2018 Big Break Winners & Finalists

The full list of 2018 Finalists is below. We look forward to adding the 2018 winners to our growing list of success stories!

To contact these winners or any of our finalists, please email bigbreak@finaldraft.com.

To view previous years’ winners and finalists, click here.

To learn about our exciting success stories over the past decade, click here.

Top 10 Finalists

Feature
Action/Adventure
  • Hickok & Holmes by Joe Chilco & Nelson Clark
  • Hunted by Patricia S. White
  • Invaders! by Deven Spencer
  • Shotgun & Lollipop by Les Carpenter & Sean R. Gates
  • The Guyana Project by Ian DaSilva Hamill
  • The Last American Mystery by Scott F. Butler
  • The Mulligans by George Carlos
  • The Protector by CJ Voltz
  • The Revolution of Cassandra by Eric D. Howell
  • United We Fall by Matthew T. Dixon
Comedy/Rom-Com
  • Asking For It by Rebecca Scott
  • Bethlehem by Nicholas Fearn
  • Debt Free or Try Dying by Kristina Felske & Ellie Race-Moore
  • Felix’s Bar Mitzvah by Sammy Sultan
  • Kyle Bell vs The Devil by Matt Scott
  • Roomies by Gareth Wronski
  • Summer of Love by Michael Wilson
  • The Franchise by James Grayford
  • The Last Train to Sugartown by Ed Chatterton
  • Wedding Video by Tyler Spiers
Diversity
  • A Better Place by Katterina Powers
  • A Town Called Eden by Amechi Ngwe & Nnamdi Ngwe
  • Birthmarks by Luis de Leon
  • Guilt by Jamie Severson
  • Hellbound by Roberto Saieh
  • Journee by Chigozie Ndolo
  • Mud Swimmers by Angela Ryan
  • Newcomer by Michael Leung
  • Rough Surface by Tim Brennan
  • Saving Esperanza by Betty Sullivan
Drama
  • Black Violin by Danny Fischer
  • Brave Woman by Melissa Duge Spiers
  • Dreamer by Marcos Davalos
  • Ethan and Arlo by Garth Twa
  • Kerry Dunbar by Evan Laughlin
  • Mrs. Winters Goes to Burning Man by Harrison Pierce
  • The Final Round by Gary W. Allison
  • Two Thumbs by Michael Kujak
  • Un Point De Depart (A Starting Point) by Abigail Carpenter & Courtney Hargrave
  • Unpromised by Jason Chan
Family/Animated
  • A Love Story by David Michael Kushner & Joshua Bullock
  • Double Diamond by Steven Berko
  • Invincible-ish by Ravi Steve
  • Mr. Moon by Mike Langer
  • Nickerbacher by Terry John Barto
  • Shooting Star by Steve Garagiola
  • The Fool’s Errand by John Paul Murphy & Chris Bramante
  • The GOAT by Alex Scigliano
  • Tug by Eli Elbogen
  • Warrior Girl by Laurie Whitaker
Period/Historical/War
  • Badlands Bully by Nick Davis
  • Cold Desert by James G. Wright
  • Costello and Abbott by Dave Friedman
  • Daisy’s Story by Jeff Cassidy
  • Freedom 90 by Kat Corbett
  • Hübener by Matt Whitaker & Ethan Vincent
  • Stories from Service A by Edison Bailey
  • The Coup by Joe Ayella
  • The Inquisitor by Rex Cheung
  • The Uranium Club by David Trotti
Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • Aerial by Sean Harrigan
  • Aphelion by Karl van Allen & Sean Grady
  • Big Red by Aaron McCann & Dominic Pearce
  • Black Orchid by Mike Wilson
  • Darryn the Bold and The Sword of Boldness by Justin Best
  • Matryoshka by James R. Chiocchi
  • Nemesis by Sean McMullen
  • Pig Heart by Zac Kish
  • Robot Zero by Geoffrey Uhl
  • The Exchange by Richard Blaney & Gregory Small
Thriller/Horror
  • An End to the Means by Martha Dunne
  • Bullet Catcher by Graham Bowlin
  • Creature by Atul Sharma
  • Harvest by Ash Calder
  • Interstate by Adrienne Lusby & Emiliana Monahan Dore
  • Killweather by Jess Lichtenstein
  • Off the Strip by Jonathan Wickremasinghe-Kuhn & Austin Flack
  • The Abscess by Patrick Tierney
  • The Stepdaughter by Anne Xu
  • The Undertaker’s Children by Natasha Le Petit
Television
Diversity
  • 368 by Marcus Ashley
  • Double Time Dames by Davia Carter
  • Girl Powers by Rachel Callman
  • Inherited Sins by Gabriel Ho
  • Jane Wayne by Diane E. Weipert
  • Killing Abby by Amy Lambert
  • Lenny by JorDan Fuller
  • Tongs of Chinatown by Nadia Madden
  • Tumbleweeds by Tiffany Alzatti
  • Year Without Summer by Amanda Caitlyn Eberhardt
Half-Hour Pilot
  • Best Exes by Haley Manrique
  • Boo, B*tch by Kuba Soltysiak & Tim Schauer
  • Community Service by Paige VanTassell
  • For Zolkar by Stuart Selonick
  • Gavin Lives in a Van Now by Robbie Pickard
  • God Jones by T.K. Kelly
  • Shadeview Acres by Haley Manrique
  • Stage Five by Alexandra Timmer
  • The Wazinskis by Rachel Mac
  • Title IX by Katherine Biskupic & Leah Frires
Hour-Long Pilots
  • Between the Eyes by Gregory Levy & Gabriel Berlind
  • Blerd by Jonathan Tipton Meyers
  • Burn by Matthew Fantaci
  • Dotty by Ed Chatterton & Brian Viner
  • Gray City by Charles Carlisle
  • Halfway by Sloane Korach
  • Simple Lies, Hard Truths by Myles Reid
  • The Trouble With Audrey by Paul Ashton
  • Under Watertown by Bob Gebert
  • Vectors by Grant Fraggalosch & Timothy Bacon
  • Vilomah by Nathaniel Nauert

Semifinalists

Feature
Action/Adventure
  • A Few Good Felons by J.B. Strunk
  • Arctodus by Frank DeJohn
  • Fell Swoop by Clay Prietsch
  • Hickok & Holmes by Joe Chilco & Nelson Clark
  • Hunted by Patricia S. White
  • Invaders! by Deven Spencer
  • Kor Invasion by Pascal Santschi
  • Shotgun & Lollipop by Les Carpenter & Sean R. Gates
  • Surviving Seoul by Donald J. Grail
  • Tanglewood by David Martin
  • Terminal by Marshall Karp
  • The Burning Sea by Robert Brody
  • The Guyana Project by Ian DaSilva Hamill
  • The Last American Mystery by Scott F. Butler
  • The Mulligans by George Carlos
  • The Protector by CJ Voltz
  • The Revolution of Cassandra by Eric D. Howell
  • The Wild Geese by Don Victor Cisternino
  • Turned Upside Down by Dennis O’Flyng
  • United We Fall by Matthew T. Dixon
Comedy/Rom-Com
  • Asking For It by Rebecca Scott
  • Best in the World by Carrie Morrison
  • Bethlehem by Nicholas Fearn
  • Birding by Jamie Harrison Potenberg
  • Debt Free or Try Dying by Kristina Felske & Ellie Race-Moore
  • Falling Up by Steve Tornello
  • Felix’s Bar Mitzvah by Sammy Sultan
  • Fool by Neil Maclennan
  • King of the Dorks by Kurt Volkan
  • Kyle Bell vs The Devil by Matt Scott
  • Little Bob by Robert Troccolo
  • Man Made by Sophie Henderson
  • Olde by Natalie Malizia
  • Our Past Life in Provence by The Garage Girls & Courtney Dunham
  • Patient Strangers by Cameron Thrower & Joe McKernan
  • Rapture Me Now by Beecher Reuning
  • Roomies by Gareth Wronski
  • Son of Rock by Katie Love & Dan Lougheed
  • Summer of Love by Michael Wilson
  • The Cost of Doing Business by Heidi Weitzer
  • The Family You Choose by Garrett F. Baker & Cole Stryker
  • The Franchise by James Grayford
  • The Heist is Right by Nicholas Anthony & Anthony Giambusso
  • The Last Train to Sugartown by Ed Chatterton
  • The List by Lisa Gopman & Mark E. Reilly
  • The Other Moores by Joey Clarke, Jr.
  • Wedding Video by Tyler Spiers
  • Woke by Hannah Murphy & Julie Mandel-Folly
Diversity
  • A Better Place by Katterina Powers
  • A Little Too Broken by Brad Vance
  • A Second Chance by Manny Jimenez, Sr.
  • A Town Called Eden by Amechi Ngwe & Nnamdi Ngwe
  • Birthmarks by Luis de Leon
  • Dukkha by Rachana Suri
  • Faded by Austin Lugo
  • Guilt by Jamie Severson
  • Hellbound by Roberto Saieh
  • Here to Stay by Ella Gabriel
  • Journee by Chigozie Ndolo
  • Like a Bloody Monkey by Maurizio Caduto
  • Los Poncheros by Jimmy Nguyen
  • Mud Swimmers by Angela Ryan
  • Newcomer by Michael Leung
  • Rough Surface by Tim Brennan
  • Saving Esperanza by Betty Sullivan
  • The G.O.A.T. by Sid Grey
Drama
  • #1 With A Bullet by David Martin
  • A Second Chance by Manny Jimenez, Sr.
  • Assisted Dying by Susan E. Sneeringer
  • Black Violin by Danny Fischer
  • Boulevard by Julie Pedersen
  • Brave Woman by Melissa Duge Spiers
  • Breathing Recommended by Dep Kirkland
  • Cold Storage by Aaron Malek
  • Daisy’s Story by Jeff Cassidy
  • Dennis by Jason Abernethy
  • Dreamer by Marcos Davalos
  • DreAmerica by Michael Pietrzak
  • Ethan and Arlo by Garth Twa
  • Eulogy to a Heavyweight by Benjamin Farry
  • Faith by Andi Delott
  • Hanna Glade by Leslie A. Witter
  • I Will Find You in the Dark by Scott Jemison
  • In a Month of Sundays by Taylor Warren Goff
  • Invisible by Dave Schmeling & David A. Pasquarelli
  • Islands by Dan Cameron
  • Journee by Chigozie Ndolo
  • Kerry Dunbar by Evan Laughlin
  • Kurdish Sniper by Halkawt
  • Let Me Call You Sweetheart by John Sparano
  • Little Irish Dancer by Joseph Harnett
  • Mirsada by Pat Holden
  • Mrs. Winters Goes to Burning Man by Harrison Pierce
  • Nobo by A.P. Boland
  • Notes from Nadia by David Mandell
  • Nothing to Report by Amanda Pellegrino
  • Playing Possum by David Espey
  • Rough and Tumble by David Dalessandro
  • Scattering Jake by Erica Tachoir
  • Shells by Justin Horowitz
  • Skin by Kodjo Tsakpo
  • Sunny by Joshua Aquino
  • The Children Must Leave by Jack Zafran
  • The Come Up by Sam Deutsch
  • The Desert House by Alan Platt
  • The Eighth Wonder of the World by Stephen Tyler & Donny Dietz
  • The Feral Sound by Daniel Ramirez
  • The Final Round by Gary W. Allison
  • The Flid Show by Richard Willett
  • The Last Man by Michael Dempsey
  • The Manifesto of Colton Rodgers by Blaine Tyler
  • The Mayor of Tratalias by Dominic Murgia & Georgina Winter
  • The Mother Road by Michael Raymond
  • The Peaceful Sea by Chris Young
  • The Piano Tuner by Timo E. Peltonen
  • Transference by Andrew Taylor
  • Trashed by Samuel Brett Williams
  • Two Thumbs by Michael Kujak
  • Un Point De Depart (A Starting Point) by Abigail Carpenter & Courtney Hargrave
  • Unpromised by Jason Chan
  • Wrecking Ball by Christopher Mark Selby
Family/Animated
  • A Love Story by David Michael Kushner & Joshua Bullock
  • Double Diamond by Steven Berko
  • Invincible-ish by Ravi Steve
  • Level Infinity by Joel Foster
  • Mr. Moon by Mike Langer
  • Nickerbacher by Terry John Barto
  • Shooting Star by Steve Garagiola
  • The Fool’s Errand by John Paul Murphy & Chris Bramante
  • The GOAT by Alexi Scigliano
  • Tug by Eli Elbogen
  • Warrior Girl by Laurie Whitaker
Period/Historical/War
  • Affair of the Poisons by Charles Leipart
  • Badlands Bully by Nick Davis
  • Baron of Havana by Alex Simon
  • Betrayal by Jill Hoppe
  • Cold Desert by James G. Wright
  • Costello and Abbott by Dave Friedman
  • Daisy’s Story by Jeff Cassidy
  • Freedom 90 by Kat Corbett
  • Freedom Soldier by Armelle Lajus
  • Hübener by Matt Whitaker & Ethan Vincent
  • In the Cradle of Granite by Jay Holmes
  • Jungleball by Steve Dini
  • Mata Hari – The Magnificent Lie by Jan Smith
  • Playing the Game by Tyler Gooden
  • Red Stars by Alexis Howell-Jones
  • Stories from Service A by Edison Bailey
  • The Coup by Joe Ayella
  • The Ebb by Guy Smith
  • The Inquisitor by Rex Cheung
  • The Last Sibling by Isabel Custer
  • The Uranium Club by David Trotti
  • The Whip by Karen Kondazian & Ryan Oksenberg
  • Treblinka by Andrew Knopp
Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • Aerial by Sean Harrigan
  • Aphelion by Karl van Allen & Sean Grady
  • Big Red by Aaron McCann & Dominic Pearce
  • Black Orchid by Mike Wilson
  • Darryn the Bold and The Sword of Boldness by Justin Best
  • Fade by Alex Horvat
  • Matryoshka by James R. Chiocchi
  • Nemesis by Sean McMullen
  • Pig Heart by Zac Kish
  • Robot Zero by Geoffrey Uhl
  • The Exchange by Richard Blaney & Gregory Small
Thriller/Horror
  • An End to the Means by Martha Dunne
  • Another Her by Stephen Saltarelli
  • Bullet Catcher by Graham Bowlin
  • Creature by Atul Sharma
  • Disabused by Charlotte Cameron
  • Harvest by Ash Calder
  • Harvest by Ted Horning
  • Hidden by Noah Ruderman
  • Hitler’s Angels by Connor Gunnin
  • Interstate by Adrienne Lusby & Emiliana Monahan Dore
  • Kill Him by Ryan Jeffrey
  • Killweather by Jess Lichtenstein
  • Milton by Russell Clear
  • Mommy’s Little Monster by Patrick Green
  • Monsoon Music Fest by Scott LaFortune
  • Night City by Christian Krauspe
  • Off the Strip by Jonathan Wickremasinghe-Kuhn & Austin Flack
  • Ravagers by Matthew T. Dixon
  • Silhouette by Lukas Hassel
  • The Abscess by Patrick Tierney
  • The Bloody Benders by Mark A. Patton
  • The Caregiver by Jason Goldberg
  • The Path of Totality by Ian Driscoll
  • The Prisoner by Nate Wilcoxen
  • The Quantum Key by Gretchen E. Klein
  • The Red Choli by Shiraz Jafri
  • The Stepdaughter by Anne Xu
  • The Surrogate by David Willing & Beth King
  • The Undertaker’s Children by Natasha Le Petit
Television
Diversity
  • 368 by Marcus Ashley
  • Catwalk Kings by Frank Paiva
  • Double Time Dames by Davia Carter
  • Flee Coyote by Nicole Clark
  • French by Jason Bradd
  • Girl Powers by Rachel Callman
  • God of Wine by Joey Capuana
  • Gordon, Too by Matthew-Lee Erlbach
  • Housewife Murder Porn by Valerie A. Brotski
  • Inherited Sins by Gabriel Ho
  • Jane Wayne by Diane E. Weipert
  • Killing Abby by Amy Lambert
  • Lenny by JorDan Fuller
  • Merritsville by Kumar Mann
  • Moving Metal by Carlton L. Allen
  • So You Want to be Korean by Joy Regullano
  • Stringer by Elaine Loh
  • The Unwanted by Bronagh Daly
  • Tongs of Chinatown by Nadia Madden
  • Tumbleweeds by Tiffany Alzatti
  • Wellwick by Kaycee Hughes
  • Werewhite by Mukilan Thangamani & Roseanne Liang
  • Wingan by Jerell Rosales
  • Year Without Summer by Amanda Caitlyn Eberhardt
Half-Hour Pilot
  • Bad Company by David Elmy & Jenni Ruiza
  • Best Exes by Haley Manrique
  • Bleaklow by J.T. Child
  • Boo, B*tch by Kuba Soltysiak & Tim Schauer
  • Bug Out by Halle Kiefer & Ashley Brooke Roberts
  • Community Service by Paige VanTassell
  • Esoterica by Jillian Federman
  • For Zolkar by Stuart Selonick
  • Gavin Lives in a Van Now by Robbie Pickard
  • God Jones by T.K. Kelly
  • Gone Phoenix by Margot Newcomer
  • Hello, Cruel World by Scott Saltzburg
  • Kyle Won the El Cortez by Craig Gaynier & Jordan Pomaville
  • Light in the Woods by Matt Hyams
  • Like Son Like Father by Arman Hovsepian
  • Nightmare Pizza by Duncan Rochfort
  • On the Line by Matt Hyams
  • Shadeview Acres by Haley Manrique
  • Stage Five by Alexandra Timmer
  • The Wazinskis by Rachel Mac
  • Title IX by Katherine Biskupic & Leah Frires
  • Wild Quiet by Liz Thompson
Hour-Long Pilots
  • 1-900-Bitchin by Yael Galena
  • Aquitaine by Sarah Zeiser
  • Athena by Joshua Karns
  • Between the Eyes by Gregory Levy & Gabriel Berlind
  • Blerd by Jonathan Tipton Meyers
  • Boiling Point by Elysse Applebaum
  • Burn by Matthew Fantaci
  • Chambers of Justice by Shani A. Moore Weatherby
  • Coming and Going by James D. Malone
  • Concrete Jungle by David Michael Kushner
  • Daytona by Tamlin Hall
  • Desert 10 by Zachary Tomlinson
  • Destructive Tendencies by Evan Iwata
  • Dotty by Ed Chatterton & Brian Viner
  • Eden by Tiffany Shaw Ho
  • FABulous by Bill Rinier
  • Fermi by Dan Tino
  • Found by Kelly L. King
  • Gray City by Charles Carlisle
  • Gunpowder by Kevin Sheridan
  • Halfway by Sloane Korach
  • Her Majesty’s Spymistress by Marcus Goodwin
  • Imposter by Yellowlees Douglas & John Eubank
  • Insight by Andrea Conway Kagey
  • Isolated Incident by Andrew Smillie
  • It Gets Worse by Natalie Issa
  • Jacked by Michael Milligan
  • Kingsport – “At Stroke of Twelve” by Pat Hroncich
  • Lenny by JorDan Fuller
  • Lifted by Matt Sinclair
  • Migra by Christine M. Torres
  • Mulligan by Mel Taylor
  • NetSleuths.com by Elizabeth J. Musgrave
  • Panthers by Eric A. Glover
  • Pendlebury & Schitztik by Christopher Evans
  • Prince of Vice by Christopher Beaton & Justin Talley
  • Resigned by Derek Asaff
  • Runaway Train by Naomi Brodkin
  • Sangria by Kristofer Seppälä
  • Savior by Tim Molloy
  • She Fell by Travis Seppala
  • Simple Lies, Hard Truths by Myles Reid
  • Sticks and Stones by Samuel Pavans de Ceccatty & Manon Ardisson
  • Strange Fruit by Jordan Andrew Traylor 
  • Strangers by Isaac Siegemund-Broka
  • Strike by Sharon Leyne
  • Strike by Svet Rouskov
  • Stringer by Elaine Loh
  • Take Me to Church by Caren Day
  • The Breach by Merlin Camozzi
  • The Dark Embassy by Sloane Korach
  • The Faceless by Harry Maxon & Holly Maxon
  • The Greatest Good by Harry Maxon & Holly Maxon
  • The Helper by Tevin Everett
  • The Jekyll Initiative by Silje Falck-Pedersen
  • The Lotus Eater by Jay Furby
  • The Napoleon of Crime by Melanie Evans
  • The Tracer by Glenn I. Levin
  • The Trouble With Audrey by Paul Ashton
  • Three Sisters by Jen Gutierrez
  • Tracking by Filip Terlecki
  • Under Watertown by Bob Gebert
  • Vectors by Grant Fraggalosch & Timothy Bacon
  • Vilomah by Nathaniel Nauert
  • Watch Commander by Greg Duncan & Ron Dickerson
  • Way of the Warrior by Vincent Brown
  • Wild Nature by Jareth Costello
  • Winter, CA by Jesse Fox & Adam Linzey
  • Wyld  by Erin K. Considine

Quarter-Finalists

Feature
Action/Adventure
  • A Few Good Felons by J.B. Strunk
  • Adrenaline Heart by M.K. Ching
  • Amazons by Sean Gallimore
  • Apocalypse Revenue Service by James Sunshine
  • Arctodus by Frank DeJohn
  • Armor by Bryant Daluz
  • Astrid by Samantha Schell
  • Black Jack by Eric Karkheck & Maria Molund
  • Blind Spot by Scott Simpson
  • Blowback by Yuri Shallan
  • BZZZZ Wings of Death by Joe Madalena
  • California Republic by Michael B. Brodin
  • Dick Whirlpool: Ultimate Patriot by Connor Donahue
  • El Muerto by Anthony W. Orlando & Joe Chilco
  • Fell Swoop by Clay Prietsch
  • For This We Die by Peter Sawka
  • Hickok & Holmes by Joe Chilco & Nelson Clark
  • Hunted by Patricia S. White
  • Inhospitable by Lisa Marie Petersen
  • Into the West by Matthew T. Dixon
  • Invaders! by Deven Spencer
  • Jimmy Stewart and the Yeti’s Hand by Bruce Scivally
  • Key to the Highway by Peter Gazdag
  • Kor Invasion by Pascal Santschi
  • Lethal Injection by James S. Manion
  • Masquerade by Charlie Estrada & Anthony Chavez
  • Monster Hunters by Sandino Moya-Smith
  • Noc Noc by Dep Kirkland
  • One At a Time by Manning Rubin
  • Peyton Dekker and the Curse of the Camel’s Tears by Jack Messitt
  • Pushing Stone by Daryl Coon
  • Raiders of the Lost Board Game by Tom Patrick
  • Raw Data by Gareth Wronski
  • Ship of Lies by William D. Colella
  • Shotgun & Lollipop by Les Carpenter & Sean R. Gates
  • Signal and Noise by Daryl Coon
  • Surviving Seoul by Donald J. Grail
  • Tanglewood by David Martin
  • Terminal by Marshall Karp
  • The Atlas Six by Aaron Philson Brown
  • The Burning Sea by Robert Brody
  • The Greatest Christmas Escape by Brian Angelo
  • The Guyana Project by Ian DaSilva Hamill
  • The Last American Mystery by Scott F. Butler
  • The Mona Lisa Project by Joel Stunkard & Andrew Uscher
  • The Mulligans by George Carlos
  • The Path of Least Remembrance by Miguel Antonio Drayton
  • The Protector by CJ Voltz
  • The Revolution of Cassandra by Eric D. Howell
  • The Wild Geese by Don Victor Cisternino
  • Turned Upside Down by Dennis O’Flyng
  • Uncharted Tombs by Angela Daley
  • United We Fall by Matthew T. Dixon
Comedy/Rom-Com
  • 25 Burgher Street by Jill Parker
  • A Chris-Miscue by Gregory Harty
  • Alessandro’s Vintage by Andrew Baron
  • Allan the Dog by Steve Wright & Barry Murphy
  • Alpha by Nathan Alan Bunker
  • Alpha Mom by Christine Feldman
  • American Awesome by Mike Gerbino
  • Apocapolis by Mark Hertzler
  • Asking For It by Rebecca Scott
  • Attack of the Creature Feature by Jim Kundig
  • Beefalo by Audra Gorman
  • Best in the World by Carrie Morrison
  • Bethlehem by Nicholas Fearn
  • Birding by Jamie Harrison Potenberg
  • Bricking It! by William Coles & Anthony Alderson
  • BROdyssey by Ezra Godden
  • Byron, the Pale Rider by Matthew Clingempeel
  • Cat Lady by Ted Koland
  • Chaz, The Fourth by Harrison Givens & Ross Marian
  • Critical Mass by Tom Radovich
  • Dead, But Whatever by Boris Coll
  • Debt Free or Try Dying by Kristina Felske & Ellie Race-Moore
  • Double Entendre by Jerome C. Sullivan
  • Edie Arnold is a Loser by Megan Rico
  • Eggs in Turmoil by Sabina Mancini
  • Encounters by Gary King
  • Falling Up by Steve Tornello
  • Felix’s Bar Mitzvah by Sammy Sultan
  • Fender Bender by Sara O’Reilly & Jeremy Foley
  • Fire Blind by Paul Lathan
  • Fool by Neil Maclennan
  • Forgive Me, My Love by A. Peterson
  • Frogs to Princesses by Alistair Bryson
  • F— You, John by Zac Kish
  • Grass Roots by Or Mash & Ethan Shaw
  • Gringa by Marcela Cantú Serrano
  • Half-Cocked by Chris Chymiy
  • High and Dry by Andrew Smith
  • Homewrecker by David Platt & Jason Alsher
  • How to Keep From Drowning by Christopher Forsyth
  • Inward Bound by Stefanie Levy Kahn
  • Irma’s Not Amused by Eric Chapman
  • King of the Dorks by Kurt Volkan
  • Kyle Bell vs The Devil by Matt Scott
  • Let There Be Lite! by Harry Kelley
  • Little Bob by Robert Troccolo
  • Losing My Religion by Kate D’hotman
  • Mama’s Eggnog by Angela Stern
  • Man Made by Sophie Henderson
  • My Alibi by Tom Alexander
  • Myth of a Kalgoorlie Miner by Clint Milne
  • Olde by Natalie Malizia
  • One Night Stan by Tony Boland
  • One Nighter by Vandon Gibbs
  • Our Past Life in Provence by The Garage Girls & Courtney Dunham
  • Out of Toon by Joel Foster
  • P.T.A.-Holes by Caroline Gordon-Elliott
  • Patient Strangers by Cameron Thrower & Joe McKernan
  • Puppy Love by Tony Boland
  • Putting on Heirs by John Purvis
  • Rapture Me Now by Beecher Reuning
  • Roger by Brendan Cleaves & Stuart Foreman
  • Roomies by Gareth Wronski
  • Son of Rock by Katie Love & Dan Lougheed
  • Steers & Queers by Clinton R. Hummel
  • Summer of Love by Michael Wilson
  • Tarkington House by Meg Kelly
  • Tata Saves the White Folks by Mark Anderson
  • The “G” is Silent in Nguyen by Thao Nguyen
  • The Beth by Val Stulman
  • The Book Writer by Kris Bauske
  • The Catch by Ella West
  • The Cost of Doing Business by Heidi Weitzer
  • The Family You Choose by Garrett F. Baker & Cole Stryker
  • The First Rule of Magic by Jeff Edwards & Josh Forbes
  • The Franchise by James Grayford
  • The Heist is Right by Nicholas Anthony & Anthony Giambusso
  • The Last Good Cheat by Jacob Hart
  • The Last Train to Sugartown by Ed Chatterton
  • The List by Lisa Gopman & Mark E. Reilly
  • The Negative by Andy Orr
  • The Other Moores by Joey Clarke, Jr.
  • The Out Crowd by Brittany Ashley
  • The Picasso School by Peter Fitzgerald
  • The Professionals by Kamyla Davis
  • The Snip by Eamonn Shaughnessy
  • Touch the Fire by Kevin Karp
  • Wedding Bus by Rory Harden
  • Wedding Season by Shiwani Srivastava
  • Wedding Video by Tyler Spiers
  • When You Became Us by Nick Geisler
  • Woke by Hannah Murphy & Julie Mandel-Folly
  • Yin and Yang by Judith Bassat
  • Yoshi’s Contract by Mark Henry
Diversity
  • A Better Place by Katterina Powers
  • A Little Too Broken by Brad Vance
  • A Second Chance by Manny Jimenez, Sr.
  • A Town Called Eden by Amechi Ngwe & Nnamdi Ngwe
  • Aktion T-4 by John Martins III
  • All the Little Pieces by Chelese Belmont
  • American Love Story by Laura Wexler
  • An End to the Means by Martha Dunne
  • Artist, Unknown by Brady Morell
  • Birthmarks by Luis de Leon
  • Boy Bands to Men by David Ngo
  • Brute by Charlie Tidmas
  • Burner by Mukilan Thangamani
  • CP749 by Mirtha Vega
  • Dead on the Inside by Selene Raffel
  • Defection by Andrea R. Mihailescu
  • Devil’s Celluloid by Akio Duffy
  • Diva Latina by Tony Cammarata
  • Dukkha by Rachana Suri
  • El Punk by Tony Cammarata
  • Electric Sheep by Tessa Valtierra
  • Em Evol by Neal Adams
  • Faded by Austin Lugo
  • Family Secrets by Neda Davarpanah
  • Gare Du Nord by Takeo Hori
  • Genesis by Don Woodman
  • Gordo the Pig by Helen Sykes
  • Gray by Natalie Malizia
  • Guilt by Jamie Severson
  • Hellbound by Roberto Saieh
  • Here to Stay by Ella Gabriel
  • Hot Toddy by Scott Cox
  • Invisible by Dave Schmeling & David Anthony Pasquarelli
  • Jed.I by Jay Jackson Feldman
  • Journee by Chigozie Ndolo
  • La Matadora by Margaret Hoffman
  • Labyrinth of Desitny by Ernestina Juarez
  • Land That We Love by Julian Awoonor Renner
  • Like a Bloody Monkey by Maurizio Caduto
  • Los Poncheros by Jimmy Nguyen
  • Lost Giant by Grace Cleere
  • Me | Her by Jaskaran Singh
  • Mental by Warren Clarke
  • Mindbridge by Cole Drumb & Jennifer Wai-Yin Luk
  • Model Minority by Amy Thomas
  • Money Man by Raoul Dyssell
  • Mud Swimmers by Angela Ryan
  • NancyGirl by David McMahon
  • Newcomer by Michael Leung
  • No Heroes Here by Clint Williams
  • Now I’m Dating Chicks by Stacy Keane
  • Outmoder by Azhur Saleem
  • Pain in the A– by BK Seidler
  • Pamela’s Last Egg by Carrie Fitch
  • Paragraph 175 by Diane Hanks
  • Perfect Lover by Joyce Rheuban
  • Plan Be by Norman Yuson Cuaño
  • Rendezvous by Michael Leung
  • Rough Luck by Nacho Faerna
  • Rough Surface by Tim Brennan
  • Saving Esperanza by Betty Sullivan
  • Show People by Lisa Hodgson
  • Star Names Preferred by Steffany Sommers
  • The Art of Yielding by Kathryn S. Gardiner
  • The Big Bad Bus by Hiroshi Kubota
  • The Big Wow by Scot Dietrich
  • The Carrington Affair by Devon Lehr
  • The Compound by Adrienne Lusby & Emiliana Monahan Dore
  • The Cutting Season by Sheron Walker
  • The G.O.A.T. by Sid Grey
  • The Heart of a Tiger by SreyRam Kuy
  • The Last Right by Kayla Richelmi
  • The Mausoleum by Ernestina Juarez
  • The Royal Nonesuch by John T. Gross
  • The Sins of Jack Branson by David Stehman
  • Tin Box by Larry Gene Fortin
  • Whole by Cari Daly
  • Zen & the Art of Senioritis by Jahir Johnson
Drama
  • 12 by Korstiaan Vandiver, Danielle Marshay Lee & Samaria Rice
  • 5150 by Cydney Griffin
  • #1 With A Bullet by David Martin
  • 1,000 Beautiful Watts by Angela Croucher & Daniel Croucher
  • 900 Days by Jan Wilson
  • A Drop of Blood by Laurence Eubank
  • A Royal Companion by Karolyn Szot
  • A Second Chance by Manny Jimenez, Sr.
  • A Writer’s Acts by Sam Wright
  • All the Fish in the Sea by Will Goodfellow
  • American Carnage by David Gauvey Herbert
  • Apple Pie by Alexandra Hayes
  • Assisted Dying by Susan E. Sneeringer
  • Barker Ranch by Trevor Thomas
  • Beach Comber by Michael Sheptock
  • Better Left Unsaid by Laurie Mon
  • Black Violin by Danny Fischer
  • Boulevard by Julie Pedersen
  • Boy With Kite by Renee Pillai
  • Brave Woman by Melissa Duge Spiers
  • Breathing Recommended by Dep Kirkland
  • Buster by JJ Anderson
  • Cadaques by Michael Lederer
  • Cold Storage by Aaron Malek
  • Daisy’s Story by Jeff Cassidy
  • Davie by David Liz & Manny Delgadillo
  • Dennis by Jason Abernethy
  • Dreamer by Marcos Davalos
  • DreAmerica by Michael Pietrzak
  • Electricity by Michael T. Wilson
  • Ellis & Maisie by Kate Martin
  • Encampment by Andrew Jones
  • Escher by Jason Kessler
  • Ethan and Arlo by Garth Twa
  • Ethan’s Friend by Brady Morell
  • Eulogy to a Heavyweight by Benjamin Farry
  • Experience by Taj Jenkins Musco
  • Faith by Andi Delott
  • Fight or Flight by Keiran King & Tim Redmond
  • Girl Named Sue by Lisa Cole & Mark Monroe
  • Great American Whale by Michael Mikulec
  • Grit N’ Glitter by Seth Michael Donsky
  • Growing Up Geek by John Loprieno
  • Hanna Glade by Leslie A. Witter
  • I Will Find You in the Dark by Scott Jemison
  • I’m Here for You by Antonio Aguinaga
  • In a Month of Sundays by Taylor Warren Goff
  • Inang’s Land by Arvin Bautista
  • Influence by Marcus “BO” Walton
  • Invisible by Dave Schmeling & David A. Pasquarelli
  • Islands by Dan Cameron
  • Journee by Chigozie Ndolo
  • Keriah by Renee Rothstein
  • Kerry Dunbar by Evan Laughlin
  • Killin’ It by Sean Kenealy
  • Kurdish Sniper by Halkawt
  • Larkspur Bungalow by Julie Meulemans & John McHale
  • Let Me Call You Sweetheart by John Sparano
  • Libertad! by Shane Miller & Elizabeth Noel Donovan
  • Little Irish Dancer by Joseph Harnett
  • Lizelle by Allison Orr Block
  • Lumi by Shane Kramps
  • Madonna Bees by Lauren Campi
  • Making Friends in Murderville by Dave Wollert
  • May December by Sebastian Davis
  • Millions in Prizes by Russell Lauron
  • Mirsada by Pat Holden
  • Mount Ida by Meredith Simonds
  • Mrs. Robinson by Hana Zalzal
  • Mrs. Winters Goes to Burning Man by Harrison Pierce
  • My Grandfather’s Ashes by Enkelejd Lluca
  • Nick Pope by Christopher Stanton
  • No Tears to Cry by Tarsem Singh Randhawa
  • Nobo by A.P. Boland
  • Notes from Nadia by David Mandell
  • Nothing to Report by Amanda Pellegrino
  • Numb by Declan O’Dwyer
  • Paraguay by Paul Farrell
  • Pink Slips by Brad Hennig
  • Playing Possum by David Espey
  • Putnam County Law by Lisa Sanow
  • Queen of Sheba by David Kaneen
  • Rape of Innocence by C. Victor LeBreton
  • Rest In Peace by Christina Capra
  • Rough and Tumble by David Dalessandro
  • Run for the Roses by David LeBlanc
  • Running by Gemma Addy
  • Saving Esperanza by Betty Sullivan
  • Saving Gracie by Mirana Comstock & Liz Joyce
  • Scattering Jake by Erica Tachoir
  • Searching for Pufflegs by Deb H. Wyatt
  • Sex & Death by Thomas Thonson
  • Shells by Justin Horowitz
  • Sincerely, Yours by Tyler Laracca
  • Skin by Kodjo Tsakpo
  • Sodder by Taylor Freedman
  • Soon I’ll Be Older by Grant Withington & Courtney Withington
  • Stella Incarnated by Avi Glick
  • Sunny by Joshua Aquino
  • Sweet Heart by Richard Hajdú
  • Tabula Rasa by Kenneth Price & James Tucci
  • Terra Firma by Pablo de Palma
  • Testament by Amanda McLachlan Darling
  • The Andes Project by Jose R. Casado
  • The Big Canoe Mob by David J. Marshall & Les Bursill OAM
  • The Billing LP by Vandon Gibbs
  • The Bitterroot Chronicles by Debbie Castanha
  • The Body Williams by Carlos Sirah
  • The Call of the Mountains by S.N. Riley
  • The Children Must Leave by Jack Zafran
  • The Come Up by Sam Deutsch
  • The Cure for Cancer by Jackson Taddeo-Waite & Lisa Taddeo-Waite
  • The Desert House by Alan Platt
  • The Eighth Wonder of the World by Stephen Tyler & Donny Dietz
  • The Family Business by Erika Campany
  • The Feral Sound by Daniel Ramirez
  • The Final Round by Gary W. Allison
  • The Flid Show by Richard Willett
  • The Gary 4 by Seth Robert Brickler
  • The Hammer by Jason Hunter
  • The Last Best Deal by Craig Paulsen
  • The Last Highway by William Myers
  • The Last Man by Michael Dempsey
  • The Left Side by David Witten
  • The Madonna by Glenn Jameson
  • The Manifesto of Colton Rodgers by Blaine Tyler
  • The Mayor of Tratalias by Dominic Murgia & Georgina Winter
  • The Metal by Thomas Weck
  • The Mother Road by Michael Raymond
  • The Oak Valley Incident by Geoffrey Watson
  • The Peaceful Sea by Chris Young
  • The Piano Tuner by Timo E. Peltonen
  • The River by Chris Britton
  • The Road to Paradise by Julia Pascal
  • The Shadow of Dharma by Mark Perlick
  • The Stone Road by Laurel G. Bloom
  • The Tenant by Janet J. Lawler
  • The Tiger and the Sparrow by Charlie Estrada
  • The Unholies by George Khechuasvili
  • The Weight by Laura M. Burglo & Michael Engle
  • Tiger Dreamer Prisoner by William J. Chen
  • Too Many Tonys by J. Franklin Evans
  • Transference by Andrew Taylor
  • Trashed by Samuel Brett Williams
  • Trip by David E. Baugnon
  • True Nature by Corey Woods
  • True Patriots by Valerie Bischoff
  • Tulio, Dottie and Izzy by Philip Charles MacKenzie
  • Turn the Tide by Estelle Artus
  • Two Thumbs by Michael Kujak
  • Un Point De Depart (A Starting Point) by Abigail Carpenter & Courtney Hargrave
  • Unpromised by Jason Chan
  • West Point Wives by Ann Buchanan
  • What Happens to Santa by Corey Resnick
  • When It Falls by Timothy Cooper & Matthew Cooper
  • Where I’m Bound by Blake Ellis & Nick Searcy
  • Will You Rise? by Pawel Machejko
  • Wrecking Ball by Christopher Mark Selby
  • Wynter by Amy Wang
Family/Animated
  • A Love Story by David Michael Kushner & Joshua Bullock
  • Charlotte Sometimes by Cate Carson
  • Concordia by Teddy Antrum
  • Double Diamond by Steven Berko
  • Dud by Katie Petrachonis
  • Foxed by James Stewart
  • Invincible-ish by Ravi Steve
  • Kick It! by Brendan Walsh, Ryan Walsh, Dave Niziolek & Kyle Griffin
  • Level Infinity by Joel Foster
  • Mario’s Story by Diane Young
  • Meeting Me by Raea Gragg
  • Mr. Moon by Mike Langer
  • Nickerbacher by Terry John Barto
  • Roscoe by Alex Mullarky
  • Science and Magic – A Love Story by Gerald Large
  • Shooting Star by Steve Garagiola
  • Studio Cat by Benjamin Stirek & Emmett LaFave
  • The Big World of Little Lu-Lu Bell by Suzanne Varney
  • The Fool’s Errand by John Paul Murphy & Chris Bramante
  • The GOAT by Alexi Scigliano
  • The Great Turkey Town Miracle by Steve Dini & Eric  Joren Christensen
  • The Magnificent Kevin by Christopher John Fetherolf & Brian Holm
  • The Princess Pirate by Dean Anello, Bernardo Gigliotti & Brittney Ryan
  • Tug by Eli Elbogen
  • Warrior Girl by Laurie Whitaker
Period/Historical/War
  • A Custom of the Sea by Amanda Prentiss
  • Affair of the Poisons by Charles Leipart
  • Ain’t for Sissies by Caitlin Scherer & Jessica Sherr
  • Badlands Bully by Nick Davis
  • Baron of Havana by Alex Simon
  • Betrayal by Jill Hoppe
  • By Train, Horse and Wagon by Cecile Schulze
  • Cold Desert by James G. Wright
  • Costello and Abbott by Dave Friedman
  • Daisy’s Story by Jeff Cassidy
  • Depredations by George Gier
  • Dr. Needmore by Lucy A. Fazely
  • First Flight by Stephen Woodward
  • Following Orders by Monette Bebow-Reinhard
  • Freedom 90 by Kat Corbett
  • Freedom Soldier by Armelle Lajus
  • From the Gates of Death by Gary Wells
  • Gut Shot by David Brant
  • Hübener by Matt Whitaker & Ethan Vincent
  • In Loving Memory by Paul Sellars
  • In the Cradle of Granite by Jay Holmes
  • J.F.K. & The House of Slamming Doors by Mark MaCauley
  • Jimmy by Kent Moran
  • Jungleball by Steve Dini
  • Leo by W.A.W. Parker
  • Looking Good by Mary Dobon
  • Mata Hari – The Magnificent Lie by Jan Smith
  • Negro Fort by Paul Allen
  • Operation Babylift by John McCarney
  • Playing the Game by Tyler Gooden
  • Red Stars by Alexis Howell-Jones
  • Resistance by Dan Tino
  • Stories from Service A by Edison Bailey
  • Stormbird by Cameron Morris
  • The Blacksmith by James Hickey
  • The Coup by Joe Ayella
  • The Dead Centre by Paul J. Laverty
  • The Ebb by Guy Smith
  • The Fighting Girlfriend by Alexander Vargas
  • The Inquisitor by Rex Cheung
  • The Last Sibling by Isabel Custer
  • The Man in the Yellow Hat by Stephen Tao & Howard Polonsky
  • The Moor by Thomas Thonson
  • The Uranium Club by David Trotti
  • The Whip by Karen Kondazian & Ryan Oksenberg
  • Treblinka by Andrew Knopp
  • Tunnel Kings by Scott Hinsley
Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • Adrenaline by Ravi Satchi
  • Aerial by Sean Harrigan
  • Affinity by Derek Chng
  • American Myths of Black & White by Aaron Yarber
  • Aphelion by Karl van Allen & Sean Grady
  • Ascension by Jessica Victoria Brice
  • Big Red by Aaron McCann & Dominic Pearce
  • Black Orchid by Mike Wilson
  • Candle by Jonathan Redding
  • Coyote Time by Marina Michaels
  • Dark Space by Robert Adrian Yarbrough
  • Darryn the Bold and The Sword of Boldness by Justin Best
  • Dream Girl by Alex Bradley
  • Dumbest Generation by Leslie Lyshkov
  • Evermoon by Michael Cravotta
  • Fade by Alex Horvat
  • Foolish Mortals! by Riccardo Angelini
  • Heart of the Dragon by Julien Deladriere
  • Helena’s Hope by Erik Wecks
  • High School Hell by Cybele Knowles & Laura Owen
  • Hole in the Sky by John Cooney
  • Human Recycling by Karla Spika
  • Infinity, Incorporated by Stephen Lilley
  • It Ended When She Said Goodbye by David Hailes
  • Kill the Prince by Laura Fortier
  • Last Request by Patricio Lynch & Ross Helford
  • Machine Learning by Ryan Vaughn
  • Madrigal by Chance Muehleck
  • Mass Exodus by Jon Sanhueza
  • Matryoshka by James R. Chiocchi
  • Merlin Rising by Bob Bridges
  • Nemesis by Sean McMullen
  • New Eden by Chris Leonard
  • O.B.E. (Out of Body Experiments) by R.J. Reaver
  • Omnicide and Other Laments of a Coffee-Prick by Gary Scott Irons
  • On the Eve of Epiphany by Despina Moraitou-Politzi
  • Pig Heart by Zac Kish
  • Po1nt One by Eva G. Szigrizst
  • Robot Zero by Geoffrey Uhl
  • Soul Meets Body by Janet Prescott
  • Speak Easy by Joe Wolff
  • Starlight by David Trotti
  • The Accompanist by Frederick Keeve
  • The Aridatha by David W. Kopp
  • The Exchange by Richard Blaney & Gregory Small
  • The Glitch by Julia Max
  • The Hidden Chapter: The Glass Sword & The Mirrored Shield by W.L. Dismuke
  • The Miner by J. Hunter Richardson
  • The Phelps Paradox by Lisa Dewberry
  • The Philosopher King by Carlos F. Romero
  • The Rapture by Frank Thomas
  • The Unrelenting Present by Tyler James Hill
  • The Wolves of Winter by Graham McNeill
  • Will to Power by Michael Mul
Thriller/Horror
  • A Divine Reckoning by Elsa Eliasson
  • An End to the Means by Martha Dunne
  • Another Her by Stephen Saltarelli
  • Barney by Zan Klein
  • Belvedere’s Children by Aidan Harris
  • Bitter Cold by Noelle Roso
  • Black Box by Kurt Volkan & Derek Owen
  • Bullet Catcher by Graham Bowlin
  • Burning Wish by James Tonin
  • Catch by David Rollins
  • Cell-2-Cell by Bob Canning
  • Cemetery Hill by Cornelius Broderick
  • Cheeky by Jonathan Maher
  • Consumed by Don Stroud
  • Controlled by Craig Cambria
  • Creature by Atul Sharma
  • Cutler’s Blood by Cai Ross
  • Dark Winter by Ryan Patrick Welsh & Justin Giddings
  • Deadly Fulfillment by Tyler Christopher Czuchaj
  • Debtors by Nat Topping
  • Demonics by Antontio Solis
  • Disabused by Charlotte Cameron
  • Don’t Look Back by Daniel Sunley
  • Dormant by Mark Arament
  • Down Came The Rain by Cam Min Tran
  • El Coco by David Norman
  • En Route by Chai Leng Ta
  • False Sense by Craig Cambria
  • Family Feast by Elise Raye & Natalie Mussell
  • Final Reel by Douglas Cuff
  • Goodnight Baby Goodnight by Kaili Capito
  • Grip by Craig Cambria
  • Harvest by Ash Calder
  • Harvest by Ted Horning
  • Haunted White House by Nick Scown
  • Hidden by Noah Ruderman
  • Hitler’s Angels by Connor Gunnin
  • In the Eyes of a Witch by Jeffrey A. Perry
  • In the Name by Danny Bishop
  • Interstate by Adrienne Lusby & Emiliana Monahan Dore
  • Kill Him by Ryan Jeffrey
  • Killweather by Jess Lichtenstein
  • M.O.A.V. by Mark Osborne
  • Matter by Gregory Livingston
  • Milton by Russell Clear
  • Mommy’s Little Monster by Patrick Green
  • Monsoon Music Fest by Scott LaFortune
  • Murderabilia by Neil Krolicki
  • Night City by Christian Krauspe
  • Off the Strip by Jonathan Wickremasinghe-Kuhn & Austin Flack
  • Portrait of a Beast by J.R. Statton
  • Prime Life by William Levesque
  • Ravagers by Matthew T. Dixon
  • Roadkill by Jeff Lathery
  • Room for Revenge by Bruce W. Joseph
  • Ruined by Joe Hodgkin
  • Sandstorm by Lawrence Robinson
  • Screener by Kerry Douglas Dye
  • Shaldon by Jamie Moore
  • Silhouette by Lukas Hassel
  • Skunks! by Harry Kelley
  • Slip by Dan Smith
  • So Lonely I Could Die by Andrew Todd & Johnny Hall
  • Station Zero by Jonathan Barger
  • Tanglewood by David Martin
  • The 49th Day by Craig Peters
  • The Abscess by Patrick Tierney
  • The Bloody Benders by Mark A. Patton
  • The Calling by Michael Wallach
  • The Cancer Code by Andrew Findlay
  • The Caregiver by Jason Goldberg
  • The Center by Gordon N. McIntosh
  • The Chateau by Reymundo Perez
  • The Ending by Devin Fearn
  • The Hate Project by H.A. Young
  • The Man in the Box by Brandon Rhiness
  • The Manifestation by Caerthan Banks
  • The Mark by Jonathan Maher
  • The Notary by Brandon Green
  • The Path of Totality by Ian Driscoll
  • The Prisoner by Nate Wilcoxen
  • The Quantum Key by Gretchen E. Klein
  • The Red Choli by Shiraz Jafri
  • The Stepdaughter by Anne Xu
  • The Surrogate by David Willing & Beth King
  • The Undertaker’s Children by Natasha Le Petit
  • The Widow of Windburn Hill by Cassandra Brower 
  • They Sound Human by Bryan Ott
  • TRAPped by Tzu-Yu Liao
  • Unbalanced by Kerry Douglas Dye
  • We Only Come Out at Night by John Liang & Ryan Barnes
Television
Diversity
  • 368 by Marcus Ashley
  • 30-Nothing by Kelly Hannon
  • Al Malone, Private Eye by Tim O’Leary
  • All Black by Xavier Stiles
  • Amazing Grace – A Pirate Story by Deirdre Brennan
  • Benefits with Friends by Graceann Dorse
  • Between Worlds by Leon Masters
  • Best Exes by Haley Manrique
  • Canadian Famous by Jason Mathew Bakaas & Nicole Dickinson
  • Catwalk Kings by Frank Paiva
  • Children of Free by Kaycee Hughes
  • Church by Tony Cammarata
  • Crave by Jenna Lyles
  • Double Time Dames by Davia Carter
  • Empty Names and Borrowed Glory by Helen Aitken
  • Erased by Amy Lambert
  • Five Points by Vivian Kerr
  • Flee Coyote by Nicole Clark
  • French by Jason Bradd
  • Girl Powers by Rachel Callman
  • God of Wine by Joey Capuana
  • Gordon, Too by Matthew-Lee Erlbach
  • Housewife Murder Porn by Valerie A. Brotski
  • Inherited Sins by Gabriel Ho
  • Jane Wayne by Diane E. Weipert
  • Jersey Rican by Ashlei Hardenburg
  • John Q by Jason Jung
  • Jung by Andrea R. Mihailescu
  • K-Town by Jason Cho
  • Kandu Attitude by Richard Young & Vas Saranga
  • Killing Abby by Amy Lambert
  • Last Call by Amy Lambert
  • Lawless Security by Keith Rockmael & Donna Laemmlen
  • Lenny by JorDan Fuller
  • Merritsville by Kumar Mann
  • Monsterly Girls Battle by Ryo Hata
  • Moving Metal by Carlton L. Allen
  • Open Space by Andy Healy
  • Prism by Maria A. Cortes
  • Queens by Abra Tabak
  • Rose Absolute by Rory Gory
  • Sepia Frontier by Shakurra Amatulla
  • Shadeview Acres by Haley Manrique
  • Shiver by Adrienne Lusby & Emiliana Monahan Dore
  • Side Hustle by Jennifer Sheppard
  • Smoke & Mirrors by Taylor Foreman-Niko
  • So You Want to be Korean by Joy Regullano
  • Social Distortion by Eric Westlake
  • Stringer by Elaine Loh
  • Temp by Kendra Sanders
  • The Bliss Wish by Marcus D. Russell
  • The Bunkers by Grace Ryan Stewart
  • The Golden City by Michelle Reynolds
  • The New Adult by Katherine Street
  • The Oblate by Beth Hoover & Gar Hoover
  • The Unwanted by Bronagh Daly
  • Time Queens by Evan Lambert
  • Tom Has No Gay Friends by Rob Eckard
  • Tongs of Chinatown by Nadia Madden
  • Tradecraft by Dominic H. White
  • Tumbleweeds by Tiffany Alzatti
  • Vigilante Nancy by Denise Hauf Miotke
  • Wellwick by Kaycee Hughes
  • Werewhite by Mukilan Thangamani & Roseanne Liang
  • White-Shoe U by Beanie Barnes
  • Wingan by Jerell Rosales
  • Year Without Summer by Amanda Caitlyn Eberhardt
Half-Hour Pilot
  • # DOT POTUS by Swin Schwartz
  • All Inclusive by James Chupka
  • Bad Company by David Elmy & Jenni Ruiza
  • Baked by Mandy Mushlin, Jane Davis & Priscilla Wise
  • Best Exes by Haley Manrique
  • Bin Men by Mike Olsen
  • Bitches in Season by Sasha Feiler
  • Bleaklow by J.T. Child
  • BOO-yah by Stacy Baker Masand
  • Boo, B*tch by Kuba Soltysiak & Tim Schauer
  • Boss Battle by Michelle Mohan
  • Breaking Dad by Aiyana White
  • Bug Out by Halle Kiefer & Ashley Brooke Roberts
  • Charm City Cheddar by Brett Melnick
  • Co-Operative: The Absolutely Not True Hope Hicks Story by Danielle Evenson & Heather Huntington
  • Committed by Cameron Gavinski
  • Community Service by Paige VanTassell
  • Conspiracy Weekly by Arman Hovsepian
  • Crunched by Thomas Morgan
  • D.U.M.B. (Deep Underground Military Base) by Tristam Thomas
  • Deadline by Tyler Chathamm & Bill Janson
  • Dog by Neal Dhand
  • Don’t Forget Your Axe During the Robot Apocalypse by Derek Asaff
  • Encroachment, Defense by Chris Gallo
  • Esoterica by Jillian Federman
  • FanGirl by Will Ropp, Jacqueline Toboni & Ellie Monahan
  • Flex Zone by Abbey Roe & Gualberto Lozano
  • For Your Amusement by Molly Forman
  • For Zolkar by Stuart Selonick
  • Gavin Lives in a Van Now by Robbie Pickard
  • God Jones by T.K. Kelly
  • Gone Phoenix by Margot Newcomer
  • Guts n Glory by Kat Sieniuc
  • Hallelujah Baptist by Maggie Calton
  • Head by Annabel Seymour
  • HeadCase by C. Wesley H. Crump
  • Hello, Cruel World by Scott Saltzburg
  • Homeless by Chris Colleran
  • Honeytrappers by Pavel Tabutov & Marie Pilkington
  • IRL (I’m Ready, Love) by Josefina Canete
  • Jet School by Charlie Mihelich
  • Knockergirl Chronicles – Sports Bra Incident by Cherish Muzik
  • Kyle Won the El Cortez by Craig Gaynier & Jordan Pomaville
  • Le Bon Chef by Sue Lange & Tracy Schott
  • Life With Rodney by Jabari Howard
  • Lifeguards by Kristin Beal
  • Light in the Woods by Matt Hyams
  • Like Son Like Father by Arman Hovsepian
  • Madam Caraveil’s Caravan of Curiosities by Amanda Keener
  • Nightmare Pizza by Duncan Rochfort
  • On the Line by Matt Hyams
  • Overdrawn by Rob Putnam
  • Plan B by Erin Muroski
  • Puzzle Island by Chaz Pruchnicki
  • Re-Gram by Honora Talbott
  • Reality Check by George Caine
  • Rockaway by Anna Bierhaus
  • Scrambled Eggs by Brad Klipfel
  • Server Farmers by Douglas E. Sarine
  • Shadeview Acres by Haley Manrique
  • Single Monster by Justin Michael Terry & Ryan Marsico
  • Spinsterhood by Jhanvi Motla & Steven Crawford
  • Stage Five by Alexandra Timmer
  • Standby by Colby Pines
  • SubSuper by David Scwab & Nicholas Finnegan
  • T & A: Detective Agency by Troy Collins
  • The Lord’s Work by Andrew Stephens & Amrita Vijayaraghavan
  • The Reboots by Andrea Lawson
  • The Rest Stop at the End of the Universe by Sam Suksiri
  • The Wazinskis by Rachel Mac
  • Title IX by Katherine Biskupic & Leah Frires
  • Trading Futures by Elizabeth Kindra
  • Treasure Quest by James Chapman & Robin Higgins
  • Truth Be Told by Stacey Miller
  • Unlucky Duckey by Kathy Smith
  • Wild Quiet by Liz Thompson
  • Yas Kween by David Mandell
Hour-Long Pilots
  • 1-900-Bitchin by Yael Galena
  • Aquitaine by Sarah Zeiser
  • Archangel by JorDan Fuller
  • Athena by Joshua Karns
  • Athens by Bryan Kelsey
  • Bagged by Abigail Accettura
  • Between the Eyes by Gregory Levy & Gabriel Berlind
  • Black Inc. Pilot: The Beijing – Cuban Connection by Diane L. Robison
  • Blerd by Jonathan Tipton Meyers
  • Boiling Point by Elysse Applebaum
  • Branded by Christian Lybrook
  • Broken Symmetry by Sam Williams
  • Burn by Matthew Fantaci
  • By Reason of Insanity by Thomas Huggins
  • Canterberry Tales by Annmarie Worthington
  • Chambers of Justice by Shani A. Moore Weatherby
  • Choke Point by Ilana Turner & Adam Scott Epstein
  • Coffee Boy by Andrea Lambis
  • Colonials by Ian Fletcher
  • Coming and Going by James D. Malone
  • Concrete Jungle by David Michael Kushner
  • Continuity by Bob Gebert
  • Cult of Personality by Jessica Glassberg
  • Cure by Penn Javdan
  • Dayton by Tamlin Hall
  • Death With Dignity by Patrick Rogers
  • Desert 10 by Zachary Tomlinson
  • Destructive Tendencies by Evan Iwata
  • Devil Will Dance by Mike Langer
  • Dotty by Ed Chatterton & Brian Viner
  • Double Cross by Minoti Vaishnav
  • Eastside by Bryan Kelsey
  • Eden by Tiffany Shaw Ho
  • Egalité by Michael Head
  • Elvis Bites Man by Jay Cundiff & Kyle Jorgensen
  • Expatriates by Josh Estes
  • FABulous by Bill Rinier
  • Faithful by Matthew Jenkin
  • Fermi by Dan Tino
  • Flat by Tate Hamilton
  • Flesh and Wire by Robert Marino
  • Force of Will by Jessica Sieff
  • Found by Kelly L. King
  • Frankenstein’s Monsters by T.J. Mino
  • Freeman by Willam D. Hubbard
  • Gates of the Wild by Katherine Langenfeld
  • Ghostrunner by Jonathan Flicker
  • Good City by Natalia Chown
  • Gordon, Too by Matthew-Lee Erlbach
  • Gray City by Charles Carlisle
  • Gunpowder by Kevin Sheridan
  • Halfway by Sloane Korach
  • Her Majesty’s Spymistress by Marcus Goodwin
  • Heroes of the Penitentiary by Matthew Lombardo
  • ICE by Kam Perez & Laith Nakli
  • Imposter by Yellowlees Douglas & John Eubank
  • In Chrysalis by Nelson Downend
  • Insight by Andrea Conway Kagey
  • Into Temptation by Dale Allan
  • Isolated Incident by Andrew Smillie
  • It Gets Worse by Natalie Issa
  • Jacked by Michael Milligan
  • Jackrabbit by David Schlow
  • Juiced by Mike Leach
  • Kingsport – “At Stroke of Twelve” by Pat Hroncich
  • Kink’d by Justin Hogan & Michael P. Nash
  • Land of Fire by Matthew Sawczyn
  • Lean On Me by Luis de Leon
  • Lenny by JorDan Fuller
  • Liberty and Justice For None by Richard Sharrah & Stephen Sharrah
  • Lifted by Matt Sinclair
  • Luna Falling by Carl Pettit
  • Madtown by Amelia Swedeen
  • Medicine 101 by Shiv Sudhakar
  • Migra by Christine M. Torres
  • Mulligan by Mel Taylor
  • Murphy by Linda Caryn Jenkins
  • NetSleuths.com by Elizabeth J. Musgrave
  • New Creek Mountain Pilot: “No Quarter” by Ryan Michael Hines
  • No More Heroes by Lily Mercer
  • No Reservation by Ross Fischer
  • Not For Profit by Sayara Thurston
  • Olympus Rising by Stuart Thomas
  • On the Ropes by Mary Iacono
  • Open Heart by Brooke Maroldi
  • Our Sins by Edward Hamel
  • Panthers by Eric A. Glover
  • PCL by Angie Engelbert
  • Pendlebury & Schitztik by Christopher Evans
  • Pharaoh by Stephen George
  • Phoenix Rising by Rob Woronoff
  • Piney Ridge by La’Chris Jordan
  • Prince of Vice by Christopher Beaton & Justin Talley
  • Promiseland by Stephen Wallenfels 
  • Resigned by Derek Asaff
  • Rhythm & Blues by Enuka Okuma
  • Runaway Train by Naomi Brodkin
  • Sangria by Kristofer Seppälä
  • Savage by Jamie Duneier
  • Savage by David Schlow
  • Savior by Tim Molloy
  • She Fell by Travis Seppala
  • Silver Falls by Gregory Richards
  • Simple Lies, Hard Truths by Myles Reid
  • Sodom by the Sea, The Coney Island Chronicles by Michael DiSpezio
  • Some Great Reward by Jan Wilson
  • Stand by Seth M. Harrington & Matthew Feitshans
  • Sticks and Stones by Samuel Pavans de Ceccatty & Manon Ardisson
  • Strange Fruit by Jordan Andrew Traylor 
  • Strangers by Isaac Siegemund-Broka
  • Strike by Sharon Leyne
  • Strike by Svet Rouskov
  • Stringer by Elaine Loh
  • Sun Borne by Ellie Jepperson
  • Sunnyside by Scott Jemison
  • Take Me to Church by Caren Day
  • Ten Thousand Islands by Peter Short & Sue Batterton
  • The Bisley Boy by Matthew Carlson
  • The Breach by Merlin Camozzi
  • The Commons by Laura E. Davis
  • The Count of Monte Cristo by Charles Ancelle
  • The Dark Embassy by Sloane Korach
  • The Doll House by Pete Ficht
  • The Emerald Triangle by T.R. Gough
  • The Expert by Angela Uzun
  • The Faceless by Harry Maxon & Holly Maxon
  • The Farm – Episode One – ‘Dark Secrets’ by Adam Biddle
  • The Greatest Good by Harry Maxon & Holly Maxon
  • The Helper by Tevin Everett
  • The Jekyll Initiative by Silje Falck-Pedersen
  • The Last Jewish Gangster by David S. Larson
  • The Lotus Eater by Jay Furby
  • The Menders: Pilot by Tracy L. Carbone
  • The Napoleon of Crime by Melanie Evans
  • The Peak by Jessica Sinyard
  • The Pros and Cons of Dying by James Roberts
  • The Rings of Ashaar by Scott Jeschke
  • The Seafort by Sarah Hehir
  • The Switch by Thomas Clary
  • The Tracer by Glenn I. Levin
  • The Trouble With Audrey by Paul Ashton
  • The Underground by Darin Olson & Johnathan Jorgensen
  • The War Magicians by CS Fischer
  • The Writing Team by Janine Zaruski & Terri Marie
  • theBLED by Mike Deas
  • Those Beneath by Debi Yazbeck
  • Those Who Dig by Steve Stringer
  • Three Sisters by Jen Gutierrez
  • Tracking by Filip Terlecki
  • Transplant by Bashir Gavriel
  • Under Watertown by Bob Gebert
  • Vectors by Grant Fraggalosch & Timothy Bacon
  • Vilomah by Nathaniel Nauert
  • Watch Commander by Greg Duncan & Ron Dickerson
  • Way of the Warrior by Vincent Brown
  • Wild Nature by Jareth Costello
  • Winter, CA by Jesse Fox & Adam Linzey
  • Within by Brian Menz
  • Wrath by Matthew Bryan
  • Wreckage by John Winn Miller, John Harrison & Harry B. Miller III
  • Wyld  by Erin K. Considine
  • Year Without Summer by Amanda Caitlyn Eberhardt
  • Young Winston by Robert Tetlow
  • Zero Days by Jacob Coakley