Finalists

2022 Big Break Winners & Finalists

The full list of 2022 Top 5 is below. To view previous years’ winners and finalists, click here. To learn about our exciting success stories over the past decade, click here. Stay tuned for more information regarding who makes it to the final rounds. Happy writing!

Feature

Action/Adventure

  • The Legend of The Hope by David Kagno
  • Trophies by Peter Van Horne
  • Tundra Kill by Kevin Bachar
  • Two Dog Night by Cameron Webb
  • Uncut by Neer Shelter

Comedy/Rom-Com

  • Children of All Ages by Daniel Pulido
  • Good Grief by Reina Abrevaya
  • Just Happy to Be Here by Rob Shapiro
  • The Six-Day Detective by Josh Flanagan
  • Unexplainable by Jason Ginsburg

Diversity

  • Burn Pattern by Laura Kemp
  • Complan Boy by Matt Gengel & Prarthana Joshi
  • Crashing Down by Jaimie Kanwar
  • Forget Me Not by Christine Shin
  • Keanu Reeves is My Muse, My Son is a Dragon by Phoenix Black

Drama

  • A Sojourn in the Swiss Alps by Karin de la Peña Collison
  • Aliyah by Mazen Khaled
  • American Fallout by Harry Kakatsakis
  • September Gurls by Karen McDermott
  • Wild Hearts by Jessica Rowlands

Family/Animated

  • A Frosty Falls Christmas by Catherine Ross
  • Diamond Jimmy by Tim Haldeman
  • Forever Home by Caleb Ellis & Samantha Valentine
  • TARO: Legend of Japan by Blue Spruell
  • Trick by Jeffrey Ullman

Period/Historical/War

  • Absolved by Kyle Curry
  • Green Bloods by Kevin Percival
  • Liebe Lise by Luke Hart-Moynihan
  • The Prosecution by Vir Srinivas
  • Trice by Matt Foss & Carlos Washington

Sci-Fi/Fantasy

  • Exhibit One by Justin Dunlap
  • Green Bank by Aaron Horwitz
  • Kane by Benjamin Reeves
  • Legend Of The Sky Drifters, or Murph And Alex Go To Time-Jail by Dustin Milligan
  • Robot Zero by Geoffrey Uhl

Thriller/Horror

  • About McKenna by Michael Morra
  • My Freshman Roommate by Cat Youell & Brad Crowe
  • Ruggers by Ned O’Connor
  • The Night Bloom by Arun Croll
  • The Outpost Horror by Peter Haig

Television

Diversity

  • A Murder of Crows by Niamh O’Connor
  • Disruption by Walead Esmail-Rath
  • Hole by Joey Capuana
  • Killer Queen by Natalie Wood
  • Rebooted by Jamaal Pittman

Half-Hour Pilots

  • Fairy Effing Godmothers by John Pitek
  • Obitch by Shalane Miller
  • Rebuilding Reedley by Natalie DeJohn
  • Room at the Inn by William Kunstler
  • Zoo-Mans! by Jeremy Wadzinski

Hour-Long Pilots

  • Ace of Spades by Marie Veverka
  • Adult Video by Casey Vandeventer
  • Bakemono by Tate Hamilton
  • Blindsided by Yellowlees Douglas
  • Eon by Marine Mondelot

Feature

Action/Adventure

  • AnimaLib by Stephen George Colley
  • Dragon Rider by Michael Tracy
  • Jacked by Pablo Briz
  • Once Upon A Time In Australia by Storm Ashwood
  • Resurgence by Neil New York
  • The Legend of The Hope by David Kagno
  • Trophies by Peter Van Horne
  • Tundra Kill by Kevin Bachar
  • Two Dog Night by Cameron Webb
  • Uncut by Neer Shelter

Comedy/Rom-Com

  • Breast in Show by Andrea Berting
  • Chasing Bigfoot by Edythe Wise
  • Children of All Ages by Daniel Pulido
  • Good Grief by Reina Abrevaya
  • Jail Break by Jordan Taylor
  • Just Happy to Be Here by Rob Shapiro
  • Rita by Steven Haas
  • The Losers by Allan Ignaczak
  • The Six-Day Detective by Josh Flanagan
  • Unexplainable by Jason Ginsburg

Diversity

  • Beyond the Pale by Frankie Whitty
  • Burn Pattern by Laura Kemp
  • Complan Boy by Matt Gengel & Prarthana Joshi
  • Crashing Down by Jaimie Kanwar
  • The Fisherman by Deaniera Wibisono
  • Forget Me Not by Christine Shin
  • Haul of Fame by Tiana Williams
  • Keanu Reeves is My Muse, My Son is a Dragon by Phoenix Black
  • The Nightmare Man by D.E.S Collins
  • Salome Magic by Jackie Bateman

Drama

  • A Sojourn in the Swiss Alps by Karin de la Peña Collison
  • Aliyah by Mazen Khaled
  • Amelia And The Long Fall Home by Rollo Hollins
  • American Fallout by Harry Kakatsakis
  • Crisis of Faith by Richard Fletcher
  • Miss Me When I’m Gone by Matthew Gomez
  • Reviver by Simon Littlejohn
  • September Gurls by Karen McDermott
  • Wild Hearts by Jessica Rowlands
  • Yellow Metals by Gabriella Piazza & Malin Barr

Family/Animated

  • A Frosty Falls Christmas by Catherine Ross
  • Can You Hear Me? by Chelsea LeRond
  • Christmas Ain’t A Drag by David George
  • Diamond Jimmy by Tim Haldeman
  • Forever Home by Caleb Ellis & Samantha Valentine
  • Jingle Bell Rock by Curt Samlaska
  • King of the Monsters by Jim Gourley
  • Supportive White Parents by Joy Regullano
  • TARO: Legend of Japan by Blue Spruell
  • Trick by Jeffrey Ullman

Period/Historical/War

  • Absolved by Kyle Curry
  • Comfort Women by Rachel Rogers
  • Green Bloods by Kevin Percival
  • Liebe Lise by Luke Hart-Moynihan
  • Road Hunter by James Lewandowski
  • The Prosecution by Vir Srinivas
  • The Q of Jazz by Michael Easton
  • The Seven Sutherland Sisters by Des Burnison
  • The Trial of Booker T. Washington by Montae Russell
  • Trice by Matt Foss & Carlos Washington

Sci-Fi/Fantasy

  • Exhibit One by Justin Dunlap
  • Green Bank by Aaron Horwitz
  • Kane by Benjamin Reeves
  • Legend Of The Sky Drifters, or Murph And Alex Go To Time-Jail by Dustin Milligan
  • Lil by Virginia Abramovich & Katherine Andrews
  • Raven Winters and the Spirit Vortex by Heather Ostrove
  • Robot Zero by Geoffrey Uhl
  • Sanctuary by Mehul Desai
  • Socioverse by Dave Miller
  • The Trevino Story by Shaun Crawford

Thriller/Horror

  • About McKenna by Michael Morra
  • Between The Living And The Dead by John Barrile
  • MADDOG 20/20 by CK Love
  • Mass Grave by Mark Rosen
  • My Freshman Roommate by Cat Youell & Brad Crowe
  • Ruggers by Ned O’Connor
  • Skull Creek Canyon by Greg Baldwin
  • The Night Bloom by Arun Croll
  • The Outpost Horror by Peter Haig
  • Thieves by Fraser Thomas White

Television

Diversity

  • A Murder of Crows by Niamh O’Connor
  • Alter Ego by Jason Fong
  • Daughter by Laurel White
  • Disruption by Walead Esmail-Rath
  • Hole by Joey Capuana
  • How To Say Goodbye by Colton Childs
  • Killer Queen by Natalie Wood
  • L.A. Is For Killers by Jessica Black
  • Rebooted by Jamaal Pittman
  • Wash Your Birdie: 101 Things That Can Crawl up Your Vagina and Kill You by Stephanie Bast

Half-Hour Pilots

  • Cordelia by Avery Merton
  • Fairy Effing Godmothers by John Pitek
  • Feebee Frankenstein by David Siegel
  • New Chapter by Ryan Manns & Jocelyn Manns
  • New Life by Oliver Canavan
  • Obitch by Shalane Miller
  • Rebuilding Reedley by Natalie DeJohn
  • Room at the Inn by William Kunstler
  • Super Old by Sarah Allen
  • Zoo-Mans! by Jeremy Wadzinski

Hour-Long Pilots

  • Ace of Spades Pilot by Marie Veverka
  • Adult Video by Casey Vandeventer
  • Bakemono by Tate Hamilton
  • Blindsided by Yellowlees Douglas
  • Eon by Marine Mondelot
  • Friendless by Eve Patzlaff
  • Kandlestick Men by Frank Monteleone
  • Queens of the Sky by James Windeler & Elizabeth Goode
  • The Berlin Agent by Kevin Noonan
  • The Death of Kings by Allison Minick

Feature

Action/Adventure

  • AnimaLib by Stephen George Colley
  • Dragon Rider by Michael Tracy
  • Jacked by Pablo Briz
  • Once Upon A Time In Australia by Storm Ashwood
  • Resurgence by Neil New York
  • TakeDown by Neer Shelter
  • The 10th by Rudi O’Meara
  • The Legend of The Hope by David Kagno
  • Trophies by Peter Van Horne
  • Two Dog Night by Cameron Webb
  • Tundra Kill by Kevin Bachar
  • Uncut by Neer Shelter

Comedy/Rom-Com

  • Breast in Show by Andrea Berting
  • Chasing Bigfoot by Edythe Wise
  • Children of All Ages by Daniel Pulido
  • Good Grief by Reina Abrevaya
  • Jail Break by Jordan Taylor
  • Just Happy to Be Here by Rob Shapiro
  • Merry Karishmas by Jasmine Aziz & Dan McNeil
  • My Lovely Assistant by Kelly Wexlar & Brian Corcoran
  • Rita by Steven Haas
  • The Losers by Allan Ignaczak
  • The Six-Day Detective by Josh Flanagan
  • Unexplainable by Jason Ginsburg

Diversity

  • Beyond the Pale by Frankie Whitty
  • Burn Pattern by Laura Kemp
  • Complan Boy by Matt Gengel & Prarthana Joshi
  • Copiapo by G K
  • Crashing Down by Jaimie Kanwar
  • Feliz Navidad by Daniel Pulido
  • Forget Me Not by Christine Shin
  • Haul of Fame by Tiana Williams
  • I Will Not Be A Pawn by Joseph Spicer
  • Kāinga (Home) by Allan George
  • Keanu Reeves is My Muse, My Son is a Dragon by Phoenix Black
  • La Serenata by Ernesto Martinez & Adelina Anthony
  • Landfall by Jason Michael
  • Miles Away From Home by Brit Cowan
  • Pinto by Sandra Ramirez
  • Please Don’t Die, Roger Berman by Ryan Shrime
  • Project Fog by Adva Reichman
  • Salome Magic by Jackie Bateman
  • The Chicken Murders by Nadia Osman
  • The Fisherman by Deaniera Wibisono
  • The Gospels by Soneil Inayat
  • The Man She Was by Kasi Brown & Ric Averill
  • The Nightmare Man by D.E.S Collins
  • The Racer by Hoa Tran
  • Thirteen The Hard Way by Brian Larkins
  • To Lie Among The Sugarcane by Trey Randle
  • Trice by Matt Foss & Carlos Washington

Drama

  • A Sojourn in the Swiss Alps by Karin de la Peña Collison
  • Aliyah by Mazen Khaled
  • Amelia And The Long Fall Home by Rollo Hollins
  • American Fallout by Harry Kakatsakis
  • Angelmaker by Annika Pampel
  • Beneath The Okanagan by Sean Fitz-Gerald
  • Berry Pickers by Agnes Skonare Karlsson
  • Broken Halos by James Grayford
  • Consumers by Michael Mount
  • Crisis of Faith by Richard Fletcher
  • Death, Ghosts, & Other Stuff by Shannon Walsh
  • Hand by Brandon Trsk
  • Hazel by Daniel Bielinski
  • Jerusalem Road by Simone Yehuda
  • Luise and Melissa by Iannis Aliferis
  • Luke and Skinner by Leon Rippy
  • Miss Me When I‚Äôm Gone by Matthew Gomez
  • Oneonta by Joe Delissio
  • Pearl by Lorenzo Colonna
  • Please Don’t Die, Roger Berman by Ryan Shrime
  • Reviver by Simon Littlejohn
  • Ring Rats by Susan Crisci
  • Run For The Roses by David LeBlanc
  • September Gurls by Karen McDermott
  • Short Time by Anthony Zonfrelli
  • Stone Angel by Janna Srienz
  • The Drive by Taylor Campanian & Cory Greiner
  • The Emancipation of Annabelle Bixby by Julie Porter
  • The Ice King by Nestor Villalobos
  • The Last Kiss Goodnight by Jaimie Kanwar
  • The Life We Chose by Guilherme Viegas
  • The Summer We Ran by Bill Taylor
  • To Those Who Won’t Speak by Nikole Finger
  • Wild Hearts by Jessica Rowlands
  • Yellow Metals by Gabriella Piazza & Malin Barr

Family/Animated

  • A Frosty Falls Christmas by Catherine Ross
  • Amarilla by Iain Anderson
  • Can You Hear Me? by Chelsea LeRond
  • Christmas Ain’t A Drag by David George
  • Diamond Jimmy by Tim Haldeman
  • Electric Peak by Eric Maus
  • Forever Home by Caleb Ellis & Samantha Valentine
  • Jingle Bell Rock by Curt Samlaska
  • King of the Monsters by Jim Gourley
  • Supportive White Parents by Joy Regullano
  • TARO: Legend of Japan by Blue Spruell
  • Trick by Jeffrey Ullman

Period/Historical/War

  • Absolved by Kyle Curry
  • Comfort Women by Rachel Rogers
  • Green Bloods by Kevin Percival
  • Liebe Lise by Luke Hart-Moynihan
  • Road Hunter by James Lewandowski
  • The Banana Wars by Katherine Bryan
  • The Navajo Code by Landon Kestlinger
  • The Prosecution by Vir Srinivas
  • The Q of Jazz by Michael Easton
  • The Seven Sutherland Sisters by Des Burnison
  • The Trial of Booker T. Washington by Montae Russell
  • Trice by Matt Foss & Carlos Washington

Sci-Fi/Fantasy

  • Clocked Out by Iain MacNeil
  • Culprit by Gideon Shmorak
  • Exhibit One by Justin Dunlap
  • Green Bank by Aaron Horwitz
  • Hard Bark by Danny Bishop
  • Kane by Benjamin Reeves
  • Legend Of The Sky Drifters, or Murph And Alex Go To Time-Jail by Dustin Milligan
  • Lil by Virginia Abramovich & Katherine Andrews
  • Raven Winters and the Spirit Vortex by Heather Ostrove
  • Robot Zero by Geoffrey Uhl
  • Sanctuary by Mehul Desai
  • Socioverse by Dave Miller
  • The Trevino Story by Shaun Crawford

Thriller/Horror

  • About McKenna by Michael Morra
  • Between The Living And The Dead by John Barrile
  • Dogcatcher by Barry Hollywood
  • MADDOG 20/20 by CK Love
  • Mass Grave by Mark Rosen
  • My Freshman Roommate by Cat Youell & Brad Crowe
  • Ruggers by Ned O’Connor
  • Skull Creek Canyon by Greg Baldwin
  • The Night Bloom by Arun Croll
  • The Outpost Horror by Peter Haig
  • The Triangular Theory of Love by Josh Litman
  • Thieves by Fraser Thomas White
  • Unstuck by Thomas Yungerberg

Television

Diversity

  • #nofilter by Jesse Klein
  • A Murder of Crows by Niamh O’Connor
  • Alter Ego by Jason Fong
  • Baby Maybe by Andrea O’Malley
  • Beast by Beast by Shakthi Jothianandan
  • Daughter by Laurel White
  • Dimebag by Jimmy Prosser & Rohan Shankar
  • Disruption by Walead Esmail-Rath
  • Fearless Leader by Jarrod Bogan & Emily Clark
  • Hole by Joey Capuana
  • How To Say Goodbye by Colton Childs
  • Jaded Medicine by David Sheski
  • Killer Queen by Natalie Wood
  • L.A. Is For Killers by Jessica Black
  • Monsignor Meth by Robert Axelrod
  • My Nai Nai the Spy by Shay Fan
  • Phucked by Ambrosine Davies
  • Poe & Co. Detective Agency by Mindy Strouse
  • Rebooted by Jamaal Pittman
  • The Church of Mike by Charles Andrew Gash
  • Wash Your Birdie: 101 Things That Can Crawl up Your Vagina and Kill You by Stephanie Bast
  • Wrinkled Warrior by Heather Ledamyen

Half-Hour Pilots

  • Bad Dentist: Welcome to Hell by Tanya O’Debra
  • Cordelia by Avery Merton
  • Fairy Effing Godmothers by John Pitek
  • Feebee Frankenstein by David Siegel
  • Mr. DIY by Michael Johnston
  • New Chapter by Ryan Manns & Jocelyn Manns
  • New Life by Oliver Canavan
  • Obitch by Shalane Miller
  • Rebuilding Reedley by Natalie DeJohn
  • Room at the Inn by William Kunstler
  • Super Old by Sarah Allen
  • The Last of the Bees by Nick Blocha
  • Zoo-Mans! by Jeremy Wadzinski

Hour-Long Pilots

  • 45 RPM by Joe O’Keefe
  • Ace of Spades Pilot by Marie Veverka
  • Adult Video by Casey Vandeventer
  • Bakemono by Tate Hamilton
  • Blindsided by Yellowlees Douglas
  • Cain is Able by Christian Andersen
  • Cecil Travels! by Aaron With
  • Cut to: Murder by Catharine Park
  • Eon by Marine Mondelot
  • Friendless by Eve Patzlaff
  • Ir√© (I Will Go) by Jason Macias Dorris & Valeria Macias Dorris
  • Kandlestick Men by Frank Monteleone
  • New Kingdom by Tom Pike
  • Queens of the Sky by James Windeler & Elizabeth Goode
  • Texas Prison Rodeo by Aaron Kozak & Driscoll Otto
  • The Berlin Agent by Kevin Noonan
  • The Big Friendly by Ross Stracke
  • The Death of Kings by Allison Minick
  • The Devil’s Road by R. Austin Barrow
  • The Displaced by Matt Ford
  • The Family You Keep by Landis Carrion Aponte
  • The Gallery by Will Downs
  • The Incredible Kitty Fisher by Melanie Spencer
  • The New Hospital by Kelsey Llewellyn
  • The Starman by Braeden Ayub
  • The White Mouse: Witch by Heather Farlinger
  • Twas the Death Before Christmas by Steven Parker & Steven Brandon
  • Youtopia by Danny Galvin & Brad Pike

Feature

Action/Adventure

  • All You Know is Fight by Ruben Low
  • AnimaLib by Stephen George Colley
  • Damned Troublemakers by Ty Bradford
  • Dragon Rider by Michael Tracy
  • Into The Mist by Julian Thadathil
  • Jacked by Pablo Briz
  • Kulo Luna The Billion Dollar Whale by Briggette Dusart
  • Mr. Barnstable and the Time Machine by Michael Tracy
  • Once Upon A Time in Australia by Storm Ashwood
  • Once Upon a Time in Italy – A real Spaghetti Western by Gianluca Iumiento
  • Purity Sterling by Robert Gallagher
  • Resurgence by Neil New York
  • Slick Pocket Moxie by Nick Gambino
  • Sword of the Kremlin by Alexander Rosenstein
  • TakeDown by Neer Shelter
  • The 10th by Rudi O’Meara
  • The Cold Earth by Miles Kelly
  • The Great Gus by Eric Dean
  • The Ice Pact by Christian Zur
  • The Kingpin’s Daughter by Angelo Dania
  • The Legend of The Hope by David Kagno
  • The Western Slope by William Hager
  • The Yard by Markos Rounthwaite
  • Trophies by Peter Van Horne
  • Tundra Kill by Kevin Bachar
  • Turnaround by Martin Schwartz
  • Two Dog Night by Cameron Webb
  • Uncut by Neer Shelter
  • White Tooth by Cody Pearce

Comedy/Rom-Com

  • #matched by Joey Perotti
  • 10 Fucking Days by Barry O’Rourke
  • 2nd Date by Jaik Andino
  • A Brief History of Tim by Timothy Edwards
  • Baggage by David Lambertson
  • Beyond the Moon by Ken Jones & Suzanne Fitzpatrick
  • Born Again by Terry Southern
  • Breast in Show by Andrea Berting
  • Chasing Bigfoot by Unnamed
  • Children of All Ages by Daniel Pulido
  • Cornflake Girl by Jenn Dickey
  • Defrost Me, Baby, One More Time by Brenden Dannaher
  • Delicious by Paul Yung
  • Farmington Heist (working title) by Ryan Wylie & Josh Adams
  • Fly on the Wall by Martin Bard & Lynelle Souleiel
  • God Bless Jess by Ethan Cvitanic & Richie DeBiase
  • Good Grief by Reina Abrevaya
  • I Hate Your Kid by Byron Kavanagh
  • I’m Not Okay, I Promise by Sam Mazany
  • Jail Break by Jordan Taylor
  • Joshua by Brian Feinberg
  • Just Happy to Be Here by Rob Shapiro
  • Killer Road Trip by Evan Rindler & Jon Rizik
  • Mama’s Pride by Omer Ben Shachar
  • Margaux from Manhattan by Quincy Rose
  • Mermaid Marmalade by James Anderer
  • Merry Karishmas by Jasmine Aziz & Dan McNeil
  • My Lovely Assistant by Kelly Wexlar & Brian Corcoran
  • Not My Emergency by Matthew Conlin
  • O.B.O. by Ken Hunt
  • Police Stop! by John Dunnion
  • Real Treasures by Chase Caldwell
  • Red Letter Days by Marc Ketchem
  • Rita by Steven Haas
  • Scapegoat! by Nan Schmid
  • Sieg Kyle by Marc Ketchem
  • Somewhere Only We Know by Katrina Cappelli
  • Sunny Los Angeles by Steve Young
  • Ten Mile Strip by David Hodel
  • The Big Pharm by Nick Lemaster
  • The Future is a Thing of the Past by Robert Reitano
  • The Losers by Allan Ignaczak
  • The Marlboro Men by T. Camponeschi
  • The Play by Josh Mann
  • The Righteous Knight by Dale Sweeney
  • The Six-Day Detective by Josh Flanagan
  • The Treasure Hunt by Alex Klein
  • The Vibe by Jill Czarnowski
  • The Wisher Queen by David Michael Kanno
  • Too Horrible to Mention by Rob Gruen
  • Unexplainable by Jason Ginsburg
  • Weekend at Bernie’s III by Craig Miller & Pete Johnson
  • Weekend Warriors by Danny Hogan
  • You’ll Be the Death of Me by Brittany Bookbinder

Diversity

  • 636 Miles by Jay Masai
  • A Family Affair by Kate Ginna
  • A Playlist for Life’s Journey by Tasia Rose
  • Ali by Joshua J. Lane
  • Amerиkana by Lidiya Korotko
  • Apple Pie by Lexa Hayes
  • Ashland by Carey Van Driest
  • Aztlan by Jeff Jensen
  • Bel by Benin Trotter
  • Beyond the Pale by Frankie Whitty
  • Bitter by Jesse Hughes
  • Black Caesar by Carlos Miller
  • Black Santa by Kyle Colley
  • Burn Pattern by Laura Kemp
  • Call Me Mommy by Haley Erickson
  • Church Clothes by Moe Lynch
  • Complan Boy by Matt Gengel. & Prarthana Joshi
  • Copiapo by G K
  • Crashing Down by Jaimie Kanwar
  • Cripple by Anthony Cole
  • Daisy for Mayor by Leslie Valdes
  • de::code by B Elizabeth Melville
  • Death Death by Marissa Ruben
  • Dignity by Matteo Gomez & Kareem Ayas
  • Dijur by Malik Maliki
  • Disconnect by Joey Day Hargrove
  • Duck Duck by Joshua Kwak
  • Duende by Dani del Pico
  • Dybbuk by Arturo Iv√°n Santos
  • Earth Cake (Bánh Chưng) by KM Ly
  • Easier by Sade Corneille
  • Eight of Swords by Katie O’Malley
  • Election Night by Eboni Boykin
  • Feliz Navidad by Daniel Pulido
  • Finding Cora by Jalissa Cruz
  • Flesh and Blood by Kulvinder Gill
  • Fly Into The Wind by Alvin Lau
  • Foreglow by Lisa Gold
  • Forget Me Not by Christine Shin
  • Fresh Catch by Bridget Bell McMahon
  • Frosted Willow by Michelle Manas
  • Ghosties by Julie Sharbutt
  • Go Heavy by Kristina Lyons
  • Goods & Effects by Al Schnupp
  • Haul of Fame by Tiana Williams
  • Her Holiness by Maureen MacKinnon-McQuarrie
  • Here I Am by Steven Kalocinski
  • Hope Calling by Ina Williams
  • House of the Bleeding Hands by Tabitha Vidaurri
  • How Not To Date Your Husband by Sandra Darnell
  • How To Break Up Parents’ Relationship by Cicy Nie
  • I Will Not Be A Pawn by Joseph Spicer
  • In The Mouth Of The Wolf by Eliana Alcouloumre
  • Injustice by Dave Latorture
  • Kāinga (Home) by Allan George
  • Kabul, Tokyo by Lila Wakili
  • Keanu Reeves is My Muse, My Son is a Dragon by Phoenix Black
  • Knees Backward by Christopher Barnes
  • LA Serenata by Ernesto Martinez & Adelina Anthony
  • Landfall by Jason Michael
  • Legends of Tíshíā by Joshua Redfield
  • London Calling by Lauren DeShane & Niki Diggs
  • Magnet by John Anderson
  • Make Me Tremble by Rebekah Mueller
  • Marked by Sandra Campbell
  • Mickey, The Empress by Mina Davy
  • Miles Away From Home by Brit Cowan
  • MilkHouse by Valencia Daly
  • Mobius Hoops by Cronshi Englander
  • Mother Nature by Farook Qais
  • My Brother, Samson by Cheran Rush
  • My Other Half by D. Kevin Hunter & Alicia Reid Hunter
  • My World…(Is You) by Zach Wootton
  • Mz. Movies by Lu Lenoxx
  • Natalia by Jose Portillo
  • No Ordinary Man by Nicky Webber
  • No Vacancy by Anna Ebell
  • North Laurel Avenue by Jordon Bolden
  • Of course it’s My Hair! by Olumide Fashakin
  • Old Maiden’s Prayer by Grace Gao
  • One Way by Meital Cohen Navarro
  • Out by Jayne Maginot
  • Par 3 by Todd Scheiperpeter
  • Particle Separation by Paul Chiba
  • Pinto by Sandra Ramirez
  • Please Don’t Die, Roger Berman by Ryan Shrime
  • Porno Manifesto by Kyle Michel Sullivan
  • Preacher’s Daughter; Giant Slayer by Gregory Bonds
  • Project Fog by Adva Reichman
  • Pumpkin Ratbag by Alix Eve
  • Queens of Their Islands by K. Michelle Stewart
  • Remember by Po Lin
  • Riding with Charlie by Shintaro Ogai
  • Saints and Simulacrums by Alex Arabian
  • Salome Magic by Jackie Bateman
  • SAM GETS A CONCUSSION by Patricia Parisi
  • School Girl Assassination Club by David Kanno
  • Silly Billy by Mohanjeet Kaur Kalsi
  • Small Town Gossip by Georgette Skolnick
  • State Roads and City Skylines by Bradley Clements
  • Stay at Home by Kelly Cameron
  • Stella by Juan Topete
  • Stonebleeder by Ted Bronson
  • Student-Athlete by Stefanie Kahn
  • Swell by Kareem El Arab
  • Taco Mundo by Kim Dunbar
  • The Ant People by John Alarid
  • The Chicken Murders by Nadia Osman
  • The Devil and Dick Gregory by Sean Slater
  • The English Compound by Rebekah Wilkinson
  • The Final Lesson by Nicole Donadio
  • The Fisherman by Deaniera Wibisono
  • The Gospels by Soneil Inayat
  • The Kingdom Beneath the City by Rebecca Workman
  • The Last Stunt by Elizabeth Weigandt
  • The Later Years by Lauryn Darden
  • The Man by Carla Queipo
  • The Man She Was by Kasi Brown & Ric Averill
  • The Manner of Women by Katherine Glad
  • The Meek by Jessica Hagan
  • The Nightmare Man by D.E.S Collins
  • The Orchestras by Aaron C. Wong
  • The Queen of Night by Seda Anbarci
  • The Racer by Hoa Tran
  • The Road to a Rumble by Stirling duBell
  • The Root by Toni Coleman
  • The Song of the Mud by Melanie Jeffcoat
  • The Wind Chimes: an American Musical by Laurie Whitaker
  • The Wisher Queen by David Michael Kanno
  • Thirteen The Hard Way by Brian Larkins
  • Tigress by Chris Lee
  • To Lie Among The Sugarcane by Trey Randle
  • Totally Awesome Ally by Monika Moreno-Lapp
  • Trans Figured by Brian Belovitch
  • Trice by Matt Foss & Carlos Washington
  • Turnstile by Raul Sharma
  • Vienna Calling by Renate Grassmugg
  • Welcome to Albuquirky by Sonya Smith & Hank Byrd
  • What the Crows Saw by Gina East
  • XY-113 by Ivan Bukta

Drama

  • A Free Man by John Richo
  • A Sojourn in the Swiss Alps by Karin de la Peña Collison
  • Abyss by Yuting Men
  • Ain’t Got a Prayer by Cameron Allen
  • Aliyah by Mazen Khaled
  • All the Rivers Run into the Sea by Reed Imhoff
  • Amelia And The Long Fall Home by Rollo Hollins
  • American Baseball by Hani Sabra
  • American Fallout by Harry Kakatsakis
  • American Sons by Roger Stigliano
  • Angelmaker by Annika Pampel
  • Approaching the Event Horizon by Scott Grey
  • Beneath The Okanagan by Sean Fitz-Gerald
  • Berry Pickers by Agnes Skonare Karlsson
  • Beverly Glen Boulevard by Jessa Sturgess
  • Big Data by Roslyn Luijerink & Stuart Luijerink
  • Black Hills Gold by JD Volk
  • Blink (Or the Ephemeral Size of Happiness) by Ruben Latre
  • Bright Morning Star by Michael John Petty
  • Broken Arrow by Cole Smith
  • Broken Halos by James Grayford
  • Buried Secrets by Tolan Furusho
  • Busker by Ryan Lacen
  • Buying Drugs Near the White House by Arik Cohen
  • Cheremere by Paolo Taddei
  • Connected by Heather Purvis-McConnell
  • Consumers by Michael Mount
  • Crisis of Faith by Richard Fletcher
  • Death, Ghosts, & Other Stuff by Shannon Walsh
  • Detention by John Ferraro & Steven Coy
  • Doc Band-Aid by Bob Bland
  • Dorian by Cary Mason
  • Enemy by Clint Williams
  • Even Lions Fall by Dawn Hart-Allen
  • Fireflies by Amanda Keener
  • Flowers of April by Terry Nickelson
  • Formal Girl by Adam Russell
  • Gender Perfect by Brian Wapole
  • Georgia O’ by Ben Lokey
  • Gulf of America by H.V. Rhodes
  • Guts by Isabelle Barbier
  • Gutshot by Anthony Genovese & Charles Ward
  • Hand by Brandon Trsk
  • Hannah’s Answer by Graeme Burfoot
  • Hazel by Daniel Bielinski
  • Heroines by Anthony Torino Blevins
  • Hilda by Emily Harris
  • How To Break Up Parents’ Relationship by Cicy Nie
  • Hunt for the Grim Reaper by Cheuk Hong Vincent Lee
  • Intern of the Year by Scott Wagner
  • Jerusalem Road by Simone Yehuda
  • Jesus Plays Basketball on a Hot Night in Iraq by Tyler Rivenbark
  • Keep Quiet by Zach Montague
  • Killing Mercy by Christopher Kiser & Brandon Foster
  • Kitten by Isabelle Barbier
  • Land that We Love by Julian Renner
  • Lawman by Dennis Smith
  • Left Behind by Farhad Bagheri
  • Lieto Fine by John Morningstar
  • Life is So Much More by Mats Holmgren
  • Lioness by Andrea Dulberg
  • Liv by Benjamin Lewis
  • Lost Words by Neer Musa Shelter
  • Love Star by Rob Taylor
  • Luise and Melissa by Iannis Aliferis
  • Luke and Skinner by Leon Rippy
  • Madame Butterfly’s Mad Jaunt by Barry Leach
  • Major Hacker’s War by Steve Blame
  • Make Me An Angel by Lauren Hendler
  • Mantis Cree’s Paracosm by Kevin “Evi” Aquino & Fernando Ramirez
  • Mavenmoon by Matt Lewis
  • Men by Rebecca Dreyfus
  • Mendacity by Paul Baiguerra
  • Miss Me When I’m Gone by Matthew Gomez
  • No Land Beyond by Bishrel Mashbat
  • Not Walter Jenkins! by A. P. Hello
  • On the Corner of Eden and Grace by Marsha Rosenzweig Pincus
  • Oneonta by Joe Delissio
  • Onions by Bryan Casserly & Jason Jury
  • Only Ruins Remain by DA Everett
  • Oregon by Joshua Strauch
  • Orson by Jared Egol
  • Our Better Angels by Steven Michael
  • Out of the Blue by Laura Harbin
  • Parishad by Peter Haig
  • Pearl by Lorenzo Colonna
  • Pentecost by Elvis Cruz
  • Pili & Me by Zachary Swickey
  • Please Don’t Die, Roger Berman by Ryan Shrime
  • Rebirth by Victorio Korjhan
  • Recitation by Courtney Froemming
  • Reverend Went Walking by Gary Allison & William Teets
  • Reviver by Simon Littlejohn
  • Ring Rats by Susan Crisci
  • Rocky Point Mule by Julie Nicholson
  • Run For The Roses by David LeBlanc
  • Sagacious by Devin Medina
  • September Gurls by Karen McDermott
  • Shards of a Stranger by Frederic Marsanne
  • Short Time by Anthony Zonfrelli
  • Siege on Sand Mountain by John Park
  • Signature Photo by Michael Bucklin
  • Sins of Saints by Lacy McClory
  • Son of a Preach by Maria Rose
  • Speakeasy Street by Bramwell Noah
  • Stages by Charles Bartley
  • State Roads and City Skylines by Bradley Clements
  • Stockholm Summer by Robert Salter
  • Stone Angel by Janna Srienz
  • Stripped Away by Stephanie Henry-Ricchi
  • Strussi or The Nobel Prize for Being a Piece of Shit by Markos Glucksman
  • Swiss Clean by Jim Wurst
  • Targets by Rick Lucas
  • Terminal Bar by Max Chesson
  • Terrestrials by Joseph Beverlin
  • The Art of Baseball by Anthony Rea
  • The Big Gun by Rich Steen
  • The Bright Side of Darkness by Elena Fabri
  • The Ceiling and the Basement at Calamity Jane’s (redacted) by Edward Martin
  • The Drive by Taylor Campanian & Cory Greiner
  • The Emancipation of Annabelle Bixby by Julie Porter
  • The Gillnetter by Rene Eram
  • The Ice King by Nestor Villalobos
  • The Last Kiss Goodnight by Jaimie Kanwar
  • The Life We Chose by Guilherme Viegas
  • The Living Saints by Tamera Fields
  • The Man by Carla Queipo
  • The Monument by Matthew Doherty
  • The Most Dangerous Woman by John Cicco & Nate Krieger
  • The Names We are Given by Victor Love Lee
  • The Nights in Rostov by Oliver Antone
  • The Refrain by Jarrett Bens
  • The Run Club by Emmy Albritton
  • The Saint and the Stolen by Darrell McGregor
  • The Seduction of Auntie Rose by Alpha Blair
  • The Silver Rory by Avril Boyd & Nigel Boyd
  • The Simple Invention of Him by Kurtis Standley
  • The Soul Conjecture by John Head
  • The Summer We Ran by Bill Taylor
  • The Three Crosses by Anita August
  • The Ties That Blind by Lou Wollin
  • The Triple by Ginny Hogan
  • The Understudy by Dan Aho
  • The Village Doctor by Laura Kenner
  • This Little Light of Mine by Susan Boger
  • Tipping Points by Adem Ay
  • To Those Who Won’t Speak by Nikole Finger
  • Under the Shadow by Jim Wurst
  • United We Stand by Tom Savage
  • Weighed Down by Jaimie Leonard
  • Where I’m Bound by Blake Ellis & Nick Searcy
  • Where the Water Falls by S. Christian Roe
  • Why We Chose to Die by Brian Pack
  • Wild Hearts by Jessica Rowlands
  • Witch Hunt by Valerie Burnham
  • Yellow Metals by Gabriella Piazza
  • Zahra by JT David

Family/Animated

  • A Frosty Falls Christmas by Catherine Ross
  • Amarilla by Iain Anderson
  • Avery by Bryan Kelsey
  • Can You Hear Me? by Chelsea LeRond
  • Christmas Ain’t A Drag by David George
  • Cookie by Brenda LePage
  • Diamond Jimmy by Tim Haldeman
  • Electric Peak by Eric Maus
  • Father Daughter Dance by Daniel Sheiman & Lora Levison
  • Forever Home by Caleb Ellis & Samantha Valentine
  • Ginger and Snaps by Jeanette Doherty
  • Iguana You Back by Noah Pohl
  • Jingle Bell Rock by Curt Samlaska, MD, FACP, FAAD
  • King of the Monsters by Jim Gourley
  • Kookaburra Laugh by Georgia Adams
  • Little Pepper by Joerg Everding
  • Lucha City by Robin Nystrom
  • More Going Down by Dennis Manning
  • My Christmas Attic by Dennis Clausen
  • Mythatania by Nicholas Julius
  • Of the Dreamer, a Forest by Geoffrey Rodgers Talarico
  • Peely’s Shadow by Bookie Daniels & Julia Ward
  • Supportive White Parents by Joy Regullano
  • TARO: Legend of Japan by Blue Spruell
  • The Boy Who Could See Tomorrow by Anthony Fingleton
  • The Dream Cake by Anthea Jones
  • The Great Christmas Freeze by John Williams
  • The Magic Mountain by Vanessa Dodd
  • The Winter Wolves by Mark Kelly
  • Torokuro by D Jason Tackaberry
  • Trick by Jeffrey Ullman

Period/Historical/War

  • Absolved by Kyle Curry
  • Comfort Women by Rachel Rogers
  • Green Bloods by Kevin Percival
  • Halsted: Between Pleasure & PAIN by Jacobo Fe Gismera
  • Liebe Lise by Luke Hart-Moynihan
  • Little Chicago: Dean Martin, Jimmy The Greek and The Mob by Raymond Leech
  • Monkey Hill by Daniel Fox
  • Road Hunter by James Lewandowski
  • Rulo by Adam Sleper
  • The Banana Wars by Katherine Bryan & Jeff Worley
  • The Man She Was by Kasi Brown & Ric Averill
  • The Navajo Code by Landon Kestlinger
  • The Prosecution by Vir Srinivas
  • The Q of Jazz by Michael Easton
  • The Seven Sutherland Sisters by Des Burnison
  • The Trial of Booker T. Washington by Montae Russell
  • Trice by Matt Foss & Carlos Washington

Sci-Fi/Fantasy

  • An Exchange Student’s Guide to Love and Legends by Barbara Giannini
  • Beatrice Blank and the Trek to Candy Mountain by Sierra Smith
  • Branching by Ida Durvard
  • Breakwater by Andrew Bain
  • Clocked Out by Iain MacNeil
  • Culprit by Gideon Shmorak
  • Dungeon by David Scoville & R. J. Nestor
  • Engine by Freddy Schramm
  • Exhibit One by Justin Dunlap
  • Green Bank by Aaron Horwitz
  • Hard Bark by Danny Bishop
  • Her First Thanksgiving by David Hodel
  • Kane by Benjamin Reeves
  • Legend Of The Sky Drifters, or Murph And Alex Go To Time-Jail by Dustin Milligan
  • Lil by Virginia Abramovich & Katherine Andrews
  • Mares by Kenya Jennings
  • North Star by Joseph Vidal
  • Out On a Limb by Rich Machin
  • Past Time by Randall Wolff
  • Project Human by Mark Keavney
  • Raven Winters and the Spirit Vortex by Heather Ostrove
  • Recovered by Harry Kelley
  • Remember by Po Lin
  • Robot Zero by Geoffrey Uhl
  • Sanctuary by Mehul Desai & Levar Kelly
  • Socioverse by Dave Miller
  • The First Law by DJ McPherson
  • The Glassmaker by Chaz Harris
  • The Last Siren by Peter R. Feuchtwanger
  • The Swedish Saint by Erika Kathryn
  • The Trevino Story by Shaun Crawford
  • The X-Presidents by Hudson Phillips
  • They’re Coming To Get Us by Allan Dye
  • This is Not The End by Ruben Latre
  • To The Dark by Sarah Sheldon
  • Twenty 94 by Zac Tianne
  • Unwelcome by Federico Casal

Thriller/Horror

  • 12:43 by Steven Snell
  • “Just” by Janie Porche
  • A Ghastly Sight by David Wang
  • A Life’s Debt by Nick Jones
  • A Most Peculiar Stakeout by Josh Taylor
  • About McKenna by Michael Morra
  • Afraid by Jud Cremata
  • Apache by Adam Seidel
  • Baby by Jason Chuyko
  • Barriers by Daniel Woburn
  • Bayou City Gentlemen’s Club by Chris Ingersoll
  • Between The Living And The Dead by John Barrile
  • Blood Debt by Jonathan Wickremasinghe-Kuhn
  • Blue Dreams by Jonathan Samuel
  • Borderland by Nathan Wilcoxen
  • Camp S.L.A.Y. by Joel Michalak & Andrea M. Jensen
  • Cease To Exist by Charlie Estrada & Anthony Chavez
  • CivicSolutions by Jess McKillop
  • Collusion by Brennan Howard
  • Cut-Throat by Michael Learner
  • Darkle by Barry Hollywood
  • Dead Run by Thomas Decareau
  • Desdemona by Nelson Downend
  • Divination by Nan Schmid
  • DMV: Department of Murder & Violence by Zachary Brown
  • Dogcatcher by Barry Hollywood
  • Dwelling by Alex Tranquada
  • East Jesus by Duane Graves
  • Endurance by Chaz Harris
  • Facade by Alwin Firmansyah
  • Feed by Kyle Ferris
  • Ficklestiffs by Bill Burton
  • Gone But Not Forgotten by Cara Reinard
  • Goodies by Christopher Backs
  • Higher Power by Bird Mackenzie
  • Hinky by Mike Gerbino
  • How I Became a Vengeful, Psycho Killer by Laura Becker
  • How To Kill Your Boyfriend by Tea Rohrberg
  • If A Tree Falls by Arun Croll
  • In the Dark by David Maddox
  • Justice Served by Richard Los
  • Killing Kristina by Glynn Turner
  • Last Best Place by Matthew Sawczyn
  • Long Haul by Brad Starr
  • MADDOG 20/20 by CK Love
  • Mass Grave by Mark Rosen
  • Meaningful Coincidences by Garry Speerin
  • Mia & The Skeletons’ Night From Hell by Ryan Maples
  • Montana Quagmire by David Biscevic
  • My Freshman Roommate by Cat Youell & Brad Crowe
  • Oikos by Rapha√´l Duhamel
  • Penance by Patrick Mahon
  • Property by Derek Kinzel
  • Refracted by Roger Thomas
  • Remember by Po Lin
  • Rich F#ck by Tyler Savage & Dash Hawkins
  • Ruggers by Ned O’Connor
  • Ruined by Joe Hodgkin
  • Rut by David Zaccaria
  • Sacrificial by Michael Lucid
  • Shadow of Death by Jeoff Hanser
  • Skull Creek Canyon by Greg Baldwin
  • Stay at Home by Kelly Cameron
  • Tahquitz by Harrison Pierce
  • Tears of Blood by James Barrett & Tony Robenalt
  • The 49th Day by Craig Peters
  • The Butcher: Elwood by Sean Whitney
  • The Crime Machine by Paul Sauer
  • The Culvert by Drew Hellmich
  • The Death of Rasputin by Erin Reinelt
  • The Dormitory by Oliver Diprose
  • The Fetch by Bill Ellis
  • The Firstborn by Phillip Smith
  • The Forest For The Trees by Peter Murphy
  • The Highwayman by Dale Pitman & Glenn Benest
  • The Infidel Bride by Sunil Pappu
  • The Kanes by Peter Horgan
  • The Night Bloom by Arun Croll
  • The Outpost Horror by Peter Haig
  • The Triangular Theory of Love by Josh Litman
  • Thieves by Fraser Thomas White
  • Unstuck by Thomas Yungerberg
  • Versus! by Kevin Tavolaro
  • Wood Rot by James Oxyer
  • Zombie Cruise Ship by John Flynn & Jimmy Flynn

Television

Diversity

  • #nofilter by Jesse Klein
  • A Murder of Crows by Niamh O’Connor
  • Alter Ego by Jason Fong
  • An A.M. Restaurant by Anxious Homo
  • Baby Maybe by Andrea O’Malley
  • Be Kind by TJ Jackson
  • Beast by Beast by Shakthi Jothianandan
  • Between a Fork & Chopsticks by Kim Putman
  • Bitches Series Pilot by Blaire French & Sarah Corse
  • Bodice Rippers by Laura Mannino
  • Camp Gillespie by Samantha Lee
  • Camp Kumbaya by Finnialla Wright
  • Cat Whisperer by Susan Sassi
  • Chingona by Cristy Salinas
  • Club Halo-Halo by Michael Perronne & Geronimo Quitoriano
  • Coconut and Deb Go to Gay Antarctica by Frank Paiva
  • Cops and Monsters by Fallon O’Dowd
  • Daughter by Laurel White
  • Dimebag by Jimmy Prosser & Rohan Shankar
  • Disruption by Walead Esmail-Rath
  • Exposure by Michelle Aldridge
  • Fast Break by Kathryn Elise Drexler
  • Fearless Leader by Jarrod Bogan & Emily Clark
  • Firecrackers by Kelly Tang
  • First Lady by Jason June
  • FrankenFamily by Stephanie Bast
  • Goingsnake by Rory Crittenden
  • Her Other Life by David-Matthew Barnes
  • Hole by Joey Capuana
  • How To Say Goodbye by Colton Childs
  • Icks & Himbos by Sophie Barker
  • Imperfect* by David Crane & Nicole Evans
  • Intern 524 by Andrea O’Malley
  • Jack Lantern by Jacob Nuckolls
  • Jackie and Jilal by Jyothi Kalyan Sura
  • Jaded Medicine by David Sheski
  • Killer Queen by Natalie Wood
  • Kinship by Benjamin Pola
  • L.A. Is For Killers by Jessica Black
  • Laurels by Sara Kiener
  • Least Loved by Paul Hong
  • Life, Liberty, and the Pursuit of Monsters by Timothy O’Rawe & Cathleen O’Rawe
  • Made in Chicago by Stafford Echols
  • Monsignor Meth by Robert Axelrod
  • My Nai Nai the Spy by Shay Fan
  • No One’s Really From Here by Mary Kate Hegarty
  • Normal by Christie Collins
  • On Shaky Ground by Carol Livingston & Michele Farinet
  • Our Lady of Hollywood and Vine by Jacqi Bowe
  • Over It by Katie Visser
  • Phucked by Ambrosine Davies
  • Poe & Co. Detective Agency by Mindy Strouse
  • Rebooted by Jamaal Pittman
  • Reunion by William Mager
  • Righteous by Kathy Patterson
  • S E A F A R E R S by Marcus Ashley
  • Something Unholy by Jonathan Higgins
  • Static Reapers by Alesha Lemons
  • Supermundane by Matteo Mascanzoni
  • Swole by David Koutsouridis
  • The Church of Mike by Charles Andrew Gash
  • The Dead End by Michael Fry
  • The Dreadgate Book by Alex Sobol & Alejandro Hosne
  • The Envy of Ledd by Gary Irons
  • The Mail Room by Nadia Ouazzi
  • The Raising of an OG: A Day in the Life by Dionne Roberts-Emegha
  • The Swiss Army Romance by A. E. Descartes
  • The Town by Donald Lacy
  • The Village People by Michael Busza
  • Tisoy by Edward Coffey
  • True Falls by Marlena Brown
  • Unhinged by Sarah Bartolo
  • Unicorn Included by Jonathan Fournier
  • Wash Your Birdie: 101 Things That Can Crawl up Your Vagina and Kill You by Stephanie Bast
  • Wayward by Emma Dibdin
  • Whatever Happened to ELFLUVR69? by Lu Lenoxx
  • Work Wives by Katherine Anne Koury
  • Wrinkled Warrior by Heather Ledamyen
  • Yokai by Kit Modica
  • You Work Here by David Perez
  • Young Grandma by Annie MacKinnon

Half-Hour Pilots

  • “Good or Bad” by Alison Tummolo
  • (Sin)gle-Minded by Cody Davis
  • 99 Cent Dreams Pilot by Jess Costa
  • Bad Dentist: Welcome to Hell by Tanya O’Debra
  • Band of Rogues by Danny Gendron
  • Big Finish – Pilot by John Benson & Ward Evans
  • Blur by Julia Brenner
  • Bogged Down by Anthony Zonfrelli
  • Boozeville by Paul Clarke
  • Cancelling Alabama by Casey Horowitz
  • Carbon Zero by Matthew Scheffler
  • Cassie The Witch by Steven Rawski
  • Chingona by Cristy Salinas
  • Clean Living by Seth Birkan
  • Clusterfun by Mason Hawkins
  • Cordelia by Avery Merton
  • Dating Violet by Holly Trenaman
  • Desert Crossing by H. Dean Fisher
  • Dig Hatchet! by Justin Thomas & Luke Mills
  • Disordered by Elyse Dolbec
  • Doomsday Hotel and Casino by Michael Lucid
  • Enchanted Girl by Mike Oppenheim
  • Fairy Effing Godmothers by John Pitek
  • Feebee Frankenstein by David Siegel
  • Genship New Phoenix by Harrison Givens & Ross Marian
  • Going Postal by Dan Landrigan
  • Henchman by Scott Phillips
  • Her Hearse by Will Lepper
  • If I Were You by Ellen Barry
  • In Dreams by Haley Dercher
  • Least Loved by Paul Hong
  • Lesse is Moore by Shannon Rody
  • Lethal Weapons by Adam Hopwood
  • Lifers by Chris Osterndorf
  • Lovesick by Sabrina Lu
  • Mascot by Farraz Khan
  • Monday Night Meyhu by Hamilton Barrett & Brenden Kolman
  • Mr. DIY by Michael Johnston
  • New Chapter by Ryan Manns & Jocelyn Manns
  • New Life by Oliver Canavan
  • No Homo by Nicholas Gutierrez
  • Obitch by Shalane Miller
  • Positives by Katie Fahey
  • Power of Five by Roger Beckett
  • Quacks by James Caven
  • Reba Land by Ashley Brooke Roberts
  • Rebuilding Reedley by Natalie DeJohn
  • Recovery Radio by Sammy Sultan
  • Relative Strangers by Christopher Borden
  • Room at the Inn by William Kunstler
  • RV There Yet? by Gina Garcia-Sharp
  • Secret Second Family by Jen Howell
  • Silver Spoon by Lucy Porter
  • Songs From the Wasteland by Owen Danoff
  • Super Old by Sarah Allen
  • Swamp Meat by Lauren Taylor & Ryan Pulsinelli
  • The Adventures of California Buckingham, Time-Traveling Gentleman Velociraptor by Chelsea Campbell
  • The D-Group by Lauren Schwein
  • The Dream Life of a Clown by Roy Hsu
  • The Last of the Bees by Nick Blocha
  • The Monkeyface Chronicles by Richard Scarsbrook
  • The Task Force by Debra Mooradian
  • The Vegan by Stephen Evans
  • Thief Episode 1: The Child, The Graves and The Keeper by Skylier Jones
  • This House is the Worst by Jesse Nicholas
  • Unholy by Annina Black
  • USA Jesus in Space High School by Cody Peterson
  • Wasting Time by Chris Kennett & Martyn Pedler
  • Waterloo Sunset by Andy Kyte
  • When I Woke (And How I Got Cancelled) by Dax de la Monta
  • Witsec by Jim Patton
  • Zoo-Mans! by Jeremy Wadzinski

Hour-Long Pilots

  • “LEGALESE” by Lindsay Glazer
  • 45 RPM by Joe O’Keefe
  • 45th Parallel by Scott Curtis
  • A Boring Dystopia by Ben Adler
  • Ace of Spades Pilot by Marie Veverka
  • Adult Video by Casey Vandeventer
  • Anglerfish by Megan McKiernan
  • Bad Moon Risin’ by Stephen Chambers
  • Bakemono by Tate Hamilton
  • Blindsided by Yellowlees Douglas
  • Bree Incarnate by Laurie K. Miller
  • Burgess G.D. by Billy McGrath
  • Cain is Able by Christian Andersen
  • Calamityville by Brandy Kanatzar
  • California Plume by Elena Righi
  • Calvary Springs by Daniel Betts
  • Cecil Travels! by Aaron With
  • Circle of Malice: And the Circle Begins by Sean Mason
  • Cointelpro by Matt Stewart
  • Coldwater by Craig Berger
  • Contained by Monte Williams
  • Curiosity by Danielle Weinberg
  • Cut to: Murder by Catharine Park
  • Darkness Ties by Francesca Caizzi
  • Descent by Marsha Mason
  • Dirty Jack Rabbit’s Radio Dark by John Manak
  • Dorothy by Robert Brody
  • Dragonland by Jason Jacobson & Michelle Trantina
  • Dreadful Ones by Daniel Bush
  • Drifters by Kevin Corey Emerson
  • Driftwood by Adam Jones & Devin Halden
  • Eat Me by Leslie Thomas
  • Eon by Marine Mondelot
  • Fear Family by Craig Hillman
  • Fetch by Stacie Benton
  • Flight 19 by Jeff J. Blix
  • Foray by Joe Greskoviak
  • Friendless by Eve Patzlaff
  • Gemini by Edward G. Excaliber
  • Girl Anachronism by Pepper Reed
  • Golden City by Michael Yuen
  • Green Dreams (Original TV Series Pilot) by Michael Bradshaw
  • Green Haven by H.J. Pierce
  • Greetings from the Vortex by David Maddox
  • Hey, Johny by Alex Dvorak
  • Honjo by Angelo Rocha & John Lubarsky
  • How To Steal A Kingdom by Valerie Bartholatus & Jessica Bartholatus
  • Imposter Syndrome by Yellowlees Douglas
  • In Plain Sight by Terron Jones
  • Incursion by Nathan Smith
  • Into the Silk by Jaclyn Parker
  • Iré (I Will Go) by Jason Macias Dorris & Valeria Macias Dorris
  • Janissaries by Benjamin Hardie
  • Kandlestick Men by Frank Monteleone
  • Killing of Age by Marc Ruiz
  • Kita Manitou Pilot by Jodie L Anders
  • Landsknecht by David Pfeifer
  • Liberty Lane by Rochan Liu
  • Lions by Jane Gideon
  • Long Gone by Kyle Jutkiewicz
  • Love’s History by Dale Brandenburg
  • Mansa by Veronica Jordan-Davis
  • Matchbox by Josh Billig
  • Mayhem on Mercer by Jay Craft
  • Mensch by Jason Freeland
  • Motel of Miracles by Eric De La Rosa
  • Murder Maze Michelle by Michael Lucid
  • Nellie Bly Takes on the World by Brittany Bookbinder
  • New Kingdom by Tom Pike
  • Noob by Zina Kresin
  • Once and Future by Kylie Boersma
  • Point-Forty (0.40) Acres & Majority Rule by Alex Barnett & Adam Oliensis
  • Queens of the Sky by James Windeler & Elizabeth Goode
  • Ranger by Allen Baldwin & Jane Ackermann
  • Reconstruction by Jelena Woehr
  • Remember by Po Lin
  • Sailaway Pilot by Marie Veverka
  • Same Old Tricks by Barry Leach
  • Santa Muerte by Douglas Stark
  • Son of Man by Lawrence Johnson
  • Spooky Society by Bryson Lima
  • Strange Currencies by John McManus
  • Superstition by Jeremy St.Romain
  • Surrounded by Wolves by Jess McKillop
  • Taking Issue by Louis Felder
  • Texas Prison Rodeo by Aaron Kozak & Driscoll Otto
  • The Accidental Terrorist by Stewart Fergus & Geoff Lewis
  • The Barmaid at the White Olive by Paige Bloomfield
  • The Berlin Agent by Kevin Noonan
  • The Best Price by Sonny Priest
  • The Big Friendly by Ross Stracke
  • The Commonwealth by Guy Patton
  • The Crescent Realms Inn by Kyle Potter
  • The Death of Kings by Allison Minick
  • The Devil’s Road by R. Austin Barrow
  • The Displaced by Matt Ford
  • The Duplicate by Roope Rainisto
  • The Family You Keep by Landis Carrion Aponte
  • The Gallery by Will Downs
  • The Girls Guide to Grief by Ondine Mond
  • The Incredible Kitty Fisher by Melanie Spencer
  • The Man in Room Five by Simon Kienitz Kincade
  • The Manor Outside Midbarrow by Carl Albert
  • The Met by Barry Leach
  • The Mitfords by Pauline McAlonan
  • The Moray Show by Kevin Beltz & Ilana Marks
  • The New Hospital by Kelsey Llewellyn
  • The Pale by Ira Fuchs
  • The Pujok by Jess Leslie
  • The Santa Claus Man by Jim O’Grady
  • The Starman by Braeden Ayub
  • The Tutors by Mallory Baysek
  • The White Mouse: Witch (“9” on the Blacklist, Recommend WE Screenplay) by Heather Farlinger
  • True. by Jonathan Burley
  • Twas the Death Before Christmas by Steven Parker & Steven Brandon
  • Uncelebrated: An LGBTQ Anthology Series by Heather Farlinger
  • Via Veneto by Thomas Dolan-Gavitt
  • Virtual Reality by Dave Grove
  • Wilderness by Michael Greenwald
  • WordLotto by Thomas Lopilato
  • Yonge Street Strip by Lisa Gold
  • Youtopia by Danny Galvin & Brad Pike