2013 Big Break Winners & Finalists

The winners of the 2013 Final Draft Big Break Contest were read and ranked by our panel of industry judges. The two winners attended the Final Draft Annual Awards Event on January 7th, 2014 at the Paramount Theatre at Paramamount Pictures where they received their awards. In addition to the red carpet awards ceremony, they enjoyed cash prizes and meetings with industry leaders.

Feature

  • Lancelot by Nicholas Horwood

Television

  • Newsroom “Stand Your Ground” by Kenny Kyle

To contact these winners or any of our finalists, please email bigbreak@finaldraft.com.

To learn about our exciting success stories over the past decade, click here.

Thank you for your support of the Big Break Contest! We look forward to adding the 2013 winners to our growing list of success stories.

Finalists

Feature
Action/Adventure
  • The Last Match by Mike Scannell of Austin, TX
Comedy/Rom-Com
  • The Pinkerton Principle by Ant Keogh of Hawthorn, Australia
Drama
  • Every Mother’s Son by Jeff Goldstone of New York, NY
Family/Animated
  • Le Chat Noir by Paula Sewell of Los Angeles, CA
Period/Historical/War
  • Lancelot by Nicholas Horwood of London, UK
Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • Asterion by Kieron Holland of Point Claire, Australia
Thriller/Horror
  • Erebus by Giovanni Taveras of College Point, NY
Television
Half-Hour Spec
  • The Hero Hypothesis (Big Bang Theory) by Jacob Stark & Benjy Kaplan of Los Angeles, CA
Half-Hour Pilot
  • Never Famous by Nicholas Anthony of Los Angeles, MN
Hour-Long Spec
  • Stand Your Ground (Newsroom) by Kenny Kyle of Los Angeles, CA
Hour-Long Pilot
  • Even Deeper by Michael Sullivan of Playa Del Ray, CA

Top 3 Finalists

Feature
Action/Adventure
  • Adrenaline Heart by Mark Ching of Roanoke, VA
  • Arktos by Eric Day of Los Angeles, CA
  • The Last Match by Mike Scannell of Austin, TX
Comedy/Rom-Com
  • Adult Publishing For Teenaged Girls by Stacy Coffey of Portland, OR
  • The Pinkerton Principle by Ant Keogh of Hawthorn, Australia
  • The Weeping Virgins Of Ogallala by Michael Barry of Austin, TX
Drama
  • Across The Border by Jesse Cobb of Pacifica, CA
  • Every Mother’s Son by Jeff Goldstone of New York, NY
  • Staying Fat For Sarah Byrnes by Kevin Rexroat of Tacoma, WA
Family/Animated
  • Finding Distance by Jodi Levitan of Oceanside, NY
  • Haley’s Flight by Michael Carnick of Del Mar, CA
  • Le Chat Noir by Paula Sewell of Los Angeles, CA
Period/Historical/War
  • Dangerously Subversive by Stephany Folsom of Los Angeles, CA
  • Kingmaker by Bradley Rister & Alexa-Sascha Lewin of Hermosa Beach, CA
  • Lancelot by Nicholas Horwood of London, UK
Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • Asterion by Kieron Holland of Point Claire, Australia
  • Country Of The Blind by Gert Basson of Santa Monica, CA
  • The Grid by Robert Matthews & Mike Marriage of Santa Monica, CA
Thriller/Horror
  • Dormants by Mark Raab of Newton, NJ
  • Erebus by Giovanni Taveras of College Point, NY
  • Roanoke: A Tale Of Colonial Horror by Arjen – Devries, Christopher Walters & Winston Pear of Culver City, CA
Television
Half-Hour Spec
  • Genius (Modern Family) by Jake Horowitz of Toronto, Canada
  • Tamales (New Girl) by Andy Wasif of Los Angeles, CA
  • The Hero Hypothesis (Big Bang Theory) by Jacob Stark & Benjy Kaplan of Los Angeles, CA
Half-Hour Pilot
  • Alter Egos by Ramsey Ess of Brooklyn, NY
  • Never Famous by Nicholas Anthony of Los Angeles, MN
  • Walk Like a Man by Bill Balas of North Hollywood, CA
Hour-Long Spec
  • Fifty Shades of Robert (Downton Abbey) by April Fitzsimmons of Culver City, CA
  • Land of Plenty (Shameless) by Elfi Martinez of Philadelphia, PA
  • Stand Your Ground (Newsroom) by Kenny Kyle of Los Angeles, CA
Hour-Long Pilot
  • Borderline by Branyon Davis of Los Angeles, CA
  • Even Deeper by Michael Sullivan of Playa Del Ray, CA
  • Zero Sum Game by Andrew Gerngross of Marina Del Ray, CA

Top 5 Finalists

Feature
Action/Adventure

  • Flesh & Blood by Josh Cobb
  • Killers Anonymous by J. Holtham
  • Red Sky by Robert Brody
  • The Good Life AKA Here Be Monsters by Jason Williams
  • The Money Flight by Hannah Feller
Comedy/Rom-Com

  • 13.1 by Chad Rhiness
  • Here Somewhere by Justin Warren
  • The Rooster by Craig Ghiglione
  • The Terror Fairy by Nick Fanego
  • The Wheelman by Derek Asaff
Drama

  • 10 Angels by Peter Wulff
  • Dust to Dust by Gary Gasgarth & Beverly Shapiro
  • Niagara Falls (And Other Stories) by John Hillis
  • Silent Hero by Bradley Stryker
  • The Beautiful Dark by Erik Gernand
Family/Animated

  • Boys Night Out by Suzanne V. Johnson
  • Caleb’s Tale by George Mackey
  • Herman and The Dweeb Squad by Mark Anderson
  • Larry, Lord of Darkness by Jeff Hand
  • The Magnificent Seventh Graders by Matt Harry
Period/Historical/War

  • An Honorable Profession by Andrew David Irvine
  • Baron of Havana by Alex Simon
  • The Archivist by Greg Cohen
  • The End-of-Summer Guest by John Orlock
  • The Final Days by Conrad Rothbaum
Sci-Fi/Fantasy

  • Doomsday – Size Nine and a Half by Mike McGee
  • Man Alive by Joseph Greenberg
  • No Man’s Land by Jeffrey Field & Michelle Davidson
  • The Crossing by Jake Disch
  • The Unusual Shop on Persistence Street by James Barclay
Thriller/Horror

  • Execution Day by Mark Anderson
  • Meteora by Kathy Fischer & Marisa Samitier
  • Midnight by Sean Corrigan
  • Recovery by Robert M. Cosci
  • The Web by Sven Mund
Television
Half-Hour Specs

  • Archer "The Insanity Offense" by Kris Wellman
  • Brooklyn Nine-Nine "The Subway Sniffer" by Michael Salomon
  • Parks & Recreation "Health Fair" by Kris Wellman
  • The Goldbergs "Oh, Brother" by Damir Konjicija & Dario Konjicija
  • The Mindy Project "Richie Castellano is My Gay Boyfriend" by Paul Ditty
Hour Specs

  • Arrow "Second Chances" by Margaret "Molly" Driscoll
  • Homeland "Normal People" by Racheal Seymour
  • House of Cards "Bye Bye Birdie" by Leah Benavides
  • Orange Is The New Black "Lazarus, Bitch" by Jamie Mayer
  • The Blacklist "William Henry Booker (No. 58)" by Christopher Iannacone
Half-Hour Pilots

  • Blaze of Khaki by Brian Soika & Matt Drdek
  • How I Got Hanged “First Last Words” by Ty Freer
  • Social Suicide by Erica Scandariato
  • The Lullaby League by Kimberly J. Bowman
  • The Unf*ckables by April Shih
Hour Pilots

  • After The Merge by Derek Asaff
  • Nighthaven by Geof Miller & Troy Hunter
  • The Everlasting Andersens by Joey Elkins & Blake Silver
  • The Rabbit, The Coyote, and The Butcher by Christian Yetter
  • The Shadow "Blackout" by Christina Barclay

Top 10 Finalists

Feature
Action/Adventure
  • Adrenaline Heart by Mark Ching
  • Arktos by Eric Day
  • Cntrl + Alt + Del by Lee Metzger
  • Double Game by Baqar Hasnain
  • Geert The Elf by Stephen Stull
  • Kill The Writer by Michael Hahn & William Lafferty
  • Maeve by Roderick Mclachlan
  • The Last Match by Mike Scannell
  • The Rum Jungle by David Stephens & Peter Petrucci
  • Wreckage by Arlene Leigh Cox & Joshua Cox
Comedy/Rom-Com
  • Adult Publishing For Teenaged Girls by Stacy Coffey
  • Bad Dads by Sammy James, Jr
  • Kill Kringle by Craig Ghiglione
  • Ladies’ Night by Michelle Amor
  • Lousy Lay by Robert Keith Watson
  • One Night Only by Heather Wilson
  • Pacoima by Kate Douglas
  • Poker Night by Tony Leech & Mark Mollenkamp
  • The Pinkerton Principle by Ant Keogh
  • The Weeping Virgins Of Ogallala by Michael Barry
Drama
  • A Woman In The Shadows by Julia Fontana
  • Across The Border by Jesse Cobb
  • Every Mother’s Son by Jeff Goldstone
  • Four Days In Pelico by Patrick Sullivan
  • Frances by Shawna Chance
  • Freefall by Sarah Walker
  • Ghost Story by Julio Olivera & Eddie Strait
  • Shovel Buddies by Jason Hellerman
  • Staying Fat For Sarah Byrnes by Kevin Rexroat
  • Swipe by Daniel Sussman
Family/Animated
  • A Love So Loud by Heather Ferrell
  • Canola by Robert Bowden
  • Derby by Jennifer Taylor-Whitehorn
  • Finding Distance by Jodi Levitan
  • Gonars by Katrina Nicholson
  • Haley’s Flight by Michael Carnick
  • Monsters For Hire by Josh Golden
  • One Flip To Mars by Joanne Theodore
  • Le Chat Noir by Paula Sewell
  • The Incredible Journeys Of Supernova Jones by Aaron Senser
Period/Historical/War
  • Child Of War by Namina Forna
  • Dangerously Subversive by Stephany Folsom
  • Freud by Daniel Ragussis
  • Kanowna – Place Of No Sleep by Chris Richards-Scully
  • Kingmaker by Bradley Rister & Alexa-Sascha Lewin
  • Lancelot by Nicholas Horwood
  • Operation Chariot by Jon Paquette
  • Princess Alice by Scott Abbott
  • Rasputin by Andrew Lloyd
  • The Exiled Heart by Mark Olmsted
Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • Asterion by Kieron Holland
  • Country Of The Blind by Gert Basson
  • Eiko by Sammy James, Jr.
  • Kosmonaut by Jordan Wynn
  • Limbo by Nicole Grenoble
  • Map Of The Universe by Joshua Rebell
  • Scarlet Peak by Eric Dietel & Taylor Gledhill
  • The Grid by Robert Matthews & Mike Marriage
  • Virtual Life by David Hitchcock
  • Zombie Apocalypse by Amanda Creiglow
Thriller/Horror
  • Containment by Nicholas Carr
  • Domestic by Avra Fox
  • Dormants by Mark Raab
  • Erebus by Giovanni Taveras
  • Fiend by Jeff York
  • Let It Bleed by Marshall Moore
  • Roanoke: A Tale Of Colonial Horror by Arjen – Devries, Christopher Walters & Winston Pear
  • Three If By Air by Peter Field
  • Virtual Witness by Diana Osberg
  • Where Vengeance Waits by Robert
Television
Half-Hour Spec
  • Blonde Ambition by Ann Truong
  • Clowns, Frowns, and Cello Sounds by Jason Kessler
  • Defenestrate by Rachel Love
  • Modern Family – Genius by Jake Horowitz
  • New Girl by Gloria Iseli
  • School Spirit by Jessica Sutich
  • Storm of the Century by Jason Ginsburg & Kevin Walsh
  • Tamales by Andy Wasif
  • The Hero Hypothesis by Jacob Stark & Benjy Kaplan
  • The Ring of Wu Ping by David Seropian
Half-Hour Pilot
  • All Smiles by Vance Stringer
  • Alter Egos by Ramsey Ess
  • Never Famous by Nicholas Anthony
  • On Tour by Nicholas Stathis
  • Physical Destination by Nina Braddock
  • Royal Cinema by Brian DePasquale
  • Sharp & Valentine: Love Detectives by Jess Lane
  • The Perfect Cover by Michael Blomquist
  • Time Out by Ian McWethy
  • Walk Like a Man by Bill Balas
Hour-Long Spec
  • Family First by Michele Kushner
  • Fifty Shades of Robert by April Fitzsimmons
  • Get a Move On by Dominick Cappuccilli
  • Helping Hands by Lily Blau
  • It’s a Dog’s Life by Gina Kelly
  • Nuclear Family by Michael Sullivan
  • Person of Interest – The Man in the Suit by Christopher Iannacone
  • Shameless – Land of Plenty by Elfi Martinez
  • Stand Your Ground by Kenny Kyle
  • The Clown on the Beech by David Seropian
Hour-Long Pilot
  • Borderline by Branyon Davis
  • Citizen by Christine Downs
  • Do No Harm by David Power
  • Even Deeper by Michael Sullivan
  • Immersion by Bo Yeon Kim & Erika Lippoldt
  • Pennsylvania by Tim Olshefski
  • Pros by Daniel Janoff
  • The Messiah Project by David Baugnon
  • The Roman by Rzwan Cabani
  • Zero Sum Game by Andrew Gerngross

Semifinalists

Feature
  • 3D At The Palace (Family/Animated) by Kent Wilson
  • A Little Fire (Period/Historical/War) by Linda Fisher
  • A Love So Loud (Family/Animated) by Heather Ferrell
  • A Pill For Your Thoughts (Drama) by Tyler Davis
  • A Place In The Ground (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Don Riemer
  • A Restoration Comedy (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Linda Jenkins
  • A Woman In The Shadows (Drama) by Julia Fontana
  • A Yellowstone Christmas (Family/Animated) by Daniel Klein
  • Absolutely Fearless (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Brian Erwin
  • Across The Border (Drama) by Jesse Cobb
  • Adrenaline Heart (Action/Adventure) by Mark Ching
  • Adult Publishing For Teenaged Girls (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Stacy Coffey
  • Alter (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Max Folkman & Nick Folkman
  • Amazonia (Action/Adventure) by Danielle Weinberg
  • Among The Dead (Thriller/Horror) by Thomas Gaunt
  • Arktos (Action/Adventure) by Eric Day
  • As Above, So Below (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Tara Hall
  • Asterion (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Kieron Holland
  • Backspace (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Charles Huneke
  • Bad Dads (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Sammy James, Jr.
  • Bank Robbing For Dummies (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Robert Keith Watson
  • Below (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Brian Selfon
  • Benjamin The Great (Family/Animated) by Scott Ruane
  • Bickleton, Usa (Family/Animated) by Noelle Buffam
  • Black Maddy (Drama) by Aaron Abdelhak
  • Black Sun (Thriller/Horror) by Andrew Goth
  • Blood Oil (Action/Adventure) by Neringa Bryant & Maureen Sheehan
  • Bloodlines (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by David Merlino & Dustin Sweet
  • Bloody Mary (Thriller/Horror) by Emily Felt
  • Bronx, Inc. (Period/Historical/War) by Mario O. Moreno
  • Burn Down House (Drama) by Simon Davidson
  • Canola (Family/Animated) by Robert Bowden
  • Caravaggio’s Shadow (Period/Historical/War) by Torkjell Stromme
  • Ceasefire (Drama) by David Kaneen
  • Child Of War (Period/Historical/War) by Namina Forna
  • Cntrl + Alt + Del (Action/Adventure) by Lee Metzger
  • Containment (Thriller/Horror) by Nicholas Carr
  • Country Of The Blind (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Gert Basson
  • Dangerously Subversive (Period/Historical/War) by Stephany Folsom
  • Dave Made A Maze (Action/Adventure) by Steven Sears & Bill Watterson
  • Deadmen (Action/Adventure) by Andrew Hunt
  • Declivity (Thriller/Horror) by Lillian Curvey
  • Defeat (Drama) by Megan Riakos
  • Derby (Family/Animated) by Jennifer Taylor-Whitehorn
  • Digital Override (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Colburn Tseng
  • Ding (Drama) by Michael Lehman
  • Dinner With The Alchemist (Thriller/Horror) by Jenna St. John
  • Diving Into The Wreck (Drama) by Srdjan Smajic
  • Do Unto Others… (Action/Adventure) by Dave Merlino & Dustin Sweet
  • Doing Time In America (Drama) by Cori Healy
  • Domestic (Thriller/Horror) by Avra Fox-Lerner
  • Don’t Call Me Sunshine (Period/Historical/War) by John Tinkelenberg
  • Dormants (Thriller/Horror) by Mark Raab
  • Double Game (Action/Adventure) by Baqar Hasnain
  • Dream Chasers (Drama) by Tyrone Mitchell
  • Eiko (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Sammy James, Jr.
  • Elephant In The Room (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Tom Morris
  • Elf Storage (Family/Animated) by Jeff Burdick
  • Erebus (Thriller/Horror) by Giovanni Taveras
  • Escorted (Drama) by Julio Alonzo, Tony Patrick & Keiland Goffigon
  • Every Mother’s Son (Drama) by Jeff Goldstone
  • Fiend (Thriller/Horror) by Jeff York
  • Finding Distance (Family/Animated) by Jodi Levitan
  • Fire And Stone (Period/Historical/War) by Sue Scott
  • First Light (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Douglas Stark
  • Four Days In Pelico (Drama) by Patrick Sullivan
  • Frances (Drama) by Shawna Chance
  • Frankenswine (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Charlie Schulman
  • Freefall (Drama) by Sarah Walker
  • Freud (Period/Historical/War) by Daniel Ragussis
  • Geert The Elf (Action/Adventure) by Stephen Stull
  • Get Carly (Action/Adventure) by Paul Littell
  • Getting A Head (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Anthony Rivers
  • Ghost Story (Drama) by Julio Olivera & Eddie Strait
  • Go Cold (Drama) by Kevin Stein
  • Golden Calf (Action/Adventure) by Zack Slouka
  • Gonars (Family/Animated) by Katrina Nicholson
  • Haber (Period/Historical/War) by Daniel Ragussis
  • Haley’s Flight (Family/Animated) by Michael Carnick
  • Hide & Seek (Action/Adventure) by Michael Zolezzi
  • In Excess (Family/Animated) by John Kim
  • Incision (Action/Adventure) by Michael Donald
  • Jokers & Thieves (Drama) by Mark Rathaus
  • Junk Boy (Drama) by Daniel G. Doyle
  • Kanowna – Place Of No Sleep (Period/Historical/War) by Chris Richards-Scully
  • Kill Kringle (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Craig Ghiglione
  • Kill The Writer (Action/Adventure) by Michael Hahn & William Lafferty
  • Kingmaker (Period/Historical/War) by Bradley Rister & Alexa-Sascha Lewin
  • Kosmonaut (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Jordan Wynn
  • Ladies’ Night (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Michelle Amor
  • Lancelot (Period/Historical/War) by Nicholas Horwood
  • Let It Bleed (Thriller/Horror) by Marshall Moore
  • Limbo (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Nicole Grenoble
  • Lions Of Babylon (Period/Historical/War) by Michael Daniels
  • Lola (Drama) by Pauline Findlay
  • Lousy Lay (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Robert Keith Watson
  • Machina (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Tom Radovich
  • Maeve (Action/Adventure) by Roderick Mclachlan
  • Magdalena (Drama) by Roberto Saieh
  • Map Of The Universe (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Joshua Rebell
  • Marlowe (Period/Historical/War) by Louise Ransil
  • Milk Run (Period/Historical/War) by Lee Nuttall
  • Mobtown (Drama) by James Gossard & Gabriel Fremuth
  • Monsters For Hire (Family/Animated) by Josh Golden
  • Muffled Screams (Thriller/Horror) by David Kaneen
  • My Friend, The Wire (Thriller/Horror) by Michael Harring
  • Nonda (Drama) by Theresa Tierney & Eileen Tierney
  • Off The Rails (Action/Adventure) by John Reardon
  • On The Edge (Action/Adventure) by Dan Kinmonth
  • One Flip To Mars (Family/Animated) by Joanne Theodore
  • One Good Day (Drama) by Scott Taylor
  • One Night Only (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Heather Wilson
  • Operation Chariot (Period/Historical/War) by Jon Paquette
  • Otto The Strange (Drama) by Tony Martin
  • Our Own Sweet Time (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Stan Munslow
  • Pacoima (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Kate Douglas
  • Penance (Action/Adventure) by David Linke & Kevin Linke
  • Pigeons (Family/Animated) by Jenny Kirlin & Kitt Lavoie
  • Pink Balls (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Joe Eatherton
  • Poker Night (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Tony Leech & Mark Mollenkamp
  • Post-Apocalyptica (Action/Adventure) by Matthew Purdy, Dan Slater & Adam Booth
  • Postpartum (Thriller/Horror) by Ben Feuer
  • Princess Alice (Period/Historical/War) by Scott Abbott
  • Pushing Dawn (Thriller/Horror) by Matthew Breault
  • Railroad Girl (Period/Historical/War) by Briana London & Lynn Mills
  • Rasputin (Period/Historical/War) by Andrew Lloyd
  • Ravaged Country (Period/Historical/War) by Brian Selfon
  • Red Line (Action/Adventure) by Chris Roosen
  • Roanoke: A Tale Of Colonial Horror (Thriller/Horror) by Arjen Devries, Christopher Walters & Winston Pear
  • Roll With It (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Alicia Bien
  • Salmon Belly (Thriller/Horror) by Nathaniel Shapiro
  • Santa’s Shrink (Comedy/Rom-Com) by P.J. Lewis & Dave Coulier
  • Saying Hello To The Devil (Action/Adventure) by B.J. Williams
  • Scarlet Peak (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Eric Dietel & Taylor Gledhill
  • Scenes From A Marriage (Drama) by Michael Easton
  • Scream Queens (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Susie Singer Carter & Don Priess, Robert Beaucage
  • Shovel Buddies. (Drama) by Jason Hellerman
  • Sky God (Drama) by David Shipko
  • Southpaw (Period/Historical/War) by John Reardon & Jesse Moss
  • Station (Period/Historical/War) by Andrew Byrne
  • Staying Fat For Sarah Byrnes (Drama) by Kevin Rexroat
  • Stranded (Drama) by Andrew Crabtree
  • Subterranean (Thriller/Horror) by E.B. Rhee & Evan Stroncone
  • Swipe (Drama) by Daniel Sussman
  • Ted And Helen (Drama) by Diana Ardzrooni & Alyssa Katz
  • That Time Of The Month (Thriller/Horror) by Joe Hauler
  • The Author And The Aeronaut (Period/Historical/War) by Kendell Klein
  • The Baghdad Bureau (Drama) by Margaret Ables
  • The Bitter Bush (Drama) by Deborah Vajda
  • Le Chat Noir (Family/Animated) by Paula Sewell
  • The Day I Met Charlie (Drama) by Tom Geraty
  • The End-Of-Summer Guest (Period/Historical/War) by John Orlock
  • The Exiled Heart (Period/Historical/War) by Mark Olmsted
  • The File (Drama) by Peter Loffredo
  • The First Loser (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Nihar Patel
  • The Fountain And The Sparrow (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Jacob Colman
  • The Franchise (Comedy/Rom-Com) by James Grayford
  • The Girl Who Would Not Die (Period/Historical/War) by Marianne Wilner
  • The Grid (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Robert Matthews & Mike Marriage
  • The Incredible Journeys Of Supernova Jones (Family/Animated) by Aaron Senser
  • The Illustrious Gentleman (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Peter Baloff
  • The Last Cigarette (Drama) by Aron Flasher
  • The Last Draw Of Ruben Del Toro (Action/Adventure) by David Ventura Garcia
  • The Last Match (Action/Adventure) by Mike Scannell
  • The Miracle Five (Period/Historical/War) by Thomas Lockridge, Jeff Day & Rick Baker
  • The Moor (Period/Historical/War) by Thomas Thonson
  • The Morning After (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Rebekah Reaves
  • The North Star (Drama) by Daniel Rizzotto & Erica Meredith
  • The Pinkerton Principle (Comedy/Rom-Com and Drama) by Ant Keogh
  • The Plumbers (Period/Historical/War) by Sean Olenick
  • The Ride Along (Action/Adventure) by Rich Elvers
  • The Rum Jungle (Action/Adventure) by David Stephens & Peter Petrucci
  • The Sky Is Blue Like An Orange (Period/Historical/War) by Caveh Zahedi & Arnold Barkus
  • The Weekend (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Angela Cravens Chander
  • The Weeping Virgins Of Ogallala (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Michael Barry
  • Three If By Air (Thriller/Horror and Drama) by Peter Field
  • Tuff Mutha (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Christopher Van Dijk
  • Tundra (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Burke Kearney
  • Used (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Brad Sharpe
  • Virtual Life (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by David Hitchcock
  • Virtual Witness (Thriller/Horror) by Diana Osberg
  • Visions (Thriller/Horror) by Steven Gottlieb & Howard Walper
  • Where Vengeance Waits (Thriller/Horror) by Robert Everson
  • Wilful Destruction (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Anthony Turnbull
  • Wreckage (Action/Adventure) by Arlene Leigh Cox & Joshua Cox
  • Zombie Apocalypse (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Amanda Creiglow
  • Zombie Nazis (Thriller/Horror) by Doug Still
Television
  • A House Divided (Hour-Long Pilot) by Ariella Blejer & Dawn Kamoche
  • All Smiles (Half-Hour Pilot) by Vance Stringer
  • Allison Apple: Middle School Detective (Half-Hour Pilot) by Adam Grabinski
  • Alter Egos (Half-Hour Pilot) by Ramsey Ess
  • American Blood (Hour-Long Pilot) by Todd Henderson & Neal Tyler
  • And the ‘T’ in ‘L.G.B.’ (Half-Hour Spec) by Stefanie Black & Clark Harding
  • And the Lot Lizards (Half-Hour Spec) by Dani Hart
  • Babycakes (Half-Hour Spec) by Wei-Drin Lee
  • Bayou (Hour-Long Pilot) by Christina Pina
  • Bear Trap (Hour-Long Pilot) by Danielle Nicolet
  • Black Sheep (Half-Hour Pilot) by Josh Sorokach
  • Blind Trust (Hour-Long Spec) by Tony Arias
  • Blonde Ambition (Half-Hour Spec) by Ann Truong
  • Borderline (Hour-Long Pilot) by Branyon Davis
  • Borderline (Hour-Long Pilot) by Scott Jarrett , Matthew Jarrett & Erica McIntosh
  • Buried (Hour-Long Pilot) by Lorelei Ignas
  • Citizen (Hour-Long Pilot) by Christine Downs
  • Clowns, Frowns, and Cello Sounds (Half-Hour Spec) by Jason Kessler
  • Dead to Rights (Hour-Long Pilot) by Michele Alosinac
  • Defenestrate (Half-Hour Spec) by Rachel Love
  • Devil on My Back (Hour-Long Spec) by Tara Pinley
  • Do No Harm (Hour-Long Pilot) by David Power
  • Dreamwalkers (Hour-Long Pilot) by Michael Fox
  • Even Deeper (Hour-Long Pilot) by Michael Sullivan
  • Family First (Hour-Long Spec) by Michele Kushner
  • Family Guy: Peter Envy (Half-Hour Spec) by Joseph Casner
  • Fifty Shades of Robert (Hour-Long Spec) by April Fitzsimmons
  • Food Trucks (Half-Hour Pilot) by Alex Mann
  • Freak U (Half-Hour Pilot) by Amy Rosenbloom & Jay Albrecht
  • Genesis (Hour-Long Pilot) by Aaron Edwards
  • Get a Move On (Hour-Long Spec) by Dominick Cappuccilli
  • Good Sports (Hour-Long Pilot) by Mallory Carra
  • Happy Campers (Half-Hour Spec) by Adi Blotman
  • Helping Hands (Hour-Long Spec) by Lily Blau
  • Homeward Bound (Half-Hour Spec) by Bryan Kett
  • Immersion (Hour-Long Pilot) by Bo Yeon Kim & Erika Lippoldt
  • It’s a Dog’s Life (Hour-Long Spec) by Gina Kelly
  • Jackie & Marilyn (Half-Hour Pilot) by Benjamin Morgan
  • Kaboom Town (Half-Hour Spec) by Jason Ginsburg & Kevin Walsh
  • Kink (Hour-Long Pilot) by James Handel
  • Long Island (Hour-Long Pilot) by Robert Weinberger
  • Micro (Half-Hour Pilot) by Neil Champagne & Conrad Sun
  • Modern Family – Genius (Half-Hour Spec) by Jake Horowitz
  • Never Famous (Half-Hour Pilot) by Nicholas Anthony
  • New Girl (Half-Hour Spec) by Gloria Iseli
  • No Sleep For Cowboys (Hour-Long Pilot) by Scott Jarrett & Matthew Jarrett
  • Nothing to Fly Home About (Half-Hour Spec) by Ben Stinson
  • Nuclear Family (Hour-Long Spec) by Michael Sullivan
  • Off The Grid (Hour-Long Pilot) by David Eisenberg & Alev Aydin
  • On Tour (Half-Hour Pilot) by Nicholas Stathis
  • Overwatch (Hour-Long Pilot) by Greg Houghton & William Roth
  • Pennsylvania (Hour-Long Pilot) by Tim Olshefski
  • Person of Interest – The Man in the Suit (Hour-Long Spec) by Christopher Iannacone
  • Physical Destination (Half-Hour Pilot) by Nina Braddock
  • Pinkie (Hour-Long Pilot) by Edisol Wayne Dotson
  • Pros (Hour-Long Pilot) by Daniel Janoff
  • Rebound (Hour-Long Pilot) by Nantale Corbett Lauren Tuck
  • Royal Cinema (Half-Hour Pilot) by Brian DePasquale
  • Sacrifice (Hour-Long Spec) by Halley Gross
  • School Spirit (Half-Hour Spec) by Jessica Sutich
  • Selling Out (Half-Hour Pilot) by Daron James
  • Severed Threads (Hour-Long Pilot) by John Dryden
  • Shameless – Land of Plenty (Hour-Long Spec) by Elfi Martinez
  • Shanghai’d (Hour-Long Pilot) by Curtis Burdick & Scott Burdick
  • Sharp & Valentine: Love Detectives (Half-Hour Pilot) by Jess Lane
  • Shining City (Hour-Long Pilot) by Douglas Stark
  • Small Town News (Hour-Long Pilot) by Ben James & Adam Kaplan
  • Spidey Sexuality (Half-Hour Spec) by Sinead Persaud
  • Stan Loses His Colon (Half-Hour Spec) by Jimmy Cuty & Elliot Montesi
  • Stand Your Ground (Hour-Long Spec) by Kenny Kyle
  • Static (Hour-Long Pilot) by Keith Davidson
  • Storm of the Century (Half-Hour Spec) by Jason Ginsburg & Kevin Walsh
  • Sub Rosa (Hour-Long Pilot) by Cindy Appel
  • Summerland (Hour-Long Pilot) by Lynn Reed
  • Tamales (Half-Hour Spec) by Andy Wasif
  • The Battle of Pawnee (Half-Hour Spec) by Matt Black
  • The Clown on the Beech (Hour-Long Spec) by David Seropian
  • The Diversity Committee (Half-Hour Spec) by Jim Bernfield
  • The Electric Gospel (Hour-Long Pilot) by Courtney Kirkpatrick & Edward Kirkpatrick
  • The God of Many Faces (Hour-Long Spec) by Ashley Park
  • The Hero Hypothesis (Half-Hour Spec) by Jacob Stark & Benjy Kaplan
  • The Mayor of Hollywood (Hour-Long Pilot) by Gayle Jackson
  • The Messiah Project (Hour-Long Pilot) by David Baugnon
  • The Outlaw (Hour-Long Pilot) by Matt Bosack
  • The Paraspawn Paradox (Half-Hour Spec) by Ann Marie Lindbloom
  • The Perfect Cover (Half-Hour Pilot) by Michael Blomquist
  • The Ring of Wu Ping (Half-Hour Spec) by David Seropian
  • The Roman (Hour-Long Pilot) by Rzwan Cabani
  • The Stay-At-Homes (Half-Hour Pilot) by Kirk Pynchon
  • The Unfuckables (Half-Hour Pilot) by April Shih
  • The Walking Dead – Coming of Age (Hour-Long Spec) by Raag Harshavat
  • Theives’ Gallery (Hour-Long Pilot) by Zach Zerries
  • Time Out (Half-Hour Pilot) by Ian McWethy
  • Trident: The Only Easy Day was Yesterday (Hour-Long Pilot) by Matt Bosack
  • Union (Hour-Long Pilot) by Aaron Rollins
  • Walk Like a Man (Half-Hour Pilot) by Bill Balas
  • Youngbloods (Hour-Long Pilot) by Jeff Marsick & Scott Malchus
  • Zero Sum Game (Hour-Long Pilot) by Andrew Gerngross

Quarter-Finalists

Feature
  • 12 Dates At The Drum And Monkey (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Gabrielle Bird
  • 18,000 Minus One (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Jon Lefkovitz & Josh Garfinkel
  • 19 & A Life (Drama) by Jeff Scott
  • 30 Ballparks (Drama) by Jordan Wilson
  • 3D At The Palace (Family/Animated) by Kent Wilson
  • 404 (Thriller/Horror) by Pam Stewart
  • 88 Demons (Thriller/Horror) by Mark Fogarty
  • A Break From You (Thriller/Horror) by Juan Moreno
  • A Falling Rock (Thriller/Horror) by Kevin Shah
  • A Good Day At Auschwitz (Period/Historical/War) by Stephen Tobolowsky
  • A Greater Good (Drama) by Ray Karp
  • A Hero Of Evil (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Tasia Williamson
  • A Hole In The Desert (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Patrick Mcgowan
  • A Little Fire (Period/Historical/War) by Linda Fisher
  • A Love So Loud (Family/Animated) by Heather Ferrell
  • A Lush Life (Drama) by Jesse Knight
  • A Pill For Your Thoughts (Drama) by Tyler Davis
  • A Place In The Ground (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Don Riemer
  • A Restoration Comedy (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Linda Jenkins
  • A Rose In The Darkness (Thriller/Horror) by Joe Marino
  • A Seat In Hell (Thriller/Horror) by Sam Celia
  • A Stranger In Barcelona (Action/Adventure) by Bobby Bell
  • A Walk In The Park (Thriller/Horror) by Robert Broderick
  • A Woman In The Shadows (Drama) by Julia Fontana
  • A Yellowstone Christmas (Family/Animated) by Daniel Klein
  • Absolutely Fearless (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Brian Erwin
  • Across The Border (Drama) by Jesse Cobb
  • Across The Divide (Action/Adventure) by Dennis O'Flyng
  • Adrenaline Heart (Action/Adventure) by Mark Ching
  • Adult Publishing For Teenaged Girls (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Stacy Coffey
  • Alive Today, Alive Tomorrow (Drama) by Michael J Jackson
  • Alter (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Max Folkman & Nick Folkman
  • Amazonia (Action/Adventure) by Danielle Weinberg
  • Amerikanski (Drama) by Scott Perloff
  • Among The Dead (Thriller/Horror) by Thomas Gaunt
  • Argus (Drama) by Mark Eisenzimmer
  • Ariosa (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by J. Bradley Bruening & Patrick Johnson
  • Arktos (Action/Adventure) by Eric Day
  • As Above, So Below (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Tara Hall
  • Assassination In Galveston (Thriller/Horror) by A. Hardy Roper
  • Asterion (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Kieron Holland
  • Attic Window (Thriller/Horror) by Lorraine Portman
  • August (Period/Historical/War) by Joe Nava
  • Aurora (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by David Williams
  • Avenue Of The Giants (Thriller/Horror) by Jonathan Miller
  • Axis (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Rob Rex
  • Backspace (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Charles Huneke
  • Bad (Action/Adventure) by Jeff Cassidy
  • Bad Dads (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Sammy James, Jr.
  • Bandit (Period/Historical/War) by Bryan Keithley
  • Bank Robbing For Dummies (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Robert Keith Watson
  • Barbaric (Period/Historical/War) by Matthew Allen
  • Battle Sea Blues (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Jason Chapman
  • Beam Me Up (Drama) by Josh Golden
  • Beausoleil (Period/Historical/War) by Lael Smith
  • Before The Storm (Thriller/Horror) by Robby Pitts
  • Below (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Brian Selfon
  • Beneath The Surface (Drama) by Deirdre L. Brenner
  • Benjamin The Great (Family/Animated) by Scott Ruane
  • Bickleton, Usa (Family/Animated) by Noelle Buffam
  • Billy & The Princess Warrior (Action/Adventure) by Steve Krause
  • Black Hills (Action/Adventure) by Jon Baggio
  • Black Maddy (Drama) by Aaron Abdelhak
  • Black Sea Rose (Drama) by Deirdre L. Brenner & Jillian Reilly
  • Black Sun (Thriller/Horror) by Andrew Goth
  • Black Tom And The Forgotten Theater (Period/Historical/War) by Brian Timmerman
  • Blackland Salvage (Thriller/Horror) by Cullen Metcalf-Kelly
  • Blacklight (Action/Adventure) by Martin Conn
  • Blinding Array (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Craig Schwartz
  • Blood Levee (Thriller/Horror) by Eryk Pruitt
  • Blood Oil (Action/Adventure) by Neringa Bryant & Maureen Sheehan
  • Bloodlines (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by David Merlino & Dustin Sweet
  • Bloody Mary (Thriller/Horror) by Emily Felt
  • Blurry (Drama) by Vanessa Hawkins
  • Bonyenne Country: A Tall Tale Of Murder (Thriller/Horror) by Lee Carlisle
  • Booth (Period/Historical/War) by Rodney Rogers
  • Born For Adversity (Thriller/Horror) by Brandon Ford
  • Boston Common (Action/Adventure) by Andrew Faiz
  • Botanically Handicapped People (Drama) by Emre Ozpirincci
  • Bre'Gan's Fist (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Tom Emerick
  • Bronx, Inc. (Period/Historical/War) by Mario O. Moreno
  • Brood (Thriller/Horror) by Sandra Lee Slotboom
  • Brute (Drama) by Gregory D Rosati
  • Burn Down House (Drama) by Simon Davidson
  • Burnin' Love (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Lisa Marie Petersen
  • Cage (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Keri Schreiner
  • Call Me, Joker (Action/Adventure) by Billy Evans & Jamie Evans
  • Canola (Family/Animated) by Robert Bowden
  • Capitol Offense (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Bennett Rea
  • Caravaggio's Shadow (Period/Historical/War) by Torkjell Stromme
  • Casa Americana (Drama) by Anthony Degregorio
  • Ceasefire (Drama) by David Kaneen
  • Change Gonna Come (Drama) by Griffin Tato
  • Changing His-Story (Drama) by Jemal Wimberly
  • Child Of War (Period/Historical/War) by Namina Forna
  • Chiriaco Summit (Drama) by Ryan Vaughn
  • Cinderella Boy (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Adam Knapp
  • Cities (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by James Jackson
  • Claybourne (Drama) by Julie Merrick
  • Closer Than Love (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Morris Clark & Rhonda Ermel
  • Closure (Drama) by Arthur Wooten
  • Clouds Of Sorrow (Drama) by Jack Davidson
  • Clutter (Thriller/Horror) by Mark Lindberg
  • Cntrl + Alt + Del (Action/Adventure) by Lee Metzger
  • Comes A Pale Horse (Action/Adventure) by Daryl Coon
  • Commit (Period/Historical/War) by Kathleen Dexter & Emanuele Corso
  • Confession (Thriller/Horror) by Sean Corrigan
  • Containment (Thriller/Horror) by Nicholas Carr
  • Cora (Thriller/Horror) by John Woodard
  • Country Of The Blind (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Gert Basson
  • Coverage You Can Count On (Drama) by Jim Collins
  • Crooked Lines (Action/Adventure) by William Schreiber
  • Crossing The Boundary (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Graeme Benson
  • Cutting Room (Thriller/Horror) by Derek Bevil
  • Cyan (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Ariel Ehrlich
  • Cyrus (Action/Adventure) by Patrick Bradley-Moore
  • Damascus (Drama) by Evan Mcnary
  • Dancing In Peking (Period/Historical/War) by Michael Jones
  • Dangerously Subversive (Period/Historical/War) by Stephany Folsom
  • Dark Light (Thriller/Horror) by Jonas Quastel
  • Dave Made A Maze (Action/Adventure) by Steven Sears & Bill Watterson
  • Dead Money (Drama) by Craig Ghiglione
  • Deadman's Land (Thriller/Horror) by Barry Duffield
  • Deadmen (Action/Adventure) by Chris Craft
  • Deadmen (Action/Adventure) by Andrew Hunt
  • Death For Fun And Profit (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Kevin Barney
  • Death's Hidden Love (Thriller/Horror) by Ernestina Juarez
  • Declivity (Thriller/Horror) by Lillian Curvey
  • Defeat (Drama) by Megan Riakos
  • Derby (Family/Animated) by Jennifer Taylor-Whitehorn
  • Diane Heath Lives In Rural Georgia (Drama) by Donna Trousdale
  • Diesel (Drama) by Mandy Cohen
  • Digital Override (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Colburn Tseng
  • Ding (Drama) by Michael Lehman
  • Dinner With The Alchemist (Thriller/Horror) by Jenna St. John
  • Dinner, A Movie & A Little Therapy (Drama) by Jonathan Mince
  • Divine (Drama) by Vicki Englund
  • Divine Law (Thriller/Horror) by Arietis Green
  • Diving Into The Wreck (Drama) by Srdjan Smajic
  • Do Not Disturb (Thriller/Horror) by Zev Blumenfeld
  • Do Unto Others… (Action/Adventure) by Dave Merlino & Dustin Sweet
  • Doing Time In America (Drama) by Cori Healy
  • Domestic (Thriller/Horror) by Avra Fox-Lerner
  • Don't Call Me Sunshine (Period/Historical/War) by John Tinkelenberg
  • Don't Drink The Water (Thriller/Horror) by Benjamin Record
  • Dormants (Thriller/Horror) by Mark Raab
  • Double Game (Action/Adventure) by Baqar Hasnain
  • Downriver (Thriller/Horror) by Joseph Greenberg
  • Downward Dog (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Rory Matthew Waltzer
  • Dream Chasers (Drama) by Tyrone Mitchell
  • D-Rex (Action/Adventure) by Lance Wayne
  • Dumb It Down (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Paul O'Malley
  • Eiko (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Sammy James, Jr.
  • Elah (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Nicholas Di Valerio
  • Elephant In The Room (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Tom Morris
  • Elevation (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Bobby Henwood
  • Elevator (Drama) by William Goins
  • Elf Storage (Family/Animated) by Jeff Burdick
  • Erebus (Thriller/Horror) by Giovanni Taveras
  • Escorted (Drama) by Julio Alonzo, Tony Patrick & Keiland Goffigon
  • Esperancia (Thriller/Horror) by John Edward Flynt
  • Even (Thriller/Horror) by Patrick Mahon
  • Every Mother's Son (Drama) by Jeff Goldstone
  • Exit Strategy (Action/Adventure) by Mackenzie Kyle
  • Expat (Thriller/Horror) by Paul Marchant
  • Face To Face (Drama) by Jason Pittock
  • Falling Stars (Drama) by Doug Dilg
  • Family (Thriller/Horror) by Steven Tully
  • Farewell Tour (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Clementine Bastow
  • Farishta (Drama) by Patricia Mcardle
  • Fast Water (Drama) by Michele Kushner
  • Fat Year (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Marcy Jarreau & Jessica Stickles
  • Fatal Identity (Thriller/Horror) by Kc Early
  • Fear The Day (Action/Adventure) by Geof Miller & Troy Hunter
  • Fiend (Thriller/Horror) by Jeff York
  • Final Indignity (Drama) by Julie Lecompte
  • Finder's Fee (Drama) by Santiago Larre & Gustavo Cornaglia
  • Finding Consonance (Drama) by Kendra Ford
  • Finding Distance (Family/Animated) by Jodi Levitan
  • Finding Faith Kramer (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Liz Lachman & Lisa Gunsberg
  • Fire And Stone (Period/Historical/War) by Sue Scott
  • Fire Fight (Action/Adventure) by Trevor Mayes
  • First Light (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Douglas Stark
  • Fly Gals (Period/Historical/War) by Mark Trenteseaux
  • Flying Tigers (Period/Historical/War) by Justin Golding
  • Footprints In The Clouds (Period/Historical/War) by Carla Robinson
  • Foreign America (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Nahreen Tarzi
  • Four Days In Pelico (Drama) by Patrick Sullivan
  • Four Players (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Gonzalo Gorigoitia
  • Frances (Drama) by Shawna Chance
  • Frankenswine (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Charlie Schulman
  • Freefall (Drama) by Sarah Walker
  • Freud (Period/Historical/War) by Daniel Ragussis
  • Furry: A Cop's Journey Into The Dark Sexual Underground (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Sam Danesh
  • Fuzzy (Drama) by Richard Longway
  • Game Crush (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Hamilton Mitchell
  • Geert The Elf (Action/Adventure) by Stephen Stull
  • Generics (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Cory Terry
  • Get Carly (Action/Adventure) by Paul Littell
  • Get Girl, Save World! (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Nicholas Horwood
  • Getting A Head (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Anthony Rivers
  • Ghost Story (Drama) by Julio Olivera & Eddie Strait
  • Gitano! (Drama) by Victorio Korjhan
  • Go Cold (Drama) by Kevin Stein
  • Goat (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Jordan Rane
  • Godtown (Action/Adventure) by Karl Robson
  • Golden Calf (Action/Adventure) by Zack Slouka
  • Golden Hour (Thriller/Horror) by Aaron Horwitz & Noah Grossman
  • Gonars (Family/Animated) by Katrina Nicholson
  • Gone (Drama) by Elissa Vallano
  • Gravity's Pull (Drama) by Robert Sivigny
  • Greetings From Shangri-La (Period/Historical/War) by Blue Spruell
  • Haber (Period/Historical/War) by Daniel Ragussis
  • Haley's Flight (Family/Animated) by Michael Carnick
  • Half-Life (Thriller/Horror) by Debra Hershkowitz
  • Handicapped Space (Drama) by Clinton Braly & Jim Braly
  • Hard Drive (Action/Adventure) by David Cooper
  • Hard Drive (Action/Adventure) by Eric Murphy
  • Hard Ride Home (Family/Animated) by Julie Oliver
  • Harrow Lake (Thriller/Horror) by Colin Campbell
  • Heroes Are Made, Not Born (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Bill Lundy
  • Hide & Seek (Action/Adventure) by Michael Zolezzi
  • Hogs! (Thriller/Horror) by Allen Schubert
  • Hold Down (Drama) by Charles Erven
  • Homeworld (Thriller/Horror) by Christopher Miller
  • Honeybee (Drama) by Micheal Mcalexander
  • How To Quit Your Family (Drama) by Tony Kolega
  • I Robbed The Dalai Lama (Comedy/Rom-Com) by David Erickson
  • I'm Not Phil (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Eugene Ramos
  • I'm You From Another Dimension (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Daniel Erickson
  • Ice Fire (Action/Adventure) by Jeffrey Kanner
  • Ice Hut (Thriller/Horror) by Jason Reid
  • If You Leave (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Michelle Duffy
  • Ikill (Thriller/Horror) by John Arvai
  • Imarriagination (Drama) by Debra Eisenstadt
  • In Dead Stroke: The Cole Dickson Story (Drama) by Eric Schulz
  • In Excess (Family/Animated) by John Kim
  • In The Water (Period/Historical/War) by Allie Sayle & Liz Sayle
  • Incarnate (Thriller/Horror) by Wil Denson
  • Incision (Action/Adventure) by Michael Donald
  • Indiana Jones And The City Of The Dead (Action/Adventure) by Bobby Sacher
  • Infest (Thriller/Horror) by Jessica Parra & Cindy Parra
  • Innocent Prey (Drama) by Lynn-Steven Johanson
  • Inside (Thriller/Horror) by Brooke Smith
  • Intelligencer (Drama) by Dippen Zinzuvadia
  • Internet Famous (Drama) by Chris Advansun
  • Invisible (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Jason Bowers
  • Ironwood (Comedy/Rom-Com) by James Valko
  • Janet (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Michael Schiavello
  • Jason Aris & The Last Commute (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Michael Stauber
  • Jemma Gold: Teenage Has-Been (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Justine Barron
  • Jeremiad (Period/Historical/War) by Andrew Joseph
  • Jokers & Thieves (Drama) by Mark Rathaus
  • Journee (Period/Historical/War) by Jessica Guillaume
  • Jungleland (Action/Adventure) by Robert Martorana
  • Junk Boy (Drama) by Daniel G. Doyle
  • Just Be Good To Me (Drama) by Jessica Stanley
  • Kanowna – Place Of No Sleep (Period/Historical/War) by Chris Richards-Scully
  • Karma Police (Comedy/Rom-Com) by William Corkum
  • Keep Your Eyes On The Prize (Period/Historical/War) by Andy Friedhof
  • Khama (Period/Historical/War) by Mark Macauley
  • Kill Kringle (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Craig Ghiglione
  • Kill The Writer (Action/Adventure) by Michael Hahn & William Lafferty
  • Killing Dolph Lundgren (Comedy/Rom-Com) by William Good & Adam Kowal
  • Kindred (Drama) by Rachel Kelly
  • Kingmaker (Period/Historical/War) by Bradley Rister & Alexa-Sascha Lewin
  • Knights Of The Iron Road (Drama) by Brian Sanders
  • Kop (Drama) by Craig Richards
  • Kosmonaut (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Jordan Wynn
  • Ladies' Night (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Michelle Amor
  • Lady Zemidjan (Action/Adventure) by Jon Moberg
  • Lancelot (Period/Historical/War) by Nicholas Horwood
  • Lara (Period/Historical/War) by Nicolas Entel & Nicolas Gueilbur
  • Las Vegas Africa (Drama) by Leo Evans
  • Let It Bleed (Thriller/Horror) by Marshall Moore
  • Let Me Go (Thriller/Horror) by Ryan Riley & Mike Ryan
  • Let Summer Come (Drama) by Chris Michael Burns
  • Leviathan (Action/Adventure) by Michael Rhodes
  • Lex Has Body Issues (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Nat Luurtsema
  • Liberty Swamp (Thriller/Horror) by Kammy Darweish
  • Life Again (Drama) by David Henegar
  • Life Travelers (Thriller/Horror) by Julie Paupe
  • Lightninging (Drama) by Travis Lippert
  • Limbo (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Nicole Grenoble
  • Lions Of Babylon (Period/Historical/War) by Michael Daniels
  • Little Island Of Joy (Period/Historical/War) by Christopher Carlson
  • Lockdown (Thriller/Horror) by Jeremy Mccann
  • Lola (Drama) by Pauline Findlay & PAULINE FINDLAY
  • Lost In The Supermarket (Drama) by Rich Figel
  • Lousy Lay (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Robert Keith Watson
  • Ludlow (Period/Historical/War) by Bradd Hopkins
  • Lured (Drama) by Eric Alagan
  • Ma Dame (Period/Historical/War) by Sally Timko
  • Machina (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Tom Radovich
  • Machine Gun Mrs. (Period/Historical/War) by Kent Frates
  • Maeve (Action/Adventure) by Roderick Mclachlan
  • Magdalena (Drama) by Roberto Saieh
  • Maker's Mark (Thriller/Horror) by Billy Zeinert
  • Man Cave (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Patrick Connelly
  • Mandibles (Thriller/Horror) by Rudy Gray
  • Mandroid & Wife (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Marjory Kaptanoglu
  • Map Of The Universe (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Joshua Rebell
  • Marks Of Freedom (Period/Historical/War) by Joseph Cassis
  • Marlowe (Period/Historical/War) by Louise Ransil
  • Master Guardian (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Scott Perloff
  • Masterpiece (Action/Adventure) by Fred Nutter
  • Meeting The Maker (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Ehren Koepf & Malcom McClintick
  • Men Of Action (Action/Adventure) by Ross Lorin
  • Milk Of Paradise (Period/Historical/War) by Sam Lower
  • Milk Run (Period/Historical/War) by Lee Nuttall
  • Mind Virus (Action/Adventure) by Andrejs Kovalovs
  • Mined (Thriller/Horror) by Joseph Ian Martinez
  • Missing Sydney (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Evan Shaw & Ross Carey
  • Mobtown (Drama) by James Gossard & Gabriel Fremuth
  • Monster Drive (Action/Adventure) by Wasko Khouri
  • Monsters For Hire (Family/Animated) by Josh Golden
  • More Brains (Thriller/Horror) by Greg Ivan Smith
  • Mornings In The Valley (Drama) by Nicholas Marsillo
  • Moto Angels (Drama) by Joe Tripician & Leandro Maciel
  • Muffled Screams (Thriller/Horror) by David Kaneen
  • My Dangerous Secret (Period/Historical/War) by Patricia Rust
  • My Friend, The Wire (Thriller/Horror) by Michael Harring
  • N57 (Drama) by David Buchanan
  • Naked Short (Drama) by Michelle Amor
  • Natchez (Drama) by Chandus Jackson, Babette Simmons &Joseph Jurgensmeyer
  • Negative Split (Period/Historical/War) by C.H. Dobal & Malena Dobal-Parra ,
  • Neighbors (Drama) by Kandace Cornell Nadelberg
  • Netherworld (Thriller/Horror) by Patrick Allebaugh
  • Nevermore (Thriller/Horror) by David Sabbath
  • New Lucky Time (Drama) by Michael Fields
  • Nicki Foxx (Drama) by Ray Spruill
  • Nightfall (Drama) by Rachel Hanson
  • Nina And The Fool (Drama) by Curtis Saretske
  • Nomads (Action/Adventure) by Benjello Jacob
  • Nonda (Drama) by Theresa Tierney & Eileen Tierney
  • Off The Rails (Action/Adventure) by John Reardon
  • Old Wounds (Drama) by Tom Wardach
  • On The Border (Drama) by Elisa Mishto
  • On The Edge (Action/Adventure) by Dan Kinmonth
  • One Flip To Mars (Family/Animated) by Joanne Theodore
  • One Good Day (Drama) by Scott Taylor
  • One Life To Kill (Thriller/Horror) by Ricky Martin
  • One Night Only (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Heather Wilson
  • Operation Chariot (Period/Historical/War) by Jon Paquette
  • Orbis Elite (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Christian Wolf
  • Origin (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Nathan Wilcoxen
  • Orion (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Thomas Simon
  • Orwell (Period/Historical/War) by Christopher Angel
  • Otto The Strange (Drama) by Tony Martin
  • Our Father (Thriller/Horror) by Jinsha Moore & Jon Schnitzer
  • Our Own Sweet Time (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Stan Munslow
  • Pacoima (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Kate Douglas
  • Pandemonium (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Sean Farley
  • Paradise (Drama) by Auguste Rahmberg & Jake Mackintosh
  • Paul Used To Be Good (Drama) by Victor Bumbalo
  • Penance (Action/Adventure) by David Linke & Kevin Linke
  • Personal Demons (Thriller/Horror) by Megan Yoon & Kat Hess
  • Pigeons (Family/Animated) by Jenny Kirlin & Kitt Lavoie
  • Pink Balls (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Joe Eatherton
  • Pink Moon (Drama) by Sal Bardo
  • Point Noir (Thriller/Horror) by George Gary
  • Poker Night (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Tony Leech & Mark Mollenkamp
  • Post-Apocalyptica (Action/Adventure) by Matthew Purdy, Dan Slater & Adam Booth
  • Postpartum (Thriller/Horror) by Ben Feuer
  • Powers Of Observation (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Takashi Doscher
  • Predickament (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Scott Hammon
  • Pre-Existing (Drama) by Dahlia Welsh
  • Presentation Of Self In Everyday Life (Drama) by Donna Trousdale
  • President Badass (Action/Adventure) by Lev Gartman & Ian Covell
  • Princess Alice (Period/Historical/War) by Scott Abbott
  • Priscilla (Thriller/Horror) by Dennis Luu
  • Private Lies (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Colin Carroll
  • Puppy Love (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Tony Boland
  • Pushing Dawn (Thriller/Horror) by Matthew Breault
  • Railroad Girl (Period/Historical/War) by Briana London & Lynn Mills
  • Rasputin (Period/Historical/War) by Andrew Lloyd
  • Ravaged Country (Period/Historical/War) by Brian Selfon
  • Ravenswood (Thriller/Horror) by Gary Templeton & Ayse Francis
  • Red Flag Warning (Drama) by Stephen Bell & J Brett VanderMale
  • Red Line (Action/Adventure) by Chris Roosen
  • Re-Entry (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Debbie Lollie
  • Rematch (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Buck Estes
  • Requiem For Dissent (Drama) by Bill Balas
  • Resurrection (Thriller/Horror) by Julie Porter
  • Retreat! (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Rit Bottorf
  • Riptide (Period/Historical/War) by Mark Mascolo
  • Roanoke: A Tale Of Colonial Horror (Thriller/Horror) by Arjen Devries, Christopher Walters & Winston Pear
  • Rogue Shadows (Thriller/Horror) by Ricardo Afonso
  • Roll With It (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Alicia Bien
  • Rouge (Drama) by Edwin Cabrera
  • Roz Walton Goes Fishing (Thriller/Horror) by Deirdre Sinnott
  • Running Back (Drama) by Morocco Omari
  • Running Wild (Thriller/Horror) by Eric Diekhans
  • Sabria (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Jesse Reffsin
  • Salmon Belly (Thriller/Horror) by Nathaniel Shapiro
  • Santa's Shrink (Comedy/Rom-Com) by P.J. Lewis & Dave Coulier
  • Saying Hello To The Devil (Action/Adventure) by B.J. Williams
  • Scarlet Peak (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Eric Dietel & Taylor Gledhill
  • Scenes From A Marriage (Drama) by Michael Easton
  • Scorpio (Thriller/Horror) by Inigo Gonzalez
  • Scotch And Soda Pennies (Drama) by Daniel Donoghue
  • Scream Queens (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Susie Singer Carter & Don Priess , Robert Beaucage
  • Seven West (Drama) by Michael Shove
  • Shine On (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Chris Dennis
  • Shove (Drama) by Joseph Almanza
  • Shovel Buddies. (Drama) by Jason Hellerman
  • Shylock (Action/Adventure) by Ian Kementsetsidis
  • Sides (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Joseph Moore
  • Silent Hearts (Drama) by Leanne Imber
  • Sire (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Dial Jones
  • Siren Hill (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Stewart Thomson
  • Sk Hero (Thriller/Horror) by Rick Bourn
  • Sky God (Drama) by David Shipko
  • Skywatch Peak (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Shawn Thorgersen
  • Southern Eagle (Period/Historical/War) by Rick Guy
  • Southpaw (Period/Historical/War) by John Reardon & Jesse Moss
  • Spock Morrison's Wild Night: A Tale About Love, Anarchy, And A Mustache (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Chris Krumlauf & Juan Castro
  • Squall (Thriller/Horror) by Sean Costello
  • Station (Period/Historical/War) by Andrew Byrne
  • Staying Fat For Sarah Byrnes (Drama) by Kevin Rexroat
  • Steen's Folly (Period/Historical/War) by Jeffrey Gold
  • Still In The Picture (Comedy/Rom-Com) by George Macdonald
  • Stowaway (Action/Adventure) by Rick Frey
  • Stranded (Drama) by Andrew Crabtree
  • Strategem (Thriller/Horror) by Kieron Holland & Antonie Furlong
  • Stray (Drama) by Amanda Weier
  • Stuck (Drama) by Matthew Gudernatch
  • Substance V (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Jeff Storms
  • Subterranean (Thriller/Horror) by E.B. Rhee & Evan Stroncone
  • Sugar Mountain (Drama) by Abe Pogos
  • Sulphur Island (Period/Historical/War) by Peter Barr
  • Superfreaks (Thriller/Horror) by Lex Lonehood
  • Surrender (Period/Historical/War) by Bill Mesce, Jr. & Bill Persky
  • Survival Aptitude Test (S.A.T.) (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Mike Sheriff
  • Sweetwater (Period/Historical/War) by Christina Hulen
  • Swing (Drama) by Vojin Gjaja
  • Swipe (Drama) by Daniel Sussman
  • Switchblade (Thriller/Horror) by Michael Mccormick
  • Take-A-Wish (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Damir Konjicija & Dario Konjicija
  • Target Audience (Thriller/Horror) by Michael Raymond
  • T-Bird And The Island Of Lost Cats (Family/Animated) by Tonia Stangherlin
  • Ted And Helen (Drama) by Diana Ardzrooni & Alyssa Katz
  • Terminal (Thriller/Horror) by Michael Grebb
  • Terrestrials (Drama) by Teresa Sutherland & Elliot Sutherland
  • Texzania (Action/Adventure) by Tony Sommo
  • That Time Of The Month (Thriller/Horror) by Joe Hauler
  • The Apocalypse (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Dharmesh Chauhan
  • The Author And The Aeronaut (Period/Historical/War) by Kendell Klein
  • The Background Artist (Thriller/Horror) by James Tudor
  • The Baghdad Bureau (Drama) by Margaret Ables
  • The Bandit Hero (Family/Animated) by Jay Levy
  • The Big Unplug (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Jonathan Zimmerman
  • The Bitter Bush (Drama) by Deborah Vajda
  • Le Chat Noir (Family/Animated) by Paula Sewell
  • The Book Of The Dead (Sex And Violence In The New York Public Library) (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Adam Tobin
  • The Court Jester Of Tonga (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Jeanne Baruch
  • The Cow Path (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Devin Hilldale & David Vander Meer
  • The Crusader (Action/Adventure) by Mark Arament
  • The Curse Of Cathy Myers (Thriller/Horror) by Michael Steel
  • The Cynic (Drama) by Bert Sperling
  • The Dark Crusade (Period/Historical/War) by Giacomo Galletta
  • The Day I Met Charlie (Drama) by Tom Geraty
  • The Dead Of The Night (Thriller/Horror) by Ross Lorin
  • The Death Of Eleanor Baker (Drama) by Landen Celano
  • The Deceivers (Drama) by Tom Cosgrove
  • The Divine Miss G On The Athenia (Period/Historical/War) by Jonathan Miller
  • The Doctor's Son (Action/Adventure) by A. M. Zweiback
  • The Emancipation Of Ephegenia (Period/Historical/War) by Val Mallinson
  • The Embassy (Thriller/Horror) by Jason Ratigan
  • The End-Of-Summer Guest (Period/Historical/War) by John Orlock
  • The Ever Sleep (Period/Historical/War) by Thanasi Andrianos
  • The Exiled Heart (Period/Historical/War) by Mark Olmsted
  • The Fenian Rescue (Action/Adventure) by Karen Mallia & Karen Mallia
  • The File (Drama) by Peter Loffredo
  • The First Loser (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Nihar Patel
  • The First Superstar (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Barry Mcdivitt
  • The Fishermen (Drama) by Timon Meyer
  • The Fountain And The Sparrow (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Jacob Colman
  • The Franchise (Comedy/Rom-Com) by James Grayford
  • The Galen Covenant (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Eric Floreto
  • The Girl Who Would Not Die (Period/Historical/War) by Marianne Wilner
  • The Golden Stool (Period/Historical/War) by Kwaku Pipim
  • The Good Friend (Thriller/Horror) by Auguste Rahmberg & Jake Mackintosh
  • The Grand Century (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Austin Rogers
  • The Grid (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Robert Matthews & Mike Marriage
  • The Hadex Murder (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Smyth Denham
  • The Hitch (Thriller/Horror) by Troy Miller
  • The Home Front (Period/Historical/War) by David Buttaro
  • The Human Limit (Drama) by Britain Valenti
  • The Hundred And Jane Part 1 (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Patrick Gantz
  • The Illustrious Gentleman (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Peter Baloff
  • The Incredible Journeys Of Supernova Jones (Family/Animated) by Aaron Senser
  • The Innocence Clinic (Thriller/Horror) by Chandi Abey
  • The Island Chronicles (Action/Adventure) by Joel Dunn & Trey Livingston
  • The Jack Of Hearts (Period/Historical/War) by George Volkoff & FRed Seger
  • The Keeper Of The Cup (Comedy/Rom-Com) by David Turner
  • The Last Boat To China (Period/Historical/War) by Craig Rosenthal
  • The Last Cigarette (Drama) by Aron Flasher
  • The Last Draw Of Ruben Del Toro (Action/Adventure) by David Ventura Garcia
  • The Last Match (Action/Adventure) by Mike Scannell
  • The Last Warrior (Period/Historical/War) by John Morrison
  • The Leading Man (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Bryan Buss
  • The Life Of Riley (Period/Historical/War) by Jill Brown
  • The Little General (Period/Historical/War) by Dallas Varcoe
  • The Little Jerk (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Nathan Floody
  • The Little Kosher Gangster (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Ario Amir Zaghian
  • The Love Species (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Augustus Britton & Heika Burnison
  • The Lucky Toad (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Jim Chadwick
  • The Mercenary Todd Basin (Action/Adventure) by Eric Cummings & Michael Cummings
  • The Midwife Massacre And Other Brooklyn Love Stories (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Scott Ruane
  • The Miracle Five (Period/Historical/War) by Thomas Lockridge , Jeff Day & Rick Baker
  • The Mirrors Of Longreach Mansion (Thriller/Horror) by Michael Coonce
  • The Moor (Period/Historical/War) by Thomas Thonson
  • The Morning After (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Rebekah Reaves
  • The New Blood (Thriller/Horror) by Scott Tobis
  • The Next Best Thing (Drama) by Joe Purcell
  • The North Star (Drama) by Daniel Rizzotto & Erica Meredith
  • The Onstar Man (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Lael Smith
  • The Other Side Of Normal (Drama) by Stephen Guest
  • The Passions Of The Possessed (Thriller/Horror) by Alexander Colbeth
  • The Pink Triangle (Period/Historical/War) by Max Wild
  • The Pinkerton Principle (Comedy/Rom-Com and Drama) by Ant Keogh
  • The Plumbers (Period/Historical/War) by Sean Olenick
  • The Price Of Paloma (Drama) by Mary Ann Koenig
  • The Prisoner Plan (Thriller/Horror) by Robert Corkill
  • The Ride Along (Action/Adventure) by Rich Elvers
  • The Rim Of The World (Drama) by Bettina Moss
  • The Rum Jungle (Action/Adventure) by David Stephens & Peter Petrucci
  • The Ruwenzori (Action/Adventure) by Stephen Torrice
  • The Secret Adventures Of Mark Twain (Period/Historical/War) by H Woods Mclaughlin
  • The Sheriff (Period/Historical/War) by Eric Antonowicz
  • The Sidekick (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Lilah Vandenburgh
  • The Sky Chief Chronicles (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Helen Bryen
  • The Sky Is Blue Like An Orange (Period/Historical/War) by Caveh Zahedi & Arnold Barkus
  • The Snowball Effect (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Mya Benson
  • The Standard Upgrade (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Angie Montgomery & Howard Leader
  • The Story Of Lola And Luis (Drama) by Miley Tunnecliffe
  • The Subcandidate (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Jon Paquette
  • The Swordbearer Pt. 3: The Gods Of Carnage (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Tim Morell
  • The Tailor At Loring's End (Period/Historical/War) by Phoebe Roberts
  • The Thread Men (Thriller/Horror) by Thomas Dunn
  • The Travel Auction (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Mark Green
  • The Trouble With Charlotte (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Frederick Allen
  • The Two Witnesses (Action/Adventure) by Daniel Magill
  • The Umbrella (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Adam Ward
  • The Vanquished (Period/Historical/War) by Akiva Penaloza
  • The Voice Of God (Period/Historical/War) by Chris Starr
  • The Want Ads (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Michael Rhodes
  • The Way They Oughta Be (Drama) by Chris Tardio
  • The Weekend (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Angela Cravens Chander
  • The Weeping Virgins Of Ogallala (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Michael Barry
  • The Whip (Period/Historical/War) by Karen Kondazian & Ryan Oksenberg
  • Theo Baptiste (Thriller/Horror) by Josh Burnell
  • There You Are (Drama) by Mackenzie Kyle
  • Thicker Than Water (Drama) by Doug Still
  • Three If By Air (Thriller/Horror and Drama) by Peter Field
  • Thunder (Drama) by Belinda Bradley & Franz Docherty
  • Tijuana (Action/Adventure) by Stephen Gibler
  • Time Of Flight (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Kal Karim
  • Timeframe (Drama) by Stan Munslow
  • Trapper "Boone" Dadley (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Bob Corso & Laura Corey
  • Trials Of Sadie (Drama) by Laura Solow
  • Truman (Period/Historical/War) by Rob Wallace
  • Tuff Mutha (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Christopher Van Dijk
  • Tumble Falls (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Reuben Gonzalez
  • Tundra (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Burke Kearney
  • Tunnel (Action/Adventure) by William Goins
  • Turkey Day Audible (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Jodi Jacobs
  • Twinkletoes (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Justin Dixon
  • Two Good Offenders (Action/Adventure) by Caitlin Brady
  • Under Fire (Period/Historical/War) by John Garofolo
  • Under The Rising Sun (Period/Historical/War) by Michael Mccoy
  • Unnatural Science (Action/Adventure) by Kendell Klein
  • Used (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Brad Sharpe
  • Validity (Drama) by Debra Haller
  • Viewer (Thriller/Horror) by Michelle Davidson
  • Virtual Life (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by David Hitchcock
  • Virtual Witness (Thriller/Horror) by Diana Osberg
  • Visions (Thriller/Horror) by Steven Gottlieb & Howard Walper
  • Wake (Thriller/Horror) by Brefni O'Rourke
  • Wartime Revelations (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Carlo Bordone
  • Watching Madison (Drama) by Carolyn Stephenson
  • We The People (Action/Adventure) by George Gier
  • We'll Miss Her Terribly (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Tito Buffulini & Gianluca Ansanelli
  • What We Sow (Drama) by Amy Gailey
  • Where The Green Grass Grows (Drama) by Jeremy Elliott
  • Where Vengeance Waits (Thriller/Horror) by Robert Everson
  • Who The Hell Is Henry George? (Drama) by Charles Ashira
  • Wilful Destruction (Comedy/Rom-Com) by Anthony Turnbull
  • Winning The Title (Drama) by Kevin Sockwell
  • Wreckage (Action/Adventure) by Arlene Leigh Cox & Joshua Cox
  • Written In Blood (Thriller/Horror) by Ian Simpson
  • Yalta (Period/Historical/War) by Jay Nelson
  • Young Arthur And The Lady Of The Lake (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Barry Ambrose & Juan Castro
  • Zero Day (Action/Adventure) by Sean Malcolm
  • Zombie Apocalypse (Sci-Fi/Fantasy) by Amanda Creiglow
  • Zombie Nazis (Thriller/Horror) by Doug Still
Television
  • 3 (Hour-Long Pilot) by Ford Gunter & Bryan Bruno
  • 2075 (Hour-Long Pilot) by Cheneil Hale
  • And the ‘T’ in ‘L.G.B.’ (Half-Hour Spec) by Stefanie Black & Clark Harding
  • A Good Mom, Kind Of (Half-Hour Pilot) by Elbert Wyche, III & Amber Dixon
  • A House Divided (Hour-Long Pilot) by Ariella Blejer & Dawn Kamoche
  • A Lying Shame (Half-Hour Pilot) by Sundae Jahant-Osborn
  • A Society of Martlets (Hour-Long Spec) by Amanda Pepper
  • A Week off From Cancer (Half-Hour Spec) by Julie Livingston
  • All Smiles (Half-Hour Pilot) by Vance Stringer
  • Allison Apple: Middle School Detective (Half-Hour Pilot) by Adam Grabinski
  • Almost Amish (Half-Hour Pilot) by Lacey Dyer & Julia Layton
  • Alter Egos (Half-Hour Pilot) by Ramsey Ess
  • American Blood (Hour-Long Pilot) by Todd Henderson & Neal Tyler
  • American Made (Hour-Long Pilot) by Chris Tolle
  • And the Lot Lizards (Half-Hour Spec) by Dani Hart
  • Babycakes (Half-Hour Spec) by Wei-Drin Lee
  • Backlot (Hour-Long Pilot) by Stacy Sebasty
  • Banded (Hour-Long Pilot) by Jeff Chlebus & Daniel Carter
  • Bayou (Hour-Long Pilot) by Christina Pina
  • Bear Trap (Hour-Long Pilot) by Danielle Nicolet
  • Beer For Life (Half-Hour Spec) by Duncan Richards
  • Beneath the Rainbow (Hour-Long Pilot) by Steven Smith
  • Bethany Hates Cricket (Half-Hour Pilot) by Ellen Svaco
  • Beyond (Hour-Long Pilot) by Jon Ha
  • Black Sheep (Half-Hour Pilot) by Josh Sorokach
  • Blind Trust (Hour-Long Spec) by Tony Arias
  • Blonde Ambition (Half-Hour Spec) by Ann Truong
  • Book of Caverns (Hour-Long Pilot) by Jonathan John
  • Boomerangs (Half-Hour Pilot) by Drew Mackintosh
  • Borderline (Hour-Long Pilot) by Branyon Davis
  • Borderline (Hour-Long Pilot) by Scott Jarrett , Matthew Jarrett & Erica McIntosh
  • Brogrammers (Half-Hour Pilot) by Jacob Stark & Benjy Kaplan
  • Bros before Hoes (Half-Hour Spec) by Michael Flores
  • Buried (Hour-Long Pilot) by Lorelei Ignas
  • Calexico (Hour-Long Pilot) by Brendan Cochrane
  • Camp X (Hour-Long Pilot) by Alexander Galant
  • Carbon Dating (Half-Hour Spec) by Alan Rambaldini
  • Catch (Half-Hour Pilot) by Gary Allison & J Chris Newberg
  • Charlie Goes Commando (Half-Hour Spec) by Andrew Young
  • Citizen (Hour-Long Pilot) by CHIRSTINE DOWNS
  • Cleaved–The Vivid Pink (Hour-Long Pilot) by Scott Selby & Jennifer Brody
  • Clowns, Frowns, and Cello Sounds (Half-Hour Spec) by Jason Kessler
  • Collapse (Hour-Long Pilot) by Donovan Davis
  • Colorado Springs (Hour-Long Pilot) by Matthew Borlenghi
  • Combustible (Half-Hour Pilot) by Eric Trueheart
  • Contemporary (Hour-Long Pilot) by Gemma Holdway & Julia Holdway
  • Continue The Dream (Hour-Long Spec) by Chris Upp
  • Crappy Anniversary (Half-Hour Spec) by Annie Savage & Kelly Lohman
  • Cure (Hour-Long Pilot) by Steven Robillard
  • D.A.R.E. (Half-Hour Pilot) by Charles Borg & Michael Ashley
  • Dancing with the Clones (Half-Hour Spec) by Michael Flores
  • Dead Dolores (Hour-Long Pilot) by Michael Yagnow
  • Dead Kids Rule (Hour-Long Pilot) by Jay Bernzweig
  • Dead to Rights (Hour-Long Pilot) by Michele Alosinac
  • Death (Half-Hour Spec) by Bennett Taren
  • Defenestrate (Half-Hour Spec) by Rachel Love
  • Devil on My Back (Hour-Long Spec) by Tara Pinley
  • Distant Strangers (Hour-Long Pilot) by Damir Konjicija
  • District 51 (Hour-Long Pilot) by Eric Mirich
  • Do No Harm (Hour-Long Pilot) by David Power
  • Doyers Street (Hour-Long Pilot) by David Teitelbaum
  • Dr, Chase Downunder Pilot (Hour-Long Pilot) by Elizabeth Cardinal
  • Dr. Jones – Get Involved (Hour-Long Spec) by Jenna Milly
  • Dreamwalkers (Hour-Long Pilot) by Michael Fox
  • Earthquake Party (Half-Hour Spec) by Abi Wurdeman & Phil Wurdeman
  • Empires – The Fall of Kings (Hour-Long Pilot) by Bernard Serieux
  • Escape to Hollywood (Hour-Long Pilot) by Robert Herold
  • eve@38 (Hour-Long Pilot) by Heather Riley
  • Even Deeper (Hour-Long Pilot) by Michael Sullivan
  • Everything’s Better in Buttonwillow (Half-Hour Pilot) by Lily Blau , Daniel Jones & Daniel Zagayer
  • Family First (Hour-Long Spec) by Michele Kushner
  • Family Guy: Peter Envy (Half-Hour Spec) by Joseph Casner
  • Fertile Crescent (Hour-Long Spec) by Timothy Kane
  • Field Trip (Half-Hour Spec) by Lisa Laney
  • Fifty Shades of Robert (Hour-Long Spec) by April Fitzsimmons
  • Follow The Leader – Revelations (Hour-Long Pilot) by Jake Horowitz
  • Food Trucks (Half-Hour Pilot) by Alex Mann
  • Foreign Relations (Hour-Long Spec) by Leah Benavides
  • Fortune Smiles (Hour-Long Pilot) by Garrett Clancy
  • Freak U (Half-Hour Pilot) by Amy Rosenbloom & Jay Albrecht
  • Free Advice (Half-Hour Pilot) by Ira Brown
  • Generation Sandwich (Half-Hour Pilot) by Steven Young
  • Genesis (Hour-Long Pilot) by Aaron Edwards
  • Get a Move On (Hour-Long Spec) by Dominick Cappuccilli
  • Godot and the Deer (Hour-Long Spec) by Eric Brown
  • Gold Therapy (Hour-Long Spec) by jane shimamoto
  • Good Material (Half-Hour Spec) by Tara Armstrong
  • Good Sports (Hour-Long Pilot) by Mallory Carra
  • Granted (Hour-Long Pilot) by Chris Marshall
  • Grudge (Half-Hour Spec) by Katie Schwartz
  • Happy Campers (Half-Hour Spec) by Adi Blotman
  • Harlem Blues: I’m a Stranger Here (Hour-Long Pilot) by Allyson Rice & Tara Lonzo
  • Haven (Hour-Long Pilot) by Larry Brothers
  • he Gay Agenda (Hour-Long Pilot) by Steven J. Kung
  • Helping Hands (Hour-Long Spec) by Lily Blau
  • Homeward Bound (Half-Hour Spec) by Bryan Kett
  • Hospital Show (Half-Hour Pilot) by ADAM GREYDON REID
  • Hour of the Moon (Hour-Long Pilot) by Garret Mathany
  • How to make Money (Half-Hour Pilot) by OLGA NIKORA
  • I Got You Babe (Hour-Long Spec) by Diane M. Johnson
  • I’m Still Living (Half-Hour Spec) by Valeska Rodriguez
  • Immersion (Hour-Long Pilot) by Bo Yeon Kim & Erika Lippoldt
  • In Another Life (Hour-Long Pilot) by Adam Roper
  • Independence (Hour-Long Pilot) by Frank Salvino & Eduardo Ponsdomenech
  • It’s a Dog’s Life (Hour-Long Spec) by Gina Kelly
  • It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia: The Gang Gets on the Wagon (Half-Hour Spec) by Jeremy Hull
  • Jackie & Marilyn (Half-Hour Pilot) by Benjamin Morgan
  • Jackie & Marilyn (Half-Hour Pilot) by Benjamin Morgan
  • Kaboom Town (Half-Hour Spec) by Jason Ginsburg & Kevin Walsh
  • Kill Me (Half-Hour Pilot) by Jacob Colman
  • Killing Abby (Hour-Long Pilot) by Amy Lambert
  • Kink (Hour-Long Pilot) by James Handel
  • Ladies of the Day (Hour-Long Pilot) by Edisol Wayne Dotson
  • Lake Clean Up (Half-Hour Spec) by Christine Chang
  • Leonard (Half-Hour Spec) by Josh Collier
  • Lisette (Hour-Long Pilot) by Dara Sanderson
  • Long Island (Hour-Long Pilot) by Robert Weinberger
  • Love, InshAllah (Half-Hour Pilot) by Nura Maznavi
  • Low Orbit (Half-Hour Pilot) by Nicholas Taylor
  • Macon Whoope (Hour-Long Pilot) by Tom Abernathy
  • Mad Men: The Lion Sleeps Tonight (Hour-Long Spec) by Alex Simon
  • Man Made (Hour-Long Spec) by Nadia Madden
  • Micro (Half-Hour Pilot) by Neil Champagne & Conrad Sun
  • Middlebrook (Hour-Long Pilot) by Ellen Gurney
  • Modern Family – Genius (Half-Hour Spec) by Jake Horowitz
  • Modern Famiy: Vitamin P (Half-Hour Spec) by Nina Braddock
  • Mother Mary (Hour-Long Pilot) by Sylvain Guy
  • Mr. Mayor (Half-Hour Pilot) by John Loos
  • Naked in High Heels (Half-Hour Spec) by JoAnn Willette
  • Never Famous (Half-Hour Pilot) by Nicholas Anthony
  • New Girl (Half-Hour Spec) by Gloria Iseli
  • Next Level (Half-Hour Spec) by Jon Delsnyder
  • No Sleep For Cowboys (Hour-Long Pilot) by Scott Jarrett & Matthew Jarrett
  • Nothing to Fly Home About (Half-Hour Spec) by Ben Stinson
  • NTSB (Hour-Long Pilot) by Josh Miller
  • NTSB (Hour-Long Pilot) by Josh Miller
  • Nuclear Family (Hour-Long Spec) by Michael Sullivan
  • Nurse Jackie, Jesus Rx (Half-Hour Spec) by Bisanne Masoud & Talia Gonzalez
  • Occam’s Razor (Hour-Long Pilot) by Kamyla Davis
  • Off The Grid (Hour-Long Pilot) by David Eisenberg & Alev Aydin
  • Off the Reservation (Hour-Long Pilot) by Tyson Midkiff
  • Offed Broadway (Hour-Long Spec) by Chadley Thompson
  • OK-MatchTime (Half-Hour Spec) by Alyssa DiMari
  • On Tour (Half-Hour Pilot) by Nicholas Stathis
  • Opium Wars (Hour-Long Pilot) by Daniel Hoh
  • Over It (Half-Hour Pilot) by Abi Wurdeman & Phil Wurdeman
  • Overwatch (Hour-Long Pilot) by Greg Houghton & William Roth
  • Pass/Fail (Hour-Long Pilot) by Caitlin McCarthy & Jim Forbes
  • Pay Dirt (Hour-Long Pilot) by Sarah Kate Levy
  • Pedagogy and Taxi Cab Theory (Half-Hour Spec) by Jason Seligson & Ian Goldstein
  • Pennsylvania (Hour-Long Pilot) by Tim Olshefski
  • Peril (Hour-Long Pilot) by Scott Wascha
  • Permanent Vacation (Half-Hour Pilot) by Kristin Holloway
  • Person of Interest – The Man in the Suit (Hour-Long Spec) by Christopher Iannacone
  • Physical Destination (Half-Hour Pilot) by Nina Braddock
  • Pinkie (Hour-Long Pilot) by Edisol Wayne Dotson
  • Plugged In (Half-Hour Pilot) by Erica Batty
  • Portlandia Spec Script (Half-Hour Spec) by kevin rexroat
  • Posh (Hour-Long Pilot) by Stephanie Greenquist & Ben Poppel
  • Power House (Hour-Long Pilot) by Austin Mendez
  • Prince of the Park (Half-Hour Pilot) by Jordan Pina
  • Pros (Hour-Long Pilot) by Daniel Janoff
  • Public Schooled (Half-Hour Pilot) by Ryan Clark , John Bogulski & Rachel Kaplan
  • Purity’s House (Hour-Long Pilot) by Sharlene Lea'uanae
  • Reality Unchecked (Half-Hour Pilot) by Nathan Allen & Leane Vandeman
  • Rebound (Hour-Long Pilot) by Nantale Corbett Lauren Tuck
  • Red Death (Hour-Long Spec) by Clarke Munson
  • Reprisal (Hour-Long Pilot) by Eric Antonowicz
  • Resurrection Man (Hour-Long Pilot) by Brian Powell , Gina Rose Powell & Daniel Carlin
  • Revelations – Born Again (Hour-Long Pilot) by Beth Morgan-Smith
  • Reverend Richardson (Half-Hour Spec) by David Hill
  • Reverse Samson (Half-Hour Spec) by Andrew Lee
  • Royal Cinema (Half-Hour Pilot) by Brian DePasquale
  • Ruby Fair (Hour-Long Pilot) by Ursula Wendel
  • Sacrifice (Hour-Long Spec) by Halley Gross
  • Salt Of The Earth (Hour-Long Pilot) by Robert Funke
  • Salvation (Hour-Long Pilot) by Claudia Townley
  • Sanctuary (Hour-Long Pilot) by LeMar Fooks
  • School Spirit (Half-Hour Spec) by Jessica Sutich
  • Selling Out (Half-Hour Pilot) by Daron James
  • Serial Killer (Hour-Long Spec) by Ira Brown
  • Seriously Freaking Crazy (Half-Hour Pilot) by Ryan O'Nan & Michael Weston
  • Service (Half-Hour Pilot) by Tami Harween
  • Severed Threads (Hour-Long Pilot) by John Dryden
  • Shameless – Land of Plenty (Hour-Long Spec) by Elfi Martinez
  • Shanghai’d (Hour-Long Pilot) by Curtis Burdick & Scott Burdick
  • Shards (Hour-Long Pilot) by Rosy Deacon
  • Sharp & Valentine: Love Detectives (Half-Hour Pilot) by Jess Lane
  • Shift (Hour-Long Pilot) by Jason Kaleko & Mark Rutman
  • Shifter (Hour-Long Pilot) by Sarah Bond
  • Shining City (Hour-Long Pilot) by Douglas Stark
  • Side by Side (Hour-Long Pilot) by Lily Blau
  • Small Town News (Hour-Long Pilot) by Ben James & Adam Kaplan
  • Souled (Half-Hour Pilot) by Allyssa Hynes
  • Speed Bumps (Half-Hour Pilot) by Elease Patrick
  • Spic & Span (Half-Hour Spec) by Tracy Reilly
  • Spidey Sexuality (Half-Hour Spec) by Sinead Persaud
  • Spooks, Inc. (Hour-Long Pilot) by Rosaleen O Byrne
  • Spytown (Hour-Long Pilot) by Adam Tobin
  • Stan Loses His Colon (Half-Hour Spec) by Jimmy Cuty & Elliot Montesi
  • Stand Your Ground (Hour-Long Spec) by Kenny Kyle
  • Star Girl (Hour-Long Pilot) by Michael Rebagliati
  • Static (Hour-Long Pilot) by Keith Davidson
  • Storm of the Century (Half-Hour Spec) by Jason Ginsburg & Kevin Walsh
  • Stranger Than Fiction (Hour-Long Spec) by Laurie Hochman
  • Sub Rosa (Hour-Long Pilot) by Cindy Appel
  • Subjective History (Half-Hour Spec) by Jason Ginsburg & Kevin Walsh
  • Summerland (Hour-Long Pilot) by Lynn Reed
  • Tainted (Hour-Long Pilot) by Tony Dunoyer & Alex Chevasco
  • Tainted Love (Half-Hour Spec) by Keith Eiler
  • Tamales (Half-Hour Spec) by Andy Wasif
  • Teenage Oracle (Hour-Long Pilot) by Jonathan Dick
  • That Time of the Month (Half-Hour Spec) by Mav Viola
  • The Adventures of Knight and Klusy (Hour-Long Pilot) by Daniel Parino & Ryan Bergez
  • The Arena (Hour-Long Pilot) by Belinda Whitney
  • The Assassin’s Daughter (Hour-Long Pilot) by Brian Selfon
  • The Back Forty (Half-Hour Pilot) by Drew Mackintosh
  • The Banana Store (Half-Hour Pilot) by Ben Rosen
  • The Battle of Pawnee (Half-Hour Spec) by Matt Black
  • The Brink (Hour-Long Pilot) by Tyler Hisel
  • The B-Sides (Hour-Long Pilot) by Joey Gray
  • The B-Team (Half-Hour Pilot) by Shaan Kirpalani & Edward Salazar
  • The Clown on the Beech (Hour-Long Spec) by David Seropian
  • The College Jeans (Half-Hour Spec) by Kimberly Manky
  • The Color of Law (Hour-Long Pilot) by Jacob Savage
  • The Corporate Veil (Hour-Long Pilot) by T. Diane Anderson
  • The Crop (Hour-Long Pilot) by Mario O. Moreno
  • The Crossing (Hour-Long Pilot) by Chris Tardio
  • The Definitive Guide to Everything Vegas (Half-Hour Pilot) by Stuart Altman
  • The Diversity Committee (Half-Hour Spec) by Jim Bernfield
  • The Dying Breed (Hour-Long Pilot) by Kevin Mendonca
  • The Echoes (Hour-Long Pilot) by Samantha Wittig
  • The Electric Gospel (Hour-Long Pilot) by Courtney Kirkpatrick & Edward Kirkpatrick
  • The Elevator Extrication (Half-Hour Spec) by R.C. Neighbors
  • The Experiment (Hour-Long Pilot) by Derrick McCluskey
  • The Fifth (Hour-Long Pilot) by Katie Noonan
  • The Freshman Five-O (Half-Hour Pilot) by Eitan Loewenstein
  • The Gang Becomes Super Villians (Half-Hour Spec) by Austin Mendez
  • The God of Many Faces (Hour-Long Spec) by Ashley Park
  • The Heisenberg Principal (Hour-Long Pilot) by Cara E. Anderson & Shaughna Born
  • The Hero Hypothesis (Half-Hour Spec) by Jacob Stark & Benjy Kaplan
  • The Hunt (Hour-Long Pilot) by James Janowsky & Ari David
  • The Lando Calrissian Analogy (Half-Hour Spec) by Alex Beattie
  • The Last Pagan (Hour-Long Pilot) by Cecily Walters
  • The Liberty (Hour-Long Pilot) by Travis Oberlander
  • The Long Day’s Journey (Hour-Long Spec) by Amy Tofte
  • The Mayor of Hollywood (Hour-Long Pilot) by Gayle Jackson
  • The Messiah Project (Hour-Long Pilot) by David Baugnon
  • The Mosby Redemption (Half-Hour Spec) by Eugene Ramos
  • The Newsroom – Apples to Apples (Hour-Long Spec) by Jake Horowitz
  • The Newsroom – Sede Vacante (Hour-Long Spec) by Sonja Adema
  • The Newsroom: Brothers in Arms (Hour-Long Spec) by Cara Winter
  • The Organization: Letting Go (Hour-Long Pilot) by Janete Scobie & Eteel Lawson
  • The Other 5% (Half-Hour Pilot) by Ross Buzzell
  • The Outlaw (Hour-Long Pilot) by Matt Bosack
  • The Paraspawn Paradox (Half-Hour Spec) by Ann Marie Lindbloom
  • The Perfect Cover (Half-Hour Pilot) by Michael Blomquist
  • The Ring of Wu Ping (Half-Hour Spec) by David Seropian
  • The Rise and Fall of Bleakly Booth (Hour-Long Pilot) by Amin Osman
  • The Roman (Hour-Long Pilot) by Rzwan Cabani
  • The Sensualist (Hour-Long Pilot) by Suzanne Griffin
  • The Stay-At-Homes (Half-Hour Pilot) by Kirk Pynchon
  • The Students & Faculty (Half-Hour Pilot) by Brandon DePaolo & Joseph Middlesworth
  • The Unfuckables (Half-Hour Pilot) by April Shih
  • The Waiting Game (Half-Hour Spec) by Ryan Krebs
  • The Walking Dead – Coming of Age (Hour-Long Spec) by Raag Harshavat
  • The Widow (Hour-Long Spec) by Chris Neyman
  • Theives’ Gallery (Hour-Long Pilot) by Zach Zerries
  • Threeway (Hour-Long Pilot) by SB Edwards
  • Tiebreaker (Half-Hour Spec) by Gregg Diller
  • Time Out (Half-Hour Pilot) by Ian McWethy
  • Topping from the Bottom (Half-Hour Spec) by Zachary Butler
  • ToroBlu (Half-Hour Pilot) by Julie Livingston
  • Town and Gown (Half-Hour Pilot) by Erik Van Wyck & Adam Coplan
  • Trident: The Only Easy Day was Yesterday (Hour-Long Pilot) by Matt Bosack
  • Truth, Lies, & Compromise (Hour-Long Spec) by Craig LaMarsh
  • Uniformed Grace (Half-Hour Pilot) by David Minaskanian
  • Union (Hour-Long Pilot) by Aaron Rollins
  • Unscripted (Half-Hour Pilot) by Danielle Koenig
  • Urban Spinsters (Hour-Long Pilot) by Blair BARON LARSEN
  • Variables (Hour-Long Pilot) by Marc Cicero
  • Vegas (Half-Hour Spec) by Ryan Clark
  • Vegetables (Half-Hour Spec) by Bryan Kett
  • Velvet Theatrer (Hour-Long Pilot) by DIAL JONES
  • Walk Like a Man (Half-Hour Pilot) by Bill Balas
  • Weapon of Choice: Pilotless (Hour-Long Pilot) by Michael Sullivan
  • What We Leave Behind (Hour-Long Spec) by Dexter Kim
  • Whimsy (Half-Hour Pilot) by Louisa Makaron
  • Wonder Lake (Hour-Long Pilot) by Michael Schiavello
  • Workaholics – Medieval High Times (Half-Hour Spec) by Tim Hitpas
  • WRECKt (Hour-Long Pilot) by Willie Snyder
  • Youngbloods (Hour-Long Pilot) by Jeff Marsick & Scott Malchus
  • Z.A.T.O. (Hour-Long Pilot) by Jonathan John
  • Zero Sum Game (Hour-Long Pilot) by Andrew Gerngross
  • Zipline: A Connor Westphal Mystery (Hour-Long Pilot) by Janet Curtis & Mary Elizabeth Barrett
  • Zombies! (Half-Hour Spec) by Renee Robichaux & Lily Pahlow