephen Evans
  • Gold-e-Locks by Tom Hartig
  • Golden Blood by Michael Esparza
  • Greetings from the Vortex by David Maddox
  • Gumheels by Ellen Tremiti
  • Hades by Michael Boaks
  • Harlem Rules by Alex Lyras & Robert McCaskill
  • Heavy by Collette Legault
  • Hellwath by Alastair Collinson
  • *Hero Sold Separately by Jason Huber & Michael Carbone
  • Hightower by Derek Garrison
  • Highway of Tears by Justin Scott
  • Hit-Dad by Taylor Nixon
  • Holliday by Joshua Karns
  • Hologram by Scott Alan Moffitt & Grayson Howe
  • Holy Man by Michael John Petty
  • Hood by Josh Kemp
  • Hosted by Charles Perkins
  • Hotel Santa Monica by Barry Leach
  • I Play Poker by PeterPaul Shaker
  • Illest by Dominique Hinman
  • In Chrysalis: Ovum by Nelson Downend
  • In our Image by David Steiner
  • In Our Midst by Martin O’Brien
  • In The Valley by Justin Palmer
  • In Virch by Joe Ahern & Katie Middleton
  • Isokon by Kevin Karp
  • John Muir by Adam Segaller
  • Kindly Metal Mother by Nik & Kurtis Theorin
  • Kingdom Come by Roberto Saieh
  • Koba by Kevin Karp
  • Kronos by Kayla C. Knutson
  • Learn to Live by Graeme Benson
  • Lincoln County by David Blake
  • Liz-At-Law by Douglas Stark
  • Loca by Jacqueline Graham
  • Looming in the Swamps by Jonathan Samuel
  • Loose Threads by Danny Betts
  • Made of Dishonor by Megan Bacharach
  • Mademoiselle Maupin by Brandon Gale
  • Magellan Green by Jeffrey Hirschfield
  • Magic Camp by Liam Fitzgerald
  • Majic by Erin Berry
  • Malcolm Matthews: Necromancer…for Hire by Giles Clarke
  • Man On Fire by Vikas Bandhu
  • Margot and Her Woolly by Andrew Woodman & Kenzie Rowland
  • Material by Jerrel Reece & Cedric Williams
  • Milner Funerary Services by R.J. Blake
  • Miraloma Park by Samantha Martin
  • Model V by John Higgins
  • Motherstar by Robert Carieri
  • Mr. Jones by Paul Ditty
  • Mrs. V by Natalie Cederholm & Daesha Lynn
  • Mythos by Andy Rogers
  • Namahage by Travis Seppala
  • Napoleon by Kevin Karp
  • Narcissus by Michael Ouzas
  • Native by Kevin Walls
  • Nativeland by Tegan McLeod
  • Nemesis by Helena Derett
  • Night Hotel by Eleonora Mignoli
  • Nowhere by Maria Bruzhayte
  • Nuts and Bolts by Jonathan Todd Ross
  • Pain by Jeremy Novick
  • Paper Cuts by Meryem Nart
  • Paragone by Travis Neufeld
  • Passing Falls by Liberty Dodgson-Hatto
  • Patient 22 by Christina Hulen
  • Paydirt by Riley Madincea
  • Peggy and Pegeen by Marek Glinski & Kathryn Taylor
  • Places! by Matina Simegiatos Sporek
  • Profit by John Dorsey
  • Programming by Gavin McGibbon
  • Proper Villains by Chris Bolton
  • Public Dick by Nathan Onley
  • Quarantined by Angie McDowell
  • Quash by John McCarney
  • Queen Caroline, The Injured by Jenny Raftery
  • R.E.M. by Nelson Downend
  • Race Street by Dan Sonnett
  • Raffles by Kenneth Payne
  • re.Form(ed) by Johnny Gilligan
  • Red All Over by Julia Moser
  • Red Blood by Susan E Connolly
  • Remedy by Colton Tanner
  • Repression by Molly Vogel
  • Rescue Squad by Andrew Ritter
  • Revelations by Johnny Gilligan
  • Rise by Edward Coffey
  • Robin by Niv Elbaz
  • Rock the Bloc by Alexander Vargas
  • Savant by Johnny Gilligan
  • Saviour by Ian Sweeney
  • Severed Souls: Uline Ice Company by Isabella Bodnar
  • Shitstorm by David Luz
  • Sinderella by Chris Rebbert
  • Singularity by Sonny Priest
  • Siren by Michael Burnet
  • Sister Georgette of Natzwiller by Brooke Martin
  • Sister Stones by Nicole Dawson
  • Skins And Bones by Ray Gordon
  • Small Deaths (In The Big Easy) by Frank Spiro
  • Spare Parts by Kes Speelman
  • Spookshore by John Fuller
  • Stories of Hate and Love by Michael Easton
  • Taproot by Erin Considine
  • Taured by Christian Maxwell
  • Tee by David LeBlanc
  • Tess the Inventor by Jacqueline Gault & Larry Starke
  • Test Drive by Terry Phelan
  • Tethora by Elise Stokes
  • The Aliens by Yang Mu
  • The Array by Benjamin Christopher
  • The Ballaster Inn by Alex Boyd
  • The Belt by Ryan Dunn
  • The Book of Joeb by Chae Talley
  • The Boom by Matthew Lombardo
  • The Calling by Brian Glanney
  • The Caregiver by Schyler Martin
  • The Cove by Stephen Campbell
  • The Diener by Melissa Neiman
  • The Dish Washer by Robert Husted
  • The Displaced by Andrew Zadel
  • The Divided States of America by Vandon Gibbs
  • The Divinity Cycle by Nelson Downend
  • The Divorce Ranch by Haley Bresnahan
  • “The Exodusters” by Mark Naccarato
  • The Fabulous Flocks by Jeff Kaminski & Jeff Grantz
  • The Faceless by Harry Maxon & Holly Maxon
  • The Farmer by Nick Fathergill
  • The Greatest Good by Harry Maxon & Holly Maxon
  • The Hellhounds by Z. R. Denis
  • The Hospitalist by Patrick Tierney
  • The Land of Never by Noelle Liljedahl
  • The Leaving by Terry Concannon
  • The Legend of Elumndor by J. Thomas Mayfield
  • The Long & Short Of It by Brian DePasquale
  • The Memoir by Elissa Aron
  • The Name of Action by Grant Gillespie
  • The New Men by Steven Snell
  • The New West by Robin Russin & Greg Klein
  • The Night Mover by T.S. Duncan-Watt
  • The Noise Within by Frank Tarczynski
  • The Observer by John Kilker
  • The Paisley Witch Trial by Julia Campanelli
  • The Paraclete by Vince Devlin
  • The Pharm by Jared Levy, Adam Levy & Lewis Levy
  • The Protegee by Sean Fitz-Gerald
  • The Running Game by Neil Flynn
  • The Sensualist – A Woman in Black by Suzanne Griffin
  • The Shadow King by Chris Bolton
  • The Sixth Borough by Chris Freyer
  • The Surge by Rachele Wiggins & Paul Dawkins
  • The Tabloid by Kennedy O’Brien
  • The Tide by Brian Healy
  • The Tracer by Glenn Levin
  • The Villain by Sarah Rees Brennan
  • To The Depths by Benjamin Fraser
  • Top of the Hill by Mike Pelak
  • Torn and Frayed by Matt Gaertner
  • Tussaud by Cat Youell & Brad Crowe
  • Unclean by Ella Carroll-Smith
  • Under Heaven by Ben Bigelow & William Bigelow
  • Under The Two by Clayton Allis
  • Untitled Area 51 Project by Cord McConnell
  • Velleity by Katharyn Blair
  • VIG (Vigilante Investigations Group) by Shane Weisfeld
  • Viral by Kevin Bachar
  • Virtuosa by Christian Linke
  • Wad & Darryl, Attorney at Law by Mark Agee
  • We Said Forever by Levi Buchanan
  • Werewolf District Attorney by Shawn Waugh
  • What Are We Doing Here? by Peter Baron & Ryan McMullen
  • What Rough Beast by Jonathan Redding
  • When Harry Kidnapped Claire by Indigo Hinton
  • Woke by Johnny Gilligan
  • World No More by Timothy Gannon
  • Wrenches by Marley Sterner

The full list of 2019 Finalists is below. We look forward to adding all 2019 finalists to our growing list of success stories! To contact these winners or any of our finalists, please email us here. To view previous years’ winners and finalists, click here. To learn about our exciting success stories over the past decade, click here.

2 Grand Prize Award Winners

  • One Feature Grand Prize and one TV Grand Prize winner will be chosen from the 11 Feature Genre and TV Format award winners
  • These two Grand Prize Award Winners are flown to Hollywood for meetings and networking with executives, producers, agents and managers

2019 Feature Grand Prize Winner
My Summer in the Human Resistance by Steve Anthopoulos

2019 TV Grand Prize Winner
The Arsonist’s Handbook by Todd Goodlett

Feature

Action/Adventure
  • The Killer, the Pimp, and the Man with the Limp by Adam K Kline
Comedy/Rom-Com
  • Mustache by Laura Murphy & Eileen Mathews
Diversity
  • Canaan by Ben Johnson
Drama
  • The Surveillance of Ordinary Things by Susan Brunig
Family/Animated
  • Ewert by Neil Alsip
Period/Historical/War
  • Freefall by Jacob Migicovsky
Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • My Summer in the Human Resistance by Steve Anthopoulos
Thriller/Horror
  • Season of the Bitch by Phil Mucci

Television

Diversity
  • From Harm by Jessica G. Hill Cabrera-Contaoi
Half-Hour Pilot
  • Apology Tour by Kate Duffy & Jimmy Carlson
Hour-Long Pilots
  • The Arsonist’s Handbook by Todd Goodlett

Feature

Action/Adventure
  • Raw Data by Gareth Wronski
  • The Killer, the Pimp, and the Man with the Limp by Adam K Kline
  • Zero Dark Christmas by Michael Egan
Comedy/Rom-Com
  • A Restoration Comedy by Linda Caryn Jenkins
  • Killer Queen by Noah Grossman
  • Mustache by Laura Murphy & Eileen Mathews
Diversity
  • Canaan by Ben Johnson
  • Hustle & Dad by Adam DeViller & Bob Mann
  • Psycho Bitch by Matt Stevens & Claudia Johnson
Drama
  • No Room at The Inn by “Anantdev” Sean Kirkpatrick
  • The Director by Michael Kogge
  • The Surveillance of Ordinary Things by Susan Brunig
Family/Animated
  • Brisket by Joel Karlinsky & Eafat Newton
  • Eon by Ricardo de Montreuil & Gabriel Mayo
  • Ewert by Neil Alsip
Period/Historical/War
  • Freefall by Jacob Migicovsky
  • Harlem 58 by Marc Furmie
  • Revolutionary Spy by James Foye
Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • Auggie and the Big Tree by Kerry Ann Reid
  • My Summer in the Human Resistance by Steve Anthopoulos
  • The Devil’s Symphony by Scott Hamilton
Thriller/Horror
  • Season of the Bitch by Phil Mucci
  • The Great God Pan by Simon I. Proud
  • Under the Rug by Peter Hohman
Action/Adventure
  • Raw Data by Gareth Wronski
  • The Killer, the Pimp, and the Man with the Limp by Adam K Kline
  • Zero Dark Christmas by Michael Egan
Comedy/Rom-Com
  • A Restoration Comedy by Linda Caryn Jenkins
  • Killer Queen by Noah Grossman
  • Mustache by Laura Murphy & Eileen Mathews
Diversity
  • Canaan by Ben Johnson
  • Hustle & Dad by Adam DeViller & Bob Mann
  • Psycho Bitch by Matt Stevens & Claudia Johnson
Drama
  • No Room at The Inn by “Anantdev” Sean Kirkpatrick
  • The Director by Michael Kogge
  • The Surveillance of Ordinary Things by Susan Brunig
Family/Animated
  • Brisket by Joel Karlinsky & Eafat Newton
  • Eon by Ricardo de Montreuil & Gabriel Mayo
  • Ewert by Neil Alsip
Period/Historical/War
  • Freefall by Jacob Migicovsky
  • Harlem 58 by Marc Furmie
  • Revolutionary Spy by James Foye
Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • Auggie and the Big Tree by Kerry Ann Reid
  • My Summer in the Human Resistance by Steve Anthopoulos
  • The Devil’s Symphony by Scott Hamilton
Thriller/Horror
  • Season of the Bitch by Phil Mucci
  • The Great God Pan by Simon I. Proud
  • Under the Rug by Peter Hohman
Diversity
  • From Harm by Jessica G. Hill Cabrera-Contaoi
  • Illegal by Dorothy Nguyen
  • Variant by Molly Vogel
Half-Hour Pilot
  • Apology Tour by Kate Duffy & Jimmy Carlson
  • Crash & Burn by Clare Higgins
  • Hardcore Vegans by Laura Beck
Hour-Long Pilots
  • Dark Horizons by Carlo and Erin Carere
  • The Arsonist’s Handbook by Todd Goodlett
  • The Bootleggers by Kevin Henderson

Feature

Action/Adventure
  • Call Out by Nir Shelter
  • Galactic Chase by Jesse Hayter
  • Raw Data by Gareth Wronski
  • The Killer, the Pimp, and the Man with the Limp by Adam K Kline
  • Zero Dark Christmas by Michael Egan
Comedy/Rom-Com
  • A Restoration Comedy by Linda Caryn Jenkins
  • Brothers McShane by Holt Boggs
  • Killer Queen by Noah Grossman
  • Mustache by Laura Murphy & Eileen Mathews
  • Son of Sandy by Brett Melnick
Diversity
  • Canaan by Ben Johnson
  • Crippled Wing by C. Jeffery Evans
  • Hustle & Dad by Adam DeViller & Bob Mann
  • Patient No More by Mugs Cahill
  • Psycho Bitch by Matt Stevens & Claudia Johnson
Drama
  • Avalanche by Eric Jeske
  • No Room at The Inn by “Anantdev” Sean Kirkpatrick
  • The Director by Michael Kogge
  • The Surveillance of Ordinary Things by Susan Brunig
  • Willful Blindness by Barbara Nunberg
Family/Animated
  • Brisket by Joel Karlinsky & Eafat Newton
  • Daisy in The Water by Haris Leventi
  • Eon by Ricardo de Montreuil & Gabriel Mayo
  • Ewert by Neil Alsip
  • White Elephant by Benj Thall & Andrew Levine
Period/Historical/War
  • Bully by Joshua A. Cohen
  • Freefall by Jacob Migicovsky
  • Harlem 58 by Marc Furmie
  • Revolutionary Spy by James Foye
  • When the World Was Ours by Steven Hartman
Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • Auggie and the Big Tree by Kerry Ann Reid
  • Devotion by BT Allen
  • My Summer in the Human Resistance by Steve Anthopoulos
  • Rewind by Alex Mullen
  • The Devil’s Symphony by Scott Hamilton
Thriller/Horror
  • Devotion by BT Allen
  • Downfall by Andrew Mescher
  • Season of the Bitch by Phil Mucci
  • The Great God Pan by Simon I. Proud
  • Under the Rug by Peter Hohman

Television

Diversity
  • Duke City by Jeanette Scherrer & Mary Kay Holmes
  • From Harm by Jessica G. Hill Cabrera-Contaoi
  • Illegal by Dorothy Nguyen
  • Triggered by Brandi Nicole Payne
  • Variant by Molly Vogel
Half-Hour Pilot
  • Apology Tour by Kate Duffy & Jimmy Carlson
  • Crash & Burn by Clare Higgins
  • Hardcore Vegans by Laura Beck
  • The Easiest Thing in the World by Jordan Schatz
  • The Match by Mariam Girgis
Hour-Long Pilots
  • Carla Margo by Amelia Phillips
  • Dark Horizons by Carlo and Erin Carere
  • The Arsonist’s Handbook by Todd Goodlett
  • The Bootleggers by Kevin Henderson
  • Tucked by Robert Axelrod

Feature

Action/Adventure
  • Black Forest Five by David Milwee
  • Call Out by Nir Shelter
  • Danger Patrol by Peter Tulipan
  • Dick Whirlpool: Ultimate Patriot by Connor Donahue
  • Galactic Chase by Jesse Hayter
  • Poachers by Adam Etherige
  • Raw Data by Gareth Wronski
  • The Altruist by Jagdish Thokala
  • The Killer, the Pimp, and the Man with the Limp by Adam K Kline
  • Zero Dark Christmas by Michael Egan
Comedy/Rom-Com
  • A Restoration Comedy by Linda Caryn Jenkins
  • Brothers McShane by Holt Boggs
  • Cosmic by Mark Raab
  • Frankie Drives a Truck by Tony DeGregorio & Doug Finelli
  • In Search of Hysterical Jesus by David Lambertson
  • Killer Queen by Noah Grossman
  • Mustache by Laura Murphy & Eileen Mathews
  • Pony Up by Greta Harrison & Matthew C. Vaughan
  • Son of Sandy by Brett Melnick
  • The Island of Always by Stephen Evans
Diversity
  • Canaan by Ben Johnson
  • Crippled Wing by C. Jeffery Evans
  • Hustle & Dad by Adam DeViller & Bob Mann
  • Patient No More by Mugs Cahill
  • Psycho Bitch by Matt Stevens & Claudia Johnson
  • The Altai Trail by Eva Laurenson
  • The Charioteer by Stephen Lane
  • The G.O.A.T. by Sid Patwa
  • The Godmother by Shar Carter
  • To Live and Die in Yesterday by Tony Shyu
Drama
  • Avalanche by Eric Jeske
  • Honorable Men by Kevin McGuinness
  • No Room at The Inn by “Anantdev” Sean Kirkpatrick
  • Scrap by Vivian Kerr
  • The Director by Michael Kogge
  • The Music and the Mirror by Jeremy Fassler
  • The Originals by Deanna Russo
  • The Surveillance of Ordinary Things by Susan Brunig
  • Torch by Jason McBeth
  • Willful Blindness by Barbara Nunberg
Family/Animated
  • Brisket by Joel Karlinsky & Eafat Newton
  • Daisy in The Water by Haris Leventi
  • Eon by Ricardo de Montreuil & Gabriel Mayo
  • Ewert by Neil Alsip
  • Hack Mom by Tal Almog
  • Pixie Dust Runaways by Jameson Courville
  • Pixylations by Joe Laudati
  • The Second Coming by Sheryl Parrigan
  • Treat Street by Stimson Snead
  • White Elephant by Benj Thall & Andrew Levine
Period/Historical/War
  • Baron of Havana by Alex Simon
  • Bully by Joshua A. Cohen
  • Freefall by Jacob Migicovsky
  • Harlem 58 by Marc Furmie
  • Khyber by Joshua Forman
  • Man in a Cage by Kevin Bachar
  • No Blood, No Agony by Remi K. Chevalier
  • Operation Firefly by Liane Young
  • Revolutionary Spy by James Foye
  • When the World Was Ours by Steven Hartman
Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • Auggie and the Big Tree by Kerry Ann Reid
  • Devotion by BT Allen
  • Emergent by Brian Kazmarck
  • My Summer in the Human Resistance by Steve Anthopoulos
  • Rewind by Alex Mullen
  • Rust by Guy Pooles
  • Solitary by James Croke
  • Stella by Jameson Courville
  • The Devil’s Symphony by Scott Hamilton
  • The Remake of The Alien Zombie Invasion by Jackson Winkler & Joseph Malinowski
Thriller/Horror
  • Devotion by BT Allen
  • Downfall by Andrew Mescher
  • Godhaus by Iggy Romero
  • Life at Sandy’s by Aleksandra Hansen
  • Monsters by Greg Gilman
  • Revival by Richard H. Norman & Sean McDaniel
  • Season of the Bitch by Phil Mucci
  • The Great God Pan by Simon I. Proud
  • The Victim by Michael Miersen
  • Under the Rug by Peter Hohman

Television

Diversity
  • A Little Race-Ish by Ursula Taherian
  • Back Fat by David Morris & Zita Whalley
  • Duke City by Jeanette Scherrer & Mary Kay Holmes
  • Ether by Varta Torossian
  • From Harm by Jessica G. Hill Cabrera-Contaoi
  • Illegal by Dorothy Nguyen
  • The Pirate Wife by Lara Barbier
  • Triggered by Brandi Nicole Payne
  • Variant by Molly Vogel
  • Woman’s Best Friend by Joey Day Hargrove
Half-Hour Pilot
  • 4Plex by Liza Behles
  • Apology Tour by Kate Duffy & Jimmy Carlson
  • Crash & Burn by Clare Higgins
  • Doggone by Sammy Sarzoza
  • Dunne Inn by Katherine Langenfeld & Paige VanTassell
  • Follow Me by River Doaghey
  • Hardcore Vegans by Laura Beck
  • Sugar by Rachel Kempt
  • The Easiest Thing in the World by Jordan Schatz
  • The Match by Mariam Girgis
Hour-Long Pilots
  • Carla Margo by Amelia Phillips
  • Dark Horizons by Carlo and Erin Carere
  • Haussmann by Geoff Faugérolas
  • Iron Mountain by Catherine Kelleher
  • Switches by Phil Mulryne
  • The Arsonist’s Handbook by Todd Goodlett
  • The Bootleggers by Kevin Henderson
  • The Happiness Machine by Joseph Marconi
  • The Met by Barry Leach
  • Tucked by Robert Axelrod

Feature

Action/Adventure
  • Black Forest Five by David Milwee
  • Black Friday by Jonathan Dillon & Stephen Colletti
  • Brink of Extinction by Colin Carroll
  • Call Out by Nir Shelter
  • Commander Kekoa: Down Range by Christopher L. Schaefer
  • Crime Extraordinaire by Howard Fridkin
  • Danger Patrol by Peter Tulipan
  • Dick Whirlpool: Ultimate Patriot by Connor Donahue
  • Galactic Chase by Jesse Hayter
  • Henchman by Mike Roe
  • Honour by Richard Sloggett
  • Immunity by Alexander Vesha
  • Jump by Andrew Stussie
  • Poachers by Adam Etherige
  • Raw Data by Gareth Wronski
  • The Altruist by Jagdish Thokala
  • The Coldest Horizon by Jeffrey Howe
  • The Devil’s Chasing Me by William Wedig, Zach Brown, Brian Cange & Marcus Hahn
  • The Killer, the Pimp, and the Man with the Limp by Adam K Kline
  • The Operator by Huey Q. Pham
  • Zero Dark Christmas by Michael Egan
Comedy/Rom-Com
  • A Restoration Comedy by Linda Caryn Jenkins
  • A Sanctuary for Water Voles by Alex Hanno
  • All Go by Eric Rivera
  • Atheists in Love by Jeff Jackson
  • Becoming Terpsichore by Susan Polk
  • Brothers McShane by Holt Boggs
  • But, I’m Retired by Justin Kagan
  • Caught Looking by Linda MacPherson Davidson
  • Cosmic by Mark Raab
  • Dick Cheney Loves You by Rob Troccolo
  • Ellen Flood by Kevin Burke
  • Frankie Drives a Truck by Tony DeGregorio & Doug Finelli
  • In Search of Hysterical Jesus by David Lambertson
  • Katie Killed Brian by Zack R. Smith & Andrew Miller
  • Killer Queen by Noah Grossman
  • Mad Rush by Manfred Lopez Grem
  • Mind Over Nothing Matters by Heath C. Michaels
  • Mustache by Laura Murphy & Eileen Mathews
  • No Man’s Land by Benjamin Ortega
  • Once Removed by Adam Libarkin
  • Pony Up by Greta Harrison & Matthew C. Vaughan
  • Son of Sandy by Brett Melnick
  • The Exit Artist by Cheryl Cain
  • The G.O.A.T. by Sid Patwa
  • The Island of Always by Stephen Evans
  • The Savior by Wade Balance & Joe Nipote
  • Whipping Boy by David Page
Diversity
  • 5150 by Patti Wall
  • Breathe by David Ince
  • Canaan by Ben Johnson
  • Crippled Wing by C. Jeffery Evans
  • EXPOTUS by Joseph Forsythe
  • Forough: A Lonely Woman by Tina Gharavi & Mischa Sadeghi
  • Hey There, Stranger by Tiffany Gibson
  • Hustle & Dad by Adam DeViller & Bob Mann
  • Karmic Bait 1 by J.L. Pexxiel
  • Little Bird by Thomas Downs
  • Miguel by Lorenzo Colonna
  • Other People by Meedo Taha
  • Out of Love by Bisi Rose Ademulegun
  • Patient No More by Mugs Cahill
  • Planet of the Devil by David E. Sheski
  • Psycho Bitch by Matt Stevens & Claudia Johnson
  • Rebel Girls by Carol Faw
  • Scream Queen by Walter Martyn Cabell
  • Seed of Knowledge by Eleonora Mignoli
  • Spoons by Connie Lansberg
  • The Altai Trail by Eva Laurenson
  • The Charioteer by Stephen Lane
  • The G.O.A.T. by Sid Patwa
  • The Godmother by Shar Carter
  • To Live and Die in Yesterday by Tony Shyu
  • Void by Colin McLaughlin
Drama
  • #1 With A Bullet by David Martin
  • A Suspect in Arms by Selcen Onsan
  • All God’s Children by Mark Herder
  • Assisted Dying by Susan E. Sneeringer
  • Avalanche by Eric Jeske
  • Blue Moon by Roniel Tessler
  • Boat People by David Kane
  • Bobby and the Cheerleaders by Matthew Weaver
  • BUD/S by Ashley Kreeb
  • Concealed Carry by Rieve Stanford
  • Cooper by David Michael Milwee
  • Death of the Queen of Hearts by Roman Clay
  • Domestic by Joshua Rollins
  • Fight Camp by Jilly Morley
  • Fighting Charity by Simon Marshall & Lesley Paterson
  • For the Gram by Scott Andrew Sleby & Eliza Brownlie
  • Forced: A Love Story by Y.S. Kim
  • Game Changer by Andrew Ferguson
  • Hi, My Name is Chloe and Today I’ll be Performing for You by Russ Nickel & William J. Stribling
  • Home of the Tenth Plague by Michael Sarrow
  • Honorable Men by Kevin McGuinness
  • How To Address An Envelope by Alex Lyras
  • Kane by Robert Homer Mollohan
  • Long Shadow Woman by Craig Clyde
  • Maede’s House by Andi Ferdinand Lipo
  • Milwaukee by Barry Ambrose & Christopher Stapleton
  • No Room at The Inn by “Anantdev” Sean Kirkpatrick
  • Oath by Paul Frank
  • Possum by Robert Ingraham
  • Really and Truly by Muri McCage
  • Scrap by Vivian Kerr
  • Ten Days Left to Live by Skyler Jones & Matthew Ballou
  • Texas Poetry by David Michael Milwee
  • The Director by Michael Kogge
  • The Dreamer of Dreams by David Michael Kushner & Joshua Bullock
  • The Land of a Thousand Hills by Zachariah Smith
  • The Last Supper by Monis Rose
  • The Lease of Nature by Anderson Boyd
  • The Music and the Mirror by Jeremy Fassler
  • The Originals by Deanna Russo
  • The Resident by Mike Gerbino & Zahra Zubaidi
  • The Rock by Craig Knowles
  • The Surveillance of Ordinary Things by Susan Brunig
  • The Tides by Isla Ure
  • The Time Wasters by Kyle Works
  • The Undertow by Andrew Dryden Mortimer
  • The Waygook by Don Grail
  • Torch by Jason McBeth
  • Two Lives in Pittsburgh by Brian Silverman
  • White Knight by Debbie M. Castanha
  • Willfull Blindness by Barbara Nunberg
Family/Animated
  • Brisket by Joel Karlinsky & Eafat Newton
  • Daisy in The Water by Haris Leventi
  • Eon by Ricardo de Montreuil & Gabriel Mayo
  • Ewert by Neil Alsip
  • Hack Mom by Tal Almog
  • O’Malley’s Critter Control by Michael J. McDonough & David Nathan Schwartz
  • Pixie Dust Runaways by Jameson Courville
  • Pixylations by Joe Laudati
  • Protectors of the Playground by Rich Orstad
  • The Second Coming by Sheryl Parrigan
  • Treat Street by Stimson Snead
  • White Elephant by Benj Thall & Andrew Levine
Period/Historical/War
  • Baron of Havana by Alex Simon
  • Blackwood by Benjamin Ginsburg
  • Bully by Joshua A. Cohen
  • Forty-Second Boyd by Richard Fowler
  • Freefall by Jacob Migicovsky
  • Harlem 58 by Marc Furmie
  • Khyber by Joshua Forman
  • Kid Soldier by Kelly Karam
  • Man in a Cage by Kevin Bachar
  • No Blood, No Agony by Remi K. Chevalier
  • Operation Firefly by Liane Young
  • Revolutionary Spy by James Foye
  • Six Sons of a Bitch by Connor Weber
  • The Aleppan by Dave Miller
  • The Carrier by Sean Devine
  • The Man From the Deep by Robert P. Riley
  • The Road to Folkestone by Barry Leach
  • When the World Was Ours by Steven Hartman
Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • Auggie and the Big Tree by Kerry Ann Reid
  • Devil’s Pitch by Todd Zing & Irish Ann Rivera
  • Devotion by BT Allen
  • Emergent by Brian Kazmarck
  • Ex-Dimensional Crisis! by Nick Krostag
  • My Summer in the Human Resistance by Steve Anthopoulos
  • Rewind by Alex Mullen
  • Rust by Guy Pooles
  • Solitary by James Croke
  • Stella by Jameson Courville
  • The Devil’s Symphony by Scott Hamilton
  • The Remake of The Alien Zombie Invasion by Jackson Winkler & Joseph Malinowski
  • The Star by Jonathan P Medici
  • We Are Not Alone by Trevor Clarence
Thriller/Horror
  • Darken the Door step by Dave Rock
  • Devil’s Canyon by Cody Glenn
  • Devotion by BT Allen
  • Downfall by Andrew Mescher
  • Godhaus by Iggy Romero
  • Heartbreaker by Daniel Kahan
  • Kitten by David Christopher Bell
  • Life at Sandy’s by Aleksandra Hansen
  • Little Girl Gone by Kaili Capito
  • Low Life by Jason Alvino
  • Minidoka County by Everett Moss
  • Monsters by Greg Gilman
  • Revival by Richard H. Norman & Sean McDaniel
  • Scratch by Matt Ocks
  • Season of the Bitch by Phil Mucci
  • Shutters down by Rick Limentani
  • The Darkness by Michael Egan
  • The Dead Ends by Lachlan Marks
  • The Demon of Hope Street by Craig Peters
  • The Followers of Elle by Steven Lancaster
  • The Great God Pan by Simon I. Proud
  • The Prisoner by Nathan Wilcoxen
  • The Victim by Michael Miersen
  • Threat by Edward Pittman
  • Under the Rug by Peter Hohman
  • Verus Vox by Hunter Hadfield
  • World Famous by Mark A. Patton

Television

Diversity
  • A Little Race-Ish by Ursula Taherian
  • American Psyche by Richard Nguyen & Vinita Mehta
  • Back Fat by David Morris & Zita Whalley
  • Cultured by Eddie Leavy
  • Duke City by Jeanette Scherrer & Mary Kay Holmes
  • Ether by Varta Torossian
  • From Harm by Jessica G. Hill Cabrera-Contaoi
  • Good Sports by Mallory Carra
  • Homogeny by Dustin Clendenen
  • Illegal by Dorothy Nguyen
  • In the Dark of the Day by E.O. Levendorf
  • Life 5.0 by Rachael Cudlitz
  • MJ Who Could Save the World by Amy Paulette Hartman
  • Neverwood by Daniel Ocho
  • Ohana by Chris Mazzei
  • On Probation by Sergio Cámara
  • Perfect Timing by Benjamin Frohman
  • Savages: Non-traditional Workplace Disclosure by Liz Fields
  • Shelley Goes Down by Josh Levine
  • Supertemp by Julie Saunders
  • The Pirate Wife by Lara Barbier
  • Triggered by Brandi Nicole Payne
  • Tucked by Robert Axelrod
  • Variant by Molly Vogel
  • Willi Won’t Play by L.T. Gordon
  • Woman’s Best Friend by Joey Day Hargrove
Half-Hour Pilot
  • 4Plex by Liza Behles
  • Agnes & Estelle: Just Being Neighborly by Laura Black
  • Apology Tour by Kate Duffy & Jimmy Carlson
  • Balls by Dave Urlakis
  • Bots by Zach Bidman & Michael Owens
  • Burger and Chips by Lyndon Booth
  • Coach D by Zak McKee
  • Crash & Burn by Clare Higgins
  • Daddy Boy by James DeLorean
  • Doggone by Sammy Sarzoza
  • Dunne Inn by Katherine Langenfeld & Paige VanTassell
  • Exploding Hearts by Gregory Irwin
  • Family Style by Frank Capello
  • Floaties by Jake Arky
  • Follow Me by River Doaghey
  • Hardcore Vegans by Laura Beck
  • Neckbreaker by Pratima Mani
  • Other Half by Sarah Link
  • Otopia by Evan I. Schwartz
  • Quarter-Life: Ikigai by Lola Kolade
  • Responsible Adults by Dweayne Colbert
  • Returned by J.J. Sacha
  • Shivering Timbers by Riley Helm
  • Sugar by Rachel Kempt
  • The Bleakness by Matthew Schlissel & Catlan McClelland
  • The Easiest Thing in the World by Jordan Schatz
  • The Ermo Grange Memoirs by Jonathan Auxier
  • The Mashings by David Crane
  • The Match by Mariam Girgis
  • The Motherload by Manja L.Lyssy & Tessa Borbridge
  • The Seventh Seal by Matthew Krakaur
  • Uncanny Valley by Jennifer Testa
  • Vatican City by Branden Kelly
Hour-Long Pilots
  • A Jungle Dark by Courtney C. Suttle
  • Ad City by Javona Williams
  • Altered by Evyn Williams
  • Apache by Cameron Barsanti
  • Archive by Bob Gebert
  • Bad Ass by Joshua Rollins
  • Bequeathed by Christopher Taggart
  • Billie’s War by Fred Mills
  • Boiling Frogs by Bryan Kelsey
  • Carla Margo by Amelia Phillips
  • Dark Districts by David Burton
  • Dark Horizons by Carlo and Erin Carere
  • Darkroom by Tyler Savage & Dash Hawkins
  • Duplexity by Jen Troy
  • Ectogirls by Elena Perez
  • Energy City Bonds by Dominic Russ-Combs
  • Flatlands by Sarah Penrose
  • Frontier by Josh Anthony
  • Full Disclosure by Katerina Pate
  • Gilded City by Michael Robin
  • Government Girls by Ilana Turner & Adam Scott Epstein
  • Grey Falls by David Hurst
  • Harmony by Amanda Smith
  • Haussmann by Geoff Faugérolas
  • Heathens by Josh Kaukl
  • Hellbound Heroes by Rick “Boomer” Murrhee
  • How Much I Love You by Lira Kellerman
  • In Chrysalis by Nelson Downend
  • Iron Mountain by Catherine Kelleher
  • Kingdom Come by Roberto Saieh
  • London Girl by Erin Martin
  • Mawashi Manby Joshua Sackheim
  • Miserere by Fabrizio Muscia
  • Narco Bruja by Alessandro Pederzoli
  • Noctem by Kayla C. Knutson
  • Olympia by Aaron Edwards
  • Project Eve by Mark Aznavourian
  • Red Dirt by David Sullivan
  • Saint Marti by Craig Houchin
  • Scoper by Elliot Seidel
  • Slab by A.S. Chance
  • Steam by Matt Yang King
  • Switches by Phil Mulryne
  • Task Force: Black by Ryan Self
  • The Arsonist’s Handbook by Todd Goodlett
  • The Bootleggers by Kevin Henderson
  • The Extraordinary Life of Angelina Mulberry by Matthew J. Beier
  • The Fates by Robert Cosci
  • The Hall Monitor by Chris Caleo
  • The Happiness Machine by Joseph Marconi
  • The Kingdom: All Israel’s Hopes by Jeremy Landers
  • The Last Angel by Matthew Currie Holmes
  • The Met by Barry Leach
  • The Nation by Mark Thomas
  • The Pirate Wife by Lara Barbier
  • The Remnant by Michael Natale
  • The Vilna Chronicles by Ira Fuchs
  • Tucked by Robert Axelrod
  • Uncanny Valley by Joshua Salzberg
  • Wavelength by Todd Zing
  • Women & Violence by Samuel Lukas
  • World War Whatever by Jeremy Carr

Feature

Action/Adventure
  • Apocalypse Revenue Service by James Sunshine
  • Black Friday by Jonathan Dillon & Stephen Colletti
  • Black Talon by Kris Lippert
  • Blue Mustang by Devin Lucas
  • Brink of Extinction by Colin Carroll
  • Call Out by Nir Shelter
  • Cold Desert by James G. Wright
  • Commander Kekoa: Down Range by Christopher L. Schaefer
  • Crimelords by John Mahony
  • Danger Patrol by Peter Tulipan
  • Dead Guy Days by Jacob Mynatt
  • Death and Taxes by Ciaran Bartlett
  • Desert Run by Christopher Ann Thomas
  • Dick Whirlpool: Ultimate Patriot by Connor Donahue
  • Dragon Girl by Michael Tracy
  • Black Forest Five by David Milwee
  • Charlie Mike by Tyler Burk
  • Crime Extraordinaire by Howard Fridkin
  • Fatal Deception by Rick Curtis
  • Galactic Chase by Jesse Hayter
  • Gog Unfolding by Randall DeSoto
  • Henchman by Mike Roe
  • Hercules Down and Out by Kim Robillard & Glen Turner
  • Honour by Richard Sloggett
  • Immunity by Alexander Vesha
  • Jump by Andrew Stussie
  • Let It Bleed by Marshall Moore
  • Nine Knights by C.J. Caughman
  • Possessions by Stephen Polakiewicz
  • Raw Data by Gareth Wronski
  • Red Bear by Alexander Vesha
  • Redemption Song by Joseph Gannon
  • Runaway Ship by Theodore Carl Soderberg
  • Skyfoxes by Marisa Forrest
  • Sons Of Thunder by Jack Costello
  • The Altruist by Jagdish Thokala
  • The Coldest Horizon by Jeffrey Howe
  • The Devil’s Chasing Me by William Wedig, Zach Brown, Brian Cange & Marcus Hahn
  • The Face by Patrick Loughran
  • The Killer, the Pimp, and the Man with the Limp by Adam K Kline
  • The Last Solution by Micheal McAlexander
  • The Life And Lies Of Cowboy Bob: The True Story of Peggy Jo Tallas by T C Strader
  • The Mostly True Legend of Fire Rock by Hal Harris
  • The Operator by Huey Q. Pham
  • The Timekeeper’s Moniker by Ian Stokell
  • These Savage Men by Nick Lentz & Keith Clark
  • Way of the Sword by Charles Duffie
  • Zero Dark Christmas by Michael Egan
Comedy/Rom-Com
  • …And All Things Nice by Adam McLean
  • A Sanctuary For Water Voles by Alex Hanno
  • All Go by Eric Rivera
  • Atheists in Love by Jeff Jackson
  • Bailed Out by Cory A.Ross
  • Becoming Terpsichore by Susan Polk
  • Bless Me, Father by Harry Kelley
  • Brothers McShane by Holt Boggs
  • Buddy Wanders and the Bad Yogis by Dan Zailskas
  • Bull by Heather Ellingwood & Chris Bonneau
  • But, I’m Retired byJustin Kagan
  • Caught Looking by Linda MacPherson Davidson
  • Charlie Bonner by Benjamin Seay
  • Cold Feat by Trent Tackbary
  • Cosmic by Mar Raab
  • Counter Karma by Meredith DePaolo
  • Death by Homework by JD Raybin
  • Dick Cheney Loves You by Rob Troccolo
  • DMV: Department of Moore Vengeance by Gareth Jason Boucher
  • Ellen Flood by Kevin Burke
  • Esther by Annette Siegal
  • Evil Little Crush by Patricia Kalbrener
  • Feel the Burn by Alice Nicholas Wood
  • Frankie Drives a Truck by Tony DeGregorio & Doug Finelli
  • Future Perfect by Anne Mashimo
  • Ghosted, With Love by Bob Canning
  • GOAT by Sid Patwa
  • Hell Bent by Jessica Tomke
  • Honest Abe 2020 by Shannon Mier
  • In Search of Hysterical Jesus by David Lambertson
  • In Too Deep: The Brian Futz Story (A Long Lost 80’s Movie) by Zack R. Smith
  • Instantly by Gene Golus
  • Jenny.C by Larissa Primeau
  • Katie Killed Brian by Zack R. Smith & Andrew Miller
  • Killer Queen by Noah Grossman
  • Linda Caryn Jenkins by Linda Caryn Jenkins
  • Live from the Oval Office by Noah Grossman
  • Love’s a Drag by Adam Matalon
  • Mad Rush by Mandred Lopez Grem
  • Madam Wow by Elaine Chang
  • Meeting Duran Duran by Bridget Yaxley
  • Mind Over Nothing Matters by Heath C. Michaels
  • More Than This by Matthew Papadopoulos
  • Mustache by Laura Murphy & Eileen Mathews
  • Neidelman by David Zorn
  • No Man’s Land by Benjamin Ortega
  • Once Removed by Adam Libarkin
  • Once Upon A Time in Iraq by Brian Barry Turner
  • Orientation by Eve Sumington
  • Part of the Game by Daniel David
  • Pony Up by Greta Harrison & Matthew C. Vaughan
  • Saigon Special by Kyle Little
  • Seldn Seen by Peter R. Feuctwanger
  • Sheepish by Daniel Hirsch
  • Slater Berricks is a Dead Man by Paul Ashton
  • Son of Sandy by Brett Melnick
  • Steinfeld by Kimberly Manky
  • Strange Love: Or, How I Learned to F*** the Bomb by Nitzan Mager
  • Stupid Planet by Matthew Krause
  • The Art of Willful Detachment by Virginia Franken
  • The Best Sister in the World by Ron Thomson
  • The Church Dealer by Elizabeth Clark
  • The Department Of Luck by Andrew Lowery
  • The Exit Artist by Cheryl Cain
  • The Insidious Impact of Anton by David Hilder
  • The Island of Always by Stephen Evans
  • The Naked Man List by Morgan Pepper
  • The Rain Plan by Ellen Federico
  • The Savior by Wade Balance & Joe Nipote
  • The Subcontractor by Hamish McCollester
  • The Virgin of Guadalupe by Michael Taylor Jackson
  • The Virgin’s Guide to Surviving High School by Alexander Colbeth
  • Twinning by Scott Hislop
  • Viva Richard Nixon! by Tom Knott
  • We Used To Be Hot, No Really… by Denise Gruska
  • Whipping Boy by David Page
  • Why Goofy Hates Mickey by Rick Helin
Diversity
  • 5150 by Patti Wall
  • Bison Man by Michael Rhodes
  • Bitch Be Crazy by Daniel Egan
  • Blaculus by Larry Simmons
  • Blessed Mary by Csilla Toldy
  • Breathe by David Ince
  • Butterfly Children by Melanie Schiele
  • Canaan by Ben Johnson
  • Chopin by Vincent Lin
  • Clownesse by Maria Carolan
  • Crave by Tina Quach
  • Crescent by Edward Worthy
  • Crippled Wing by C. Jeffery Evans
  • Danny by Johanthan Maynard
  • Dead Dad by Amanda K. Burdine
  • Dormant Terror by Stewart Jones
  • Dreams and Memories by Parviz Saghizadeh
  • EXPOTUS by Joseph Forsythe
  • Forough: A Lonely Woman by Tina Gharavi & Mischa Sadeghi
  • Full Confession by Michael Mack
  • Gare Du Nord by Takeo Hori
  • Grace Grace by Kayla Parker
  • Grizzly Night by Katrina Mathewson & Tanner Bean
  • Heathens by Grete Suarez, Alejandro Suarez & Gary Young
  • Heir of Ra by
  • Sasinowski by M. Sasinowski
  • Hey There, Stranger by Tiffany Gibson
  • Hit ‘Em Where It Hurts by Megan Nicole Dumke
  • Hustle & Dad by Adam DeViller & Bob Mann
  • ICE Man by Anju Andre-Bergmann & Joseph Bergmann
  • Karmic Bait 1 by J.L. Paxxiel
  • Let ‘Er Buck by M.B. Curtis
  • Little Bird by Thomas Downs
  • Longrider by Matthew Dixon
  • Lost Vegas by Tony Shyu
  • Miami Dade by Roberta Valderrama
  • Miguel by Lorenzo Colonna
  • Miss Gladiatrix by Michaela Apruzzese
  • Mother Trucker by J. OyerTomas
  • Ned Christie by Devon Mihesuah
  • New for the Caddyman by Wash Phillips
  • No Heroes Here by Clint Williams
  • Obsolete by Cassie Marks
  • Odd Man Out by Jymmi Willoughby
  • Other People by Meedo Taha
  • Out Cold by Tacy Scarlato
  • Out of Love by Bisi Rose Ademulegun
  • Patient No More by Mugs Cahill
  • Planet of the Devil by David E. Sheski
  • Private Thompson’s Secret War by Gina DeAngelis
  • Psycho Bitch by Matt Stevens & Claudia Johnson
  • Rebel Girls by Carol Faw
  • Red Horizon by Brett Bowker
  • Rise by Edward Coffey
  • S-Town: An American Dream by Jimi Izrael
  • Saving John Murphy by Bryan Chesters
  • Scream Queen by Walter Martyn Cabell
  • Scuppernongs by Lynne Ashe
  • Secret Life of Inbred Mutants by Sean Collins-Smith
  • Seed of Knowledge by Eleonora Mignoli
  • Spoons by Connie Lansberg
  • Starring…John Dillinger by Bill Walker & Brian Anthony
  • Stone Cold Crazy Mother Tucker by Katterina Powers
  • Strangers to America by Deven Patel
  • Tea with the Ambanis by Sandhya Hermon
  • The Altai Trail by Eva Laurenson
  • The Cargo by Billie Jo Mason
  • The Charioteer by Stephen Lane
  • The Do Over by Marina Loos
  • The Extraordinary Journey of a Black Nerd by Jonathan Hughes
  • The Fall by Tamra Teig & Michael Lipoma
  • The G.O.A.T. by Sid Patwa
  • The Godmother by Shar Carter
  • The Homestudy by Derek Nicoletto
  • The Horse Thief by Edgar Pablos & Judith Cummings
  • The Ones That Got Away by David E. Sheski
  • The People v. Blackman by Nick Jones Jr.
  • The Revolt of the Whales by Michael Rhodes
  • The Sound of Freezing Snow by Glenn Shirtliffe
  • Three To Tango by Mazharali Lalani
  • To Live and Die in Yesterday by Tony Shyu
  • Treed by Staci Greason
  • Turtles and Sharks by Kevi Pearson
  • Two Truths and a Lie by Laurie Mona
  • Unbecoming by Nicole Garcia
  • Void by Colin McLaughlin
  • Waiting for Happiness by Nelda Turcios
  • Wild Hearts by Jessica Rowlands
  • Word Over Word by Tonia Davidson
Drama
  • #1 With A Bullet by David Martin
  • #Instafamous by Raphael Cordova
  • 4F by Douglas Berg
  • A Second Chance by Manny Jimenez, Sr.
  • A Suspect in Arms by Selcen Onsan
  • After Dawn by Tyrel Garland Haight
  • After Party by David Anderson & Zak Tomich
  • All God’s Children by Mark Herder
  • Althea by Erich Silva & Patrick Halliday
  • Assisted Dying by Susan E. Sneeringer
  • Avalanche by Eric Jeske
  • BAI by Kenny Emson
  • Ballpark Figure by Ricardo Bardua
  • Becoming Rene by Tomas Mejia
  • Bedsitterland by Nick Kelly
  • Beyond Forever by Pierre Robinson
  • Black Bourbon by Travis Cox
  • Black Mountain by Marc Ruiz
  • Blood and Roses by John McCarney
  • Blue Moon by Roniel Tessler
  • Boat People by David Kane
  • Bobby and the Cheerleaders by Matthew Weaver
  • Borderland by Nathan Wilcoxen
  • Borough of Churches by Michael Richter & Davi Kukoff
  • Boy Most Wanted by Tuck Tucker
  • Broad Daylight by Douglas Cushnie
  • Broken Halos by James Grayford
  • BUD/S by Ashley Kreeb
  • Carousel by Brady Morell
  • Charlie Bunker Man by Tanner Boone Moody
  • Clint Eastwood by Nasrul Ekram
  • Color of Fire by David Williams
  • Concealed Carry by Rieve Stanford
  • Cooper by David Michael Milwee
  • Dancing on the Rocks by Rose Senehi
  • Danger Close by Shawna Chance
  • Deaf’un by Kevin Thomas & Cedar Miller
  • Death of the Queen Hearts by Roman Clay
  • Desert Born by Austin Badgett & William Teller
  • Domestic by Joshua Rollins
  • Down By Your Side by Niamh Heery
  • Dreamstate by Craig Pietrowiak
  • Eastern Son by Y.S. Kim
  • Enough Is Enough by Jesse Vaughan & Amanda Cole
  • Exhale by Kayla Ross
  • Experience by Taj Musco
  • Faster Than Horses by Chris Mul & Michael Mul
  • Father’s Children by Alek Gearhart
  • Fight Camp by Jilly Morley
  • Fighting Charity by Simon Marshall & Lesley Paterson
  • FINN by William Myers
  • Flamboyant by Danny Shoshan
  • For Marcelo by Jeronimo Villa Uribe
  • For The Gramby Scott Andrew Sleby & Eliza Brownlie
  • Forced: A Love Story by Y.S. Kim
  • Game Changer by Andrew Ferguson
  • Game Theory byJeff Tuttle
  • Glimmer by Semra Michaels
  • Green Mountain State by Tanner Boone Moody
  • Gwendolyn’s Manor by James Marios Ellinas
  • Have Mercy by Jason Ruscio
  • Hi, My Name is Chloe and Today I’ll be Performing for You by Russ Nickel & William J. Stribling
  • Home of the Tenth Plague by Michael Sarrow
  • Honorable Men by Kevin McGuinness
  • How To Address An Envelope by Alex Lyras
  • I Am Not Him by Martin Dix
  • In Sheep’s Clothing by Matthew Mascia
  • John Hughes Died Today by Matthew Currie Holmes
  • Kane by Robert Homer Mollohan
  • Lady Lazarus by Jamie Lou
  • Long Shadow Woman by Craig Clyde
  • Love is Everything by Tyler True
  • Lullabies of la Jaula by Karen McDermott
  • Maede’s House by Andi Ferdinand Lipo
  • Magnificent by Travis McDonald
  • May December by SebastianDavis
  • Milwaukee by Barry Ambrose & Christopher Stapleton
  • Misster Interlocutor by Natalie Frazier
  • Model Minority by Amy Thomas
  • New York Down by Ray Genadry
  • No Man’s Land by Michael Daehan Jee
  • No Room at The Inn by “Anantdev” Sean Kirkpatrick
  • Nobody Said Goodbye by Alex Simon
  • Oath by Paul Frank
  • Odds & Ends by Alexandra S. Timmer
  • PanArctic by Andrew Corless
  • Phantom Blues: The Legend of Robert Johnson by John Frederick Roth-Imsdahl & Michael Thomas Gossette
  • Pike County by Cody Joel
  • POP by Y.S. Kim
  • Possum  by Robert Ingraham
  • Potluck by Alison Priestley
  • Praying for Hannah by Ruth Trippitt
  • Prostasia by James Rogers
  • Really and Truly by Muri McCage
  • Requited by Bill Johnston
  • Rolling on Eggshells by Allan B. Hill
  • See Jane Fight by Jill Morley
  • Shunned by Kevin Bachar
  • Sorry, We’re Closed by Matthew Vickers & Kenneth M. Kambara, PhD
  • Spendlove by John McCarney
  • Scrap by Vivian Kerr
  • Station Number Six by Tim Sasaki
  • Stuck by Deshja Driggs-Hall
  • Sure as Hell by Erik Horn
  • Tastings by Laura Boersma & John Stewart Muller
  • Ten Days Left to Live by Skyler Jones & Matthew Ballou
  • Texas Poetry by David Michael Milwee
  • The Director by Michael Kogge
  • The Dreamer of Dreams  by David Michael Kushner & Joshua Bullock
  • The Eve of Broken Bells by Christopher Fernandez
  • The Hand of One by James B. Myers
  • The Land of a Thousand Hills by Zachariah Smith
  • The Last Supper by Monis Rose
  • The Lease of Nature by Anderson Boyd
  • The Music and the Mirror by Jeremy Fassler
  • The Originals by Deanna Russo
  • The Resident by Mike Gerbino & Zahra Zubaidi
  • The Rock by Craig Knowles
  • The Steel Lotus by Jeff Walkley
  • The Surveillance of Ordinary Things by Susan Brunig
  • The Tides by Isla Ure
  • The Time Wasters by Kyle Works
  • The Transition Game by Steven Tornello
  • The Undertow by Andrew Dryden Mortimer
  • The Waygook by Don Grail
  • Thieves by Fraser Thomas White
  • Torch  by Jason McBeth
  • Train Up byJesse Chatham
  • Troublesome Creek by Wesley Mullins
  • Two Lives in Pittsburgh by Brian Silverman
  • Unbecoming by Nicole Garcia
  • Vespern Stox  by Fred Sprock
  • Viclain by Alexis Schwartz
  • Weathering by Amber McCain
  • Where The Air Is by Barbara Ward Thall
  • White Haven by Tyler Welch
  • White Knight  by Debbie M. Castanha
  • Willfull Blindness  by Barbara Nunberg
  • Wurttemberg Shepherd by Joan Lask
  • You Make Me Feel by Ben Escobar
Family/Animated
  • Brisket by Joel Karlinsky & Eafat Newton
  • Daisy In The Water by Haris Leventi
  • Eon by Ricardo de Montreuil & Gabriel Mayo
  • Ewert by Neil Alsip
  • Hack Mom by Tal Almog
  • O’Malley’s Critter Control by Michael J.McDonough & David Nathan Schwartz
  • Pixie Dust Runaways by Jameson Courville
  • Pixylations by Joe Laudati
  • Protectors of the Playground by Rich Orstad
  • The Second Coming by Sheryl Parrigan
  • Treat Street by Stimson Snead
  • White Elephant by Benj Thall & Andrew Levine
Period/Historical/War
  • All Things Falsely by Suzanne Faber
  • Allan Pinkerton: A Very Civil War by Ron Basso & Angus Macfadyen
  • Alone In Arms by Jason Amareld
  • Assassination Sunday by Erik Bogh
  • Baron of Havana by Alex Simon
  • Blackwood by Benjamin Ginsburg
  • Blood Eden by Dan Howell
  • Bully by Joshua A. Cohen
  • Cincinnatus by John Reilly Sackman
  • Dreamland is Burning by Michael Goedecke
  • Echoes of Silnece by Elizabeth Orr
  • Facing Heaven by Kirk Weddell
  • Fallen Son by John Conner
  • Ford by Michael Theobald
  • Forty-Second Boye by Richard Fowler
  • Freefall by Jacob Migicovsky
  • Green v. City of New Orleans by Daniel Parino
  • Harlem 58 by Marc Furmie
  • Highlandman by George Cagala
  • Ida by Guy Francisco Polin
  • Khyber by Joshua Forman
  • Kid Soldier by Kelly Karam
  • Knight of Destiny by George Alexanian
  • Land of Light by Nicholas Batchelder
  • Landmark by Nick Adams
  • Man in a Cage by Kevin Bachar
  • No Blood, No Agony by Remi K. Chevalier
  • No-Name by James K. M. Watts
  • Nurse Inland by Rhianna Commens
  • Oath by Paul Frank
  • Officer X by Michael Joiner
  • Operation Firefly by Liane Young
  • Papago by S. Cemelich
  • Rebellion by Sergio Kopelev
  • Revolutionary Spy by James Foye
  • Shaka by Warren Duncan
  • Six Sons of a Bitch by Connor Weber
  • Spymaster by Michael Riedel
  • The Aleppan by Dave Miller
  • The Astronaut by Andrew Slattery
  • The Bisley Boy by David Somogyi
  • The Black Patch by Ian DaSilva Hamill
  • The Carrier by Sean Devine & Ryan Patterson
  • The Clever Girl by David B. Carren
  • The Hawaiian Good Luck Sign by Dave Miller
  • The Man From The Deep by Robert P. Riley
  • The Man Who Killed Hitler  by Fausto Politi
  • The Mouth of the Wolf by Eric Berg
  • The Road to Folkestone by Barry Leach
  • The Skylad by Peter Force
  • Thief by David Romero
  • Thomas Edison and the Unfinished Century by Ronald J. Drescher
  • Weedpatch Highway by John Denos
  • When the World Was Ours by Steven Hartman
Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • Anouk by Christian Linke
  • Auggie and the Big Tree by Kerry Ann Reid
  • Aurora  by Joe Lee
  • Clean by Suzanne Griffin
  • Devil’s Pitch by Todd Zing & Irish Ann Rivera
  • Devotion by BT Allen
  • Distortion by Chris Howard
  • Eats You Alive by Zack Eagles
  • Electric L.  by Daphne Raves
  • Emergent by Brian Kazmarck
  • Escape Pod by Eugene La Haye & Buster La Haye
  • Ex-Dimensional Crisis! by Nick Krostag
  • Fascination Street by Jay Adams
  • Fatherland by Nathan Wilcoxen
  • Fury by Edward Pereira
  • Grace and Dignity by Laura Grody
  • Head Games by David Page
  • Headspace by Randy Horton
  • I.R.L. In Real Life by Justin Shelton
  • Light Rail by Spanky Ward
  • Moonshot by Tyler Burk
  • Moonshot by Matthew Lucas
  • My Summer in the Human Resistance by Steve Anthopoulos
  • Pizza Boy Saves the World by Bret Grafton
  • Reboot by Neil Horner
  • Rewind by Alex Mullen
  • Rust by Guy Pooles
  • Solitary by James Croke
  • Stella by Jameson Courville
  • The Burning Plane by Luis De Vega
  • The Cargo  by Billie Jo Mason
  • The Devil’s Symphony by Scott Hamilton
  • The Last Adventure of Shay Blaze by Howard Fridkin
  • The Red List by John Slavo & Carmen Magtibay
  • The Remake of The Alien Zombie Invasion by Jackson Winkler & Joseph Malinowski
  • The Star by Jonathan P Medici
  • Through the Trees by Logan Dunn
  • We Are Not Alone by Trevor Clarence
  • Zero by Jono Howard
Thriller/Horror
  • A Granite Kiss by Stephen A. White
  • Another Her by Stephen Saltarelli
  • Bad Union by Alex Haven
  • Balance by Edward Klau
  • Big Following by Daniel Mercaldi
  • Bloodshot Moon by Nick Loritsch
  • Borderline by Kenyetta Smith
  • Burial by Nathan Sirikumara
  • Dark of Night by Scott J. Mulvaney
  • Dark World by David Lambertson
  • Darken the Doorstep by Dave Rock
  • Death By Homework by JD Raybin
  • Deliver Us From Evil by Clint Williams & Taylor Williams
  • Devil’s Canyon by Cody Glenn
  • Devotion by BT Allen
  • Dormant by Mark Arament
  • Downfall by Andrew Mescher
  • Dreadlands by Josh Mendoza
  • Eyes On by Ryan Underwood
  • Fifty Miles to Mexico by Josh Mendoza
  • Godhaus by Iggy Romero
  • Grip by Craig Cambria
  • Heartbreaker by Daniel Kahan
  • Hero of the Good Land by Logan Shaw
  • Homework by Richard A. Reiter
  • Hostile Creatures by Jon Sanhueza
  • Hotline by Mary Bruce Johnston
  • In Tents by Dylan Polniak
  • In The Midnight Sun by Adam McLean
  • Intended by Joe Vallese
  • Into the Fog by Christine Weatherup
  • Kill or Cure by Charlotte Cameron
  • Killing Time by Steven Joseph Shank
  • Kiss Me Dead by Ken Henderson
  • Kitten by David Christopher Bell
  • Let the Devil In by Ashley Dozier
  • Life at Sandy’s by Aleksandra Hansen
  • Little Girl Gone by Kaili Capito
  • Lost Coyote by Gustavo Freitas
  • Lost Mountain by Nathan Wilcoxen
  • Lost Road by Jesse Hayter
  • Low Life by Jason Alvino
  • Lucky Lucifer by T.K. Archer & Domniqa Allen
  • Malfeasance by Aleks Lyons & Arianna Lyons
  • Minidoka County by Everett Moss
  • Monsters by Greg Gilman
  • Murmurs by Natalia Ossowska
  • Old Hand by Benjamin Mair
  • Persephone by Katherine Hill
  • Prisoners of a Dark Night by Timothy Bryan
  • Retreat by Grant Fraggalosch & Timothy Bacon
  • Revival by Richard H. Norman & Sean McDaniel
  • Scratch by Matt Ocks
  • Screams and Silence by Alexander Vesha
  • Sea Dogs by Jake Weston
  • Season of the Bitch by Phil Mucci
  • Shutters down by Rick Limentani
  • Snake by Moya O’Shea
  • Soldat by M.F. White
  • Stalking Lucy by Russell Ian Clear
  • Starlet by Derek Boeckelmann
  • Sunshine State: Duende by Kai Thorup
  • Tankenstein by B.Tanaka
  • The Blue Door Retreat by Scott Kirkpatrick & Erin Zukowski
  • The Coming Darkness by David Michael Conley
  • The Condominium by Matthew Barry Ryan
  • The Contest by Matthew Franks
  • The Curse by Rod Smith
  • The Darkness by Michael Egan
  • The Day The Sun Died by Harrison Fowler
  • Fowler by Lachlan Marks
  • The Demon of Hope Street by Craig Peters
  • The Eyes of Jefferson by Johnathan Brownlee & Preston Fassel
  • The Followers of Elle by Steven Lancaster
  • The Funny Farm by Robert Ward
  • The Great God Pan by Simon I. Proud
  • The Killer Mind by Brian Larkins
  • The Man in the Wood by Alex Schor
  • The Memory of Sleep by Seth Insua
  • The Pit by Kevin Bachar
  • The Prisoner by Nathan Wilcoxen
  • The Quantum Key by Gretchen E. Klein
  • The Red Death by Jason Rotolo & Mikey Rotolo
  • The Rising by Matt Stevens
  • The Skeleton Watch by Tricia Cerrone
  • The Victim by Michael Miersen
  • Theory of Mind by John Licata
  • Threat by Edward Pittman
  • Throw Money by Charlotte Cameron
  • Trigger by Nick McMurdy
  • Under the Rug by Peter Hohman
  • Verus Vox by Hunter Hadfield
  • Voyage To Infamy by Kenneth McNair
  • We Have Plans For You by Victor Ridaura
  • Wild Woods by Mike Dennert
  • World Famous by Mark A. Patton
  • Zero by Joseph Taglieri

Television

Diversity
  • A Little Race-Ish by Ursula Taherian
  • Accidental Guru by Sara Greene
  • Affluenza by Jennifer Jefferson
  • Back Fat by David Morris & Zita Whalley
  • Boys & Girls by Jonathan Hurwitz
  • Culture Shock by Kelsey Krasnigor
  • Cultured by Eddie Leavy
  • Derwood by Justin Liang
  • Emma and the Superhuman Power League by Heather Woodward
  • Extra-Ordinary Jess by Sara Dolin
  • F Buddies by Rob Salerno
  • Family Practice by Ruth Morrison
  • Fermentation by Christine Garver
  • God of Wine by Joey Capuana
  • Hecho en Mexico by Austin Rivera Davison
  • Homework by Ta’riq Fisher
  • Homogeny by Dustin Clendenen
  • How to be a Freedom Fighter by Natassia Halabi
  • Illegal by Dorothy Nguyen
  • Kooky, The Post-Apocalyptic Cockroach by Dax de la Monta
  • LGBTHCQ by Ariel Sobel
  • Love Droid by Victoria Moy
  • On Probation by Sergio Cámara
  • Over It by Katie Visser
  • Penelope & The Professor by Joe Patrick Winters
  • Perfect Timing by Benjamin Frohman
  • Planet B: In the Beginning… by Ayelet Zurer
  • Popped by Alexandra Kukoff
  • Preppers by Adam Luaces
  • Prospect Park Pilot by Courtni Saizon
  • Red Polka Dot by Exal Iraheta
  • Savages: Non-traditional Workplace Disclosure by Liz Fields
  • Shelley Goes Down by Josh Levine
  • Sidekick by Joey Capuana
  • Spotless by Diogo Beltran
  • Stallion, KS by Jennifer Monteagudo
  • Starter Home by Kathleen McMaster
  • Stuffed by Laurie Magers
  • Ted and his Daddy by Zeke Smith
  • The Big O by Kate Shenton
  • The Local Haunt by Sinead Persaud
  • The Six by Gillian Gordon
  • The Taylors by Michael Gutierrez
  • Thirty, Dirty & Trying by Jason Gallaher
  • Wives of Willoughby’s: Poor Relation by Maria Carolan
  • Woman’s Best Friend by Joey Day Hargrove
  • Al-Anon by Gil Hizon
  • American Infamy by Evan Iwata
  • American Psyche by Richard Nguyen & Vinita Mehta
  • Beginner’s History by Emily Cheever
  • Black Ice by Pallas-Amenah Morgan
  • Blood and Breath by Danielle Davenport
  • Cerebral by Leela Townsley
  • Complicated Grief by Susan E. Connolly
  • Duke City by Jeanette Scherrer & Mary Kay Holmes
  • Dysphoria by Will Seefried
  • Endlings: A Conspiracy Dramedy by Irene Hernandez & Kelsey McConnell
  • Ether by Varta Torossian
  • ExAnima by Roberto Saieh
  • Freedom Bail Bonds by Luis de Leon
  • From Harm by Jessica G. HIll Cabrera-Contaoi
  • Good Sports by Mallory Carra
  • Good with Kids by Bill Hanson
  • Growing IVY by Omolola Sanusi
  • Hands by Xavier Stiles
  • Homegrown by Nick Jones Jr.
  • In the Dark of the Day by E.O. Levendorf
  • In The Wolf’s Mouth by Mariah Robinson
  • Indian Country by Kimberly Norris Guerrero
  • Intelligent Design by Jackie Canino
  • Kind of a Drag by Judi Lane
  • Life 5.0 by Rachael Cudlitz
  • Lydia Pinkham’s Potions by Renee Buck
  • Marnmouth County Mosquito Commission by Amanda Kelly
  • MJ Who Could Save the World by Amy Paulette Hartman
  • Momo by Hannah Warling
  • Monogamous? by Jessie Gant
  • Mother Nature by E. Napoletano
  • Neverwood by Daniel Ocho
  • NOVA: First Flight by Rachel Fischer
  • NZR by Leon Masters
  • Ohana by Chris Mazzei
  • Perfunctory Politics by Laura Nava
  • Project Grudge by Derek Asaff
  • Quantum Love (How Nick and Valerie Destroyed the World by Steve Savitz
  • R.A.W by Nikhil Kamkolkar
  • Reflections by Cynthis Wright
  • Retail by James Pratt
  • Revival by Abigaile Sands
  • SCOTUS by Alan Jenkins
  • Shooting Stars: Play With Fire by Jorge C. Perez
  • Small Kine –1X01 by Samuel Nuñez
  • Smoke & Stars by Andy Leo
  • Spellbound by Alix Sternberg
  • Steamblood by Jose Bustos
  • Sugar Land by Tammy Lynne Stoner
  • Super Hot Girl by Margaret Kaminski
  • Supertemp by Julie Saunders
  • The Arizona Project by Elise H Greven
  • The Bliss Killer by Lele Park
  • The Chelsea Hotel by Warner Wood
  • The Education of Kady by Connie O’Donahue
  • The Expedition: Into the Abyss by Rachel Fischer
  • The Flag by Xavier Stiles
  • The Grand Dictator by BK Seidler
  • The Immortals by Monica Zou
  • The Mistakes of Our Fathers by Andrew Wong
  • The Paisley Witch Trial by Julia Campanelli
  • The Pirate Wife by Lara Barbier
  • The Satanist by Jace Anderson
  • The Village by Leela Townsley
  • To The End by Chris Hicks
  • Triggered by Brandi Nicole Payne
  • Tucked by Robert Axelrod
  • Tuxedo Park by Chryser Szarlan
  • Under The Influence by Alyssa Biller
  • Under Watertown by Bob Gebert
  • Use Of Force by Sarah Hatherley
  • Variant by Molly Vogel
  • Victoria Woodhull, Presidentess by Lynda Brendish
  • Willi Won’t Play by L.T. Gordon
  • Year Without Summer by Amanda Eberhardt
Half-Hour Pilot
  • 4Plex by Lisa Behles
  • A Man’s Game by Paul Reid
  • Addicts by Maia Henkin
  • Agnes & Estelle: Just Being Neighborly by Laura Black
  • Apology Tour by Kate Duffy & Jimmy Carlson
  • Bad Company by John Rosans
  • Bad Jew by Adi Blotman
  • Balls by Dave Urlakis
  • Behind the Scenes by Jordan Tandowsky
  • Best and Brightest by Adam Lederer
  • Bots by Zach Bidman
  • Bunker 202 by Alexander Bernard
  • Bunkies by Haley Bresahan
  • Burger and Chips by Lyndon Booth
  • Charlotte and Sloane’s Hollywood Comeback by Sarah Sheer
  • Chastity and Faith: You’re Leaking by Joshua Sinel
  • Co-Space by Zachary McKee
  • Coach D by Zak McKee
  • Connected by Katie Nathan
  • Crash & Burn by Clare Higgins
  • Daddy Boy by James DeLorean
  • Darwin by Annamarie Davidson
  • Discreet by Burak Aakoglu
  • Doggone by Sarzoza
  • Druid of the Danu by John Paul Murphy
  • Dunne Inn by Katherine Langenfeld & Paige Vantassell
  • Exploding Hearts by Gregory Irwin
  • Family Style by Frank Capello
  • Fermentation by Christine Garver
  • Fiona Plus Mimi by Elysse Applebaum
  • Floaties by Jake Arky
  • Follow Me by River Doaghey
  • Frontier Zero by Todd Fennell
  • Gamers by Ozz Borges
  • Goblin Spoon by Nick Issell
  • God and Goddess of Fate by Yini Liu
  • Golden Parachute by Asa Daniels
  • Gulls by Jeff Stern
  • Happily Ever by Shari D. Frost
  • Happiness Is a Prison by Julie Pearson
  • Hardcore Vegans by Laura Beck
  • Heaven Sent by Mary Boldish James
  • How to Grieve by Chelsea Gray
  • Irena by Martin Richartz
  • Killjoy by Kevin Luperchio
  • LadyLike by Katherine Street
  • Laid in L.A. by Stacy Baker Masand
  • Lancelot: The Walberswick Wheelbarrow by Stephanie Palacino
  • Layin’ Down The Hype by Ralph Guerra
  • Loser Says, What? by Elizabeth Quinn
  • Mad & Frank by Cody Mauro
  • Midlife Drive-Thru by Iris May
  • Midnight News Hour: Reporting Dear Leader’s Dreams As Our Reality by Eunice Park
  • Mindless by Riley Helm
  • Neckbreaker by PratimaMani
  • One in a Hundred by Cime Bruce
  • Other Half by Sarah Link
  • Otopia by Evan I. Schwartz
  • Paranormal P. D.: Possessed Real Estate by Jamie Marchetti
  • Post by Joe Luther
  • Proud Mary by Mary Conroy
  • Quarter-Life: Ikigai by Lola Kolade
  • Quest Friends Forever by Chris Iredale
  • Radiant by Amanda McCann
  • Reality Problems by Stacey Miller
  • Res Life by Harrison Givens
  • Responsible Adults by Dweayne Colbert
  • Returned by J.J. Sacha
  • Rock N Roll Suicide by Robert Attenweiler
  • Roommate From Hell by Shawn Preston
  • S.P.I.C.E. by Erin Enberg
  • Second Helpings by James Bulian
  • See You in Hell by Jordan Tandowsky
  • Shivering Timbers by Riley Helm
  • Similate by Brendan Ward
  • Six Years Later by Andrew Goldmeier
  • Suddenly Cinderella: Operation Cinderella by Hope C. Tarr
  • Sugar by Rachel Kempt
  • Tandem Bike Cops by Joey Cueroni
  • That Time of the Month by Alexis Siegel
  • The B Team by Matt Sweeney
  • The Bleakness by Matthew Schlissel
  • The Dad Cave by Nelson Downend
  • The Easiest Thing in the World by Jordan Schatz
  • The Ermo Grange Memoirs by Jonathan Auxier
  • The Gotaways by Patty Carey
  • The Heel Turn by Jordan Guingao
  • The Mashings by David Crane
  • The Match by Mariam Girgis
  • The Motherload by Manja L.Lyssy
  • The New Apollo by Corinne Caputo
  • The Rubber by Michael Rivera
  • The Seventh Seal by Matthew Krakaur
  • The Unlovables by Tom Patrick
  • Tikara by Grant Chemidlin
  • Under New Management by Spencer Krull
  • Unmodern Family by Annie MacKinnon
  • Vatican City by Branden Kelly
  • Visitors by Gavin Broady
  • Warrior Warrior by Brian Michaels
  • We The Immortals by Luke Penn
  • Wedding Season by Marc Muszynski
Hour-Long Pilots
  • 2039 by Alonso Mayo
  • 7 Rules by Fred Talib
  • A Jungle Dark by Courtney C. Suttle
  • Ad City by Javona Williams
  • Alcatraz Island by Kelly Gregorio
  • All the Bitches on Cricket Lane by Sarah Ruttinger
  • All the Rave by Helene Taylor
  • Altered by Evyn Williams
  • Animal Mayhem by Stewart Skelton
  • Apache by Cameron Barsanti
  • Archive by Bob Gebert
  • Bad Ass by Joshua Rollins
  • Bequeathed by Christopher Taggart
  • Best Death by Justin Epifanio
  • Big Stick by Linda MacPherson Davidson
  • Billie’s War by Fred Mills
  • Black Creek by Eloise Healey
  • Blonde & Black by Tanner Hansinger
  • Boiling Frogs by Kelsey
  • Bronze Bullets by Brooke Solomon
  • Burt Kowalkski: King of the Universe by Tanner Hansinger
  • Business Opportunity by Kiersten Lyons
  • California Brotherhood by Phil Giangrande
  • Care Full by Brady Morell
  • Carla Margo by Amelia Phillips
  • Carpetbaggers by Matt Thomas
  • Catch by Vacen Taylor
  • Circus by Brandon Foster
  • City of Gold by Daniel Fisch
  • City of the Blues by Peter Mayer
  • Clusterf**k by Kemmer Keswani Cope
  • Colonizers by Jordan Friedberg
  • Counterfeit by Benjy Steinberg
  • County of Kings by Dave Chan
  • Dark Districts by David Burton
  • Dark Horizons by Carolo & Erin Carere
  • Dark Irish by Erin kathleen
  • Darkroom by Tyler Savage
  • Dead A by Chase Millsap
  • Deadline, Redfern City by Carol Saint Martin
  • Decisions by Sir Allen Short
  • Dicks by Bill Hanson
  • Dishonorable Discharge by Patrick Mulderrig
  • Dragon Run by Bradley Stryker
  • Duplexity by Jen Troy
  • Dust-Off by Tim Kirkpatrick
  • Ectogirls by Elena Perez
  • Edgewood by Zachary Dillon
  • Embajada Americana: The Endof the World by William Coatanza
  • Energy City Bonds by Dominic Russ-Combs
  • Even by Vito G. Ferraro
  • ExAmina by Roberto Saieh
  • Exile City: Blood, Bonds and Brotherhood by Stephen Montagne
  • Fakenham Hall by Yellowlees Douglas
  • Fits the Crime by Steve Blame
  • Flatlands by Sarah Penrose
  • Freaks of Nature by Breannah Gibson
  • Frontier by Josh Anthony
  • Full Disclosure by Katerina Pate
  • Gary: It’s All Relatives by Michael Davis
  • Gilded City by Michael Robin
  • Government Girls by Ilana Turner
  • Greetings from the Vortex by David Maddox
  • Grey Falls by David Hurst
  • Grey Matter by Elle Croxford
  • Harlem by Howard Pearl
  • Harmony by Amanda Smith
  • Haussmann by Geoff Henry
  • Hawaii Rescue by Ryan Zuttermeister
  • Heathens by Josh Kaukl
  • Hellbound Heroes by Rick “Boomer” Murrhee
  • Hill to Die On by Fabian Lapham
  • Hold To Reset by Seth Birkan
  • How Much I Love You by Lira Kellerman
  • How Ya Like Me Now by Craig T. Williams
  • Illyria by Brian LaPerche
  • In Chrysalis by Nelson Downend
  • In the Company of Dreams by Jen Guiterrez
  • Innsmouth by Carolyn Johnson
  • Iron Mountain by Chance Muehleck
  • Kingdom Come by Roberto Saieh
  • Kiss & Makeup by Liz Thompson
  • LAX Mom by Lindsay Jamieson Gallagher
  • Libertine by Michael Mizrahi
  • Liberty Falls by Robert Attenweiler
  • Lion of Anacostia by Scott Schwartz-Owen
  • Living Memory by Charlotte Cameron
  • London Girl by Erin Martin
  • Long Story by Mattea Greene
  • Malcolm Matthews: Necromancer…for Hire by Giles clarke
  • Man Eaters by Alexandra Mackey
  • Mawashi Man by Joshua Sackheim
  • Miserere by Fabrizio Muscia
  • Modern Love by Joanna Carolan
  • Motherboard by Adam Scott Mazer
  • Mr. Neptune by Michael Zammit
  • Narco Bruja by Alessandro Pederzoli
  • Narmer Jefferson vs Planet Earth by Aaron Yarber
  • Noctem by Kayla C. Knutson
  • Non by Mike Masny
  • Office 39 by Dave Miller
  • Old World by Dustin Clendenen
  • Olympia by Aaron Edwards
  • One Giant Leap by Scott Masterson
  • Orphan Brotherhood by Celina Dobson
  • Outside In by Patty Carey
  • Parallel Lives by Dave Miller
  • Peach Tree by William Paul Smith
  • Poplar Ridge by Courtney S. Atkins
  • Practical Magic by Brad Caverly
  • Presumption by Andy Healy
  • Prison Planet by Jebadiah Utecht
  • Project Eve by Mark Aznavourian
  • Project Noah by Joel Dahl
  • Proxy by Alison Lani
  • Punx Not Dead by J. Hunter Richardson
  • Racket by Adam Sleper
  • Red Dirt by David Sullivan
  • Red Flag by Suzanne Slack-Smith
  • Red Milk by Sam Jay Gold
  • Relative by Michael Apgar
  • Rivals by Tim Farrell
  • Rosharon by Edward Pittman
  • Run! Run! Run! –The Lives of Abbie Hoffman by Michael J. Shapiro
  • Saint Marti by Craig Houchin
  • Schooling the Rich by Elaine Loh
  • Scoper by Elliot Seidel
  • SCOTUS by Alan Jenkins
  • Scoundrel by Amy Quick Parrish
  • Severed Souls: Uline Ice Company by Isabella Bodnar
  • Sheltering the Shy by Ken Moulin
  • Sixteen by Douglas Carke
  • Slab byA.S. Chance
  • Smash & Grab by Brandon Morganstein
  • Social Engineers by Moutaz Jad
  • Sons of Witches by Eugene Ramos
  • Steam by Matt Yang King
  • Storm Up The Sky by Julien Deladriere
  • Superbia by Matthew Harris
  • Swing by Scott Schwartz-Owen
  • Switches by Phil Mulryne
  • Tales of the Southern Gothic by Patrick Groff
  • Task Force: Black by Ryan Self
  • The Amazing Development of Men by Ella C. Schaefer
  • The Arsonist’s Handbook by Todd Goodlett
  • The Bootleggers by Kevin Henderson
  • The City Grey by Jason Pierre
  • The Deep Burn by Jerry Landry
  • The Deep End by Erin Martin
  • The Disappeared by Alex Boyd
  • The Extraordinary Life of Angelina Mulberry by Matthew J. Beier
  • The Fates by Robert Cosci
  • The Hall Monitor by Chris Caleo
  • The Happiness Machine by Joseph Marconi
  • The Hawk by Marc Warzecha
  • The Hospitalist by Patrick Tierney
  • The Kingdom: All Israel’s Hopes by Jeremy Landers
  • The Last Angel by Matthew Currie Holmes
  • The Line by Sean Devine
  • The Lone Duo by Tiffany DeMarco
  • The Long Road by Elle Choufany
  • The Longest Day by Ellen Shanley
  • The Met by Barry Leach
  • The Mills by Kristen Hester
  • The Nation by Mark Thomas
  • The Oak by Geoffrey Garza
  • The Pirate Wife by Lara Barbier
  • The Price of Gold by Rebecca Rosenberg
  • The Queen of Magic by Roxanne Beck
  • The Remnant by Michael Natale
  • The Resurrected by Kim Garland
  • The Rhinelander by Ben Pack
  • The Semiotics of Cassie by Matthew Harris
  • The Summer Girls by Christopher O’Bryant
  • The Sunshine State by Samuel Dolling
  • The Tinwife by Travis Neufeld
  • The Unicorn by Amy Thurlow
  • The Vilna Chronicles by Ira Fuchs
  • The Walking 5 by Annette Callahan
  • Third Party by M. Elizabeth Eller
  • Thirst by Jackie Bateman
  • Time’s Up For Amy Hamilton by Elizabeth McKenzie
  • Transit by Todd Zing
  • Transplant Tourism by Andrew Usi
  • Tucked by Robert Axelrod
  • Uncanny Valley by Joshua Salzberg
  • Variant by Molly Vogel
  • Viral by Kevin Bachar
  • Waterline by Willie Aames
  • Wavelength by Todd Zing
  • Westside High by Jacqueline Berkman
  • White Walls by Ivo de Jager
  • Women & Violence by Samuel Lukas
  • World War Whatever by Jeremy Carr
  • Wrights War by Sian Ejiwunmi-LeBerre
  • Yoga Empire by Jacob Seltzer

The full list of 2018 Finalists is below. We look forward to adding the 2018 winners to our growing list of success stories! To contact these winners or any of our finalists, please email us here. To view previous years’ winners and finalists, click here. To learn about our exciting success stories over the past decade, click here.

2 Grand Prize Award Winners

  • One Feature Grand Prize and one TV Grand Prize winner will be chosen from the 11 Feature Genre and TV Format award winners
  • These two Grand Prize Award Winners are flown to Hollywood for meetings and networking with executives, producers, agents and managers

2018 Feature Grand Prize Winner
Jeff Cassidy

2018 TV Grand Prize Winner
Myles Reid

Feature

Action/Adventure
  • United We Fall by Matthew Dixon
Comedy/Rom-Com
  • Kyle Bell vs The Devil by Matt Scott
Diversity
  • Newcomer by Michael Leung
Drama
  • The Art of Letting Go by Jason Chan
Family/Animated
  • Mr. Moon by Mike Langer
Period/Historical/War
  • Daisy’s Story by Jeff Cassidy
Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • Pig Heart by Zac Kish
Thriller/Horror
  • The Abscess by Patrick Tierney

Television

Diversity
  • Tongs of Chinatown by Nadia Madden
Half-Hour Pilot
  • Stage Five by Alexandra Timmer
Hour-Long Pilots
  • Simple Lies, Hard Truths by Myles Reid

Feature

Action/Adventure
  • The Last American Mystery by Scott F. Butler
  • The Revolution of Cassandra by Eric D. Howell
  • United We Fall by Matthew T. Dixon
Comedy/Rom-Com
  • Felix’s Bar Mitzvah by Sammy Sultan
  • Kyle Bell vs The Devil by Matt Scott
  • Summer of Love by Michael Wilson
Diversity
  • Birthmarks by Luis de Leon
  • Newcomer by Michael Leung
  • Rough Surface by Tim Brennan
Drama
  • The Final Round by Gary W. Allison
  • Two Thumbs by Michael Kujak
  • Unpromised by Jason Chan
Family/Animated
  • Mr. Moon by Mike Langer
  • The Fool’s Errand by John Paul Murphy & Chris Bramante
  • Warrior Girl by Laurie Whitaker
Period/Historical/War
  • Costello and Abbott by Dave Friedman
  • Daisy’s Story by Jeff Cassidy
  • Freedom 90 by Kat Corbett
Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • Darryn the Bold and The Sword of Boldness by Justin Best
  • Matryoshka by James R. Chiocchi
  • Pig Heart by Zac Kish
Thriller/Horror
  • Off the Strip by Jonathan Wickremasinghe-Kuhn & Austin Flack
  • The Abscess by Patrick Tierney
  • The Undertaker’s Children by Natasha Le Petit

Television

Diversity
  • 368 by Marcus Ashley
  • Jane Wayne by Diane E. Weipert
  • Tongs of Chinatown by Nadia Madden
Half-Hour Pilot
  • Community Service by Paige VanTassell
  • God Jones by T.K. Kelly
  • Stage Five by Alexandra Timmer
Hour-Long Pilots
  • Gray City by Charles Carlisle
  • Simple Lies, Hard Truths by Myles Reid
  • Under Watertown by Bob Gebert

Feature

Action/Adventure
  • Shotgun & Lollipop by Les Carpenter & Sean R. Gates
  • The Guyana Project by Ian DaSilva Hamill
  • The Last American Mystery by Scott F. Butler
  • The Revolution of Cassandra by Eric D. Howell
  • United We Fall by Matthew T. Dixon
Comedy/Rom-Com
  • Debt Free or Try Dying by Kristina Felske & Ellie Race-Moore
  • Felix’s Bar Mitzvah by Sammy Sultan
  • Kyle Bell vs The Devil by Matt Scott
  • Roomies by Gareth Wronski
  • Summer of Love by Michael Wilson
Diversity
  • A Better Place by Katterina Powers
  • Birthmarks by Luis de Leon
  • Hellbound by Roberto Saieh
  • Newcomer by Michael Leung
  • Rough Surface by Tim Brennan
Drama
  • Black Violin by Danny Fischer
  • Dreamer by Marcos Davalos
  • The Final Round by Gary W. Allison
  • Two Thumbs by Michael Kujak
  • Unpromised by Jason Chan
Family/Animated
  • Mr. Moon by Mike Langer
  • Shooting Star by Steve Garagiola
  • The Fool’s Errand by John Paul Murphy & Chris Bramante
  • Tug by Eli Elbogen
  • Warrior Girl by Laurie Whitaker
Period/Historical/War
  • Cold Desert by James G. Wright
  • Costello and Abbott by Dave Friedman
  • Daisy’s Story by Jeff Cassidy
  • Freedom 90 by Kat Corbett
  • The Coup by Joe Ayella
Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • Black Orchid by Mike Wilson
  • Darryn the Bold and The Sword of Boldness by Justin Best
  • Matryoshka by James R. Chiocchi
  • Nemesis by Sean McMullen
  • Pig Heart by Zac Kish
Thriller/Horror
  • An End to the Means by Martha Dunne
  • Bullet Catcher by Graham Bowlin
  • Off the Strip by Jonathan Wickremasinghe-Kuhn & Austin Flack
  • The Abscess by Patrick Tierney
  • The Undertaker’s Children by Natasha Le Petit

Television

Diversity
  • 368 by Marcus Ashley
  • Inherited Sins by Gabriel Ho
  • Jane Wayne by Diane E. Weipert
  • Lenny by JorDan Fuller
  • Tongs of Chinatown by Nadia Madden
Half-Hour Pilot
  • Community Service by Paige VanTassell
  • For Zolkar by Stuart Selonick
  • God Jones by T.K. Kelly
  • Shadeview Acres by Haley Manrique
  • Stage Five by Alexandra Timmer
Hour-Long Pilots
  • Burn by Matthew Fantaci
  • Gray City by Charles Carlisle
  • Simple Lies, Hard Truths by Myles Reid
  • The Trouble With Audrey by Paul Ashton
  • Under Watertown by Bob Gebert

Feature

Action/Adventure
  • Hickok & Holmes by Joe Chilco & Nelson Clark
  • Hunted by Patricia S. White
  • Invaders! by Deven Spencer
  • Shotgun & Lollipop by Les Carpenter & Sean R. Gates
  • The Guyana Project by Ian DaSilva Hamill
  • The Last American Mystery by Scott F. Butler
  • The Mulligans by George Carlos
  • The Protector by CJ Voltz
  • The Revolution of Cassandra by Eric D. Howell
  • United We Fall by Matthew T. Dixon
Comedy/Rom-Com
  • Asking For It by Rebecca Scott
  • Bethlehem by Nicholas Fearn
  • Debt Free or Try Dying by Kristina Felske & Ellie Race-Moore
  • Felix’s Bar Mitzvah by Sammy Sultan
  • Kyle Bell vs The Devil by Matt Scott
  • Roomies by Gareth Wronski
  • Summer of Love by Michael Wilson
  • The Franchise by James Grayford
  • The Last Train to Sugartown by Ed Chatterton
  • Wedding Video by Tyler Spiers
Diversity
  • A Better Place by Katterina Powers
  • A Town Called Eden by Amechi Ngwe & Nnamdi Ngwe
  • Birthmarks by Luis de Leon
  • Guilt by Jamie Severson
  • Hellbound by Roberto Saieh
  • Journee by Chigozie Ndolo
  • Mud Swimmers by Angela Ryan
  • Newcomer by Michael Leung
  • Rough Surface by Tim Brennan
  • Saving Esperanza by Betty Sullivan
Drama
  • Black Violin by Danny Fischer
  • Brave Woman by Melissa Duge Spiers
  • Dreamer by Marcos Davalos
  • Ethan and Arlo by Garth Twa
  • Kerry Dunbar by Evan Laughlin
  • Mrs. Winters Goes to Burning Man by Harrison Pierce
  • The Final Round by Gary W. Allison
  • Two Thumbs by Michael Kujak
  • Un Point De Depart (A Starting Point) by Abigail Carpenter & Courtney Hargrave
  • Unpromised by Jason Chan
Family/Animated
  • A Love Story by David Michael Kushner & Joshua Bullock
  • Double Diamond by Steven Berko
  • Invincible-ish by Ravi Steve
  • Mr. Moon by Mike Langer
  • Nickerbacher by Terry John Barto
  • Shooting Star by Steve Garagiola
  • The Fool’s Errand by John Paul Murphy & Chris Bramante
  • The GOAT by Alex Scigliano
  • Tug by Eli Elbogen
  • Warrior Girl by Laurie Whitaker
Period/Historical/War
  • Badlands Bully by Nick Davis
  • Cold Desert by James G. Wright
  • Costello and Abbott by Dave Friedman
  • Daisy’s Story by Jeff Cassidy
  • Freedom 90 by Kat Corbett
  • Hübener by Matt Whitaker & Ethan Vincent
  • Stories from Service A by Edison Bailey
  • The Coup by Joe Ayella
  • The Inquisitor by Rex Cheung
  • The Uranium Club by David Trotti
Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • Aerial by Sean Harrigan
  • Aphelion by Karl van Allen & Sean Grady
  • Big Red by Aaron McCann & Dominic Pearce
  • Black Orchid by Mike Wilson
  • Darryn the Bold and The Sword of Boldness by Justin Best
  • Matryoshka by James R. Chiocchi
  • Nemesis by Sean McMullen
  • Pig Heart by Zac Kish
  • Robot Zero by Geoffrey Uhl
  • The Exchange by Richard Blaney & Gregory Small
Thriller/Horror
  • An End to the Means by Martha Dunne
  • Bullet Catcher by Graham Bowlin
  • Creature by Atul Sharma
  • Harvest by Ash Calder
  • Interstate by Adrienne Lusby & Emiliana Monahan Dore
  • Killweather by Jess Lichtenstein
  • Off the Strip by Jonathan Wickremasinghe-Kuhn & Austin Flack
  • The Abscess by Patrick Tierney
  • The Stepdaughter by Anne Xu
  • The Undertaker’s Children by Natasha Le Petit

Television

Diversity
  • 368 by Marcus Ashley
  • Double Time Dames by Davia Carter
  • Girl Powers by Rachel Callman
  • Inherited Sins by Gabriel Ho
  • Jane Wayne by Diane E. Weipert
  • Killing Abby by Amy Lambert
  • Lenny by JorDan Fuller
  • Tongs of Chinatown by Nadia Madden
  • Tumbleweeds by Tiffany Alzatti
  • Year Without Summer by Amanda Caitlyn Eberhardt
Half-Hour Pilot
  • Best Exes by Haley Manrique
  • Boo, B*tch by Kuba Soltysiak & Tim Schauer
  • Community Service by Paige VanTassell
  • For Zolkar by Stuart Selonick
  • Gavin Lives in a Van Now by Robbie Pickard
  • God Jones by T.K. Kelly
  • Shadeview Acres by Haley Manrique
  • Stage Five by Alexandra Timmer
  • The Wazinskis by Rachel Mac
  • Title IX by Katherine Biskupic & Leah Frires
Hour-Long Pilots
  • Between the Eyes by Gregory Levy & Gabriel Berlind
  • Blerd by Jonathan Tipton Meyers
  • Burn by Matthew Fantaci
  • Dotty by Ed Chatterton & Brian Viner
  • Gray City by Charles Carlisle
  • Halfway by Sloane Korach
  • Simple Lies, Hard Truths by Myles Reid
  • The Trouble With Audrey by Paul Ashton
  • Under Watertown by Bob Gebert
  • Vectors by Grant Fraggalosch & Timothy Bacon
  • Vilomah by Nathaniel Nauert

Feature

Action/Adventure
  • A Few Good Felons by J.B. Strunk
  • Arctodus by Frank DeJohn
  • Fell Swoop by Clay Prietsch
  • Hickok & Holmes by Joe Chilco & Nelson Clark
  • Hunted by Patricia S. White
  • Invaders! by Deven Spencer
  • Kor Invasion by Pascal Santschi
  • Shotgun & Lollipop by Les Carpenter & Sean R. Gates
  • Surviving Seoul by Donald J. Grail
  • Tanglewood by David Martin
  • Terminal by Marshall Karp
  • The Burning Sea by Robert Brody
  • The Guyana Project by Ian DaSilva Hamill
  • The Last American Mystery by Scott F. Butler
  • The Mulligans by George Carlos
  • The Protector by CJ Voltz
  • The Revolution of Cassandra by Eric D. Howell
  • The Wild Geese by Don Victor Cisternino
  • Turned Upside Down by Dennis O’Flyng
  • United We Fall by Matthew T. Dixon
Comedy/Rom-Com
  • Asking For It by Rebecca Scott
  • Best in the World by Carrie Morrison
  • Bethlehem by Nicholas Fearn
  • Birding by Jamie Harrison Potenberg
  • Debt Free or Try Dying by Kristina Felske & Ellie Race-Moore
  • Falling Up by Steve Tornello
  • Felix’s Bar Mitzvah by Sammy Sultan
  • Fool by Neil Maclennan
  • King of the Dorks by Kurt Volkan
  • Kyle Bell vs The Devil by Matt Scott
  • Little Bob by Robert Troccolo
  • Man Made by Sophie Henderson
  • Olde by Natalie Malizia
  • Our Past Life in Provence by The Garage Girls & Courtney Dunham
  • Patient Strangers by Cameron Thrower & Joe McKernan
  • Rapture Me Now by Beecher Reuning
  • Roomies by Gareth Wronski
  • Son of Rock by Katie Love & Dan Lougheed
  • Summer of Love by Michael Wilson
  • The Cost of Doing Business by Heidi Weitzer
  • The Family You Choose by Garrett F. Baker & Cole Stryker
  • The Franchise by James Grayford
  • The Heist is Right by Nicholas Anthony & Anthony Giambusso
  • The Last Train to Sugartown by Ed Chatterton
  • The List by Lisa Gopman & Mark E. Reilly
  • The Other Moores by Joey Clarke, Jr.
  • Wedding Video by Tyler Spiers
  • Woke by Hannah Murphy & Julie Mandel-Folly
Diversity
  • A Better Place by Katterina Powers
  • A Little Too Broken by Brad Vance
  • A Second Chance by Manny Jimenez, Sr.
  • A Town Called Eden by Amechi Ngwe & Nnamdi Ngwe
  • Birthmarks by Luis de Leon
  • Dukkha by Rachana Suri
  • Faded by Austin Lugo
  • Guilt by Jamie Severson
  • Hellbound by Roberto Saieh
  • Here to Stay by Ella Gabriel
  • Journee by Chigozie Ndolo
  • Like a Bloody Monkey by Maurizio Caduto
  • Los Poncheros by Jimmy Nguyen
  • Mud Swimmers by Angela Ryan
  • Newcomer by Michael Leung
  • Rough Surface by Tim Brennan
  • Saving Esperanza by Betty Sullivan
  • The G.O.A.T. by Sid Grey
Drama
  • #1 With A Bullet by David Martin
  • A Second Chance by Manny Jimenez, Sr.
  • Assisted Dying by Susan E. Sneeringer
  • Black Violin by Danny Fischer
  • Boulevard by Julie Pedersen
  • Brave Woman by Melissa Duge Spiers
  • Breathing Recommended by Dep Kirkland
  • Cold Storage by Aaron Malek
  • Daisy’s Story by Jeff Cassidy
  • Dennis by Jason Abernethy
  • Dreamer by Marcos Davalos
  • DreAmerica by Michael Pietrzak
  • Ethan and Arlo by Garth Twa
  • Eulogy to a Heavyweight by Benjamin Farry
  • Faith by Andi Delott
  • Hanna Glade by Leslie A. Witter
  • I Will Find You in the Dark by Scott Jemison
  • In a Month of Sundays by Taylor Warren Goff
  • Invisible by Dave Schmeling & David A. Pasquarelli
  • Islands by Dan Cameron
  • Journee by Chigozie Ndolo
  • Kerry Dunbar by Evan Laughlin
  • Kurdish Sniper by Halkawt
  • Let Me Call You Sweetheart by John Sparano
  • Little Irish Dancer by Joseph Harnett
  • Mirsada by Pat Holden
  • Mrs. Winters Goes to Burning Man by Harrison Pierce
  • Nobo by A.P. Boland
  • Notes from Nadia by David Mandell
  • Nothing to Report by Amanda Pellegrino
  • Playing Possum by David Espey
  • Rough and Tumble by David Dalessandro
  • Scattering Jake by Erica Tachoir
  • Shells by Justin Horowitz
  • Skin by Kodjo Tsakpo
  • Sunny by Joshua Aquino
  • The Children Must Leave by Jack Zafran
  • The Come Up by Sam Deutsch
  • The Desert House by Alan Platt
  • The Eighth Wonder of the World by Stephen Tyler & Donny Dietz
  • The Feral Sound by Daniel Ramirez
  • The Final Round by Gary W. Allison
  • The Flid Show by Richard Willett
  • The Last Man by Michael Dempsey
  • The Manifesto of Colton Rodgers by Blaine Tyler
  • The Mayor of Tratalias by Dominic Murgia & Georgina Winter
  • The Mother Road by Michael Raymond
  • The Peaceful Sea by Chris Young
  • The Piano Tuner by Timo E. Peltonen
  • Transference by Andrew Taylor
  • Trashed by Samuel Brett Williams
  • Two Thumbs by Michael Kujak
  • Un Point De Depart (A Starting Point) by Abigail Carpenter & Courtney Hargrave
  • Unpromised by Jason Chan
  • Wrecking Ball by Christopher Mark Selby
Family/Animated
  • A Love Story by David Michael Kushner & Joshua Bullock
  • Double Diamond by Steven Berko
  • Invincible-ish by Ravi Steve
  • Level Infinity by Joel Foster
  • Mr. Moon by Mike Langer
  • Nickerbacher by Terry John Barto
  • Shooting Star by Steve Garagiola
  • The Fool’s Errand by John Paul Murphy & Chris Bramante
  • The GOAT by Alexi Scigliano
  • Tug by Eli Elbogen
  • Warrior Girl by Laurie Whitaker
Period/Historical/War
  • Affair of the Poisons by Charles Leipart
  • Badlands Bully by Nick Davis
  • Baron of Havana by Alex Simon
  • Betrayal by Jill Hoppe
  • Cold Desert by James G. Wright
  • Costello and Abbott by Dave Friedman
  • Daisy’s Story by Jeff Cassidy
  • Freedom 90 by Kat Corbett
  • Freedom Soldier by Armelle Lajus
  • Hübener by Matt Whitaker & Ethan Vincent
  • In the Cradle of Granite by Jay Holmes
  • Jungleball by Steve Dini
  • Mata Hari – The Magnificent Lie by Jan Smith
  • Playing the Game by Tyler Gooden
  • Red Stars by Alexis Howell-Jones
  • Stories from Service A by Edison Bailey
  • The Coup by Joe Ayella
  • The Ebb by Guy Smith
  • The Inquisitor by Rex Cheung
  • The Last Sibling by Isabel Custer
  • The Uranium Club by David Trotti
  • The Whip by Karen Kondazian & Ryan Oksenberg
  • Treblinka by Andrew Knopp
Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • Aerial by Sean Harrigan
  • Aphelion by Karl van Allen & Sean Grady
  • Big Red by Aaron McCann & Dominic Pearce
  • Black Orchid by Mike Wilson
  • Darryn the Bold and The Sword of Boldness by Justin Best
  • Fade by Alex Horvat
  • Matryoshka by James R. Chiocchi
  • Nemesis by Sean McMullen
  • Pig Heart by Zac Kish
  • Robot Zero by Geoffrey Uhl
  • The Exchange by Richard Blaney & Gregory Small
Thriller/Horror
  • An End to the Means by Martha Dunne
  • Another Her by Stephen Saltarelli
  • Bullet Catcher by Graham Bowlin
  • Creature by Atul Sharma
  • Disabused by Charlotte Cameron
  • Harvest by Ash Calder
  • Harvest by Ted Horning
  • Hidden by Noah Ruderman
  • Hitler’s Angels by Connor Gunnin
  • Interstate by Adrienne Lusby & Emiliana Monahan Dore
  • Kill Him by Ryan Jeffrey
  • Killweather by Jess Lichtenstein
  • Milton by Russell Clear
  • Mommy’s Little Monster by Patrick Green
  • Monsoon Music Fest by Scott LaFortune
  • Night City by Christian Krauspe
  • Off the Strip by Jonathan Wickremasinghe-Kuhn & Austin Flack
  • Ravagers by Matthew T. Dixon
  • Silhouette by Lukas Hassel
  • The Abscess by Patrick Tierney
  • The Bloody Benders by Mark A. Patton
  • The Caregiver by Jason Goldberg
  • The Path of Totality by Ian Driscoll
  • The Prisoner by Nate Wilcoxen
  • The Quantum Key by Gretchen E. Klein
  • The Red Choli by Shiraz Jafri
  • The Stepdaughter by Anne Xu
  • The Surrogate by David Willing & Beth King
  • The Undertaker’s Children by Natasha Le Petit

Television

Diversity
  • 368 by Marcus Ashley
  • Catwalk Kings by Frank Paiva
  • Double Time Dames by Davia Carter
  • Flee Coyote by Nicole Clark
  • French by Jason Bradd
  • Girl Powers by Rachel Callman
  • God of Wine by Joey Capuana
  • Gordon, Too by Matthew-Lee Erlbach
  • Housewife Murder Porn by Valerie A. Brotski
  • Inherited Sins by Gabriel Ho
  • Jane Wayne by Diane E. Weipert
  • Killing Abby by Amy Lambert
  • Lenny by JorDan Fuller
  • Merritsville by Kumar Mann
  • Moving Metal by Carlton L. Allen
  • So You Want to be Korean by Joy Regullano
  • Stringer by Elaine Loh
  • The Unwanted by Bronagh Daly
  • Tongs of Chinatown by Nadia Madden
  • Tumbleweeds by Tiffany Alzatti
  • Wellwick by Kaycee Hughes
  • Werewhite by Mukilan Thangamani & Roseanne Liang
  • Wingan by Jerell Rosales
  • Year Without Summer by Amanda Caitlyn Eberhardt
Half-Hour Pilot
  • Bad Company by David Elmy & Jenni Ruiza
  • Best Exes by Haley Manrique
  • Bleaklow by J.T. Child
  • Boo, B*tch by Kuba Soltysiak & Tim Schauer
  • Bug Out by Halle Kiefer & Ashley Brooke Roberts
  • Community Service by Paige VanTassell
  • Esoterica by Jillian Federman
  • For Zolkar by Stuart Selonick
  • Gavin Lives in a Van Now by Robbie Pickard
  • God Jones by T.K. Kelly
  • Gone Phoenix by Margot Newcomer
  • Hello, Cruel World by Scott Saltzburg
  • Kyle Won the El Cortez by Craig Gaynier & Jordan Pomaville
  • Light in the Woods by Matt Hyams
  • Like Son Like Father by Arman Hovsepian
  • Nightmare Pizza by Duncan Rochfort
  • On the Line by Matt Hyams
  • Shadeview Acres by Haley Manrique
  • Stage Five by Alexandra Timmer
  • The Wazinskis by Rachel Mac
  • Title IX by Katherine Biskupic & Leah Frires
  • Wild Quiet by Liz Thompson
Hour-Long Pilots
  • 1-900-Bitchin by Yael Galena
  • Aquitaine by Sarah Zeiser
  • Athena by Joshua Karns
  • Between the Eyes by Gregory Levy & Gabriel Berlind
  • Blerd by Jonathan Tipton Meyers
  • Boiling Point by Elysse Applebaum
  • Burn by Matthew Fantaci
  • Chambers of Justice by Shani A. Moore Weatherby
  • Coming and Going by James D. Malone
  • Concrete Jungle by David Michael Kushner
  • Daytona by Tamlin Hall
  • Desert 10 by Zachary Tomlinson
  • Destructive Tendencies by Evan Iwata
  • Dotty by Ed Chatterton & Brian Viner
  • Eden by Tiffany Shaw Ho
  • FABulous by Bill Rinier
  • Fermi by Dan Tino
  • Found by Kelly L. King
  • Gray City by Charles Carlisle
  • Gunpowder by Kevin Sheridan
  • Halfway by Sloane Korach
  • Her Majesty’s Spymistress by Marcus Goodwin
  • Imposter by Yellowlees Douglas & John Eubank
  • Insight by Andrea Conway Kagey
  • Isolated Incident by Andrew Smillie
  • It Gets Worse by Natalie Issa
  • Jacked by Michael Milligan
  • Kingsport – “At Stroke of Twelve” by Pat Hroncich
  • Lenny by JorDan Fuller
  • Lifted by Matt Sinclair
  • Migra by Christine M. Torres
  • Mulligan by Mel Taylor
  • NetSleuths.com by Elizabeth J. Musgrave
  • Panthers by Eric A. Glover
  • Pendlebury & Schitztik by Christopher Evans
  • Prince of Vice by Christopher Beaton & Justin Talley
  • Resigned by Derek Asaff
  • Runaway Train by Naomi Brodkin
  • Sangria by Kristofer Seppälä
  • Savior by Tim Molloy
  • She Fell by Travis Seppala
  • Simple Lies, Hard Truths by Myles Reid
  • Sticks and Stones by Samuel Pavans de Ceccatty & Manon Ardisson
  • Strange Fruit by Jordan Andrew Traylor
  • Strangers by Isaac Siegemund-Broka
  • Strike by Sharon Leyne
  • Strike by Svet Rouskov
  • Stringer by Elaine Loh
  • Take Me to Church by Caren Day
  • The Breach by Merlin Camozzi
  • The Dark Embassy by Sloane Korach
  • The Faceless by Harry Maxon & Holly Maxon
  • The Greatest Good by Harry Maxon & Holly Maxon
  • The Helper by Tevin Everett
  • The Jekyll Initiative by Silje Falck-Pedersen
  • The Lotus Eater by Jay Furby
  • The Napoleon of Crime by Melanie Evans
  • The Tracer by Glenn I. Levin
  • The Trouble With Audrey by Paul Ashton
  • Three Sisters by Jen Gutierrez
  • Tracking by Filip Terlecki
  • Under Watertown by Bob Gebert
  • Vectors by Grant Fraggalosch & Timothy Bacon
  • Vilomah by Nathaniel Nauert
  • Watch Commander by Greg Duncan & Ron Dickerson
  • Way of the Warrior by Vincent Brown
  • Wild Nature by Jareth Costello
  • Winter, CA by Jesse Fox & Adam Linzey
  • Wyld  by Erin K. Considine

Feature

Action/Adventure
  • A Few Good Felons by J.B. Strunk
  • Adrenaline Heart by M.K. Ching
  • Amazons by Sean Gallimore
  • Apocalypse Revenue Service by James Sunshine
  • Arctodus by Frank DeJohn
  • Armor by Bryant Daluz
  • Astrid by Samantha Schell
  • Black Jack by Eric Karkheck & Maria Molund
  • Blind Spot by Scott Simpson
  • Blowback by Yuri Shallan
  • BZZZZ Wings of Death by Joe Madalena
  • California Republic by Michael B. Brodin
  • Dick Whirlpool: Ultimate Patriot by Connor Donahue
  • El Muerto by Anthony W. Orlando & Joe Chilco
  • Fell Swoop by Clay Prietsch
  • For This We Die by Peter Sawka
  • Hickok & Holmes by Joe Chilco & Nelson Clark
  • Hunted by Patricia S. White
  • Inhospitable by Lisa Marie Petersen
  • Into the West by Matthew T. Dixon
  • Invaders! by Deven Spencer
  • Jimmy Stewart and the Yeti’s Hand by Bruce Scivally
  • Key to the Highway by Peter Gazdag
  • Kor Invasion by Pascal Santschi
  • Lethal Injection by James S. Manion
  • Masquerade by Charlie Estrada & Anthony Chavez
  • Monster Hunters by Sandino Moya-Smith
  • Noc Noc by Dep Kirkland
  • One At a Time by Manning Rubin
  • Peyton Dekker and the Curse of the Camel’s Tears by Jack Messitt
  • Pushing Stone by Daryl Coon
  • Raiders of the Lost Board Game by Tom Patrick
  • Raw Data by Gareth Wronski
  • Ship of Lies by William D. Colella
  • Shotgun & Lollipop by Les Carpenter & Sean R. Gates
  • Signal and Noise by Daryl Coon
  • Surviving Seoul by Donald J. Grail
  • Tanglewood by David Martin
  • Terminal by Marshall Karp
  • The Atlas Six by Aaron Philson Brown
  • The Burning Sea by Robert Brody
  • The Greatest Christmas Escape by Brian Angelo
  • The Guyana Project by Ian DaSilva Hamill
  • The Last American Mystery by Scott F. Butler
  • The Mona Lisa Project by Joel Stunkard & Andrew Uscher
  • The Mulligans by George Carlos
  • The Path of Least Remembrance by Miguel Antonio Drayton
  • The Protector by CJ Voltz
  • The Revolution of Cassandra by Eric D. Howell
  • The Wild Geese by Don Victor Cisternino
  • Turned Upside Down by Dennis O’Flyng
  • Uncharted Tombs by Angela Daley
  • United We Fall by Matthew T. Dixon
Comedy/Rom-Com
  • 25 Burgher Street by Jill Parker
  • A Chris-Miscue by Gregory Harty
  • Alessandro’s Vintage by Andrew Baron
  • Allan the Dog by Steve Wright & Barry Murphy
  • Alpha by Nathan Alan Bunker
  • Alpha Mom by Christine Feldman
  • American Awesome by Mike Gerbino
  • Apocapolis by Mark Hertzler
  • Asking For It by Rebecca Scott
  • Attack of the Creature Feature by Jim Kundig
  • Beefalo by Audra Gorman
  • Best in the World by Carrie Morrison
  • Bethlehem by Nicholas Fearn
  • Birding by Jamie Harrison Potenberg
  • Bricking It! by William Coles & Anthony Alderson
  • BROdyssey by Ezra Godden
  • Byron, the Pale Rider by Matthew Clingempeel
  • Cat Lady by Ted Koland
  • Chaz, The Fourth by Harrison Givens & Ross Marian
  • Critical Mass by Tom Radovich
  • Dead, But Whatever by Boris Coll
  • Debt Free or Try Dying by Kristina Felske & Ellie Race-Moore
  • Double Entendre by Jerome C. Sullivan
  • Edie Arnold is a Loser by Megan Rico
  • Eggs in Turmoil by Sabina Mancini
  • Encounters by Gary King
  • Falling Up by Steve Tornello
  • Felix’s Bar Mitzvah by Sammy Sultan
  • Fender Bender by Sara O’Reilly & Jeremy Foley
  • Fire Blind by Paul Lathan
  • Fool by Neil Maclennan
  • Forgive Me, My Love by A. Peterson
  • Frogs to Princesses by Alistair Bryson
  • F— You, John by Zac Kish
  • Grass Roots by Or Mash & Ethan Shaw
  • Gringa by Marcela Cantú Serrano
  • Half-Cocked by Chris Chymiy
  • High and Dry by Andrew Smith
  • Homewrecker by David Platt & Jason Alsher
  • How to Keep From Drowning by Christopher Forsyth
  • Inward Bound by Stefanie Levy Kahn
  • Irma’s Not Amused by Eric Chapman
  • King of the Dorks by Kurt Volkan
  • Kyle Bell vs The Devil by Matt Scott
  • Let There Be Lite! by Harry Kelley
  • Little Bob by Robert Troccolo
  • Losing My Religion by Kate D’hotman
  • Mama’s Eggnog by Angela Stern
  • Man Made by Sophie Henderson
  • My Alibi by Tom Alexander
  • Myth of a Kalgoorlie Miner by Clint Milne
  • Olde by Natalie Malizia
  • One Night Stan by Tony Boland
  • One Nighter by Vandon Gibbs
  • Our Past Life in Provence by The Garage Girls & Courtney Dunham
  • Out of Toon by Joel Foster
  • P.T.A.-Holes by Caroline Gordon-Elliott
  • Patient Strangers by Cameron Thrower & Joe McKernan
  • Puppy Love by Tony Boland
  • Putting on Heirs by John Purvis
  • Rapture Me Now by Beecher Reuning
  • Roger by Brendan Cleaves & Stuart Foreman
  • Roomies by Gareth Wronski
  • Son of Rock by Katie Love & Dan Lougheed
  • Steers & Queers by Clinton R. Hummel
  • Summer of Love by Michael Wilson
  • Tarkington House by Meg Kelly
  • Tata Saves the White Folks by Mark Anderson
  • The “G” is Silent in Nguyen by Thao Nguyen
  • The Beth by Val Stulman
  • The Book Writer by Kris Bauske
  • The Catch by Ella West
  • The Cost of Doing Business by Heidi Weitzer
  • The Family You Choose by Garrett F. Baker & Cole Stryker
  • The First Rule of Magic by Jeff Edwards & Josh Forbes
  • The Franchise by James Grayford
  • The Heist is Right by Nicholas Anthony & Anthony Giambusso
  • The Last Good Cheat by Jacob Hart
  • The Last Train to Sugartown by Ed Chatterton
  • The List by Lisa Gopman & Mark E. Reilly
  • The Negative by Andy Orr
  • The Other Moores by Joey Clarke, Jr.
  • The Out Crowd by Brittany Ashley
  • The Picasso School by Peter Fitzgerald
  • The Professionals by Kamyla Davis
  • The Snip by Eamonn Shaughnessy
  • Touch the Fire by Kevin Karp
  • Wedding Bus by Rory Harden
  • Wedding Season by Shiwani Srivastava
  • Wedding Video by Tyler Spiers
  • When You Became Us by Nick Geisler
  • Woke by Hannah Murphy & Julie Mandel-Folly
  • Yin and Yang by Judith Bassat
  • Yoshi’s Contract by Mark Henry
Diversity
  • A Better Place by Katterina Powers
  • A Little Too Broken by Brad Vance
  • A Second Chance by Manny Jimenez, Sr.
  • A Town Called Eden by Amechi Ngwe & Nnamdi Ngwe
  • Aktion T-4 by John Martins III
  • All the Little Pieces by Chelese Belmont
  • American Love Story by Laura Wexler
  • An End to the Means by Martha Dunne
  • Artist, Unknown by Brady Morell
  • Birthmarks by Luis de Leon
  • Boy Bands to Men by David Ngo
  • Brute by Charlie Tidmas
  • Burner by Mukilan Thangamani
  • CP749 by Mirtha Vega
  • Dead on the Inside by Selene Raffel
  • Defection by Andrea R. Mihailescu
  • Devil’s Celluloid by Akio Duffy
  • Diva Latina by Tony Cammarata
  • Dukkha by Rachana Suri
  • El Punk by Tony Cammarata
  • Electric Sheep by Tessa Valtierra
  • Em Evol by Neal Adams
  • Faded by Austin Lugo
  • Family Secrets by Neda Davarpanah
  • Gare Du Nord by Takeo Hori
  • Genesis by Don Woodman
  • Gordo the Pig by Helen Sykes
  • Gray by Natalie Malizia
  • Guilt by Jamie Severson
  • Hellbound by Roberto Saieh
  • Here to Stay by Ella Gabriel
  • Hot Toddy by Scott Cox
  • Invisible by Dave Schmeling & David Anthony Pasquarelli
  • Jed.I by Jay Jackson Feldman
  • Journee by Chigozie Ndolo
  • La Matadora by Margaret Hoffman
  • Labyrinth of Desitny by Ernestina Juarez
  • Land That We Love by Julian Awoonor Renner
  • Like a Bloody Monkey by Maurizio Caduto
  • Los Poncheros by Jimmy Nguyen
  • Lost Giant by Grace Cleere
  • Me | Her by Jaskaran Singh
  • Mental by Warren Clarke
  • Mindbridge by Cole Drumb & Jennifer Wai-Yin Luk
  • Model Minority by Amy Thomas
  • Money Man by Raoul Dyssell
  • Mud Swimmers by Angela Ryan
  • NancyGirl by David McMahon
  • Newcomer by Michael Leung
  • No Heroes Here by Clint Williams
  • Now I’m Dating Chicks by Stacy Keane
  • Outmoder by Azhur Saleem
  • Pain in the A– by BK Seidler
  • Pamela’s Last Egg by Carrie Fitch
  • Paragraph 175 by Diane Hanks
  • Perfect Lover by Joyce Rheuban
  • Plan Be by Norman Yuson Cuaño
  • Rendezvous by Michael Leung
  • Rough Luck by Nacho Faerna
  • Rough Surface by Tim Brennan
  • Saving Esperanza by Betty Sullivan
  • Show People by Lisa Laing
  • Star Names Preferred by Steffany Sommers
  • The Art of Yielding by Kathryn S. Gardiner
  • The Big Bad Bus by Hiroshi Kubota
  • The Big Wow by Scot Dietrich
  • The Carrington Affair by Devon Lehr
  • The Compound by Adrienne Lusby & Emiliana Monahan Dore
  • The Cutting Season by Sheron Walker
  • The G.O.A.T. by Sid Grey
  • The Heart of a Tiger by SreyRam Kuy
  • The Last Right by Kayla Richelmi
  • The Mausoleum by Ernestina Juarez
  • The Royal Nonesuch by John T. Gross
  • The Sins of Jack Branson by David Stehman
  • Tin Box by Larry Gene Fortin
  • Whole by Cari Daly
  • Zen & the Art of Senioritis by Jahir Johnson
Drama
  • 12 by Korstiaan Vandiver, Danielle Marshay Lee & Samaria Rice
  • 5150 by Cydney Griffin
  • #1 With A Bullet by David Martin
  • 1,000 Beautiful Watts by Angela Croucher & Daniel Croucher
  • 900 Days by Jan Wilson
  • A Drop of Blood by Laurence Eubank
  • A Royal Companion by Karolyn Szot
  • A Second Chance by Manny Jimenez, Sr.
  • A Writer’s Acts by Sam Wright
  • All the Fish in the Sea by Will Goodfellow
  • American Carnage by David Gauvey Herbert
  • Apple Pie by Alexandra Hayes
  • Assisted Dying by Susan E. Sneeringer
  • Barker Ranch by Trevor Thomas
  • Beach Comber by Michael Sheptock
  • Better Left Unsaid by Laurie Mon
  • Black Violin by Danny Fischer
  • Boulevard by Julie Pedersen
  • Boy With Kite by Renee Pillai
  • Brave Woman by Melissa Duge Spiers
  • Breathing Recommended by Dep Kirkland
  • Buster by JJ Anderson
  • Cadaques by Michael Lederer
  • Cold Storage by Aaron Malek
  • Daisy’s Story by Jeff Cassidy
  • Davie by David Liz & Manny Delgadillo
  • Dennis by Jason Abernethy
  • Dreamer by Marcos Davalos
  • DreAmerica by Michael Pietrzak
  • Electricity by Michael T. Wilson
  • Ellis & Maisie by Kate Martin
  • Encampment by Andrew Jones
  • Escher by Jason Kessler
  • Ethan and Arlo by Garth Twa
  • Ethan’s Friend by Brady Morell
  • Eulogy to a Heavyweight by Benjamin Farry
  • Experience by Taj Jenkins Musco
  • Faith by Andi Delott
  • Fight or Flight by Keiran King & Tim Redmond
  • Girl Named Sue by Lisa Cole & Mark Monroe
  • Great American Whale by Michael Mikulec
  • Grit N’ Glitter by Seth Michael Donsky
  • Growing Up Geek by John Loprieno
  • Hanna Glade by Leslie A. Witter
  • I Will Find You in the Dark by Scott Jemison
  • I’m Here for You by Antonio Aguinaga
  • In a Month of Sundays by Taylor Warren Goff
  • Inang’s Land by Arvin Bautista
  • Influence by Marcus “BO” Walton
  • Invisible by Dave Schmeling & David A. Pasquarelli
  • Islands by Dan Cameron
  • Journee by Chigozie Ndolo
  • Keriah by Renee Rothstein
  • Kerry Dunbar by Evan Laughlin
  • Killin’ It by Sean Kenealy
  • Kurdish Sniper by Halkawt
  • Larkspur Bungalow by Julie Meulemans & John McHale
  • Let Me Call You Sweetheart by John Sparano
  • Libertad! by Shane Miller & Elizabeth Noel Donovan
  • Little Irish Dancer by Joseph Harnett
  • Lizelle by Allison Orr Block
  • Lumi by Shane Kramps
  • Madonna Bees by Lauren Campi
  • Making Friends in Murderville by Dave Wollert
  • May December by Sebastian Davis
  • Millions in Prizes by Russell Lauron
  • Mirsada by Pat Holden
  • Mount Ida by Meredith Simonds
  • Mrs. Robinson by Hana Zalzal
  • Mrs. Winters Goes to Burning Man by Harrison Pierce
  • My Grandfather’s Ashes by Enkelejd Lluca
  • Nick Pope by Christopher Stanton
  • No Tears to Cry by Tarsem Singh Randhawa
  • Nobo by A.P. Boland
  • Notes from Nadia by David Mandell
  • Nothing to Report by Amanda Pellegrino
  • Numb by Declan O’Dwyer
  • Paraguay by Paul Farrell
  • Pink Slips by Brad Hennig
  • Playing Possum by David Espey
  • Putnam County Law by Lisa Sanow
  • Queen of Sheba by David Kaneen
  • Rape of Innocence by C. Victor LeBreton
  • Rest In Peace by Christina Capra
  • Rough and Tumble by David Dalessandro
  • Run for the Roses by David LeBlanc
  • Running by Gemma Addy
  • Saving Esperanza by Betty Sullivan
  • Saving Gracie by Mirana Comstock & Liz Joyce
  • Scattering Jake by Erica Tachoir
  • Searching for Pufflegs by Deb H. Wyatt
  • Sex & Death by Thomas Thonson
  • Shells by Justin Horowitz
  • Sincerely, Yours by Tyler Laracca
  • Skin by Kodjo Tsakpo
  • Sodder by Taylor Freedman
  • Soon I’ll Be Older by Grant Withington & Courtney Withington
  • Stella Incarnated by Avi Glick
  • Sunny by Joshua Aquino
  • Sweet Heart by Richard Hajdú
  • Tabula Rasa by Kenneth Price & James Tucci
  • Terra Firma by Pablo de Palma
  • Testament by Amanda McLachlan Darling
  • The Andes Project by Jose R. Casado
  • The Big Canoe Mob by David J. Marshall & Les Bursill OAM
  • The Billing LP by Vandon Gibbs
  • The Bitterroot Chronicles by Debbie Castanha
  • The Body Williams by Carlos Sirah
  • The Call of the Mountains by S.N. Riley
  • The Children Must Leave by Jack Zafran
  • The Come Up by Sam Deutsch
  • The Cure for Cancer by Jackson Taddeo-Waite & Lisa Taddeo-Waite
  • The Desert House by Alan Platt
  • The Eighth Wonder of the World by Stephen Tyler & Donny Dietz
  • The Family Business by Erika Campany
  • The Feral Sound by Daniel Ramirez
  • The Final Round by Gary W. Allison
  • The Flid Show by Richard Willett
  • The Gary 4 by Seth Robert Brickler
  • The Hammer by Jason Hunter
  • The Last Best Deal by Craig Paulsen
  • The Last Highway by William Myers
  • The Last Man by Michael Dempsey
  • The Left Side by David Witten
  • The Madonna by Glenn Jameson
  • The Manifesto of Colton Rodgers by Blaine Tyler
  • The Mayor of Tratalias by Dominic Murgia & Georgina Winter
  • The Metal by Thomas Weck
  • The Mother Road by Michael Raymond
  • The Oak Valley Incident by Geoffrey Watson
  • The Peaceful Sea by Chris Young
  • The Piano Tuner by Timo E. Peltonen
  • The River by Chris Britton
  • The Road to Paradise by Julia Pascal
  • The Shadow of Dharma by Mark Perlick
  • The Stone Road by Laurel G. Bloom
  • The Tenant by Janet J. Lawler
  • The Tiger and the Sparrow by Charlie Estrada
  • The Unholies by George Khechuasvili
  • The Weight by Laura M. Burglo & Michael Engle
  • Tiger Dreamer Prisoner by William J. Chen
  • Too Many Tonys by J. Franklin Evans
  • Transference by Andrew Taylor
  • Trashed by Samuel Brett Williams
  • Trip by David E. Baugnon
  • True Nature by Corey Woods
  • True Patriots by Valerie Bischoff
  • Tulio, Dottie and Izzy by Philip Charles MacKenzie
  • Turn the Tide by Estelle Artus
  • Two Thumbs by Michael Kujak
  • Un Point De Depart (A Starting Point) by Abigail Carpenter & Courtney Hargrave
  • Unpromised by Jason Chan
  • West Point Wives by Ann Buchanan
  • What Happens to Santa by Corey Resnick
  • When It Falls by Timothy Cooper & Matthew Cooper
  • Where I’m Bound by Blake Ellis & Nick Searcy
  • Will You Rise? by Pawel Machejko
  • Wrecking Ball by Christopher Mark Selby
  • Wynter by Amy Wang
Family/Animated
  • A Love Story by David Michael Kushner & Joshua Bullock
  • Charlotte Sometimes by Cate Carson
  • Concordia by Teddy Antrum
  • Double Diamond by Steven Berko
  • Dud by Katie Petrachonis
  • Foxed by James Stewart
  • Invincible-ish by Ravi Steve
  • Kick It! by Brendan Walsh, Ryan Walsh, Dave Niziolek & Kyle Griffin
  • Level Infinity by Joel Foster
  • Mario’s Story by Diane Young
  • Meeting Me by Raea Gragg
  • Mr. Moon by Mike Langer
  • Nickerbacher by Terry John Barto
  • Roscoe by Alex Mullarky
  • Science and Magic – A Love Story by Gerald Large
  • Shooting Star by Steve Garagiola
  • Studio Cat by Benjamin Stirek & Emmett LaFave
  • The Big World of Little Lu-Lu Bell by Suzanne Varney
  • The Fool’s Errand by John Paul Murphy & Chris Bramante
  • The GOAT by Alexi Scigliano
  • The Great Turkey Town Miracle by Steve Dini & Eric  Joren Christensen
  • The Magnificent Kevin by Christopher John Fetherolf & Brian Holm
  • The Princess Pirate by Dean Anello, Bernardo Gigliotti & Brittney Ryan
  • Tug by Eli Elbogen
  • Warrior Girl by Laurie Whitaker
Period/Historical/War
  • A Custom of the Sea by Amanda Prentiss
  • Affair of the Poisons by Charles Leipart
  • Ain’t for Sissies by Caitlin Scherer & Jessica Sherr
  • Badlands Bully by Nick Davis
  • Baron of Havana by Alex Simon
  • Betrayal by Jill Hoppe
  • By Train, Horse and Wagon by Cecile Schulze
  • Cold Desert by James G. Wright
  • Costello and Abbott by Dave Friedman
  • Daisy’s Story by Jeff Cassidy
  • Depredations by George Gier
  • Dr. Needmore by Lucy A. Fazely
  • First Flight by Stephen Woodward
  • Following Orders by Monette Bebow-Reinhard
  • Freedom 90 by Kat Corbett
  • Freedom Soldier by Armelle Lajus
  • From the Gates of Death by Gary Wells
  • Gut Shot by David Brant
  • Hübener by Matt Whitaker & Ethan Vincent
  • In Loving Memory by Paul Sellars
  • In the Cradle of Granite by Jay Holmes
  • J.F.K. & The House of Slamming Doors by Mark MaCauley
  • Jimmy by Kent Moran
  • Jungleball by Steve Dini
  • Leo by W.A.W. Parker
  • Looking Good by Mary Dobon
  • Mata Hari – The Magnificent Lie by Jan Smith
  • Negro Fort by Paul Allen
  • Operation Babylift by John McCarney
  • Playing the Game by Tyler Gooden
  • Red Stars by Alexis Howell-Jones
  • Resistance by Dan Tino
  • Stories from Service A by Edison Bailey
  • Stormbird by Cameron Morris
  • The Blacksmith by James Hickey
  • The Coup by Joe Ayella
  • The Dead Centre by Paul J. Laverty
  • The Ebb by Guy Smith
  • The Fighting Girlfriend by Alexander Vargas
  • The Inquisitor by Rex Cheung
  • The Last Sibling by Isabel Custer
  • The Man in the Yellow Hat by Stephen Tao & Howard Polonsky
  • The Moor by Thomas Thonson
  • The Uranium Club by David Trotti
  • The Whip by Karen Kondazian & Ryan Oksenberg
  • Treblinka by Andrew Knopp
  • Tunnel Kings by Scott Hinsley
Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • Adrenaline by Ravi Satchi
  • Aerial by Sean Harrigan
  • Affinity by Derek Chng
  • American Myths of Black & White by Aaron Yarber
  • Aphelion by Karl van Allen & Sean Grady
  • Ascension by Jessica Victoria Brice
  • Big Red by Aaron McCann & Dominic Pearce
  • Black Orchid by Mike Wilson
  • Candle by Jonathan Redding
  • Coyote Time by Marina Michaels
  • Dark Space by Robert Adrian Yarbrough
  • Darryn the Bold and The Sword of Boldness by Justin Best
  • Dream Girl by Alex Bradley
  • Dumbest Generation by Leslie Lyshkov
  • Evermoon by Michael Cravotta
  • Fade by Alex Horvat
  • Foolish Mortals! by Riccardo Angelini
  • Heart of the Dragon by Julien Deladriere
  • Helena’s Hope by Erik Wecks
  • High School Hell by Cybele Knowles & Laura Owen
  • Hole in the Sky by John Cooney
  • Human Recycling by Karla Spika
  • Infinity, Incorporated by Stephen Lilley
  • It Ended When She Said Goodbye by David Hailes
  • Kill the Prince by Laura Fortier
  • Last Request by Patricio Lynch & Ross Helford
  • Machine Learning by Ryan Vaughn
  • Madrigal by Chance Muehleck
  • Mass Exodus by Jon Sanhueza
  • Matryoshka by James R. Chiocchi
  • Merlin Rising by Bob Bridges
  • Nemesis by Sean McMullen
  • New Eden by Chris Leonard
  • O.B.E. (Out of Body Experiments) by R.J. Reaver
  • Omnicide and Other Laments of a Coffee-Prick by Gary Scott Irons
  • On the Eve of Epiphany by Despina Moraitou-Politzi
  • Pig Heart by Zac Kish
  • Po1nt One by Eva G. Szigrizst
  • Robot Zero by Geoffrey Uhl
  • Soul Meets Body by Janet Prescott
  • Speak Easy by Joe Wolff
  • Starlight by David Trotti
  • The Accompanist by Frederick Keeve
  • The Aridatha by David W. Kopp
  • The Exchange by Richard Blaney & Gregory Small
  • The Glitch by Julia Max
  • The Hidden Chapter: The Glass Sword & The Mirrored Shield by W.L. Dismuke
  • The Miner by J. Hunter Richardson
  • The Phelps Paradox by Lisa Dewberry
  • The Philosopher King by Carlos F. Romero
  • The Rapture by Frank Thomas
  • The Unrelenting Present by Tyler James Hill
  • The Wolves of Winter by Graham McNeill
  • Will to Power by Michael Mul
Thriller/Horror
  • A Divine Reckoning by Elsa Eliasson
  • An End to the Means by Martha Dunne
  • Another Her by Stephen Saltarelli
  • Barney by Zan Klein
  • Belvedere’s Children by Aidan Harris
  • Bitter Cold by Noelle Roso
  • Black Box by Kurt Volkan & Derek Owen
  • Bullet Catcher by Graham Bowlin
  • Burning Wish by James Tonin
  • Catch by David Rollins
  • Cell-2-Cell by Bob Canning
  • Cemetery Hill by Cornelius Broderick
  • Cheeky by Jonathan Maher
  • Consumed by Don Stroud
  • Controlled by Craig Cambria
  • Creature by Atul Sharma
  • Cutler’s Blood by Cai Ross
  • Dark Winter by Ryan Patrick Welsh & Justin Giddings
  • Deadly Fulfillment by Tyler Christopher Czuchaj
  • Debtors by Nat Topping
  • Demonics by Antontio Solis
  • Disabused by Charlotte Cameron
  • Don’t Look Back by Daniel Sunley
  • Dormant by Mark Arament
  • Down Came The Rain by Cam Min Tran
  • El Coco by David Norman
  • En Route by Chai Leng Ta
  • False Sense by Craig Cambria
  • Family Feast by Elise Raye & Natalie Mussell
  • Final Reel by Douglas Cuff
  • Goodnight Baby Goodnight by Kaili Capito
  • Grip by Craig Cambria
  • Harvest by Ash Calder
  • Harvest by Ted Horning
  • Haunted White House by Nick Scown
  • Hidden by Noah Ruderman
  • Hitler’s Angels by Connor Gunnin
  • In the Eyes of a Witch by Jeffrey A. Perry
  • In the Name by Danny Bishop
  • Interstate by Adrienne Lusby & Emiliana Monahan Dore
  • Kill Him by Ryan Jeffrey
  • Killweather by Jess Lichtenstein
  • M.O.A.V. by Mark Osborne
  • Matter by Gregory Livingston
  • Milton by Russell Clear
  • Mommy’s Little Monster by Patrick Green
  • Monsoon Music Fest by Scott LaFortune
  • Murderabilia by Neil Krolicki
  • Night City by Christian Krauspe
  • Off the Strip by Jonathan Wickremasinghe-Kuhn & Austin Flack
  • Portrait of a Beast by J.R. Statton
  • Prime Life by William Levesque
  • Ravagers by Matthew T. Dixon
  • Roadkill by Jeff Lathery
  • Room for Revenge by Bruce W. Joseph
  • Ruined by Joe Hodgkin
  • Sandstorm by Lawrence Robinson
  • Screener by Kerry Douglas Dye
  • Shaldon by Jamie Moore
  • Silhouette by Lukas Hassel
  • Skunks! by Harry Kelley
  • Slip by Dan Smith
  • So Lonely I Could Die by Andrew Todd & Johnny Hall
  • Station Zero by Jonathan Barger
  • Tanglewood by David Martin
  • The 49th Day by Craig Peters
  • The Abscess by Patrick Tierney
  • The Bloody Benders by Mark A. Patton
  • The Calling by Michael Wallach
  • The Cancer Code by Andrew Findlay
  • The Caregiver by Jason Goldberg
  • The Center by Gordon N. McIntosh
  • The Chateau by Reymundo Perez
  • The Ending by Devin Fearn
  • The Hate Project by H.A. Young
  • The Man in the Box by Brandon Rhiness
  • The Manifestation by Caerthan Banks
  • The Mark by Jonathan Maher
  • The Notary by Brandon Green
  • The Path of Totality by Ian Driscoll
  • The Prisoner by Nate Wilcoxen
  • The Quantum Key by Gretchen E. Klein
  • The Red Choli by Shiraz Jafri
  • The Stepdaughter by Anne Xu
  • The Surrogate by David Willing & Beth King
  • The Undertaker’s Children by Natasha Le Petit
  • The Widow of Windburn Hill by Cassandra Brower 
  • They Sound Human by Bryan Ott
  • TRAPped by Tzu-Yu Liao
  • Unbalanced by Kerry Douglas Dye
  • We Only Come Out at Night by John Liang & Ryan Barnes

Television

Diversity
  • 368 by Marcus Ashley
  • 30-Nothing by Kelly Hannon
  • Al Malone, Private Eye by Tim O’Leary
  • All Black by Xavier Stiles
  • Amazing Grace – A Pirate Story by Deirdre Brennan
  • Benefits with Friends by Graceann Dorse
  • Between Worlds by Leon Masters
  • Best Exes by Haley Manrique
  • Canadian Famous by Jason Mathew Bakaas & Nicole Dickinson
  • Catwalk Kings by Frank Paiva
  • Children of Free by Kaycee Hughes
  • Church by Tony Cammarata
  • Crave by Jenna Lyles
  • Double Time Dames by Davia Carter
  • Empty Names and Borrowed Glory by Helen Aitken
  • Erased by Amy Lambert
  • Five Points by Vivian Kerr
  • Flee Coyote by Nicole Clark
  • French by Jason Bradd
  • Girl Powers by Rachel Callman
  • God of Wine by Joey Capuana
  • Gordon, Too by Matthew-Lee Erlbach
  • Housewife Murder Porn by Valerie A. Brotski
  • Inherited Sins by Gabriel Ho
  • Jane Wayne by Diane E. Weipert
  • Jersey Rican by Ashlei Hardenburg
  • John Q by Jason Jung
  • Jung by Andrea R. Mihailescu
  • K-Town by Jason Cho
  • Kandu Attitude by Richard Young & Vas Saranga
  • Killing Abby by Amy Lambert
  • Last Call by Amy Lambert
  • Lawless Security by Keith Rockmael & Donna Laemmlen
  • Lenny by JorDan Fuller
  • Merritsville by Kumar Mann
  • Monsterly Girls Battle by Ryo Hata
  • Moving Metal by Carlton L. Allen
  • Open Space by Andy Healy
  • Prism by Maria A. Cortes
  • Queens by Abra Tabak
  • Rose Absolute by Rory Gory
  • Sepia Frontier by Shakurra Amatulla
  • Shadeview Acres by Haley Manrique
  • Shiver by Adrienne Lusby & Emiliana Monahan Dore
  • Side Hustle by Jennifer Sheppard
  • Smoke & Mirrors by Taylor Foreman-Niko
  • So You Want to be Korean by Joy Regullano
  • Social Distortion by Eric Westlake
  • Stringer by Elaine Loh
  • Temp by Kendra Sanders
  • The Bliss Wish by Marcus D. Russell
  • The Bunkers by Grace Ryan Stewart
  • The Golden City by Michelle Reynolds
  • The New Adult by Katherine Street
  • The Oblate by Beth Hoover & Gar Hoover
  • The Unwanted by Bronagh Daly
  • Time Queens by Evan Lambert
  • Tom Has No Gay Friends by Rob Eckard
  • Tongs of Chinatown by Nadia Madden
  • Tradecraft by Dominic H. White
  • Tumbleweeds by Tiffany Alzatti
  • Vigilante Nancy by Denise Hauf Miotke
  • Wellwick by Kaycee Hughes
  • Werewhite by Mukilan Thangamani & Roseanne Liang
  • White-Shoe U by Beanie Barnes
  • Wingan by Jerell Rosales
  • Year Without Summer by Amanda Caitlyn Eberhardt
Half-Hour Pilot
  • # DOT POTUS by Swin Schwartz
  • All Inclusive by James Chupka
  • Bad Company by David Elmy & Jenni Ruiza
  • Baked by Mandy Mushlin, Jane Davis & Priscilla Wise
  • Best Exes by Haley Manrique
  • Bin Men by Mike Olsen
  • Bitches in Season by Sasha Feiler
  • Bleaklow by J.T. Child
  • BOO-yah by Stacy Baker Masand
  • Boo, B*tch by Kuba Soltysiak & Tim Schauer
  • Boss Battle by Michelle Mohan
  • Breaking Dad by Aiyana White
  • Bug Out by Halle Kiefer & Ashley Brooke Roberts
  • Charm City Cheddar by Brett Melnick
  • Co-Operative: The Absolutely Not True Hope Hicks Story by Danielle Evenson & Heather Huntington
  • Committed by Cameron Gavinski
  • Community Service by Paige VanTassell
  • Conspiracy Weekly by Arman Hovsepian
  • Crunched by Thomas Morgan
  • D.U.M.B. (Deep Underground Military Base) by Tristam Thomas
  • Deadline by Tyler Chathamm & Bill Janson
  • Dog by Neal Dhand
  • Don’t Forget Your Axe During the Robot Apocalypse by Derek Asaff
  • Encroachment, Defense by Chris Gallo
  • Esoterica by Jillian Federman
  • FanGirl by Will Ropp, Jacqueline Toboni & Ellie Monahan
  • Flex Zone by Abbey Roe & Gualberto Lozano
  • For Your Amusement by Molly Forman
  • For Zolkar by Stuart Selonick
  • Gavin Lives in a Van Now by Robbie Pickard
  • God Jones by T.K. Kelly
  • Gone Phoenix by Margot Newcomer
  • Guts n Glory by Kat Sieniuc
  • Hallelujah Baptist by Maggie Calton
  • Head by Annabel Seymour
  • HeadCase by C. Wesley H. Crump
  • Hello, Cruel World by Scott Saltzburg
  • Homeless by Chris Colleran
  • Honeytrappers by Pavel Tabutov & Marie Pilkington
  • IRL (I’m Ready, Love) by Josefina Canete
  • Jet School by Charlie Mihelich
  • Knockergirl Chronicles – Sports Bra Incident by Cherish Muzik
  • Kyle Won the El Cortez by Craig Gaynier & Jordan Pomaville
  • Le Bon Chef by Sue Lange & Tracy Schott
  • Life With Rodney by Jabari Howard
  • Lifeguards by Kristin Beal
  • Light in the Woods by Matt Hyams
  • Like Son Like Father by Arman Hovsepian
  • Madam Caraveil’s Caravan of Curiosities by Amanda Keener
  • Nightmare Pizza by Duncan Rochfort
  • On the Line by Matt Hyams
  • Overdrawn by Rob Putnam
  • Plan B by Erin Muroski
  • Puzzle Island by Chaz Pruchnicki
  • Re-Gram by Honora Talbott
  • Reality Check by George Caine
  • Rockaway by Anna Bierhaus
  • Scrambled Eggs by Brad Klipfel
  • Server Farmers by Douglas E. Sarine
  • Shadeview Acres by Haley Manrique
  • Single Monster by Justin Michael Terry & Ryan Marsico
  • Spinsterhood by Jhanvi Motla & Steven Crawford
  • Stage Five by Alexandra Timmer
  • Standby by Colby Pines
  • SubSuper by David Scwab & Nicholas Finnegan
  • T & A: Detective Agency by Troy Collins
  • The Lord’s Work by Andrew Stephens & Amrita Vijayaraghavan
  • The Reboots by Andrea Lawson
  • The Rest Stop at the End of the Universe by Sam Suksiri
  • The Wazinskis by Rachel Mac
  • Title IX by Katherine Biskupic & Leah Frires
  • Trading Futures by Elizabeth Kindra
  • Treasure Quest by James Chapman & Robin Higgins
  • Truth Be Told by Stacey Miller
  • Unlucky Duckey by Kathy Smith
  • Wild Quiet by Liz Thompson
  • Yas Kween by David Mandell
Hour-Long Pilots
  • 1-900-Bitchin by Yael Galena
  • Aquitaine by Sarah Zeiser
  • Archangel by JorDan Fuller
  • Athena by Joshua Karns
  • Athens by Bryan Kelsey
  • Bagged by Abigail Accettura
  • Between the Eyes by Gregory Levy & Gabriel Berlind
  • Black Inc. Pilot: The Beijing – Cuban Connection by Diane L. Robison
  • Blerd by Jonathan Tipton Meyers
  • Boiling Point by Elysse Applebaum
  • Branded by Christian Lybrook
  • Broken Symmetry by Sam Williams
  • Burn by Matthew Fantaci
  • By Reason of Insanity by Thomas Huggins
  • Canterberry Tales by Annmarie Worthington
  • Chambers of Justice by Shani A. Moore Weatherby
  • Choke Point by Ilana Turner & Adam Scott Epstein
  • Coffee Boy by Andrea Lambis
  • Colonials by Ian Fletcher
  • Coming and Going by James D. Malone
  • Concrete Jungle by David Michael Kushner
  • Continuity by Bob Gebert
  • Cult of Personality by Jessica Glassberg
  • Cure by Penn Javdan
  • Dayton by Tamlin Hall
  • Death With Dignity by Patrick Rogers
  • Desert 10 by Zachary Tomlinson
  • Destructive Tendencies by Evan Iwata
  • Devil Will Dance by Mike Langer
  • Dotty by Ed Chatterton & Brian Viner
  • Double Cross by Minoti Vaishnav
  • Eastside by Bryan Kelsey
  • Eden by Tiffany Shaw Ho
  • Egalité by Michael Head
  • Elvis Bites Man by Jay Cundiff & Kyle Jorgensen
  • Expatriates by Josh Estes
  • FABulous by Bill Rinier
  • Faithful by Matthew Jenkin
  • Fermi by Dan Tino
  • Flat by Tate Hamilton
  • Flesh and Wire by Robert Marino
  • Force of Will by Jessica Sieff
  • Found by Kelly L. King
  • Frankenstein’s Monsters by T.J. Mino
  • Freeman by Willam D. Hubbard
  • Gates of the Wild by Katherine Langenfeld
  • Ghostrunner by Jonathan Flicker
  • Good City by Natalia Chown
  • Gordon, Too by Matthew-Lee Erlbach
  • Gray City by Charles Carlisle
  • Gunpowder by Kevin Sheridan
  • Halfway by Sloane Korach
  • Her Majesty’s Spymistress by Marcus Goodwin
  • Heroes of the Penitentiary by Matthew Lombardo
  • ICE by Kam Perez & Laith Nakli
  • Imposter by Yellowlees Douglas & John Eubank
  • In Chrysalis by Nelson Downend
  • Insight by Andrea Conway Kagey
  • Into Temptation by Dale Allan
  • Isolated Incident by Andrew Smillie
  • It Gets Worse by Natalie Issa
  • Jacked by Michael Milligan
  • Jackrabbit by David Schlow
  • Juiced by Mike Leach
  • Kingsport – “At Stroke of Twelve” by Pat Hroncich
  • Kink’d by Justin Hogan & Michael P. Nash
  • Land of Fire by Matthew Sawczyn
  • Lean On Me by Luis de Leon
  • Lenny by JorDan Fuller
  • Liberty and Justice For None by Richard Sharrah & Stephen Sharrah
  • Lifted by Matt Sinclair
  • Luna Falling by Carl Pettit
  • Madtown by Amelia Swedeen
  • Medicine 101 by Shiv Sudhakar
  • Migra by Christine M. Torres
  • Mulligan by Mel Taylor
  • Murphy by Linda Caryn Jenkins
  • NetSleuths.com by Elizabeth J. Musgrave
  • New Creek Mountain Pilot: “No Quarter” by Ryan Michael Hines
  • No More Heroes by Lily Mercer
  • No Reservation by Ross Fischer
  • Not For Profit by Sayara Thurston
  • Olympus Rising by Stuart Thomas
  • On the Ropes by Mary Iacono
  • Open Heart by Brooke Maroldi
  • Our Sins by Edward Hamel
  • Panthers by Eric A. Glover
  • PCL by Angie Engelbert
  • Pendlebury & Schitztik by Christopher Evans
  • Pharaoh by Stephen George
  • Phoenix Rising by Rob Woronoff
  • Piney Ridge by La’Chris Jordan
  • Prince of Vice by Christopher Beaton & Justin Talley
  • Promiseland by Stephen Wallenfels
  • Resigned by Derek Asaff
  • Rhythm & Blues by Enuka Okuma
  • Runaway Train by Naomi Brodkin
  • Sangria by Kristofer Seppälä
  • Savage by Jamie Duneier
  • Savage by David Schlow
  • Savior by Tim Molloy
  • She Fell by Travis Seppala
  • Silver Falls by Gregory Richards
  • Simple Lies, Hard Truths by Myles Reid
  • Sodom by the Sea, The Coney Island Chronicles by Michael DiSpezio
  • Some Great Reward by Jan Wilson
  • Stand by Seth M. Harrington & Matthew Feitshans
  • Sticks and Stones by Samuel Pavans de Ceccatty & Manon Ardisson
  • Strange Fruit by Jordan Andrew Traylor
  • Strangers by Isaac Siegemund-Broka
  • Strike by Sharon Leyne
  • Strike by Svet Rouskov
  • Stringer by Elaine Loh
  • Sun Borne by Ellie Jepperson
  • Sunnyside by Scott Jemison
  • Take Me to Church by Caren Day
  • Ten Thousand Islands by Peter Short & Sue Batterton
  • The Bisley Boy by Matthew Carlson
  • The Breach by Merlin Camozzi
  • The Commons by Laura E. Davis
  • The Count of Monte Cristo by Charles Ancelle
  • The Dark Embassy by Sloane Korach
  • The Doll House by Pete Ficht
  • The Emerald Triangle by T.R. Gough
  • The Expert by Angela Uzun
  • The Faceless by Harry Maxon & Holly Maxon
  • The Farm – Episode One – ‘Dark Secrets’ by Adam Biddle
  • The Greatest Good by Harry Maxon & Holly Maxon
  • The Helper by Tevin Everett
  • The Jekyll Initiative by Silje Falck-Pedersen
  • The Last Jewish Gangster by David S. Larson
  • The Lotus Eater by Jay Furby
  • The Menders: Pilot by Tracy L. Carbone
  • The Napoleon of Crime by Melanie Evans
  • The Peak by Jessica Sinyard
  • The Pros and Cons of Dying by James Roberts
  • The Rings of Ashaar by Scott Jeschke
  • The Seafort by Sarah Hehir
  • The Switch by Thomas Clary
  • The Tracer by Glenn I. Levin
  • The Trouble With Audrey by Paul Ashton
  • The Underground by Darin Olson & Johnathan Jorgensen
  • The War Magicians by CS Fischer
  • The Writing Team by Janine Zaruski & Terri Marie
  • theBLED by Mike Deas
  • Those Beneath by Debi Yazbeck
  • Those Who Dig by Steve Stringer
  • Three Sisters by Jen Gutierrez
  • Tracking by Filip Terlecki
  • Transplant by Bashir Gavriel
  • Under Watertown by Bob Gebert
  • Vectors by Grant Fraggalosch & Timothy Bacon
  • Vilomah by Nathaniel Nauert
  • Watch Commander by Greg Duncan, Ron Dickerson & Josh Katz
  • Way of the Warrior by Vincent Brown
  • Wild Nature by Jareth Costello
  • Winter, CA by Jesse Fox & Adam Linzey
  • Within by Brian Menz
  • Wrath by Matthew Bryan
  • Wreckage by John Winn Miller, John Harrison & Harry B. Miller III
  • Wyld  by Erin K. Considine
  • Year Without Summer by Amanda Caitlyn Eberhardt
  • Young Winston by Robert Tetlow
  • Zero Days by Jacob Coakley

The full list of 2017 Finalists is below. We look forward to adding the 2017 winners to our growing list of success stories!

  • First Place: Terry O’Brien of Toronto, Ontario, Canada for Flesh & Blood
  • Second Place: Jordan Thomas of Seattle, WA for Arctic Air
  • Third Place: Robert Bowden of Bristol, UK for A Child of Our Time
To view previous years’ winners and finalists, click here. To learn about our exciting success stories over the past decade, click here. Thank you for your support of the Big Break Contest! We look forward to adding the 2008 winners to our growing list of

Feature

Action/Adventure
  • Blacktop by John Mahony
Comedy/Rom-Com
  • My Boyfriend the App by Kevin Bachar
Diversity
  • El Camino by Nicolas Pinzon
Drama
  • Stray by Julia Mogerman
Family/Animated
  • I Am Khama! by Mark Macauley
Period/Historical/War
  • 8 Guns and a Pinkerton by Matt Herrmann
Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • Plus 7 by Andy Healy
Thriller/Horror
  • City Under Fire by Greta Heinemann

Television

Diversity
  • Portia’s Law by Hana Callaghan & Chad Callaghan
Half-Hour Pilot
  • Starseed by Greg Wayne
Hour-Long Pilots
  • Shelter by JJ Bailey

Feature

Action/Adventure
  • Blacktop by John Mahony
  • Chokepoint by Erik LeDrew
  • Dead Drop by Nancy Duff
Comedy/Rom-Com
  • Conquistadoro by Peter Mann
  • My Boyfriend the App by Kevin Bachar
  • Mystery Man by Erik Howard
Diversity
  • Aleppo by Robert Dantas
  • El Camino by Nicolas Pinzon
  • Salvación: A Love Story by Jesus Celaya
Drama
  • 3D at the Palace by Kent Wilson
  • Send by Mark Anderson
  • Stray by Julia Mogerman
Family/Animated
  • Area 52 High by Joel Foster
  • I Am Khama! by Mark Macauley
  • Little Gumshoe and the Naptime Blues by John Bradley
Period/Historical/War
  • 8 Guns and a Pinkerton by Matt Herrmann
  • Edge of the Earth by Seth Renshaw
  • Red in Tooth and Claw by Brennig Hayden
Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • Invader by Marjory Kaptanoglu
  • Plus 7 by Andy Healy
  • Wendigo by Mike Langer
Thriller/Horror
  • City Under Fire by Greta Heinemann
  • Ninety Proof by Nick Lentz
  • Redwater by Tyler Savage & Dash Hawkins

Television

Diversity
  • Hotel California by Mariana Bension
  • Kimchi Cowboy by Tony Cammarata
  • Portia’s Law by Hana Callaghan & Chad Callaghan
Half-Hour Pilot
  • Charm City Cheddar by Brett Melnick
  • Splash Town by Brigitte Erickson
  • Starseed by Greg Wayne
Hour-Long Pilots
  • Black Circle by Nathan Wilcoxen
  • Paper Heroes by Crystal Skillman & Fred Van Lente
  • Shelter by JJ Bailey

Feature

Action/Adventure
  • A Random Act of Kindness by Jason Hefter
  • Blacktop by John Mahony
  • Chokepoint by Erik LeDrew
  • Dead Drop by Nancy Duff
  • On Target by Keith Russell
Comedy/Rom-Com
  • Conquistadoro by Peter Mann
  • My Boyfriend the App by Kevin Bachar
  • Mystery Man by Erik Howard
  • Ruby by Hanna Jensen & Tim Hoag
  • The Anklebiter by Andy Jones
Diversity
  • Aleppo by Robert Dantas
  • Amelia by Dana Kendler
  • El Camino by Nicolas Pinzon
  • Jersey Justice by June Finfer
  • Salvación: A Love Story by Jesus Celaya
Drama
  • 3D at the Palace by Kent Wilson
  • Damn the Valley by Daniel Wilson Clark
  • Send by Mark Anderson
  • Stray by Julia Mogerman
  • The No-Goods by Michael Hubbard
Family/Animated
  • Area 52 High by Joel Foster
  • Girl From the Stars by Derek Chng
  • I Am Khama! by Mark Macauley
  • Little Gumshoe and the Naptime Blues by John Bradley
  • Princess Pirate by Dean Anello, Bernardo Gigliotti & Brittney Ryan
Period/Historical/War
  • 8 Guns and a Pinkerton by Matt Herrmann
  • Dahlia by Craig Clyde & Dana Wall
  • Dust to Dust by Cate Honzl
  • Edge of the Earth by Seth Renshaw
  • Red in Tooth and Claw by Brennig Hayden
Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • Invader by Marjory Kaptanoglu
  • Plus 7 by Andy Healy
  • Starlight by David Trotti
  • The Best Version of You by Mark Ward & Shannon Meehan
  • Wendigo by Mike Langer
Thriller/Horror
  • City Under Fire by Greta Heinemann
  • Greener by Erick Pausz & Graham Locke
  • Ninety Proof by Nick Lentz
  • Playing Dirty by Richard Blaney
  • Redwater by Tyler Savage & Dash Hawkins

Television

Diversity
  • Hotel California by Mariana Bension
  • Kimchi Cowboy by Tony Cammarata
  • Metamorphosis by Johanna Factor
  • Portia’s Law by Hana Callaghan & Chad Callaghan
  • Solis by Dana Brawer
Half-Hour Pilot
  • Charm City Cheddar by Brett Melnick
  • Rentals by Will Golder
  • Splash Town by Brigitte Erickson
  • Starseed by Greg Wayne
  • The Islanders by Liza Behles
Hour-Long Pilots
  • Black Circle by Nathan Wilcoxen
  • Egalite by Michael Head
  • Paper Heroes by Crystal Skillman & Fred Van Lente
  • Shelter by JJ Bailey
  • The End by Derek Asaff

Feature

Action/Adventure
  • A Random Act of Kindness by Jason Hefter
  • Blacktop by John Mahony
  • Chokepoint by Erik LeDrew
  • Dead Drop by Nancy Duff
  • Minute Man by Craig Effrain
  • Moonchild by Aaron Daniel Jacob
  • On Target by Keith Russell
  • The Day to Come by Andrew James Porter
  • The Fantasy Ridge by Kosha Engler
  • The Last Getaway by James Shepard
Comedy/Rom-Com
  • Cage by Keri Lee
  • Conquistadoro by Peter Mann
  • My Boyfriend the App by Kevin Bachar
  • Mystery Man by Erik Howard
  • Picking Up Porter Douglas by Ann LeSchander
  • Ruby by Hanna Jensen & Tim Hoag
  • Superfan by Chris Smith & Daniel Vincent Gordh
  • The Anklebiter by Andy Jones
  • The Folly of Two by James Godfrey
  • The One Percenter by H.A. Young
Diversity
  • Aleppo by Robert Dantas
  • Amelia by Dana Kendler
  • As We Go... by Giovanni Porta
  • Darlings by Aaron Yeung
  • Dead Drunk & Naked by David Scott Martin
  • El Camino by Nicolas Pinzon
  • I’m Not Phil by Eugene Ramos
  • Jersey Justice by June Finfer
  • Salvación: A Love Story by Jesus Celaya
  • The Harvest by Doua Moua
Drama
  • 3D at the Palace by Kent Wilson
  • Compass by Douglas E. Spaltro
  • Damn the Valley by Daniel Wilson Clark
  • Pain by Christopher Arundel & Auregan Falip
  • Send by Mark Anderson
  • Source by Tracey Bradley
  • Spytown by Adam Tobin
  • Stray by Julia Mogerman
  • The No-Goods by Michael Hubbard
  • The Pit by Michael A Schmueck
Family/Animated
  • Area 52 High by Joel Foster
  • Better Watch Out by Dan Remmes & John Morning
  • Chances by Jeff Trently & Anthony Stitt
  • Doodle by Jonathan Medici
  • Eulila and the Lighthouse by Jeff Thomas
  • Girl From the Stars by Derek Chng
  • I Am Khama! by Mark Macauley
  • Little Gumshoe and the Naptime Blues by John Bradley
  • Princess Pirate by Dean Anello, Bernardo Gigliotti & Brittney Ryan
  • Return to Santa by Kevin Naughton
Period/Historical/War
  • 8 Guns and a Pinkerton by Matt Herrmann
  • Bodey’s Banner by Ernestina Juarez
  • Dahlia by Craig Clyde & Dana Wall
  • Dust to Dust by Cate Honzl
  • Edge of the Earth by Seth Renshaw
  • Fawcett’s Revenge by Lynette Crawford-Williams
  • Hamadi by Reginald Joseph
  • Red in Tooth and Claw by Brennig Hayden
  • She’ll Be Coming ‘Round the Mountain by Stu Marks
  • The Man From the Deep by Robert P. Riley
Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • After You by Bob Gebert
  • Artificial by Jonathan Dillon
  • Hello by Karla Spika
  • Invader by Marjory Kaptanoglu
  • Plus 7 by Andy Healy
  • Starlight by David Trotti
  • Taminex by Anya Meksin & William Gerrard
  • The Best Version of You by Mark Ward & Shannon Meehan
  • The Last Beast of Versailles by Paul A. Kimball & Parker Jamison
  • Wendigo by Mike Langer
Thriller/Horror
  • Buzzkill by Christopher Momenee & Jeff Goldstone
  • City Under Fire by Greta Heinemann
  • Dalton by Tim Wolfe
  • Greener by Erick Pausz & Graham Locke
  • Ninety Proof by Nick Lentz
  • Playing Dirty by Richard Blaney
  • Redwater by Tyler Savage
  • Survival Skills by Scott Kirkpatrick
  • The Bride of Death by Michael Phillis
  • The Clan of Ox by Chandler Holloway

Television

Diversity
  • Aeternum by Heidi Nyburg
  • Bunkered by Sarah McCarron
  • Can’t Help Myself by Elaine Loh
  • Hotel California by Mariana Bension
  • Kimchi Cowboy by Tony Cammarata
  • Metamorphosis by Johanna Factor
  • Portia’s Law by Hana Callaghan & Chad Callaghan
  • Solis by Dana Brawer
  • The Lioness of Brittany by Heather Ragsdale
  • Wagon by Jerry Howard
Half-Hour Pilot
  • Charm City Cheddar by Brett Melnick
  • Expats by Paul Leo Dietz
  • Leila, Again by Naomi Brodkin
  • Max Crysis by MJ Gardner
  • Rentals by Will Golder
  • Shifter by Dan Markowitz & Brian Morrissey
  • Splash Town by Brigitte Erickson
  • Stage Five by Alexandra Timmer
  • Starseed by Greg Wayne
  • The Islanders by Liza Behles
Hour-Long Pilots
  • Black Circle by Nathan Wilcoxen
  • Codename: Raven by Diane Musselman
  • Double Effect by Jonathan Flicker
  • Egalite by Michael Head
  • Judas by Joe Brukner
  • Paper Heroes by Crystal Skillman & Fred Van Lente
  • Pawn’s Promotion by Gosha Shapiro
  • Shelter by JJ Bailey
  • The End by Derek Asaff
  • Vesta by Jenny Deiker

Feature

Action/Adventure
  • A Random Act of Kindness by Jason Hefter
  • Blacktop by John Mahony
  • Calamity Joe & The Kung Fu Express by Robert Lo
  • Chokepoint by Erik LeDrew
  • Dead Drop by Nancy Duff
  • Minute Man by Craig Effrain
  • Moonchild by Aaron Daniel Jacob
  • On Target by Keith Russell
  • Silver Age by Kevin Kneupper
  • The Day to Come by Andrew James Porter
  • The Fantasy Ridge by Kosha Engler
  • The Island by John Watts
  • The Last Getaway by James Shepard
  • The Last Ride To Midnight by Ben Long
  • Vilnius by John M. Broderick
Comedy/Rom-Com
  • Cage by Keri Lee
  • Conquistadoro by Peter Mann
  • My Boyfriend the App by Kevin Bachar
  • Mystery Man by Erik Howard
  • Picking Up Porter Douglas by Ann LeSchander
  • Ruby by Hanna Jensen & Tim Hoag
  • Superfan by Chris Smith & Daniel Vincent Gordh
  • The Anklebiter by Andy Jones
  • The Enforcer by Nick Lane
  • The Folly of Two by James Godfrey
  • The One Percenter by H.A. Young
  • The Republic of Jack by Jeffrey Kerr
Diversity
  • Aleppo by Robert Dantas
  • Amelia by Dana Kendler
  • As We Go... by Giovanni Porta
  • Darlings by Aaron Yeung
  • Dead Drunk & Naked by David Scott Martin
  • El Camino by Nicolas Pinzon
  • I’m Not Phil by Eugene Ramos
  • Jersey Justice by June Finfer
  • Salvación: A Love Story by Jesus Celaya
  • Stalking Sabbath by Gigi Levangie
  • The Harvest by Doua Moua
  • The Last Fall by Cate Honzl
  • Yuba City by Gursimran Sandhu
Drama
  • 3D at the Palace by Kent Wilson
  • A Good Death by Geoff Gedroyc
  • Compass by Douglas E. Spaltro
  • Damn the Valley by Daniel Wilson Clark
  • Iniquity by Joey Lanai
  • Italian Summer by Philip Charles MacKenzie
  • Lion Killer by Adam Scheiner
  • My German by Ciaran Bartlett
  • Pain by Christopher Arundel
  • Paternity by Damon Taylor
  • Send by Mark Anderson
  • Show Of Truth by Christopher Thompson & Alper Cagatay
  • Source by Tracey Bradley
  • Spytown by Adam Tobin
  • Stray by Julia Mogerman
  • The Firing by Jason Abernethy
  • The Journal of the Will by R Eric Lieb
  • The No-Goods by Michael Hubbard
  • The Pit by Michael A Schmueck
  • West to the Dawn by Robert Bielak
  • Zebra by Natalia Ossowska
Family/Animated
  • Area 52 High by Joel Foster
  • Better Watch Out by Dan Remmes & John Morning
  • Big Red by Brennig Hayden
  • Chances by Jeff Trently & Anthony Stitt
  • Doodle by Jonathan Medici
  • Eulila and the Lighthouse by Jeff Thomas
  • Girl From the Stars by Derek Chng
  • I Am Khama! by Mark Macauley
  • It’s All About the Beans by Richard Stephen Bell
  • Little Gumshoe and the Naptime Blues by John Bradley
  • Off the Hook by John Arvai
  • Princess Pirate by Dean Anello, Bernardo Gigliotti & Brittney Ryan
  • Return to Santa by Kevin Naughton
Period/Historical/War
  • 8 Guns and a Pinkerton by Matt Herrmann
  • Bodey’s Banner by Ernestina Juarez
  • Dahlia by Craig Clyde & Dana Wall
  • Dust to Dust by Cate Honzl
  • Edge of the Earth by Seth Renshaw
  • Fawcett’s Revenge by Lynette Crawford-Williams
  • Hamadi by Reginald Joseph
  • Red in Tooth and Claw by Brennig Hayden
  • She’ll Be Coming ‘Round the Mountain by Stu Marks
  • The Giant of Illinois by Adam Sleper
  • The Man From the Deep by Robert P. Riley
  • The Road of Life by Juanjo Moscardo Rius, Jorge Dorado & Ivan Sainz-Pardo
Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • After You by Bob Gebert
  • Artificial by Jonathan Dillon
  • Entanglement by Jill Remensnyder
  • Facsimile by Gary Makin
  • Hello by Karla Spika
  • Invader by Marjory Kaptanoglu
  • Plus 7 by Andy Healy
  • Prison One by Travis Maruska
  • Project Sandman by Steve Rooney
  • Ride of the Valkyries by Dan Goforth
  • Starlight by David Trotti
  • Taminex by Anya Meksin & William Gerrard
  • The Best Version of You by Mark Ward
  • The Last Beast of Versailles by Paul A. Kimball & Parker Jamison
  • Wendigo by Mike Langer
Thriller/Horror
  • Buzzkill by Christopher Momenee & Jeff Goldstone
  • City Under Fire by Greta Heinemann
  • Control by Christopher Blum
  • Dalton by Tim Wolfe
  • Dead Drunk & Naked by David Scott Martin
  • Dogs in the Nighttime by Michael Leung
  • Ghost Signs by Jace Daniel
  • Greener by Erick Pausz & Graham Locke
  • In Blood by Vandon Gibbs
  • Ninety Proof by Nick Lentz
  • Playing Dirty by Richard Blaney
  • Redwater by Tyler Savage
  • Survival Skills by Scott Kirkpatrick
  • Tanglewood Falls by David Scott Martin
  • The Bride of Death by Michael Phillis
  • The Clan of Ox by Chandler Holloway
  • The Raven by Nguyen Nguyen

Television

Diversity
  • Aeternum by Heidi Nyburg
  • Bunkered by Sarah McCarron
  • Can’t Help Myself by Elaine Loh
  • Clementine by MJ Palo
  • Hotel California by Mariana Bension
  • Kimchi Cowboy by Tony Cammarata
  • Knight Errant by Taylor Foreman-Niko
  • Metamorphosis by Johanna Factor
  • Portia’s Law by Hana Callaghan & Chad Callaghan
  • Solis by Dana Brawer
  • The Bench Squad by Jeff Scott
  • The Lioness of Brittany by Heather Ragsdale
  • Wagon by Jerry Howard
Half-Hour Pilot
  • Charm City Cheddar by Brett Melnick
  • Conveniently Converted by Diogo Beltran
  • Epic Failures by Chelsea Davison
  • Expats by Paul Leo Dietz
  • Leila, Again by Naomi Brodkin
  • Max Crysis by MJ Gardner
  • Pilgrimage by Heather Huntington & Danielle Evenson
  • Rentals by Will Golder
  • Shifter by Dan Markowitz & Brian Morrissey
  • Shitty Hall by Brian Golden
  • Splash Town by Brigitte Erickson
  • Stage Five by Alexandra Timmer
  • Star City by Matthew Montgomery
  • Starseed by Greg Wayne
  • The Islanders by Liza Behles
Hour-Long Pilots
  • American Fruit by Jess Burkle
  • Black Circle by Nathan Wilcoxen
  • Bleeder: Do No Harm by Aidan Largey
  • Chosen by Sabrina Sherif
  • Claymore by Kerry L. M. Russell
  • Codename: Raven by Diane Musselman
  • Dallas Law by Debi Yazbeck, Laurel Aarsvold & Diana Richardson
  • Double Effect by Jonathan Flicker
  • Dunwich by A.J. Demers
  • Egalite by Michael Head
  • Eliot Lane, Esq. by Shannon Davies
  • Ethos by Steven Christopher Parker & Gregory Scott Houghton
  • Imposter by Yellowlees Douglas & John Eubank
  • Judas by Joe Brukner
  • Natural Causes by Mickey Fortune
  • Paper Heroes by Crystal Skillman & Fred Van Lente
  • Pawn’s Promotion by Gosha Shapiro
  • Python by Jude Lutz
  • Savages by Randy McKinnon
  • Shelter by JJ Bailey
  • Silencers by Sean Dennison
  • Southern Gothic by Jared Ronin
  • The Bible Belt by Steven Pipps
  • The Dark Side by Johnny Burns
  • The Delphines by Stephanie Coggins
  • The End by Derek Asaff
  • The Hunt by Jonathan Redding
  • The Naked Eye by Sean Skelton
  • The Prince: Cassus Belli by J. Franklin Evans
  • Vesta by Jenny Deiker
  • Warden by Derek Asaff
  • West Cosa Nostra by Jenna Verchota
  • White Skies by Max Maeckler
  • White-Shoe U by Beanie Barnes
  • Zero Sum by Matthew O’Connell

Feature

Action/Adventure
  • Gypsy Tale by Michael Funderburk
  • A Random Act of Kindness by Jason Hefter
  • A Witch! by Haris Leventi
  • Arachnid by Justin Hughes
  • Atahualpa Gold by Sandy Steers
  • Black Friday by Matthew Sorvillo
  • Blacktop by John Mahony
  • Bring Me The Head Of Nicolas Cage by Vincent Kearney & Daniel Keane
  • Calamity Joe & The Kung Fu Express by Robert Lo
  • Chokepoint by Erik LeDrew
  • Concrete Samurai by Ramon Zapata
  • Crime Extraordinaire by Howard Fridkin
  • Dead Drop by Nancy Duff
  • Dogplayer by Alexandra Bromstad Lubenova
  • Dolus by Daryl Coon
  • Epiphany by Despina Moraitou
  • Falling Awake by Patrick Vuong
  • Fredo by Matthew T. Burns
  • Henchman by Amechi Ngwe & Nnamdi Ngwe
  • Hollister by W.L. Davis
  • IRL by Maren Curtis & Diane Burrell
  • Iron Maidens by John Smith
  • Jupiter in Vegas by Jim Henry
  • Killer Killer by Wijnand Krabman
  • Lima Zero Seven by Dan Stratman
  • Marine Down by Tom Moriarty
  • Minute Man by Craig Effrain
  • Moonchild by Aaron Daniel Jacob
  • Moribund by Donald Grail
  • No Worse Enemy by Skye Westley
  • O.L.D. by Christopher Kugler
  • On Target by Keith Russell
  • Patty Cage and the Spirit of the Congo by Chris Herlihy
  • Perfect Americans by Farangis Siahpour
  • Ruby Wednesday by Jeff J. Blix
  • Shaolin Wolf-Man by Tom Freyer
  • Silver Age by Kevin Kneupper
  • Tango Down by James C. Burns
  • The Day to Come by Andrew James Porter
  • The Fantasy Ridge by Kosha Engler
  • The Gunny O’ Malley Show by Kim Robillard & Glen Turner
  • The Island by John Watts
  • The Last Getaway by James Shepard
  • The Last Ride To Midnight by Ben Long
  • The Lover Boy by Clinton E. Braly
  • The Poacher by Travis Opgenorth
  • The Princess of Poland by John T. Young
  • The Protector by CJ Voltz & Jeff Poehlmann
  • Theorem by Jennifer Jane
  • Timed Release by Ty Leisher
  • Vilnius by John M. Broderick
  • Virginia Rose and the Lost City of Gold by Bryan Kelsey
  • Why They Die Young by Alex Wall
Comedy/Rom-Com
  • A Fair Exchange by James M. McCarthy
  • A Good Egg by Ann Calamia
  • Allan The Dog by Steve Wright
  • Asher Has a Crush by Jeff Juhasz
  • Baby Blue Flames by Tobiah Black
  • Babygate by Kathleen Townsley
  • Bangin’ in Boca by Corey Roederer
  • Blackout by Artii Smith
  • Breaking Up Shiva by Daniel Tino
  • Cage by Keri Lee
  • Conquistadoro by Peter Mann
  • Demons 4 Dummies by Rollin Jewett
  • Dick Cheney Loves You by Robert Troccolo
  • Dick Driben Runs for Mayor by Daniel Glick
  • Duffy Girl by Sharon Powers
  • Election by Christopher Backs
  • Escape From Sean Astin vs GatorCroc by Tim Pyle
  • First Flick by Demarcus Anderson
  • Foul Is Fair by Shayon Maitra
  • Fuzzy Buddies by Jack Impellizzeri & Sean McGillivray
  • Going Too Far by Joe Madalena
  • Golden Receiver by Al Sophianopoulos
  • Gotta Itch For Mitch by Janice Haas
  • Grandma Dee and the Lost Continent by Mark Perlick
  • Grass Monkeys by Matt Wildash
  • Hal Hitler by Aaron Kozak
  • Happy Days by Bernhard Riedhammer
  • Harrison Park Crew by Cassaundra Nicole Sampson
  • Hell Week by Travis Maiuro
  • I Lost My Laugh by Steve Holinsworth
  • Italian Summer by Philip Charles MacKenzie
  • Jack, the Stripper, and the Mormon by D. Max Hamblin
  • Letters to Benito by Michael Ventre
  • Love Crush by Hamilton Mitchell
  • Miss President by Michael Musumeci
  • Mr. Mojo by Mark DeCarlo
  • My Boyfriend the App by Kevin Bachar
  • My Favorite Mistake by Nick Scown
  • Mystery Man by Erik Howard
  • Not My Emergency by Matthew Conlin
  • Out of Left Field by Doug Van Bebber
  • Paper Cuts Love by  Jerrold Frank Guadagni
  • Picking Up Porter Douglas by Ann LeSchander
  • Poser by Susan J Boyer
  • Priscilla by Dennis Luu
  • Quality Control by Michael Scheer
  • Ruby by Hanna Jensen & Tim Hoag
  • Scapegoats by Tony Leech & Mark Mollenkamp
  • Sex, Drugs, & Bible Study by Rachel Ewing
  • Slammin’ by Brandon Martin
  • Some by Jonathan Todd Ross
  • Squibble by Nikki Williams
  • Stalking Sabbath by Gigi Levangie
  • Superfan by Chris Smith & Daniel Vincent Gordh
  • Sweet Child O’ Mine by Adrienne Thorne
  • Tap Out by Mike Miller
  • The Anklebiter by Andy Jones
  • The Chocolate Factor by Ora Yashar
  • The Culpepper Letter by Artevius Hanley Young
  • The Disposal by Mike Kujak & Nina Steffel
  • The Enforcer by Nick Lane
  • The Folly of Two by James Godfrey
  • The Four Year Contract by Carlotta Harlan
  • The Future Says Die by Ian McWethy
  • The One Percenter by H.A. Young
  • The Republic of Jack by Jeffrey Kerr
  • The Royal Pains by Julia Bergeron
  • The Threesome by Xenia Lok
  • VietCom by Steve Hanisch
  •  Whimsy State or The Principality of Outer Baldonia by A.J. Demers
  • Who Is Patina Manly? by Daniel F. Cardone
Diversity
  • Ain’t No Grave by Benjamin Mulholland
  • Aleppo by Robert Dantas
  • All Signs by Liz Tabish
  • Amelia by Dana Kendler
  • Arabian Knights by Richard H. Sweeney
  • As We Go... by Giovanni Porta
  • Bye, Baby by T. Scott Murphy
  • Calamity Joe & The Kung Fu Express by Robert Lo
  • Dancing with Buddha by Simbi Kali
  • Darlings by Aaron Yeung
  • Daughters of a Strange God by Oriana Panozzo
  • Dead Drunk & Naked by David Scott Martin
  • Demon Lover by Armando de Aguero
  • Dirty Back Road by Matt Clemons
  • Disgrasian by Ted Youngmin Sim
  • El Camino by Nicolas Pinzon
  • Female Engagement Team (FET) by Sarah Hopkins
  • Hart by Cate Carson
  • I’m Not Phil by Eugene Ramos
  • Jackalope by Steven Lankenau
  • Jersey Justice by June Finfer
  • Joseph and Mary by Dale Taylor
  • Little Bird by Julie Wittrock
  • Mardoche’s Journey to Freedom by Jordan Bunton-Williams
  • Partly in Dreams by Lauren Greenwood
  • Salvación: A Love Story by Jesus Celaya
  • Spin by Dalia Phillips
  • Stalking Sabbath by Gigi Levangie
  • The Dragon and the Lotus by Elissa C. Huang
  • The Forgotten Night by Brian A. Beckwith
  • The Harvest by Doua Moua
  • The Killings by Naveen Sagar
  • The Last Fall by Cate Honzl
  • The Lost Children of York by Susan McCauley
  • The Morning Calm by Desmond Webster
  • The Son by Barbara L. Gallen
  • Turnback by Jeff Scott
  • Why the Willow Weeps by Lafayette Parish
  • Yuba City by Gursimran Sandhu
Drama
  • 1983 by Matthew Allen
  • 3D at the Palace by Kent Wilson
  • A Good Death by Geoff Gedroyc
  • A Good Killing by Tom Petch
  • A Lost Tribe in Amsterdam by Ian Sax
  • Amaelia by Marcelo Bendotti
  • Angel City by David Reed
  • Arizona Sunrise by John Martins III
  • Astor & Charlie by Terence Clarke
  • Baggage by Ryan Elkins
  • Because of the Doubt by Wendy Melchior
  • Beneath the Badge by Bob Bowersox
  • Blood Is Never Lost by James Walker
  • Bloom by Jordan Freese
  • Blue Whale by  Peter Mackie & Nick Vitale
  • Boy Called Proper by Max Thomas
  • Bridge & Tunnel by Mallory Carra
  • Butterfly Children by Melanie Schiele
  • Cache by Rick Tester
  • Cavallo del Re by Paolo Taddei
  • Cole & Mika by Young-Sun Kim
  • Compass by Douglas E. Spaltro
  • Conversations with Gunner by Nadine Truong
  • Damn the Valley Feature by Daniel Wilson Clark
  • David vs. Vegas by Dennis DeBon
  • Dead Men’s Switch by Nick Caccese
  • Dean The Drummer by Tannaz Hazemi
  • Dr. Feelgood by James Kennedy
  • Dummy by Arjay Lewis & Pamela Wess
  • Dushu by Himanshu Mishro Mondal & Brian McDonald
  • Eastern Son by Young-Sun Kim
  • Falling Stars by Jon Sanhueza
  • Famous Amos by Albert Jamae
  • Finding Dora Jean by Kerry Ann Reid
  • Franny & Clarkbar by Paul Coleman
  • Game Theory by Jeff Tuttle
  • Getting the Light by George M. McClure
  • Good Grief by Brian Leider
  • Grandma’s Coming to Stay by Paul Mahoney
  • Gross Profit by Thomas Yungerberg
  • Hardcore 84 by Victor Tamayo
  • Hearts of Loneliness by Ludvig Jacob Wiegner
  • His Father’s Son by Kirk Uhrlaub
  • Hockey Mom by Donald C Levesque
  • Iniquity by Joey Lanai
  • Italian Summer by Philip Charles MacKenzie
  • Jackalope by Steven Lankenau
  • Laugh Along the Way by David Mandell
  • Liars by Vanessa Ryan
  • Lion Killer by Adam Scheiner
  • Long White Line by David Hauslein
  • Looking for a Life by Carol Ikard
  • Love and the End of War by Martin Blinder
  • Magnus by Kimberly L. Manky
  • Martyr by Scott Pittock
  • Memoir: The Sen Chronicles by Prachetan Koka
  • Mercurial by Edison Bailey
  • Minor Nature by Emilie Lemay
  • My German by Ciaran Bartlett
  • None of the Above by John Day
  • North Star and Southern Pacific by Daryl Coon
  • Pain by Christopher Arundel & Auregan Falip
  • Paternity by Damon Taylor
  • Patron by John Howard Swain
  • Playing the Game by Tyler Gooden
  • Providence by Einat Tubi
  • Recovery by Damon Taylor
  • Rerouted by Rebecca Rosenberg
  • Ricky and Lucy by Aza
  • Rixing Rising: The True Story of China’s First Tycoon by Tim Knight
  • Save Opportunity by Heather Weisberger
  • Scar Tissue by Kyle T. Sasloe
  • Second Act by Kevin Mcgue
  • Send by Mark Anderson
  • Shades of Thema by Nathaniel Kweku
  • She Stays With Me by Austin Nordell
  • Show Of Truth by Christopher Thompson & Alper Cagatay
  • Snow by Rafael Bolliger
  • Solomon’s Cave by Tess Collins
  • Source by Tracey Bradley
  • South Of Center by Tiffany Gibson
  • Spin by Blayne Weaver
  • Spirit Rocks by Kevin McCarthy
  • Spoon Fed by Scott LaFortune
  • Spytown by Adam Tobin
  • Still Life by Michael A. Wright
  • Stray by Julia Mogerman
  • Surface by Jamison Blanchard
  • Talent by Scott March
  • Test Drive by Daniel Schmehl
  • The Beachhead by Joseph Ramunni
  • The Bracket by Harry Kelley
  • The Company Race by Janice Leverett
  • The Firing by Jason Abernethy
  • The Game-Changer by Patrick Sherman
  • The Girls on the Corner by Marie Robinson
  • The Godfather Gang by Ernest Lupinacci
  • The Journal of the Will by R Eric Lieb
  • The Last Decision by Jim Harkins
  • The Lonely Hearts Club by Patrick Curran
  • The Measure of Love by KT Parker
  • The Music and the Mirror by Jeremy Fassler
  • The New Road by Michael Raymond
  • The No-Goods by Michael Hubbard
  • The Olympians by J. Preston & Allison Guash
  • The Philosophy of Milk by Lori Bowen & Shannon Lark
  • The Pit by Michael A Schmueck
  • The Top of the Curve by Vincent Vargas
  • The Wanderer by Ryan Little
  • The Wild Ones by Chris Dingwall
  • The Wine Thief by David McBrayer
  • Three Heavens by  Andrew Wankier
  • Total Loss by Luke Longman
  • Tribe of Shadows by Nick Caccese
  • Under Foreign Skies by James R. Geltz
  • Urban Nomad by Allan B. Hill & Travis Thompson
  • West to the Dawn by Robert Bielak
  • Wild Flower by Bing Li
  • Zebra by Natalia Ossowska
Family/Animated
  • A Kite Tale by Timothy Ware
  • Area 52 High by Joel Foster
  • Better Watch Out by Dan Remmes & John Morning
  • Beyond the Grasslands by Yakobo Yanga
  • Big Red by Brennig Hayden
  • Chances by Jeff Trently & Anthony Stitt
  • Christmas Village Junction by David C Hill
  • Doodle by Jonathan P Medici
  • Eulila and the Lighthouse by Jeff Thomas
  • Girl From the Stars by Derek Chng
  • I am Khama! by Mark Macauley
  • It’s All About the Beans by Richard Stephen Bell
  • Little Gumshoe and the Naptime Blues by John Bradley
  • Off the Hook by John Arvai
  • Princess Pirate by Dean Anello
  • Return to Santa by Kevin Naughton
  • Sammy and The Gems of Scarlet Forest by Daniel Albino
  • Tailslide by Jennifer Alexander
  • The Pearl of Great Price by Andrea M Polnaszek, Alexandra Boylan & John Graham
Period/Historical/War
  • 8 Guns and a Pinkerton by Matt Herrmann
  • A Shot in Heaven by Jeff Bay Smith
  • Baroque by Samia Nassar Melki
  • Barry by Malcolm Kohll
  • Beyond the Line by Max Dennison
  • Bloodwarm Rhapsody by Torin Alexander Russell
  • Bodey’s Banner by Ernestina Juarez
  • Close Proximity by Jack Comeau
  • Colfax by Peter Malone Elliott
  • Dahlia by Craig Clyde & Dana Wall
  • Down at The Balinese by Matthew Minson
  • Dust to Dust by Cate Honzl
  • Edge of the Earth by Seth Renshaw
  • Escape From Hong Kong by Kelly Yaksich
  • Fawcett’s Revenge by Lynette Crawford-Williams
  • Hamadi by Reginald Joseph
  • Hoist Your Colours by Connor Catchpole
  • Hostile by John Cirignani
  • King Khama and the Great White Queen by Mark Macauley
  • Last to Fall by Jim Maceda
  • Lesser Sacrifice: The Sterilization of Carrie Buck by Kevin Collins
  • Man in a Cage by Kevin Bachar
  • Midnight Swing by Deborah Havener
  • Milady by Joon Sang Yu
  • Mingus by David Liu
  • No Direction Home by Adrian Messenger
  • No-Name by James Watts
  • Of The Father by Chris Gibson
  • Potter’s Ground by Pearse Lehane
  • Red in Tooth and Claw by Brennig Hayden
  • Senlac Hill by Cody W. Bonds
  • She’ll Be Coming ‘Round the Mountain by Stu Marks
  • Sinclair by Roddy Williams
  • Spionkop by Neil Forsyth
  • Sweet Petunia by Kal Bonner
  • Terminal Call by Guy Warren
  • The Ashes Have Fallen by David A. Flores
  • The Giant of Illinois by Adam Sleper
  • The King’s Fool by Marcos Vaz
  • The Last Man by Damian John Harper
  • The Man From the Deep by Robert P. Riley
  • The Petition by James W. Oliver
  • The Portrait of Madame X by Alexis Howell-Jones
  • The Road of Life by Juanjo Moscardo Rius, Jorge Dorado & Ivan Sainz-Pardo
  • The Starry Night by Lisa Gomez & Gina Gomez
  • Time Siege by Riley Adamson
  • To Be Free by Susan Flakes
Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • After You by Bob Gebert
  • Alice and the 8th Square by Tracy Pellegrino
  • Alien In My Pocket by Joe Borriello & Fred Van Lente
  • Artificial by Jonathan Dillon
  • Axis by Rob Rex
  • Desiccated by Cliff Zimowski
  • Entanglement by Jill Remensnyder
  • Facsimile by Gary Makin
  • Hello by Karla Spika
  • Into the Darkness by Will Saunders
  • Invader by Marjory Kaptanoglu
  • Kumpshin by Shannon Nicholson & George Nicholson
  • Laketown by Tyler James Hill
  • Make Time by Jonathan P Medici
  • Misremembrance by Daniel Hess
  • Murder Work by A. S. Patrick
  • Pioneer by Joseph Ramunni
  • Plus 7 by Andy Healy
  • Press Event by Brad Jenkins
  • Prison One by Travis Maruska
  • Project Sandman by Steve Rooney & Connie Norling
  • Reconditioned by Darren Barker
  • Ride of the Valkyries by Dan Goforth
  • Sleepless City by Nik Frank-Lehrer
  • Sons of the Dollar by Guilherme Viegas
  • Star Crossed Lover by Martin Gerard Edmondson & Karin Ursula Edmondson
  • Starlight by David Trotti
  • Stuffed by Corey Hebein
  • Taminex by Anya Meksin & William Gerrard
  • The Best Version of You by Mark Ward
  • The Calvary Incident by James A.Sladack
  • The Cargo by Billie Jo Mason
  • The Hoffman Experiment by Richard Stokes
  • The Last Beast of Versailles by Paul A. Kimball & Parker Jamison
  • Welcome to Arcadia by Jason Lan
  • Wendigo by Mike Langer
Thriller/Horror
  • 39th Exit by Bernhard M Schilling
  • Always Say Yes by Oliver R. Thornton
  • American Hunger by Victor de Oliveira
  • American Hunger by Justin Staggs
  • Behold a Pale Horse by Justin Staggs
  • Black Death Zombie by Geoffrey Uhl
  • Blizzard by James E. Gonzo
  • Boy Killers by Tannaz Hazemi
  • Broken Bones by Aaron Morgan & Eric Vespe
  • Bus Ride by Don Woodman
  • Buzzkill by Christopher Momenee & Jeff Goldstone
  • Children of Pan by Candela Echenique & Ricardo Uhagón Vivas
  • Chromicon by Jason Aaron Hager
  • City Under Fire by Greta Heinemann
  • Control by Christopher Blum
  • Cuda by Jeff Thomas
  • Dalton by Tim Wolfe
  • Dead Drunk & Naked by David Scott Martin
  • Dhampira by Eduardo Soto-Falcon
  • Different Kinds of Monsters by Jordie Skinner
  • Dogs in the Nighttime by Michael Leung
  • Dream Screen by Steven Philip Epp
  • Eternal by Thom Newell & Renton Hawkey
  • Everbrook by Aaron Morgan
  • Fear the Huntress by Scott Gatlin
  • Ghost Signs by Jace Daniel
  • Greener by Erick Pausz & Graham Locke
  • Hickory Hill by Steve Abramson
  • Holiday Hills by Evan Aurelio
  • In Blood by Vandon Gibbs
  • In Chrysalis by Nelson Downend
  • In the Flesh by Ken Alston
  • Lost Road by Jesse Hayter
  • Man With Gun by Justin Corsbie
  • Ninety Proof by Nick Lentz
  • Playing Dirty by Richard Blaney
  • Quick Stop by Francisco Zamudio Jr. & William Klazura
  • Redwater by Tyler Savage
  • Rulo by Adam Sleper
  • Sideswipe by Ty ONeill
  • Sleepless Nights by Daniel McDonald & Thea Thompson
  • Snowblind by Dan Maurer
  • Strawberry Summer by Carlen May-Mann
  • Survival Skills by Scott Kirkpatrick
  • Tanglewood Falls by David Scott Martin
  • The Bride of Death by Michael Phillis
  • The Clan of Ox by Chandler Holloway
  • The Disease by Khalil Sullins
  • The Enemy Within by Ken Miyamoto
  • The Lariat Girl by Suzanne Prescott
  • The Mark by Ken Miyamoto
  • The Raven by Nguyen Nguyen
  • The Sculptor by Kris Lippert
  • The Tomorrow Man by John Clisham
  • The Well by Charles Cassidy
  • U-666 by Jackie Perez
  • Underground by Ted Campbell
  • Undertow by Kevin Bauer
  • Unredeemed by Ray Dean Mize & Brian Messner
  • Valhalla by Daniel Whidden
  • Waffleface by Rafael De Leon Jr.
  • You Really Got A Hold On Me by M. R. Campbell

Television

Diversity
  • Aeternum by Heidi Nyburg
  • Africana by Michael Hernandez
  • Alter Earth by Dave Galler
  • Available by Candace Brown
  • Barely Legal by Mike Alfaro
  • Beer Goggles by Marcia Simmons
  • Big in the District by Anna Salinas
  • Born This Way by Shylo Shaner
  •  Brushwork by Catherine MacDougall
  • Bunkered by Sarah McCarron
  • Buzzed by Michael Mezaros
  • Can’t Help Myself by Elaine Loh
  • Chasing Arrows by Kimberly Norris Guerrero
  • Cheapkillers.com by Jaclyn Chan
  • Clementine by MJ Palo
  • Empyrean by Vivek Choudry & Adam Coplan
  • End of Life by Sean Collins-Smith
  • H8 by Faisal Azam
  • Hank & Martha In The Basement by Kate Langsdorf
  • Hotel California by Mariana Bension
  • Insatiable by Holly Baldwin
  • Kimchi Cowboy by Tony Cammarata
  • Knight Errant by Taylor Foreman-Niko
  • Life of a Salesman by Felicia Pride
  • Mamas by Michael Fry
  • Metamorphosis by Johanna Factor
  • Missing Pieces by Julia Skikavich
  • Mixed by Christopher Moore & Jay Pickett
  • Open Space by Andy Healy
  • Our Girls by Inda Craig-Galvan
  • Out Of Service by Laura Mannino
  • Painted Ladies by Jana Stella
  • Phineas by Eudie Pak
  • Plastics by Deborah Tarica
  • Plaza of Death: Weekend at Harry’s by Hope Schulze
  • Portia’s Law by Hana Callaghan
  • Rites by Mono Ghose
  • Rock Bottom by Aliya Kanani
  • Salvage by Jingyi Shao
  • She by Deirdre Brennan
  • Silicon Curve by Heidi Nyburg
  • Smuggler’s Blues by Lynn Timmons
  • Solis by Dana Brawer
  • Sorority Ghosts by Ann Marie Pace
  • Sugar Land by R.B. Ripley
  • Terra Obscura by Geoff Genge
  • The Actress by Lorien Haynes
  • The Adventures of Mushashi by Bruce Locke
  • The Bench Squad by Jeff Scott
  • The Cage by Shamus Kelley
  • The Department by Irene Hernandez
  • The Front Office by Lindsey Huchowski
  • The Girls by Brandon Windsor
  • The Green by Desmond Webster
  • The Inside Game by Randy McKinnon
  • The Lioness of Brittany by Heather Ragsdale
  • The Magdalene Ranch: Hustle Up, Buttercup by Charlotte Winters
  • The Moors by Kristina Keefe
  • The Summerland by Michele Dagle
  • The Tomorrow Man by Po Lin
  • The Unsung by Katy Dore
  • The Way Way Down: The Bittersweet Ruse of Freedom by Diana Densmore
  • Turning Tables by Shaneez Tyndall
  • Wagon by Jerry Howard
  • Waygook by Brigitte Wayman
  • White Garden by Jana Zinser
  • Wolfe by Margaux Froley
Half-Hour Pilot
  • #ihatemylife by Alice Lanagan
  • Area 51 by Josh Smooha
  • Assisted Living by Lauren Dunitz
  • B.Y.O.B by Shelley Dennis
  • Belle of the Ball by Farahday Morgan
  • Big Me: Teen Village by Peter Kornberg
  • Boots by Jason Pizzarello & Kimani Kendall
  • Charm City Cheddar by Brett Melnick & Kimberly Hodges
  • Clutch by Sam Rubinoff
  • Conveniently Converted by Diogo Beltran
  • Dante & Chaunte by Steven Haas
  • Dating Monsters by Tom Ciaccio & Richard Thomas
  • Dead and Breakfast by Amie DellaValle
  • Dramatic Flare by Judith Alba
  • Epic Failures by Chelsea Davison
  • Expats by Paul Leo Dietz
  • Finding Steve by Evan Salama
  • Going Viral by Jordan Pick
  • Grounded by Z. Stein
  • Higher Power by Maggie Levin
  • Hollywood Tsar by Jonas Oppenheim
  • Hostel World by Monet Ravenell & Matt Smith
  • Invisible by Gail Mackenzie-Smith
  • Issues by Pogo New
  • Killing It by Joanne Lee
  • L.A. Nights by Eric Schinzer
  • Leftover Daughters by Jeremy Hsu
  • Leila, Again by Naomi Brodkin
  • Living With The Colonel by Angelique Gray
  • Max Crysis by MJ Gardner
  • Nexus Gates by Brian Fahrion
  • Off the Record by Greg Campbell
  • Pilgrimage by Heather Huntington
  • Plan B by Erin Muroski
  • Production Choice by CJ Hoke
  • Rentals by Will Golder
  • Separate, But Married by Brian Guest
  • Shifter by Dan Markowitz
  • Shitty Hall by Brian Golden
  • Splash Town by Brigitte Erickson
  • Stage Five by Alexandra Timmer
  • Star City by Matthew Montgomery
  • Starseed by Greg Wayne
  • Swing Man by James Pickel & Pablito Tancinco
  • Swords and Sex by Lia Woodward
  • Talent(less) by Jordan Gershowitz
  • The American Americans by Tim Young
  • The Dad Cave by Nelson Downend
  • The Divorce Hotel by Stacey Miller
  • The Islanders by Liza Behles
  • The Nanny State by Sinead Fagan
  • We Belong by Gabriel Jason Dean
  • Weekend Warriors by Brandon Martin
  • We’re Gonna Die Alone by Ryan Gowland
  • Workaholic by Natalie Bounassar
Hour-Long Pilots
  • 24/7 Xpress Cleaning by Raul de Miguel & Kate Newton
  • A Small Facet by Tony Park
  • Aftermath by A.R. McNevin
  • Alien Conspiracy by A.R. McNevin
  • American Fruit by Jess Burkle
  • Angel Eight by James Williams
  • Animals by Casey Fisher
  • Anointed by Randy McKinnon
  • Atlantis by Robert M. Sheppe
  • Bad Boy Hill by Eli Stern
  • Beacon Hill by Daniel Whidden
  • Beyond the Sea by Ariel M Endacott
  • Big Woods by Daphne Kinard
  • Black Circle by Nathan Wilcoxen
  • Black Eye by Molly Driscoll
  • Black Ice: Two Kind of a Kind Politicians by Ben Rosbrow
  • Bleeder: Do No Harm by Aidan Largey
  • Bloodlands by Joseph Balczo
  • Blue Skye: Out of the Blue by Kristin Raven
  • Boomtown by Steve Cwik
  • Brushwork by Catherine MacDougall
  • Buckin’ Stock by Zaq Tull
  • Burn It Down by Mickey Fortune
  • Burning Kingdom by Jason Kessler
  • Cafe Américain: Between the Devil and the Deep Blue Sea by  Nicholas Julius
  • Cannonball Express by Mark Robertson
  • Chattahoochee by Clint Williams
  • Chosen by Sabrina Sherif
  • Claymore by Kerry L. M. Russell
  • Codename: Raven by Diane Musselman
  • Commonwealth by R.B. Ripley
  • Conscripted by Victor Kaufold
  • Construct by Adam M. West
  • Crossroads by Regina Wilson & Anthony Stitt
  • Dallas Law by Debi Yazbeck
  • Detained by Kathy Petrakis
  • Detroit Breakdown by Gary W. Allison
  • Don’t Come Easy by J. Spencer
  • Don’t Kill Me I’m Happy by Tobias Hussey
  • Double Effect by Jonathan Flicker & Burke Scurfield
  • Dress Blues by Marina Viscun
  • Dunwich by A.J. Demers
  • Duplicity by Ozzie E Jacobs
  • Egalite by Michael Head
  • Eliot Lane, Esq. by Shannon Davies
  • Elvis Bites Man by Kyle Jorgensen
  • Entry Level Murder by Allen Ivers
  • Errant by Stuart Thomas
  • Ethos by Steven Christopher Parker
  • Exiles by John Hollis
  • Fashion Sharks by Leigh Rudd
  • Flintown: Hazy Shade of Criminal by Cory Huizar
  • Gideon’s War by Michelle Amor
  • Gimme Shelter by Bill Rinier
  • Give and Take by Michael Ventre
  • Hard is the Good by Susan Brunig
  • Hell in Heels by Sarah Marsh
  • Hellwath by Alastair Collinson
  • Hollywoodland: Lana Turner by Lisa Bao
  • Homeless: The Last One In by McLean Mills
  • Immaculate Perception by Thomas D. Rotenberg
  • Imposter by Yellowlees Douglas
  • Inferno by Paul Schwartz
  • Judas by Joe Brukner
  • Kane by Chevahn
  • Lexicon by Amanda Keener
  • Liberty by Kristen Bergeron
  • Lightspeed by Rebecca Rosenberg
  • Liminal by Megan Meadows
  • Lloyd’s Apartment by Erick Pausz
  • Madonna Bees by Lauren Campi
  •  Match Perfect by Matthew T. Burns
  • Meat & Render by Clifford Daniel Yost
  • Monster Mauler by Bryan L. Trotman & Lori A. Frankian
  • Murder, Inc. by Gregory Levy
  • Natural Causes by Mickey Fortune
  • Necronomica by Tonia Kempler
  • O & E by Joseph Botelho
  • Paper Heroes by Crystal Skillman
  • Pawn’s Promotion by Gosha Shapiro
  • Pending Investigations by Matthew Sorvillo
  • Pipe Bomb by Michael Orlando
  • Port Gamble by  Tessa Whitehead & R.J. Haynes
  • Pursuance by William G Braudis
  • Python by Jude Lutz
  • Refire by Ivan Kander
  • Ripple by Michele Giannusa
  • Savages by Randy McKinnon & Alejandro Ramirez
  • Senza by Heather Schmidt
  • Shelter by JJ Bailey
  • Shift by Glenise Mullins
  • Silencers by Sean Dennison
  • Son of the Dragon by Steven Jon Whritner
  • Southern Gothic by Jared Ronin
  • Steel City by Lynne Moses
  • Strangers by Tim Halfar
  • Subject 46 by Bob Gebert
  • Tall Tales by Alex Wilson
  • The Ax Man by Ryan Little
  • The Bible Belt by Steven Pipps
  • The Cardinal by Michael Kujak & Dwight Hahn
  • The Civilian by Victor Lesniewski
  • The Cure by  Derek Asaff
  • The Dark Side by Johnny Burns
  • The Delphines by Stephanie Coggins
  • The Demon Slayer Chronicles, Choker Hold, Part II by S.M. Smith
  • The Devil in Evelyn by Ben Soper
  • The End by Derek Asaff
  • The Factory by Jon Davis
  • The Girl From Dodge by Nick Rasdal
  • The Hunt by Jonathan Redding & Amanda Tovah Rose
  • The Monarch Guild by Jason Ancona
  • The Naked Eye by Sean Skelton
  • The Prince: Cassus Belli by J. Franklin Evans & Ozum Bobaroglu Domianus
  • The Remnant by Anthony W. Preston
  • The Rig by Mary Pilon
  • The Summerland by Michele Dagle
  • The Tomorrow Man by Po Lin
  • Tongs of Chinatown by Nadia Madden
  • Truck Bait by Benjamin Meyer
  • Vesta by Jenny Deiker
  • Warden by Derek Asaff
  • Wasteland by Nathan Wilcoxen
  • Way of the Warrior by Vincent Brown
  • West Cosa Nostra by Jenna Verchota
  • White Skies by Max Maeckler
  • White-Shoe U by Beanie Barnes
  • Yorba Linda Hardcore by Joey Siara
  • Zero Sum by Matthew O’Connell & Brett Eichenberger

The Grand Prize winners of the 2016 Final Draft Big Break Contest were revealed at the 12th Annual Final Draft Awards on February 23rd.

Top winners

To contact these winners or any of our finalists, please email us here. The full list of 2016 winners and finalists are below.

DERBY CITY (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Alexis Perkins

SOCIO-PAM (Half-Hour Pilot) by Rowan Wheeler

Feature

Action/Adventure
  • American Exodus by Katherine R. Craddock
Comedy/Rom-Com
  • Derby City by Alexis Perkins
Drama
  • The Boat by Robert Wooldridge
Family/Animated
  • The Snow Fight by Matt Katzenberger
Period/Historical/War
  • Freedom Fort by Clint Williams
Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • Black Star by Eric Anthony Glover
Thriller/Horror
  • Bait Night by Timothy Grant

Television

Half-Hour Specs
  • Bob’s Burgers “Red, White and Bleu Cheese Burger” by Itai Inselberg
Hour Specs
  • Crazy Ex-Girlfriend “I’m Ringing in the New Year with Josh!” by Kaley McMahon
Half-Hour Pilots
  • Socio-Pam by Rowan Wheeler
Hour Pilots
  • Phantasmagoria by Julia Cooperman

Feature

Action/Adventure
  • American Exodus by Katherine R. Craddock
  • Mad Jack by Kelsey Nicklaw & James Kendall
  • Time Lapse! by Brendan Turrill
Comedy/Rom-Com
  • Capable of Murder by Ehren Wiegand & Hubert Wiegand
  • Derby City by Alexis Perkins
  • Ned by Megan Rico
Drama
  • Carried By Six by H.A. Young
  • Dead Men’s Switch by Nick Caccese
  • The Boat by Robert Wooldridge
Family/Animated
  • Chico Grande by Jesus Celaya
  • The Primitive Hour by Marni Sullivan
  • The Snow Fight by Matt Katzenberger
Period/Historical/War
  • Baron of Havana by Alex Simon
  • Fly Girls by Dave Strauss & Guershon Moreno
  • Freedom Fort by Clint Williams
Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • Baked Alaska by Lida Nasseri
  • Black Star by Eric Anthony Glover
  • The Wild Hunt by Charlotte McConaghy
Thriller/Horror
  • Bait Night by Timothy Grant
  • Of Elephants & Animals by Heather Rose Walters
  • Through the Glass Darkly by Lauren Fash & Susan Graham

Television

Half-Hour Specs
  • Bob’s Burgers “Red, White and Bleu Cheese Burger” by Itai Inselberg
  • Master of None “Being Indian” by Sarah Gouda
  • Silicon Valley “Targeted Crisis Management” by Chaz Pruchnicki
Hour Specs
  • Crazy Ex-Girlfriend “I’m Ringing in the New Year with Josh!” by Kaley McMahon
  • Gotham “Hell Followed With Him” by Edward Hamel
  • The Flash “The Conductor” by Karin Maxey
Half-Hour Pilots
  • Good(ish) Dad by Scott C. Reynolds
  • Life On My Knees by Robin Uriel Russin & William Missouri Downs
  • Socio-Pam by Rowan Wheeler
Hour Pilots
  • Firebrand by Rachael Blackwood
  • Phantasmagoria by Julia Cooperman
  • Reasonable Doubt by Sean Cochran

Feature

Action/Adventure
  • American Exodus by Katherine R. Craddock
  • Breathe by Heath C. Michaels
  • Mad Jack by Kelsey Nicklaw & James Kendall
  • Red Moon by Jesus Celaya
  • Time Lapse! by Brendan Turrill
Comedy/Rom-Com
  • Capable of Murder by Ehren Wiegand & Hubert Wiegand
  • Derby City by Alexis Perkins
  • McHenry by Patrick McGowan
  • Ned by Megan Rico
  • The Other Star Wars by Paul Jarnagin
Drama
  • Big Sister by Mikko Tormala
  • Carried By Six by H.A. Young
  • Dead Men’s Switch by Nick Caccese
  • King by Robert Gunnerson
  • The Boat by Robert Wooldridge
Family/Animated
  • Chico Grande by Jesus Celaya
  • Mr. Pope by Paco Correa
  • Patchwork by Amanda Keener
  • The Primitive Hour by Marni Sullivan
  • The Snow Fight by Matt Katzenberger
Period/Historical/War
  • Baron of Havana by Alex Simon
  • Fly Girls by Dave Strauss & Guershon Moreno
  • Freedom Fort by Clint Williams
  • Lomax & Leadbelly by Eric Rawson
  • The Firebird by Suzanne Egan
Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • Baked Alaska by Lida Nasseri
  • Black Star by Eric Anthony Glover
  • The Wild Hunt by Charlotte McConaghy
  • Valley of Spirits by Warren R. Hull & K.D. Clemmens
  • When the Moon is in the Seventh House by Michael McGee
Thriller/Horror
  • Bait Night by Timothy Grant
  • Black Heather by Stephen Simpson
  • Of Elephants & Animals by Heather Rose Walters
  • The Hills Only Have Eyes For You by David J. Stieve
  • Through the Glass Darkly by Lauren Fash & Susan Graham

Television

Half-Hour Specs
  • Bob’s Burgers “Red, White and Bleu Cheese Burger” by Itai Inselberg
  • Master of None “Being Indian” by Sarah Gouda
  • New Girl “No Justice, No Peace” by Guy Noland
  • Silicon Valley “Targeted Crisis Management” by Chaz Pruchnicki
  • Veep “Faithless Electors” by Christian Davies
Hour Specs
  • Crazy Ex-Girlfriend “I’m Ringing in the New Year with Josh!” by Kaley McMahon
  • Gotham “Hell Followed With Him” by Edward Hamel
  • Man in the High Castle “Fate is Fluid” by Renee Buck
  • Reign “Dancing Crowns” by Paula Sabbaga
  • The Flash “The Conductor” by Karin Maxey
Half-Hour Pilots
  • Good(ish) Dad by Scott C. Reynolds
  • Life On My Knees by Robin Uriel Russin & William Missouri Downs
  • Made to Order by Dan Ingram
  • Ruthless by Amin Osman
  • Socio-Pam by Rowan Wheeler
Hour Pilots
  • Fallen Sun by Tim Drain
  • Firebrand by Rachael Blackwood
  • Phantasmagoria by Julia Cooperman
  • Reasonable Doubt by Sean Cochran
  • The Secret Works of Christopher Marlowe by Noah Schechter

Feature

Action/Adventure
  • African Harvest by Marisa Samitier
  • American Exodus by Katherine R. Craddock
  • Breathe by Heath C. Michaels
  • Do Or Die by John Arvai
  • Dead Stop by John Stancari
  • Drone World by Dianna Zimmerman & Brad Jost
  • Mad Jack by Kelsey Nicklaw & James Kendall
  • Red Moon by Jesus Celaya
  • The Reclaimed by Yuri Shallan
  • Time Lapse! by Brendan Turrill
Comedy/Rom-Com
  • Capable of Murder by Ehren Wiegand & Hubert Wiegand
  • David of Different Dimensions by Greg Robbins
  • Derby City by Alexis Perkins
  • McHenry by Patrick McGowan
  • Ned by Megan Rico
  • Pipeline by Frank Ford & Kevin Small
  • The Excited States of America by David Ray
  • The Gloomy Gus by Peter Barnes
  • The Life of Life by Gregory Scott Houghton
  • The Other Star Wars by Paul Jarnagin
Drama
  • Big Sister by Mikko Tormala
  • Carried By Six by H.A. Young
  • Dead Men’s Switch by Nick Caccese
  • Glitches by Kelly Beck-Byrnes
  • King by Robert Gunnerson
  • Scattering Jake by Erica Tachoir
  • The Boat by Robert Wooldridge
  • The Bottle Business by Alan Wartes
  • Tribe of Shadows by Nick Caccese
  • When It Drops by Daniel Kuhlman
Family/Animated
  • Charlotte Sometimes by Cate Carson
  • Chico Grande by Jesus Celaya
  • Endurance by Rich Orstad
  • Michelangelo Machine by Michael Mcgee
  • Mr. Pope by Paco Correa
  • Patchwork by Amanda Keener
  • The Primitive Hour by Marni Sullivan
  • The Snow Fight by Matt Katzenberger
  • The Wall by Anne-Marie Caluwaert & Dominic Carver
  • Unconditional by Chris Jaymes
Period/Historical/War
  • American Propaganda by Michael Moskowitz
  • Baron of Havana by Alex Simon
  • Fly Girls by Dave Strauss & Guershon Moreno
  • Freedom Fort by Clint Williams
  • Hearts of the Taiga by Stephen Dean
  • Lomax & Leadbelly by Eric Rawson
  • Tansen by Aarthi Ramanathan
  • The Firebird by Suzanne Egan
  • The Starry Night by Lisa Gomez & Gina Gomez
  • The Very First Powder Puff Derby by John Purvis
Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • Baked Alaska by Lida Nasseri
  • Black Star by Eric Anthony Glover
  • Chimera Dark by Nathan Wilcoxen
  • Conjure Seven by Erik Day
  • Night of the Purple Moon by Scott Cramer
  • Omega Point by Nathan Wilcoxen
  • Ruby Tuesday by Adam Kuykendall
  • The Wild Hunt by Charlotte McConaghy
  • Valley of Spirits by Warren R. Hull & K.D. Clemmens
  • When the Moon is in the Seventh House by Michael McGee
Thriller/Horror
  • Bait Night by Timothy Grant
  • Black Heather by Stephen Simpson
  • Of Elephants & Animals by Heather Rose Walters
  • Parody by Chad J. Nelson & Alexander Ellerston
  • Playing Dirty by Richard Blaney & Gregory Small
  • Pyramiden by Austin Andrews
  • The Hills Only Have Eyes For You by David J. Stieve
  • The Last Day by Daniel Abts & Simon Nagel
  • Through the Glass Darkly by Lauren Fash & Susan Graham
  • Wherefore We Were Born by Daniel Boggs

Television

Half-Hour Specs
  • Black-ish “Hey, Jealousy” by Michele Giannusa
  • Bob’s Burgers “Red, White and Bleu Cheese Burger” by Itai Inselberg
  • Broad City “Sexual Har-Ass-Ment” by Theresa Bateman
  • It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia “The Gang Becomes Survivalists” by Nicholas Rosholt & Alexander Rosholt
  • Master of None “Being Indian” by Sarah Gouda
  • New Girl “No Justice, No Peace” by Guy Noland
  • Silicon Valley “Targeted Crisis Management” by Chaz Pruchnicki
  • The Grinder “A House Divided Takes the Stand” by Robin Bird
  • Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt “Kimmy Goes To Prom” by Rachel Callman
  • Veep “Faithless Electors” by Christian Davies
Hour Specs
  • Crazy Ex-Girlfriend “I’m Ringing in the New Year with Josh!” by Kaley McMahon
  • Game of Thrones “We Are Many” by Kevin Waite
  • Girls “My Hero” by Kelly Beck-Byrnes
  • Gotham “Hell Followed With Him” by Edward Hamel
  • Man in the High Castle “Fate is Fluid” by Renee Buck
  • Reign “Dancing Crowns” by Paula Sabbaga
  • Supernatural “Hotel California” by Chelsea Bartholomew
  • The Flash “The Conductor” by Karin Maxey
  • The Leftovers “Any Minute Now” by Chance Muehleck
  • Unreal “Reckoning” by Danielle Bauman
Half-Hour Pilots
  • Good(ish) Dad by Scott C. Reynolds
  • Hoboken International! by Monique Kim & Nate Grams
  • Life On My Knees by Robin Uriel Russin & William Missouri Downs
  • Made to Order by Dan Ingram
  • Ruthless by Amin Osman
  • Socio-Pam by Rowan Wheeler
  • Spruce Springs by Bonnie Dennison & Alison Barton
  • Superduper by Luke Sherrill
  • Thirtying by Emily A. Zaborniak
  • Unplanned by Joanne Lee
Hour Pilots
  • Ad Hominem by Michael O’Rourke
  • Domestic by Alan Wartes
  • Down and Out by Chase Kroll
  • Fallen Sun by Tim Drain
  • Firebrand by Rachael Blackwood
  • Nevermore by Lilly Slaydon
  • Phantasmagoria by Julia Cooperman
  • Reasonable Doubt by Sean Cochran
  • The Secret Works of Christopher Marlowe by Noah Schechter
  • Wet Chemistry by Lauren Savoy & Halley Gross

Feature

Action/Adventure
  • African Harvest by Marisa Samitier
  • American Exodus by Katherine R. Craddock
  • Borderland: The Boxer by James Airy & Matthew W. Airy
  • Breathe by Heath C. Michaels
  • Cataclysmic by Arnold Clark Barnhard
  • Dead Drunk & Naked by David Scott Martin
  • Dead Stop by John Stancari
  • Do Or Die by John Arvai
  • Drone World by Dianna Zimmerman & Brad Jost
  • It All Falls Down by Timothy Abrahamson
  • Klondike by Pete Peterson
  • Mad Jack by Kelsey Nicklaw & James Kendall
  • Major Chaos by Curtis Beckett
  • Money & Other Love Stories by Jennifer Abbott
  • Pain by Christopher Arundel
  • Project Athena by Bel Robertson
  • Red Moon by Jesus Celaya
  • Return to Sender by Neal Tyler
  • Sadie Quarrier by Patrick Henry Prentice
  • Snow Dragon by David Scott Hay
  • The Evaporated by Jeff Y. Amano
  • The Fake by Samuel Laskey
  • The Reclaimed by Yuri Shallan
  • The Stone Addendum by Richard Ehrenreich
  • Time Lapse! by Brendan Turrill
  • Wakefield by Carlos Estrada
  • Where It Ends by Daryl Coon
Comedy/Rom-Com
  • 86 by Wendy Mullin
  • #Escape by Michael Noonan
  • A Gathering Force Of Evil by Andrew Lowery
  • A Very Spartan Christmas by Chris Kirkmont
  • Adios Buenos Aires by German Kral & Fernando Castets
  • Astronaut Jail by Robert Harrington
  • C-Sectioned by Andrew MacQuarrie
  • Capable of Murder by Ehren Wiegand & Hubert Wiegand
  • Cardiac Arrest by Joe Caniano
  • Celebrate & Behave by V.P. Walling & Mark Skeele Wilson
  • Commuters by Brian Schwab
  • David of Different Dimensions by Greg Robbins
  • Derby City by Alexis Perkins
  • Dinner With Friends by Geeta Malik
  • Fatass by Michael Fox
  • Gay Chicken by Gregory Bonsignore & Jeff Marx & Jeff Witzke
  • Grandfella by JoAnn Hess
  • Granny Don’t Rat by Rick Meyer
  • Greetings from Jerry by John Killoran
  • Little Red Pill by John Kestner
  • Love and Dick Pics by Nicole Larson
  • Man v God by Paul Marx
  • McHenry by Patrick McGowan
  • Missing Pete by Matt Brandt
  • Ned by Megan Rico
  • Nuclear Family by Lou Wollin
  • Pipeline by Frank Ford & Kevin Small
  • Plan C by David Ngo
  • Stealing Stanley by Christopher Malek
  • Steve by Maryanne Melloan Woods
  • Strokes by Patrik Eklund
  • Superhost by Dylan Kohler
  • Supertaster by Loren Schiller
  • The Excited States of America by David Ray
  • The Gloomy Gus by Peter Barnes
  • The Life of Life by Gregory Scott Houghton
  • The Other Star Wars by Paul Jarnagin
  • The Tiger and the Protected by Jeff Scott
  • Tough Cookies by Debra Vance
  • Waffles by Graham Techler
  • White Bread by Eric Monsky
Drama
  • 48 Hour Fire by Hennah Sekandary
  • A Bellevue Love Story by Michael Wolfe
  • A Boy Like Me by Jennie Wood
  • After the Snow Melts by Will Hammitt
  • Alex in Aqualand by Steven Jon Whritner
  • American Exodus by Katherine R. Craddock
  • Avenue of The Giants by Thomas Thonson
  • Beyond the Black Lights by Sam Wiebe
  • Big Sister by Mikko Tormala
  • Brethren by Terrance Odette
  • Carried By Six by H.A. Young
  • Charlotte Sometimes by Jack Wood
  • Chico Grande by Jesus Celaya
  • Cold Abandon by Matthew O’Connell & M. Cody Clark
  • Dead Men’s Switch by Nick Caccese
  • East of Mecca by Sheila Flaherty
  • Fireflies by Amanda Keener
  • Glitches by Kelly Beck-Byrnes
  • Glut by Joe Eatherton
  • Inherit the Viper by Andrew Crabtree
  • It’s Hard to Like You by Laura Sorenson
  • Kick, Push by Dame Pierre & Tom Shimandle
  • King by Robert Gunnerson
  • Liminal by Jessica Krause
  • Mercy After Midnight by Eamon Kilbane
  • Nate of America by Robert Wooldridge
  • Number 8 Wire by Jacqueline Frazier
  • Past Kill Devil Hills by Steve Lanza
  • Petra Promises by Daniel Vilmure
  • Pure by Joelle Cornett
  • Rockaway Daze by Kevin Gregory
  • Scattering Jake by Erica Tachoir
  • Souleros by Dameon Pichetrungsi
  • The Boat by Robert Wooldridge
  • The Bottle Business by Alan Wartes
  • The Courage Inside by Melissa Emery
  • The Game-Changer by Patrick Sherman
  • The Jungle by Rachel J. Beard
  • The Last Run by Robert Berg
  • The Making of Rain by Cesar Vitale
  • The Milk Route by Michael Begg
  • The Moonbeam Fisherman by John Dummer
  • Thembi by Tom Glasson
  • Tribe of Shadows by Nick Caccese
  • Triumph by Benjamin David Hoffman
  • When It Drops by Daniel Kuhlman
  • Why Not? by Patricia Stevens & Marian Mathews Clark
  • You Got Me On My Knees by Alexander Vargas
  • You’re 15 by Mark Lawrence
Family/Animated
  • Charlotte Sometimes by Cate Carson
  • Chico Grande by Jesus Celaya
  • Endurance by Rich Orstad
  • Girl from the Stars by Derek Chng
  • Like a Rock by Tyler Gallimore
  • Meeting Lorne Michaels by Heidi Nyburg
  • Michelangelo Machine by Michael Mcgee
  • Mr. Pope by Paco Correa
  • Patchwork by Amanda Keener
  • The Primitive Hour by Marni Sullivan
  • The Queen and I by Daniel Grant Newton
  • The Snow Fight by Matt Katzenberger
  • The Wall by Anne-Marie Caluwaert & Dominic Carver
  • Trespassing on Life by Jennifer Courtney
  • Unconditional by Chris Jaymes
  • Wiggin and the Wizard by Nicholas Kober
  • Zero by Aarthi Ramanathan
Period/Historical/War
  • American Propaganda by Michael Moskowitz
  • Baron of Havana by Alex Simon
  • Between the Pipes by Angie Bullaro
  • Blind Dog Travels by Katharine J. Yee
  • D-Day by Jens-Frederik Otto
  • Fire on Ice by Courtney Suttle
  • Fly Girls by Dave Strauss & Guershon Moreno
  • Free as the Wind by Susan Zimmerman
  • Freedom Fort by Clint Williams
  • Guardian Angel by Lorraine Lindsay-Gale & Sarah Olley
  • Hearts of the Taiga by Stephen Dean
  • Ida by Jay William
  • Isabelle’s Family by Siddharth Pandey
  • Lomax & Leadbelly by Eric Rawson
  • Searching for Scrooge by Fred Nutter
  • Tansen by Aarthi Ramanathan
  • The Firebird by Suzanne Egan
  • The Starry Night by Lisa Gomez & Gina Gomez
  • The Third Bomb by Phil Parker
  • The Upside Down Ship by Nicola Fletcher
  • The Very First Powder Puff Derby by John Purvis
  • Within our Gates by Dustin Amick
Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • Ardent by Joseph Ramunni
  • Baked Alaska by Lida Nasseri
  • Black Star by Eric Anthony Glover
  • Chimera Dark by Nathan Wilcoxen
  • Conjure Seven by Erik Day
  • Night of the Purple Moon by Scott Cramer
  • Omega Point by Nathan Wilcoxen
  • Ruby Tuesday by Adam Kuykendall
  • Snails by Si Thomas
  • Surface by Frank Edward Kelly & John Sullivan
  • The Ghost, the Girl and the Texan by Skye Von
  • The Greater Good by Stephen J.J. MacNeil
  • The Pan-Horus Project 3013 by Donald E. Simonds & Isabella Garza & Christy-Ann Hamlin & Mark Majeski
  • The Shell by Charlie Neubauer
  • The Visitors by Jim Jackson
  • The Wild Hunt by Charlotte McConaghy
  • Uprising by Michael Rhodes
  • Valley of Spirits by Warren R. Hull & K.D. Clemmens
  • When the Moon is in the Seventh House by Michael McGee
  • Zoo by Nikolai Vanyo & Matthew Gasda
Thriller/Horror
  • Bait Night by Timothy Grant
  • Bastard by Brennig Hayden
  • Black Car by Sean London & Will Reese
  • Black Death Zombie by Geoffrey Uhl
  • Black Heather by Stephen Simpson
  • Coulrophobia by Jon Paul Burkhart
  • Cut Its Head Off by Andrew Robinson
  • Dark Times by Adrian Harris
  • Disturbed by Michael Strode
  • Do Know Harm by Scott Hawthorne & Jim Goode
  • Evil Mexican Child by Michael Noonan
  • Hitchcock OG by Joshua Benjamin
  • Lost to Darkness by Patrick Bradley-Moore
  • Lure by Mark Anderson
  • Man Up by Gwendolyn J. Downing
  • Of Elephants & Animals by Heather Rose Walters
  • Parody by Chad J. Nelson & Alexander Ellerston
  • Playing Dirty by Richard Blaney & Gregory Small
  • Pyramiden by Austin Andrews
  • Ratcatcher by Patrick Mahon
  • Roanoke by Eugene Rhee & Aaron Strongoni
  • Serial by Dennis Luu
  • The Butterfly Club by Peter Scott Vicaire
  • The Funny Farm by Robert Ward
  • The Hills Only Have Eyes For You by David J. Stieve
  • The Last Day by Daniel Abts & Simon Nagel
  • The Mourning Portrait by Michael R. Hoffman
  • The Newbury Gourmet Society by Brett A. Scieszka
  • Through the Glass Darkly by Lauren Fash & Susan Graham
  • Thrown by Ken Miyamoto
  • Wherefore We Were Born by Daniel Boggs

Television

Half-Hour Specs
  • Black-ish “Hey, Jealousy” by Michele Giannusa
  • Bob’s Burgers “Red, White and Bleu Cheese Burger” by Itai Inselberg
  • Broad City “Isis” by Dani Messerschmidt
  • Broad City “Sexual Har-Ass-Ment” by Theresa Bateman
  • Fresh Off the Boat “Oh Hell Nah!” by Kelly Lam
  • It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia “The Gang Becomes Survivalists” by Nicholas Rosholt & Alexander Rosholt
  • Master of None “Being Indian” by Sarah Gouda
  • New Girl “No Justice, No Peace” by Guy Noland
  • New Girl “Sleepeating” by Ella Carroll-Smith
  • Rick and Morty “Eternal Sunshine of the Rickless Mind” by Paul Chang
  • Silicon Valley “Background Check” by Jason Kessler
  • Silicon Valley “Conflict Resolution” by Manish Patel
  • Silicon Valley “Targeted Crisis Management” by Chaz Pruchnicki
  • The Big Bang Theory “The Wallet Experimentation” by David Minaskanian
  • The Grinder “A House Divided Takes the Stand” by Robin Bird
  • Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt “Kimmy Goes To Prom” by Rachel Callman
  • Veep “Faithless Electors” by Christian Davies
Hour Specs
  • Crazy Ex-Girlfriend “I’m Ringing in the New Year with Josh!” by Kaley McMahon
  • Game of Thrones “We Are Many” by Kevin Waite
  • Girls “My Hero” by Kelly Beck-Byrnes
  • Gotham “Hell Followed With Him” by Edward Hamel
  • Madam Secretary “The Personal is Political” by Caitlin McCarthy
  • Man in the High Castle “Fate is Fluid” by Renee Buck
  • Reign “Dancing Crowns” by Paula Sabbaga
  • Supernatural “Hotel California” by Chelsea Bartholomew
  • The Flash “The Conductor” by Karin Maxey
  • The Leftovers “Any Minute Now” by Chance Muehleck
  • Unreal “Reckoning” by Danielle Bauman
Half-Hour Pilots
  • American Nails by Nicole Paglia & Daniel Brierley
  • Band Against by Heath C. Michaels
  • Bomb by Laura Mannino
  • Classifies by Elizabeth Stamp
  • Drive-Thru by Dave Urlakis
  • Every Other Weekend by Chase Caldwell
  • Family First by Tess Leibowitz
  • Good(ish) Dad by Scott C. Reynolds
  • Hench – The Inadvertent Rise of The 247 by Charles Rutter
  • Hoboken International! by Monique Kim & Nate Grams
  • Intelligents by Scott C. Reynolds
  • Life After Punk by Andy Siara
  • Life On My Knees by Robin Uriel Russin & William Missouri Downs
  • Loser Says What by Elizabeth Quinn
  • Made to Order by Dan Ingram
  • Me the People by Eric Rudnick
  • My Weird Asian Mother by Ann Truong
  • Reclusive Billionaires of New York by Rowan Wheeler
  • Ruthless by Amin Osman
  • Siblings by Nora Nolan
  • Socio-Pam by Rowan Wheeler
  • Spruce Springs by Bonnie Dennison & Alison Barton
  • Stiletto by Gil Hizon
  • Superduper by Luke Sherrill
  • The Lovelocks by Stephanie Coggins
  • The Sleeper by William Nedved
  • Thirtying by Emily A. Zaborniak
  • Todd by Adrian Aquino
  • Unplanned by Joanne Lee
  • We’re Not Together by Jordan Rane
  • Whoremonal by Beanie Barnes
Hour Pilots
  • Ad Hominem by Michael O’Rourke
  • Baptiste by Jenny Deiker
  • Brand New by Laura Shumate
  • Company Town by Samantha Levenshus
  • Creature Comfort by Sergio Guerra
  • Diamond by Rachel Paterson
  • Domestic by Alan Wartes
  • Down and Out by Chase Kroll
  • Edgewater by Peter Cox
  • Fallen Sun by Tim Drain
  • Firebrand by Rachael Blackwood
  • Free Skate by Caitlin McCarthy
  • Haunted by Kevin Mosteller
  • How the Other Half Dies by Colin Hopkins
  • In Justice by Tristen MacDonald
  • Ithaca by Mike De Caro
  • Jackass Flats by Matt Ferrone & Stacia Black
  • Namaste by Erich Rettstadt
  • Nevermore by Lilly Slaydon
  • New Orlean by Heather M. Shepherd
  • No Glory by Miruna Partovi
  • Operation: Loki by Alex Simon
  • Phantasmagoria by Julia Cooperman
  • Reasonable Doubt by Sean Cochran
  • Son of the Dragon: Blood Oath by Steven Jon Whritner
  • Stories of Hate and Love by Michael Easton
  • String by Michael Aloyan
  • Superior by Erin Rodman
  • The Final Word by Zach Meincke
  • The Recovery by Angela Berliner
  • The Secret Works of Christopher Marlowe by Noah Schechter
  • The Tik-Tok Man by Peter Enright
  • Them by Mark L. Bruner
  • Transatlantic by C.S. Fischer
  • Wayward Son by Bill Balas
  • Wet Chemistry by Lauren Savoy & Halley Gross
  • Wild Canary by Whitney B. Smith

Feature

Action/Adventure
  • 3.1416 by Douglas Buss
  • 429 (Four Twenty Nine) by Elizabeth Pfeiffer
  • A Forgiving Mother by Jim Gilbertsen
  • A Zero Option by Sean Olenick
  • Admiral Lord Nelson by Michael Rights
  • Adverse by Leslie Wolfe
  • African Harvest by Marisa Samitier
  • American Exodus by Katherine R. Craddock
  • Animal by Carl Haeger
  • Black Star by Eric Anthony Glover
  • Blackheath by Richard Cullen
  • Borderland: The Boxer by James Airy & Matthew W. Airy
  • Breathe by Heath Michaels
  • Bring Me Back by Douglas Buss
  • Buyback by Scott Hamilton & P.J. Hamilton
  • California Burn by Nick Lentz
  • Cataclysmic by Arnold Clark Barnhard
  • Con Doc by James Manion
  • CTX by Harold Jessurun
  • Dead Drunk & Naked by David Scott Martin
  • Dead Stop by John Stancari
  • Difficult Angel by Catherine A. MacDonald
  • Dire Straits by David Scharf
  • Do Or Die by John Arvai
  • Drone World by Dianna Zimmerman & Brad Jost
  • Exit Strategy by Mackenzie Kyle
  • For All Mankind by Matthew O’Connell
  • Force of Reckoning by Raymond Gill
  • Ghost Mine by Mark Arament
  • Goliath by Nicholas Pangilinan
  • Good Egg by Nicole Gomez Fisher
  • Grizzly Trade by Dale Brandenburger
  • Guns and Grace by Odin Ozdil
  • Hunted by Pat White
  • It All Falls Down by Timothy Abrahamson
  • Klondike by Pete Peterson
  • Mad Jack by Kelsey Nicklaw & James Kendall
  • Major Chaos by Curtis Beckett
  • Money & Other Love Stories by Jennifer Abbott
  • Mr. Marvelous by Jorge Granera
  • Mythmaker by Daniel Finley
  • Nobody Said Goodbye by Alex Simon
  • Old Habits by Troy O’Connor
  • Pain by Christopher Arundel
  • Parabellum by Andrew Manson & Matt Manson
  • Project Athena by Bel Robertson
  • Rattlesnake by Collin Watts
  • Red Moon by Jesus Celaya
  • Return to Sender by Neal Tyler
  • Sadie Quarrier by Patrick Henry Prentice
  • Sister Hoods by Lorinda Donovan
  • Snow Dragon by David Scott Hay
  • Stealing Berlin by Michael Walker
  • The Crimes of Paris by Michael Stark
  • The Dead Stroke by Alex Scigliano & Marcus Scigliano
  • The Evaporated by Jeff Y. Amano
  • The Fake by Samuel Laskey
  • The Flower Shop by Stafford Robinson
  • The Gold Mamba by Roger Arvid Anderson
  • The Greek Heist by Ben Wegbreit
  • The Mind Cage by David Wheeler
  • The Pilot by Courtney Silberberg & Jacquelyn Kinkade Silberberg
  • The Reclaimed by Yuri Shallan
  • The Stone Addendum by Richard Ehrenreich
  • The Tip by Neil Baron
  • Time Lapse! by Brendan Turrill
  • Upload by Janice Eymann & David Rollins
  • Valley Of Death by Nathan Wilcoxen
  • Wakefield by Carlos Estrada
  • West Dakota by Mark J. Rose
  • Where It Ends by Daryl Coon
Comedy/Rom-Com
  • 86 by Wendy Mullin
  • 1999 by Daniel Robinson & Kevin Hawkins
  • #Escape by Michael Noonan
  • 1-800-Lady Child by Becky Prosky
  • A Gathering Force Of Evil by Andrew Lowery
  • A Very Spartan Christmas by Chris Kirkmont
  • A Woman, a Burro, Six Crooks, and a Coyote by Ann Hilborn
  • Adios Buenos Aires by German Kral & Fernando Castets
  • American Blondage by Ryan Haas & Jason Shiets
  • Arthur & Clara by Kieran Bourne
  • Aspiration Date by Kelly Beck-Byrnes
  • Astronaut Jail by Robert Harrington
  • Bad Moves by Jason A. White
  • Be Normal by Joanna Benecke
  • Biddies by Andrew Babick
  • Blame it on the Chickens by Glenda Ganis
  • Burned Out by James Blood & Brett Scieszka
  • Byron, the Pale Rider by Matthew Clingempeel
  • C-Sectioned by Andrew MacQuarrie
  • Can’t Miss Carter by Matt Brandt
  • Capable of Murder by Ehren Wiegand & Hubert Wiegand
  • Cardiac Arrest by Joe Caniano
  • Celebrate & Behave by V.P. Walling & Mark Skeele Wilson
  • Commuters by Brian Schwab
  • Darnell, the Black Jew by Malcolm Solomon
  • David of Different Dimensions by Greg Robbins
  • Derby City by Alexis Perkins
  • Dinner With Friends by Geeta Malik
  • Drama Bomb by Zac Ross
  • Drivers Ed by Ed Morrone
  • Fatass by Michael Fox
  • Fear and Loathing in Pleasant Valley by Anne Richards & Amy Gorin & Lindsay Moran
  • Fruitopia by David Ward & Michael Jastroch
  • Gay Chicken by Gregory Bonsignore & Jeff Marx & Jeff Witzke
  • Grandfella by JoAnn Hess
  • Granny Don’t Rat by Rick Meyer
  • Greetings from Jerry by John Killoran
  • Happy Endings Senior Living by Robin Fusco
  • I’m Not Jack by Jack Cusick
  • In Search of an Ending by Paul Bissett
  • Just Be Cool by Heidi Nyburg
  • Knockers by Dennis Douda & Joe Brglove
  • Kraksmashinov by Daniel May
  • La Certa by Laurence Vannicelli
  • Little Red Pill by John Kestner
  • Look Both Ways by Christopher Arundel
  • Love and Dick Pics by Nicole Larson
  • Man v God by Paul Marx
  • Marlene the Divine by Josh Barkey
  • McHenry by Patrick McGowan
  • Megalodon Motel by Shelley Reid
  • Melodica: Vampire Slayers by Michael Wannenmacher & Andrew Traucki
  • Meyer by Swifty Lang
  • Missing Pete by Matt Brandt
  • Mrs. Claus by Gregory Bonsignore & Jeff Witzke
  • Ms. Gender by Lori Pastor
  • My Boyfriend’s the Antichrist by Adam Taylor
  • My Brother Steven by Philip Hoover
  • Ned by Megan Rico
  • Nuclear Family by Lou Wollin
  • One Hit Wonders by George Gier
  • One Less God by Daniel Boggs
  • Operation Black Christmas by David D. Jones
  • Opponents by Don Zolidis
  • Orion’s Oasis by James Blood & Brett Scieszka
  • Over the Rainbow by David Michael Barrett
  • Paradise City by John M. Finnell & Andrew David Chiccitt
  • Pipeline by Frank Ford & Kevin Small
  • Plan C by David Ngo
  • Sex and Mrs. McFee by H. E. Coleman
  • She Kisses Thorns by Johnny Zito
  • Stealing Stanley by Christopher Malek
  • Step Momster by Chase Caldwell
  • Steve by Maryanne Melloan Woods
  • Strokes by Patrik Eklund
  • Superhost by Dylan Kohler
  • Supertaster by Loren Schiller
  • Tanked by Nick Roth & Jackson Malle
  • Thanksgiving Special by Mariah N. Pacheco
  • That’s a Really Nice Urn by Greg Wayne
  • The Androolian by Andy Nelson
  • The Chair by Richard Long
  • The Excited States of America by David Ray
  • The Fighting Chair by Trevor Lee Georgeson
  • The Gloomy Gus by Peter Barnes
  • The Honorable Ms. Jafari by Cindy Moy
  • The Life of Life by Gregory Scott Houghton
  • The Okie & the Stripper by Tanner Bean & Katie Mathewson
  • The One Percenter by H.A. Young
  • The Other Star Wars by Paul Jarnagin
  • The Pizza Palace by Carlos Franco
  • The Royal Pains by Julia Bergeron
  • The Taco Hut by Mia Sorensen
  • The Throne by Wayne Nichols
  • The Trust by John Andrew Warrener & Ryan David Smith
  • The V Card by Jennifer Goodsell
  • This is the Best Part by Julie Pedersen
  • Tiny Hairless Penis by Greg Wayne
  • Tough Cookies by Debra Vance
  • Trak The Turtle by Lawrence Pharo
  • Turkey Dump by Ronalda Jones
  • Villa Notte by Mary Santarelli
  • Waffles by Graham Techler
  • Waiting to Crumble by John Ott
  • White Bread by Eric Monsky
  • Wintucky High by Thomas Schoch
  • Wonderwall by Helen O. Reilly
Drama
  • …It All Comes Down to This by Scott Marshall Taylor & Patrick Wiegers
  • ¿Seguro? By Marisa Hardwicke
  • 1:58 by Mark Allen
  • 1,977 Miles by Michael Aakre
  • 105 Royal Avenue by Victoria Armstrong
  • 3D at the Palace by Kent Wilson
  • 48 Hour Fire by Hennah Sekandary
  • A Bellevue Love Story by Michael Wolfe
  • A Boy Like Me by Jennie Wood
  • A Quiet Woman by Jack Zafran
  • A Space Between Places by Phoenix Vaughn & Victor Boc
  • A Storm Within by Kanyinsola Charis
  • After the Snow Melts by Will Hammitt
  • Alex in Aqualand by Steven Jon Whritner
  • Alma by Sigal Erez
  • American Exodus by Katherine R. Craddock
  • Around My World: The Beginning by Scott J. H. Pickering
  • Atreya by Kate Fox
  • Avenue of The Giants by Thomas Thonson
  • Bad Penny by Stephen Simpson
  • Best Ball by Jeff Scott
  • Beyond the Black Lights by Sam Wiebe
  • Big Sister by Mikko Tormala
  • Birthmark by Michelle Bracks
  • Birthright by David E. Snyder
  • Black Sea Rose by Deirdre L. Brenner & Jillian Reilly
  • Blood Along the Road by Bobby Marino
  • Blue Fish by Alejandra Viejo Lopez De
  • Bon Ton Rouler by Beanie Barnes
  • Borderline by Philip Tarl Denson
  • Bound in Shallows by Joanne Lalli
  • Brethren by Terrance Odette
  • Broken Play by Will Hammitt
  • Bull Rush by Jeff Scott
  • Cain by Chris Gilmore
  • Can’t Turn Back by Amy Kinzer
  • Carried By Six by H.A. Young
  • Chalkline by Dale E. Turner
  • Charlotte Sometimes by Jack Wood
  • Chico Grande by Jesus Celaya
  • Cold Abandon by Matthew O’Connell & M. Cody Clark
  • Comic Book Kings by Amanda Keener
  • Commitment by Jonathan London
  • Commodities by Christopher Burrow
  • Composite by Anat Golan
  • Crossing the Sagamore by Mike Bernard
  • Dead Men’s Switch by Nick Caccese
  • Dean the Drummer by Tannaz Hazemi
  • Disappearance by Beth Brickell
  • East of Mecca by Sheila Flaherty
  • Even a Just Man by Mark Christopher Boyd
  • Exile by Matthew Miller
  • Fair Game by Anita Palathingal
  • Fireflies by Amanda Keener
  • For Crown and Country by Sean R. Coleman
  • Gaetano, the Charming Sicilian by Rick Zingale
  • Gitano! by Victtorio Korjhan
  • Glitches by Kelly Beck-Byrnes
  • Glow by Christina Eliopoulos
  • Glut by Joe Eatherton
  • Goodbye, Hello by Georgia Menides
  • Greatest of All Time by Nick Epstein
  • Hedged by Julianne Paolella
  • Hero by Jami Deise
  • Hunters Pointe by Scott Liapis
  • Inherit the Viper by Andrew Crabtree
  • It’s Hard to Like You by Laura Sorenson
  • It’s Time by Kimberley Moldaver
  • Jamal Garcia by Nora Contreras-Almeida
  • Kick, Push by Dame Pierre & Tom Shimandle
  • King by Robert Gunnerson
  • Learning to Stay by Jason Neidigh
  • Liminal by Jessica Krause
  • Limited Space by Miranda Rawson & Alexandra Troupe
  • Loverly by Laura Ambler & Mala Burt
  • LYF by Sara York & Mikel Ledesma
  • Magic Research Society by Amanda Keener
  • Main Drag by Ryan Thorsen
  • Mercy After Midnight by Eamon Kilbane
  • Misfits by Christy Wegener
  • Nate of America by Robert Wooldridge
  • Number 8 Wire by Jacqueline Frazier
  • Old Glory by Keith J. Sloggett
  • One Nation, Under God by David B. Midget
  • One of the Boys by Melanie Hamlett
  • One of Us by Michael Kriegsman
  • Open Mind by Bruce Luchsinger
  • Past Kill Devil Hills by Steve Lanza
  • Petra Promises by Daniel Vilmure
  • Pure by Joelle Cornett
  • Rags by Ronnie Lewis, Jr. & Tuffy Williams
  • Recollections by Clare Sladden
  • Roar by Havard Nes
  • Rockaway Daze by Kevin Gregory
  • Running Blind by John T. Frederick
  • Scarlet Letters by Lisa Scott
  • Scattering Jake by Erica Tachoir
  • Secret Ellington by Trai Cartwright
  • Seeds of Doubt by Colin Hopkins
  • Serpentine by Anya Beyersdorf
  • Souleros by Dameon Pichetrungsi
  • Spiritual BS by Mark Lee Hamilton
  • SRV by Chris Drzewiecki
  • Summer of Love by Michael Wilson
  • Sunflower by Willie James Warren, Jr.
  • The Alternate by Dennis Luu
  • The Boat by Robert Wooldridge
  • The Bottle Business by Alan Wartes
  • The Britton Bridge by Daniel Chimento
  • The Courage Inside by Melissa Emery
  • The Exit Fee by Yee Leung
  • The Game-Changer by Patrick Sherman
  • The Growing Trade by Mike Olsen & Jeff Garver
  • The High Hard One by David Scott Martin
  • The Honorable Ms. Jafari by Cindy Moy
  • The Jungle by Rachel J. Beard
  • The Last Run by Robert Berg
  • The Last Truth by Don Mousted
  • The Lean by Pearse Lehane
  • The Lovable Matt Foster by Colin Hopkins
  • The Making of Rain by Cesar Vitale
  • The Milk Route by Michael Begg
  • The Moonbeam Fisherman by John Dummer
  • The Off Switch to Everything by Jared M. Gordon
  • The Paper Route by Danny Howell
  • The People’s President by Jonathan Buss
  • The Promise & the Penitentiary by G. Cameron Greve
  • The Road Home by Victor Fitzpatrick
  • The Saudi Collaboration by Danell Parker
  • The Sea at Cragside by Nicholas Pyle
  • The Society of Seven by Robert J. Shulman
  • The Tiger and the Protected by Jeff Scott
  • The Volunteers by James T. Corcoran
  • The Wheels Where They Need to Be by Hal Harris
  • Thembi by Tom Glasson
  • Three Murders and a Bank by James Underwood
  • Tinsel Child by Tom Radovich
  • Tory Lowe by Ben Samuels & Oliver Samuels
  • Tribe of Shadows by Nick Caccese
  • Triumph by Benjamin David Hoffman
  • Urban Legacy by Brandon Carstens
  • We Were Here by Noelle Liljedahl
  • What’s Your Normal? by Dan Thiessen & Lana Caputi
  • When It Drops by Daniel Kuhlman
  • Where the Real Boys Are by Matthew Eng
  • Who Do You Love by Todd Korgan & Jean Thompsom
  • Who Waits For Gruesome Gertie? by Jack Jagoe
  • Why Not? by Patricia Stevens & Marian Mathews Clark
  • You Got Me On My Knees by Alexander Vargas
  • You’re 15 by Mark Lawrence
Family/Animated
  • Amazing Grace by Tom Jenkins
  • Brahms by Douglas Schofield
  • Campout Finale by Jan F. Dalby
  • Centipede Force by Michael Molina Minard
  • Charlotte Sometimes by Cate Carson
  • Chico Grande by Jesus Celaya
  • Desdemona’s Story by Coy Roper
  • E-Den by Mark Robertson
  • Elf Racer by Tom Mickel & Kelly Mickel & Chris Mickel
  • Endurance by Rich Orstad
  • Flake by L. Lee Lapidus & Norman Lapidus
  • Fly Girl by Patrick Byrne
  • Girl from the Stars by Derek Chng
  • Helen on 86th St. by Nicole Kempskie
  • Imaginary Friends by John Stancari
  • Kilo and Half, When Cats Rule by Ahmed K. Moftah
  • Like a Rock by Tyler Gallimore
  • Meeting Lorne Michaels by Heidi Nyburg
  • Michelangelo Machine by Michael Mcgee
  • Mr. Pope by Paco Correa
  • Patchwork by Amanda Keener
  • Rescue Dog by Rich Orstad
  • Sam by Adam Beal
  • Senor Scrooge by Maria Cardenas
  • Stunt Baby by Andrew Lowery
  • Summer School by Sheila Barnes
  • The Adventures of William Boone by Troy G. Fohrman & Anthony S. Clark
  • The Boy from the Sea by John Woodard
  • The Curmudgeons by Shiv Sudhakar
  • The Dropped Ball by Kathleen Markel
  • The Primitive Hour by Marni Sullivan
  • The Queen and I by Daniel Grant Newton
  • The Snow Fight by Matt Katzenberger
  • The Wall by Anne-Marie Caluwaert & Dominic Carver
  • Trespassing on Life by Jennifer Courtney
  • Unconditional by Chris Jaymes
  • Wiggin and the Wizard by Nicholas Kober
  • Zero by Aarthi Ramanathan
Period/Historical/War
  • A Question of Honor by Luis Rodriguez
  • American Exodus by Katherine R. Craddock
  • American Propaganda by Michael Moskowitz
  • Baron of Havana by Alex Simon
  • Between the Pipes by Angie Bullaro
  • Black Stephen by Michael Choi & Karl Bauer
  • Blind Dog Travels by Katharine J. Yee
  • Bodey’s Banner by Ernestina Juarez
  • Brave Hearts by Lynda Lemberg & Jeffrey Allen Russel
  • Brown Dick by Terry Nickelson & Wallace Howard
  • D-Day by Jens-Frederik Otto
  • Down at the Balinese by Matthew Minson
  • Elkhorn by Hadley Griffin
  • Fire on Ice by Courtney Suttle
  • Fly Girls by Dave Strauss & Guershon Moreno
  • Free as the Wind by Susan Zimmerman
  • Freedom Fort by Clint Williams
  • Ghost Patriot by Todd Eugene Wise
  • Grant’s Cross by Ernestina Juarez
  • Guardian Angel by Lorraine Lindsay-Gale & Sarah Olley
  • Hearts of the Taiga by Stephen Dean
  • Hick – More than Eleanor’s Best Friend by M.J. Moneymaker
  • Ida by Jay William
  • Isabelle’s Family by Siddharth Pandey
  • Journey Into Night by Paul Levine
  • Lomax & Leadbelly by Eric Rawson
  • Longhunter by James Winters
  • Matzeliger by Renee Buck
  • Nightingale by Mary Shubrick Elder
  • Red Sky Country by Johnny B. Dunn
  • Resilience by Georgina Mullany
  • Searching for Scrooge by Fred Nutter
  • Stars at Noon by Robert Cote
  • Tansen by Aarthi Ramanathan
  • The Firebird by Suzanne Egan
  • The Giant of Illinois by Adam Sleper
  • The Protea by Anne Todd
  • The Purple Ribbon by Susan Zimmerman
  • The Starry Night by Lisa Gomez & Gina Gomez
  • The Third Bomb by Phil Parker
  • The Upside Down Ship by Nicola Fletcher
  • The Very First Powder Puff Derby by John Purvis
  • With God’s Help by Daniel David
  • Within our Gates by Dustin Amick
Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • Affinity by Derek Chng
  • Apostate by Ben Orthey
  • Ardent by Joseph Ramunni
  • Arthur vs Aliens by Danny Klapadoras & Anthony N. Galizia Sr.
  • Artilect by Azhur Saleem
  • Baked Alaska by Lida Nasseri
  • Black Star by Eric Anthony Glover
  • Blink by Richard Pilch
  • Chimera Dark by Nathan Wilcoxen
  • Conjure Seven by Erik Day
  • Eat, Shop, Enjoy by Ed Kitchen
  • Edge of the Crater by Tyler Nolan
  • Facsimile by Gary Makin
  • Future Perfect by Kevin Barney
  • Gamma: The Years of Darkness by Squig
  • Heaven’s Mistake by Brandon Montgomery
  • High Stakes by Rand Soares
  • I Am Adam by Dennis Luu
  • It Took An Alien by Barry E. Gaines
  • Journey’s End by Jerrel Reece
  • Malachi’s Voyage by Pete Stone
  • Mechcraft by Brian Fitzpatrick
  • Netherworld by Diamond Monique Washington
  • Night of the Purple Moon by Scott Cramer
  • Old Boys’ Club by Dylan Kohler
  • Omega Point by Nathan Wilcoxen
  • Orphan Rock by David Glen Larson
  • Rhodes by Daniel Boggs
  • Ruby Tuesday by Adam Kuykendall
  • Snails by Si Thomas
  • Stages by Tom Zarnowski
  • Supremacy by Jack Davidson
  • Stricture by Marni Sullivan
  • Surface by Frank Edward Kelly & John Sullivan
  • The Defender by John Stancari
  • The Emperor of Luna Park by Robert N. Skir
  • The Ghost, the Girl and the Texan by Skye Von
  • The Greater Good by Stephen J.J. MacNeil
  • The Infinites by Brian Hood
  • The Last Bookstore by Brooke Purdy & Colette Freedman
  • The Pan-Horus Project 3013 by Donald E. Simonds & Isabella Garza & Christy-Ann Hamlin & Mark Majeski
  • The Shell by Charlie Neubauer
  • The Smart One by Selene Raffel
  • The Venus Syndrome by Lynn Vincentnathan
  • The Visitors by Jim Jackson
  • The War Inside by M. Kircher
  • The Wild Hunt by Charlotte McConaghy
  • Trip Out by Avery Rouda
  • Tumble by Dustin Kahia
  • Two Hearts by Simon Levy
  • Uprising by Michael Rhodes
  • Valley of Spirits by Warren R. Hull & K.D. Clemmens
  • Violet by Shelagh McLeod
  • We are Kennedy by Dennis Luu
  • When the Moon is in the Seventh House by Michael McGee
  • Zoo by Nikolai Vanyo & Matthew Gasda
Thriller/Horror
  • & Associates by Phoebe Eaton
  • Acquiring Minds by Crosby Selander
  • At the Devil’s Door by Neal Tyler & Todd Henderson
  • Axiom of Evil by Connor Gunnin
  • Bait Night by Timothy Grant
  • Baked Alaska by Lida Nasseri
  • Bastard by Brennig Hayden
  • Becoming by Jordan Minter
  • Black Car by Sean London & Will Reese
  • Black Death Zombie by Geoffrey Uhl
  • Black Heather by Stephen Simpson
  • Blood at Midnight by Paul E. Clinco
  • Blood In The Bone by C.K. Love
  • BloodLetter by Jason Kaleko
  • Bridal Party by Jason Kaleko
  • Carrier Zero by Keith Dixon
  • Catharsis by Christopher T. Wood
  • Claire by John Carlos Higgins
  • Confession by Sean Corrigan
  • Confessions of the Mask by D.C. Benoit
  • Coulrophobia by Jon Paul Burkhart
  • Cowabunga Blues by Wolf O’Rourc
  • Cut Its Head Off by Andrew Robinson
  • Dark Times by Adrian Harris
  • Days of the Dog by Roger Allen
  • Deadtention: Deader Than Dead by Casey DeVargas
  • Death’s Hidden Love by Ernestina Juarez
  • Deviants – A Snuff Romance by Paulo Biscaia Filho
  • Disturbed by Michael Strode
  • Do Know Harm by Scott Hawthorne & Jim Goode
  • Doornails by Mike Korpi
  • Edge of Consent by James Shepard
  • Eight Ball by Shannon Kelley
  • Everyone Is Oldman by Sam Jacob
  • Evil Mexican Child by Michael Noonan
  • Fatal Approach by James Shepard
  • Finis by Ernie Zibert
  • Fragmented by Yoav Factor & Stephen Hallett
  • Genome by Claire Weaver
  • Happy Ending by Gerardo Serrano R.
  • Hitchcock OG by Joshua Benjamin
  • Hordentown by Erick Freitas
  • Hot for Teacher by Andrew Mescher
  • Hunger Pangs by Nathan Ludwig
  • I Would Kill for That by Matthew Hoch
  • In Blood by Vandon Gibbs
  • In Justice by Randall Zamcheck
  • Incident at Graves Manor by Don Erlandson
  • Invisible War by Brad Pawlowski
  • Inward by Tyler Theofilos
  • Iziock by J. M. Levine
  • Killer App v2.0 by Joseph Ferrante
  • Knock Knock by David Creed
  • Light My Candles by Benjamin Stockton
  • Lizard Brain by Giulie Speziani
  • Lost to Darkness by Patrick Bradley-Moore
  • Lure by Mark Anderson
  • Lying Eyes by Dane McCauley
  • M.A.D by Curtis Larade
  • Man Up by Gwendolyn J. Downing
  • Midnight Screening by Michael Noonan
  • Morbid by Cameron Paul
  • Nightshade by Andrew Martin Robinson
  • Of Elephants & Animals by Heather Rose Walters
  • Parody by Chad J. Nelson & Alexander Ellerston
  • Playing Dirty by Richard Blaney & Gregory Small
  • Pray Away by Ian Drazen & Joseph Pellegrino
  • Priscilla by Dennis Luu
  • Pyramiden by Austin Andrews
  • Rakshasa by Devin Skrade & Ansuya Nathan
  • Ratcatcher by Patrick Mahon
  • Redlight by Dempsey Tillman & Ted Dewberry
  • Roanoke by Eugene Rhee & Aaron Strongoni
  • Romantic Hideaway by Kulvinder Gill
  • Sanctuary by Scott Pittock
  • Scared Little Girls by Amy Heidish
  • Serial by Dennis Luu
  • Shadow by Mike Doyle
  • Slush by Michael N. Giannone
  • Sovereign Citizen by Craig Peters
  • Still Burning by Patrick Lazzara
  • The 49th Day by Craig Peters
  • The Ark by Roslind Sanders
  • The Binding by Matthew Mangs & John Astor
  • The Black Veil by Leslie Lyshkov
  • The Bluff House by Paige Byam Soliday & Justin Soliday
  • The Broken Man by Michael Gould
  • The Butterfly Club by Peter Scott Vicaire
  • The Demon of Hope Street by Craig Peters
  • The Evil Around Us by C. Marie Robinson
  • The Fourth House by James Barker
  • The Funny Farm by Robert Ward
  • The Governor by Julie Pedersen
  • The Hills Only Have Eyes For You by David J. Stieve
  • The House Sitter by Andrew Merrill
  • The Housekeeper by Bee Pedersen
  • The Last Day by Daniel Abts & Simon Nagel
  • The Last Days of Teenie Winstead by Bronwyn Queen
  • The Magic Man by Shannon Kelley
  • The Merlin by Matt Ocks
  • The Mourning Portrait by Michael R. Hoffman
  • The Newbury Gourmet Society by Brett A. Scieszka
  • The Path to Heaven by Nathan Hall & Graham Hall
  • The Return by Tom Murzyn
  • The Slide by Dennis Luu
  • The Snowman by Nick Cammilleri
  • The Unsleeping by Cole Casperson
  • These Old Bones by Nathan Oliver
  • Through the Glass Darkly by Lauren Fash & Susan Graham
  • Thrown by Ken Miyamoto
  • Tivoli by Alexandra Edmondson
  • Turned by Matthew Lee Blackburn
  • Until Death Us Depart by Don Erlandson
  • Watch Me by Brian Armes
  • Wherefore We Were Born by Daniel Boggs
  • Woodhaven by L.J. Dougherty
  • Zombie Zoo by John Stancari

Television

Half-Hour Specs
  • American Dad! “Nurse Hayley” by Nicholas Rosholt & Alexander Rosholt
  • Black-ish “Hey, Jealousy” by Michele Giannusa
  • Black-ish “The Johnson Mash” by Sid Grey
  • Bob’s Burgers “Red, White and Bleu Cheese Burger” by Itai Inselberg
  • Broad City “DMV” by Cristina Sanza
  • Broad City “Granny Panties” by Dan Hass
  • Broad City “Isis” by Dani Messerschmidt
  • Broad City “Lockjaw” by Cody Behan
  • Broad City “Sexual Har-Ass-Ment” by Theresa Bateman
  • Brooklyn Nine-Nine “The Red Knight Rises” by David Dunne
  • Brooklyn Nine-Nine “Handsome Prank Prince” by Michael D’Ascenzo
  • Curb Your Enthusiasm “Horrible Ideas” by Thientu Nguyen
  • Fresh Off the Boat “Oh Hell Nah!” by Kelly Lam
  • It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia “Charlie Gets Amensia” by Rick Argiro
  • It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia “Frank’s Twin” by Evan Baughfman
  • It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia “The Gang Becomes Survivalists” by Nicholas Rosholt & Alexander Rosholt
  • It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia “The Gang Solves Terrorism” by Kevin Bowden
  • Master of None “Being Indian” by Sarah Gouda
  • Master of None “Buon Appetito” by Diana Ly
  • Modern Family “The Play” by Charli Engelhorn
  • New Girl “No Justice, No Peace” by Guy Noland
  • New Girl “Sleepeating” by Ella Carroll-Smith
  • Rick and Morty “Eternal Sunshine of the Rickless Mind” by Paul Chang
  • Silicon Valley “Background Check” by Jason Kessler
  • Silicon Valley “Conflict Resolution” by Manish Patel
  • Silicon Valley “Season 2 Premiere” by Alex Spresser & Patrick Hotaling
  • Silicon Valley “Targeted Crisis Management” by Chaz Pruchnicki
  • South Park “Trumpnado” by Linda Fitak
  • The Big Bang Theory “The Stick Factor” by Hamilton Mitchell
  • The Big Bang Theory “The Wallet Experimentation” by David Minaskanian
  • The Grinder “A House Divided Takes the Stand” by Robin Bird
  • The Last Man on Earth “Baby Shower” by Alberto Corral
  • Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt “Kimmy Gets Inspired” by Amelia Sims
  • Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt “Kimmy Goes To Prom” by Rachel Callman
  • Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt “Kimmy Joins a Startup!” by Rachel Sweeney
  • Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt “Kimmy Learns About S-E-X” by Rowan Wheeler
  • Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt “Kimmy Learns to Catfish!” by Sarah Cassell
  • Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt “Kimmy Makes a Barbie” by David Koutsouridis
  • Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt “Kimmy Requests a Friend!” by Brad Beideman
  • Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt “Kimmy Saves a Refugee!” by Paul Ditty
  • Veep “Faithless Electors” by Christian Davies
  • Workaholics “Ass Burgers” by Rick Argiro
  • You’re the Worst “Unprotected” by Meryl Branch-McTiernan
Hour Specs
  • Blindspot “A Lead Hook” by Amy Lambert
  • Bones “The Lycra in the Lampreys” by Brett Scieszka
  • Crazy Ex-Girlfriend “I’m Ringing in the New Year with Josh!” by Kaley McMahon
  • Daredevil “Trial and Error” by Richard Cullen
  • Daredevil “Rough Childhood” by Alexander Fraser
  • Game of Thrones “We Are Many” by Kevin Waite
  • Girls “My Hero” by Kelly Beck-Byrnes
  • Gotham “Hell Followed With Him” by Edward Hamel
  • iZombie “Sorority Girls Do Have Big…Brains” by Megan Metzger
  • iZombie “Was Blind, But Now I Z” by Whitney B. Smith
  • Jane the Virgin “Chapter 30.5” by Jenny Taylor-Whitehorn
  • Jane the Virgin “Chapter Thirty-One” by Lisa Laney
  • Jane the Virgin “Chapter Twenty-Three” by Jamie Ziemba
  • Madam Secretary “The Personal is Political” by Caitlin McCarthy
  • Man in the High Castle “Fate is Fluid” by Renee Buck
  • Mr. Robot “Aft3rmath” by Nicholas Treeshin
  • Mr. Robot “eps 1.z_us3r_1llus10n” by Jessica Lund
  • Once Upon a Time “Princess of Thieves” by David Seropian
  • Outlander “A Place to Hide” by Rebecca Rosenberg
  • Penny Dreadful “In the Bleak Midwinter” by Caroline Klimczuk
  • Penny Dreadful “Broken Vessel” by Kevin Mcgue
  • Reign “Dancing Crowns” by Paula Sabbaga
  • Supergirl “Changing the Subject” by Jenny Raftery
  • Supernatural “Hotel California” by Chelsea Bartholomew
  • The Affair “Episode 208.5” by Eileen Jones
  • The Americans “Leash Too Long” by Sabrina Almeida
  • The Blacklist “Thor” by Odin Ozdil
  • The Blacklist “The Decoy” by Andy Healy
  • The Flash “The Conductor” by Karin Maxey
  • The Leftovers “Any Minute Now” by Chance Muehleck
  • The Walking Dead “Tested” by David Seropian
  • Unreal “Reckoning” by Danielle Bauman
Half-Hour Pilots
  • 10,000 Versions of Me by Brandon Maynard
  • A Millennial’s History of the United States by Christopher J. Harder
  • Act Natural by Jeff Rabinak
  • Adopted by Emily Foster
  • American Nails by Nicole Paglia & Daniel Brierley
  • Amir Was Here by Kahlil Maskati
  • Band Against by Heath C. Michaels
  • Baptizing London by Kirt Bozeman
  • Bomb by Laura Mannino
  • Brown, NH by Meg Favreau
  • Buffalo Luck by Patrick O’Neill
  • Casey Manor by C. Marie Robinson
  • Cheese by Gazz Wood
  • Classifies by Elizabeth Stamp
  • Department 12 by Josh Covitt & Anthony Alabi
  • Downtown Philly by Matthew Feely
  • Dr. Dreamcrusher by Adi Blotman
  • Drive-Thru by Dave Urlakis
  • Engineering by Fred Stoverink & Nick Dossman
  • Every Other Weekend by Chase Caldwell
  • Evie by Tim Schildberger & Mouzam Makkar
  • Family First by Tess Leibowitz
  • Fitting In by Rob Putnam
  • Fun & Games by Ruth Sinanian
  • GILFs by Kristen Bartlett
  • Good(ish) Dad by Scott C. Reynolds
  • Guts & Glory by Ralph Guerra & Brian Rhoads
  • Head of the Snake by Daphne Lamm
  • Hench – The Inadvertent Rise of The 247 by Charles Rutter
  • HOA by Rebecca Fisher
  • Hoboken International! by Monique Kim & Nate Grams
  • Homicide, He Typed by Peter Sullivan
  • Ineffable by Laura Richardson
  • Inn Love by Dana Quercioli
  • Intelligents by Scott C. Reynolds
  • Israel and the Big Turk by F. Chong Rutherford
  • Jack & Ginger by Scott C. Reynolds
  • Jingle Brawls by Clark Shepard
  • Laws of Nature by Ella Carroll-Smith
  • Life After Punk by Andy Siara
  • Life On My Knees by Robin Uriel Russin & William Missouri Downs
  • Loser Says What by Elizabeth Quinn
  • Mad by K.C. Kramer
  • Madam Caraveil’s Caravan of Curiousities by Amanda Keener
  • Made to Order by Dan Ingram
  • Malpractice by Anne Abramowitz
  • Me the People by Eric Rudnick
  • Miss Lexington’s School for Young Ladies by Alessandra Stearns
  • My Weird Asian Mother by Ann Truong
  • Napa by Ella Carroll-Smith
  • Only Child by Monis Rose
  • Organic Chemistry by Juliah Rueckert
  • Party People by Jonathan Langley
  • Patient by M. Rowan Meyer
  • Pins & Needles by Steven J. Kung
  • PPF: Psychic Police Freak by Michael Riedel
  • Rating High – Clown With A Syringe by Nir Shelter & Tai Scrivener
  • Reclusive Billionaires of New York by Rowan Wheeler
  • Rubber Room by Erica Scandariato
  • Ruthless by Amin Osman
  • Sam O by Samuel Oh
  • Siblings by Nora Nolan
  • Siddhi Life by Anne Robinson
  • Society Cons by Melynda Bissmeyer
  • Socio-Pam by Rowan Wheeler
  • Softballs by Matthew Brian Cohen
  • Spruce Springs by Bonnie Dennison & Alison Barton
  • Standards and Practices by Gil Hizon
  • Stepping In It by Brian Jude Leahy
  • Stiletto by Gil Hizon
  • Sugar by Paul Saleba
  • Superduper by Luke Sherrill
  • Sweet Elise by James Zekis & Sean White
  • The Alchemists by Amanda Keener
  • The Book of Craig by Tyler Stuart
  • The Gentry by Ben West & Alex Braden
  • The Lovelocks by Stephanie Coggins
  • The Monster Chronicles by Mark Renshaw
  • The Rayon Twins by Pratima Mani
  • The Sleeper by William Nedved
  • The Slope by Eudie Pak
  • The WACC by Sabrina Almeida
  • Thirtying by Emily A. Zaborniak
  • Those People by Andrew Zeoli & Christian Wagner
  • Three Steps Back by Steven Luce
  • Todd by Adrian Aquino
  • Uncooperatives by Andrew Babick
  • Unlikeable by Erica Scandariato
  • Unplanned by Joanne Lee
  • Wasted Space by Bryan Roy
  • Way To Normal by Robert Spina
  • We’re Not Together by Jordan Rane
  • What The F by Caroline Ryan & Anthony Alabi
  • Whoremonal by Beanie Barnes
  • Wormhole to Hermosa by Noah M. Rieke
  • Worst Case Scenario by Asmin Pathare
  • Wreck Center by Ryan Lagod & William Craig Tovey
  • Your New Favorite Band by Joseph Siara
Hour Pilots
  • 300 SQFT by Marley Crane & Sophia Spadafore
  • A Side of Nuts by Charli Engelhorn
  • Ad Hominem by Michael O’Rourke
  • American Morning by Cara Rosenbloom
  • American Rebel by Jacob Meeks
  • Arrival by John Torma
  • Ashfield Cross by Thomas Watts
  • Atascosa by Lindsey Villarreal
  • Aviatrix by Rebecca Boss
  • Back In The U.S.S.R. by Keith Hendrick
  • Baptiste by Jenny Deiker
  • Barren by Aitan Shachar & Mike DePaolo
  • Black Aura by Kathy Petrakis
  • Black Jack by James Larson
  • Black Rain: Ashes To Ashes, We All Fall Down by Chadwick Harman
  • Bound by Sean Collins-Smith
  • Brand New by Laura Shumate
  • Bulldog by Dave Friedman
  • Burn the Floor by Chloe Weinberg
  • Call Crisis by John Bensink
  • Carla Margo by Amelia Phillips
  • Carpetbaggers by Matt Thomas
  • Cartels by Valerie Chandler
  • Cointelpro Now by Carlos Dorsey
  • Coldwater by Craig Berger
  • Company Town by Samantha Levenshus
  • Conquest by Christopher De Paola
  • Covert Youth Agency by Jason Ancona
  • Cracked by Linda Marr
  • Creature Comfort by Sergio Guerra
  • Dark Ages by Casey Fisher
  • Days of Rage by Nathan Wilcoxen
  • Dead 9 by Gregory Scott Houghton
  • Deviants by Edward Gines
  • Diamond by Rachel Paterson
  • Displacement by Kevin Gilbert
  • Divided States of America by Chris Tardio
  • Division One by Brooke Buffington & Maddy Curley
  • Domestic by Alan Wartes
  • Down and Out by Chase Kroll
  • Dreambox by Adam Palcher
  • Eagle Sun by Alex Freedman
  • Edgewater by Peter Cox
  • Elemental by Aleksandra Milanova
  • Elemental by Patrick Hegarty
  • Etched in Stone by Adam Fidler
  • Fallen Sun by Tim Drain
  • Father by Christian Papagiannis
  • Festival Life by Andy Iser
  • Firebrand by Rachael Blackwood
  • Focus by Heidi Nyburg
  • Fragile State by Andrea Janakas
  • Free Skate by Caitlin McCarthy
  • Freedom on Trial by Gene Chill & Alan Graham
  • Freetown by Ben Basso
  • Frontier by Vince Peagler III
  • Game Over by Lee Metzger
  • Global by Scott Hawthorne & Jim Goode
  • Gods and Guns by Nathan Wilcoxen
  • Grave Matters by Gus Avila
  • Haunted by Kevin Mosteller
  • Hell’s Heroes by Nate Chapman
  • Helping Hands by Matt C. Sanchez
  • How the Other Half Dies by Colin Hopkins
  • In Justice by Tristen MacDonald
  • Ithaca by Mike De Caro
  • Jackass Flats by Matt Ferrone & Stacia Black
  • Jessie McDonough by Susie Shannon
  • King of Bandits by Chase Kroll
  • Leave Us Alone by Nicholas Treeshin
  • Lexicon by Amanda Keener
  • Line Runner by Emery Young & Daniel Forrest
  • Lone Creek by Matt Anderson
  • Master Spy by Maureen O’Grady
  • Maximum Risk, Inc. by Asmin Pathare
  • Mello Drama by Liz Hersey
  • Mind’s I by Heath Michaels
  • Muscle Man by Robert Bastron
  • Mythos by Ian Biggins
  • Namaste by Erich Rettstadt
  • Nevermore by Lilly Slaydon
  • New Orlean by Heather M. Shepherd
  • No Glory by Miruna Partovi
  • No Man’s Land by Mitch Iverson & Robert Vanover
  • Numberland by Matt Thomas
  • One Way or Another by Ben Feuer
  • Operation: Loki by Alex Simon
  • Our Father by Lisa Bao
  • Paroled by Stacy Hurst & Bashir Gavriel
  • Peligro by Lorrie Meyer
  • Phantasmagoria by Julia Cooperman
  • Pico-Union by Michael Flores
  • Porter’s Crack by Andre Patch & Monica Villanueva
  • Post Revolution Blues by Dave Ratzlow
  • Prudes of Point Dume by Kelly Beck-Byrnes
  • Purgatory by J. Elizabeth Martin
  • Quicksand by Ben Rosbrow
  • Radicalized by Bandar Albuliwi
  • Reasonable Doubt by Sean Cochran
  • Red Legs by Justen Naughton
  • Restless by Billy Chan
  • Roboteen by Alex Sobol & Octavio Marin
  • San Quentin Blues by Patrick Hegarty
  • Sanitized by Rachael Blackwood
  • Saving America by John Larry Flinchpaugh
  • Schooled by Madeline Brestal
  • Seaside Saints by Meghan Fitzmartin
  • Secret Wives by Dennis Luu
  • Semblance by Wade Wofford & Jake Hulse
  • Shrink by Andy Rooster Bloch
  • Social Medium by Elena Zaretsky
  • Society, Texas by Seth Harrington
  • Somebody’s Darling by Michelle Crincoli & Petra Durnin
  • Son of the Dragon: Blood Oath by Steven Jon Whritner
  • Sooner by Jack Wood
  • St. Claire by Jessica Sieff
  • Stalled by Liesl Wilke
  • Stories of Hate and Love by Michael Easton
  • Street by Patrick Hegarty
  • String by Michael Aloyan
  • Superior by Erin Rodman
  • Tenure by Katie Hennicke
  • The Choice by Erica Warnock
  • The Dark by Christopher Hlas
  • The Disappearance by Nigel Smith
  • The Divinity Cycle by Nelson Downend
  • The Dragon and the White Devil by Christopher Sachs
  • The Final Word by Zach Meincke
  • The Four by D.K. Uzoukwu
  • The Helpers by Elena Zaretsky
  • The Henchmen by Dustin LaForce & Teddy Gersten
  • The Life of Liberty by Kelly Beck-Byrnes
  • The Long Fare by Mark Chapman
  • The Losers by Joel Sinensky
  • The Mother by Laura Bensick
  • The Recovery by Angela Berliner
  • The S-Files by Dennis Luu
  • The Secret Legend of Walt Disney: Nazi Hunter by Patrick Sarni
  • The Secret Works of Christopher Marlowe by Noah Schechter
  • The Tik-Tok Man by Peter Enright
  • The Wild Beast May Break Them by Khadijah Holgate
  • The Young Avengers: Assemble Part 1 by Dameon Pichetrungsi
  • Them by Mark L. Bruner
  • Therapeutic by Craig Berger
  • Trace by M.W. Cartozian Wilson
  • Transatlantic by C.S. Fischer
  • Tripoli by Christopher Butera
  • Un-Mothered by Pamela Garcia Rooney
  • Unresolved by Amy Lambert
  • Viewers by Meegan May
  • Waterloo by Chuck Griffith
  • Wayward Son by Bill Balas
  • Welcome to Last Chance by Keith Storrier
  • Westmoor by Timothy Hogg
  • Wet Chemistry by Lauren Savoy & Halley Gross
  • White-Shoe U by Beannie Barnes
  • Wild Canary by Whitney B. Smith
  • Zero Tolerance by Nick Coviello & Amanda Coviello

The grand prize winners of the 2015 Final Draft Big Break Contest were revealed at the 11th Annual Final Draft Awards on February 11th.

Top winners

To contact these winners or any of our finalists, please email us here. To learn about our exciting success stories over the past decade, click here. Thank you for your support of the Big Break Contest! We look forward to adding the 2015 winners to our growing list of success stories.

BREEDLOVE (Drama) by G.W. Freund & Daniel Bonjour

45 WALL (Half-Hour Pilot) by Eric Buchman

Feature

Action/Adventure
  • Sled by Dean Harvey
Comedy/Rom-Com
  • Reality Check by Adi Blotman
Drama
  • Breedlove by G.W. Freund & Daniel Bonjour
Family/Animated
  • King of Florida by Christina Eliopoulos
Period/Historical/War
  • A Face to Paint by KT Parker
Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • The Encampment by Joe Rechtman
Thriller/Horror
  • Babygirl by Robert Garrett

Television

Half-Hour Specs
  • Brooklyn Nine–Nine “Only the Good Die Hard” by Andrew Lee
Hour Specs
  • Arrow “Follow the Leader” by Meghan Fitzmartin
Half-Hour Pilots
  • 45 Wall by Eric Buchman
Hour Pilots
  • Pros and Cons by Paula Sabbaga

Top 3 Finalists

Action/Adventure
  • Blowback by Yuri Shallan
  • Bune by Harris Kauffman
  • Sled by Dean Harvey
Comedy/Rom-Com
  • Intro to Creation by Adam Goldstein
  • My Clone’s an A–Hole by Julie Anne Wight
  • Reality Check by Adi Blotman
Drama
  • Breedlove by G.W. Freund & Daniel Bonjour
  • Second Serve by Ryan Bernstein
  • Take the Wheel by Amy Gailey
Family/Animated
  • King of Florida by Christina Eliopoulos
  • Robo4ce by Jeffrey Howe
  • Turtle Boy by Stewart Sugg
Period/Historical/War
  • A Face to Paint by KT Parker
  • A Gentleman of Good Hope by Christina Hulen
  • Gable by Sean Patrick Reily
Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • Airlock by Chris Maes
  • Alpha Male by Mark Hibbett
  • The Encampment by Joe Rechtman
Thriller/Horror
  • Babygirl by Robert Garrett
  • Blood Moon by Monique Mata
  • Lord of the Woods by H.A. Young

Television

Half-Hour Specs
  • Brooklyn Nine-Nine “The Subway Sniffer” by Michael Salomon
  • Parks & Recreation “Health Fair” by Kris Wellman
  • The Mindy Project “Richie Castellano is My Gay Boyfriend” by Paul Ditty
Hour Specs
  • House of Cards “Bye Bye Birdie” by Leah Benavides
  • Orange Is The New Black “Lazarus, Bitch” by Jamie Mayer
  • The Blacklist “William Henry Booker (No. 58)” by Christopher Iannacone
Half-Hour Pilots
  • Blaze of Khaki by Brian Soika & Matt Drdek
  • How I Got Hanged “First Last Words” by Ty Freer
  • The Unf*ckables by April Shih
Hour Pilots
  • After The Merge by Derek Asaff
  • Nighthaven by Geof Miller & Troy Hunter
  • The Everlasting Andersens by Joey Elkins & Blake Silver

Feature

Action/Adventure
  • Ascension by Jacob Colman
  • Blowback by Yuri Shallan
  • Bune by Harris Kauffman
  • Forty Thieves by Scott Hamilton & P.J. Hamilton
  • Sled by Dean Harvey
Comedy/Rom-Com
  • Gotta Have My Yeezys by D.F.W. Buckingham
  • Intro to Creation by Adam Goldstein
  • Laughingstock by Michael L. Jann & Michele Jourdan
  • My Clone’s an A–Hole by Julie Anne Wight
  • Reality Check by Adi Blotman
Drama
  • Antigone’s Curse by Jonathan Hall
  • Breedlove by G.W. Freund & Daniel Bonjour
  • Euna Mobley by Michael Richey
  • Second Serve by Ryan Bernstein
  • Take the Wheel by Amy Gailey
Family/Animated
  • Father Wishes by Tuck Tucker
  • King of Florida by Christina Eliopoulos
  • Moa by Simone Nathan & Chase Caldwell
  • Robo4ce by Jeffrey Howe
  • Turtle Boy by Stewart Sugg
Period/Historical/War
  • A Face to Paint by KT Parker
  • A Gentleman of Good Hope by Christina Hulen
  • Gable by Sean Patrick Reily
  • The Last Warrior by John Morrison
  • The Savage Land by Jesus Celaya
Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • Airlock by Chris Maes
  • Alpha Male by Mark Hibbett
  • Below by Brian Selfon
  • Evergreen by Jake Fallon
  • The Encampment by Joe Rechtman
Thriller/Horror
  • Babygirl by Robert Garrett
  • Bananas Foster by Kent Rodricks
  • Blood Moon by Monique Mata
  • Lord of the Woods by H.A. Young
  • Ratcatcher by Patrick Mahon

Television

Half-Hour Specs
  • Bob’s Burgers “Crazy Cat Bob” by Johnny Brayson
  • BoJack Horseman “Hard Pill to Swallow” by Joe Taylor
  • Brooklyn Nine–Nine “Only the Good Die Hard” by Andrew Lee
  • New Girl “Book Club” by Jessica Combs
  • Veep “Staycation” by Erica Land
Hour Specs
  • Arrow “Follow the Leader” by Meghan Fitzmartin
  • Motive “XXIII” by Karen Nielsen
  • Orange is the New Black “Toxic Shock Syndrome” by Elysse Applebaum
  • Ray Donovan “Be a Man” by Elfi Martinez
  • The Blacklist “The Accelerant #29” by Amanda Morad
Half-Hour Pilots
  • 45 Wall by Eric Buchman
  • Boy Up by Cynthia Furey
  • Cumming of Age by George Allicon, III
  • Special by Jay Cundiff & Kyle Jorgesen
  • The Winners by Jonas Oppenheim
Hour Pilots
  • Escape/Artist by Alan R. Baxter
  • In the Kingdom of Fife by D.L. Wright
  • Phoenix by Natasha M. Hall
  • Pros and Cons by Paula Sabbaga
  • Use Your Words by Julia Batavia

Feature

Action/Adventure
  • Ascension by Jacob Colman
  • Blowback by Yuri Shallan
  • Bune by Harris Kauffman
  • Church & State by Alexis De Lorne
  • Deep Freeze by Barry Clifton
  • Forty Thieves by Scott Hamilton & P.J. Hamilton
  • Jet Black by John Morgan & Chris Taylor
  • Savage Seas by Robert N. Skir
  • Sled by Dean Harvey
  • The Divide by Paul Sheridan
Comedy/Rom-Com
  • Gotta Have My Yeezys by D.F.W. Buckingham
  • Grass Monkeys by Matt Wildash
  • Hell Week by Toria Sheffield & Monica Byrnes
  • Intro to Creation by Adam Goldstein
  • Laughingstock by Michael L. Jann & Michele Jourdan
  • My Clone’s an A–Hole by Julie Anne Wight
  • Open Wide by C.M. Robinson
  • Reality Check by Adi Blotman
  • Unorthodox by Sam Barnett
  • White X–mas by Lauren Winsor Stenmoe
Drama
  • Antigone’s Curse by Jonathan Hall
  • Beatrice Creek by Eric Litra
  • Breedlove by G.W. Freund & Daniel Bonjour
  • Euna Mobley by Michael Richey
  • Father’s Day by Christopher Schuepbach
  • Once When You Were Mine by Richard Dane Scott
  • Second Serve by Ryan Bernstein
  • Strange Fruit by Michael A. Zakalik
  • Take the Wheel by Amy Gailey
  • You Have Seen Their Faces by Marcus Pelegrin
Family/Animated
  • A Doggone Christmas by Michael Toay & Travis Mann
  • Bronx Zoo by Steven Jon Whritner
  • Dud by Katie Petrachonis
  • Father Wishes by Tuck Tucker
  • Goodbye, Kid. Hurry Back by Terri Kauffman
  • King of Florida by Christina Eliopoulos
  • Moa by Simone Nathan & Chase Caldwell
  • Robo4ce by Jeffrey Howe
  • The Rainkeeper by Sarah E. Brogren
  • Turtle Boy by Stewart Sugg
Period/Historical/War
  • A Face to Paint by KT Parker
  • A Gentleman of Good Hope by Christina Hulen
  • Chattanooga by Dan A. R. Kelly
  • Emperor Norton by Tom R. Pike
  • Gable by Sean Patrick Reily
  • In Search of the Seidjer Mor by Catherine Wright
  • Silent Night by James Luckard
  • The Eyes of Blind Tom by Matt H. Mayes
  • The Last Warrior by John Morrison
  • The Savage Land by Jesus Celaya
Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • Airlock by Chris Maes
  • Alpha Male by Mark Hibbett
  • Below by Brian Selfon
  • Evergreen by Jake Fallon
  • How To Catch A Time Traveler by Graham Parke
  • Into The Darkness by Will Saunders
  • Limbo by Matias Caruso
  • Pilgrim Shadow by Jonathan Laxamana
  • Prom Night Inferno by David Aslan
  • The Encampment by Joe Rechtman
Thriller/Horror
  • At the Devil’s Door by Neal Tyler & Todd Henderson
  • Babygirl by Robert Garrett
  • Bananas Foster by Kent Rodricks
  • Blood Moon by Monique Mata
  • Exodus by Jon Ballenger
  • Into The Dark by Thomas James Vowles
  • Lord of the Woods by H.A. Young
  • Offerings by Matias Caruso
  • Ratcatcher by Patrick Mahon
  • Road Rage by Chris LaMont & Joe Russo

Television

Half-Hour Specs
  • Bob’s Burgers “Crazy Cat Bob” by Johnny Brayson
  • Bob’s Burgers “Writer’s Block” by Nick Wiener
  • BoJack Horseman “Hard Pill to Swallow” by Joe Taylor
  • Brooklyn Nine–Nine “Only the Good Die Hard” by Andrew Lee
  • Louie “That One Day Where Everything Started Shitty And Then Got Kinda Better But I Screwed Up … ” by Marc Warzecha
  • Modern Family “Moonstruck” by Elizabeth Campbell Moore
  • New Girl “Book Club” by Jessica Combs
  • Transparent “Reunion” by Ben Kawaller
  • Veep “Mabel” by Judy Bernardino
  • Veep “Staycation” by Erica Land
Hour Specs
  • Arrow “Follow the Leader” by Meghan Fitzmartin
  • Castle “The Play’s The Thing” by Megan Metzger
  • Elementary “Kith and Kin” by Caitlin McCarthy
  • Hannibal by Natasha M. Hall
  • How to Get Away With Murder “I Know a Guy” by Heidi J. Nyburg
  • Motive “XXIII” by Karen Nielsen
  • Orange is the New Black “Toxic Shock Syndrome” by Elysse Applebaum
  • Ray Donovan “Be a Man” by Elfi Martinez
  • The Blacklist “The Accelerant #29” by Amanda Morad
  • The Good Wife “Saint Alicia” by Penelope Koechl & Jill Lorie Hurst
Half-Hour Pilots
  • 45 Wall by Eric Buchman
  • Bin Men by Mike Olsen
  • Boy Up by Cynthia Furey
  • Cumming of Age by George Allicon, III
  • Scrambled by Cody Behan & Safiya Nygaard
  • Special by Jay Cundiff & Kyle Jorgesen
  • The Adventures of Ash and Owen by Arun Narayanan
  • The Winners by Jonas Oppenheim
  • Working Stiffs by Kevin P. Regan
  • Zombies Anonymous by Chris Turner
Hour Pilots
  • Alibi by Eva Taylor
  • Escape/Artist by Alan R. Baxter
  • In the Kingdom of Fife by D.L. Wright
  • Occupation by Scott Robert Waldvogel & Matt DeMartini
  • Phoenix by Natasha M. Hall
  • Pros and Cons by Paula Sabbaga
  • The Westerner by Fred Salmon
  • Undercards by Erik Hengstrum & Alex Ostroff
  • Use Your Words by Julia Batavia
  • Wednesday Night Suicide Club by Matthew Schutt

Feature

Action/Adventure
  • Ascension by Jacob Colman
  • Bang, Baby, Bang by Gareth Bennett
  • Blowback by Yuri Shallan
  • Bune by Harris Kauffman
  • Church & State by Alexis De Lorne
  • Deep Freeze by Barry Clifton
  • Forty Thieves by Scott Hamilton & P.J. Hamilton
  • Jet Black by John Morgan & Chris Taylor
  • Savage Seas by Robert N. Skir
  • Sled by Dean Harvey
  • The Divide by Paul Sheridan
  • The Return by Fredrica Bailey
  • The Unofficial History of Stiltsville by Scott J. Larson
Comedy/Rom-Com
  • Don’t Blow It by Nathan Brimmer & Adam Luaces
  • Edie Arnold is a Loser by Megan Rico
  • Gotta Have My Yeezys by D.F.W. Buckingham
  • Grass Monkeys by Matt Wildash
  • Hell Week by Toria Sheffield & Monica Byrnes
  • Intro to Creation by Adam Goldstein
  • Jeffrey the Barbarian by Christopher Robertson
  • Laughingstock by Michael L. Jann & Michele Jourdan
  • My Clone’s an A–Hole by Julie Anne Wight
  • Open Wide by C.M. Robinson
  • Reality Check by Adi Blotman
  • The Consequences of a Feeble Mind by Marc Shuter & Curt Fletcher
  • The Crush by Gabriel Bradley
  • The Deal by Brian Fox
  • Unorthodox by Sam Barnett
  • We’re Not Together by Jordan Rane
  • White X–mas by Lauren Winsor Stenmoe
Drama
  • A Letter For Zorba by Bill Thomas
  • A Lush Life by Jesse Knight
  • Ameriqueno by Angel Nunez
  • Antigone’s Curse by Jonathan Hall
  • Aum, She Who is Most Auspicious by Julia Dillon–Davis
  • Beatrice Creek by Eric Litra
  • Being Silver by Liz Lachman
  • Breedlove by G.W. Freund & Daniel Bonjour
  • Discos Out Murders In by Eamon Kilbane
  • East Meadow by Thomas Saetveit Jensen
  • East of Mecca by Sheila Flaherty
  • Euna Mobley by Michael Richey
  • Family Recipe by Ben Lanoha
  • Father’s Day by Christopher Schuepbach
  • Fever by Carl Byker
  • Fumble by Mark Morrow & Dennis Fallon
  • Guilt by Jon Sanhueza
  • James Dean America by Joseph Mango
  • Little Girl Found by Julian Awoonor Renner
  • Ode by Brian Kowalchuk
  • Once When You Were Mine by Richard Dane Scott
  • Play to Win by Sam Mandegaran & Kimberly J. Bowman
  • Second Serve by Ryan Bernstein
  • Six Letter Word by Lisanne Sartor
  • Strange Fruit by Michael A. Zakalik
  • Take the Wheel by Amy Gailey
  • The Long Way Home by Jason H. Pates
  • The Tiger Killer by M. Vanessa Coto
  • Torn by Bruce Rose
  • Two Birds With One Stoner by Victoria Michaels
  • You Have Seen Their Faces by Marcus Pelegrin
Family/Animated
  • A Doggone Christmas by Michael Toay & Travis Mann
  • Bronx Zoo by Steven Jon Whritner
  • Dud by Katie Petrachonis
  • Father Wishes by Tuck Tucker
  • Goodbye, Kid. Hurry Back by Terri Kauffman
  • King of Florida by Christina Eliopoulos
  • Moa by Simone Nathan & Chase Caldwell
  • Robo4ce by Jeffrey Howe
  • Supremo’s by Spencer Sapienza
  • The Rainkeeper by Sarah E. Brogren
  • Turtle Boy by Stewart Sugg
Period/Historical/War
  • A Face to Paint by KT Parker
  • A Gentleman of Good Hope by Christina Hulen
  • Armada by Dimitri Neos
  • Bessie by Leigh Evans-Bullock
  • Brave Dame Mary by Angela Franklyn
  • Chattanooga by Dan A. R. Kelly
  • Emperor Norton by Tom R. Pike
  • Gable by Sean Patrick Reily
  • Hitch Without a Cock by Neil Brand
  • In Search of the Seidjer Mor by Catherine Wright
  • Silent Night by James Luckard
  • Steen’s Folly by Jeffrey Gold
  • The Eyes of Blind Tom by Matt H. Mayes
  • The Last Warrior by John Morrison
  • The Savage Land by Jesus Celaya
  • With All Deliberate Speed by Marcus Herzberg
Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • Airlock by Chris Maes
  • Alpha Male by Mark Hibbett
  • Below by Brian Selfon
  • Evergreen by Jake Fallon
  • How To Catch A Time Traveler by Graham Parke
  • Into The Darkness by Will Saunders
  • Limbo by Matias Caruso
  • New by John Harden
  • Pilgrim Shadow by Jonathan Laxamana
  • Prom Night Inferno by David Aslan
  • The Encampment by Joe Rechtman
  • The House Is Lonely by A.W. Scott
  • The Shepherds by Darren Barker
Thriller/Horror
  • At the Devil’s Door by Neal Tyler & Todd Henderson
  • Babygirl by Robert Garrett
  • Bananas Foster by Kent Rodricks
  • Behold a Pale Horse by Justin Staggs
  • Blood Moon by Monique Mata
  • Burn It Down by Allen C. Gardner
  • Collision by Suzanne Kelman
  • Control by Chris Blum
  • Exodus by Jon Ballenger
  • Into The Dark by Thomas James Vowles
  • Lord of the Woods by H.A. Young
  • Love in the Real World of Vampirism by Mariah N. Pacheco
  • Offerings by Matias Caruso
  • Operation Sandstorm by Derek Asaff
  • Ratcatcher by Patrick Mahon
  • Road Kills by Greg Caiafa
  • Road Rage by Chris LaMont & Joe Russo
  • Silent Night by Wolf Kraft
  • The Ironworker by Pat Herford
  • The Knowledge by David O’Hare
  • Young Black Male by Jake Burnstein & Brandon Verdi

Television

Half-Hour Specs
  • Bob’s Burgers “Crazy Cat Bob” by Johnny Brayson
  • Bob’s Burgers “Writer’s Block” by Nick Wiener
  • BoJack Horseman “Hard Pill to Swallow” by Joe Taylor
  • Broad City “Garbage People” by Danielle DiPaolo
  • Brooklyn Nine–Nine “Only the Good Die Hard” by Andrew Lee
  • Episodes “The Tyrannical Tweeter” by Rowan Wheeler
  • It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia “Dennis and Dee Cover Up a Murder” by David R. Stephens
  • Louie “That One Day Where Everything Started Shitty And Then Got Kinda Better But I Screwed Up … ” by Marc Warzecha
  • Modern Family “Moonstruck” by Elizabeth Campbell Moore
  • New Girl “Book Club” by Jessica Combs
  • New Girl “Switch Hitting” by Shelley Dennis
  • The Mindy Project “Crazy Stupid Names” by Brooke Lyons
  • The Mindy Project “Doing It All” by Arielle D. Contreras
  • Transparent “Reunion” by Ben Kawaller
  • Veep “Mabel” by Judy Bernardino
  • Veep “Staycation” by Erica Land
Hour Specs
  • Arrow “Follow the Leader” by Meghan Fitzmartin
  • Castle “The Play’s The Thing” by Megan Metzger
  • Elementary “Kith and Kin” by Caitlin McCarthy
  • Hannibal by Natasha M. Hall
  • How to Get Away With Murder “I Know a Guy” by Heidi J. Nyburg
  • Motive “Dirty Days” by D.L.C. Heslop
  • Motive “XXIII” by Karen Nielsen
  • Orange is the New Black “Toxic Shock Syndrome” by Elysse Applebaum
  • Ray Donovan “Be a Man” by Elfi Martinez
  • The Americans “Strategic Defense” by Devin Conroy
  • The Blacklist “The Accelerant #29” by Amanda Morad
  • The Good Wife “Saint Alicia” by Penelope Koechl & Jill Lorie Hurst
Half-Hour Pilots
  • 45 Wall by Eric Buchman
  • Bin Men by Mike Olsen
  • Boy Up by Cynthia Furey
  • Caught in the Act by Matt Demblowski
  • Cumming of Age by George Allicon, III
  • Deadbeat Dad by Jason Kaleko
  • Herowood Boulevard by Eric Phillips & Robbie Pierce
  • Out of Character by Scott Robert Waldvogel & Matt DeMartini
  • Scrambled by Cody Behan & Safiya Nygaard
  • See Nora Run by Susan Jaffee
  • Special by Jay Cundiff & Kyle Jorgesen
  • The Adventures of Ash and Owen by Arun Narayanan
  • The Trouble With Normal by Kevin Wolfe
  • The Winners by Jonas Oppenheim
  • Working Stiffs by Kevin P. Regan
  • Zombies Anonymous by Chris Turner
Hour Pilots
  • Alibi by Eva Taylor
  • American Blood by Neal Tyler & Todd Henderson
  • Badwater County by Micah Cratty
  • Black & White by Bryce Hubner & Andrew Ladd
  • Broken Engagement by Tom Ciaccio
  • Closed Doors by Nicole Donadio
  • Corner King by Mono Ghose
  • Dark and Broken Code by Zack Kaplan & Graham Funke
  • Escape/Artist by Alan R. Baxter
  • Haight–Ashbury by Hannah Globus
  • Hefe by Aiyana White
  • House of Mirrors by A. Weber
  • In the Kingdom of Fife by D.L. Wright
  • Madam by Quinton Marquiss
  • Occupation by Scott Robert Waldvogel & Matt DeMartini
  • One and Done by Brian A. Ross
  • Panopticon by Varun Bhuchar
  • Phoenix by Natasha M. Hall
  • Pros and Cons by Paula Sabbaga
  • Rocked by Tess Leibowitz
  • Sane by Aiyana White
  • Serenity by William Lucas Walker
  • The Gallows by Gabriel Brugni
  • The Hook by Valerie A. Brotski
  • The Market by Jeremy Pfau
  • The Merc by Evelyn Yves
  • The Reservation by Caren Day & Andrew Fairbank
  • The Suck by Jerome Edwards
  • The Void by Kristen Ross
  • The Wall by Matt Varosky
  • The Westerner by Fred Salmon
  • This Land by MW Wilson
  • Tracker by Eric Randall
  • Undercards by Erik Hengstrum & Alex Ostroff
  • Use Your Words by Julia Batavia
  • Wednesday Night Suicide Club by Matthew Schutt
  • What Came Back by Benji Smith

Feature

Action/Adventure
  • Adrenaline by Paul Jarnagin
  • Ascension by Jacob Colman
  • Bang, Baby, Bang by Gareth Bennett
  • Below by Charlotte Gajek
  • Blowback by Yuri Shallan
  • Bune by Harris Kauffman
  • California Burn by Nick Lentz
  • Charlie Mike by Mikko Tormala
  • Church & State by Alexis De Lorne
  • Command and Control by Linda Abrams
  • Darklands by Paul Sheridan
  • Dead Center on a Flat Earth by Philip Gerard Gallo
  • Deep Freeze by Barry Clifton
  • Destination: Hollywood by Cera Rose Pickering
  • Double Agent by Jason Sotolongo
  • False Flag by Chris Howlett
  • Forty Thieves by Scott Hamilton & P.J. Hamilton
  • Guns and Grace by Odin Ozdil
  • Hard Liquor by Paul R. Niven
  • Hat Trick by Chris Roosen
  • Imperative by Jeffrey Radlauer
  • In the Shadows of Dogs by Christopher Gallegos
  • Jet Black by John Morgan & Chris Taylor
  • Lockdown by Brad Hinton
  • Lost Cause by David Pergolini
  • Mensch by Geoff Rose
  • Mission 9 by Greg Hill, Walt Griggs, Ray Normandin
  • Neo Geisha– –Made–To Order by Monica L. Patton
  • Ninja Love Story by Rodney Lawrence Bernardo
  • Oliver Clark & The Future Unknown by Toni Wynne & Nickolas Shepherd
  • One Hyde Park by David Blackman
  • One-Inch Punch by Sean Ryan
  • Phantom In Time by Douglas Charles Macleod
  • Pirates Vs. Ninjas by David Koll
  • Pistoleros by Steve Seale
  • Pursuit by Najwa Sharpe
  • Return to Sender by Neal Tyler
  • Ripple by Heather Faris
  • Robyn Hood: Galaxy of Thieves by Deidre Havrelock
  • Savage Seas by Robert N. Skir
  • Searching for Snowmen by Nic Sridej
  • Shadow Cell by Nathan Wilcoxen
  • Sibling Rivalry by Brian A. Hotchkiss & Ehren Hotchkiss
  • Sled by Dean Harvey
  • Small–Time Losers by Benjamin Young & Colin Brandon
  • Stillwater by Christopher A. Schultz
  • Stubborn by Luann Still Chappell
  • Superbike Summer by Paul Gordon
  • Tech & Stryker by Odin Ozdil
  • Thando’s Bridge by Godwin Jabangwe
  • The Argonauts: Heroes of Greece by Scott Robert Waldvogel & Matt DeMartini
  • The Border Post by Christopher Hartwill & Simon Michael
  • The Boy on The Bus by Matia Anne Karrell
  • The Devil, a Rebel, a Fool by Clay Fusco
  • The Divide by Paul Sheridan
  • The Five Arrows by James Clarke & Andy Spyros
  • The Glaswegian by Hal Trussell
  • The Greenseed Conspiracy by Philip Benz
  • The Privileged Will Live Forever by Ian Kementsetsidis
  • The Return by Fredrica Bailey
  • The Savage Trail by Owen Renfroe
  • The Shroud by Nino Abate
  • The Third Life of Bogdan Petrela by David Weston
  • The Unofficial History of Stiltsville by Scott J. Larson
  • The Untamed by Clayton Emery
  • The Way of The Wild by N.T. Bullock
  • Tunnel Vision by Dameon D. Pichetrungsi
  • Unheralded Power by Alan Koenig
  • Until Death by Ryan Eckersley
  • Verona Spies by Zaike Laporte Airey
  • Wars of Eternal Spring by Elizabeth Barilleaux
  • Where The Mind Is Without Fear by Eshan Parikh
  • Zero Day by Sean Malcolm
Comedy/Rom-Com
  • A Fistful of Euros by Dominic Carver
  • A Simple Man With a Simple Plan by Jeffrey Robert Davis
  • Always The Dressmaker by Clare Sladden
  • Animal Pharm by Michael Cummings
  • Assistant to CEO by A. K. Foreman
  • Band War Two by Zac Ross
  • Basketball Jones by Trent Meunier
  • Best Town in Pennsylvania by Katie Petrachonis
  • Boxing Day (The Wicked Pissah) by James Klein
  • Broken Heartland by Greg Daubenspeck
  • Brother Billy by Brian Hightman & Jason Freedman
  • Buddies–In–Law by Jen Troy
  • Camp Happily Ever After by Amy Fredericks
  • Court Ordered by Nancy Duff
  • Cuda by Jeff Thomas
  • Deadbeat Blitz by Mike Matola & Dave Cain
  • Death of a Porn Star by John Morgan
  • Discount Hit Man by Wendy Moulton Tate
  • Divorce–A–Thon by Tony Escarpenter
  • Docked by Charles Meech
  • Don’t Blow It by Nathan Brimmer & Adam Luaces
  • Drivers Ed by Ed Morrone & Tyler Leisher
  • Edie Arnold is a Loser by Megan Rico
  • End of Line by Paul Hunt
  • For Phillip by Rob Seyk
  • For the Kids by Morgan Thompson
  • Friendo by Wesley Drent
  • Gentleman’s Bluff by Dawn LeFever
  • Girl/Friend by Joshua Staman
  • Gotta Have My Yeezys by D.F.W. Buckingham
  • Grass Monkeys by Matt Wildash
  • Hanna & Gillian by Gabriela Paciel
  • Hard Time by Mark Gutmann
  • Harper’s Fairy by Matt C. Sanchez
  • Hell Week by Toria Sheffield & Monica Byrnes
  • Highest Ransom by Vishal Munsif & Brendan Nagle
  • Hold Up! by Jason Kaleko
  • I’ll Take Tomorrow by Sean O’Donnell
  • Il Trio by Robin Mabrito
  • In Oliver’s Image by Jeff Peck
  • Inadequate for The Job by Courtney Castello
  • Intro to Creation by Adam Goldstein
  • Jeffrey the Barbarian by Christopher Robertson
  • JFK In the Freezer by Alexandra Denye
  • Justice: The Last Pure Vampire by Shawn Barrett
  • King Jerk by Steven Trop
  • Lady Luck and the Sacred Heart by Jess Burns
  • Laughingstock by Michael L. Jann & Michele Jourdan
  • Looking Up and Coming Down: The Legacy of Walter Strink by T.J. Peters
  • Loophole by Ivan Diaz
  • Machiavelli: The Love Breaker by Alex Chevasco & Tony Dunoyer
  • Mannish by Toria Sheffield & Monica Byrnes
  • My Clone’s an A–Hole by Julie Anne Wight
  • My Wife’s Husband by Patrick McKenna & Enio Mascherin
  • No Filter by Andrew Stein
  • Obsessive–Compulsive Love by Jaclyn Perlmutter
  • Oopsie–Daisy by Katie Petrachonis
  • Open Wide by C.M. Robinson
  • Pawned by Nicholas by Martin Johnson
  • Personal Jesus by Diane Taylor-Karrer & Ben Kent
  • Reality Check by Adi Blotman
  • Satisfactory by Colin Ryan
  • Scapegoats by Casey Scharf & Nick Malik
  • Scattered, or (The Importance of Being Urn–est) by Nick Wildash
  • Sex Between Jokes by David Potashnik
  • Sexytude by Brett Weissbeck
  • Sparks by Megan K. Bickel
  • Take My Wife by Jason Kaleko
  • Tech & Stryker by Odin Ozdil
  • The Butterflyz by Chelsea Devantez
  • The Consequences of a Feeble Mind by Marc Shuter & Curt Fletcher
  • The Crush by Gabriel Bradley
  • The Deal by Brian Fox
  • The First Loser by Nihar Patel
  • The Funeral of BT by James Luella Lloyd
  • The Last Babinski by Andy Siara
  • The Monster of Perfect, California by Paul Sheridan
  • The Move In by Joshua Staman & Andy Ciaccio
  • The Truth by Jack T. Keller
  • Then There Was Joe by Justin Warren
  • Time–Jerk by Christian McDonald & Seth Hatfield
  • Unhappily Married by Geralyn Lucas & Jason Greiff
  • Unorthodox by Sam Barnett
  • Virtually Engaged by Janine Gilbert
  • We’re Not Together by Jordan Rane
  • White Girl Wasted by Amanda Domenech & Toni Domenech
  • White X–mas by Lauren Winsor Stenmoe
  • You People by Laron M. Chapman
  • Zaide Gets Laid by Brandon Cohen & Lewis Spring
Drama
  • …And All Things Nice by Adam McLean
  • 51 Days by Jimmy Mancus
  • A Boy Like Me by Jennie Wood
  • A Letter For Zorba by Bill Thomas
  • A Lush Life by Jesse Knight
  • A Place in the Woods by Erik Gernand
  • A Pretty Penny by Larry Richardson & Donald Davenport
  • A Treacherous Woman by Mike Kearby
  • A Winter Love by Rhiana Yazzie
  • After The Snow Melts by Will Hammitt
  • Amerikin by Jenny H. Lee
  • Ameriqueno by Angel Nunez
  • Anne Bonny: A Pirate’s Life by Karen Loseff
  • Antigone’s Curse by Jonathan Hall
  • Attica Boys by John Malovich
  • Aum, She Who is Most Auspicious by Julia Dillon–Davis
  • Austin Lights By Abdulkadir Danişman
  • Bad Blood by Jay S. Blumenkopf
  • Bathtub by Brad Cryan
  • Beatrice Creek by Eric Litra
  • Being Silver by Liz Lachman
  • Between Hope and Hockey by Michael Lingenfelter
  • Biwabik by John K. Trepp
  • Born Dead by Alex Simon
  • Breedlove by G.W. Freund & Daniel Bonjour
  • Bull Comb Blues by David Warnock
  • By the Hands of Wally Vine by David Warnock
  • Catharsis by Billy McNabb & Hannah Feller
  • Cervantes by Marcus Pelegrin
  • Charlie – Manson on the Record by Travis Larson
  • Charlie in Hinton by David Seals
  • Cherry Valley by Brad Geagley & Mason Reilley
  • Chiriaco Summit by Ryan Vaughn
  • Class by Erin Berry & David Pluscauskas
  • Classified by Chris McNeany
  • Coastline by Ned Farr
  • Comic Book Kings by Amanda Keener
  • Cost Plus by Tracy A. Whitaker
  • Cross by Steve Rousseau & Charli Schuler Rousseau
  • Cure by Dimitri Neos
  • Cutman by Tiffany Heath & Doug Williams
  • Death Valley by Yugo Nakamura
  • Degenerate Gamblers by Jeff Nimoy
  • Digging for Higher Ground by Nate Ehrman & Alexis Ehrman
  • Discos Out Murders In by Eamon Kilbane
  • Dmitri Goes South by Tom Vecchio
  • Don’t You Know Who I Am? by Izzy Mariano
  • Dream I Have by Yoko Kubota ∠ Ted Campbell
  • East Meadow by Thomas Saetveit Jensen
  • East of Mecca by Sheila Flaherty
  • Empty Tigers by 116
  • En Las Manos De Dios (In God’s Hands) by Luis Cuevas
  • Equal What? by Paula Kay Hornick
  • Eulology by Martin Williams
  • Euna Mobley by Michael Richey
  • Family Recipe by Ben Lanoha
  • Father’s Day by Christopher Schuepbach
  • Fever by Carl Byker
  • Fireflies by Amanda Keener
  • Fumble by Mark Morrow & Dennis Fallon
  • Gear by Dale Ian Friedland
  • Guillotine by Nickolas Duarte
  • Guilt by Jon Sanhueza
  • Homeless by Sylvia Jaunzarins
  • Homesteading by Jordan Carew
  • How to Address an Envelope by Alexander Lyras
  • How to Win at Checkers by Leslie Richardson
  • In My Country by Tom Tieche
  • Interconnection by Thomas Keroglidis
  • Into Dust by Dominic Biondi
  • James Dean America by Joseph Mango
  • Jaya by Puja Maewal
  • Jeff By Misadventure by Anna Bourque Champion
  • Junction by Thomas M. Kirlin
  • Lands End by Jesse Cobb
  • Let Us Go, Then by Grace C. Bennett
  • Little Girl Found by Julian Awoonor Renner
  • Looking for Nirvana by Robert Ian Simpson
  • Los Caballeros by Ry de Brosi
  • Mendoza by Akiva Gavriel
  • Mi Familia by D. Max Hamblin
  • Mock Trial by Jamee Decio
  • Ms. McNaughty by Teresa McNulty
  • My Death Will Be Televised by Jared M. Gordon
  • Not Your Typical Love Story by Aaron Lindenthaler
  • Ode by Brian Kowalchuk
  • Oh, Canada by Peter Killy
  • Okay to Die by Larry J. Matthews
  • Once Upon a Time in Los Angeles by Corey Resnick
  • Once When You Were Mine by Richard Dane Scott
  • Orphan by Matthew Scott Weiner & Michael Scott Moskowitz
  • Paper Dolls by Rodney Brumback
  • Pink & Blue by Lou Wollin
  • Play to Win by Sam Mandegaran & Kimberly J. Bowman
  • Reckless Hearts by Corey Bodoh–Creed
  • Red Snow by Kimiko Miller
  • Remington Hills by Michael Wallace
  • Rest in Peace Ruben by Lorcan Kavanagh
  • Road to Naram by Nadia Hamzeh
  • Rosamundi by Max Altman
  • Roy’s Last Run by Robert Learner
  • Rumble by Chris Colao
  • Saints March by Brandon Green
  • Second Serve by Ryan Bernstein
  • Selah by Dylan Wright
  • Seven West by Michael Shove
  • Shadowman by Mike Miller
  • Shadows on the Grass by Rodney Vaccaro
  • Shoe Pack Alley by Jason Ruscio
  • Sibling Rule by Mari SanGiovanni
  • Six Letter Word by Lisanne Sartor
  • Smoke Screen by JL Floyd
  • Sophie & Valentina by Lucy Luna
  • Stories of Hate and Love by Michael Easton
  • Strange Fruit by Michael A. Zakalik
  • Suburbia Staying Alive by Regina Robert
  • Sun City by Matthew Minson
  • Sunrise Moon by James McAllen
  • Take the Wheel by Amy Gailey
  • Talk Show Host by Jake Blandford
  • The Absence of Light by Jason M. Haglof
  • The Anaheim Project by Scott Roberts
  • The Big Dance by John J Reilly III
  • The Bluff by Darius Turbak
  • The Drama Club by Joe McClean
  • The Epidemic by Tom Anstead
  • The Extraordinary World of Cecily Blinkstop by Jennifer Potts
  • The Final Rose by Andi Delott
  • The Gift by William Martin
  • The Gilding of Lily by Barbara Arnett Combs
  • The Good Seed by Juan del Río & José Iglesias & Carlos Piñeiro (Story)
  • The Hero by Limary Vargas
  • The Innocuous Blind by Marisa Roman
  • The Kicker by David Jacks
  • The Last Cowboy by Peter Cooper
  • The Long Way Home by Jason H. Pates
  • The Luckiest Man by Michael Silver
  • The Milk Route by Michael Begg
  • The Naked Sport by Samuel Boyer
  • The Outlaw Roddy Dean Pippin by Rob Muraskin & Warren Davis
  • The Paradiddles by William Lucas
  • The Secrets We Keep by Ryan Covington
  • The Shakespeare Conspiracy by Ted Bacino
  • The Skin Between the Worlds by Pim Hendrix
  • The Starting Five by Barry Brodsky
  • The Strange Days by Alice Seabright
  • The Suicide Note by Scott L. Semer
  • The Tenant by Janet J. Lawler
  • The Tiger Killer by M. Vanessa Coto
  • The Unconventional Death of Josie Wells by Adam Revesz
  • The Woman That Never Was by Hagar Elsarrag
  • The Year of the Mule by Eric Alagan
  • Thicker Than Water by Lauren B. Hendler
  • This is Africa by Hayley Easton–Street
  • Torn by Bruce Rose
  • Trials and Tribulations by Dameon D. Pichetrungsi
  • Two Birds With One Stoner by Victoria Michaels
  • Wakeful by Eric Rawson
  • When Stars Collide by Camila Victoire
  • White Girl by Nick Vaughn
  • You Are Now Leaving Sprague City by Christopher Dean Elliott
  • You Have Seen Their Faces by Marcus Pelegrin
Family/Animated
  • A Doggone Christmas by Michael Toay & Travis Mann
  • Attorney At Lore by Max Moore
  • Bebo by Wendy Marie
  • Black Friday by Neeley Lawson
  • Bronx Zooby by Steven Jon Whritner
  • Dud by Katie Petrachonis
  • Father Wishes by Tuck Tucker
  • Fluffy The First Feline by John Robert Lafleur
  • Frogsicles by Rob Guarasci
  • Good Knights by LaTonya Croff
  • Goodbye, Kid. Hurry Back by Terri Kauffman
  • Grunts! by Chad Foreman & Linda Fellers
  • King of Florida by Christina Eliopoulos
  • Lemon Made by Erik Adolphson
  • Light Chasers by Trevor Wade
  • Loose Change by Susan Fontaine
  • Moa by Simone Nathan & Chase Caldwell
  • Ratatosk and The Tree of Time by Robert Dantas
  • Robo4ce by Jeffrey Howe
  • Sarah Claus by Matt Kelly
  • Supremo’s by Spencer Sapienza
  • The Boy on The Bus by Matia Anne Karrell
  • The Last Apeman by Tom Coash
  • The Magic Kingdom by Michael McQuade
  • The Rainkeeper by Sarah E. Brogren
  • The Time King by Jan Stradling
  • Thou Shalt by Mark Toubin & Steve Dowdall
  • Turtle Boy by Stewart Sugg
Period/Historical/War
  • A Better Place by Katterina Powers
  • A Face to Paint by KT Parker
  • A Gentleman of Good Hope by Christina Hulen
  • Alone by Tracey Thomas
  • An American Trilogy by Neil Stewart
  • Armada by Dimitri Neos
  • Bessie by Leigh Evans-Bullock
  • Boat People by David D. Kane
  • Brave Dame Mary by Angela Franklyn
  • Chattanooga by Dan A. R. Kelly
  • Conquest by Cassidy Herndon
  • Constantinople by Rachel J. Beard
  • Dare to Follow by Anne VanDeuson
  • Death’s Head by Nick Everard
  • Duel by Richard Tillotson
  • Emperor Norton by Tom R. Pike
  • Face Value by Gretchen Somerfeld
  • Forged by Linda Ujifusa
  • Frau Einstein by Selena Stankovic
  • Freedom Fort by Clint Williams
  • Gable by Sean Patrick Reily
  • Glory River by Maura Campbell
  • Held by Suzanne Kelman & Susannah Rose Woods
  • Heron Mason by H.A. Young
  • Hidden Melodies by Sarah Rose
  • Hitch Without a Cock by Neil Brand
  • Hotshot America by Arnaud TALAIA
  • I am Khama! by Mark Macauley
  • In Search of the Seidjer Mor by Catherine Wright
  • Insurrecto by James Shelledy
  • Just Like Starting Over by James Famera
  • King Hood by Tucker Forbes
  • Low and Outside by Shari D. Frost
  • Magennis VC by John Morrison
  • Marlene by Gary Sherwood & Jennifer Julian
  • Mesopotamia 2020 by Mick Hurbis–Cherrier
  • Missiles for the Moon by Eric TerMaat
  • One Dead; One Dying by Laura Camien
  • Open Arms by James Airy & Matthew Airy
  • Pallbearers by Jeffrey J. Marks
  • Piratical by Linda Miriam Aziz-Zadeh
  • Ragtime Warrior by James B. Saunders
  • Red Gold by Traci Bliss & Annette Boushey
  • S–Town: The Next America by Jimi Izrael
  • Saigon Millions by Peter J. Baldwin
  • Sand Creek by L.J. Mockry
  • Shade by Labri Melzer
  • Silent Night by James Luckard
  • Spear of Destiny by Leon J. Radomile
  • Steen’s Folly by Jeffrey Gold
  • Sue by Lisa Cole & Mark Monroe
  • The Black Hole of Calcutta by Blaine Tyler
  • The Center of the Universe by Patrick Julian
  • The Chief of Nations by Andrew L. Schwartz
  • The Choir Sings of Freedom by Steve Gilbride
  • The Colonel by Heather Perrine Shreve
  • The Crab Pot by Joe Grinstein
  • The Dawn’s Early Light by Dominic Reynolds
  • The Dowager by Robert Austin Rossi
  • The Eyes of Blind Tom by Matt H. Mayes
  • The Hangman by Darryl Anka
  • The Last Warrior by John Morrison
  • The Man Who Sold the Eiffel Tower by Samuel Bartlett
  • The Promise by Eugene Roginsky & Boris Vinokur
  • The Race to Saxony by Brian Hood
  • The Savage Land by Jesus Celaya
  • The Treasure Galleons by Tamara Gross
  • The Trial of Sarah Ward by Michael Clauw
  • The Whip by Ryan Oksenberg & Karen Kondazian
  • Theodore and Elliot by A.M. Sarhadian
  • Under Fire by John Garofolo
  • Unflappable by Nancy Lucia Hoffman
  • USNB–22 by Warren R. Hull
  • White Gold by Rebecca Handley
  • With All Deliberate Speed by Marcus Herzberg
  • Women of Wonder by Chas Fisher
Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • A Broken World by Lydia Bishop
  • A Tronic Soul by William T. Beebe
  • Adrift by Jessica Paine
  • Airlock by Chris Maes
  • Aisa by C.S. Fischer
  • Alpha Male by Mark Hibbett
  • Below by Brian Selfon
  • Bikers vs. Zombies by Tom Sanchez Prunier
  • Cities by Jim Jackson
  • Coitus by Josh Barkey
  • Dark New Age by Adam Aiken
  • Dark Side by Michael A. Wright
  • Eurabia by Joe Flood
  • Evergreen by Jake Fallon
  • Galápagos by Lukas Hassel
  • God of Desolation by Wolf Kraft
  • How To Catch A Time Traveler by Graham Parke
  • Into The Darkness by Will Saunders
  • John Titor: A Time Traveler’s Tale by Michael Coonce
  • Limbo by Matias Caruso
  • Live, From The Milky Way by Joe Borriello
  • Michelangelo Machine by Michael R. McGee
  • Mothers Inc. by Noel Taylor & Colby Wiggins
  • Moveme by Maya B. Alexander
  • Mr. Tom by Kirk Weddell
  • Murder Mouse: Mutant/Student/Killer–for Hire by Jimi Izrael
  • New by John Harden
  • Perfect Reign by John Kent Kidwell & Akshay Trehan
  • Pilgrim Shadow by Jonathan Laxamana
  • Prom Night Inferno by David Aslan
  • Saltwater Railroad by Andrea Hairston
  • Sardis the Merciful by Christian Thomas
  • Skyhook by Nicol Eilers & Michael Eilers
  • Skykill by Jeff Y. Amano
  • Terra Firma by Ben Del Fuoco
  • The Adventures of Abigail Storm by Luke Preston
  • The Big Beyond by Tom Batha
  • The Boy on The Bus by Matia Anne Karrell
  • The Bright Center of the Universe by Ramsey Isler
  • The Encampment by Joe Rechtman
  • The Future King by Jeremy Adams
  • The House Is Lonely by A.W. Scott
  • The Last Adventure of Shay Blaze by Howard Fridkin
  • The Legend of Sleepy Hollow by Dan Maurer & Jeff Rubin
  • The Remakes by Amy–Claire Scott
  • The Shadows on the Wall by Gregory Jeffs
  • The Shepherds by Darren Barker
  • Tineke’s Art by Gretchen Kelbaugh
  • Transmigration by Aaron Yanes
  • Virtual Life by David Hitchcock
  • Vivarium by José Angel Astillero Fuentes
  • Way Up High by Dominic Reynolds
  • Zoe Jones: Spectral Drifter by April Rouveyrol
Thriller/Horror
  • 14–Apr by Rich Figel
  • Alderney by Eleanor Verner
  • All The Broken Animals by John Torma
  • American Primal by Nathan Wilcoxen
  • An Ideal Killer by Martin Williams
  • At the Devil’s Door by Neal Tyler & Todd Henderson
  • Babygirl by Robert Garrett
  • Bananas Foster by Kent Rodricks
  • Banks of the Pearl by Ryan Roy
  • Behold a Pale Horse by Justin Staggs
  • Biter by David Godbey
  • Black Box by Darren P. Mullinder
  • Black Ice by Dan Hartley
  • Black Sunday by Heidi R. Willis
  • Bleed Through by Joshua Montcalm
  • Blood Moon by Monique Mata
  • Born to Die by Kyle Piereth
  • Botica by Matt Healy
  • Brights by Edward Klau
  • Burn It Down by Allen C. Gardner
  • Collision by Suzanne Kelman
  • Come and Get Me by Andrew Vickers
  • Control by Chris Blum
  • Creatures of War by Christopher O’Rourke
  • Darkness Calls Me by Wolf Kraft
  • Dead Dean’s 3rd Annual Zombie Apocalypse (and 5K Dash) by Ryan Roy
  • Delusional Reality by Kent Probst
  • Digging Deeper by Lee Crompton
  • Don’t Look Back by Mark D. Matthews & Matthew Ivan Bennett
  • Down On The Pharm by Ted Hummel
  • Endless Traveler by Wayne Bibee & Bibee None
  • Exodus by Jon Ballenger
  • Fatal Flaw by Dan Stone
  • Ghost Key by Hilary Hemingway & T.J. MacGregor
  • Ginseng by Josh Barkey
  • Gravity Kills by Thomas A. Schwenn
  • Half Life by Tommy Butler
  • Hideous Feast by Sean Gallagher
  • Holy Orders by James McFarlane
  • House Under the Silver Moon by Chase T. Hellfire
  • Hunter by Robert S. Apetagon
  • Hunting Party by Justin Kwon
  • Ichor by Prashanth Venkat
  • Incident at Lecher Pond by Mark Stouffer
  • Indiscretion by Alex Silver
  • Inked in Blood by Paul Corricelli
  • Into The Dark by Thomas James Vowles
  • Invisible Scars by Edward Klau
  • Irish Luck by Sean Corrigan
  • Kameleon by Mark Gunnion
  • Kiss Me Dead by Ken Henderson
  • Lambs by Aaron Yeung
  • Let God Be My Judge by Stephen A. Cardinal
  • Locust Road by Russell DeGrazier
  • Lord of the Woods by H.A. Young
  • Love in the Real World of Vampirism by Mariah N. Pacheco
  • Love’s Remains by Matthew O’Connell
  • Lumberjack by Vincent Kearney
  • Memorial by John Whitcher
  • Moving Day by Brefni O’Rourke
  • Offerings by Matias Caruso
  • Operation Sandstorm by Derek Asaff
  • Pareidoli by Daniel Russell
  • Ratcatcher by Patrick Mahon
  • Raveled by Cindy Matta
  • Revenge Is a Bitch by Trevor Hollen
  • Road Kills by Greg Caiafa
  • Road Rage by Chris LaMont & Joe Russo
  • Rust Belt Resurrection by Anthony Aggimenti
  • Sacred Hearts by Raymond Gill
  • Scrimshaw by Jeff Hand
  • Secret of the Redwoods by Jada M. Nation
  • Silent Night by Wolf Kraft
  • Stowaway: Curse of the Red Pearl by Tracy Fobes
  • Strawberry Jam by Andrea Nettleton
  • Tailings by Dawn Howat
  • Texas Revenge by David Kaneen
  • That Night at The Bar by Olya Ayzenshtat & Roberto Alvarenga
  • The 5 by Gregg McBride
  • The Commode Monster by Joe McGarvey
  • The Guyz by Maurice Billington
  • The Ironworker by Pat Herford
  • The Killing Noise by Jason Forster
  • The Kindness of Strangers by Ian Busch
  • The Knowledge by David O’Hare
  • The Malignant Shift by Scott Scheirich
  • The Mall by Drew McOlgan
  • The Missouri Compromise by Aaron Yarber
  • The Nature of Our Work by William Vigil
  • The Outskirts of Paradise by Montgomery Burt
  • The Red Game by Derek Deterville
  • The Shroud by Nino Abate
  • The Storm King by Vin Morreale, Jr.
  • The True Evil by Brian Schwab
  • Tivoli by Alexandra Edmondson
  • Totenberg by Joe Scott & Marc Benjamin Rouse
  • True Fiction by Braden Croft
  • Umbra by Simon Proud
  • Unlawful Justice by Robert Bridge
  • Wild Card by Sean Nichols Lynch
  • Wisteria by A.J. Bond
  • Young Black Male by Jake Burnstein & Brandon Verdi
  • Yours Truly, George Aubrey by Sergio Guerra
  • Zombie Cop by Joel Karlinsky

Television

Half-Hour Specs
  • Better Call Saul “Letra Chica” by Yolanda Easiley
  • Bob’s Burgers “Glitter Bomb Confidential” by Kelly Strickland
  • Bob’s Burgers “The Boy who cried Woof” by Tamar Glezerman
  • Bob’s Burgers “Crazy Cat Bob” by Johnny Brayson
  • Bob’s Burgers “Writer’s Block” by Nick Wiener
  • BoJack Horseman “Hard Pill to Swallow” by Joe Taylor
  • Broad City “Garbage People” by Danielle DiPaolo
  • Broad City “Period. End of Story” by Taylor Schlossberg
  • Brooklyn Nine–Nine “A Murder Not a Crime?” by Amelia Sims
  • Brooklyn Nine–Nine “Art and Magic” by Benjamin Deeb
  • Brooklyn Nine–Nine “Captain Awesome” by Troy Collins
  • Brooklyn Nine–Nine “Only the Good Die Hard” by Andrew Lee
  • Brooklyn Nine–Nine “Peralta and Pooch” by Craig Gaynier
  • Brooklyn Nine–Nine “The Massage Parlor” by Sean Serino
  • Brooklyn Nine–Nine “Valentine’s Day” by Kay Kaanapu
  • Episodes “The Tyrannical Tweeter” by Rowan Wheeler
  • Family Guy “Chris’ Anatomy” by Anna Carolina dos Santos
  • Girls “Give Up The Ghost” by Jenna Finwall Ryan
  • Girls “The V–Card” by K. J. Novak
  • It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia “A Night with The Fatties” by Jordan Gershowitz
  • It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia “Dennis and Dee Cover Up a Murder” by David R. Stephens
  • Louie “A New York City Fairy Tale” by Aaron Notestine
  • Louie “Career Day” by Stella Jasper
  • Louie “That One Day Where Everything Started Shitty And Then Got Kinda Better But I Screwed Up … ” by Marc Warzecha
  • Modern Family “A Pox on All Your Houses” by Ruth Sinanian
  • Modern Family “Father of the Pride” by Beverly Neufeld
  • Modern Family “Moonstruck” by Elizabeth Campbell Moore
  • Modern Family “Pot Calling the Kettle” by Ryan Jacob Weber
  • Modern Family “Surprise Master” by Alison Tummolo
  • Mom “A Rolls–Royce and a Hooters Girl” by Michael Riedel
  • Mom “Joseph Stalin and Baby Orajel” by Meg Cilfone
  • New Girl “Book Club” by Jessica Combs
  • New Girl “Switch Hitting” by Shelley Dennis
  • Nurse Jackie “Ham Sa – I Am That” by Bruce Robb
  • Silicon Valley “Board of Directors” by Joshua Boshnack
  • Silicon Valley “Season 2 Premiere Spec” by Alex Spresser
  • The Big Bang Theory “The Crayon Equivalency” by Sunita Prasad
  • The Big Bang Theory “The Procrastination Expiration” by David Minaskanian
  • The Goldbergs “Can’t Judge a Cookie by its Cover” by Dava Krause
  • The Mindy Project “Crazy Stupid Names” by Brooke Lyons
  • The Mindy Project “Doing It All” by Arielle D. Contreras
  • The Mindy Project “No Stress All Mess” by Eudie Pak
  • The Mindy Project “The Casual Encounter” by Kimberly Manky
  • The Mindy Show “The One” by Coletta Preacely–Garcia
  • The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt “Kimmy Gets Framed for Murder!” by Rick McDermott
  • Transparent “Reunion” by Ben Kawaller
  • Veep “Mabel” by Judy Bernardino
  • Veep “Staycation” by Erica Land
  • Workaholics “Star Charisma” by Raj Balu
  • You’re the Worst “The C Word” by Jamie Levey
Hour Specs
  • Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. “Avengers Disassembled” by Joey Ernand
  • Arrow “Follow the Leader” by Meghan Fitzmartin
  • Bates Motel “Sanctuary” by Michael Glenn
  • Bates Motel “Three Mothers” by Jared Ronin
  • Better Call Saul “Globo” by Davina Willett
  • Castle “The Play’s The Thing” by Megan Metzger
  • Daredevil “Bullseye” by Kevin Human
  • Doctor Who “Siege of the Shadow Proclamation” by Steven Snell
  • Elementary “Kith and Kin” by Caitlin McCarthy
  • Grey’s Anatomy “Everything Old is New Again” by Cole Fowler
  • Hannibal by Natasha M. Hall
  • House of Cards “Chapter 33 1/3” by Moises Zamora
  • How to Get Away With Murder “I Know a Guy” by Heidi J. Nyburg
  • Louie “Louie Wins Powerball” by Fraser MacFarlane
  • Masters of Sex “Cut & Dried” by Jorge C. Perez
  • Motive “Dirty Days” by D.L.C. Heslop
  • Motive “XXIII” by Karen Nielsen
  • Once Upon a Time “Daughter” by Jaclyn Villano
  • Orange is the New Black “Bottom–Up Justice” by Isaiah Powers
  • Orange is the New Black “Toxic Shock Syndrome” by Elysse Applebaum
  • Penny Dreadful “Keep to the Shadows” by Andrew Robertson
  • Ray Donovan “Be a Man” by Elfi Martinez
  • Ray Donovan “Dead Agent” by Rudy Devine
  • Scandal “For The Child” by Sabrina Almeida
  • Sleepy Hollow “The Corn Spirit” by Val D. Phillips
  • Sleepy Hollow “The Fallen” by Marco M Flores
  • The Americans “Holy War” by Peter Lee
  • The Americans “Strategic Defense” by Devin Conroy
  • The Americans “Where Loyalties Lie” by Jenn Kashiwa
  • The Blacklist “Ludmilia” by Gannon Kenney
  • The Blacklist “The Accelerant #29” by Amanda Morad
  • The Flash “Forever Young” by Danny Wascou
  • The Flash “Static” by Khairul Anwar
  • The Good Wife “Saint Alicia” by Penelope Koechl & Jill Lorie Hurst
  • The Knick “Send in the Cavalry” by Eva Taylor
  • The Leftovers “Run Hide Fight” by Wes Hopper
Half-Hour Pilots
  • 40 Years by Brandon Ravet
  • 45 Wall by Eric Buchman
  • B.N.O. by Jonah Leach
  • Best Rate Guaranteed by Micah Paisner
  • Big Baby by Brian Cheatle
  • Bin Men by Mike Olsen
  • BOGO by Edward Montalvo
  • Boy Up by Cynthia Furey
  • Caught in the Act by Matt Demblowski
  • Circle Ten: DC by Laura Entrekin
  • Cumming of Age by George Allicon, III
  • Dating Sydney by Shari Albert
  • Deadbeat Dad by Jason Kaleko
  • Fan Fic by Jessie Kempf
  • Fanny Slept Here by Eugenie Carabatsos
  • Foodies by Ann Acacia Kim
  • Golden State by Trevor Wade
  • Grand Rapids LIVE! by Tahiti Arsulowicz
  • Herowood Boulevard by Eric Phillips & Robbie Pierce
  • Jesus Land by Michael James Nelson
  • Just Bitten by Colin Carroll
  • Killing Grandpa by Colin Whitman
  • Late to the Party by Jamie Levey
  • Love Monster by Shannon Bowen
  • Lustlaw by Hadi Nicholas Deeb
  • Minor Problems by Robert P. Matheson
  • Mr. Doom by Nick Watson
  • Mr. Murphy’s Happy Place by Stuey Pliskin & Adam Pliskin
  • My Roommate The Superhero by Alex Pollakoff
  • Out of Character by Scott Robert Waldvogel & Matt DeMartini
  • Own Goal by Paul Read
  • Paul 1000 by Chandler Evans
  • Public Access by Zak White
  • Quarters by Tony Nichols
  • Running by Andy Marlatt
  • Scrambled by Cody Behan & Safiya Nygaard
  • See Nora Run by Susan Jaffee
  • Small Claims by Jeff Kueppers & Dmitry Gliot
  • Special by Jay Cundiff & Kyle Jorgesen
  • Star Academy: 3013 by Eugene Ramos & D.G. McMurry
  • Super by Margaret Kaminski
  • Surveillancers by Michael Salomon
  • The Adventures of Ash and Owen by Arun Narayanan
  • The Amazing Adventures of Confetti Man by Maciej Gracz & Nolan Benson
  • The Brew Crew by Carly Fjeld
  • The Dead Lees by Rachel Coomes
  • The Department by Adam Mutterperl
  • The Jury by Stacy Hurst & Bashir Gavriel
  • The Man Who Broke The Moon by Ben Greenfield
  • The Next Best Thing by Ben Kawaller
  • The Poughkeepsie Beacon by Leah Spigelman & Elizabeth Starkey
  • The Treehouse by Sammy Sarzoza
  • The Trouble With Normal by Kevin Wolfe
  • The Unicorn: Along Came Polyamory by Amy Thurlow
  • The Weather Station by Chad Mountain
  • The Winners by Jonas Oppenheim
  • The Witnesses by Dominic Morris
  • The Work Husband by Robert P. Matheson
  • Think Tank by Garrett Vander Leun & Matt Oates
  • Transplants by Jared Moskowitz
  • White-Shoe U by Beanie Barnes
  • Working Stiffs by Kevin P. Regan
  • Zombies Anonymous by Chris Turner
Hour Pilots
  • 1600 by George Ding
  • 30 Days by Lorenzo Colonna
  • A Short Happy Life by Chris Mottola & Leland Gregory, III
  • Alibi by Eva Taylor
  • All In by Andrea Nettleton
  • All the Cool Kids by Ryan Davenport
  • American Blood by Neal Tyler & Todd Henderson
  • American Generation by Andy Stewart
  • Arrival by Nate Geez
  • Art of Life by Char Vereen
  • Avalon by P. Trent Edwards
  • Badwater County by Micah Cratty
  • beta_ville by Geoff Aull
  • Black & White by Bryce Hubner & Andrew Ladd
  • Bonaventure Underground by Elizabeth M. Thurmond
  • Broken Engagement by Tom Ciaccio
  • Brooklyn Bus by R.N. Mark
  • Bypass by Patrick Pindiur
  • Captive by Alexander Berman & Camille Stochitch
  • Chance by Stephan Miers
  • Citadel by George Ducker
  • Citizen Jane by Julie Wong
  • Closed Doors by Nicole Donadio
  • Corner King by Mono Ghose
  • Crude by Marisa Tam
  • Dark and Broken Code by Zack Kaplan & Graham Funke
  • Dead Rabbits by Philip L. Sutter
  • dot.CRAZE by Laurie Windham
  • Downbeat Gangsters by Michelle Daniel
  • Endurance by Thomas R. Garrett
  • Escape/Artist by Alan R. Baxter
  • Everleigh by Kimberlea Kressal
  • Evil Things by Nathan Wilcoxen
  • Facade by Melissa Bustamante & Bud Kremp
  • Factory at the End of the World by Tyler Ham Pong & Lisandro Novillo
  • Forgotten by Christopher Hutton
  • Get Hurt by Maxwell Thorpe
  • Gilded Cages by Trish MacEnulty
  • Grace by Michele Giannusa
  • Greed by Dominic Reynolds
  • Haight–Ashbury by Hannah Globus
  • Halcyon Falls by Jeff Bower
  • Hashtag God by Sara Monge
  • Hate and Love by Michael Easton
  • Hefe by Aiyana White
  • Hits by Jeffrey King
  • Hot Flash High by Molly Driscoll
  • Hourglass by Jonathan Falussy & Hank Tolley
  • House of Mirrors by A. Weber
  • In the Kingdom of Fife by D.L. Wright
  • Informer by Patrick Vuong
  • Iron City by Hadi Nicholas Deeb
  • Karma Inc. by Jarrod Locke
  • Kill Class by Steve Earnhart
  • Kinderhook by Patch Darragh & Adrian Rieder
  • Land of Priddy by Jessica Gohlke & Molly Seitz
  • Legacy of Speed by Anne Lower & Geoff Reeves
  • Lena by Deborah Swisher
  • Lies My Parents Told Me by Monica Mitchell
  • Living Metal by C. S. McMullen
  • Long Lost by Deanna Shumaker
  • Madam by Quinton Marquiss
  • Mello Drama by Liz Hersey
  • Mercy Me by Lennie Loftin & Jason Gray-Stanford
  • Minor by Callum Smith
  • Mortals by Juan Carlos Fernández
  • Muscle Memory by Vincent Eggleston
  • Next of Kin by Shane McCabe
  • Nightmare Spires by Elizabeth Burns
  • Occupation by Scott Robert Waldvogel & Matt DeMartini
  • On This Rock by Susan E. Isaacs
  • One and Done by Brian A. Ross
  • Operation Sunlight by Rebecca Bellotto
  • Orchidelirium by David Sullivan
  • Out of Left Field by Colin Carroll
  • Panopticon by Varun Bhuchar
  • Phoenix by Natasha M. Hall
  • Pills by Miller Pipkin
  • Pretenders by Aisha Porter–Christie
  • Pros and Cons by Paula Sabbaga
  • Providence by Eileen Jones
  • Raising Trouble by Anna Blackmon
  • Reader’s Group Guide by Amelia Sims
  • Rock ’n’ Roll Widows by Natalie Light
  • Rocked by Tess Leibowitz
  • Rosewood Falls by Jaye Lowe & Michael Massey
  • Runner by Aiyana White
  • Runner by Edward Robinson
  • Symbiosis by Amelia (Ames) Warren & Ishan Dave
  • Sane by Aiyana White
  • Satellites by Scott Finnegan
  • SCARS: Emergency Response LA by Ashley Taylor & Resheda Patterson (concept creator)
  • Scuffletown by Chris Deboer
  • Serenity by William Lucas Walker
  • Spade by Justin Santore
  • Stay by Megan McClure
  • Steam by Eric J. De La & Nic Lishko
  • Storyville by Joe Gonzales & Bradford N. Smith
  • Stripped by Charles O. Newcombe
  • Sumner Falls by Michael Parsons
  • T.R.A.P. by Ellen Tremiti & George Hrico
  • Tech & Stryker by Odin Ozdil
  • The Agenda by Meredyth Wilson
  • The Bang by Brian Golden
  • The Bingham–Wards by Paul D. Grennan
  • The Brambles by Wendy Marech
  • The Fireflies by Lauren Winsor Stenmoe
  • The Gallows by Gabriel Brugni
  • The Good Fight by Kevin Erlis
  • The Hook by Valerie A. Brotski
  • The Hunter by Angela Berliner
  • The I.R. by J. Michael Bennett & Toby Osborne
  • The Josephines by Julia Wolfe
  • The Kindler by Ruth Estelle & Pete Monaghan
  • The List by Rick Cramer
  • The Lost Boys by David Lawrance
  • The Market by Jeremy Pfau
  • The Market by Lak Rana
  • The Merc by Evelyn Yves
  • The Numbered by Matthew Hirons
  • The Outlaw Years by Maura O’Connell
  • The Reservation by Caren Day & Andrew Fairbank
  • The Sixth Core by Marcus Pelegrin
  • The Suck by Jerome Edwards
  • The Underminers by Alicia Thompson & Susan Durbin
  • The Void by Kristen Ross
  • The Wall by Matt Varosky
  • The Way Back by Sabrina C. Nouadir
  • The Westerner by Fred Salmon
  • Things That Go Bump (Ltd.) by Elizabeth Burns
  • This Land by MW Wilson
  • Tracker by Eric Randall
  • Undercards by Erik Hengstrum & Alex Ostroff
  • Undergrads by Blake Silver & Joey Elkins
  • Undressing April by Annette Fix
  • Use Your Words by Julia Batavia
  • Wednesday Night Suicide Club by Matthew Schutt
  • Welcome Aboard by Steve Warren & Marshall Allman
  • Westbound by Jeff Alulis
  • What Came Back by Benji Smith
  • Wheelman by Barry Leach
  • Witches by Anthony Hosey
  • Wrecking Balls by Olivia Briggs
  • Wunderland by Christopher DeWan
  • Yellow Ribbons by M. Esther Sherman
  • Youth by Valerie A. Brotski

The grand prize winners of the 2014 Final Draft Big Break Contest were revealed at the 10th Annual Final Draft Awards on February 12th.

Top winners

To contact these winners or any of our finalists, please email us here. To learn about our exciting success stories over the past decade, click here. Thank you for your support of the Big Break Contest! We look forward to adding the 2014 winners to our growing list of success stories.

13.1
Chad Rhiness

The Blacklist “William Henry Booker (No. 58)”
Christopher Iannacone

Feature

Action/Adventure
  • Flesh & Blood by Josh Cobb
Comedy/Rom-Com
  • 13.1 by Chad Rhiness
Drama
  • 10 Angels by Peter Wulff
Family/Animated
  • Larry, Lord of Darkness by Jeff Hand
Period/Historical/War
  • The End-of-Summer Guest by John Orlock
Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • Man Alive by Joseph Greenberg
Thriller/Horror
  • The Web by Sven Mund

Television

Half-Hour Specs
  • Brooklyn Nine-Nine “The Subway Sniffer” by Michael Salomon
  • Parks & Recreation “Health Fair” by Kris Wellman
  • The Mindy Project “Richie Castellano is My Gay Boyfriend” by Paul Ditty
Hour Specs
  • House of Cards “Bye Bye Birdie” by Leah Benavides
  • Orange Is The New Black “Lazarus, Bitch” by Jamie Mayer
  • The Blacklist “William Henry Booker (No. 58)” by Christopher Iannacone
Half-Hour Pilots
  • Blaze of Khaki by Brian Soika & Matt Drdek
  • How I Got Hanged “First Last Words” by Ty Freer
  • The Unf*ckables by April Shih
Hour Pilots
  • After The Merge by Derek Asaff
  • Nighthaven by Geof Miller & Troy Hunter
  • The Everlasting Andersens by Joey Elkins & Blake Silver

Feature

Action/Adventure
  • Flesh & Blood by Josh Cobb
  • Red Sky by Robert Brody
  • The Money Flight by Hannah Feller
Comedy/Rom-Com
  • 13.1 by Chad Rhiness
  • The Rooster by Craig Ghiglione
  • The Terror Fairy by Nick Fanego
Drama
  • 10 Angels by Peter Wulff
  • Dust to Dust by Gary Gasgarth & Beverly Shapiro
  • Silent Hero by Bradley Stryker
Family/Animated
  • Boys Night Out by Suzanne V. Johnson
  • Larry, Lord of Darkness by Jeff Hand
  • The Magnificent Seventh Graders by Matt Harry
Period/Historical/War
  • An Honorable Profession by Andrew David Irvine
  • The Archivist by Greg Cohen
  • The End-of-Summer Guest by John Orlock
Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • Doomsday – Size Nine and a Half by Mike McGee
  • Man Alive by Joseph Greenberg
  • No Man’s Land by Jeffrey Field & Michelle Davidson
Thriller/Horror
  • Meteora by Kathy Fischer & Marisa Samitier
  • Recovery by Robert M. Cosci
  • The Web by Sven Mund

Television

Half-Hour Specs
  • Bob’s Burgers “Crazy Cat Bob” by Johnny Brayson
  • BoJack Horseman “Hard Pill to Swallow” by Joe Taylor
  • Brooklyn Nine–Nine “Only the Good Die Hard” by Andrew Lee
Hour Specs
  • Arrow “Follow the Leader” by Meghan Fitzmartin
  • Orange is the New Black “Toxic Shock Syndrome” by Elysse Applebaum
  • The Blacklist “The Accelerant #29” by Amanda Morad
Half-Hour Pilots
  • 45 Wall by Eric Buchman
  • Cumming of Age by George Allicon, III
  • Special by Jay Cundiff & Kyle Jorgesen
Hour Pilots
  • Escape/Artist by Alan R. Baxter
  • Pros and Cons by Paula Sabbaga
  • Use Your Words by Julia Batavia

Feature

Action/Adventure
  • Flesh & Blood by Josh Cobb
  • Killers Anonymous by J. Holtham
  • Red Sky by Robert Brody
  • The Good Life AKA Here Be Monsters by Jason Williams
  • The Money Flight by Hannah Feller
Comedy/Rom-Com
  • 13.1 by Chad Rhiness
  • Here Somewhere by Justin Warren
  • The Rooster by Craig Ghiglione
  • The Terror Fairy by Nick Fanego
  • The Wheelman by Derek Asaff
Drama
  • 10 Angels by Peter Wulff
  • Dust to Dust by Gary Gasgarth & Beverly Shapiro
  • Niagara Falls (And Other Stories) by John Hillis
  • Silent Hero by Bradley Stryker
  • The Beautiful Dark by Erik Gernand
Family/Animated
  • Boys Night Out by Suzanne V. Johnson
  • Caleb’s Tale by George Mackey
  • Herman and The Dweeb Squad by Mark Anderson
  • Larry, Lord of Darkness by Jeff Hand
  • The Magnificent Seventh Graders by Matt Harry
Period/Historical/War
  • An Honorable Profession by Andrew David Irvine
  • Baron of Havana by Alex Simon
  • The Archivist by Greg Cohen
  • The End-of-Summer Guest by John Orlock
  • The Final Days by Conrad Rothbaum
Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • Doomsday – Size Nine and a Half by Mike McGee
  • Man Alive by Joseph Greenberg
  • No Man’s Land by Jeffrey Field & Michelle Davidson
  • The Crossing by Jake Disch
  • The Unusual Shop on Persistence Street by James Barclay
Thriller/Horror
  • Execution Day by Mark Anderson
  • Meteora by Kathy Fischer & Marisa Samitier
  • Midnight by Sean Corrigan
  • Recovery by Robert M. Cosci
  • The Web by Sven Mund

Television

Half-Hour Specs
  • Archer “The Insanity Offense” by Kris Wellman
  • Brooklyn Nine-Nine “The Subway Sniffer” by Michael Salomon
  • Parks & Recreation “Health Fair” by Kris Wellman
  • The Goldbergs “Oh, Brother” by Damir Konjicija & Dario Konjicija
  • The Mindy Project “Richie Castellano is My Gay Boyfriend” by Paul Ditty
Hour Specs
  • Arrow “Second Chances” by Margaret “Molly” Driscoll
  • Homeland “Normal People” by Racheal Seymour
  • House of Cards “Bye Bye Birdie” by Leah Benavides
  • Orange Is The New Black “Lazarus, Bitch” by Jamie Mayer
  • The Blacklist “William Henry Booker (No. 58)” by Christopher Iannacone
Half-Hour Pilots
  • Blaze of Khaki by Brian Soika & Matt Drdek
  • How I Got Hanged “First Last Words” by Ty Freer
  • Social Suicide by Erica Scandariato
  • The Lullaby League by Kimberly J. Bowman
  • The Unf*ckables by April Shih
Hour Pilots
  • After The Merge by Derek Asaff
  • Nighthaven by Geof Miller & Troy Hunter
  • The Everlasting Andersens by Joey Elkins & Blake Silver
  • The Rabbit, The Coyote, and The Butcher by Christian Yetter
  • The Shadow “Blackout” by Christina Barclay

Feature

Action/Adventure
  • Chopper Cowboys by Jeffery Peters
  • Flesh & Blood by Josh Cobb
  • Hardliners by Rob Nemeth
  • Killers Anonymous by J. Holtham
  • Red Sky by Robert Brody
  • Smartphone by Scott J. Thompson
  • The Adventure Club by Jordan Scott
  • The Good Life AKA Here Be Monsters by Jason Williams
  • The Money Flight by Hannah Feller
  • World War 1.5 by Jeff Woodruff
Comedy/Rom-Com
  • 13.1 by Chad Rhiness
  • Here Somewhere by Justin Warren
  • Preggers by Katiedid Langrock
  • Self-Defense by Jasmin Tekiner
  • Stunt Double Double by Casey Martin
  • The Rooster by Craig Ghiglione
  • The Talisman by Michael Caggiano
  • The Terror Fairy by Nick Fanego
  • The Wheelman by Derek Asaff
  • You’re Dead To Me by Paul McLalin
Drama
  • 10 Angels by Peter Wulff
  • A City Sleeps by Lindsay McRae
  • Champ by Crystal Garrett
  • Chasing .400 by Jason Noyes & Amos Kamil
  • Dust to Dust by Gary Gasgarth & Beverly Shapiro
  • Niagara Falls (And Other Stories) by John Hillis
  • Silent Hero by Bradley Stryker
  • Swing by Vojin N. Gjaja
  • The Beautiful Dark by Erik Gernand
  • The Secrets We Keep by Ryan Covington
Family/Animated
  • Arise by Jordan Dale & Jesse Dale
  • Benjamin The Great by Scott Ruane
  • Boys Night Out by Suzanne V. Johnson
  • Caleb’s Tale by George Mackey
  • Chippies by Patrick K. Gamble & Patrick J. Gamble
  • Herman and The Dweeb Squad by Mark Anderson
  • Larry, Lord of Darkness by Jeff Hand
  • Pigeons by Jenny Kirlin & Kitt Lavoie
  • The Ballad of The Redneck Mech by Kevin Human
  • The Magnificent Seventh Graders by Matt Harry
Period/Historical/War
  • A Red Smoke Rises by Micah Johnathan Buckley
  • An Honorable Profession by Andrew David Irvine
  • Baron of Havana by Alex Simon
  • Constantinople by Rachel J. Beard
  • Nevermore by Geof Miller & Troy Hunter
  • The Archivist by Greg Cohen
  • The Captain by George Gier
  • The End-of-Summer Guest by John Orlock
  • The Final Days by Conrad Rothbaum
  • The Shakespeare Conspiracy by Ted Bacino
Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • Doomsday – Size Nine and a Half by Mike McGee
  • Fluorescent by Samuel J. Chimes
  • Infinium Man by Rohan Caesar & Jason Volper
  • Man Alive by Joseph Greenberg
  • No Man’s Land by Jeffrey Field & Michelle Davidson
  • Sardis The Merciful by Christian Thomas
  • Sum of All Memories by Vikram Malhotra
  • The Crossing by Jake Disch
  • The Light by Harry Kelley
  • The Unusual Shop on Persistence Street by James Barclay
Thriller/Horror
  • Annie Knows Who Killed Them All by David Sanner MacFarlane
  • Ballerina Girl by Evan Cooper
  • Execution Day by Mark Anderson
  • The Lucky Ones by Dave Merlino & Dustin Sweet
  • Meteora by Kathy Fischer & Marisa Samitier
  • Midnight by Sean Corrigan
  • Recovery by Robert M. Cosci
  • The Demon of Hope Street by Craig Peters
  • The Devil’s Larceny by Howard Fridkin
  • The Web by Sven Mund

Television

Half-Hour Specs
  • Bob’s Burgers “Crazy Cat Bob” by Johnny Brayson
  • Bob’s Burgers “Writer’s Block” by Nick Wiener
  • BoJack Horseman “Hard Pill to Swallow” by Joe Taylor
  • Brooklyn Nine–Nine “Only the Good Die Hard” by Andrew Lee
  • Louie “That One Day Where Everything Started Shitty And Then Got Kinda Better But I Screwed Up … ” by Marc Warzecha
  • Modern Family “Moonstruck” by Elizabeth Campbell Moore
  • New Girl “Book Club” by Jessica Combs
  • Transparent “Reunion” by Ben Kawaller
  • Veep “Mabel” by Judy Bernardino
  • Veep “Staycation” by Erica Land
Hour Specs
  • Arrow “Follow the Leader” by Meghan Fitzmartin
  • Castle “The Play’s The Thing” by Megan Metzger
  • Elementary “Kith and Kin” by Caitlin McCarthy
  • Hannibal by Natasha M. Hall
  • How to Get Away With Murder “I Know a Guy” by Heidi J. Nyburg
  • Motive “XXIII” by Karen Nielsen
  • Orange is the New Black “Toxic Shock Syndrome” by Elysse Applebaum
  • Ray Donovan “Be a Man” by Elfi Martinez
  • The Blacklist “The Accelerant #29” by Amanda Morad
  • The Good Wife “Saint Alicia” by Penelope Koechl & Jill Lorie Hurst
Half-Hour Pilots
  • 45 Wall by Eric Buchman
  • Bin Men by Mike Olsen
  • Boy Up by Cynthia Furey
  • Cumming of Age by George Allicon, III
  • Scrambled by Cody Behan & Safiya Nygaard
  • Special by Jay Cundiff & Kyle Jorgesen
  • The Adventures of Ash and Owen by Arun Narayanan
  • The Winners by Jonas Oppenheim
  • Working Stiffs by Kevin P. Regan
  • Zombies Anonymous by Chris Turner
Hour Pilots
  • Alibi by Eva Taylor
  • Escape/Artist by Alan R. Baxter
  • In the Kingdom of Fife by D.L. Wright
  • Occupation by Scott Robert Waldvogel & Matt DeMartini
  • Phoenix by Natasha M. Hall
  • Pros and Cons by Paula Sabbaga
  • The Westerner by Fred Salmon
  • Undercards by Erik Hengstrum & Alex Ostroff
  • Use Your Words by Julia Batavia
  • Wednesday Night Suicide Club by Matthew Schutt

Feature

Action/Adventure
  • A Distant Crossing by Bill Mitchell
  • Chopper Cowboys by Jeffery Peters
  • Death Comes with The Thunder by James Brandt
  • Flesh & Blood by Josh Cobb
  • Gods And Guns by Ken Floyd
  • Hardliners by Rob Nemeth
  • Harp’s Hunt by Zach Stratton
  • Hearts and Minds by James Stubenrauch
  • High Ground by Matthew Howe
  • Killers Anonymous by J. Holtham
  • Once A Legend by Jack Pope
  • Red Line by Chris Roosen
  • Red Sky by Robert Brody
  • Smartphone by Scott J. Thompson
  • The Adventure Club by Jordan Scott
  • The Celtic Knot by Louise Luster
  • The Good Life AKA Here Be Monsters by Jason Williams
  • The Jaguar’s Fang by Mikko Tormala
  • The Man In The White Room by Edgar Martinez Schulz
  • The Money Flight by Hannah Feller
  • The Passenger by David Case
  • Whiskey Bent And Hell Bound by Sean Nichols Lynch
  • World War 1.5 by Jeff Woodruff
Comedy/Rom-Com
  • 13.1 by Chad Rhiness
  • #Trending by James Leary
  • 40 Something Love by Declan Butvick
  • Alligators From Shoes by Y York
  • Citizen Jane by Greg Joyce
  • Euro League by David Sachs
  • Fang Fang, You’re Dead! by Elizabeth Hansen & Dee Macaluso
  • Fat Envelopes by Mason Hsieh
  • Guns For ________! by David S. Muhlfelder & Bob Thielke
  • Here Somewhere by Justin Warren
  • Hooked by Allen Wolf
  • Johnny Griffith by Johnny Griffith
  • Just Three Things by Dorian Palumbo
  • Ladies In Black by Erica Warnock
  • Love and Suicides And a Real Imaginary Band by Henry Jones
  • Missile Envy by Kurt Smith
  • Play Dirty by Jeff York
  • Preggers by Katiedid Langrock
  • Romeo & Jenna by Joey Day Hargrove
  • Self-Defense by Jasmin Tekiner
  • Stunt Double Double by Casey Martin
  • That Damnable Bull by Harold Schmidt & Tony Cirone
  • The Incredibator by Nick Rossi
  • The Kiss by Susan Feehan
  • The Love List by Elizabeth Rockett
  • The Queen of Dairy by Vanessa Pegram
  • The Rooster by Craig Ghiglione
  • The Talisman by Michael Caggiano
  • The Terror Fairy by Nick Fanego
  • The Wheelman by Derek Asaff
  • The World of Tomorrow by Giles Clarke
  • You’re Dead To Me by Paul McLalin
Drama
  • 10 Angels by Peter Wulff
  • 15 Minutes of Fame by David Dittlinger & Mary Ann Barnes
  • A City Sleeps by Lindsay McRae
  • About Her by Christopher A. Buerkle
  • All Americans by Abraham Taylor & William Kelley
  • American Buddha by Andrew Quinn
  • Americana by James Grayford
  • Black Sea Rose by Deirdre L. Brenner & Jillian Reilly
  • Broken Line by Asmara Bhattacharya
  • Butterfly Kick by Chris Hill
  • Champ by Crystal Garrett
  • Chasing .400 by Jason Noyes & Amos Kamil
  • Dead Men’s Switch by Nick Caccese
  • Dolly’s Tamales by Paula Kay Hornick
  • Dust to Dust by Gary Gasgarth & Beverly Shapiro
  • Far From Tooting by Brad Peppard
  • Flirt Birds by Mandy Constance
  • Forever & Always by Lydia Bishop
  • Hundred Crowns by Paul Covington
  • If I Needed You by Scott Honea
  • In Visible Ink by Emily L. Manthei
  • Kabul Courier by Tarique Qayumi
  • Kerry Dunbar by Evan Laughlin
  • Leap Into Darkness by Jay S. Blumenkopf
  • Lotus Blue by Timothy Drain
  • Mansion on The Hill by Kim Sheeter
  • Miss Rou Rou by Ricardo Afonso
  • My Other Life by Julian Doucet
  • Niagara Falls (And Other Stories) by John Hillis
  • One Arabian Night by Maha Sidaoui
  • Palmer by Cheryl Guerriero
  • Pounders by Josh Barkey
  • Putting Down The Dead by Virgil Goya & Ted Rae
  • Queer Street by Jillian Glantz
  • Replay by Kerry Mcintosh
  • Save Him by Thomas Cunningham
  • Scrum-Down by Alan Larivee
  • Silent Hero by Bradley Stryker
  • Silvertown by Aldo Paternostro
  • Slaughter by Allie Sayle & Liz Sayle
  • Swing by Vojin N. Gjaja
  • Terraplane Blues by Dan Melchior
  • The Ballad of Blake Malone by Mark Partridge & Andrea Wallace Grant
  • The Beautiful Dark by Erik Gernand
  • The Boundary by Stuart J Nicholson
  • The Colored Women’s Chapter by Nancy Zafris
  • The Loneliest War by Tony Kayden
  • The Milk Route by Michael Begg
  • The Pledge by JP Travis
  • The Second Tour by Ian Lerch & Logan Spencer
  • The Secrets We Keep by Ryan Covington
  • The Sons of Liberty by Kyle Davis
  • The Trade by Charlie Robinson
  • Un-Finished by Janet Arlotta
  • Veteran Affairs by Matt Shields
  • Where I’m Going, You Can’t Follow by Elizabeth Morrison
  • Yesterday by John Bradley
Family/Animated
  • A Time For Evron by Bryan Smillie
  • Arise by Jordan Dale & Jesse Dale
  • Benjamin The Great by Scott Ruane
  • Boys Night Out by Suzanne V. Johnson
  • Caleb’s Tale by George Mackey
  • Chippies by Patrick K. Gamble & Patrick J. Gamble
  • Dogbiskit: The Fastest Mutt in History by Christopher Sansone
  • Herman and The Dweeb Squad by Mark Anderson
  • Larry, Lord of Darkness by Jeff Hand
  • Pigeons by Jenny Kirlin & Kitt Lavoie
  • The Ballad of The Redneck Mech by Kevin Human
  • The Magnificent Seventh Graders by Matt Harry
  • The X Factor by Jennifer Taylor-Whitehorn
Period/Historical/War
  • A Red Smoke Rises by Micah Johnathan Buckley
  • An Honorable Profession by Andrew David Irvine
  • Baron of Havana by Alex Simon
  • Behind Blue Eyes by Balthasar V. Weymarn
  • Constantinople by Rachel J. Beard
  • Edison’s Thugs by Adam Tobin
  • Finding Joy by Virginia Brucker
  • Forged by Linda Ujifusa
  • Genius by Thomas J Ryan
  • Le Petomane by Steve Ochs
  • Nevermore by Geof Miller & Troy Hunter
  • Reign of Madness by Gregory Blair
  • Tania by Italome Ohikhuare
  • The Archivist by Greg Cohen
  • The Captain by George Gier
  • The End-of-Summer Guest by John Orlock
  • The Final Days by Conrad Rothbaum
  • The Mask Maker by Amy Waddell
  • The Shakespeare Conspiracy by Ted Bacino
  • The Tattooist by Heather Morris
  • The Traveling Magic Show by Richard Herlan
  • When Children Play by Ian De Vries
Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • Below by Brian Selfon
  • Chasing Ghosts by Daryl Coon
  • Doomsday – Size Nine and a Half by Mike McGee
  • Fluorescent by Samuel J. Chimes
  • Infinium Man by Rohan Caesar & Jason Volper
  • Man Alive by Joseph Greenberg
  • No Man’s Land by Jeffrey Field & Michelle Davidson
  • Patient 36 by Hank Hoffman
  • Q.E.D. by Tom Kenyon
  • Sardis The Merciful by Christian Thomas
  • Sum of All Memories by Vikram Malhotra
  • The Alien Conspiracy by Craig Charter
  • The Crossing by Jake Disch
  • The Light by Harry Kelley
  • The Reach by Gavin Broady
  • The Unusual Shop on Persistence Street by James Barclay
Thriller/Horror
  • Annie Knows Who Killed Them All by David Sanner MacFarlane
  • Another Man’s Son by Randy Bixby
  • Ballerina Girl by Evan Cooper
  • Born Again by Evan McNary
  • Both Sides by Alastair Murdoch
  • Doc Zombie by Darryl Anka
  • Execution Day by Mark Anderson
  • Flint by Michael Sloyka
  • Hell Toupee: A Story of Revenge by Kevin Barney
  • I’m Going to Kill Him by Ryan Jeffrey
  • Invisible Scars by Edward Klau
  • Killdeer by Dan Shea
  • Kinfolk by Eric Koenig
  • Liberty Heist by Robert M. Cosci
  • Meteora by Kathy Fischer & Marisa Samitier
  • Midnight by Sean Corrigan
  • Recovery by Robert M. Cosci
  • Spacek by Lajaune Lincoln
  • Spy by Kyle Francis
  • The Creed by Chas Fisher
  • The Demon of Hope Street by Craig Peters
  • The Devil’s Larceny by Howard Fridkin
  • The Lucky Ones by Dave Merlino & Dustin Sweet
  • The Manuscript by Joseph Rechtman
  • The Pond by Mark Stouffer
  • The Wall by Jon Bachmann & Katherine Griffin
  • The Wandering Deep by Kevin Gilbert
  • The Web by Sven Mund
  • Vulture’s Row by Alfred Thomas Catalfo & Brendan DuBois
  • Western Evils by Frank Ruy

Television

Half-Hour Specs
  • Archer “The Insanity Offense” by Kris Wellman
  • Archer “Trappola Turrista” by Brad Beideman
  • Bob’s Burgers “La Vida Locavore” by Jessica Sutich
  • Brooklyn Nine-Nine “The Subway Sniffer” by Michael Salomon
  • Girls “Shoshanna’s Story” by Tom Ciaccio
  • Modern Family “Earthquake Party” by Abi Wurdeman & Phil Wurdeman
  • Mom “Cookies And MILFS” by Rashel Mereness
  • New Girl “Burglars” by Selina Akhtar
  • New Girl “Mentors” by Bryan Kett
  • New Girl “Roomies” by R.C. Neighbors
  • New Girl “Space” by Marcia Simmons
  • Parks & Recreation “Health Fair” by Kris Wellman
  • The Goldbergs “Oh, Brother” by Damir Konjicija & Dario Konjicija
  • The Middle “Heck Of A Wreck” by Jacob Isser
  • The Mindy Project “Penelope” by Elizabeth Campbell Moore
  • The Mindy Project “Richie Castellano is My Gay Boyfriend” by Paul Ditty
Hour Specs
  • Arrow “Second Chances” by Margaret “Molly” Driscoll
  • Boardwalk Empire “The Good Life” by Matt Bosack
  • Doctor Who “Ouroboros” by James Turner
  • Elementary “Five Shots” by Joe Halpin
  • Hannibal “Aigre-Doux” by Rebecca Bellotto
  • Homeland “Normal People” by Racheal Seymour
  • Homeland “Outsourced” by Amanda Morad
  • House of Cards “Bye Bye Birdie” by Leah Benavides
  • Once Upon a Time “Princess of Thieves” by David Seropian
  • Orange Is The New Black “Lazarus, Bitch” by Jamie Mayer
  • The Americans “Exposure” by Brandon Foster
  • The Americans “Flight 87” by Tara Pinley
  • The Americans “In The Dark” by Tony Alexander Arias
  • The Blacklist “William Henry Booker (No. 58)” by Christopher Iannacone
  • The Good Wife “At Odds” by Sabrina Almeida
  • The Good Wife “Bitch” by Danny Wascou
  • The Good Wife “Those Who Can’t, Reform” by Caitlin McCarthy
Half-Hour Pilots
  • 100 Blackouts by Vivian Lin
  • Blaze of Khaki by Brian Soika & Matt Drdek
  • Connected by Amelia Sims
  • Game Boys by Andrew Murray
  • How I Got Hanged “First Last Words” by Ty Freer
  • I Might Die in China by Cindy Appel
  • Minions by Mark E Bryan
  • Nucking Futs by Lisa McQuillan
  • One Degree of Separation by David Teodosio
  • Power Players “Free Trial” by Amelia Sims
  • Quarter Life Crisis Club by Charlie Nadler
  • Same Time Next Week by Ian McWethy
  • Sconny Crime Lab by Sig Ueland
  • Social Suicide by Erica Scandariato
  • The 14th by Kathlene McGovern
  • The Lullaby League by Kimberly J. Bowman
  • The Unf*ckables by April Shih
  • Top Dog “The White Flag” by Brennan Howard
  • Washington High by Jeff McLaughlin
Hour Pilots
  • Ace Academy by Margaret “Molly” Driscoll
  • After Life by Rebecca Bellotto
  • After The Merge by Derek Asaff
  • American Blood by Neal Tyler & Todd Henderson
  • Angel Radio by Keith Davidson
  • Assassin’s Daughter by Brian Selfon
  • Atom by Henry Barrial
  • Autumn’s Quarry by Jason Walter Vaile
  • Backlot by Stacy Sebasty
  • Beat by Thomas Berry
  • Blaine – Between The Devil and The Deep Blue Sea by Nicholas Julius
  • Bootown by Kincaid Jones
  • Charles Dickens’ Ghost Club by Mark Robertson
  • CTA by Aaron Rollins
  • Doc Shop by Douglas Glenn Clark
  • Dress Women by Hanna Stiens & Abigail Cannon
  • Embed With The Devils by Michael McCarthy
  • Fraidy Cat by Julia Cooperman
  • Friends Academy by Jessie Weinberg
  • Gary’s Angels by Kay Kaanapu
  • Going South by Victoria Rose
  • Harvest by Tierney St. James
  • Hesperium by Martin Garner
  • Knockoff by Aiyana White
  • Last Chance by Andrew Helm & Liz Schiller
  • Lucas Hall by Charlie Robinson
  • Meltdown by Jennifer Dornbush
  • Middleridge “First Quarter” by Tomás Xavier Díaz
  • Mortals by Juan Carlos Fernandez
  • Next Man Up by Leah Benavides
  • Nighthaven by Geof Miller & Troy Hunter
  • One Last Thing by Liz Brown
  • Painless by Sarah Newman
  • Pandora’s Blight by Joe Crouch
  • Pass/Fail by Caitlin McCarthy & Jim Forbes
  • Pax Academica by Derwyn Granado
  • Pop Shot by Kevin Lee Miller
  • Prodigal Son by Chris Rodriguez
  • Project Looking Glass by Rene Andre
  • Pyramid by Edward Klau
  • Sandman by Geof Miller & Troy Hunter
  • Savage by Stephanie Bousley
  • Spun by Katiedid Langrock
  • Stripped by Paula Sabbaga
  • Supermom: Classified by Jason Coffey
  • Surenos by Ray Adornetto
  • Target Jeremy by Eddie Velez
  • The Boyfriend Project by Alice Charles
  • The Circus at The End of The World by Hank Jacobs & D.J. Dierker
  • The Covets by Anna Kirakosian
  • The Dead and The Dying by Daniel Parra
  • The Everlasting Andersens by Joey Elkins & Blake Silver
  • The Lucky Ones by Victoria Arevalos Mingrone
  • The Oath by Mary Dobon & Ed Gines
  • The Out-Fielders by Ryan Covington
  • The Rabbit, The Coyote, and The Butcher by Christian Yetter
  • The Shadow “Blackout” by Christina Barclay
  • The Wandering by Steven Cohen
  • The Watchers by Jim Tierney & Kimberly Barrante
  • Thread by Dane Anderson
  • Triple Agent by Steve Morris
  • Utopia, TX by Kevin T. Morales
  • Wendover by Jeff Marsick & Scott Malchus

Action/Adventure

Action/Adventure
  • D. T. by Ken Comer
  • 18 Yellow Roses by George Michael Mercier
  • A Distant Crossing by Bill Mitchell
  • A Woman Off Balance by Richard Herlan & Kelley Bengel
  • As Thick As Thieves by Kieron Holland
  • Average Guys by Kevin M. White
  • Chopper Cowboys by Jeffery Peters
  • Compliance by Matthew Bozin
  • Death Comes with The Thunder by James Brandt
  • Drone America by Dianna Zimmerman & Brad Jost
  • Fit Island by Scott Kirkpatrick
  • Flesh & Blood by Josh Cobb
  • Founder by Josh Barkey
  • Gaijin by Ian M. Drazen
  • Gods And Guns by Ken Floyd
  • Hardliners by Rob Nemeth
  • Harp’s Hunt by Zach Stratton
  • Hearts and Minds by James Stubenrauch
  • High Ground by Matthew Howe
  • Interstate 90 by Allan Wylie & Mary McDonald Rival & Jason McFarling
  • Killers Anonymous by J. Holtham
  • Layla by Ahmad Dabiri
  • Lennie Dallas by Susan Sims
  • Lost Cause by David Schroeder
  • Marooned Miniseries by Kathy Krantz
  • Meet The Saint by Chris Murray
  • Mercy by Carrie Wachob
  • Mexican Brown by Steven Payne
  • Once A Legend by Jack Pope
  • Project: Bubblegum by Steven James Pope
  • Red Angel One by Ruth Elisabeth Sabin
  • Red Line by Chris Roosen
  • Red Sky by Robert Brody
  • Rip Current by Josh Renfree
  • Royal Apache by Robert Matthews & Mike Marriage
  • Singularity by George D. Obermiller
  • Smartphone by Scott J. Thompson
  • Souls of The North Wind by Chrissy K. McVay
  • Spring-Heeled Jack by Nicholas Begnaud
  • Spydown by Odin Ozdil
  • Stingray by Dianna Zimmerman & Brad Jost
  • Takedown by Mike Wilson
  • The Adventure Club by Jordan Scott
  • The Brand of The Beast by Alain Soussokho
  • The Celtic Knot by Louise Luster
  • The Coven’s Revenge by Lance Wayne
  • The Crossers by Todd Goodlett
  • The Getaway Guys by Robert M. Cosci
  • The Good Life AKA Here Be Monsters by Jason Williams
  • The Jaguar’s Fang by Mikko Tormala
  • The Last Dragon Master by Keith Russell
  • The Man In The White Room by Edgar Martinez Schulz
  • The Money Flight by Hannah Feller
  • The Passenger by David Case
  • The Shadow of Lost Fortune by Scott Robert Waldvogel & Matt DeMartini
  • The Smith Alternative by Stephen J. Grubiss & Randolph H. Grubiss
  • The Vow by Rich Shea
  • Whiskey Bent And Hell Bound by Sean Nichols Lynch
  • World War 1.5 by Jeff Woodruff
Comedy/Rom-Com
  • 13.1 by Chad Rhiness
  • #Trending by James Leary
  • 40 Something Love by Declan Butvick
  • A Kiss For Crows by Joel Chenoweth
  • A Minor Rebellion by Lorraine Devon Wilke
  • A Novel Romance by Roderick L Burrell
  • A Simple Bridge by Charlie Robinson
  • All Day And All Night by Isabelle Brizec
  • Allan The Dog by Steve Wright
  • Alligators From Shoes by Y York
  • An End to The Life of Compromises by Andre Radojcich
  • Area Zero by Robert Bowden
  • Around Again by Sean M
  • At Least He’s Jewish by Jeremy Padow
  • Bang It Out by Gregg Diller
  • Bank Robbing For Dummies by Robert Keith Watson
  • Bedside Manner by Denise Cruz-Castino
  • Brand New Brenda by Yehudit Mam
  • Butter Side Up by Kitty Percy
  • C.R.U.D. Squad by Ronald Steve & Bret Cory
  • Cannibals Anonymous by Chris Insana
  • Caught by Neil Greenbaum & Simon Mirsky & Barry Schechter
  • Chaperoned by P.W. Gavan
  • Cheap Knock Off by Jay Lien
  • Citizen Jane by Greg Joyce
  • Coming In Second by Don Cabreana
  • Death and Dating by Miguel Becerra
  • Death by Education by James K. Barnard
  • Do-Over by Philip Creager
  • Dying to Leave by Michael Israel Gorelic
  • Euro League by David Sachs
  • Fang Fang, You’re Dead! by Elizabeth Hansen & Dee Macaluso
  • Fat Envelopes by Mason Hsieh
  • Finndale by Lloyd Ohls
  • Get Over It by George Rubino
  • Getting Back by Belinda King
  • Guns For ________! by David S. Muhlfelder & Bob Thielke
  • Here Somewhere by Justin Warren
  • Honor Council by Scott Simonsen
  • Hooked by Allen Wolf
  • Johnny Griffith by Johnny Griffith
  • Just Three Things by Dorian Palumbo
  • Ladies In Black by Erica Warnock
  • Late Registration by Jamie Kline
  • Laura Roberts is Afraid of Sex by Jill Rasmussen
  • Legendary by Mark J Stasenko Jr
  • Love and Suicides And a Real Imaginary Band by Henry Jones
  • Love Play by Hamilton Mitchell
  • Middling by Sheri McMahon
  • Missile Envy by Kurt Smith
  • Morning, Midnight by Aisha Porter-Christie & Brandon Zuck
  • Mr. Sensitive by Erik Linthorst
  • Oh My Gods by Kevin Rexroat
  • Olivewood by Drue S. Eichelberger
  • Play Dirty by Jeff York
  • Preggers by Katiedid Langrock
  • Remy by James Grayford
  • Rhyme or Reason by Robert Fente & Armando Fente Jr.
  • Romeo & Jenna by Joey Day Hargrove
  • Self-Defense by Jasmin Tekiner
  • Single Men by David Rosen & Nick Freilich
  • Soul Mates by George Hobbs
  • Speed Bumps by Neal Thibedeau
  • Stardust by Susan Marya Baronoff
  • Starts With An L by Jeff West Jr.
  • Stunt Double Double by Casey Martin
  • Take-A-Wish by Damir Konjicija & Dario Konjicija
  • Technically Yes by Alicia Walsh
  • That Damnable Bull by Harold Schmidt & Tony Cirone
  • The Battle For Solway Moss by Clint Morrison
  • The Cow Path by Devin Hilldale & David Vander Meer
  • The Critics by Chad Foreman & Danny Newell
  • The Dressmaker by Clare Sladden
  • The Friend Zone by Aaron Marshall
  • The Harbinger by John Sheerman
  • The Incredibator by Nick Rossi
  • The Investment Club by Jerrad Burford
  • The Kiss by Susan Feehan
  • The Last Resort by Alan Brash
  • The Love List by Elizabeth Rockett
  • The Lucky Socks by Evan Garcen
  • The Manny by Vanessa Pegram
  • The Melting Pot by Scott Ruane
  • The Muffin Conundrum by Diana Woody
  • The Process by Jake Iorio
  • The Queen of Dairy by Vanessa Pegram
  • The Review by Chris Buxton
  • The Rooster by Craig Ghiglione
  • The Runners Up by Casey Pinkston & Kristin Layne Tucker
  • The Sausage Posse by James Kim & Lontih Khatami
  • The Talisman by Michael Caggiano
  • The Terror Fairy by Nick Fanego
  • The War on Loneliness by Neil McGowan
  • The Wheelman by Derek Asaff
  • The World of Tomorrow by Giles Clarke
  • There Are Ants in My Sugar by Martin Nel & Annica Foxcroft
  • Toss It by Michele Remsen
  • Weekend Dad by Patrick Connelly
  • What’s The Frequency, Kenneth? by Nichoals Collette
  • White X-Mas by Lauren Winsor Stenmoe
  • Worm Head by Jonathan Crow
  • Yoga Retreat by Denise Cruz-Castino
  • You Owe Me One by Andy Jones & Adam Weinstock & Greg Hendrick
  • You’re Dead To Me by Paul McLalin
Drama
  • 10 Angels by Peter Wulff
  • 15 Minutes of Fame by David Dittlinger & Mary Ann Barnes
  • 3D at The Palace by Kent Wilson
  • A City Sleeps by Lindsay McRae
  • A Noise Within by David St. Clair
  • About Her by Christopher A. Buerkle
  • Addis Lullaby by Amy Tofte
  • Aerial Girl by Terri Sissman
  • Africa As You Like It by KT Parker
  • Alex In Aqualand by Steven Jon Whritner
  • All Americans by Abraham Taylor & William Kelley
  • American Buddha by Andrew Quinn
  • Americana by James Grayford
  • Anam Cara by Calla Parmly
  • Angel in The Marble by Jason Pittock
  • Asiya by Jim Buck & Rinde Philippe
  • Aubade by Sheridan Randall
  • Babyface Heat by Jared X. Thomas
  • Baker’s Dozen by Michael Gossette
  • Behind The Glass by Steven Fait
  • Beyond The Closet by Zaahira Wyne
  • Beyond The Stone Wall by Louis Ladehoff
  • Black Sea Rose by Deirdre L. Brenner & Jillian Reilly
  • Blood on The World’s Hands by Kevin Patrick Wright & Ramsin Givergis
  • Blowback by Jeff Travers
  • Blue Pit by Blaine Tyler
  • Brand New Day by Hugh Prideaux-Brune
  • Broken Line by Asmara Bhattacharya
  • Butterfly Kick by Chris Hill
  • Catharsis by Sean Damer
  • Champ by Crystal Garrett
  • Chasing .400 by Jason Noyes & Amos Kamil
  • Christopher by Linda Plamann-Handford
  • Compliance by Beth Rehman
  • Corinthians by Brian Leider & Nick Marshall
  • Crush by Stephen Woodward
  • Dead Men’s Switch by Nick Caccese
  • Dear Grandpa by Abraham Marcos
  • Deathday by Rebecca Filipczyk
  • Deserter by Conall Pendergast & Hugh Gibson
  • Dolly’s Tamales by Paula Kay Hornick
  • Dope by Kristin Idaszak
  • Driving Your Mind by Christina Parisi & Suzanne LaBrot
  • Dust to Dust by Gary Gasgarth & Beverly Shapiro
  • Exigence by Jason Reeves
  • Falling by Heather Diane Canik
  • Far From Tooting by Brad Peppard
  • Fire Inside by Spencer Marentette & Josh Marentette
  • Five Calls by Kris Winters
  • Flat Pennies by Robert Ward
  • Flirt Birds by Mandy Constance
  • Forever & Always by Lydia Bishop
  • Forgotten Fences by Deidra Johnson
  • Gap Year by Hannah McVittie
  • Good Women by E.C. Adams
  • Greta Krnic (Krr-Nich) by Tara Tomicevic
  • H E V E N by Michael Carey & Daniel Greenspan
  • Halcyon by Michael Burgner
  • Halfway Home by David Schroeder
  • Happy Birthday, Ray! by Kathryne Isabelle Easton
  • Happy Ending by Julian Mountfield
  • Henry Moore is Melting by Jenny Seidelman
  • History of Fire by Michael Whitton & James Hamilton James
  • Holly by Jeff Williams
  • Hoodoo Home Stand by David Sarchet
  • Hooked by Allen Wolf
  • Hundred Crowns by Paul Covington
  • If I Needed You by Scott Honea
  • If You Walk Away by Scott A. Aiman
  • In Visible Ink by Emily L. Manthei
  • Independence Pass by Brian MacEvilly
  • International Relations by Donald Greig
  • Jeff by Misadventure by Anna Bourque Champion
  • Kabul Courier by Tarique Qayumi
  • Kamila by Kwei Quartey & Scott Aguilar
  • Kerry Dunbar by Evan Laughlin
  • Keys to The Kingdom by Paige Deonte & Rich Foster
  • L’Aventure De Clive by Matt Wildash
  • Lake Tahoe by Elissa Vallano
  • Landfill Heart by Vitor Cunha
  • LBJ & The Wink by Michael Gossette
  • Leap Into Darkness by Jay S. Blumenkopf
  • Like Father by Karen Lukesh
  • Little House by Claire Fowler
  • Little Lovelumps by Helen Cole
  • Lotus Blue by Timothy Drain
  • Magnus The Magnificent by Kimberly Manky
  • Mansion on The Hill by Kim Sheeter
  • Mendacity by Devin Ershow
  • Mi Familia by D. Max Hamblin
  • Miss Rou Rou by Ricardo Afonso
  • Mosaic by Rafael Frankenberg
  • Mr. Peterson’s Garage by Vicki Dennis
  • My Other Life by Julian Doucet
  • Next of Kin by Shane McCabe
  • Niagara Falls (And Other Stories) by John Hillis
  • Oliver Knight by Fernanda Cardoso
  • One Arabian Night by Maha Sidaoui
  • Palmer by Cheryl Guerriero
  • Plastic Paddy by Paul Harding
  • Pounders by Josh Barkey
  • Pushed by Joshua Young
  • Putting Down The Dead by Virgil Goya & Ted Rae
  • Queer Street by Jillian Glantz
  • Replay by Kerry Mcintosh
  • Road to Oz by Josh Golden
  • Robin by Marcus Clark
  • Rough Trade by Cassie M. Seinuk
  • Rubber Tank Squad by David Boito
  • Russian 101 by Brian Harris Krinsky & Mike Pauly
  • Save Him by Thomas Cunningham
  • Screaming My Heart Out by Janyce Lapore
  • Scrum-Down by Alan Larivee
  • Second Serve by Ryan Bernstein
  • Seize the Sky by Jared M. Gordon
  • September 12th by Ryan Frost
  • Signs of Being by Tracey Bradley
  • Silent Hero by Bradley Stryker
  • Silvertown by Aldo Paternostro
  • Simple People by LNA Heiskala
  • Sin in Disguise by Daniel L. Becker
  • Slaughter by Allie Sayle & Liz Sayle
  • Smoke And Mirrors: Police Dreams by Jordan Paul Castro
  • Soul Captain by Wernher Ovalle
  • Steps to Becoming a Knight by Hasmik Ekimyan
  • Sweet Souls Atrocious by Tracey Bradley
  • Swing by Vojin N. Gjaja
  • Terraplane Blues by Dan Melchior
  • That’s Me Trying by Oliver Warren
  • The Absolution of Jonah White by Jesse La Plante
  • The Attempt by Nikolai Von Keller & Benjamin Smolen
  • The Ballad of Blake Malone by Mark Partridge & Andrea Wallace Grant
  • The Beautiful Dark by Erik Gernand
  • The Boundary by Stuart J Nicholson
  • The Colonel by Tim Williams
  • The Colored Women’s Chapter by Nancy Zafris
  • The Good Student by Lou Wollin
  • The Homecoming by Keith Martin
  • The Incomparable Donald Strange by James Fant & Zach Cannon
  • The Judgment of Parrish by Mark Ching
  • The King and Queen of America by Ed Lippman
  • The Last Executioner by Sanford Holsapple
  • The Loneliest War by Tony Kayden
  • The Milk Route by Michael Begg
  • The Pledge by JP Travis
  • The Proletariat by Danielle O. Murat
  • The Real Rosemary by Alexandra Weir
  • The Second Tour by Ian Lerch & Logan Spencer
  • The Secrets We Keep by Ryan Covington
  • The Shame Sisters by Kim Izzo
  • The Sons of Liberty by Kyle Davis
  • The Trade by Charlie Robinson
  • The Walk by Katharine C. Gray
  • The Whistler by Greg Woodland
  • Three Months by Jared Frieder
  • To Walk Among Wolves by Carol Hoffman
  • Topspin by Jeffrey Rubin
  • Tussle by Aaron Yarber
  • Un-Finished by Janet Arlotta
  • Under The Borrachero Tree by Scott Robert Waldvogel & Matt DeMartini
  • Veteran Affairs by Matt Shields
  • War Love by Hannah Feller
  • Weather or Not by Suzanne V. Johnson
  • What Ever Happened To Barbara Brown? by Lutfu Emre Cicek
  • Where I’m Going, You Can’t Follow by Elizabeth Morrison
  • White Devil by Mike McGee
  • Why We Lie by Julia Taylor Mogerman
  • Yesterday by John Bradley
Family/Animated
  • A Time For Evron by Bryan Smillie
  • An Unclaimed Christmas by Malinda Terreri
  • Arise by Jordan Dale & Jesse Dale
  • Benjamin The Great by Scott Ruane
  • Boys Night Out by Suzanne V. Johnson
  • Caleb’s Tale by George Mackey
  • Chippies by Patrick K. Gamble & Patrick J. Gamble
  • Clear Perception by James T. Campbell
  • Cool Moves by Sandy Tovray Greenberg & Nancy Manning
  • Decked by Brent Hartinger
  • Dogbiskit: The Fastest Mutt in History by Christopher Sansone
  • First Wizard by Robert Kahn
  • Haunted Schmaunted by Daniel Fox
  • Herman and The Dweeb Squad by Mark Anderson
  • Larry, Lord of Darkness by Jeff Hand
  • Mac Friday by Michelle Bergamo & Michele Giannusa
  • Max’s Journey Home by William Harkins
  • Mayor Mike by George Gier
  • Pigeons by Jenny Kirlin & Kitt Lavoie
  • The Ballad of The Redneck Mech by Kevin Human
  • The Black Dogs by Robert Hubner
  • The Magnificent Seventh Graders by Matt Harry
  • The X Factor by Jennifer Taylor-Whitehorn
Period/Historical/War
  • 12 Seconds by Jennifer Yee
  • A Red Smoke Rises by Micah Johnathan Buckley
  • A War of My Own by Patrick Gatov
  • Again, Spring by Kent M. Williams
  • American Commando by Brendan Higgins
  • An Honorable Profession by Andrew David Irvine
  • Baron of Havana by Alex Simon
  • Bass Reeves: Deputy US Marshal by Jim Conover & William Homel
  • Behind Blue Eyes by Balthasar V. Weymarn
  • Black Caesar by Marque Franklin-Williams
  • Black Wall Street by Wil Crown
  • Boudicca by Leah Aller
  • Brave Lady Mary by Angela C. Franklyn
  • Checkmate by Carolyn S. Jones
  • Constantinople by Rachel J. Beard
  • Dustwun by Eric Nelson & Aidan McGlaze & Adrian Bonenberger
  • E.R. by Eleonore Gachet
  • Edison’s Thugs by Adam Tobin
  • Einstein’s Secret by Peter Riesen & Daniel Colman
  • Emperor Norton by Tom R. Pike
  • Equity by Jeffrey Massie
  • Farishta by Patricia McArdle
  • Feed The Monster by Rob Rex
  • Finding Joy by Virginia Brucker
  • Fly Gals by Mark Trenteseaux
  • Fly Girls by Helen Whittaker
  • Forged by Linda Ujifusa
  • Forget The Dead by Will Rolofson
  • Genius by Thomas J Ryan
  • HB by Nathaniel Houston
  • Hegira by Gannon Kenney
  • Hidden Faith by Jeffrey Shevlowitz
  • Le Petomane by Steve Ochs
  • Loyalty on Trial by Erik V Wolter
  • Martyr by Brian J. Martin
  • Misslyon & Mr. Twain by Bartholomew Hobson
  • Never Attack, Just Defend! by Mark Macauley
  • Nevermore by Geof Miller & Troy Hunter
  • Orwell by Christopher Angel
  • Phantom Fury by Matt Springer
  • Reign of Madness by Gregory Blair
  • Richthofen: Legend of The Red Baron by Dan Maurer & Jeff Rubin
  • Semmelweis by Keith Tomlinson
  • Slavery by Another Name by Jeanne Veillette Bowerman & Douglas A. Blackmon
  • Stagger Lee by David Weston
  • Tania by Italome Ohikhuare
  • The Archivist by Greg Cohen
  • The Art of Silence by Mary Krell-Oishi
  • The Author and The Aeronaut by Kendell Courtney Klein
  • The Captain by George Gier
  • The Education of Tobias Smith by Zach Jansen
  • The End-of-Summer Guest by John Orlock
  • The Final Days by Conrad Rothbaum
  • The Flight of The Wasp by Andrea Brusa
  • The Mask Maker by Amy Waddell
  • The Mona Lisa Caper by Gina Cresse
  • The Niihau Incident by Norm Thomas
  • The Opener by Chai Leng Ta
  • The Pirate King by Barry P. Ambrose & Armand Kachigian
  • The Shakespeare Conspiracy by Ted Bacino
  • The Tattooist by Heather Morris
  • The Traveling Magic Show by Richard Herlan
  • The Whip by Karen Kondazian
  • When Children Play by Ian De Vries
  • White Knight by Susan Feehan
  • Yalta by Jay Nelson
  • Your Brothers’ Blood by Hardin Young
Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • After Life by Lewis Lustman
  • Alpha by Christina Pamies
  • Another Man’s Son by Joseph Ramunni
  • Below by Brian Selfon
  • Blind Spot by Graham Parke
  • Blitiz Time by Ravi Satchi
  • Chasing Ghosts by Daryl Coon
  • Collected by Steve Finly
  • Demense by Marque Franklin-Williams
  • Devil’s Portal by Frank Del Aguila
  • Divide & Conquer by Brian Schwab
  • Doomsday – Size Nine and a Half by Mike McGee
  • Drones & Drivers by Haley Isleib
  • Echo by A.J. Rollins
  • Evitable by Jack N. Matosian
  • First Contact by Austin Zartman
  • Fluorescent by Samuel J. Chimes
  • Ghost in The Machine by Chris Velasco
  • How The World Ends by David Case
  • Infinium Man by Rohan Caesar & Jason Volper
  • London Fog by Tasha Hardy
  • Man Alive by Joseph Greenberg
  • Mechcraft by Brian Fitzpatrick
  • Michelangelo Machine by Michael R. McGee
  • Monkey Trap by Lee Denning
  • No Man’s Land by Jeffrey Field & Michelle Davidson
  • Nocturn by Jake Fallon
  • Odds Against Tomorrow by George L. Dickinson
  • Orphaned by Paul Pawlowski
  • Patient 36 by Hank Hoffman
  • Pwned by Nicholas Johnson
  • Q.E.D. by Tom Kenyon
  • Ripple by Sutton McKee
  • Sardis The Merciful by Christian Thomas
  • Shift by James Jackson
  • Somnium by Bryce McLellan
  • Sum of All Memories by Vikram Malhotra
  • The Alien Conspiracy by Craig Charter
  • The Alien Diaries by Glenn J. Devlin
  • The Crossing by Jake Disch
  • The Golden Record by Danielle Weinberg
  • The Light by Harry Kelley
  • The Lilith Code by Wendy Wheeler
  • The Magical Mind of Mr. Montgomery by Douglas King
  • The Reach by Gavin Broady
  • The Unusual Shop on Persistence Street by James Barclay
  • Time Heist by Brian James Vidal
  • Time of Your Life by Michael Ostrowski
  • Valentines by Tim Pitoniak & Elisabeth Hower
  • Xen by Christopher David Fowler
Thriller/Horror
 
  • 4 Corners by David Morring
  • Among The Ashes by Steven Christopher Heim
  • And I Dwelt in The Land of Nod by Parker Briscoe
  • Anesthetic by Alexander Jorgensen
  • Annie Knows Who Killed Them All by David Sanner MacFarlane
  • Another Man’s Son by Randy Bixby
  • Bad Shine by Adam Hofe & Topher Cusumano
  • Ballerina Girl by Evan Cooper
  • Bats by Ken Larish
  • Bermuda Shallows by David Cameron
  • Black Market Baby by Fiona Lyall
  • Black Moon – Part I by Nadine H. C. Buscher
  • Born Again by Evan McNary
  • Both Sides by Alastair Murdoch
  • Butchers Bench by Lisa Della Rocca
  • Chameleon by Paula Lewis
  • Chimera by Travis Opgenorth
  • Czechmate by John Curry
  • Damage Control by Samuel Bartlett
  • Dangerously in Love by K. W. Cato
  • Dark Beauty by James K. M. Watts
  • Dhampira: The Revenant’s Daughter by Eduardo Soto-Falcon
  • Dispossessed by George Billard
  • Doc Zombie by Darryl Anka
  • Empire of Dirt by Jonathan Anderson
  • Execution Day by Mark Anderson
  • Flint by Michael Sloyka
  • For Art’s Sake by Joe O’ Byrne
  • Gravedigger by Dugan Bridges
  • Gridiron by Travis Opgenorth
  • Hang The Jury by John Curry
  • Hell Toupee: A Story of Revenge by Kevin Barney
  • Hex’t by Jeff Hand
  • High Stakes by Raymond Gill
  • House of Ill Repute by Kovar McClure
  • I’m Going to Kill Him by Ryan Jeffrey
  • Invisible Scars by Edward Klau
  • Killdeer by Dan Shea
  • Kinfolk by Eric Koenig
  • La Fortuna by Geof Miller & Troy Hunter
  • Last Known Location by Jeremy Rush
  • Leave No Trace by Derek Rethwisch
  • Liberty Heist by Robert M. Cosci
  • Lifeline by Stacy Baker Masand
  • Lifers by Phil Burdette
  • Lockdown by Jeremy McCann
  • Lying Eyes by Dane McCauley
  • Malnurtured by Eric Koenig
  • Mea Culpa by John Winter & John Trigg
  • Megalania by Ray Karp
  • Mercy. Killing. by Chris Frisina
  • Meteora by Kathy Fischer & Marisa Samitier
  • Michael Keaton is a Monster by Peter Cameron
  • Midnight by Sean Corrigan
  • Norma Dee by Dani Parker
  • Not a Word by Tim Knowles
  • Obsidian Sky by Harry Burrus
  • Occult Trucking and Storage by Jeff Eyres
  • Otherside Man by S.A. King
  • Outside Counsel by Christopher J. Lee
  • Parallel Lies by Keith Tracy
  • Passage by Jaime Ryan Heintz
  • Pinch The Beast by Shad Connelly
  • Prediction by Danny Shahrabani
  • Prettyface by Jessica Janos
  • Prey No More by Lee Matthew Goldberg
  • Recovery by Robert M. Cosci
  • Return of The Salesman by Clay Fusco
  • Return to Darian’s Point by Kyle Michel Sullivan
  • Roaring Rampage of Revenge by Susan Vermeer
  • Sapien by Conall Pendergast
  • Shaneytown by Christian Grier
  • Spacek by Lajaune Lincoln
  • Spirits by Brent Hartinger
  • Spy by Kyle Francis
  • State of Mind by Dave Scott Johnson
  • Sweet Desert Palm by Lauren Tracy
  • Tears of Wrath by J.R. Jarrod
  • Thankless by Sarah Bridger
  • The Abandoned by Tim Cairo
  • The Babysitter Murders by Fredrick J. Healy
  • The Creed by Chas Fisher
  • The Crimson Confession by Raymond Just
  • The Crossing by Melissa Lauer
  • The Demon of Hope Street by Craig Peters
  • The Devil’s Footprints by Eric Jeske
  • The Devil’s Larceny by Howard Fridkin
  • The Fence by Anne Steinberg & Nicholas Tolkien
  • The Housekeeper by Bee Pedersen
  • The Lucky Ones by Dave Merlino & Dustin Sweet
  • The Lucky Ones by Sanjay Nagar
  • The Manuscript by Joseph Rechtman
  • The Open Air by Nathan Floody
  • The Pond by Mark Stouffer
  • The Run Line by David Gilhooly
  • The True Divide by Clayton Scott Watson
  • The Wall by Jon Bachmann & Katherine Griffin
  • The Wandering Deep by Kevin Gilbert
  • The Water People by Y York
  • The Web by Sven Mund
  • Three if by Air by Peter Ray Field
  • Trackers by Dean Edelson
  • Tube by D. F. Alexander
  • Venison by Jason Brewer
  • Violet by Erik Vanbezooijen
  • Viral by Joe McClean
  • Vulture’s Row by Alfred Thomas Catalfo & Brendan DuBois
  • Wayfaring Stranger by Stephen McLean
  • Western Evils by Frank Ruy
  • What’s Yours is Mine by Martyn Lawrence
  • White Dust by James L. Gossard
  • Wieland by David Harrington Miller
  • Wolf in The Wood by Toni Wynne & Nickolas Shepherd
  • Yotes by Brian Levy & Chris Livingston
  • Zambes by Marcus Wilson
  • Zombie Lover by Stephen Mack
  • Zombie Nazis by Doug Still

Television

Half-Hour Specs
  • American Dad “Franny’s Kitchen” by Mona Pirnot
  • Archer “Crouching Liver, Hidden Kidney” by Dov Preminger
  • Archer “Daddy Sugar Stache” by Damir Konjicija & Dario Konjicija
  • Archer “The Insanity Offense” by Kris Wellman
  • Archer “Trappola Turrista” by Brad Beideman
  • Bob’s Burgers “La Vida Locavore” by Jessica Sutich
  • Bob’s Burgers “Mayo The Best Parent Win” by Jared Frieder
  • Brooklyn Nine-Nine “April Fools” by Megan Karasch
  • Brooklyn Nine-Nine “Hide And Seek” by Oren Mendez
  • Brooklyn Nine-Nine “The Hamburglar” by Robbie Pickard
  • Brooklyn Nine-Nine “The Subway Sniffer” by Michael Salomon
  • Brooklyn Nine-Nine “Yippie Ki Yay” by Gail E Moss
  • Californication “American Dreams” by Scott San Emeterio
  • Community “Age Equality In The Modern Era” by Sam Watson
  • Episodes by Sonja Adema
  • Episodes “The Crossover” by Jennifer Bardekoff
  • Family Guy “Road to Brooklyn” by Marie-Yolaine Williams
  • Girls “Biographical” by Emma Vuletic
  • Girls “Dalton’s Finest” by Rebecca Bohanan
  • Girls “Defenestrate” by Rachel Caris Love
  • Girls “Hannah And Her Sisters” by Meryl Branch-McTiernan
  • Girls “Shoshanna’s Story” by Tom Ciaccio
  • Last Man Standing “Tolerate My Intolerance” by Joshua Horne
  • Louie “The One Percent” by Angela Page
  • Mike and Molly “Robber She Wrote” by Hunter Cline
  • Modern Family “An Embarrassment Of Pritchetts” by Tim Lake
  • Modern Family “Claire’s Day Out” by Tracy Reilly
  • Modern Family “Earthquake Party” by Abi Wurdeman & Phil Wurdeman
  • Modern Family “Roots” by Mike Rose
  • Modern Family “The College Jeans” by Kimberly Manky
  • Mom “Cookies And MILFS” by Rashel Mereness
  • New Girl “Burglars” by Selina Akhtar
  • New Girl “Mentors” by Bryan Kett
  • New Girl “Road Trip” by Joe Cameron
  • New Girl “Roomies” by R.C. Neighbors
  • New Girl “Space” by Marcia Simmons
  • New Girl “The Starry-Eyed New Girl” by Bashir Gavriel
  • Parks and Recreation “Come, Flood” by Alan J. Van Dyke
  • Parks & Recreation “Health Fair” by Kris Wellman
  • Parks & Recreation “Our Lady Of Pawnee” by Jacob Isser
  • Rick and Morty “Rix Are For Kids” by Alisha Brophy & Scott Miles
  • Suburgatory “Popularity Perks” by Crystal Garrett
  • The Big Bang Theory “The Apocalypse Mandate” by Mark Hibbett
  • The Goldbergs “Oh, Brother” by Damir Konjicija & Dario Konjicija
  • The Middle “Heck Of A Wreck” by Jacob Isser
  • The Mindy Project “Eat, Pray, Mindy” by Kristen Bartlett
  • The Mindy Project “Nothin’ But Net” by Mav Viola
  • The Mindy Project “Penelope” by Elizabeth Campbell Moore
  • The Mindy Project “Ready, Set, Eat!” by Kelly M. Roderick
  • The Mindy Project “Richie Castellano is My Gay Boyfriend” by Paul Ditty
  • The Mindy Project “The Abstinent Gynecologist” by Ashley Matheson
  • The Mindy Project “Yoga Friend” by Maria Bissell
  • Veep “The Vacation” by Jesse Gordon
  • Workaholics “Wedding Bells” by Isaac Epsarza
  • Workaholics “Weed Trouble” by Andy Jones & Adam Weinstock
Hour Specs
  • Arrow “Second Chances” by Margaret “Molly” Driscoll
  • Boardwalk Empire “The Good Life” by Matt Bosack
  • Boardwalk Empire “When Lions No Longer Need Keepers” by Joshua Benjamin
  • Castle “Death by Stockings” by Joe Henriques
  • Doctor Who “Ouroboros” by James Turner
  • Elementary “Five Shots” by Joe Halpin
  • Hannibal “Aigre-Doux” by Rebecca Bellotto
  • Homeland “Normal People” by Racheal Seymour
  • Homeland “Outsourced” by Amanda Morad
  • House of Cards “Bye Bye Birdie” by Leah Benavides
  • House of Cards “The United States is Under Attack, Mr. President” by Luther M. Mace
  • Justified “Enumerated Rights” by Christopher J. Lee
  • Justified “Open Season” by Colin Scott
  • Lilyhammer “Bring Jerry Home” by Debi Yazbeck
  • Mad Men “Golconda” by Mike De Caro
  • Once Upon a Time “Princess of Thieves” by David Seropian
  • Orange is The New Black “Putting Out Fires” by Davis Tanaka
  • Orange Is The New Black “Lazarus, Bitch” by Jamie Mayer
  • The Americans “Exposure” by Brandon Foster
  • The Americans “Flight 87” by Tara Pinley
  • The Americans “In The Dark” by Tony Alexander Arias
  • The Newsroom “Sinking Ship” by Kelsey O’Brien
  • The Blacklist “Boomslang” by Daniel Whidden
  • The Blacklist “William Henry Booker (No. 58)” by Christopher Iannacone
  • The Good Wife “At Odds” by Sabrina Almeida
  • The Good Wife “Bitch” by Danny Wascou
  • The Good Wife “Those Who Can’t, Reform” by Caitlin McCarthy
Half-Hour Pilots
  • 100 Blackouts by Vivian Lin
  • 1099 by Ryan Scott Carpenter
  • America’s Least Wanted by Benjamin Deeb & Graham Towers
  • Anything Goes by Jake Horowitz
  • Bail by Kaitlin Ferrero
  • Better Luck Next Time by William Weissbaum, Matthew Roop-Kharasch & Paul Malewitz
  • Beyond Help With Handy Andy by Colin O’Brien
  • Bibleland by Eric Buchman
  • Blaze of Khaki by Brian Soika & Matt Drdek
  • Connected by Amelia Sims
  • Cop Hollywood by Byron Lane
  • Cosmo’s by Asmin Pathare
  • Crisis Chris by Dean Ciocca
  • Devoted (Or: How To Start A Cult) by Merigan Mulhern
  • Down For The Count by Graham Currin
  • Electric Hangover by Christina Lynch
  • Everything’s Coming Up Emma by Leon Murray, Lucy Durack & Jessica Murray
  • For a Green Card by Stefanie Black
  • Four More Years by Micah Steinberg & Chas Heinrich
  • Functional Adults by Josh Sorokach
  • Game Boys by Andrew Murray
  • Halfsies by S J Mayer
  • Hillcrest Manners by Paul Ditty
  • How I Got Hanged “First Last Words” by Ty Freer
  • How To Be a Celebrity Assistant by Byron Lane
  • I Might Die in China by Cindy Appel
  • Jizz Kings “Jizz Never Sleeps” by Cameron Pattison
  • Life is Cheap by Daniel Kurland
  • Life on Jupiter by Jacob Isser
  • Lux Pegasus and The Star Minstrels by Ben Hayflick
  • Members Only by Tommy Culhane & Jeffrey Meurer
  • Minions by Mark E Bryan
  • Moneylujah! by Andy Jones & Adam Weinstock
  • Now Online by Jeffrey King & Katie Schafer
  • Nucking Futs by Lisa McQuillan
  • Office Frat by Jessica Glassberg
  • One Degree of Separation by David Teodosio
  • Overdue by Karin Partin Wells
  • Penned by Alexander Glossman & Keith Murphy
  • Power Players “Free Trial” by Amelia Sims
  • Quarter Life Crisis Club by Charlie Nadler
  • Re-Animated by Chris Lindvall
  • Righting History by Andrew Thompson, Tim Thompson & Trevor Thompson
  • Rogues’ Galley by Chappell Sargent & Kelsey Jamerson
  • Same Time Next Week by Ian McWethy
  • Sconny Crime Lab by Sig Ueland
  • Sell Out by Mark J. Bennett
  • Silver Hills by Charlie Schulman
  • Sleep Away by Jonathan Hess
  • Slummer Camp by Matthew N. Gudernatch
  • Social Suicide by Erica Scandariato
  • Solar by AJ Berna
  • Sports Law by Melanie C. Woo
  • Talent Show by Ira Allen
  • Talk To Me by Tizia Barci
  • Talking Points by Jaydn Stepick
  • The 14th by Kathlene McGovern
  • The Lullaby League by Kimberly J. Bowman
  • The Unf*ckables by April Shih
  • The Wright Stuff by Sergio Campo Almeida & Edorta Corpas
  • This is My Family by Rachel Caris Love
  • Thoroughly Modern Milton by Liz Breen
  • Ti Amo Vespa! by Gregory Earls
  • Top Dog “The White Flag” by Brennan Howard
  • Tot Wranglers by Andy Jones & Adam Weinstock
  • Washington High by Jeff McLaughlin
  • Who Cares by Scot Zeller
  • Working Actor by Matt Stabile & Jeff Bower
  • Yella by Qui Nguyen
  • You Bet by Paula Sorge Moynihan
  • Young And Divorced by James Fant
Hour Pilots
  • Ace Academy by Margaret “Molly” Driscoll
  • Aegis, Inc. by Jason Taylor
  • After Life by Rebecca Bellotto
  • After The Merge by Derek Asaff
  • All Hell by Ali Davis
  • American Blood by Neal Tyler & Todd Henderson
  • Ana In Between by Julie Wong
  • Angel Radio by Keith Davidson
  • Appalachia by Bruce Romans
  • Area One: Kangaroo Court by Alex Simon
  • Assassin’s Daughter by Brian Selfon
  • Atlas by Terry Coffey
  • Atom by Henry Barrial
  • Autumn’s Quarry by Jason Walter Vaile
  • Awareness by Sean Corrigan
  • Backlot by Stacy Sebasty
  • Beat by Thomas Berry
  • Behind The Fence by Jim Tierney
  • Bellevue by Michelle R. Anderson
  • Between Clap and Thunder by Tom Boyle
  • Black Caesar by John Hamilton
  • Blaine – Between The Devil and The Deep Blue Sea by Nicholas Julius
  • Bootown by Kincaid Jones
  • Border Crossings by Tom Tieche
  • Camp Chippewa by Brian Selfon
  • Catalyst by Nicole Donadio
  • Cedar City by Robert Benjamin
  • Charles Dickens’ Ghost Club by Mark Robertson
  • Children of The Empire by Rob Spencer
  • Christian by Steven Hornberger
  • Cinder by Dana Kendler
  • Cold Rider by Christian Powers & Alicia Lumpkin
  • Crook County by Daniel Kuhlman & Jay DeLaRosa
  • CTA by Aaron Rollins
  • Czar of Detroit by Arthur Rains-McNally & Guy Steele
  • Doc Shop by Douglas Glenn Clark
  • Dress Women by Hanna Stiens & Abigail Cannon
  • Embed With The Devils by Michael McCarthy
  • Embedded by Benjamin A. Mullane
  • Eternal by Kristin Kirby
  • Fraidy Cat by Julia Cooperman
  • Frank And Bruno by Lonny Anger
  • Friends Academy by Jessie Weinberg
  • Gary’s Angels by Kay Kaanapu
  • Ghosts of War by Scott Ian Lewis & Peter C. Sawyer
  • Giselle by Teresa Vilaseca
  • God Damn Friggin’ Alaska by Molly Mayock
  • Going South by Victoria Rose
  • Green Creek by Heidi Putallaz
  • Ground and Pound by Joshua V. Gilbert
  • Harvest by Tierney St. James
  • Hawks by Matt Bird
  • Hawkshaw by Matt Anderson
  • Hesperium by Martin Garner
  • Hibernet by Kor Adana
  • Hide by Siena Choi
  • Hollywood by Dennis Brooks
  • Hot Flash High by Margaret “Molly” Driscoll
  • Inside Out by David A. Levinson
  • Knockoff by Aiyana White
  • Last Chance by Andrew Helm & Liz Schiller
  • Lexicon by A.E. Keener
  • Lucas Hall by Charlie Robinson
  • Meltdown by Jennifer Dornbush
  • Middleridge “First Quarter” by Tomás Xavier Díaz
  • Midwife Crisis by Robert Pokrywka & Connie Johnson
  • Mind Over Matter by Vicki Peterson
  • Mister by Martin Casella & Deidre Coman Donahue
  • Mortals by Juan Carlos Fernandez
  • Mothers and Daughters by Kathleen Arroyo
  • My Blank Page by Mark Sanderson
  • Nevada Blue by Vin Morreale Jr.
  • Next Man Up by Leah Benavides
  • Nighthaven by Geof Miller & Troy Hunter
  • One Last Thing by Liz Brown
  • Painless by Sarah Newman
  • Pandora’s Blight by Joe Crouch
  • Pass/Fail by Caitlin McCarthy & Jim Forbes
  • Pax Academica by Derwyn Granado
  • Perpetuum by Joe Halpin Jr.
  • Pipeline by P.R. Tooke & Williams Maxson
  • Pop Shot by Kevin Lee Miller
  • Prodigal Son by Chris Rodriguez
  • Project Looking Glass by Rene Andre
  • Proto by Laura Ambler & Mala Burt
  • Pyramid by Edward Klau
  • Reminiscence by Meric Aydin
  • Safe House – The Hanged Man by Martin Day
  • Sandman by Geof Miller & Troy Hunter
  • Santa Monica Hotel by Barry Leach
  • Savage by Stephanie Bousley
  • Savior by Jeremy McCann
  • Selma by Yossera Bouchtia
  • Snakehead by Sergio Guerra
  • Souls Forgotten by Langley Mcarol
  • Spun by Katiedid Langrock
  • Stimulant by Lance Wayne
  • Stripped by Paula Sabbaga
  • Super by Jeremy McCann
  • Supermom: Classified by Jason Coffey
  • Surenos by Ray Adornetto
  • Target Jeremy by Eddie Velez
  • The Black Bear by James Felder
  • The Boyfriend Project by Alice Charles
  • The Channel by Marni L. B. Troop
  • The Circus at The End of The World by Hank Jacobs & D.J. Dierker
  • The Courtesan by Marjory Kaptanoglu
  • The Covets by Anna Kirakosian
  • The Dead and The Dying by Daniel Parra
  • The Everlasting Andersens by Joey Elkins & Blake Silver
  • The Future of The Past by Adrian Astur Alvarez
  • The Gifted by Barry Brennessel
  • The Hague by Danielle O. Murat
  • The Inheritance by Sonja Adema
  • The Janus Project by Mark Casadei & Thomas Galvin
  • The Kingdom by John Sullivan
  • The Lucky Ones by Victoria Arevalos Mingrone
  • The Oath by Mary Dobon & Ed Gines
  • The Out-Fielders by Ryan Covington
  • The Rabbit, The Coyote, and The Butcher by Christian Yetter
  • The Shadow “Blackout” by Christina Barclay
  • The Split Men by Tony Durston
  • The Un-American by David Seropian
  • The Valiant by James Halpern
  • The Wandering by Steven Cohen
  • The Watchers by Jim Tierney & Kimberly Barrante
  • Thread by Dane Anderson
  • Triple Agent by Steve Morris
  • Utopia, TX by Kevin T. Morales
  • Vanished by Bash Naran
  • Venusa And Diana by W. F. Northrop
  • Vineland by Jill Hoppe
  • Walnut Creek by Judy Starkman
  • Wendover by Jeff Marsick & Scott Malchus
  • Wetwork by Tim Shell
  • When The Lights Went Out by Patrick Byrne
  • Widowmakers by Kirk Weddell
  • Wunderland by Christopher Dewan

The winners of the 2013 Final Draft Big Break Contest were read and ranked by our panel of industry judges. The two winners attended the Final Draft Annual Awards Event on January 7th, 2014 at the Paramount Theatre at Paramamount Pictures where they received their awards. In addition to the red carpet awards ceremony, they enjoyed cash prizes and meetings with industry leaders.

Top winners

To contact these winners or any of our finalists, please email us here. To learn about our exciting success stories over the past decade, click here. Thank you for your support of the Big Break Contest! We look forward to adding the 2013 winners to our growing list of success stories.

Lancelot
Nicholas Horwood

Newsroom “Stand Your Ground”
Kenny Kyle

Feature

Action/Adventure
  • The Last Match by Mike Scannell of Austin, TX
Comedy/Rom-Com
  • The Pinkerton Principle by Ant Keogh of Hawthorn, Australia
Drama
  • Every Mother’s Son by Jeff Goldstone of New York, NY
Family/Animated
  • Le Chat Noir by Paula Sewell of Los Angeles, CA
Period/Historical/War
  • Lancelot by Nicholas Horwood of London, UK
Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • Asterion by Kieron Holland of Point Claire, Australia
Thriller/Horror
  • Erebus by Giovanni Taveras of College Point, NY

Television

Half-Hour Spec
  • The Hero Hypothesis (Big Bang Theory) by Jacob Stark & Benjy Kaplan of Los Angeles, CA
Half-Hour Pilot
  • Never Famous by Nicholas Anthony of Los Angeles, MN
Hour-Long Spec
  • Stand Your Ground (Newsroom) by Kenny Kyle of Los Angeles, CA
Hour-Long Pilot
  • Even Deeper by Michael Sullivan of Playa Del Ray, CA

Feature

Action/Adventure
  • Adrenaline Heart by Mark Ching of Roanoke, VA
  • Arktos by Eric Day of Los Angeles, CA
  • The Last Match by Mike Scannell of Austin, TX
Comedy/Rom-Com
  • Adult Publishing For Teenaged Girls by Stacy Coffey of Portland, OR
  • The Pinkerton Principle by Ant Keogh of Hawthorn, Australia
  • The Weeping Virgins Of Ogallala by Michael Barry of Austin, TX
Drama
  • Across The Border by Jesse Cobb of Pacifica, CA
  • Every Mother’s Son by Jeff Goldstone of New York, NY
  • Staying Fat For Sarah Byrnes by Kevin Rexroat of Tacoma, WA
Family/Animated
  • Finding Distance by Jodi Levitan of Oceanside, NY
  • Haley’s Flight by Michael Carnick of Del Mar, CA
  • Le Chat Noir by Paula Sewell of Los Angeles, CA
Period/Historical/War
  • Dangerously Subversive by Stephany Folsom of Los Angeles, CA
  • Kingmaker by Bradley Rister & Alexa-Sascha Lewin of Hermosa Beach, CA
  • Lancelot by Nicholas Horwood of London, UK
Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • Asterion by Kieron Holland of Point Claire, Australia
  • Country Of The Blind by Gert Basson of Santa Monica, CA
  • The Grid by Robert Matthews & Mike Marriage of Santa Monica, CA
Thriller/Horror
  • Dormants by Mark Raab of Newton, NJ
  • Erebus by Giovanni Taveras of College Point, NY
  • Roanoke: A Tale Of Colonial Horror by Arjen – Devries, Christopher Walters & Winston Pear of Culver City, CA

Television

Half-Hour Spec
  • Genius (Modern Family) by Jake Horowitz of Toronto, Canada
  • Tamales (New Girl) by Andy Wasif of Los Angeles, CA
  • The Hero Hypothesis (Big Bang Theory) by Jacob Stark & Benjy Kaplan of Los Angeles, CA
Half-Hour Pilot
  • Alter Egos by Ramsey Ess of Brooklyn, NY
  • Never Famous by Nicholas Anthony of Los Angeles, MN
  • Walk Like a Man by Bill Balas of North Hollywood, CA
h6>Hour-Long Spec
  • Fifty Shades of Robert (Downton Abbey) by April Fitzsimmons of Culver City, CA
  • Land of Plenty (Shameless) by Elfi Martinez of Philadelphia, PA
  • Stand Your Ground (Newsroom) by Kenny Kyle of Los Angeles, CA
Hour-Long Pilot
  • Borderline by Branyon Davis of Los Angeles, CA
  • Even Deeper by Michael Sullivan of Playa Del Ray, CA
  • Zero Sum Game by Andrew Gerngross of Marina Del Ray, CA

Feature

Half-Hour Specs
  • Archer “The Insanity Offense” by Kris Wellman
  • Brooklyn Nine-Nine “The Subway Sniffer” by Michael Salomon
  • Parks & Recreation “Health Fair” by Kris Wellman
  • The Goldbergs “Oh, Brother” by Damir Konjicija & Dario Konjicija
  • The Mindy Project “Richie Castellano is My Gay Boyfriend” by Paul Ditty
Hour Specs
  • Arrow “Second Chances” by Margaret “Molly” Driscoll
  • Homeland “Normal People” by Racheal Seymour
  • House of Cards “Bye Bye Birdie” by Leah Benavides
  • Orange Is The New Black “Lazarus, Bitch” by Jamie Mayer
  • The Blacklist “William Henry Booker (No. 58)” by Christopher Iannacone
Half-Hour Pilots
  • Blaze of Khaki by Brian Soika & Matt Drdek
  • How I Got Hanged “First Last Words” by Ty Freer
  • Social Suicide by Erica Scandariato
  • The Lullaby League by Kimberly J. Bowman
  • The Unf*ckables by April Shih
Hour Pilots
  • After The Merge by Derek Asaff
  • Nighthaven by Geof Miller & Troy Hunter
  • The Everlasting Andersens by Joey Elkins & Blake Silver
  • The Rabbit, The Coyote, and The Butcher by Chris
  • The Shadow “Blackout” by Christina Barclay

Television

Half-Hour Specs
  • Archer “The Insanity Offense” by Kris Wellman
  • Brooklyn Nine-Nine “The Subway Sniffer” by Michael Salomon
  • Parks & Recreation “Health Fair” by Kris Wellman
  • The Goldbergs “Oh, Brother” by Damir Konjicija & Dario Konjicija
  • The Mindy Project “Richie Castellano is My Gay Boyfriend” by Paul Ditty
Hour Specs
  • Arrow “Second Chances” by Margaret “Molly” Driscoll
  • Homeland “Normal People” by Racheal Seymour
  • House of Cards “Bye Bye Birdie” by Leah Benavides
  • Orange Is The New Black “Lazarus, Bitch” by Jamie Mayer
  • The Blacklist “William Henry Booker (No. 58)” by Christopher Iannacone
Half-Hour Pilots
  • Blaze of Khaki by Brian Soika & Matt Drdek
  • How I Got Hanged “First Last Words” by Ty Freer
  • Social Suicide by Erica Scandariato
  • The Lullaby League by Kimberly J. Bowman
  • The Unf*ckables by April Shih
Hour Pilots
  • After The Merge by Derek Asaff
  • Nighthaven by Geof Miller & Troy Hunter
  • The Everlasting Andersens by Joey Elkins & Blake Silver
  • The Rabbit, The Coyote, and The Butcher by Christian Yetter
  • The Shadow “Blackout” by Christina Barclay

Feature

Action/Adventure
  • Adrenaline Heart by Mark Ching
  • Arktos by Eric Day
  • Cntrl + Alt + Del by Lee Metzger
  • Double Game by Baqar Hasnain
  • Geert The Elf by Stephen Stull
  • Kill The Writer by Michael Hahn & William Lafferty
  • Maeve by Roderick Mclachlan
  • The Last Match by Mike Scannell
  • The Rum Jungle by David Stephens & Peter Petrucci
  • Wreckage by Arlene Leigh Cox & Joshua Cox
Comedy/Rom-Com
  • Adult Publishing For Teenaged Girls by Stacy Coffey
  • Bad Dads by Sammy James, Jr
  • Kill Kringle by Craig Ghiglione
  • Ladies’ Night by Michelle Amor
  • Lousy Lay by Robert Keith Watson
  • One Night Only by Heather Wilson
  • Pacoima by Kate Douglas
  • Poker Night by Tony Leech & Mark Mollenkamp
  • The Pinkerton Principle by Ant Keogh
  • The Weeping Virgins Of Ogallala by Michael Barry
Drama
  • A Woman In The Shadows by Julia Fontana
  • Across The Border by Jesse Cobb
  • Every Mother’s Son by Jeff Goldstone
  • Four Days In Pelico by Patrick Sullivan
  • Frances by Shawna Chance
  • Freefall by Sarah Walker
  • Ghost Story by Julio Olivera & Eddie Strait
  • Shovel Buddies by Jason Hellerman
  • Staying Fat For Sarah Byrnes by Kevin Rexroat
  • Swipe by Daniel Sussman
Family/Animated
  • A Love So Loud by Heather Ferrell
  • Canola by Robert Bowden
  • Derby by Jennifer Taylor-Whitehorn
  • Finding Distance by Jodi Levitan
  • Gonars by Katrina Nicholson
  • Haley’s Flight by Michael Carnick
  • Monsters For Hire by Josh Golden
  • One Flip To Mars by Joanne Theodore
  • Le Chat Noir by Paula Sewell
  • The Incredible Journeys Of Supernova Jones by Aaron Senser
Period/Historical/War
  • Child Of War by Namina Forna
  • Dangerously Subversive by Stephany Folsom
  • Freud by Daniel Ragussis
  • Kanowna – Place Of No Sleep by Chris Richards-Scully
  • Kingmaker by Bradley Rister & Alexa-Sascha Lewin
  • Lancelot by Nicholas Horwood
  • Operation Chariot by Jon Paquette
  • Princess Alice by Scott Abbott
  • Rasputin by Andrew Lloyd
  • The Exiled Heart by Mark Olmsted
Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • Asterion by Kieron Holland
  • Country Of The Blind by Gert Basson
  • Eiko by Sammy James, Jr.
  • Kosmonaut by Jordan Wynn
  • Limbo by Nicole Grenoble
  • Map Of The Universe by Joshua Rebell
  • Scarlet Peak by Eric Dietel & Taylor Gledhill
  • The Grid by Robert Matthews & Mike Marriage
  • Virtual Life by David Hitchcock
  • Zombie Apocalypse by Amanda Creiglow
Thriller/Horror
  • Containment by Nicholas Carr
  • Domestic by Avra Fox
  • Dormants by Mark Raab
  • Erebus by Giovanni Taveras
  • Fiend by Jeff York
  • Let It Bleed by Marshall Moore
  • Roanoke: A Tale Of Colonial Horror by Arjen – Devries, Christopher Walters & Winston Pear
  • Three If By Air by Peter Field
  • Virtual Witness by Diana Osberg
  • Where Vengeance Waits by Robert

Television

Half-Hour Spec
  • Blonde Ambition by Ann Truong
  • Clowns, Frowns, and Cello Sounds by Jason Kessler
  • Defenestrate by Rachel Love
  • Modern Family – Genius by Jake Horowitz
  • New Girl by Gloria Iseli
  • School Spirit by Jessica Sutich
  • Storm of the Century by Jason Ginsburg & Kevin Walsh
  • Tamales by Andy Wasif
  • The Hero Hypothesis by Jacob Stark & Benjy Kaplan
  • The Ring of Wu Ping by David Seropian
Half-Hour Pilot
  • All Smiles by Vance Stringer
  • Alter Egos by Ramsey Ess
  • Never Famous by Nicholas Anthony
  • On Tour by Nicholas Stathis
  • Physical Destination by Nina Braddock
  • Royal Cinema by Brian DePasquale
  • Sharp & Valentine: Love Detectives by Jess Lane
  • The Perfect Cover by Michael Blomquist
  • Time Out by Ian McWethy
  • Walk Like a Man by Bill Balas
Hour-Long Spec
  • Family First by Michele Kushner
  • Fifty Shades of Robert by April Fitzsimmons
  • Get a Move On by Dominick Cappuccilli
  • Helping Hands by Lily Blau
  • It’s a Dog’s Life by Gina Kelly
  • Nuclear Family by Michael Sullivan
  • Person of Interest – The Man in the Suit by Christopher Iannacone
  • Shameless – Land of Plenty by Elfi Martinez
  • Stand Your Ground by Kenny Kyle
  • The Clown on the Beech by David Seropian
Hour-Long Pilot
  • Borderline by Branyon Davis
  • Citizen by Christine Downs
  • Do No Harm by David Power
  • Even Deeper by Michael Sullivan
  • Immersion by Bo Yeon Kim & Erika Lippoldt
  • Pennsylvania by Tim Olshefski
  • Pros by Daniel Janoff
  • The Messiah Project by David Baugnon
  • The Roman by Rzwan Cabani
  • Zero Sum Game by Andrew Gerngross

Feature

  • 3D At The Palace (Family/Animated) by Kent Wilson
  • A Little Fire (Period/Historical/War) by Linda Fisher
  • A Love So Loud (Family/Animated) by Heather Ferrell
  • A Pill For Your Thoughts (Drama) by Tyler Davis
  • A Place In The Ground (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Don Riemer
  • A Restoration Comedy (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Linda Jenkins
  • A Woman In The Shadows (Drama) by Julia Fontana
  • A Yellowstone Christmas (Family/Animated) by Daniel Klein
  • Absolutely Fearless (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Brian Erwin
  • Across The Border (Drama) by Jesse Cobb
  • Adrenaline Heart (Action/Adventure) by Mark Ching
  • Adult Publishing For Teenaged Girls (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Stacy Coffey
  • Alter (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Max Folkman & Nick Folkman
  • Amazonia (Action/Adventure) by Danielle Weinberg
  • Among The Dead (Thriller/Horror) by Thomas Gaunt
  • Arktos (Action/Adventure) by Eric Day
  • As Above, So Below (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Tara Hall
  • Asterion (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Kieron Holland
  • Backspace (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Charles Huneke
  • Bad Dads (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Sammy James, Jr.
  • Bank Robbing For Dummies (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Robert Keith Watson
  • Below (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Brian Selfon
  • Benjamin The Great (Family/Animated) by Scott Ruane
  • Bickleton, Usa (Family/Animated) by Noelle Buffam
  • Black Maddy (Drama) by Aaron Abdelhak
  • Black Sun (Thriller/Horror) by Andrew Goth
  • Blood Oil (Action/Adventure) by Neringa Bryant & Maureen Sheehan
  • Bloodlines (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by David Merlino & Dustin Sweet
  • Bloody Mary (Thriller/Horror) by Emily Felt
  • Bronx, Inc. (Period/Historical/War) by Mario O. Moreno
  • Burn Down House (Drama) by Simon Davidson
  • Canola (Family/Animated) by Robert Bowden
  • Caravaggio’s Shadow (Period/Historical/War) by Torkjell Stromme
  • Ceasefire (Drama) by David Kaneen
  • Child Of War (Period/Historical/War) by Namina Forna
  • Cntrl + Alt + Del (Action/Adventure) by Lee Metzger
  • Containment (Thriller/Horror) by Nicholas Carr
  • Country Of The Blind (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Gert Basson
  • Dangerously Subversive (Period/Historical/War) by Stephany Folsom
  • Dave Made A Maze (Action/Adventure) by Steven Sears & Bill Watterson
  • Deadmen (Action/Adventure) by Andrew Hunt
  • Declivity (Thriller/Horror) by Lillian Curvey
  • Defeat (Drama) by Megan Riakos
  • Derby (Family/Animated) by Jennifer Taylor-Whitehorn
  • Digital Override (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Colburn Tseng
  • Ding (Drama) by Michael Lehman
  • Dinner With The Alchemist (Thriller/Horror) by Jenna St. John
  • Diving Into The Wreck (Drama) by Srdjan Smajic
  • Do Unto Others… (Action/Adventure) by Dave Merlino & Dustin Sweet
  • Doing Time In America (Drama) by Cori Healy
  • Domestic (Thriller/Horror) by Avra Fox-Lerner
  • Don’t Call Me Sunshine (Period/Historical/War) by John Tinkelenberg
  • Dormants (Thriller/Horror) by Mark Raab
  • Double Game (Action/Adventure) by Baqar Hasnain
  • Dream Chasers (Drama) by Tyrone Mitchell
  • Eiko (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Sammy James, Jr.
  • Elephant In The Room (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Tom Morris
  • Elf Storage (Family/Animated) by Jeff Burdick
  • Erebus (Thriller/Horror) by Giovanni Taveras
  • Escorted (Drama) by Julio Alonzo, Tony Patrick & Keiland Goffigon
  • Every Mother’s Son (Drama) by Jeff Goldstone
  • Fiend (Thriller/Horror) by Jeff York
  • Finding Distance (Family/Animated) by Jodi Levitan
  • Fire And Stone (Period/Historical/War) by Sue Scott
  • First Light (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Douglas Stark
  • Four Days In Pelico (Drama) by Patrick Sullivan
  • Frances (Drama) by Shawna Chance
  • Frankenswine (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Charlie Schulman
  • Freefall (Drama) by Sarah Walker
  • Freud (Period/Historical/War) by Daniel Ragussis
  • Geert The Elf (Action/Adventure) by Stephen Stull
  • Get Carly (Action/Adventure) by Paul Littell
  • Getting A Head (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Anthony Rivers
  • Ghost Story (Drama) by Julio Olivera & Eddie Strait
  • Go Cold (Drama) by Kevin Stein
  • Golden Calf (Action/Adventure) by Zack Slouka
  • Gonars (Family/Animated) by Katrina Nicholson
  • Haber (Period/Historical/War) by Daniel Ragussis
  • Haley’s Flight (Family/Animated) by Michael Carnick
  • Hide & Seek (Action/Adventure) by Michael Zolezzi
  • In Excess (Family/Animated) by John Kim
  • Incision (Action/Adventure) by Michael Donald
  • Jokers & Thieves (Drama) by Mark Rathaus
  • Junk Boy (Drama) by Daniel G. Doyle
  • Kanowna – Place Of No Sleep (Period/Historical/War) by Chris Richards-Scully
  • Kill Kringle (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Craig Ghiglione
  • Kill The Writer (Action/Adventure) by Michael Hahn & William Lafferty
  • Kingmaker (Period/Historical/War) by Bradley Rister & Alexa-Sascha Lewin
  • Kosmonaut (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Jordan Wynn
  • Ladies’ Night (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Michelle Amor
  • Lancelot (Period/Historical/War) by Nicholas Horwood
  • Let It Bleed (Thriller/Horror) by Marshall Moore
  • Limbo (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Nicole Grenoble
  • Lions Of Babylon (Period/Historical/War) by Michael Daniels
  • Lola (Drama) by Pauline Findlay
  • Lousy Lay (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Robert Keith Watson
  • Machina (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Tom Radovich
  • Maeve (Action/Adventure) by Roderick Mclachlan
  • Magdalena (Drama) by Roberto Saieh
  • Map Of The Universe (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Joshua Rebell
  • Marlowe (Period/Historical/War) by Louise Ransil
  • Milk Run (Period/Historical/War) by Lee Nuttall
  • Mobtown (Drama) by James Gossard & Gabriel Fremuth
  • Monsters For Hire (Family/Animated) by Josh Golden
  • Muffled Screams (Thriller/Horror) by David Kaneen
  • My Friend, The Wire (Thriller/Horror) by Michael Harring
  • Nonda (Drama) by Theresa Tierney & Eileen Tierney
  • Off The Rails (Action/Adventure) by John Reardon
  • On The Edge (Action/Adventure) by Dan Kinmonth
  • One Flip To Mars (Family/Animated) by Joanne Theodore
  • One Good Day (Drama) by Scott Taylor
  • One Night Only (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Heather Wilson
  • Operation Chariot (Period/Historical/War) by Jon Paquette
  • Otto The Strange (Drama) by Tony Martin
  • Our Own Sweet Time (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Stan Munslow
  • Pacoima (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Kate Douglas
  • Penance (Action/Adventure) by David Linke & Kevin Linke
  • Pigeons (Family/Animated) by Jenny Kirlin & Kitt Lavoie
  • Pink Balls (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Joe Eatherton
  • Poker Night (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Tony Leech & Mark Mollenkamp
  • Post-Apocalyptica (Action/Adventure) by Matthew Purdy, Dan Slater & Adam Booth
  • Postpartum (Thriller/Horror) by Ben Feuer
  • Princess Alice (Period/Historical/War) by Scott Abbott
  • Pushing Dawn (Thriller/Horror) by Matthew Breault
  • Railroad Girl (Period/Historical/War) by Briana London & Lynn Mills
  • Rasputin (Period/Historical/War) by Andrew Lloyd
  • Ravaged Country (Period/Historical/War) by Brian Selfon
  • Red Line (Action/Adventure) by Chris Roosen
  • Roanoke: A Tale Of Colonial Horror (Thriller/Horror) by Arjen Devries, Christopher Walters & Winston Pear
  • Roll With It (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Alicia Bien
  • Salmon Belly (Thriller/Horror) by Nathaniel Shapiro
  • Santa’s Shrink (Comedy/Rom-Com) by P.J. Lewis & Dave Coulier
  • Saying Hello To The Devil (Action/Adventure) by B.J. Williams
  • Scarlet Peak (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Eric Dietel & Taylor Gledhill
  • Scenes From A Marriage (Drama) by Michael Easton
  • Scream Queens (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Susie Singer Carter & Don Priess, Robert Beaucage
  • Shovel Buddies. (Drama) by Jason Hellerman
  • Sky God (Drama) by David Shipko
  • Southpaw (Period/Historical/War) by John Reardon & Jesse Moss
  • Station (Period/Historical/War) by Andrew Byrne
  • Staying Fat For Sarah Byrnes (Drama) by Kevin Rexroat
  • Stranded (Drama) by Andrew Crabtree
  • Subterranean (Thriller/Horror) by E.B. Rhee & Evan Stroncone
  • Swipe (Drama) by Daniel Sussman
  • Ted And Helen (Drama) by Diana Ardzrooni & Alyssa Katz
  • That Time Of The Month (Thriller/Horror) by Joe Hauler
  • The Author And The Aeronaut (Period/Historical/War) by Kendell Klein
  • The Baghdad Bureau (Drama) by Margaret Ables
  • The Bitter Bush (Drama) by Deborah Vajda
  • Le Chat Noir (Family/Animated) by Paula Sewell
  • The Day I Met Charlie (Drama) by Tom Geraty
  • The End-Of-Summer Guest (Period/Historical/War) by John Orlock
  • The Exiled Heart (Period/Historical/War) by Mark Olmsted
  • The File (Drama) by Peter Loffredo
  • The First Loser (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Nihar Patel
  • The Fountain And The Sparrow (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Jacob Colman
  • The Franchise (Comedy/Rom-Com) by James Grayford
  • The Girl Who Would Not Die (Period/Historical/War) by Marianne Wilner
  • The Grid (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Robert Matthews & Mike Marriage
  • The Incredible Journeys Of Supernova Jones (Family/Animated) by Aaron Senser
  • The Illustrious Gentleman (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Peter Baloff
  • The Last Cigarette (Drama) by Aron Flasher
  • The Last Draw Of Ruben Del Toro (Action/Adventure) by David Ventura Garcia
  • The Last Match (Action/Adventure) by Mike Scannell
  • The Miracle Five (Period/Historical/War) by Thomas Lockridge, Jeff Day & Rick Baker
  • The Moor (Period/Historical/War) by Thomas Thonson
  • The Morning After (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Rebekah Reaves
  • The North Star (Drama) by Daniel Rizzotto & Erica Meredith
  • The Pinkerton Principle (Comedy/Rom-Com and Drama) by Ant Keogh
  • The Plumbers (Period/Historical/War) by Sean Olenick
  • The Ride Along (Action/Adventure) by Rich Elvers
  • The Rum Jungle (Action/Adventure) by David Stephens & Peter Petrucci
  • The Sky Is Blue Like An Orange (Period/Historical/War) by Caveh Zahedi & Arnold Barkus
  • The Weekend (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Angela Cravens Chander
  • The Weeping Virgins Of Ogallala (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Michael Barry
  • Three If By Air (Thriller/Horror and Drama) by Peter Field
  • Tuff Mutha (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Christopher Van Dijk
  • Tundra (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Burke Kearney
  • Used (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Brad Sharpe
  • Virtual Life (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by David Hitchcock
  • Virtual Witness (Thriller/Horror) by Diana Osberg
  • Visions (Thriller/Horror) by Steven Gottlieb & Howard Walper
  • Where Vengeance Waits (Thriller/Horror) by Robert Everson
  • Wilful Destruction (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Anthony Turnbull
  • Wreckage (Action/Adventure) by Arlene Leigh Cox & Joshua Cox
  • Zombie Apocalypse (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Amanda Creiglow
  • Zombie Nazis (Thriller/Horror) by Doug Still

Television

  • A House Divided (Hour-Long Pilot) by Ariella Blejer & Dawn Kamoche
  • All Smiles (Half-Hour Pilot) by Vance Stringer
  • Allison Apple: Middle School Detective (Half-Hour Pilot) by Adam Grabinski
  • Alter Egos (Half-Hour Pilot) by Ramsey Ess
  • American Blood (Hour-Long Pilot) by Todd Henderson & Neal Tyler
  • And the ‘T’ in ‘L.G.B.’ (Half-Hour Spec) by Stefanie Black & Clark Harding
  • And the Lot Lizards (Half-Hour Spec) by Dani Hart
  • Babycakes (Half-Hour Spec) by Wei-Drin Lee
  • Bayou (Hour-Long Pilot) by Christina Pina
  • Bear Trap (Hour-Long Pilot) by Danielle Nicolet
  • Black Sheep (Half-Hour Pilot) by Josh Sorokach
  • Blind Trust (Hour-Long Spec) by Tony Arias
  • Blonde Ambition (Half-Hour Spec) by Ann Truong
  • Borderline (Hour-Long Pilot) by Branyon Davis
  • Borderline (Hour-Long Pilot) by Scott Jarrett , Matthew Jarrett & Erica McIntosh
  • Buried (Hour-Long Pilot) by Lorelei Ignas
  • Citizen (Hour-Long Pilot) by Christine Downs
  • Clowns, Frowns, and Cello Sounds (Half-Hour Spec) by Jason Kessler
  • Dead to Rights (Hour-Long Pilot) by Michele Alosinac
  • Defenestrate (Half-Hour Spec) by Rachel Love
  • Devil on My Back (Hour-Long Spec) by Tara Pinley
  • Do No Harm (Hour-Long Pilot) by David Power
  • Dreamwalkers (Hour-Long Pilot) by Michael Fox
  • Even Deeper (Hour-Long Pilot) by Michael Sullivan
  • Family First (Hour-Long Spec) by Michele Kushner
  • Family Guy: Peter Envy (Half-Hour Spec) by Joseph Casner
  • Fifty Shades of Robert (Hour-Long Spec) by April Fitzsimmons
  • Food Trucks (Half-Hour Pilot) by Alex Mann
  • Freak U (Half-Hour Pilot) by Amy Rosenbloom & Jay Albrecht
  • Genesis (Hour-Long Pilot) by Aaron Edwards
  • Get a Move On (Hour-Long Spec) by Dominick Cappuccilli
  • Good Sports (Hour-Long Pilot) by Mallory Carra
  • Happy Campers (Half-Hour Spec) by Adi Blotman
  • Helping Hands (Hour-Long Spec) by Lily Blau
  • Homeward Bound (Half-Hour Spec) by Bryan Kett
  • Immersion (Hour-Long Pilot) by Bo Yeon Kim & Erika Lippoldt
  • It’s a Dog’s Life (Hour-Long Spec) by Gina Kelly
  • Jackie & Marilyn (Half-Hour Pilot) by Benjamin Morgan
  • Kaboom Town (Half-Hour Spec) by Jason Ginsburg & Kevin Walsh
  • Kink (Hour-Long Pilot) by James Handel
  • Long Island (Hour-Long Pilot) by Robert Weinberger
  • Micro (Half-Hour Pilot) by Neil Champagne & Conrad Sun
  • Modern Family – Genius (Half-Hour Spec) by Jake Horowitz
  • Never Famous (Half-Hour Pilot) by Nicholas Anthony
  • New Girl (Half-Hour Spec) by Gloria Iseli
  • No Sleep For Cowboys (Hour-Long Pilot) by Scott Jarrett & Matthew Jarrett
  • Nothing to Fly Home About (Half-Hour Spec) by Ben Stinson
  • Nuclear Family (Hour-Long Spec) by Michael Sullivan
  • Off The Grid (Hour-Long Pilot) by David Eisenberg & Alev Aydin
  • On Tour (Half-Hour Pilot) by Nicholas Stathis
  • Overwatch (Hour-Long Pilot) by Greg Houghton & William Roth
  • Pennsylvania (Hour-Long Pilot) by Tim Olshefski
  • Person of Interest – The Man in the Suit (Hour-Long Spec) by Christopher Iannacone
  • Physical Destination (Half-Hour Pilot) by Nina Braddock
  • Pinkie (Hour-Long Pilot) by Edisol Wayne Dotson
  • Pros (Hour-Long Pilot) by Daniel Janoff
  • Rebound (Hour-Long Pilot) by Nantale Corbett Lauren Tuck
  • Royal Cinema (Half-Hour Pilot) by Brian DePasquale
  • Sacrifice (Hour-Long Spec) by Halley Gross
  • School Spirit (Half-Hour Spec) by Jessica Sutich
  • Selling Out (Half-Hour Pilot) by Daron James
  • Severed Threads (Hour-Long Pilot) by John Dryden
  • Shameless – Land of Plenty (Hour-Long Spec) by Elfi Martinez
  • Shanghai’d (Hour-Long Pilot) by Curtis Burdick & Scott Burdick
  • Sharp & Valentine: Love Detectives (Half-Hour Pilot) by Jess Lane
  • Shining City (Hour-Long Pilot) by Douglas Stark
  • Small Town News (Hour-Long Pilot) by Ben James & Adam Kaplan
  • Spidey Sexuality (Half-Hour Spec) by Sinead Persaud
  • Stan Loses His Colon (Half-Hour Spec) by Jimmy Cuty & Elliot Montesi
  • Stand Your Ground (Hour-Long Spec) by Kenny Kyle
  • Static (Hour-Long Pilot) by Keith Davidson
  • Storm of the Century (Half-Hour Spec) by Jason Ginsburg & Kevin Walsh
  • Sub Rosa (Hour-Long Pilot) by Cindy Appel
  • Summerland (Hour-Long Pilot) by Lynn Reed
  • Tamales (Half-Hour Spec) by Andy Wasif
  • The Battle of Pawnee (Half-Hour Spec) by Matt Black
  • The Clown on the Beech (Hour-Long Spec) by David Seropian
  • The Diversity Committee (Half-Hour Spec) by Jim Bernfield
  • The Electric Gospel (Hour-Long Pilot) by Courtney Kirkpatrick & Edward Kirkpatrick
  • The God of Many Faces (Hour-Long Spec) by Ashley Park
  • The Hero Hypothesis (Half-Hour Spec) by Jacob Stark & Benjy Kaplan
  • The Mayor of Hollywood (Hour-Long Pilot) by Gayle Jackson
  • The Messiah Project (Hour-Long Pilot) by David Baugnon
  • The Outlaw (Hour-Long Pilot) by Matt Bosack
  • The Paraspawn Paradox (Half-Hour Spec) by Ann Marie Lindbloom
  • The Perfect Cover (Half-Hour Pilot) by Michael Blomquist
  • The Ring of Wu Ping (Half-Hour Spec) by David Seropian
  • The Roman (Hour-Long Pilot) by Rzwan Cabani
  • The Stay-At-Homes (Half-Hour Pilot) by Kirk Pynchon
  • The Unfuckables (Half-Hour Pilot) by April Shih
  • The Walking Dead – Coming of Age (Hour-Long Spec) by Raag Harshavat
  • Theives’ Gallery (Hour-Long Pilot) by Zach Zerries
  • Time Out (Half-Hour Pilot) by Ian McWethy
  • Trident: The Only Easy Day was Yesterday (Hour-Long Pilot) by Matt Bosack
  • Union (Hour-Long Pilot) by Aaron Rollins
  • Walk Like a Man (Half-Hour Pilot) by Bill Balas
  • Youngbloods (Hour-Long Pilot) by Jeff Marsick & Scott Malchus
  • Zero Sum Game (Hour-Long Pilot) by Andrew Gerngross

Feature

  • 12 Dates At The Drum And Monkey (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Gabrielle Bird
  • 18,000 Minus One (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Jon Lefkovitz & Josh Garfinkel
  • 19 & A Life (Drama) by Jeff Scott
  • 30 Ballparks (Drama) by Jordan Wilson
  • 3D At The Palace (Family/Animated) by Kent Wilson
  • 404 (Thriller/Horror) by Pam Stewart
  • 88 Demons (Thriller/Horror) by Mark Fogarty
  • A Break From You (Thriller/Horror) by Juan Moreno
  • A Falling Rock (Thriller/Horror) by Kevin Shah
  • A Good Day At Auschwitz (Period/Historical/War) by Stephen Tobolowsky
  • A Greater Good (Drama) by Ray Karp
  • A Hero Of Evil (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Tasia Williamson
  • A Hole In The Desert (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Patrick Mcgowan
  • A Little Fire (Period/Historical/War) by Linda Fisher
  • A Love So Loud (Family/Animated) by Heather Ferrell
  • A Lush Life (Drama) by Jesse Knight
  • A Pill For Your Thoughts (Drama) by Tyler Davis
  • A Place In The Ground (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Don Riemer
  • A Restoration Comedy (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Linda Jenkins
  • A Rose In The Darkness (Thriller/Horror) by Joe Marino
  • A Seat In Hell (Thriller/Horror) by Sam Celia
  • A Stranger In Barcelona (Action/Adventure) by Bobby Bell
  • A Walk In The Park (Thriller/Horror) by Robert Broderick
  • A Woman In The Shadows (Drama) by Julia Fontana
  • A Yellowstone Christmas (Family/Animated) by Daniel Klein
  • Absolutely Fearless (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Brian Erwin
  • Across The Border (Drama) by Jesse Cobb
  • Across The Divide (Action/Adventure) by Dennis O’Flyng
  • Adrenaline Heart (Action/Adventure) by Mark Ching
  • Adult Publishing For Teenaged Girls (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Stacy Coffey
  • Alive Today, Alive Tomorrow (Drama) by Michael J Jackson
  • Alter (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Max Folkman & Nick Folkman
  • Amazonia (Action/Adventure) by Danielle Weinberg
  • Amerikanski (Drama) by Scott Perloff
  • Among The Dead (Thriller/Horror) by Thomas Gaunt
  • Argus (Drama) by Mark Eisenzimmer
  • Ariosa (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by J. Bradley Bruening & Patrick Johnson
  • Arktos (Action/Adventure) by Eric Day
  • As Above, So Below (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Tara Hall
  • Assassination In Galveston (Thriller/Horror) by A. Hardy Roper
  • Asterion (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Kieron Holland
  • Attic Window (Thriller/Horror) by Lorraine Portman
  • August (Period/Historical/War) by Joe Nava
  • Aurora (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by David Williams
  • Avenue Of The Giants (Thriller/Horror) by Jonathan Miller
  • Axis (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Rob Rex
  • Backspace (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Charles Huneke
  • Bad (Action/Adventure) by Jeff Cassidy
  • Bad Dads (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Sammy James, Jr.
  • Bandit (Period/Historical/War) by Bryan Keithley
  • Bank Robbing For Dummies (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Robert Keith Watson
  • Barbaric (Period/Historical/War) by Matthew Allen
  • Battle Sea Blues (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Jason Chapman
  • Beam Me Up (Drama) by Josh Golden
  • Beausoleil (Period/Historical/War) by Lael Smith
  • Before The Storm (Thriller/Horror) by Robby Pitts
  • Below (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Brian Selfon
  • Beneath The Surface (Drama) by Deirdre L. Brenner
  • Benjamin The Great (Family/Animated) by Scott Ruane
  • Bickleton, Usa (Family/Animated) by Noelle Buffam
  • Billy & The Princess Warrior (Action/Adventure) by Steve Krause
  • Black Hills (Action/Adventure) by Jon Baggio
  • Black Maddy (Drama) by Aaron Abdelhak
  • Black Sea Rose (Drama) by Deirdre L. Brenner & Jillian Reilly
  • Black Sun (Thriller/Horror) by Andrew Goth
  • Black Tom And The Forgotten Theater (Period/Historical/War) by Brian Timmerman
  • Blackland Salvage (Thriller/Horror) by Cullen Metcalf-Kelly
  • Blacklight (Action/Adventure) by Martin Conn
  • Blinding Array (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Craig Schwartz
  • Blood Levee (Thriller/Horror) by Eryk Pruitt
  • Blood Oil (Action/Adventure) by Neringa Bryant & Maureen Sheehan
  • Bloodlines (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by David Merlino & Dustin Sweet
  • Bloody Mary (Thriller/Horror) by Emily Felt
  • Blurry (Drama) by Vanessa Hawkins
  • Bonyenne Country: A Tall Tale Of Murder (Thriller/Horror) by Lee Carlisle
  • Booth (Period/Historical/War) by Rodney Rogers
  • Born For Adversity (Thriller/Horror) by Brandon Ford
  • Boston Common (Action/Adventure) by Andrew Faiz
  • Botanically Handicapped People (Drama) by Emre Ozpirincci
  • Bre’Gan’s Fist (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Tom Emerick
  • Bronx, Inc. (Period/Historical/War) by Mario O. Moreno
  • Brood (Thriller/Horror) by Sandra Lee Slotboom
  • Brute (Drama) by Gregory D Rosati
  • Burn Down House (Drama) by Simon Davidson
  • Burnin’ Love (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Lisa Marie Petersen
  • Cage (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Keri Schreiner
  • Call Me, Joker (Action/Adventure) by Billy Evans & Jamie Evans
  • Canola (Family/Animated) by Robert Bowden
  • Capitol Offense (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Bennett Rea
  • Caravaggio’s Shadow (Period/Historical/War) by Torkjell Stromme
  • Casa Americana (Drama) by Anthony Degregorio
  • Ceasefire (Drama) by David Kaneen
  • Change Gonna Come (Drama) by Griffin Tato
  • Changing His-Story (Drama) by Jemal Wimberly
  • Child Of War (Period/Historical/War) by Namina Forna
  • Chiriaco Summit (Drama) by Ryan Vaughn
  • Cinderella Boy (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Adam Knapp
  • Cities (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by James Jackson
  • Claybourne (Drama) by Julie Merrick
  • Closer Than Love (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Morris Clark & Rhonda Ermel
  • Closure (Drama) by Arthur Wooten
  • Clouds Of Sorrow (Drama) by Jack Davidson
  • Clutter (Thriller/Horror) by Mark Lindberg
  • Cntrl + Alt + Del (Action/Adventure) by Lee Metzger
  • Comes A Pale Horse (Action/Adventure) by Daryl Coon
  • Commit (Period/Historical/War) by Kathleen Dexter & Emanuele Corso
  • Confession (Thriller/Horror) by Sean Corrigan
  • Containment (Thriller/Horror) by Nicholas Carr
  • Cora (Thriller/Horror) by John Woodard
  • Country Of The Blind (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Gert Basson
  • Coverage You Can Count On (Drama) by Jim Collins
  • Crooked Lines (Action/Adventure) by William Schreiber
  • Crossing The Boundary (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Graeme Benson
  • Cutting Room (Thriller/Horror) by Derek Bevil
  • Cyan (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Ariel Ehrlich
  • Cyrus (Action/Adventure) by Patrick Bradley-Moore
  • Damascus (Drama) by Evan Mcnary
  • Dancing In Peking (Period/Historical/War) by Michael Jones
  • Dangerously Subversive (Period/Historical/War) by Stephany Folsom
  • Dark Light (Thriller/Horror) by Jonas Quastel
  • Dave Made A Maze (Action/Adventure) by Steven Sears & Bill Watterson
  • Dead Money (Drama) by Craig Ghiglione
  • Deadman’s Land (Thriller/Horror) by Barry Duffield
  • Deadmen (Action/Adventure) by Chris Craft
  • Deadmen (Action/Adventure) by Andrew Hunt
  • Death For Fun And Profit (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Kevin Barney
  • Death’s Hidden Love (Thriller/Horror) by Ernestina Juarez
  • Declivity (Thriller/Horror) by Lillian Curvey
  • Defeat (Drama) by Megan Riakos
  • Derby (Family/Animated) by Jennifer Taylor-Whitehorn
  • Diane Heath Lives In Rural Georgia (Drama) by Donna Trousdale
  • Diesel (Drama) by Mandy Cohen
  • Digital Override (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Colburn Tseng
  • Ding (Drama) by Michael Lehman
  • Dinner With The Alchemist (Thriller/Horror) by Jenna St. John
  • Dinner, A Movie & A Little Therapy (Drama) by Jonathan Mince
  • Divine (Drama) by Vicki Englund
  • Divine Law (Thriller/Horror) by Arietis Green
  • Diving Into The Wreck (Drama) by Srdjan Smajic
  • Do Not Disturb (Thriller/Horror) by Zev Blumenfeld
  • Do Unto Others… (Action/Adventure) by Dave Merlino & Dustin Sweet
  • Doing Time In America (Drama) by Cori Healy
  • Domestic (Thriller/Horror) by Avra Fox-Lerner
  • Don’t Call Me Sunshine (Period/Historical/War) by John Tinkelenberg
  • Don’t Drink The Water (Thriller/Horror) by Benjamin Record
  • Dormants (Thriller/Horror) by Mark Raab
  • Double Game (Action/Adventure) by Baqar Hasnain
  • Downriver (Thriller/Horror) by Joseph Greenberg
  • Downward Dog (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Rory Matthew Waltzer
  • Dream Chasers (Drama) by Tyrone Mitchell
  • D-Rex (Action/Adventure) by Lance Wayne
  • Dumb It Down (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Paul O’Malley
  • Eiko (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Sammy James, Jr.
  • Elah (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Nicholas Di Valerio
  • Elephant In The Room (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Tom Morris
  • Elevation (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Bobby Henwood
  • Elevator (Drama) by William Goins
  • Elf Storage (Family/Animated) by Jeff Burdick
  • Erebus (Thriller/Horror) by Giovanni Taveras
  • Escorted (Drama) by Julio Alonzo, Tony Patrick & Keiland Goffigon
  • Esperancia (Thriller/Horror) by John Edward Flynt
  • Even (Thriller/Horror) by Patrick Mahon
  • Every Mother’s Son (Drama) by Jeff Goldstone
  • Exit Strategy (Action/Adventure) by Mackenzie Kyle
  • Expat (Thriller/Horror) by Paul Marchant
  • Face To Face (Drama) by Jason Pittock
  • Falling Stars (Drama) by Doug Dilg
  • Family (Thriller/Horror) by Steven Tully
  • Farewell Tour (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Clementine Bastow
  • Farishta (Drama) by Patricia Mcardle
  • Fast Water (Drama) by Michele Kushner
  • Fat Year (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Marcy Jarreau & Jessica Stickles
  • Fatal Identity (Thriller/Horror) by Kc Early
  • Fear The Day (Action/Adventure) by Geof Miller & Troy Hunter
  • Fiend (Thriller/Horror) by Jeff York
  • Final Indignity (Drama) by Julie Lecompte
  • Finder’s Fee (Drama) by Santiago Larre & Gustavo Cornaglia
  • Finding Consonance (Drama) by Kendra Ford
  • Finding Distance (Family/Animated) by Jodi Levitan
  • Finding Faith Kramer (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Liz Lachman & Lisa Gunsberg
  • Fire And Stone (Period/Historical/War) by Sue Scott
  • Fire Fight (Action/Adventure) by Trevor Mayes
  • First Light (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Douglas Stark
  • Fly Gals (Period/Historical/War) by Mark Trenteseaux
  • Flying Tigers (Period/Historical/War) by Justin Golding
  • Footprints In The Clouds (Period/Historical/War) by Carla Robinson
  • Foreign America (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Nahreen Tarzi
  • Four Days In Pelico (Drama) by Patrick Sullivan
  • Four Players (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Gonzalo Gorigoitia
  • Frances (Drama) by Shawna Chance
  • Frankenswine (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Charlie Schulman
  • Freefall (Drama) by Sarah Walker
  • Freud (Period/Historical/War) by Daniel Ragussis
  • Furry: A Cop’s Journey Into The Dark Sexual Underground (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Sam Danesh
  • Fuzzy (Drama) by Richard Longway
  • Game Crush (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Hamilton Mitchell
  • Geert The Elf (Action/Adventure) by Stephen Stull
  • Generics (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Cory Terry
  • Get Carly (Action/Adventure) by Paul Littell
  • Get Girl, Save World! (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Nicholas Horwood
  • Getting A Head (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Anthony Rivers
  • Ghost Story (Drama) by Julio Olivera & Eddie Strait
  • Gitano! (Drama) by Victorio Korjhan
  • Go Cold (Drama) by Kevin Stein
  • Goat (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Jordan Rane
  • Godtown (Action/Adventure) by Karl Robson
  • Golden Calf (Action/Adventure) by Zack Slouka
  • Golden Hour (Thriller/Horror) by Aaron Horwitz & Noah Grossman
  • Gonars (Family/Animated) by Katrina Nicholson
  • Gone (Drama) by Elissa Vallano
  • Gravity’s Pull (Drama) by Robert Sivigny
  • Greetings From Shangri-La (Period/Historical/War) by Blue Spruell
  • Haber (Period/Historical/War) by Daniel Ragussis
  • Haley’s Flight (Family/Animated) by Michael Carnick
  • Half-Life (Thriller/Horror) by Debra Hershkowitz
  • Handicapped Space (Drama) by Clinton Braly & Jim Braly
  • Hard Drive (Action/Adventure) by David Cooper
  • Hard Drive (Action/Adventure) by Eric Murphy
  • Hard Ride Home (Family/Animated) by Julie Oliver
  • Harrow Lake (Thriller/Horror) by Colin Campbell
  • Heroes Are Made, Not Born (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Bill Lundy
  • Hide & Seek (Action/Adventure) by Michael Zolezzi
  • Hogs! (Thriller/Horror) by Allen Schubert
  • Hold Down (Drama) by Charles Erven
  • Homeworld (Thriller/Horror) by Christopher Miller
  • Honeybee (Drama) by Micheal Mcalexander
  • How To Quit Your Family (Drama) by Tony Kolega
  • I Robbed The Dalai Lama (Comedy/Rom-Com) by David Erickson
  • I’m Not Phil (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Eugene Ramos
  • I’m You From Another Dimension (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Daniel Erickson
  • Ice Fire (Action/Adventure) by Jeffrey Kanner
  • Ice Hut (Thriller/Horror) by Jason Reid
  • If You Leave (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Michelle Duffy
  • Ikill (Thriller/Horror) by John Arvai
  • Imarriagination (Drama) by Debra Eisenstadt
  • In Dead Stroke: The Cole Dickson Story (Drama) by Eric Schulz
  • In Excess (Family/Animated) by John Kim
  • In The Water (Period/Historical/War) by Allie Sayle & Liz Sayle
  • Incarnate (Thriller/Horror) by Wil Denson
  • Incision (Action/Adventure) by Michael Donald
  • Indiana Jones And The City Of The Dead (Action/Adventure) by Bobby Sacher
  • Infest (Thriller/Horror) by Jessica Parra & Cindy Parra
  • Innocent Prey (Drama) by Lynn-Steven Johanson
  • Inside (Thriller/Horror) by Brooke Smith
  • Intelligencer (Drama) by Dippen Zinzuvadia
  • Internet Famous (Drama) by Chris Advansun
  • Invisible (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Jason Bowers
  • Ironwood (Comedy/Rom-Com) by James Valko
  • Janet (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Michael Schiavello
  • Jason Aris & The Last Commute (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Michael Stauber
  • Jemma Gold: Teenage Has-Been (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Justine Barron
  • Jeremiad (Period/Historical/War) by Andrew Joseph
  • Jokers & Thieves (Drama) by Mark Rathaus
  • Journee (Period/Historical/War) by Jessica Guillaume
  • Jungleland (Action/Adventure) by Robert Martorana
  • Junk Boy (Drama) by Daniel G. Doyle
  • Just Be Good To Me (Drama) by Jessica Stanley
  • Kanowna – Place Of No Sleep (Period/Historical/War) by Chris Richards-Scully
  • Karma Police (Comedy/Rom-Com) by William Corkum
  • Keep Your Eyes On The Prize (Period/Historical/War) by Andy Friedhof
  • Khama (Period/Historical/War) by Mark Macauley
  • Kill Kringle (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Craig Ghiglione
  • Kill The Writer (Action/Adventure) by Michael Hahn & William Lafferty
  • Killing Dolph Lundgren (Comedy/Rom-Com) by William Good & Adam Kowal
  • Kindred (Drama) by Rachel Kelly
  • Kingmaker (Period/Historical/War) by Bradley Rister & Alexa-Sascha Lewin
  • Knights Of The Iron Road (Drama) by Brian Sanders
  • Kop (Drama) by Craig Richards
  • Kosmonaut (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Jordan Wynn
  • Ladies’ Night (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Michelle Amor
  • Lady Zemidjan (Action/Adventure) by Jon Moberg
  • Lancelot (Period/Historical/War) by Nicholas Horwood
  • Lara (Period/Historical/War) by Nicolas Entel & Nicolas Gueilbur
  • Las Vegas Africa (Drama) by Leo Evans
  • Let It Bleed (Thriller/Horror) by Marshall Moore
  • Let Me Go (Thriller/Horror) by Ryan Riley & Mike Ryan
  • Let Summer Come (Drama) by Chris Michael Burns
  • Leviathan (Action/Adventure) by Michael Rhodes
  • Lex Has Body Issues (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Nat Luurtsema
  • Liberty Swamp (Thriller/Horror) by Kammy Darweish
  • Life Again (Drama) by David Henegar
  • Life Travelers (Thriller/Horror) by Julie Paupe
  • Lightninging (Drama) by Travis Lippert
  • Limbo (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Nicole Grenoble
  • Lions Of Babylon (Period/Historical/War) by Michael Daniels
  • Little Island Of Joy (Period/Historical/War) by Christopher Carlson
  • Lockdown (Thriller/Horror) by Jeremy Mccann
  • Lola (Drama) by Pauline Findlay & PAULINE FINDLAY
  • Lost In The Supermarket (Drama) by Rich Figel
  • Lousy Lay (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Robert Keith Watson
  • Ludlow (Period/Historical/War) by Bradd Hopkins
  • Lured (Drama) by Eric Alagan
  • Ma Dame (Period/Historical/War) by Sally Timko
  • Machina (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Tom Radovich
  • Machine Gun Mrs. (Period/Historical/War) by Kent Frates
  • Maeve (Action/Adventure) by Roderick Mclachlan
  • Magdalena (Drama) by Roberto Saieh
  • Maker’s Mark (Thriller/Horror) by Billy Zeinert
  • Man Cave (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Patrick Connelly
  • Mandibles (Thriller/Horror) by Rudy Gray
  • Mandroid & Wife (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Marjory Kaptanoglu
  • Map Of The Universe (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Joshua Rebell
  • Marks Of Freedom (Period/Historical/War) by Joseph Cassis
  • Marlowe (Period/Historical/War) by Louise Ransil
  • Master Guardian (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Scott Perloff
  • Masterpiece (Action/Adventure) by Fred Nutter
  • Meeting The Maker (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Ehren Koepf & Malcom McClintick
  • Men Of Action (Action/Adventure) by Ross Lorin
  • Milk Of Paradise (Period/Historical/War) by Sam Lower
  • Milk Run (Period/Historical/War) by Lee Nuttall
  • Mind Virus (Action/Adventure) by Andrejs Kovalovs
  • Mined (Thriller/Horror) by Joseph Ian Martinez
  • Missing Sydney (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Evan Shaw & Ross Carey
  • Mobtown (Drama) by James Gossard & Gabriel Fremuth
  • Monster Drive (Action/Adventure) by Wasko Khouri
  • Monsters For Hire (Family/Animated) by Josh Golden
  • More Brains (Thriller/Horror) by Greg Ivan Smith
  • Mornings In The Valley (Drama) by Nicholas Marsillo
  • Moto Angels (Drama) by Joe Tripician & Leandro Maciel
  • Muffled Screams (Thriller/Horror) by David Kaneen
  • My Dangerous Secret (Period/Historical/War) by Patricia Rust
  • My Friend, The Wire (Thriller/Horror) by Michael Harring
  • N57 (Drama) by David Buchanan
  • Naked Short (Drama) by Michelle Amor
  • Natchez (Drama) by Chandus Jackson, Babette Simmons &Joseph Jurgensmeyer
  • Negative Split (Period/Historical/War) by C.H. Dobal & Malena Dobal-Parra ,
  • Neighbors (Drama) by Kandace Cornell Nadelberg
  • Netherworld (Thriller/Horror) by Patrick Allebaugh
  • Nevermore (Thriller/Horror) by David Sabbath
  • New Lucky Time (Drama) by Michael Fields
  • Nicki Foxx (Drama) by Ray Spruill
  • Nightfall (Drama) by Rachel Hanson
  • Nina And The Fool (Drama) by Curtis Saretske
  • Nomads (Action/Adventure) by Benjello Jacob
  • Nonda (Drama) by Theresa Tierney & Eileen Tierney
  • Off The Rails (Action/Adventure) by John Reardon
  • Old Wounds (Drama) by Tom Wardach
  • On The Border (Drama) by Elisa Mishto
  • On The Edge (Action/Adventure) by Dan Kinmonth
  • One Flip To Mars (Family/Animated) by Joanne Theodore
  • One Good Day (Drama) by Scott Taylor
  • One Life To Kill (Thriller/Horror) by Ricky Martin
  • One Night Only (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Heather Wilson
  • Operation Chariot (Period/Historical/War) by Jon Paquette
  • Orbis Elite (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Christian Wolf
  • Origin (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Nathan Wilcoxen
  • Orion (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Thomas Simon
  • Orwell (Period/Historical/War) by Christopher Angel
  • Otto The Strange (Drama) by Tony Martin
  • Our Father (Thriller/Horror) by Jinsha Moore & Jon Schnitzer
  • Our Own Sweet Time (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Stan Munslow
  • Pacoima (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Kate Douglas
  • Pandemonium (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Sean Farley
  • Paradise (Drama) by Auguste Rahmberg & Jake Mackintosh
  • Paul Used To Be Good (Drama) by Victor Bumbalo
  • Penance (Action/Adventure) by David Linke & Kevin Linke
  • Personal Demons (Thriller/Horror) by Megan Yoon & Kat Hess
  • Pigeons (Family/Animated) by Jenny Kirlin & Kitt Lavoie
  • Pink Balls (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Joe Eatherton
  • Pink Moon (Drama) by Sal Bardo
  • Point Noir (Thriller/Horror) by George Gary
  • Poker Night (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Tony Leech & Mark Mollenkamp
  • Post-Apocalyptica (Action/Adventure) by Matthew Purdy, Dan Slater & Adam Booth
  • Postpartum (Thriller/Horror) by Ben Feuer
  • Powers Of Observation (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Takashi Doscher
  • Predickament (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Scott Hammon
  • Pre-Existing (Drama) by Dahlia Welsh
  • Presentation Of Self In Everyday Life (Drama) by Donna Trousdale
  • President Badass (Action/Adventure) by Lev Gartman & Ian Covell
  • Princess Alice (Period/Historical/War) by Scott Abbott
  • Priscilla (Thriller/Horror) by Dennis Luu
  • Private Lies (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Colin Carroll
  • Puppy Love (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Tony Boland
  • Pushing Dawn (Thriller/Horror) by Matthew Breault
  • Railroad Girl (Period/Historical/War) by Briana London & Lynn Mills
  • Rasputin (Period/Historical/War) by Andrew Lloyd
  • Ravaged Country (Period/Historical/War) by Brian Selfon
  • Ravenswood (Thriller/Horror) by Gary Templeton & Ayse Francis
  • Red Flag Warning (Drama) by Stephen Bell & J Brett VanderMale
  • Red Line (Action/Adventure) by Chris Roosen
  • Re-Entry (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Debbie Lollie
  • Rematch (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Buck Estes
  • Requiem For Dissent (Drama) by Bill Balas
  • Resurrection (Thriller/Horror) by Julie Porter
  • Retreat! (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Rit Bottorf
  • Riptide (Period/Historical/War) by Mark Mascolo
  • Roanoke: A Tale Of Colonial Horror (Thriller/Horror) by Arjen Devries, Christopher Walters & Winston Pear
  • Rogue Shadows (Thriller/Horror) by Ricardo Afonso
  • Roll With It (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Alicia Bien
  • Rouge (Drama) by Edwin Cabrera
  • Roz Walton Goes Fishing (Thriller/Horror) by Deirdre Sinnott
  • Running Back (Drama) by Morocco Omari
  • Running Wild (Thriller/Horror) by Eric Diekhans
  • Sabria (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Jesse Reffsin
  • Salmon Belly (Thriller/Horror) by Nathaniel Shapiro
  • Santa’s Shrink (Comedy/Rom-Com) by P.J. Lewis & Dave Coulier
  • Saying Hello To The Devil (Action/Adventure) by B.J. Williams
  • Scarlet Peak (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Eric Dietel & Taylor Gledhill
  • Scenes From A Marriage (Drama) by Michael Easton
  • Scorpio (Thriller/Horror) by Inigo Gonzalez
  • Scotch And Soda Pennies (Drama) by Daniel Donoghue
  • Scream Queens (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Susie Singer Carter & Don Priess , Robert Beaucage
  • Seven West (Drama) by Michael Shove
  • Shine On (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Chris Dennis
  • Shove (Drama) by Joseph Almanza
  • Shovel Buddies. (Drama) by Jason Hellerman
  • Shylock (Action/Adventure) by Ian Kementsetsidis
  • Sides (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Joseph Moore
  • Silent Hearts (Drama) by Leanne Imber
  • Sire (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Dial Jones
  • Siren Hill (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Stewart Thomson
  • Sk Hero (Thriller/Horror) by Rick Bourn
  • Sky God (Drama) by David Shipko
  • Skywatch Peak (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Shawn Thorgersen
  • Southern Eagle (Period/Historical/War) by Rick Guy
  • Southpaw (Period/Historical/War) by John Reardon & Jesse Moss
  • Spock Morrison’s Wild Night: A Tale About Love, Anarchy, And A Mustache (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Chris Krumlauf & Juan Castro
  • Squall (Thriller/Horror) by Sean Costello
  • Station (Period/Historical/War) by Andrew Byrne
  • Staying Fat For Sarah Byrnes (Drama) by Kevin Rexroat
  • Steen’s Folly (Period/Historical/War) by Jeffrey Gold
  • Still In The Picture (Comedy/Rom-Com) by George Macdonald
  • Stowaway (Action/Adventure) by Rick Frey
  • Stranded (Drama) by Andrew Crabtree
  • Strategem (Thriller/Horror) by Kieron Holland & Antonie Furlong
  • Stray (Drama) by Amanda Weier
  • Stuck (Drama) by Matthew Gudernatch
  • Substance V (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Jeff Storms
  • Subterranean (Thriller/Horror) by E.B. Rhee & Evan Stroncone
  • Sugar Mountain (Drama) by Abe Pogos
  • Sulphur Island (Period/Historical/War) by Peter Barr
  • Superfreaks (Thriller/Horror) by Lex Lonehood
  • Surrender (Period/Historical/War) by Bill Mesce, Jr. & Bill Persky
  • Survival Aptitude Test (S.A.T.) (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Mike Sheriff
  • Sweetwater (Period/Historical/War) by Christina Hulen
  • Swing (Drama) by Vojin Gjaja
  • Swipe (Drama) by Daniel Sussman
  • Switchblade (Thriller/Horror) by Michael Mccormick
  • Take-A-Wish (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Damir Konjicija & Dario Konjicija
  • Target Audience (Thriller/Horror) by Michael Raymond
  • T-Bird And The Island Of Lost Cats (Family/Animated) by Tonia Stangherlin
  • Ted And Helen (Drama) by Diana Ardzrooni & Alyssa Katz
  • Terminal (Thriller/Horror) by Michael Grebb
  • Terrestrials (Drama) by Teresa Sutherland & Elliot Sutherland
  • Texzania (Action/Adventure) by Tony Sommo
  • That Time Of The Month (Thriller/Horror) by Joe Hauler
  • The Apocalypse (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Dharmesh Chauhan
  • The Author And The Aeronaut (Period/Historical/War) by Kendell Klein
  • The Background Artist (Thriller/Horror) by James Tudor
  • The Baghdad Bureau (Drama) by Margaret Ables
  • The Bandit Hero (Family/Animated) by Jay Levy
  • The Big Unplug (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Jonathan Zimmerman
  • The Bitter Bush (Drama) by Deborah Vajda
  • Le Chat Noir (Family/Animated) by Paula Sewell
  • The Book Of The Dead (Sex And Violence In The New York Public Library) (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Adam Tobin
  • The Court Jester Of Tonga (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Jeanne Baruch
  • The Cow Path (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Devin Hilldale & David Vander Meer
  • The Crusader (Action/Adventure) by Mark Arament
  • The Curse Of Cathy Myers (Thriller/Horror) by Michael Steel
  • The Cynic (Drama) by Bert Sperling
  • The Dark Crusade (Period/Historical/War) by Giacomo Galletta
  • The Day I Met Charlie (Drama) by Tom Geraty
  • The Dead Of The Night (Thriller/Horror) by Ross Lorin
  • The Death Of Eleanor Baker (Drama) by Landen Celano
  • The Deceivers (Drama) by Tom Cosgrove
  • The Divine Miss G On The Athenia (Period/Historical/War) by Jonathan Miller
  • The Doctor’s Son (Action/Adventure) by A. M. Zweiback
  • The Emancipation Of Ephegenia (Period/Historical/War) by Val Mallinson
  • The Embassy (Thriller/Horror) by Jason Ratigan
  • The End-Of-Summer Guest (Period/Historical/War) by John Orlock
  • The Ever Sleep (Period/Historical/War) by Thanasi Andrianos
  • The Exiled Heart (Period/Historical/War) by Mark Olmsted
  • The Fenian Rescue (Action/Adventure) by Karen Mallia & Karen Mallia
  • The File (Drama) by Peter Loffredo
  • The First Loser (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Nihar Patel
  • The First Superstar (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Barry Mcdivitt
  • The Fishermen (Drama) by Timon Meyer
  • The Fountain And The Sparrow (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Jacob Colman
  • The Franchise (Comedy/Rom-Com) by James Grayford
  • The Galen Covenant (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Eric Floreto
  • The Girl Who Would Not Die (Period/Historical/War) by Marianne Wilner
  • The Golden Stool (Period/Historical/War) by Kwaku Pipim
  • The Good Friend (Thriller/Horror) by Auguste Rahmberg & Jake Mackintosh
  • The Grand Century (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Austin Rogers
  • The Grid (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Robert Matthews & Mike Marriage
  • The Hadex Murder (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Smyth Denham
  • The Hitch (Thriller/Horror) by Troy Miller
  • The Home Front (Period/Historical/War) by David Buttaro
  • The Human Limit (Drama) by Britain Valenti
  • The Hundred And Jane Part 1 (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Patrick Gantz
  • The Illustrious Gentleman (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Peter Baloff
  • The Incredible Journeys Of Supernova Jones (Family/Animated) by Aaron Senser
  • The Innocence Clinic (Thriller/Horror) by Chandi Abey
  • The Island Chronicles (Action/Adventure) by Joel Dunn & Trey Livingston
  • The Jack Of Hearts (Period/Historical/War) by George Volkoff & FRed Seger
  • The Keeper Of The Cup (Comedy/Rom-Com) by David Turner
  • The Last Boat To China (Period/Historical/War) by Craig Rosenthal
  • The Last Cigarette (Drama) by Aron Flasher
  • The Last Draw Of Ruben Del Toro (Action/Adventure) by David Ventura Garcia
  • The Last Match (Action/Adventure) by Mike Scannell
  • The Last Warrior (Period/Historical/War) by John Morrison
  • The Leading Man (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Bryan Buss
  • The Life Of Riley (Period/Historical/War) by Jill Brown
  • The Little General (Period/Historical/War) by Dallas Varcoe
  • The Little Jerk (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Nathan Floody
  • The Little Kosher Gangster (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Ario Amir Zaghian
  • The Love Species (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Augustus Britton & Heika Burnison
  • The Lucky Toad (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Jim Chadwick
  • The Mercenary Todd Basin (Action/Adventure) by Eric Cummings & Michael Cummings
  • The Midwife Massacre And Other Brooklyn Love Stories (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Scott Ruane
  • The Miracle Five (Period/Historical/War) by Thomas Lockridge , Jeff Day & Rick Baker
  • The Mirrors Of Longreach Mansion (Thriller/Horror) by Michael Coonce
  • The Moor (Period/Historical/War) by Thomas Thonson
  • The Morning After (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Rebekah Reaves
  • The New Blood (Thriller/Horror) by Scott Tobis
  • The Next Best Thing (Drama) by Joe Purcell
  • The North Star (Drama) by Daniel Rizzotto & Erica Meredith
  • The Onstar Man (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Lael Smith
  • The Other Side Of Normal (Drama) by Stephen Guest
  • The Passions Of The Possessed (Thriller/Horror) by Alexander Colbeth
  • The Pink Triangle (Period/Historical/War) by Max Wild
  • The Pinkerton Principle (Comedy/Rom-Com and Drama) by Ant Keogh
  • The Plumbers (Period/Historical/War) by Sean Olenick
  • The Price Of Paloma (Drama) by Mary Ann Koenig
  • The Prisoner Plan (Thriller/Horror) by Robert Corkill
  • The Ride Along (Action/Adventure) by Rich Elvers
  • The Rim Of The World (Drama) by Bettina Moss
  • The Rum Jungle (Action/Adventure) by David Stephens & Peter Petrucci
  • The Ruwenzori (Action/Adventure) by Stephen Torrice
  • The Secret Adventures Of Mark Twain (Period/Historical/War) by H Woods Mclaughlin
  • The Sheriff (Period/Historical/War) by Eric Antonowicz
  • The Sidekick (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Lilah Vandenburgh
  • The Sky Chief Chronicles (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Helen Bryen
  • The Sky Is Blue Like An Orange (Period/Historical/War) by Caveh Zahedi & Arnold Barkus
  • The Snowball Effect (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Mya Benson
  • The Standard Upgrade (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Angie Montgomery & Howard Leader
  • The Story Of Lola And Luis (Drama) by Miley Tunnecliffe
  • The Subcandidate (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Jon Paquette
  • The Swordbearer Pt. 3: The Gods Of Carnage (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Tim Morell
  • The Tailor At Loring’s End (Period/Historical/War) by Phoebe Roberts
  • The Thread Men (Thriller/Horror) by Thomas Dunn
  • The Travel Auction (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Mark Green
  • The Trouble With Charlotte (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Frederick Allen
  • The Two Witnesses (Action/Adventure) by Daniel Magill
  • The Umbrella (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Adam Ward
  • The Vanquished (Period/Historical/War) by Akiva Penaloza
  • The Voice Of God (Period/Historical/War) by Chris Starr
  • The Want Ads (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Michael Rhodes
  • The Way They Oughta Be (Drama) by Chris Tardio
  • The Weekend (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Angela Cravens Chander
  • The Weeping Virgins Of Ogallala (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Michael Barry
  • The Whip (Period/Historical/War) by Karen Kondazian & Ryan Oksenberg
  • Theo Baptiste (Thriller/Horror) by Josh Burnell
  • There You Are (Drama) by Mackenzie Kyle
  • Thicker Than Water (Drama) by Doug Still
  • Three If By Air (Thriller/Horror and Drama) by Peter Field
  • Thunder (Drama) by Belinda Bradley & Franz Docherty
  • Tijuana (Action/Adventure) by Stephen Gibler
  • Time Of Flight (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Kal Karim
  • Timeframe (Drama) by Stan Munslow
  • Trapper “Boone” Dadley (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Bob Corso & Laura Corey
  • Trials Of Sadie (Drama) by Laura Solow
  • Truman (Period/Historical/War) by Rob Wallace
  • Tuff Mutha (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Christopher Van Dijk
  • Tumble Falls (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Reuben Gonzalez
  • Tundra (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Burke Kearney
  • Tunnel (Action/Adventure) by William Goins
  • Turkey Day Audible (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Jodi Jacobs
  • Twinkletoes (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Justin Dixon
  • Two Good Offenders (Action/Adventure) by Caitlin Brady
  • Under Fire (Period/Historical/War) by John Garofolo
  • Under The Rising Sun (Period/Historical/War) by Michael Mccoy
  • Unnatural Science (Action/Adventure) by Kendell Klein
  • Used (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Brad Sharpe
  • Validity (Drama) by Debra Haller
  • Viewer (Thriller/Horror) by Michelle Davidson
  • Virtual Life (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by David Hitchcock
  • Virtual Witness (Thriller/Horror) by Diana Osberg
  • Visions (Thriller/Horror) by Steven Gottlieb & Howard Walper
  • Wake (Thriller/Horror) by Brefni O’Rourke
  • Wartime Revelations (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Carlo Bordone
  • Watching Madison (Drama) by Carolyn Stephenson
  • We The People (Action/Adventure) by George Gier
  • We’ll Miss Her Terribly (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Tito Buffulini & Gianluca Ansanelli
  • What We Sow (Drama) by Amy Gailey
  • Where The Green Grass Grows (Drama) by Jeremy Elliott
  • Where Vengeance Waits (Thriller/Horror) by Robert Everson
  • Who The Hell Is Henry George? (Drama) by Charles Ashira
  • Wilful Destruction (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Anthony Turnbull
  • Winning The Title (Drama) by Kevin Sockwell
  • Wreckage (Action/Adventure) by Arlene Leigh Cox & Joshua Cox
  • Written In Blood (Thriller/Horror) by Ian Simpson
  • Yalta (Period/Historical/War) by Jay Nelson
  • Young Arthur And The Lady Of The Lake (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Barry Ambrose & Juan Castro
  • Zero Day (Action/Adventure) by Sean Malcolm
  • Zombie Apocalypse (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Amanda Creiglow
  • Zombie Nazis (Thriller/Horror) by Doug Still

Television

  • 3 (Hour-Long Pilot) by Ford Gunter & Bryan Bruno
  • 2075 (Hour-Long Pilot) by Cheneil Hale
  • And the ‘T’ in ‘L.G.B.’ (Half-Hour Spec) by Stefanie Black & Clark Harding
  • A Good Mom, Kind Of (Half-Hour Pilot) by Elbert Wyche, III & Amber Dixon
  • A House Divided (Hour-Long Pilot) by Ariella Blejer & Dawn Kamoche
  • A Lying Shame (Half-Hour Pilot) by Sundae Jahant-Osborn
  • A Society of Martlets (Hour-Long Spec) by Amanda Pepper
  • A Week off From Cancer (Half-Hour Spec) by Julie Livingston
  • All Smiles (Half-Hour Pilot) by Vance Stringer
  • Allison Apple: Middle School Detective (Half-Hour Pilot) by Adam Grabinski
  • Almost Amish (Half-Hour Pilot) by Lacey Dyer & Julia Layton
  • Alter Egos (Half-Hour Pilot) by Ramsey Ess
  • American Blood (Hour-Long Pilot) by Todd Henderson & Neal Tyler
  • American Made (Hour-Long Pilot) by Chris Tolle
  • And the Lot Lizards (Half-Hour Spec) by Dani Hart
  • Babycakes (Half-Hour Spec) by Wei-Drin Lee
  • Backlot (Hour-Long Pilot) by Stacy Sebasty
  • Banded (Hour-Long Pilot) by Jeff Chlebus & Daniel Carter
  • Bayou (Hour-Long Pilot) by Christina Pina
  • Bear Trap (Hour-Long Pilot) by Danielle Nicolet
  • Beer For Life (Half-Hour Spec) by Duncan Richards
  • Beneath the Rainbow (Hour-Long Pilot) by Steven Smith
  • Bethany Hates Cricket (Half-Hour Pilot) by Ellen Svaco
  • Beyond (Hour-Long Pilot) by Jon Ha
  • Black Sheep (Half-Hour Pilot) by Josh Sorokach
  • Blind Trust (Hour-Long Spec) by Tony Arias
  • Blonde Ambition (Half-Hour Spec) by Ann Truong
  • Book of Caverns (Hour-Long Pilot) by Jonathan John
  • Boomerangs (Half-Hour Pilot) by Drew Mackintosh
  • Borderline (Hour-Long Pilot) by Branyon Davis
  • Borderline (Hour-Long Pilot) by Scott Jarrett , Matthew Jarrett & Erica McIntosh
  • Brogrammers (Half-Hour Pilot) by Jacob Stark & Benjy Kaplan
  • Bros before Hoes (Half-Hour Spec) by Michael Flores
  • Buried (Hour-Long Pilot) by Lorelei Ignas
  • Calexico (Hour-Long Pilot) by Brendan Cochrane
  • Camp X (Hour-Long Pilot) by Alexander Galant
  • Carbon Dating (Half-Hour Spec) by Alan Rambaldini
  • Catch (Half-Hour Pilot) by Gary Allison & J Chris Newberg
  • Charlie Goes Commando (Half-Hour Spec) by Andrew Young
  • Citizen (Hour-Long Pilot) by CHIRSTINE DOWNS
  • Cleaved–The Vivid Pink (Hour-Long Pilot) by Scott Selby & Jennifer Brody
  • Clowns, Frowns, and Cello Sounds (Half-Hour Spec) by Jason Kessler
  • Collapse (Hour-Long Pilot) by Donovan Davis
  • Colorado Springs (Hour-Long Pilot) by Matthew Borlenghi
  • Combustible (Half-Hour Pilot) by Eric Trueheart
  • Contemporary (Hour-Long Pilot) by Gemma Holdway & Julia Holdway
  • Continue The Dream (Hour-Long Spec) by Chris Upp
  • Crappy Anniversary (Half-Hour Spec) by Annie Savage & Kelly Lohman
  • Cure (Hour-Long Pilot) by Steven Robillard
  • D.A.R.E. (Half-Hour Pilot) by Charles Borg & Michael Ashley
  • Dancing with the Clones (Half-Hour Spec) by Michael Flores
  • Dead Dolores (Hour-Long Pilot) by Michael Yagnow
  • Dead Kids Rule (Hour-Long Pilot) by Jay Bernzweig
  • Dead to Rights (Hour-Long Pilot) by Michele Alosinac
  • Death (Half-Hour Spec) by Bennett Taren
  • Defenestrate (Half-Hour Spec) by Rachel Love
  • Devil on My Back (Hour-Long Spec) by Tara Pinley
  • Distant Strangers (Hour-Long Pilot) by Damir Konjicija
  • District 51 (Hour-Long Pilot) by Eric Mirich
  • Do No Harm (Hour-Long Pilot) by David Power
  • Doyers Street (Hour-Long Pilot) by David Teitelbaum
  • Dr, Chase Downunder Pilot (Hour-Long Pilot) by Elizabeth Cardinal
  • Dr. Jones – Get Involved (Hour-Long Spec) by Jenna Milly
  • Dreamwalkers (Hour-Long Pilot) by Michael Fox
  • Earthquake Party (Half-Hour Spec) by Abi Wurdeman & Phil Wurdeman
  • Empires – The Fall of Kings (Hour-Long Pilot) by Bernard Serieux
  • Escape to Hollywood (Hour-Long Pilot) by Robert Herold
  • eve@38 (Hour-Long Pilot) by Heather Riley
  • Even Deeper (Hour-Long Pilot) by Michael Sullivan
  • Everything’s Better in Buttonwillow (Half-Hour Pilot) by Lily Blau , Daniel Jones & Daniel Zagayer
  • Family First (Hour-Long Spec) by Michele Kushner
  • Family Guy: Peter Envy (Half-Hour Spec) by Joseph Casner
  • Fertile Crescent (Hour-Long Spec) by Timothy Kane
  • Field Trip (Half-Hour Spec) by Lisa Laney
  • Fifty Shades of Robert (Hour-Long Spec) by April Fitzsimmons
  • Follow The Leader – Revelations (Hour-Long Pilot) by Jake Horowitz
  • Food Trucks (Half-Hour Pilot) by Alex Mann
  • Foreign Relations (Hour-Long Spec) by Leah Benavides
  • Fortune Smiles (Hour-Long Pilot) by Garrett Clancy
  • Freak U (Half-Hour Pilot) by Amy Rosenbloom & Jay Albrecht
  • Free Advice (Half-Hour Pilot) by Ira Brown
  • Generation Sandwich (Half-Hour Pilot) by Steven Young
  • Genesis (Hour-Long Pilot) by Aaron Edwards
  • Get a Move On (Hour-Long Spec) by Dominick Cappuccilli
  • Godot and the Deer (Hour-Long Spec) by Eric Brown
  • Gold Therapy (Hour-Long Spec) by jane shimamoto
  • Good Material (Half-Hour Spec) by Tara Armstrong
  • Good Sports (Hour-Long Pilot) by Mallory Carra
  • Granted (Hour-Long Pilot) by Chris Marshall
  • Grudge (Half-Hour Spec) by Katie Schwartz
  • Happy Campers (Half-Hour Spec) by Adi Blotman
  • Harlem Blues: I’m a Stranger Here (Hour-Long Pilot) by Allyson Rice & Tara Lonzo
  • Haven (Hour-Long Pilot) by Larry Brothers
  • he Gay Agenda (Hour-Long Pilot) by Steven J. Kung
  • Helping Hands (Hour-Long Spec) by Lily Blau
  • Homeward Bound (Half-Hour Spec) by Bryan Kett
  • Hospital Show (Half-Hour Pilot) by ADAM GREYDON REID
  • Hour of the Moon (Hour-Long Pilot) by Garret Mathany
  • How to make Money (Half-Hour Pilot) by OLGA NIKORA
  • I Got You Babe (Hour-Long Spec) by Diane M. Johnson
  • I’m Still Living (Half-Hour Spec) by Valeska Rodriguez
  • Immersion (Hour-Long Pilot) by Bo Yeon Kim & Erika Lippoldt
  • In Another Life (Hour-Long Pilot) by Adam Roper
  • Independence (Hour-Long Pilot) by Frank Salvino & Eduardo Ponsdomenech
  • It’s a Dog’s Life (Hour-Long Spec) by Gina Kelly
  • It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia: The Gang Gets on the Wagon (Half-Hour Spec) by Jeremy Hull
  • Jackie & Marilyn (Half-Hour Pilot) by Benjamin Morgan
  • Jackie & Marilyn (Half-Hour Pilot) by Benjamin Morgan
  • Kaboom Town (Half-Hour Spec) by Jason Ginsburg & Kevin Walsh
  • Kill Me (Half-Hour Pilot) by Jacob Colman
  • Killing Abby (Hour-Long Pilot) by Amy Lambert
  • Kink (Hour-Long Pilot) by James Handel
  • Ladies of the Day (Hour-Long Pilot) by Edisol Wayne Dotson
  • Lake Clean Up (Half-Hour Spec) by Christine Chang
  • Leonard (Half-Hour Spec) by Josh Collier
  • Lisette (Hour-Long Pilot) by Dara Sanderson
  • Long Island (Hour-Long Pilot) by Robert Weinberger
  • Love, InshAllah (Half-Hour Pilot) by Nura Maznavi
  • Low Orbit (Half-Hour Pilot) by Nicholas Taylor
  • Macon Whoope (Hour-Long Pilot) by Tom Abernathy
  • Mad Men: The Lion Sleeps Tonight (Hour-Long Spec) by Alex Simon
  • Man Made (Hour-Long Spec) by Nadia Madden
  • Micro (Half-Hour Pilot) by Neil Champagne & Conrad Sun
  • Middlebrook (Hour-Long Pilot) by Ellen Gurney
  • Modern Family – Genius (Half-Hour Spec) by Jake Horowitz
  • Modern Famiy: Vitamin P (Half-Hour Spec) by Nina Braddock
  • Mother Mary (Hour-Long Pilot) by Sylvain Guy
  • Mr. Mayor (Half-Hour Pilot) by John Loos
  • Naked in High Heels (Half-Hour Spec) by JoAnn Willette
  • Never Famous (Half-Hour Pilot) by Nicholas Anthony
  • New Girl (Half-Hour Spec) by Gloria Iseli
  • Next Level (Half-Hour Spec) by Jon Delsnyder
  • No Sleep For Cowboys (Hour-Long Pilot) by Scott Jarrett & Matthew Jarrett
  • Nothing to Fly Home About (Half-Hour Spec) by Ben Stinson
  • NTSB (Hour-Long Pilot) by Josh Miller
  • NTSB (Hour-Long Pilot) by Josh Miller
  • Nuclear Family (Hour-Long Spec) by Michael Sullivan
  • Nurse Jackie, Jesus Rx (Half-Hour Spec) by Bisanne Masoud & Talia Gonzalez
  • Occam’s Razor (Hour-Long Pilot) by Kamyla Davis
  • Off The Grid (Hour-Long Pilot) by David Eisenberg & Alev Aydin
  • Off the Reservation (Hour-Long Pilot) by Tyson Midkiff
  • Offed Broadway (Hour-Long Spec) by Chadley Thompson
  • OK-MatchTime (Half-Hour Spec) by Alyssa DiMari
  • On Tour (Half-Hour Pilot) by Nicholas Stathis
  • Opium Wars (Hour-Long Pilot) by Daniel Hoh
  • Over It (Half-Hour Pilot) by Abi Wurdeman & Phil Wurdeman
  • Overwatch (Hour-Long Pilot) by Greg Houghton & William Roth
  • Pass/Fail (Hour-Long Pilot) by Caitlin McCarthy & Jim Forbes
  • Pay Dirt (Hour-Long Pilot) by Sarah Kate Levy
  • Pedagogy and Taxi Cab Theory (Half-Hour Spec) by Jason Seligson & Ian Goldstein
  • Pennsylvania (Hour-Long Pilot) by Tim Olshefski
  • Peril (Hour-Long Pilot) by Scott Wascha
  • Permanent Vacation (Half-Hour Pilot) by Kristin Holloway
  • Person of Interest – The Man in the Suit (Hour-Long Spec) by Christopher Iannacone
  • Physical Destination (Half-Hour Pilot) by Nina Braddock
  • Pinkie (Hour-Long Pilot) by Edisol Wayne Dotson
  • Plugged In (Half-Hour Pilot) by Erica Batty
  • Portlandia Spec Script (Half-Hour Spec) by kevin rexroat
  • Posh (Hour-Long Pilot) by Stephanie Greenquist & Ben Poppel
  • Power House (Hour-Long Pilot) by Austin Mendez
  • Prince of the Park (Half-Hour Pilot) by Jordan Pina
  • Pros (Hour-Long Pilot) by Daniel Janoff
  • Public Schooled (Half-Hour Pilot) by Ryan Clark , John Bogulski & Rachel Kaplan
  • Purity’s House (Hour-Long Pilot) by Sharlene Lea’uanae
  • Reality Unchecked (Half-Hour Pilot) by Nathan Allen & Leane Vandeman
  • Rebound (Hour-Long Pilot) by Nantale Corbett Lauren Tuck
  • Red Death (Hour-Long Spec) by Clarke Munson
  • Reprisal (Hour-Long Pilot) by Eric Antonowicz
  • Resurrection Man (Hour-Long Pilot) by Brian Powell , Gina Rose Powell & Daniel Carlin
  • Revelations – Born Again (Hour-Long Pilot) by Beth Morgan-Smith
  • Reverend Richardson (Half-Hour Spec) by David Hill
  • Reverse Samson (Half-Hour Spec) by Andrew Lee
  • Royal Cinema (Half-Hour Pilot) by Brian DePasquale
  • Ruby Fair (Hour-Long Pilot) by Ursula Wendel
  • Sacrifice (Hour-Long Spec) by Halley Gross
  • Salt Of The Earth (Hour-Long Pilot) by Robert Funke
  • Salvation (Hour-Long Pilot) by Claudia Townley
  • Sanctuary (Hour-Long Pilot) by LeMar Fooks
  • School Spirit (Half-Hour Spec) by Jessica Sutich
  • Selling Out (Half-Hour Pilot) by Daron James
  • Serial Killer (Hour-Long Spec) by Ira Brown
  • Seriously Freaking Crazy (Half-Hour Pilot) by Ryan O’Nan & Michael Weston
  • Service (Half-Hour Pilot) by Tami Harween
  • Severed Threads (Hour-Long Pilot) by John Dryden
  • Shameless – Land of Plenty (Hour-Long Spec) by Elfi Martinez
  • Shanghai’d (Hour-Long Pilot) by Curtis Burdick & Scott Burdick
  • Shards (Hour-Long Pilot) by Rosy Deacon
  • Sharp & Valentine: Love Detectives (Half-Hour Pilot) by Jess Lane
  • Shift (Hour-Long Pilot) by Jason Kaleko & Mark Rutman
  • Shifter (Hour-Long Pilot) by Sarah Bond
  • Shining City (Hour-Long Pilot) by Douglas Stark
  • Side by Side (Hour-Long Pilot) by Lily Blau
  • Small Town News (Hour-Long Pilot) by Ben James & Adam Kaplan
  • Souled (Half-Hour Pilot) by Allyssa Hynes
  • Speed Bumps (Half-Hour Pilot) by Elease Patrick
  • Spic & Span (Half-Hour Spec) by Tracy Reilly
  • Spidey Sexuality (Half-Hour Spec) by Sinead Persaud
  • Spooks, Inc. (Hour-Long Pilot) by Rosaleen O Byrne
  • Spytown (Hour-Long Pilot) by Adam Tobin
  • Stan Loses His Colon (Half-Hour Spec) by Jimmy Cuty & Elliot Montesi
  • Stand Your Ground (Hour-Long Spec) by Kenny Kyle
  • Star Girl (Hour-Long Pilot) by Michael Rebagliati
  • Static (Hour-Long Pilot) by Keith Davidson
  • Storm of the Century (Half-Hour Spec) by Jason Ginsburg & Kevin Walsh
  • Stranger Than Fiction (Hour-Long Spec) by Laurie Hochman
  • Sub Rosa (Hour-Long Pilot) by Cindy Appel
  • Subjective History (Half-Hour Spec) by Jason Ginsburg & Kevin Walsh
  • Summerland (Hour-Long Pilot) by Lynn Reed
  • Tainted (Hour-Long Pilot) by Tony Dunoyer & Alex Chevasco
  • Tainted Love (Half-Hour Spec) by Keith Eiler
  • Tamales (Half-Hour Spec) by Andy Wasif
  • Teenage Oracle (Hour-Long Pilot) by Jonathan Dick
  • That Time of the Month (Half-Hour Spec) by Mav Viola
  • The Adventures of Knight and Klusy (Hour-Long Pilot) by Daniel Parino & Ryan Bergez
  • The Arena (Hour-Long Pilot) by Belinda Whitney
  • The Assassin’s Daughter (Hour-Long Pilot) by Brian Selfon
  • The Back Forty (Half-Hour Pilot) by Drew Mackintosh
  • The Banana Store (Half-Hour Pilot) by Ben Rosen
  • The Battle of Pawnee (Half-Hour Spec) by Matt Black
  • The Brink (Hour-Long Pilot) by Tyler Hisel
  • The B-Sides (Hour-Long Pilot) by Joey Gray
  • The B-Team (Half-Hour Pilot) by Shaan Kirpalani & Edward Salazar
  • The Clown on the Beech (Hour-Long Spec) by David Seropian
  • The College Jeans (Half-Hour Spec) by Kimberly Manky
  • The Color of Law (Hour-Long Pilot) by Jacob Savage
  • The Corporate Veil (Hour-Long Pilot) by T. Diane Anderson
  • The Crop (Hour-Long Pilot) by Mario O. Moreno
  • The Crossing (Hour-Long Pilot) by Chris Tardio
  • The Definitive Guide to Everything Vegas (Half-Hour Pilot) by Stuart Altman
  • The Diversity Committee (Half-Hour Spec) by Jim Bernfield
  • The Dying Breed (Hour-Long Pilot) by Kevin Mendonca
  • The Echoes (Hour-Long Pilot) by Samantha Wittig
  • The Electric Gospel (Hour-Long Pilot) by Courtney Kirkpatrick & Edward Kirkpatrick
  • The Elevator Extrication (Half-Hour Spec) by R.C. Neighbors
  • The Experiment (Hour-Long Pilot) by Derrick McCluskey
  • The Fifth (Hour-Long Pilot) by Katie Noonan
  • The Freshman Five-O (Half-Hour Pilot) by Eitan Loewenstein
  • The Gang Becomes Super Villians (Half-Hour Spec) by Austin Mendez
  • The God of Many Faces (Hour-Long Spec) by Ashley Park
  • The Heisenberg Principal (Hour-Long Pilot) by Cara E. Anderson & Shaughna Born
  • The Hero Hypothesis (Half-Hour Spec) by Jacob Stark & Benjy Kaplan
  • The Hunt (Hour-Long Pilot) by James Janowsky & Ari David
  • The Lando Calrissian Analogy (Half-Hour Spec) by Alex Beattie
  • The Last Pagan (Hour-Long Pilot) by Cecily Walters
  • The Liberty (Hour-Long Pilot) by Travis Oberlander
  • The Long Day’s Journey (Hour-Long Spec) by Amy Tofte
  • The Mayor of Hollywood (Hour-Long Pilot) by Gayle Jackson
  • The Messiah Project (Hour-Long Pilot) by David Baugnon
  • The Mosby Redemption (Half-Hour Spec) by Eugene Ramos
  • The Newsroom – Apples to Apples (Hour-Long Spec) by Jake Horowitz
  • The Newsroom – Sede Vacante (Hour-Long Spec) by Sonja Adema
  • The Newsroom: Brothers in Arms (Hour-Long Spec) by Cara Winter
  • The Organization: Letting Go (Hour-Long Pilot) by Janete Scobie & Eteel Lawson
  • The Other 5% (Half-Hour Pilot) by Ross Buzzell
  • The Outlaw (Hour-Long Pilot) by Matt Bosack
  • The Paraspawn Paradox (Half-Hour Spec) by Ann Marie Lindbloom
  • The Perfect Cover (Half-Hour Pilot) by Michael Blomquist
  • The Ring of Wu Ping (Half-Hour Spec) by David Seropian
  • The Rise and Fall of Bleakly Booth (Hour-Long Pilot) by Amin Osman
  • The Roman (Hour-Long Pilot) by Rzwan Cabani
  • The Sensualist (Hour-Long Pilot) by Suzanne Griffin
  • The Stay-At-Homes (Half-Hour Pilot) by Kirk Pynchon
  • The Students & Faculty (Half-Hour Pilot) by Brandon DePaolo & Joseph Middlesworth
  • The Unfuckables (Half-Hour Pilot) by April Shih
  • The Waiting Game (Half-Hour Spec) by Ryan Krebs
  • The Walking Dead – Coming of Age (Hour-Long Spec) by Raag Harshavat
  • The Widow (Hour-Long Spec) by Chris Neyman
  • Theives’ Gallery (Hour-Long Pilot) by Zach Zerries
  • Threeway (Hour-Long Pilot) by SB Edwards
  • Tiebreaker (Half-Hour Spec) by Gregg Diller
  • Time Out (Half-Hour Pilot) by Ian McWethy
  • Topping from the Bottom (Half-Hour Spec) by Zachary Butler
  • ToroBlu (Half-Hour Pilot) by Julie Livingston
  • Town and Gown (Half-Hour Pilot) by Erik Van Wyck & Adam Coplan
  • Trident: The Only Easy Day was Yesterday (Hour-Long Pilot) by Matt Bosack
  • Truth, Lies, & Compromise (Hour-Long Spec) by Craig LaMarsh
  • Uniformed Grace (Half-Hour Pilot) by David Minaskanian
  • Union (Hour-Long Pilot) by Aaron Rollins
  • Unscripted (Half-Hour Pilot) by Danielle Koenig
  • Urban Spinsters (Hour-Long Pilot) by Blair BARON LARSEN
  • Variables (Hour-Long Pilot) by Marc Cicero
  • Vegas (Half-Hour Spec) by Ryan Clark
  • Vegetables (Half-Hour Spec) by Bryan Kett
  • Velvet Theatrer (Hour-Long Pilot) by DIAL JONES
  • Walk Like a Man (Half-Hour Pilot) by Bill Balas
  • Weapon of Choice: Pilotless (Hour-Long Pilot) by Michael Sullivan
  • What We Leave Behind (Hour-Long Spec) by Dexter Kim
  • Whimsy (Half-Hour Pilot) by Louisa Makaron
  • Wonder Lake (Hour-Long Pilot) by Michael Schiavello
  • Workaholics – Medieval High Times (Half-Hour Spec) by Tim Hitpas
  • WRECKt (Hour-Long Pilot) by Willie Snyder
  • Youngbloods (Hour-Long Pilot) by Jeff Marsick & Scott Malchus
  • Z.A.T.O. (Hour-Long Pilot) by Jonathan John
  • Zero Sum Game (Hour-Long Pilot) by Andrew Gerngross
  • Zipline: A Connor Westphal Mystery (Hour-Long Pilot) by Janet Curtis & Mary Elizabeth Barrett
  • Zombies! (Half-Hour Spec) by Renee Robichaux & Lily Pahlow

The winners of the 2012 Final Draft Big Break Contest were read and ranked by our panel of industry judges. The three finalists attended the Final Draft Annual Award Event on February 7th, 2013 at the Paley Center for Media in Beverly Hills where their places were announced. In addition to the red-carpet awards ceremony, they enjoyed cash prizes and meetings with industry leaders.

Top winners

To contact these winners or any of our finalists, please email us here. To learn about our exciting success stories over the past decade, click here. Thank you for your support of the Big Break Contest! We look forward to adding the 2012 winners to our growing list of success stories.

First Place: Ludlow (Drama)
Craig Houchin

Second Place: Life Copy (Sci-fi)
A Rouveyrol

Third Place: The Whaler’s Daughter (Drama)
Matthew Snyman

  • Life Copy (Sci-fi) by A Rouveyrol
  • Ludlow (Drama) by Craig Houchin
  • The Ultimate Almanac (Family) by David Ullendorff
  • The Whaler’s Daughter (Drama) by Matthew Snyman
  • Time Nerds (Comedy) by Andrew McCarthy

  • Danger, Inc. (Adventure) by Gary Hershberger and Mike Calvert
  • Le Mécano (Drama) by Lukas Hassel
  • Life Copy (Sci-fi) by A Rouveyrol
  • Ludlow (Drama) by Craig Houchin
  • One Night Stan (Comedy) by Tony Boland
  • Run (Action) by Dennis Luu
  • The Man From Longwood (Period) by Russell Thompson
  • The Ultimate Almanac (Family) by David Ullendorff
  • The Whaler’s Daughter (Drama) by Matthew Snyman
  • Time Nerds (Comedy) by Andrew McCarthy

  • 1900 Rock Shock (Animated Feature) by Frederick Calvert
  • Albion (Period) by Robert Blaise Hesselgren
  • Danger, Inc. (Adventure) by Gary Hershberger and Mike Calvert
  • Heart of a Racer (Coming of Age) by Carrie Fitch
  • Lamentations (Horror) by Ben Lanoha
  • Le Mécano (Drama) by Lukas Hassel
  • Life Copy (Sci-fi) by A Rouveyrol
  • Lost Sheep (Thriller) by Mark Dempsey
  • Ludlow (Drama) by Craig Houchin
  • Man With Van (Crime) by Ed Blythe and James Windeler
  • Mirror-Me (Horror) by Keith Dando and Leone Annabella Betts
  • My Boyfriend’s the Antichrist (Romantic Comedy) by Adam Taylor
  • Ole (Comedy) by Jon Price and Jerry Rapp
  • One Good Day (Coming of Age) by Scott Taylor
  • One Night Stan (Comedy) by Tony Boland
  • Pipsqueak (Comedy) by Jay Lien
  • Property of Madison (Drama) by Lisa Redlich
  • Pudgeon (Animated Feature) by Joe Friend and Aaron Mahoney
  • Run (Action) by Dennis Luu
  • Run The Tide (Drama) by Rajiv Shah
  • Senioritis (Drama) by Brian DePasquale
  • Siluria (Sci-fi) by Sam Celia
  • Straight Razor Jazz (Thriller) by David Scott Hay
  • Street Corners (Drama) by Marie Robinson
  • The Bridge (Thriller) by Teddy Adams
  • The Burning Room (Horror) by Marco van Belle and Kat Wood
  • The Land Of Things That Don’t Exist (Comedy) by Andrew Friedhof
  • The Man From Longwood (Period) by Russell Thompson
  • The Sneaker Man (Drama) by Anthony Stitt
  • The Theory of Almost Everything (Romantic Comedy) by Lorraine Devon Wilke
  • The Ultimate Almanac (Family) by David Ullendorff
  • The Whaler’s Daughter (Drama) by Matthew Snyman
  • Time Nerds (Comedy) by Andrew McCarthy
  • Tooth Fairies (Animated Feature) by Ryan Fuller
  • What Rough Beast (Western) by Kranti Pally
  • Your Number’s Up (Comedy) by Christopher Bacon

The winners of the 2011 Final Draft Big Break Contest have been announced. These scripts were read and ranked by our panel of industry judges. The four finalists attended the Final Draft Annual Award Event on October 27th at the Paley Center for Media in Beverly Hills where their places were announced. In addition to the red-carpet awards ceremony, they enjoyed cash prizes and meetings with industry leaders.

Top winners

To contact these winners or any of our finalists, please email us here. To learn about our exciting success stories over the past decade, click here. Thank you for your support of the Big Break Contest! We look forward to adding the 2011 winners to our growing list of success stories

First Place:  The Morgan Principle
Adam Perlman and Graham Sack of West Hollywood, CA

Second Place:  Holy Mackerel
Glenda Gannis of Los Angeles, CA

Third Place:  The Gossip
Miguel Becerra of Fullerton, CA

  • Miguel Becerra for The Gossip
  • Glenda Ganis for Holy Mackerel
  • Sasha Isaac-Young for The Prettiest Girl
  • Andrea Kail for The Sun God at Dawn, Rising from a Lotus Blossom
  • Adam Perlman and Graham Sack for The Morgan Principle