Finalists

2019 Big Break Winners & Finalists

The full list of 2019 Finalists is below. We look forward to adding all 2019 finalists to our growing list of success stories!

To contact these winners or any of our finalists, please email us here.

To view previous years’ winners and finalists, click here.

To learn about our exciting success stories over the past decade, click here.

2 Grand Prize Award Winners

  • One Feature Grand Prize and one TV Grand Prize winner will be chosen from the 11 Feature Genre and TV Format award winners
  • These two Grand Prize Award Winners are flown to Hollywood for meetings and networking with executives, producers, agents and managers

2019 Feature Grand Prize Winner

  • My Summer in the Human Resistance by Steve Anthopoulos

2019 TV Grand Prize Winner

  • The Arsonist’s Handbook by Todd Goodlett

Category Winners

  • Feature

    Action/Adventure
    • The Killer, the Pimp, and the Man with the Limp by Adam K Kline
    Comedy/Rom-Com
    • Mustache by Laura Murphy & Eileen Mathews
    Diversity
    • Canaan by Ben Johnson
    Drama
    • The Surveillance of Ordinary Things by Susan Brunig
    Family/Animated
    • Ewert by Neil Alsip
    Period/Historical/War
    • Freefall by Jacob Migicovsky
    Sci-Fi/Fantasy
    • My Summer in the Human Resistance by Steve Anthopoulos
    Thriller/Horror
    • Season of the Bitch by Phil Mucci
  • Television

    Diversity
    • From Harm by Jessica G. Hill Cabrera-Contaoi
    Half-Hour Pilot
    • Apology Tour by Kate Duffy & Jimmy Carlson
    Hour-Long Pilots
    • The Arsonist’s Handbook by Todd Goodlett

Top 3 Finalists

 

  • Feature

    Action/Adventure
    • Raw Data by Gareth Wronski
    • The Killer, the Pimp, and the Man with the Limp by Adam K Kline
    • Zero Dark Christmas by Michael Egan
    Comedy/Rom-Com
    • A Restoration Comedy by Linda Caryn Jenkins
    • Killer Queen by Noah Grossman
    • Mustache by Laura Murphy & Eileen Mathews
    Diversity
    • Canaan by Ben Johnson
    • Hustle & Dad by Adam DeViller & Bob Mann
    • Psycho Bitch by Matt Stevens & Claudia Johnson
    Drama
    • No Room at The Inn by “Anantdev” Sean Kirkpatrick
    • The Director by Michael Kogge
    • The Surveillance of Ordinary Things by Susan Brunig
    Family/Animated
    • Brisket by Joel Karlinsky & Eafat Newton
    • Eon by Ricardo de Montreuil & Gabriel Mayo
    • Ewert by Neil Alsip
    Period/Historical/War
    • Freefall by Jacob Migicovsky
    • Harlem 58 by Marc Furmie
    • Revolutionary Spy by James Foye
    Sci-Fi/Fantasy
    • Auggie and the Big Tree by Kerry Ann Reid
    • My Summer in the Human Resistance by Steve Anthopoulos
    • The Devil’s Symphony by Scott Hamilton
    Thriller/Horror
    • Season of the Bitch by Phil Mucci
    • The Great God Pan by Simon I. Proud
    • Under the Rug by Peter Hohman
  • Television

    Diversity
    • From Harm by Jessica G. Hill Cabrera-Contaoi
    • Illegal by Dorothy Nguyen
    • Variant by Molly Vogel
    Half-Hour Pilot
    • Apology Tour by Kate Duffy & Jimmy Carlson
    • Crash & Burn by Clare Higgins
    • Hardcore Vegans by Laura Beck
    Hour-Long Pilots
    • Dark Horizons by Carlo and Erin Carere
    • The Arsonist’s Handbook by Todd Goodlett
    • The Bootleggers by Kevin Henderson

Top 5 Finalists

 

  • Feature

    Action/Adventure
    • Call Out by Nir Shelter
    • Galactic Chase by Jesse Hayter
    • Raw Data by Gareth Wronski
    • The Killer, the Pimp, and the Man with the Limp by Adam K Kline
    • Zero Dark Christmas by Michael Egan
    Comedy/Rom-Com
    • A Restoration Comedy by Linda Caryn Jenkins
    • Brothers McShane by Holt Boggs
    • Killer Queen by Noah Grossman
    • Mustache by Laura Murphy & Eileen Mathews
    • Son of Sandy by Brett Melnick
    Diversity
    • Canaan by Ben Johnson
    • Crippled Wing by C. Jeffery Evans
    • Hustle & Dad by Adam DeViller & Bob Mann
    • Patient No More by Mugs Cahill
    • Psycho Bitch by Matt Stevens & Claudia Johnson
    Drama
    • Avalanche by Eric Jeske
    • No Room at The Inn by “Anantdev” Sean Kirkpatrick
    • The Director by Michael Kogge
    • The Surveillance of Ordinary Things by Susan Brunig
    • Willful Blindness by Barbara Nunberg
    Family/Animated
    • Brisket by Joel Karlinsky & Eafat Newton
    • Daisy in The Water by Haris Leventi
    • Eon by Ricardo de Montreuil & Gabriel Mayo
    • Ewert by Neil Alsip
    • White Elephant by Benj Thall & Andrew Levine
    Period/Historical/War
    • Bully by Joshua A. Cohen
    • Freefall by Jacob Migicovsky
    • Harlem 58 by Marc Furmie
    • Revolutionary Spy by James Foye
    • When the World Was Ours by Steven Hartman
    Sci-Fi/Fantasy
    • Auggie and the Big Tree by Kerry Ann Reid
    • Devotion by BT Allen
    • My Summer in the Human Resistance by Steve Anthopoulos
    • Rewind by Alex Mullen
    • The Devil’s Symphony by Scott Hamilton
    Thriller/Horror
    • Devotion by BT Allen
    • Downfall by Andrew Mescher
    • Season of the Bitch by Phil Mucci
    • The Great God Pan by Simon I. Proud
    • Under the Rug by Peter Hohman
  • Television

    Diversity
    • Duke City by Jeanette Scherrer & Mary Kay Holmes
    • From Harm by Jessica G. Hill Cabrera-Contaoi
    • Illegal by Dorothy Nguyen
    • Triggered by Brandi Nicole Payne
    • Variant by Molly Vogel
    Half-Hour Pilot
    • Apology Tour by Kate Duffy & Jimmy Carlson
    • Crash & Burn by Clare Higgins
    • Hardcore Vegans by Laura Beck
    • The Easiest Thing in the World by Jordan Schatz
    • The Match by Mariam Girgis
    Hour-Long Pilots
    • Carla Margo by Amelia Phillips
    • Dark Horizons by Carlo and Erin Carere
    • The Arsonist’s Handbook by Todd Goodlett
    • The Bootleggers by Kevin Henderson
    • Tucked by Robert Axelrod

Top 10 Finalists

 

  • Feature

    Action/Adventure
    • Black Forest Five by David Milwee
    • Call Out by Nir Shelter
    • Danger Patrol by Peter Tulipan
    • Dick Whirlpool: Ultimate Patriot by Connor Donahue
    • Galactic Chase by Jesse Hayter
    • Poachers by Adam Etherige
    • Raw Data by Gareth Wronski
    • The Altruist by Jagdish Thokala
    • The Killer, the Pimp, and the Man with the Limp by Adam K Kline
    • Zero Dark Christmas by Michael Egan
    Comedy/Rom-Com
    • A Restoration Comedy by Linda Caryn Jenkins
    • Brothers McShane by Holt Boggs
    • Cosmic by Mark Raab
    • Frankie Drives a Truck by Tony DeGregorio & Doug Finelli
    • In Search of Hysterical Jesus by David Lambertson
    • Killer Queen by Noah Grossman
    • Mustache by Laura Murphy & Eileen Mathews
    • Pony Up by Greta Harrison & Matthew C. Vaughan
    • Son of Sandy by Brett Melnick
    • The Island of Always by Stephen Evans
    Diversity
    • Canaan by Ben Johnson
    • Crippled Wing by C. Jeffery Evans
    • Hustle & Dad by Adam DeViller & Bob Mann
    • Patient No More by Mugs Cahill
    • Psycho Bitch by Matt Stevens & Claudia Johnson
    • The Altai Trail by Eva Laurenson
    • The Charioteer by Stephen Lane
    • The G.O.A.T. by Sid Patwa
    • The Godmother by Shar Carter
    • To Live and Die in Yesterday by Tony Shyu
    Drama
    • Avalanche by Eric Jeske
    • Honorable Men by Kevin McGuinness
    • No Room at The Inn by “Anantdev” Sean Kirkpatrick
    • Scrap by Vivian Kerr
    • The Director by Michael Kogge
    • The Music and the Mirror by Jeremy Fassler
    • The Originals by Deanna Russo
    • The Surveillance of Ordinary Things by Susan Brunig
    • Torch by Jason McBeth
    • Willful Blindness by Barbara Nunberg
    Family/Animated
    • Brisket by Joel Karlinsky & Eafat Newton
    • Daisy in The Water by Haris Leventi
    • Eon by Ricardo de Montreuil & Gabriel Mayo
    • Ewert by Neil Alsip
    • Hack Mom by Tal Almog
    • Pixie Dust Runaways by Jameson Courville
    • Pixylations by Joe Laudati
    • The Second Coming by Sheryl Parrigan
    • Treat Street by Stimson Snead
    • White Elephant by Benj Thall & Andrew Levine
    Period/Historical/War
    • Baron of Havana by Alex Simon
    • Bully by Joshua A. Cohen
    • Freefall by Jacob Migicovsky
    • Harlem 58 by Marc Furmie
    • Khyber by Joshua Forman
    • Man in a Cage by Kevin Bachar
    • No Blood, No Agony by Remi K. Chevalier
    • Operation Firefly by Liane Young
    • Revolutionary Spy by James Foye
    • When the World Was Ours by Steven Hartman
    Sci-Fi/Fantasy
    • Auggie and the Big Tree by Kerry Ann Reid
    • Devotion by BT Allen
    • Emergent by Brian Kazmarck
    • My Summer in the Human Resistance by Steve Anthopoulos
    • Rewind by Alex Mullen
    • Rust by Guy Pooles
    • Solitary by James Croke
    • Stella by Jameson Courville
    • The Devil’s Symphony by Scott Hamilton
    • The Remake of The Alien Zombie Invasion by Jackson Winkler & Joseph Malinowski
    Thriller/Horror
    • Devotion by BT Allen
    • Downfall by Andrew Mescher
    • Godhaus by Iggy Romero
    • Life at Sandy’s by Aleksandra Hansen
    • Monsters by Greg Gilman
    • Revival by Richard H. Norman & Sean McDaniel
    • Season of the Bitch by Phil Mucci
    • The Great God Pan by Simon I. Proud
    • The Victim by Michael Miersen
    • Under the Rug by Peter Hohman
  • Television

    Diversity
    • A Little Race-Ish by Ursula Taherian
    • Back Fat by David Morris & Zita Whalley
    • Duke City by Jeanette Scherrer & Mary Kay Holmes
    • Ether by Varta Torossian
    • From Harm by Jessica G. Hill Cabrera-Contaoi
    • Illegal by Dorothy Nguyen
    • The Pirate Wife by Lara Barbier
    • Triggered by Brandi Nicole Payne
    • Variant by Molly Vogel
    • Woman’s Best Friend by Joey Day Hargrove
    Half-Hour Pilot
    • 4Plex by Liza Behles
    • Apology Tour by Kate Duffy & Jimmy Carlson
    • Crash & Burn by Clare Higgins
    • Doggone by Sammy Sarzoza
    • Dunne Inn by Katherine Langenfeld & Paige VanTassell
    • Follow Me by River Doaghey
    • Hardcore Vegans by Laura Beck
    • Sugar by Rachel Kempt
    • The Easiest Thing in the World by Jordan Schatz
    • The Match by Mariam Girgis
    Hour-Long Pilots
    • Carla Margo by Amelia Phillips
    • Dark Horizons by Carlo and Erin Carere
    • Haussmann by Geoff Faugérolas
    • Iron Mountain by Catherine Kelleher
    • Switches by Phil Mulryne
    • The Arsonist’s Handbook by Todd Goodlett
    • The Bootleggers by Kevin Henderson
    • The Happiness Machine by Joseph Marconi
    • The Met by Barry Leach
    • Tucked by Robert Axelrod

Semifinalists

 

  • Feature

    Action/Adventure
    • Black Forest Five by David Milwee
    • Black Friday by Jonathan Dillon & Stephen Colletti
    • Brink of Extinction by Colin Carroll
    • Call Out by Nir Shelter
    • Commander Kekoa: Down Range by Christopher L. Schaefer
    • Crime Extraordinaire by Howard Fridkin
    • Danger Patrol by Peter Tulipan
    • Dick Whirlpool: Ultimate Patriot by Connor Donahue
    • Galactic Chase by Jesse Hayter
    • Henchman by Mike Roe
    • Honour by Richard Sloggett
    • Immunity by Alexander Vesha
    • Jump by Andrew Stussie
    • Poachers by Adam Etherige
    • Raw Data by Gareth Wronski
    • The Altruist by Jagdish Thokala
    • The Coldest Horizon by Jeffrey Howe
    • The Devil’s Chasing Me by William Wedig, Zach Brown, Brian Cange & Marcus Hahn
    • The Killer, the Pimp, and the Man with the Limp by Adam K Kline
    • The Operator by Huey Q. Pham
    • Zero Dark Christmas by Michael Egan
    Comedy/Rom-Com
    • A Restoration Comedy by Linda Caryn Jenkins
    • A Sanctuary for Water Voles by Alex Hanno
    • All Go by Eric Rivera
    • Atheists in Love by Jeff Jackson
    • Becoming Terpsichore by Susan Polk
    • Brothers McShane by Holt Boggs
    • But, I’m Retired by Justin Kagan
    • Caught Looking by Linda MacPherson Davidson
    • Cosmic by Mark Raab
    • Dick Cheney Loves You by Rob Troccolo
    • Ellen Flood by Kevin Burke
    • Frankie Drives a Truck by Tony DeGregorio & Doug Finelli
    • In Search of Hysterical Jesus by David Lambertson
    • Katie Killed Brian by Zack R. Smith & Andrew Miller
    • Killer Queen by Noah Grossman
    • Mad Rush by Manfred Lopez Grem
    • Mind Over Nothing Matters by Heath C. Michaels
    • Mustache by Laura Murphy & Eileen Mathews
    • No Man’s Land by Benjamin Ortega
    • Once Removed by Adam Libarkin
    • Pony Up by Greta Harrison & Matthew C. Vaughan
    • Son of Sandy by Brett Melnick
    • The Exit Artist by Cheryl Cain
    • The G.O.A.T. by Sid Patwa
    • The Island of Always by Stephen Evans
    • The Savior by Wade Balance & Joe Nipote
    • Whipping Boy by David Page
    Diversity
    • 5150 by Patti Wall
    • Breathe by David Ince
    • Canaan by Ben Johnson
    • Crippled Wing by C. Jeffery Evans
    • EXPOTUS by Joseph Forsythe
    • Forough: A Lonely Woman by Tina Gharavi & Mischa Sadeghi
    • Hey There, Stranger by Tiffany Gibson
    • Hustle & Dad by Adam DeViller & Bob Mann
    • Karmic Bait 1 by J.L. Pexxiel
    • Little Bird by Thomas Downs
    • Miguel by Lorenzo Colonna
    • Other People by Meedo Taha
    • Out of Love by Bisi Rose Ademulegun
    • Patient No More by Mugs Cahill
    • Planet of the Devil by David E. Sheski
    • Psycho Bitch by Matt Stevens & Claudia Johnson
    • Rebel Girls by Carol Faw
    • Scream Queen by Walter Martyn Cabell
    • Seed of Knowledge by Eleonora Mignoli
    • Spoons by Connie Lansberg
    • The Altai Trail by Eva Laurenson
    • The Charioteer by Stephen Lane
    • The G.O.A.T. by Sid Patwa
    • The Godmother by Shar Carter
    • To Live and Die in Yesterday by Tony Shyu
    • Void by Colin McLaughlin
    Drama
    • #1 With A Bullet by David Martin
    • A Suspect in Arms by Selcen Onsan
    • All God’s Children by Mark Herder
    • Assisted Dying by Susan E. Sneeringer
    • Avalanche by Eric Jeske
    • Blue Moon by Roniel Tessler
    • Boat People by David Kane
    • Bobby and the Cheerleaders by Matthew Weaver
    • BUD/S by Ashley Kreeb
    • Concealed Carry by Rieve Stanford
    • Cooper by David Michael Milwee
    • Death of the Queen of Hearts by Roman Clay
    • Domestic by Joshua Rollins
    • Fight Camp by Jilly Morley
    • Fighting Charity by Simon Marshall & Lesley Paterson
    • For the Gram by Scott Andrew Sleby & Eliza Brownlie
    • Forced: A Love Story by Y.S. Kim
    • Game Changer by Andrew Ferguson
    • Hi, My Name is Chloe and Today I’ll be Performing for You by Russ Nickel & William J. Stribling
    • Home of the Tenth Plague by Michael Sarrow
    • Honorable Men by Kevin McGuinness
    • How To Address An Envelope by Alex Lyras
    • Kane by Robert Homer Mollohan
    • Long Shadow Woman by Craig Clyde
    • Maede’s House by Andi Ferdinand Lipo
    • Milwaukee by Barry Ambrose & Christopher Stapleton
    • No Room at The Inn by “Anantdev” Sean Kirkpatrick
    • Oath by Paul Frank
    • Possum by Robert Ingraham
    • Really and Truly by Muri McCage
    • Scrap by Vivian Kerr
    • Ten Days Left to Live by Skyler Jones & Matthew Ballou
    • Texas Poetry by David Michael Milwee
    • The Director by Michael Kogge
    • The Dreamer of Dreams by David Michael Kushner & Joshua Bullock
    • The Land of a Thousand Hills by Zachariah Smith
    • The Last Supper by Monis Rose
    • The Lease of Nature by Anderson Boyd
    • The Music and the Mirror by Jeremy Fassler
    • The Originals by Deanna Russo
    • The Resident by Mike Gerbino & Zahra Zubaidi
    • The Rock by Craig Knowles
    • The Surveillance of Ordinary Things by Susan Brunig
    • The Tides by Isla Ure
    • The Time Wasters by Kyle Works
    • The Undertow by Andrew Dryden Mortimer
    • The Waygook by Don Grail
    • Torch by Jason McBeth
    • Two Lives in Pittsburgh by Brian Silverman
    • White Knight by Debbie M. Castanha
    • Willfull Blindness by Barbara Nunberg
    Family/Animated
    • Brisket by Joel Karlinsky & Eafat Newton
    • Daisy in The Water by Haris Leventi
    • Eon by Ricardo de Montreuil & Gabriel Mayo
    • Ewert by Neil Alsip
    • Hack Mom by Tal Almog
    • O’Malley’s Critter Control by Michael J. McDonough & David Nathan Schwartz
    • Pixie Dust Runaways by Jameson Courville
    • Pixylations by Joe Laudati
    • Protectors of the Playground by Rich Orstad
    • The Second Coming by Sheryl Parrigan
    • Treat Street by Stimson Snead
    • White Elephant by Benj Thall & Andrew Levine
    Period/Historical/War
    • Baron of Havana by Alex Simon
    • Blackwood by Benjamin Ginsburg
    • Bully by Joshua A. Cohen
    • Forty-Second Boyd by Richard Fowler
    • Freefall by Jacob Migicovsky
    • Harlem 58 by Marc Furmie
    • Khyber by Joshua Forman
    • Kid Soldier by Kelly Karam
    • Man in a Cage by Kevin Bachar
    • No Blood, No Agony by Remi K. Chevalier
    • Operation Firefly by Liane Young
    • Revolutionary Spy by James Foye
    • Six Sons of a Bitch by Connor Weber
    • The Aleppan by Dave Miller
    • The Carrier by Sean Devine
    • The Man From the Deep by Robert P. Riley
    • The Road to Folkestone by Barry Leach
    • When the World Was Ours by Steven Hartman
    Sci-Fi/Fantasy
    • Auggie and the Big Tree by Kerry Ann Reid
    • Devil’s Pitch by Todd Zing & Irish Ann Rivera
    • Devotion by BT Allen
    • Emergent by Brian Kazmarck
    • Ex-Dimensional Crisis! by Nick Krostag
    • My Summer in the Human Resistance by Steve Anthopoulos
    • Rewind by Alex Mullen
    • Rust by Guy Pooles
    • Solitary by James Croke
    • Stella by Jameson Courville
    • The Devil’s Symphony by Scott Hamilton
    • The Remake of The Alien Zombie Invasion by Jackson Winkler & Joseph Malinowski
    • The Star by Jonathan P Medici
    • We Are Not Alone by Trevor Clarence
    Thriller/Horror
    • Darken the Door step by Dave Rock
    • Devil’s Canyon by Cody Glenn
    • Devotion by BT Allen
    • Downfall by Andrew Mescher
    • Godhaus by Iggy Romero
    • Heartbreaker by Daniel Kahan
    • Kitten by David Christopher Bell
    • Life at Sandy’s by Aleksandra Hansen
    • Little Girl Gone by Kaili Capito
    • Low Life by Jason Alvino
    • Minidoka County by Everett Moss
    • Monsters by Greg Gilman
    • Revival by Richard H. Norman & Sean McDaniel
    • Scratch by Matt Ocks
    • Season of the Bitch by Phil Mucci
    • Shutters down by Rick Limentani
    • The Darkness by Michael Egan
    • The Dead Ends by Lachlan Marks
    • The Demon of Hope Street by Craig Peters
    • The Followers of Elle by Steven Lancaster
    • The Great God Pan by Simon I. Proud
    • The Prisoner by Nathan Wilcoxen
    • The Victim by Michael Miersen
    • Threat by Edward Pittman
    • Under the Rug by Peter Hohman
    • Verus Vox by Hunter Hadfield
    • World Famous by Mark A. Patton
  • Television

    Diversity
    • A Little Race-Ish by Ursula Taherian
    • American Psyche by Richard Nguyen & Vinita Mehta
    • Back Fat by David Morris & Zita Whalley
    • Cultured by Eddie Leavy
    • Duke City by Jeanette Scherrer & Mary Kay Holmes
    • Ether by Varta Torossian
    • From Harm by Jessica G. Hill Cabrera-Contaoi
    • Good Sports by Mallory Carra
    • Homogeny by Dustin Clendenen
    • Illegal by Dorothy Nguyen
    • In the Dark of the Day by E.O. Levendorf
    • Life 5.0 by Rachael Cudlitz
    • MJ Who Could Save the World by Amy Paulette Hartman
    • Neverwood by Daniel Ocho
    • Ohana by Chris Mazzei
    • On Probation by Sergio Cámara
    • Perfect Timing by Benjamin Frohman
    • Savages: Non-traditional Workplace Disclosure by Liz Fields
    • Shelley Goes Down by Josh Levine
    • Supertemp by Julie Saunders
    • The Pirate Wife by Lara Barbier
    • Triggered by Brandi Nicole Payne
    • Tucked by Robert Axelrod
    • Variant by Molly Vogel
    • Willi Won’t Play by L.T. Gordon
    • Woman’s Best Friend by Joey Day Hargrove
    Half-Hour Pilot
    • 4Plex by Liza Behles
    • Agnes & Estelle: Just Being Neighborly by Laura Black
    • Apology Tour by Kate Duffy & Jimmy Carlson
    • Balls by Dave Urlakis
    • Bots by Zach Bidman & Michael Owens
    • Burger and Chips by Lyndon Booth
    • Coach D by Zak McKee
    • Crash & Burn by Clare Higgins
    • Daddy Boy by James DeLorean
    • Doggone by Sammy Sarzoza
    • Dunne Inn by Katherine Langenfeld & Paige VanTassell
    • Exploding Hearts by Gregory Irwin
    • Family Style by Frank Capello
    • Floaties by Jake Arky
    • Follow Me by River Doaghey
    • Hardcore Vegans by Laura Beck
    • Neckbreaker by Pratima Mani
    • Other Half by Sarah Link
    • Otopia by Evan I. Schwartz
    • Quarter-Life: Ikigai by Lola Kolade
    • Responsible Adults by Dweayne Colbert
    • Returned by J.J. Sacha
    • Shivering Timbers by Riley Helm
    • Sugar by Rachel Kempt
    • The Bleakness by Matthew Schlissel & Catlan McClelland
    • The Easiest Thing in the World by Jordan Schatz
    • The Ermo Grange Memoirs by Jonathan Auxier
    • The Mashings by David Crane
    • The Match by Mariam Girgis
    • The Motherload by Manja L.Lyssy & Tessa Borbridge
    • The Seventh Seal by Matthew Krakaur
    • Uncanny Valley by Jennifer Testa
    • Vatican City by Branden Kelly
    Hour-Long Pilots
    • A Jungle Dark by Courtney C. Suttle
    • Ad City by Javona Williams
    • Altered by Evyn Williams
    • Apache by Cameron Barsanti
    • Archive by Bob Gebert
    • Bad Ass by Joshua Rollins
    • Bequeathed by Christopher Taggart
    • Billie’s War by Fred Mills
    • Boiling Frogs by Bryan Kelsey
    • Carla Margo by Amelia Phillips
    • Dark Districts by David Burton
    • Dark Horizons by Carlo and Erin Carere
    • Darkroom by Tyler Savage & Dash Hawkins
    • Duplexity by Jen Troy
    • Ectogirls by Elena Perez
    • Energy City Bonds by Dominic Russ-Combs
    • Flatlands by Sarah Penrose
    • Frontier by Josh Anthony
    • Full Disclosure by Katerina Pate
    • Gilded City by Michael Robin
    • Government Girls by Ilana Turner & Adam Scott Epstein
    • Grey Falls by David Hurst
    • Harmony by Amanda Smith
    • Haussmann by Geoff Faugérolas
    • Heathens by Josh Kaukl
    • Hellbound Heroes by Rick “Boomer” Murrhee
    • How Much I Love You by Lira Kellerman
    • In Chrysalis by Nelson Downend
    • Iron Mountain by Catherine Kelleher
    • Kingdom Come by Roberto Saieh
    • London Girl by Erin Martin
    • Mawashi Manby Joshua Sackheim
    • Miserere by Fabrizio Muscia
    • Narco Bruja by Alessandro Pederzoli
    • Noctem by Kayla C. Knutson
    • Olympia by Aaron Edwards
    • Project Eve by Mark Aznavourian
    • Red Dirt by David Sullivan
    • Saint Marti by Craig Houchin
    • Scoper by Elliot Seidel
    • Slab by A.S. Chance
    • Steam by Matt Yang King
    • Switches by Phil Mulryne
    • Task Force: Black by Ryan Self
    • The Arsonist’s Handbook by Todd Goodlett
    • The Bootleggers by Kevin Henderson
    • The Extraordinary Life of Angelina Mulberry by Matthew J. Beier
    • The Fates by Robert Cosci
    • The Hall Monitor by Chris Caleo
    • The Happiness Machine by Joseph Marconi
    • The Kingdom: All Israel’s Hopes by Jeremy Landers
    • The Last Angel by Matthew Currie Holmes
    • The Met by Barry Leach
    • The Nation by Mark Thomas
    • The Pirate Wife by Lara Barbier
    • The Remnant by Michael Natale
    • The Vilna Chronicles by Ira Fuchs
    • Tucked by Robert Axelrod
    • Uncanny Valley by Joshua Salzberg
    • Wavelength by Todd Zing
    • Women & Violence by Samuel Lukas
    • World War Whatever by Jeremy Carr

Quarter-Finalists

 

  • Feature

    Action/Adventure
    • Apocalypse Revenue Service by James Sunshine
    • Black Friday by Jonathan Dillon & Stephen Colletti
    • Black Talon by Kris Lippert
    • Blue Mustang by Devin Lucas
    • Brink of Extinction by Colin Carroll
    • Call Out by Nir Shelter
    • Cold Desert by James G. Wright
    • Commander Kekoa: Down Range by Christopher L. Schaefer
    • Crimelords by John Mahony
    • Danger Patrol by Peter Tulipan
    • Dead Guy Days by Jacob Mynatt
    • Death and Taxes by Ciaran Bartlett
    • Desert Run by Christopher Ann Thomas
    • Dick Whirlpool: Ultimate Patriot by Connor Donahue
    • Dragon Girl by Michael Tracy
    • Black Forest Five by David Milwee
    • Charlie Mike by Tyler Burk
    • Crime Extraordinaire by Howard Fridkin
    • Fatal Deception by Rick Curtis
    • Galactic Chase by Jesse Hayter
    • Gog Unfolding by Randall DeSoto
    • Henchman by Mike Roe
    • Hercules Down and Out by Kim Robillard & Glen Turner
    • Honour by Richard Sloggett
    • Immunity by Alexander Vesha
    • Jump by Andrew Stussie
    • Let It Bleed by Marshall Moore
    • Nine Knights by C.J. Caughman
    • Possessions by Stephen Polakiewicz
    • Raw Data by Gareth Wronski
    • Red Bear by Alexander Vesha
    • Redemption Song by Joseph Gannon
    • Runaway Ship by Theodore Carl Soderberg
    • Skyfoxes by Marisa Forrest
    • Sons Of Thunder by Jack Costello
    • The Altruist by Jagdish Thokala
    • The Coldest Horizon by Jeffrey Howe
    • The Devil’s Chasing Me by William Wedig, Zach Brown, Brian Cange & Marcus Hahn
    • The Face by Patrick Loughran
    • The Killer, the Pimp, and the Man with the Limp by Adam K Kline
    • The Last Solution by Micheal McAlexander
    • The Life And Lies Of Cowboy Bob: The True Story of Peggy Jo Tallas by T C Strader
    • The Mostly True Legend of Fire Rock by Hal Harris
    • The Operator by Huey Q. Pham
    • The Timekeeper’s Moniker by Ian Stokell
    • These Savage Men by Nick Lentz & Keith Clark
    • Way of the Sword by Charles Duffie
    • Zero Dark Christmas by Michael Egan
    Comedy/Rom-Com
    • …And All Things Nice by Adam McLean
    • A Sanctuary For Water Voles by Alex Hanno
    • All Go by Eric Rivera
    • Atheists in Love by Jeff Jackson
    • Bailed Out by Cory A.Ross
    • Becoming Terpsichore by Susan Polk
    • Bless Me, Father by Harry Kelley
    • Brothers McShane by Holt Boggs
    • Buddy Wanders and the Bad Yogis by Dan Zailskas
    • Bull by Heather Ellingwood & Chris Bonneau
    • But, I’m Retired byJustin Kagan
    • Caught Looking by Linda MacPherson Davidson
    • Charlie Bonner by Benjamin Seay
    • Cold Feat by Trent Tackbary
    • Cosmic by Mar Raab
    • Counter Karma by Meredith DePaolo
    • Death by Homework by JD Raybin
    • Dick Cheney Loves You by Rob Troccolo
    • DMV: Department of Moore Vengeance by Gareth Jason Boucher
    • Ellen Flood by Kevin Burke
    • Esther by Annette Siegal
    • Evil Little Crush by Patricia Kalbrener
    • Feel the Burn by Alice Nicholas Wood
    • Frankie Drives a Truck by Tony DeGregorio & Doug Finelli
    • Future Perfect by Anne Mashimo
    • Ghosted, With Love by Bob Canning
    • GOAT by Sid Patwa
    • Hell Bent by Jessica Tomke
    • Honest Abe 2020 by Shannon Mier
    • In Search of Hysterical Jesus by David Lambertson
    • In Too Deep: The Brian Futz Story (A Long Lost 80’s Movie) by Zack R. Smith
    • Instantly by Gene Golus
    • Jenny.C by Larissa Primeau
    • Katie Killed Brian by Zack R. Smith & Andrew Miller
    • Killer Queen by Noah Grossman
    • Linda Caryn Jenkins by Linda Caryn Jenkins
    • Live from the Oval Office by Noah Grossman
    • Love’s a Drag by Adam Matalon
    • Mad Rush by Mandred Lopez Grem
    • Madam Wow by Elaine Chang
    • Meeting Duran Duran by Bridget Yaxley
    • Mind Over Nothing Matters by Heath C. Michaels
    • More Than This by Matthew Papadopoulos
    • Mustache by Laura Murphy & Eileen Mathews
    • Neidelman by David Zorn
    • No Man’s Land by Benjamin Ortega
    • Once Removed by Adam Libarkin
    • Once Upon A Time in Iraq by Brian Barry Turner
    • Orientation by Eve Sumington
    • Part of the Game by Daniel David
    • Pony Up by Greta Harrison & Matthew C. Vaughan
    • Saigon Special by Kyle Little
    • Seldn Seen by Peter R. Feuctwanger
    • Sheepish by Daniel Hirsch
    • Slater Berricks is a Dead Man by Paul Ashton
    • Son of Sandy by Brett Melnick
    • Steinfeld by Kimberly Manky
    • Strange Love: Or, How I Learned to F*** the Bomb by Nitzan Mager
    • Stupid Planet by Matthew Krause
    • The Art of Willful Detachment by Virginia Franken
    • The Best Sister in the World by Ron Thomson
    • The Church Dealer by Elizabeth Clark
    • The Department Of Luck by Andrew Lowery
    • The Exit Artist by Cheryl Cain
    • The Insidious Impact of Anton by David Hilder
    • The Island of Always by Stephen Evans
    • The Naked Man List by Morgan Pepper
    • The Rain Plan by Ellen Federico
    • The Savior by Wade Balance & Joe Nipote
    • The Subcontractor by Hamish McCollester
    • The Virgin of Guadalupe by Michael Taylor Jackson
    • The Virgin’s Guide to Surviving High School by Alexander Colbeth
    • Twinning by Scott Hislop
    • Viva Richard Nixon! by Tom Knott
    • We Used To Be Hot, No Really… by Denise Gruska
    • Whipping Boy by David Page
    • Why Goofy Hates Mickey by Rick Helin
    Diversity
    • 5150 by Patti Wall
    • Bison Man by Michael Rhodes
    • Bitch Be Crazy by Daniel Egan
    • Blaculus by Larry Simmons
    • Blessed Mary by Csilla Toldy
    • Breathe by David Ince
    • Butterfly Children by Melanie Schiele
    • Canaan by Ben Johnson
    • Chopin by Vincent Lin
    • Clownesse by Maria Carolan
    • Crave by Tina Quach
    • Crescent by Edward Worthy
    • Crippled Wing by C. Jeffery Evans
    • Danny by Johanthan Maynard
    • Dead Dad by Amanda K. Burdine
    • Dormant Terror by Stewart Jones
    • Dreams and Memories by Parviz Saghizadeh
    • EXPOTUS by Joseph Forsythe
    • Forough: A Lonely Woman by Tina Gharavi & Mischa Sadeghi
    • Full Confession by Michael Mack
    • Gare Du Nord by Takeo Hori
    • Grace Grace by Kayla Parker
    • Grizzly Night by Katrina Mathewson & Tanner Bean
    • Heathens by Grete Suarez, Alejandro Suarez & Gary Young
    • Heir of Ra by
    • Sasinowski by M. Sasinowski
    • Hey There, Stranger by Tiffany Gibson
    • Hit ‘Em Where It Hurts by Megan Nicole Dumke
    • Hustle & Dad by Adam DeViller & Bob Mann
    • ICE Man by Anju Andre-Bergmann & Joseph Bergmann
    • Karmic Bait 1 by J.L. Paxxiel
    • Let ‘Er Buck by M.B. Curtis
    • Little Bird by Thomas Downs
    • Longrider by Matthew Dixon
    • Lost Vegas by Tony Shyu
    • Miami Dade by Roberta Valderrama
    • Miguel by Lorenzo Colonna
    • Miss Gladiatrix by Michaela Apruzzese
    • Mother Trucker by J. OyerTomas
    • Ned Christie by Devon Mihesuah
    • New for the Caddyman by Wash Phillips
    • No Heroes Here by Clint Williams
    • Obsolete by Cassie Marks
    • Odd Man Out by Jymmi Willoughby
    • Other People by Meedo Taha
    • Out Cold by Tacy Scarlato
    • Out of Love by Bisi Rose Ademulegun
    • Patient No More by Mugs Cahill
    • Planet of the Devil by David E. Sheski
    • Private Thompson’s Secret War by Gina DeAngelis
    • Psycho Bitch by Matt Stevens & Claudia Johnson
    • Rebel Girls by Carol Faw
    • Red Horizon by Brett Bowker
    • Rise by Edward Coffey
    • S-Town: An American Dream by Jimi Izrael
    • Saving John Murphy by Bryan Chesters
    • Scream Queen by Walter Martyn Cabell
    • Scuppernongs by Lynne Ashe
    • Secret Life of Inbred Mutants by Sean Collins-Smith
    • Seed of Knowledge by Eleonora Mignoli
    • Spoons by Connie Lansberg
    • Starring…John Dillinger by Bill Walker & Brian Anthony
    • Stone Cold Crazy Mother Tucker by Katterina Powers
    • Strangers to America by Deven Patel
    • Tea with the Ambanis by Sandhya Hermon
    • The Altai Trail by Eva Laurenson
    • The Cargo by Billie Jo Mason
    • The Charioteer by Stephen Lane
    • The Do Over by Marina Loos
    • The Extraordinary Journey of a Black Nerd by Jonathan Hughes
    • The Fall by Tamra Teig & Michael Lipoma
    • The G.O.A.T. by Sid Patwa
    • The Godmother by Shar Carter
    • The Homestudy by Derek Nicoletto
    • The Horse Thief by Edgar Pablos & Judith Cummings
    • The Ones That Got Away by David E. Sheski
    • The People v. Blackman by Nick Jones Jr.
    • The Revolt of the Whales by Michael Rhodes
    • The Sound of Freezing Snow by Glenn Shirtliffe
    • Three To Tango by Mazharali Lalani
    • To Live and Die in Yesterday by Tony Shyu
    • Treed by Staci Greason
    • Turtles and Sharks by Kevi Pearson
    • Two Truths and a Lie by Laurie Mona
    • Unbecoming by Nicole Garcia
    • Void by Colin McLaughlin
    • Waiting for Happiness by Nelda Turcios
    • Wild Hearts by Jessica Rowlands
    • Word Over Word by Tonia Davidson
    Drama
    • #1 With A Bullet by David Martin
    • #Instafamous by Raphael Cordova
    • 4F by Douglas Berg
    • A Second Chance by Manny Jimenez, Sr.
    • A Suspect in Arms by Selcen Onsan
    • After Dawn by Tyrel Garland Haight
    • After Party by David Anderson & Zak Tomich
    • All God’s Children by Mark Herder
    • Althea by Erich Silva & Patrick Halliday
    • Assisted Dying by Susan E. Sneeringer
    • Avalanche by Eric Jeske
    • BAI by Kenny Emson
    • Ballpark Figure by Ricardo Bardua
    • Becoming Rene by Tomas Mejia
    • Bedsitterland by Nick Kelly
    • Beyond Forever by Pierre Robinson
    • Black Bourbon by Travis Cox
    • Black Mountain by Marc Ruiz
    • Blood and Roses by John McCarney
    • Blue Moon by Roniel Tessler
    • Boat People by David Kane
    • Bobby and the Cheerleaders by Matthew Weaver
    • Borderland by Nathan Wilcoxen
    • Borough of Churches by Michael Richter & Davi Kukoff
    • Boy Most Wanted by Tuck Tucker
    • Broad Daylight by Douglas Cushnie
    • Broken Halos by James Grayford
    • BUD/S by Ashley Kreeb
    • Carousel by Brady Morell
    • Charlie Bunker Man by Tanner Boone Moody
    • Clint Eastwood by Nasrul Ekram
    • Color of Fire by David Williams
    • Concealed Carry by Rieve Stanford
    • Cooper by David Michael Milwee
    • Dancing on the Rocks by Rose Senehi
    • Danger Close by Shawna Chance
    • Deaf’un by Kevin Thomas & Cedar Miller
    • Death of the Queen Hearts by Roman Clay
    • Desert Born by Austin Badgett & William Teller
    • Domestic by Joshua Rollins
    • Down By Your Side by Niamh Heery
    • Dreamstate by Craig Pietrowiak
    • Eastern Son by Y.S. Kim
    • Enough Is Enough by Jesse Vaughan & Amanda Cole
    • Exhale by Kayla Ross
    • Experience by Taj Musco
    • Faster Than Horses by Chris Mul & Michael Mul
    • Father’s Children by Alek Gearhart
    • Fight Camp by Jilly Morley
    • Fighting Charity by Simon Marshall & Lesley Paterson
    • FINN by William Myers
    • Flamboyant by Danny Shoshan
    • For Marcelo by Jeronimo Villa Uribe
    • For The Gramby Scott Andrew Sleby & Eliza Brownlie
    • Forced: A Love Story by Y.S. Kim
    • Game Changer by Andrew Ferguson
    • Game Theory byJeff Tuttle
    • Glimmer by Semra Michaels
    • Green Mountain State by Tanner Boone Moody
    • Gwendolyn’s Manor by James Marios Ellinas
    • Have Mercy by Jason Ruscio
    • Hi, My Name is Chloe and Today I’ll be Performing for You by Russ Nickel & William J. Stribling
    • Home of the Tenth Plague by Michael Sarrow
    • Honorable Men by Kevin McGuinness
    • How To Address An Envelope by Alex Lyras
    • I Am Not Him by Martin Dix
    • In Sheep’s Clothing by Matthew Mascia
    • John Hughes Died Today by Matthew Currie Holmes
    • Kane by Robert Homer Mollohan
    • Lady Lazarus by Jamie Lou
    • Long Shadow Woman by Craig Clyde
    • Love is Everything by Tyler True
    • Lullabies of la Jaula by Karen McDermott
    • Maede’s House by Andi Ferdinand Lipo
    • Magnificent by Travis McDonald
    • May December by SebastianDavis
    • Milwaukee by Barry Ambrose & Christopher Stapleton
    • Misster Interlocutor by Natalie Frazier
    • Model Minority by Amy Thomas
    • New York Down by Ray Genadry
    • No Man’s Land by Michael Daehan Jee
    • No Room at The Inn by “Anantdev” Sean Kirkpatrick
    • Nobody Said Goodbye by Alex Simon
    • Oath by Paul Frank
    • Odds & Ends by Alexandra S. Timmer
    • PanArctic by Andrew Corless
    • Phantom Blues: The Legend of Robert Johnson by John Frederick Roth-Imsdahl & Michael Thomas Gossette
    • Pike County by Cody Joel
    • POP by Y.S. Kim
    • Possum  by Robert Ingraham
    • Potluck by Alison Priestley
    • Praying for Hannah by Ruth Trippitt
    • Prostasia by James Rogers
    • Really and Truly by Muri McCage
    • Requited by Bill Johnston
    • Rolling on Eggshells by Allan B. Hill
    • Fight Camp by Jill Morley
    • Shunned by Kevin Bachar
    • Sorry, We’re Closed by Matthew Vickers & Kenneth M. Kambara, PhD
    • Spendlove by John McCarney
    • Scrap by Vivian Kerr
    • Station Number Six by Tim Sasaki
    • Stuck by Deshja Driggs-Hall
    • Sure as Hell by Erik Horn
    • Tastings by Laura Boersma & John Stewart Muller
    • Ten Days Left to Live by Skyler Jones & Matthew Ballou
    • Texas Poetry by David Michael Milwee
    • The Director by Michael Kogge
    • The Dreamer of Dreams  by David Michael Kushner & Joshua Bullock
    • The Eve of Broken Bells by Christopher Fernandez
    • The Hand of One by James B. Myers
    • The Land of a Thousand Hills by Zachariah Smith
    • The Last Supper by Monis Rose
    • The Lease of Nature by Anderson Boyd
    • The Music and the Mirror by Jeremy Fassler
    • The Originals by Deanna Russo
    • The Resident by Mike Gerbino & Zahra Zubaidi
    • The Rock by Craig Knowles
    • The Steel Lotus by Jeff Walkley
    • The Surveillance of Ordinary Things by Susan Brunig
    • The Tides by Isla Ure
    • The Time Wasters by Kyle Works
    • The Transition Game by Steven Tornello
    • The Undertow by Andrew Dryden Mortimer
    • The Waygook by Don Grail
    • Thieves by Fraser Thomas White
    • Torch  by Jason McBeth
    • Train Up byJesse Chatham
    • Troublesome Creek by Wesley Mullins
    • Two Lives in Pittsburgh by Brian Silverman
    • Unbecoming by Nicole Garcia
    • Vespern Stox  by Fred Sprock
    • Viclain by Alexis Schwartz
    • Weathering by Amber McCain
    • Where The Air Is by Barbara Ward Thall
    • White Haven by Tyler Welch
    • White Knight  by Debbie M. Castanha
    • Willfull Blindness  by Barbara Nunberg
    • Wurttemberg Shepherd by Joan Lask
    • You Make Me Feel by Ben Escobar
    Family/Animated
    • Brisket by Joel Karlinsky & Eafat Newton
    • Daisy In The Water by Haris Leventi
    • Eon by Ricardo de Montreuil & Gabriel Mayo
    • Ewert by Neil Alsip
    • Hack Mom by Tal Almog
    • O’Malley’s Critter Control by Michael J.McDonough & David Nathan Schwartz
    • Pixie Dust Runaways by Jameson Courville
    • Pixylations by Joe Laudati
    • Protectors of the Playground by Rich Orstad
    • The Second Coming by Sheryl Parrigan
    • Treat Street by Stimson Snead
    • White Elephant by Benj Thall & Andrew Levine
    Period/Historical/War
    • All Things Falsely by Suzanne Faber
    • Allan Pinkerton: A Very Civil War by Ron Basso & Angus Macfadyen
    • Alone In Arms by Jason Amareld
    • Assassination Sunday by Erik Bogh
    • Baron of Havana by Alex Simon
    • Blackwood by Benjamin Ginsburg
    • Blood Eden by Dan Howell
    • Bully by Joshua A. Cohen
    • Cincinnatus by John Reilly Sackman
    • Dreamland is Burning by Michael Goedecke
    • Echoes of Silnece by Elizabeth Orr
    • Facing Heaven by Kirk Weddell
    • Fallen Son by John Conner
    • Ford by Michael Theobald
    • Forty-Second Boye by Richard Fowler
    • Freefall by Jacob Migicovsky
    • Green v. City of New Orleans by Daniel Parino
    • Harlem 58 by Marc Furmie
    • Highlandman by George Cagala
    • Ida by Guy Francisco Polin
    • Khyber by Joshua Forman
    • Kid Soldier by Kelly Karam
    • Knight of Destiny by George Alexanian
    • Land of Light by Nicholas Batchelder
    • Landmark by Nick Adams
    • Man in a Cage by Kevin Bachar
    • No Blood, No Agony by Remi K. Chevalier
    • No-Name by James K. M. Watts
    • Nurse Inland by Rhianna Commens
    • Oath by Paul Frank
    • Officer X by Michael Joiner
    • Operation Firefly by Liane Young
    • Papago by S. Cemelich
    • Rebellion by Sergio Kopelev
    • Revolutionary Spy by James Foye
    • Shaka by Warren Duncan
    • Six Sons of a Bitch by Connor Weber
    • Spymaster by Michael Riedel
    • The Aleppan by Dave Miller
    • The Astronaut by Andrew Slattery
    • The Bisley Boy by David Somogyi
    • The Black Patch by Ian DaSilva Hamill
    • The Carrier by Sean Devine & Ryan Patterson
    • The Clever Girl by David B. Carren
    • The Hawaiian Good Luck Sign by Dave Miller
    • The Man From The Deep by Robert P. Riley
    • The Man Who Killed Hitler  by Fausto Politi
    • The Mouth of the Wolf by Eric Berg
    • The Road to Folkestone by Barry Leach
    • The Skylad by Peter Force
    • Thief by David Romero
    • Thomas Edison and the Unfinished Century by Ronald J. Drescher
    • Weedpatch Highway by John Denos
    • When the World Was Ours by Steven Hartman
    Sci-Fi/Fantasy
    • Anouk by Christian Linke
    • Auggie and the Big Tree by Kerry Ann Reid
    • Aurora  by Joe Lee
    • Clean by Suzanne Griffin
    • Devil’s Pitch by Todd Zing & Irish Ann Rivera
    • Devotion by BT Allen
    • Distortion by Chris Howard
    • Eats You Alive by Zack Eagles
    • Electric L.  by Daphne Raves
    • Emergent by Brian Kazmarck
    • Escape Pod by Eugene La Haye & Buster La Haye
    • Ex-Dimensional Crisis! by Nick Krostag
    • Fascination Street by Jay Adams
    • Fatherland by Nathan Wilcoxen
    • Fury by Edward Pereira
    • Grace and Dignity by Laura Grody
    • Head Games by David Page
    • Headspace by Randy Horton
    • I.R.L. In Real Life by Justin Shelton
    • Light Rail by Spanky Ward
    • Moonshot by Tyler Burk
    • Moonshot by Matthew Lucas
    • My Summer in the Human Resistance by Steve Anthopoulos
    • Pizza Boy Saves the World by Bret Grafton
    • Reboot by Neil Horner
    • Rewind by Alex Mullen
    • Rust by Guy Pooles
    • Solitary by James Croke
    • Stella by Jameson Courville
    • The Burning Plane by Luis De Vega
    • The Cargo  by Billie Jo Mason
    • The Devil’s Symphony by Scott Hamilton
    • The Last Adventure of Shay Blaze by Howard Fridkin
    • The Red List by John Slavo & Carmen Magtibay
    • The Remake of The Alien Zombie Invasion by Jackson Winkler & Joseph Malinowski
    • The Star by Jonathan P Medici
    • Through the Trees by Logan Dunn
    • We Are Not Alone by Trevor Clarence
    • Zero by Jono Howard
    Thriller/Horror
    • A Granite Kiss by Stephen A. White
    • Another Her by Stephen Saltarelli
    • Bad Union by Alex Haven
    • Balance by Edward Klau
    • Big Following by Daniel Mercaldi
    • Bloodshot Moon by Nick Loritsch
    • Borderline by Kenyetta Smith
    • Burial by Nathan Sirikumara
    • Dark of Night by Scott J. Mulvaney
    • Dark World by David Lambertson
    • Darken the Doorstep by Dave Rock
    • Death By Homework by JD Raybin
    • Deliver Us From Evil by Clint Williams & Taylor Williams
    • Devil’s Canyon by Cody Glenn
    • Devotion by BT Allen
    • Dormant by Mark Arament
    • Downfall by Andrew Mescher
    • Dreadlands by Josh Mendoza
    • Eyes On by Ryan Underwood
    • Fifty Miles to Mexico by Josh Mendoza
    • Godhaus by Iggy Romero
    • Grip by Craig Cambria
    • Heartbreaker by Daniel Kahan
    • Hero of the Good Land by Logan Shaw
    • Homework by Richard A. Reiter
    • Hostile Creatures by Jon Sanhueza
    • Hotline by Mary Bruce Johnston
    • In Tents by Dylan Polniak
    • In The Midnight Sun by Adam McLean
    • Intended by Joe Vallese
    • Into the Fog by Christine Weatherup
    • Kill or Cure by Charlotte Cameron
    • Killing Time by Steven Joseph Shank
    • Kiss Me Dead by Ken Henderson
    • Kitten by David Christopher Bell
    • Let the Devil In by Ashley Dozier
    • Life at Sandy’s by Aleksandra Hansen
    • Little Girl Gone by Kaili Capito
    • Lost Coyote by Gustavo Freitas
    • Lost Mountain by Nathan Wilcoxen
    • Lost Road by Jesse Hayter
    • Low Life by Jason Alvino
    • Lucky Lucifer by T.K. Archer & Domniqa Allen
    • Malfeasance by Aleks Lyons & Arianna Lyons
    • Minidoka County by Everett Moss
    • Monsters by Greg Gilman
    • Murmurs by Natalia Ossowska
    • Old Hand by Benjamin Mair
    • Persephone by Katherine Hill
    • Prisoners of a Dark Night by Timothy Bryan
    • Retreat by Grant Fraggalosch & Timothy Bacon
    • Revival by Richard H. Norman & Sean McDaniel
    • Scratch by Matt Ocks
    • Screams and Silence by Alexander Vesha
    • Sea Dogs by Jake Weston
    • Season of the Bitch by Phil Mucci
    • Shutters down by Rick Limentani
    • Snake by Moya O’Shea
    • Soldat by M.F. White
    • Stalking Lucy by Russell Ian Clear
    • Starlet by Derek Boeckelmann
    • Sunshine State: Duende by Kai Thorup
    • Tankenstein by B.Tanaka
    • The Blue Door Retreat by Scott Kirkpatrick & Erin Zukowski
    • The Coming Darkness by David Michael Conley
    • The Condominium by Matthew Barry Ryan
    • The Contest by Matthew Franks
    • The Curse by Rod Smith
    • The Darkness by Michael Egan
    • The Day The Sun Died by Harrison Fowler
    • Fowler by Lachlan Marks
    • The Demon of Hope Street by Craig Peters
    • The Eyes of Jefferson by Johnathan Brownlee & Preston Fassel
    • The Followers of Elle by Steven Lancaster
    • The Funny Farm by Robert Ward
    • The Great God Pan by Simon I. Proud
    • The Killer Mind by Brian Larkins
    • The Man in the Wood by Alex Schor
    • The Memory of Sleep by Seth Insua
    • The Pit by Kevin Bachar
    • The Prisoner by Nathan Wilcoxen
    • The Quantum Key by Gretchen E. Klein
    • The Red Death by Jason Rotolo & Mikey Rotolo
    • The Rising by Matt Stevens
    • The Skeleton Watch by Tricia Cerrone
    • The Victim by Michael Miersen
    • Theory of Mind by John Licata
    • Threat by Edward Pittman
    • Throw Money by Charlotte Cameron
    • Trigger by Nick McMurdy
    • Under the Rug by Peter Hohman
    • Verus Vox by Hunter Hadfield
    • Voyage To Infamy by Kenneth McNair
    • We Have Plans For You by Victor Ridaura
    • Wild Woods by Mike Dennert
    • World Famous by Mark A. Patton
    • Zero by Joseph Taglieri
  • Television

    Diversity
    • A Little Race-Ish by Ursula Taherian
    • Accidental Guru by Sara Greene
    • Affluenza by Jennifer Jefferson
    • Back Fat by David Morris & Zita Whalley
    • Boys & Girls by Jonathan Hurwitz
    • Culture Shock by Kelsey Krasnigor
    • Cultured by Eddie Leavy
    • Derwood by Justin Liang
    • Emma and the Superhuman Power League by Heather Woodward
    • Extra-Ordinary Jess by Sara Dolin
    • F Buddies by Rob Salerno
    • Family Practice by Ruth Morrison
    • Fermentation by Christine Garver
    • God of Wine by Joey Capuana
    • Hecho en Mexico by Austin Rivera Davison
    • Homework by Ta’riq Fisher
    • Homogeny by Dustin Clendenen
    • How to be a Freedom Fighter by Natassia Halabi
    • Illegal by Dorothy Nguyen
    • Kooky, The Post-Apocalyptic Cockroach by Dax de la Monta
    • LGBTHCQ by Ariel Sobel
    • Love Droid by Victoria Moy
    • On Probation by Sergio Cámara
    • Over It by Katie Visser
    • Penelope & The Professor by Joe Patrick Winters
    • Perfect Timing by Benjamin Frohman
    • Planet B: In the Beginning… by Ayelet Zurer
    • Popped by Alexandra Kukoff
    • Preppers by Adam Luaces
    • Prospect Park Pilot by Courtni Saizon
    • Red Polka Dot by Exal Iraheta
    • Savages: Non-traditional Workplace Disclosure by Liz Fields
    • Shelley Goes Down by Josh Levine
    • Sidekick by Joey Capuana
    • Spotless by Diogo Beltran
    • Stallion, KS by Jennifer Monteagudo
    • Starter Home by Kathleen McMaster
    • Stuffed by Laurie Magers
    • Ted and his Daddy by Zeke Smith
    • The Big O by Kate Shenton
    • The Local Haunt by Sinead Persaud
    • The Six by Gillian Gordon
    • The Taylors by Michael Gutierrez
    • Thirty, Dirty & Trying by Jason Gallaher
    • Wives of Willoughby’s: Poor Relation by Maria Carolan
    • Woman’s Best Friend by Joey Day Hargrove
    • Al-Anon by Gil Hizon
    • American Infamy by Evan Iwata
    • American Psyche by Richard Nguyen & Vinita Mehta
    • Beginner’s History by Emily Cheever
    • Black Ice by Pallas-Amenah Morgan
    • Blood and Breath by Danielle Davenport
    • Cerebral by Leela Townsley
    • Complicated Grief by Susan E. Connolly
    • Duke City by Jeanette Scherrer & Mary Kay Holmes
    • Dysphoria by Will Seefried
    • Endlings: A Conspiracy Dramedy by Irene Hernandez & Kelsey McConnell
    • Ether by Varta Torossian
    • ExAnima by Roberto Saieh
    • Freedom Bail Bonds by Luis de Leon
    • From Harm by Jessica G. HIll Cabrera-Contaoi
    • Good Sports by Mallory Carra
    • Good with Kids by Bill Hanson
    • Growing IVY by Omolola Sanusi
    • Hands by Xavier Stiles
    • Homegrown by Nick Jones Jr.
    • In The Wolf’s Mouth by Mariah Robinson
    • Indian Country by Kimberly Norris Guerrero
    • Intelligent Design by Jackie Canino
    • Kind of a Drag by Judi Lane
    • Life 5.0 by Rachael Cudlitz
    • Lydia Pinkham’s Potions by Renee Buck
    • Marnmouth County Mosquito Commission by Amanda Kelly
    • MJ Who Could Save the World by Amy Paulette Hartman
    • Momo by Hannah Warling
    • Monogamous? by Jessie Gant
    • Mother Nature by E. Napoletano
    • Neverwood by Daniel Ocho
    • NOVA: First Flight by Rachel Fischer
    • NZR by Leon Masters
    • Ohana by Chris Mazzei
    • Perfunctory Politics by Laura Nava
    • Project Grudge by Derek Asaff
    • Quantum Love (How Nick and Valerie Destroyed the World by Steve Savitz
    • R.A.W by Nikhil Kamkolkar
    • Reflections by Cynthis Wright
    • Retail by James Pratt
    • Revival by Abigaile Sands
    • SCOTUS by Alan Jenkins
    • Shooting Stars: Play With Fire by Jorge C. Perez
    • Small Kine –1X01 by Samuel Nuñez
    • Smoke & Stars by Andy Leo
    • Spellbound by Alix Sternberg
    • Steamblood by Jose Bustos
    • Sugar Land by Tammy Lynne Stoner
    • Super Hot Girl by Margaret Kaminski
    • Supertemp by Julie Saunders
    • The Arizona Project by Elise H Greven
    • The Bliss Killer by Lele Park
    • The Chelsea Hotel by Warner Wood
    • The Education of Kady by Connie O’Donahue
    • The Expedition: Into the Abyss by Rachel Fischer
    • The Flag by Xavier Stiles
    • The Grand Dictator by BK Seidler
    • The Immortals by Monica Zou
    • The Mistakes of Our Fathers by Andrew Wong
    • The Paisley Witch Trial by Julia Campanelli
    • The Pirate Wife by Lara Barbier
    • The Satanist by Jace Anderson
    • The Village by Leela Townsley
    • To The End by Chris Hicks
    • Triggered by Brandi Nicole Payne
    • Tucked by Robert Axelrod
    • Tuxedo Park by Chryser Szarlan
    • Under The Influence by Alyssa Biller
    • Under Watertown by Bob Gebert
    • Use Of Force by Sarah Hatherley
    • Variant by Molly Vogel
    • Victoria Woodhull, Presidentess by Lynda Brendish
    • Willi Won’t Play by L.T. Gordon
    • Year Without Summer by Amanda Eberhardt
    Half-Hour Pilot
    • 4Plex by Lisa Behles
    • A Man’s Game by Paul Reid
    • Addicts by Maia Henkin
    • Agnes & Estelle: Just Being Neighborly by Laura Black
    • Apology Tour by Kate Duffy & Jimmy Carlson
    • Bad Company by John Rosans
    • Bad Jew by Adi Blotman
    • Balls by Dave Urlakis
    • Behind the Scenes by Jordan Tandowsky
    • Best and Brightest by Adam Lederer
    • Bots by Zach Bidman
    • Bunker 202 by Alexander Bernard
    • Bunkies by Haley Bresahan
    • Burger and Chips by Lyndon Booth
    • Charlotte and Sloane’s Hollywood Comeback by Sarah Sheer
    • Chastity and Faith: You’re Leaking by Joshua Sinel
    • Co-Space by Zachary McKee
    • Coach D by Zak McKee
    • Connected by Katie Nathan
    • Crash & Burn by Clare Higgins
    • Daddy Boy by James DeLorean
    • Darwin by Annamarie Davidson
    • Discreet by Burak Aakoglu
    • Doggone by Sarzoza
    • Druid of the Danu by John Paul Murphy
    • Dunne Inn by Katherine Langenfeld & Paige Vantassell
    • Exploding Hearts by Gregory Irwin
    • Family Style by Frank Capello
    • Fermentation by Christine Garver
    • Fiona Plus Mimi by Elysse Applebaum
    • Floaties by Jake Arky
    • Follow Me by River Doaghey
    • Frontier Zero by Todd Fennell
    • Gamers by Ozz Borges
    • Goblin Spoon by Nick Issell
    • God and Goddess of Fate by Yini Liu
    • Golden Parachute by Asa Daniels
    • Gulls by Jeff Stern
    • Happily Ever by Shari D. Frost
    • Happiness Is a Prison by Julie Pearson
    • Hardcore Vegans by Laura Beck
    • Heaven Sent by Mary Boldish James
    • How to Grieve by Chelsea Gray
    • Irena by Martin Richartz
    • Killjoy by Kevin Luperchio
    • LadyLike by Katherine Street
    • Laid in L.A. by Stacy Baker Masand
    • Lancelot: The Walberswick Wheelbarrow by Stephanie Palacino
    • Layin’ Down The Hype by Ralph Guerra
    • Loser Says, What? by Elizabeth Quinn
    • Mad & Frank by Cody Mauro
    • Midlife Drive-Thru by Iris May
    • Midnight News Hour: Reporting Dear Leader’s Dreams As Our Reality by Eunice Park
    • Mindless by Riley Helm
    • Neckbreaker by PratimaMani
    • One in a Hundred by Cime Bruce
    • Other Half by Sarah Link
    • Otopia by Evan I. Schwartz
    • Paranormal P. D.: Possessed Real Estate by Jamie Marchetti
    • Post by Joe Luther
    • Proud Mary by Mary Conroy
    • Quarter-Life: Ikigai by Lola Kolade
    • Quest Friends Forever by Chris Iredale
    • Radiant by Amanda McCann
    • Reality Problems by Stacey Miller
    • Res Life by Harrison Givens
    • Responsible Adults by Dweayne Colbert
    • Returned by J.J. Sacha
    • Rock N Roll Suicide by Robert Attenweiler
    • Roommate From Hell by Shawn Preston
    • S.P.I.C.E. by Erin Enberg
    • Second Helpings by James Bulian
    • See You in Hell by Jordan Tandowsky
    • Shivering Timbers by Riley Helm
    • Similate by Brendan Ward
    • Six Years Later by Andrew Goldmeier
    • Suddenly Cinderella: Operation Cinderella by Hope C. Tarr
    • Sugar by Rachel Kempt
    • Tandem Bike Cops by Joey Cueroni
    • That Time of the Month by Alexis Siegel
    • The B Team by Matt Sweeney
    • The Bleakness by Matthew Schlissel
    • The Dad Cave by Nelson Downend
    • The Easiest Thing in the World by Jordan Schatz
    • The Ermo Grange Memoirs by Jonathan Auxier
    • The Gotaways by Patty Carey
    • The Heel Turn by Jordan Guingao
    • The Mashings by David Crane
    • The Match by Mariam Girgis
    • The Motherload by Manja L.Lyssy
    • The New Apollo by Corinne Caputo
    • The Rubber by Michael Rivera
    • The Seventh Seal by Matthew Krakaur
    • The Unlovables by Tom Patrick
    • Tikara by Grant Chemidlin
    • Under New Management by Spencer Krull
    • Unmodern Family by Annie MacKinnon
    • Vatican City by Branden Kelly
    • Visitors by Gavin Broady
    • Warrior Warrior by Brian Michaels
    • We The Immortals by Luke Penn
    • Wedding Season by Marc Muszynski
    Hour-Long Pilots
    • 2039 by Alonso Mayo
    • 7 Rules by Fred Talib
    • A Jungle Dark by Courtney C. Suttle
    • Ad City by Javona Williams
    • Alcatraz Island by Kelly Gregorio
    • All the Bitches on Cricket Lane by Sarah Ruttinger
    • All the Rave by Helene Taylor
    • Altered by Evyn Williams
    • Animal Mayhem by Stewart Skelton
    • Apache by Cameron Barsanti
    • Archive by Bob Gebert
    • Bad Ass by Joshua Rollins
    • Bequeathed by Christopher Taggart
    • Best Death by Justin Epifanio
    • Big Stick by Linda MacPherson Davidson
    • Billie’s War by Fred Mills
    • Black Creek by Eloise Healey
    • Blonde & Black by Tanner Hansinger
    • Boiling Frogs by Kelsey
    • Bronze Bullets by Brooke Solomon
    • Burt Kowalkski: King of the Universe by Tanner Hansinger
    • Business Opportunity by Kiersten Lyons
    • California Brotherhood by Phil Giangrande
    • Care Full by Brady Morell
    • Carla Margo by Amelia Phillips
    • Carpetbaggers by Matt Thomas
    • Catch by Vacen Taylor
    • Circus by Brandon Foster
    • City of Gold by Daniel Fisch
    • City of the Blues by Peter Mayer
    • Clusterf**k by Kemmer Keswani Cope
    • Colonizers by Jordan Friedberg
    • Counterfeit by Benjy Steinberg
    • County of Kings by Dave Chan
    • Dark Districts by David Burton
    • Dark Horizons by Carolo & Erin Carere
    • Dark Irish by Erin kathleen
    • Darkroom by Tyler Savage
    • Dead A by Chase Millsap
    • Deadline, Redfern City by Carol Saint Martin
    • Decisions by Sir Allen Short
    • Dicks by Bill Hanson
    • Dishonorable Discharge by Patrick Mulderrig
    • Dragon Run by Bradley Stryker
    • Duplexity by Jen Troy
    • Dust-Off by Tim Kirkpatrick
    • Ectogirls by Elena Perez
    • Edgewood by Zachary Dillon
    • Embajada Americana: The Endof the World by William Coatanza
    • Energy City Bonds by Dominic Russ-Combs
    • Even by Vito G. Ferraro
    • ExAmina by Roberto Saieh
    • Exile City: Blood, Bonds and Brotherhood by Stephen Montagne
    • Fakenham Hall by Yellowlees Douglas
    • Fits the Crime by Steve Blame
    • Flatlands by Sarah Penrose
    • Freaks of Nature by Breannah Gibson
    • Frontier by Josh Anthony
    • Full Disclosure by Katerina Pate
    • Gary: It’s All Relatives by Michael Davis
    • Gilded City by Michael Robin
    • Government Girls by Ilana Turner
    • Greetings from the Vortex by David Maddox
    • Grey Falls by David Hurst
    • Grey Matter by Elle Croxford
    • Harlem by Howard Pearl
    • Harmony by Amanda Smith
    • Haussmann by Geoff Henry
    • Hawaii Rescue by Ryan Zuttermeister
    • Heathens by Josh Kaukl
    • Hellbound Heroes by Rick “Boomer” Murrhee
    • Hill to Die On by Fabian Lapham
    • Hold To Reset by Seth Birkan
    • How Much I Love You by Lira Kellerman
    • How Ya Like Me Now by Craig T. Williams
    • Illyria by Brian LaPerche
    • In Chrysalis by Nelson Downend
    • In the Company of Dreams by Jen Guiterrez
    • Innsmouth by Carolyn Johnson
    • Iron Mountain by Chance Muehleck
    • Kingdom Come by Roberto Saieh
    • Kiss & Makeup by Liz Thompson
    • LAX Mom by Lindsay Jamieson Gallagher
    • Libertine by Michael Mizrahi
    • Liberty Falls by Robert Attenweiler
    • Lion of Anacostia by Scott Schwartz-Owen
    • Living Memory by Charlotte Cameron
    • London Girl by Erin Martin
    • Long Story by Mattea Greene
    • Malcolm Matthews: Necromancer…for Hire by Giles clarke
    • Man Eaters by Alexandra Mackey
    • Mawashi Man by Joshua Sackheim
    • Miserere by Fabrizio Muscia
    • Modern Love by Joanna Carolan
    • Motherboard by Adam Scott Mazer
    • Mr. Neptune by Michael Zammit
    • Narco Bruja by Alessandro Pederzoli
    • Narmer Jefferson vs Planet Earth by Aaron Yarber
    • Noctem by Kayla C. Knutson
    • Non by Mike Masny
    • Office 39 by Dave Miller
    • Old World by Dustin Clendenen
    • Olympia by Aaron Edwards
    • One Giant Leap by Scott Masterson
    • Orphan Brotherhood by Celina Dobson
    • Outside In by Patty Carey
    • Parallel Lives by Dave Miller
    • Peach Tree by William Paul Smith
    • Poplar Ridge by Courtney S. Atkins
    • Practical Magic by Brad Caverly
    • Presumption by Andy Healy
    • Prison Planet by Jebadiah Utecht
    • Project Eve by Mark Aznavourian
    • Project Noah by Joel Dahl
    • Proxy by Alison Lani
    • Punx Not Dead by J. Hunter Richardson
    • Racket by Adam Sleper
    • Red Dirt by David Sullivan
    • Red Flag by Suzanne Slack-Smith
    • Red Milk by Sam Jay Gold
    • Relative by Michael Apgar
    • Rivals by Tim Farrell
    • Rosharon by Edward Pittman
    • Run! Run! Run! –The Lives of Abbie Hoffman by Michael J. Shapiro
    • Saint Marti by Craig Houchin
    • Schooling the Rich by Elaine Loh
    • Scoper by Elliot Seidel
    • SCOTUS by Alan Jenkins
    • Scoundrel by Amy Quick Parrish
    • Severed Souls: Uline Ice Company by Isabella Bodnar
    • Sheltering the Shy by Ken Moulin
    • Sixteen by Douglas Carke
    • Slab byA.S. Chance
    • Smash & Grab by Brandon Morganstein
    • Social Engineers by Moutaz Jad
    • Sons of Witches by Eugene Ramos
    • Steam by Matt Yang King
    • Storm Up The Sky by Julien Deladriere
    • Superbia by Matthew Harris
    • Swing by Scott Schwartz-Owen
    • Switches by Phil Mulryne
    • Tales of the Southern Gothic by Patrick Groff
    • Task Force: Black by Ryan Self
    • The Amazing Development of Men by Ella C. Schaefer
    • The Arsonist’s Handbook by Todd Goodlett
    • The Bootleggers by Kevin Henderson
    • The City Grey by Jason Pierre
    • The Deep Burn by Jerry Landry
    • The Deep End by Erin Martin
    • The Disappeared by Alex Boyd
    • The Extraordinary Life of Angelina Mulberry by Matthew J. Beier
    • The Fates by Robert Cosci
    • The Hall Monitor by Chris Caleo
    • The Happiness Machine by Joseph Marconi
    • The Hawk by Marc Warzecha
    • The Hospitalist by Patrick Tierney
    • The Kingdom: All Israel’s Hopes by Jeremy Landers
    • The Last Angel by Matthew Currie Holmes
    • The Line by Sean Devine
    • The Lone Duo by Tiffany DeMarco
    • The Long Road by Elle Choufany
    • The Longest Day by Ellen Shanley
    • The Met by Barry Leach
    • The Mills by Kristen Hester
    • The Nation by Mark Thomas
    • The Oak by Geoffrey Garza
    • The Pirate Wife by Lara Barbier
    • The Price of Gold by Rebecca Rosenberg
    • The Queen of Magic by Roxanne Beck
    • The Remnant by Michael Natale
    • The Resurrected by Kim Garland
    • The Rhinelander by Ben Pack
    • The Semiotics of Cassie by Matthew Harris
    • The Summer Girls by Christopher O’Bryant
    • The Sunshine State by Samuel Dolling
    • The Tinwife by Travis Neufeld
    • The Unicorn by Amy Thurlow
    • The Vilna Chronicles by Ira Fuchs
    • The Walking 5 by Annette Callahan
    • Third Party by M. Elizabeth Eller
    • Thirst by Jackie Bateman
    • Time’s Up For Amy Hamilton by Elizabeth McKenzie
    • Transit by Todd Zing
    • Transplant Tourism by Andrew Usi
    • Tucked by Robert Axelrod
    • Uncanny Valley by Joshua Salzberg
    • Variant by Molly Vogel
    • Viral by Kevin Bachar
    • Waterline by Willie Aames
    • Wavelength by Todd Zing
    • Westside High by Jacqueline Berkman
    • White Walls by Ivo de Jager
    • Women & Violence by Samuel Lukas
    • World War Whatever by Jeremy Carr
    • Wrights War by Sian Ejiwunmi-LeBerre
    • Yoga Empire by Jacob Seltzer
Dear Screenwriters: Supporting you is our top priority, but due to the effects of COVID-19 response times are running considerably longer. Please be patient, stay well, and keep writing!