2018 Big Break Winners & Finalists

The full list of 2018 Finalists is below. We look forward to adding the 2018 winners to our growing list of success stories!

Quarter-Finalists

Feature
Action/Adventure
  • A Few Good Felons by J.B. Strunk
  • Adrenaline Heart by M.K. Ching
  • Amazons by Sean Gallimore
  • Apocalypse Revenue Service by James Sunshine
  • Arctodus by Frank DeJohn
  • Armor by Bryant Daluz
  • Astrid by Samantha Schell
  • Black Jack by Eric Karkheck & Maria Molund
  • Blind Spot by Scott Simpson
  • Blowback by Yuri Shallan
  • BZZZZ Wings of Death by Joe Madalena
  • California Republic by Michael B. Brodin
  • Dick Whirlpool: Ultimate Patriot by Connor Donahue
  • El Muerto by Anthony W. Orlando & Joe Chilco
  • Fell Swoop by Clay Prietsch
  • For This We Die by Peter Sawka
  • Hickok & Holmes by Joe Chilco & Nelson Clark
  • Hunted by Patricia S. White
  • Inhospitable by Lisa Marie Petersen
  • Into the West by Matthew T. Dixon
  • Invaders! by Deven Spencer
  • Jimmy Stewart and the Yeti’s Hand by Bruce Scivally
  • Key to the Highway by Peter Gazdag
  • Kor Invasion by Pascal Santschi
  • Lethal Injection by James S. Manion
  • Masquerade by Charlie Estrada & Anthony Chavez
  • Monster Hunters by Sandino Moya-Smith
  • Noc Noc by Dep Kirkland
  • One At a Time by Manning Rubin
  • Peyton Dekker and the Curse of the Camel’s Tears by Jack Messitt
  • Pushing Stone by Daryl Coon
  • Raiders of the Lost Board Game by Tom Patrick
  • Raw Data by Gareth Wronski
  • Ship of Lies by William D. Colella
  • Shotgun & Lollipop by Les Carpenter & Sean R. Gates
  • Signal and Noise by Daryl Coon
  • Surviving Seoul by Donald J. Grail
  • Tanglewood by David Martin
  • Terminal by Marshall Karp
  • The Atlas Six by Aaron Philson Brown
  • The Burning Sea by Robert Brody
  • The Greatest Christmas Escape by Brian Angelo
  • The Guyana Project by Ian DaSilva Hamill
  • The Last American Mystery by Scott F. Butler
  • The Mona Lisa Project by Joel Stunkard & Andrew Uscher
  • The Mulligans by George Carlos
  • The Path of Least Remembrance by Miguel Antonio Drayton
  • The Protector by CJ Voltz
  • The Revolution of Cassandra by Eric D. Howell
  • The Wild Geese by Don Victor Cisternino
  • Turned Upside Down by Dennis O’Flyng
  • Uncharted Tombs by Angela Daley
  • United We Fall by Matthew T. Dixon
Comedy/Rom-Com
  • 25 Burgher Street by Jill Parker
  • A Chris-Miscue by Gregory Harty
  • Alessandro’s Vintage by Andrew Baron
  • Allan the Dog by Steve Wright & Barry Murphy
  • Alpha by Nathan Alan Bunker
  • Alpha Mom by Christine Feldman
  • American Awesome by Mike Gerbino
  • Apocapolis by Mark Hertzler
  • Asking For It by Rebecca Scott
  • Attack of the Creature Feature by Jim Kundig
  • Beefalo by Audra Gorman
  • Best in the World by Carrie Morrison
  • Bethlehem by Nicholas Fearn
  • Birding by Jamie Harrison Potenberg
  • Bricking It! by William Coles & Anthony Alderson
  • BROdyssey by Ezra Godden
  • Byron, the Pale Rider by Matthew Clingempeel
  • Cat Lady by Ted Koland
  • Chaz, The Fourth by Harrison Givens & Ross Marian
  • Critical Mass by Tom Radovich
  • Dead, But Whatever by Boris Coll
  • Debt Free or Try Dying by Kristina Felske & Ellie Race-Moore
  • Double Entendre by Jerome C. Sullivan
  • Edie Arnold is a Loser by Megan Rico
  • Eggs in Turmoil by Sabina Mancini
  • Encounters by Gary King
  • Falling Up by Steve Tornello
  • Felix’s Bar Mitzvah by Sammy Sultan
  • Fender Bender by Sara O’Reilly & Jeremy Foley
  • Fire Blind by Paul Lathan
  • Fool by Neil Maclennan
  • Forgive Me, My Love by A. Peterson
  • Frogs to Princesses by Alistair Bryson
  • F— You, John by Zac Kish
  • Grass Roots by Or Mash & Ethan Shaw
  • Gringa by Marcela Cantú Serrano
  • Half-Cocked by Chris Chymiy
  • High and Dry by Andrew Smith
  • Homewrecker by David Platt & Jason Alsher
  • How to Keep From Drowning by Christopher Forsyth
  • Inward Bound by Stefanie Levy Kahn
  • Irma’s Not Amused by Eric Chapman
  • King of the Dorks by Kurt Volkan
  • Kyle Bell vs The Devil by Matt Scott
  • Let There Be Lite! by Harry Kelley
  • Little Bob by Robert Troccolo
  • Losing My Religion by Kate D’hotman
  • Mama’s Eggnog by Angela Stern
  • Man Made by Sophie Henderson
  • My Alibi by Tom Alexander
  • Myth of a Kalgoorlie Miner by Clint Milne
  • Olde by Natalie Malizia
  • One Night Stan by Tony Boland
  • One Nighter by Vandon Gibbs
  • Our Past Life in Provence by The Garage Girls & Courtney Dunham
  • Out of Toon by Joel Foster
  • P.T.A.-Holes by Caroline Gordon-Elliott
  • Patient Strangers by Cameron Thrower & Joe McKernan
  • Puppy Love by Tony Boland
  • Putting on Heirs by John Purvis
  • Rapture Me Now by Beecher Reuning
  • Roger by Brendan Cleaves & Stuart Foreman
  • Roomies by Gareth Wronski
  • Son of Rock by Katie Love & Dan Lougheed
  • Steers & Queers by Clinton R. Hummel
  • Summer of Love by Michael Wilson
  • Tarkington House by Meg Kelly
  • Tata Saves the White Folks by Mark Anderson
  • The “G” is Silent in Nguyen by Thao Nguyen
  • The Beth by Val Stulman
  • The Book Writer by Kris Bauske
  • The Catch by Ella West
  • The Cost of Doing Business by Heidi Weitzer
  • The Family You Choose by Garrett F. Baker & Cole Stryker
  • The First Rule of Magic by Jeff Edwards & Josh Forbes
  • The Franchise by James Grayford
  • The Heist is Right by Nicholas Anthony & Anthony Giambusso
  • The Last Good Cheat by Jacob Hart
  • The Last Train to Sugartown by Ed Chatterton
  • The List by Lisa Gopman & Mark E. Reilly
  • The Negative by Andy Orr
  • The Other Moores by Joey Clarke, Jr.
  • The Out Crowd by Brittany Ashley
  • The Picasso School by Peter Fitzgerald
  • The Professionals by Kamyla Davis
  • The Snip by Eamonn Shaughnessy
  • Touch the Fire by Kevin Karp
  • Wedding Bus by Rory Harden
  • Wedding Season by Shiwani Srivastava
  • Wedding Video by Tyler Spiers
  • When You Became Us by Nick Geisler
  • Woke by Hannah Murphy & Julie Mandel-Folly
  • Yin and Yang by Judith Bassat
  • Yoshi’s Contract by Mark Henry
Diversity
  • A Better Place by Katterina Powers
  • A Little Too Broken by Brad Vance
  • A Second Chance by Manny Jimenez, Sr.
  • A Town Called Eden by Amechi Ngwe & Nnamdi Ngwe
  • Aktion T-4 by John Martins III
  • All the Little Pieces by Chelese Belmont
  • American Love Story by Laura Wexler
  • An End to the Means by Martha Dunne
  • Artist, Unknown by Brady Morell
  • Birthmarks by Luis de Leon
  • Boy Bands to Men by David Ngo
  • Brute by Charlie Tidmas
  • Burner by Mukilan Thangamani
  • CP749 by Mirtha Vega
  • Dead on the Inside by Selene Raffel
  • Defection by Andrea R. Mihailescu
  • Devil’s Celluloid by Akio Duffy
  • Diva Latina by Tony Cammarata
  • Dukkha by Rachana Suri
  • El Punk by Tony Cammarata
  • Electric Sheep by Tessa Valtierra
  • Em Evol by Neal Adams
  • Faded by Austin Lugo
  • Family Secrets by Neda Davarpanah
  • Gare Du Nord by Takeo Hori
  • Genesis by Don Woodman
  • Gordo the Pig by Helen Sykes
  • Gray by Natalie Malizia
  • Guilt by Jamie Severson
  • Hellbound by Roberto Saieh
  • Here to Stay by Ella Gabriel
  • Hot Toddy by Scott Cox
  • Invisible by Dave Schmeling & David Anthony Pasquarelli
  • Jed.I by Jay Jackson Feldman
  • Journee by Chigozie Ndolo
  • La Matadora by Margaret Hoffman
  • Labyrinth of Desitny by Ernestina Juarez
  • Land That We Love by Julian Awoonor Renner
  • Like a Bloody Monkey by Maurizio Caduto
  • Los Poncheros by Jimmy Nguyen
  • Lost Giant by Grace Cleere
  • Me | Her by Jaskaran Singh
  • Mental by Warren Clarke
  • Mindbridge by Cole Drumb & Jennifer Wai-Yin Luk
  • Model Minority by Amy Thomas
  • Money Man by Raoul Dyssell
  • Mud Swimmers by Angela Ryan
  • NancyGirl by David McMahon
  • Newcomer by Michael Leung
  • No Heroes Here by Clint Williams
  • Now I’m Dating Chicks by Stacy Keane
  • Outmoder by Azhur Saleem
  • Pain in the A– by BK Seidler
  • Pamela’s Last Egg by Carrie Fitch
  • Paragraph 175 by Diane Hanks
  • Perfect Lover by Joyce Rheuban
  • Plan Be by Norman Yuson Cuaño
  • Rendezvous by Michael Leung
  • Rough Luck by Nacho Faerna
  • Rough Surface by Tim Brennan
  • Saving Esperanza by Betty Sullivan
  • Show People by Lisa Hodgson
  • Star Names Preferred by Steffany Sommers
  • The Art of Yielding by Kathryn S. Gardiner
  • The Big Bad Bus by Hiroshi Kubota
  • The Big Wow by Scot Dietrich
  • The Carrington Affair by Devon Lehr
  • The Compound by Adrienne Lusby & Emiliana Monahan Dore
  • The Cutting Season by Sheron Walker
  • The G.O.A.T. by Sid Grey
  • The Heart of a Tiger by SreyRam Kuy
  • The Last Right by Kayla Richelmi
  • The Mausoleum by Ernestina Juarez
  • The Royal Nonesuch by John T. Gross
  • The Sins of Jack Branson by David Stehman
  • Tin Box by Larry Gene Fortin
  • Whole by Cari Daly
  • Zen & the Art of Senioritis by Jahir Johnson
Drama
  • 12 by Korstiaan Vandiver, Danielle Marshay Lee & Samaria Rice
  • 5150 by Cydney Griffin
  • #1 With A Bullet by David Martin
  • 1,000 Beautiful Watts by Angela Croucher & Daniel Croucher
  • 900 Days by Jan Wilson
  • A Drop of Blood by Laurence Eubank
  • A Royal Companion by Karolyn Szot
  • A Second Chance by Manny Jimenez, Sr.
  • A Writer’s Acts by Sam Wright
  • All the Fish in the Sea by Will Goodfellow
  • American Carnage by David Gauvey Herbert
  • Apple Pie by Alexandra Hayes
  • Assisted Dying by Susan E. Sneeringer
  • Barker Ranch by Trevor Thomas
  • Beach Comber by Michael Sheptock
  • Better Left Unsaid by Laurie Mon
  • Black Violin by Danny Fischer
  • Boulevard by Julie Pedersen
  • Boy With Kite by Renee Pillai
  • Brave Woman by Melissa Duge Spiers
  • Breathing Recommended by Dep Kirkland
  • Buster by JJ Anderson
  • Cadaques by Michael Lederer
  • Cold Storage by Aaron Malek
  • Daisy’s Story by Jeff Cassidy
  • Davie by David Liz & Manny Delgadillo
  • Dennis by Jason Abernethy
  • Dreamer by Marcos Davalos
  • DreAmerica by Michael Pietrzak
  • Electricity by Michael T. Wilson
  • Ellis & Maisie by Kate Martin
  • Encampment by Andrew Jones
  • Escher by Jason Kessler
  • Ethan and Arlo by Garth Twa
  • Ethan’s Friend by Brady Morell
  • Eulogy to a Heavyweight by Benjamin Farry
  • Experience by Taj Jenkins Musco
  • Faith by Andi Delott
  • Fight or Flight by Keiran King & Tim Redmond
  • Girl Named Sue by Lisa Cole & Mark Monroe
  • Great American Whale by Michael Mikulec
  • Grit N’ Glitter by Seth Michael Donsky
  • Growing Up Geek by John Loprieno
  • Hanna Glade by Leslie A. Witter
  • I Will Find You in the Dark by Scott Jemison
  • I’m Here for You by Antonio Aguinaga
  • In a Month of Sundays by Taylor Warren Goff
  • Inang’s Land by Arvin Bautista
  • Influence by Marcus “BO” Walton
  • Invisible by Dave Schmeling & David A. Pasquarelli
  • Islands by Dan Cameron
  • Journee by Chigozie Ndolo
  • Keriah by Renee Rothstein
  • Kerry Dunbar by Evan Laughlin
  • Killin’ It by Sean Kenealy
  • Kurdish Sniper by Halkawt
  • Larkspur Bungalow by Julie Meulemans & John McHale
  • Let Me Call You Sweetheart by John Sparano
  • Libertad! by Shane Miller & Elizabeth Noel Donovan
  • Little Irish Dancer by Joseph Harnett
  • Lizelle by Allison Orr Block
  • Lumi by Shane Kramps
  • Madonna Bees by Lauren Campi
  • Making Friends in Murderville by Dave Wollert
  • May December by Sebastian Davis
  • Millions in Prizes by Russell Lauron
  • Mirsada by Pat Holden
  • Mount Ida by Meredith Simonds
  • Mrs. Robinson by Hana Zalzal
  • Mrs. Winters Goes to Burning Man by Harrison Pierce
  • My Grandfather’s Ashes by Enkelejd Lluca
  • Nick Pope by Christopher Stanton
  • No Tears to Cry by Tarsem Singh Randhawa
  • Nobo by A.P. Boland
  • Notes from Nadia by David Mandell
  • Nothing to Report by Amanda Pellegrino
  • Numb by Declan O’Dwyer
  • Paraguay by Paul Farrell
  • Pink Slips by Brad Hennig
  • Playing Possum by David Espey
  • Putnam County Law by Lisa Sanow
  • Queen of Sheba by David Kaneen
  • Rape of Innocence by C. Victor LeBreton
  • Rest In Peace by Christina Capra
  • Rough and Tumble by David Dalessandro
  • Run for the Roses by David LeBlanc
  • Running by Gemma Addy
  • Saving Esperanza by Betty Sullivan
  • Saving Gracie by Mirana Comstock & Liz Joyce
  • Scattering Jake by Erica Tachoir
  • Searching for Pufflegs by Deb H. Wyatt
  • Sex & Death by Thomas Thonson
  • Shells by Justin Horowitz
  • Sincerely, Yours by Tyler Laracca
  • Skin by Kodjo Tsakpo
  • Sodder by Taylor Freedman
  • Soon I’ll Be Older by Grant Withington & Courtney Withington
  • Stella Incarnated by Avi Glick
  • Sunny by Joshua Aquino
  • Sweet Heart by Richard Hajdú
  • Tabula Rasa by Kenneth Price & James Tucci
  • Terra Firma by Pablo de Palma
  • Testament by Amanda McLachlan Darling
  • The Andes Project by Jose R. Casado
  • The Big Canoe Mob by David J. Marshall & Les Bursill OAM
  • The Billing LP by Vandon Gibbs
  • The Bitterroot Chronicles by Debbie Castanha
  • The Body Williams by Carlos Sirah
  • The Call of the Mountains by S.N. Riley
  • The Children Must Leave by Jack Zafran
  • The Come Up by Sam Deutsch
  • The Cure for Cancer by Jackson Taddeo-Waite & Lisa Taddeo-Waite
  • The Desert House by Alan Platt
  • The Eighth Wonder of the World by Stephen Tyler & Donny Dietz
  • The Family Business by Erika Campany
  • The Feral Sound by Daniel Ramirez
  • The Final Round by Gary W. Allison
  • The Flid Show by Richard Willett
  • The Gary 4 by Seth Robert Brickler
  • The Hammer by Jason Hunter
  • The Last Best Deal by Craig Paulsen
  • The Last Highway by William Myers
  • The Last Man by Michael Dempsey
  • The Left Side by David Witten
  • The Madonna by Glenn Jameson
  • The Manifesto of Colton Rodgers by Blaine Tyler
  • The Mayor of Tratalias by Dominic Murgia & Georgina Winter
  • The Metal by Thomas Weck
  • The Mother Road by Michael Raymond
  • The Oak Valley Incident by Geoffrey Watson
  • The Peaceful Sea by Chris Young
  • The Piano Tuner by Timo E. Peltonen
  • The River by Chris Britton
  • The Road to Paradise by Julia Pascal
  • The Shadow of Dharma by Mark Perlick
  • The Stone Road by Laurel G. Bloom
  • The Tenant by Janet J. Lawler
  • The Tiger and the Sparrow by Charlie Estrada
  • The Unholies by George Khechuasvili
  • The Weight by Laura M. Burglo & Michael Engle
  • Tiger Dreamer Prisoner by William J. Chen
  • Too Many Tonys by J. Franklin Evans
  • Transference by Andrew Taylor
  • Trashed by Samuel Brett Williams
  • Trip by David E. Baugnon
  • True Nature by Corey Woods
  • True Patriots by Valerie Bischoff
  • Tulio, Dottie and Izzy by Philip Charles MacKenzie
  • Turn the Tide by Estelle Artus
  • Two Thumbs by Michael Kujak
  • Un Point De Depart (A Starting Point) by Abigail Carpenter & Courtney Hargrave
  • Unpromised by Jason Chan
  • West Point Wives by Ann Buchanan
  • What Happens to Santa by Corey Resnick
  • When It Falls by Timothy Cooper & Matthew Cooper
  • Where I’m Bound by Blake Ellis & Nick Searcy
  • Will You Rise? by Pawel Machejko
  • Wrecking Ball by Christopher Mark Selby
  • Wynter by Amy Wang
Family/Animated
  • A Love Story by David Michael Kushner & Joshua Bullock
  • Charlotte Sometimes by Cate Carson
  • Concordia by Teddy Antrum
  • Double Diamond by Steven Berko
  • Dud by Katie Petrachonis
  • Foxed by James Stewart
  • Invincible-ish by Ravi Steve
  • Kick It! by Brendan Walsh, Ryan Walsh, Dave Niziolek & Kyle Griffin
  • Level Infinity by Joel Foster
  • Mario’s Story by Diane Young
  • Meeting Me by Raea Gragg
  • Mr. Moon by Mike Langer
  • Nickerbacher by Terry John Barto
  • Roscoe by Alex Mullarky
  • Science and Magic – A Love Story by Gerald Large
  • Shooting Star by Steve Garagiola
  • Studio Cat by Benjamin Stirek & Emmett LaFave
  • The Big World of Little Lu-Lu Bell by Suzanne Varney
  • The Fool’s Errand by John Paul Murphy & Chris Bramante
  • The GOAT by Alexi Scigliano
  • The Great Turkey Town Miracle by Steve Dini & Eric  Joren Christensen
  • The Magnificent Kevin by Christopher John Fetherolf & Brian Holm
  • The Princess Pirate by Dean Anello, Bernardo Gigliotti & Brittney Ryan
  • Tug by Eli Elbogen
  • Warrior Girl by Laurie Whitaker
Period/Historical/War
  • A Custom of the Sea by Amanda Prentiss
  • Affair of the Poisons by Charles Leipart
  • Ain’t for Sissies by Caitlin Scherer & Jessica Sherr
  • Badlands Bully by Nick Davis
  • Baron of Havana by Alex Simon
  • Betrayal by Jill Hoppe
  • By Train, Horse and Wagon by Cecile Schulze
  • Cold Desert by James G. Wright
  • Costello and Abbott by Dave Friedman
  • Daisy’s Story by Jeff Cassidy
  • Depredations by George Gier
  • Dr. Needmore by Lucy A. Fazely
  • First Flight by Stephen Woodward
  • Following Orders by Monette Bebow-Reinhard
  • Freedom 90 by Kat Corbett
  • Freedom Soldier by Armelle Lajus
  • From the Gates of Death by Gary Wells
  • Gut Shot by David Brant
  • Hübener by Matt Whitaker & Ethan Vincent
  • In Loving Memory by Paul Sellars
  • In the Cradle of Granite by Jay Holmes
  • J.F.K. & The House of Slamming Doors by Mark MaCauley
  • Jimmy by Kent Moran
  • Jungleball by Steve Dini
  • Leo by W.A.W. Parker
  • Looking Good by Mary Dobon
  • Mata Hari – The Magnificent Lie by Jan Smith
  • Negro Fort by Paul Allen
  • Operation Babylift by John McCarney
  • Playing the Game by Tyler Gooden
  • Red Stars by Alexis Howell-Jones
  • Resistance by Dan Tino
  • Stories from Service A by Edison Bailey
  • Stormbird by Cameron Morris
  • The Blacksmith by James Hickey
  • The Coup by Joe Ayella
  • The Dead Centre by Paul J. Laverty
  • The Ebb by Guy Smith
  • The Fighting Girlfriend by Alexander Vargas
  • The Inquisitor by Rex Cheung
  • The Last Sibling by Isabel Custer
  • The Man in the Yellow Hat by Stephen Tao & Howard Polonsky
  • The Moor by Thomas Thonson
  • The Uranium Club by David Trotti
  • The Whip by Ryan Oksenberg & Karen
  • Treblinka by Andrew Knopp
  • Tunnel Kings by Scott Hinsley
Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • Adrenaline by Ravi Satchi
  • Aerial by Sean Harrigan
  • Affinity by Derek Chng
  • American Myths of Black & White by Aaron Yarber
  • Aphelion by Karl van Allen & Sean Grady
  • Ascension by Jessica Victoria Brice
  • Big Red by Aaron McCann & Dominic Pearce
  • Black Orchid by Mike Wilson
  • Candle by Jonathan Redding
  • Coyote Time by Marina Michaels
  • Dark Space by Robert Adrian Yarbrough
  • Darryn the Bold and The Sword of Boldness by Justin Best
  • Dream Girl by Alex Bradley
  • Dumbest Generation by Leslie Lyshkov
  • Evermoon by Michael Cravotta
  • Fade by Alex Horvat
  • Foolish Mortals! by Riccardo Angelini
  • Heart of the Dragon by Julien Deladriere
  • Helena’s Hope by Erik Wecks
  • High School Hell by Cybele Knowles & Laura Owen
  • Hole in the Sky by John Cooney
  • Human Recycling by Karla Spika
  • Infinity, Incorporated by Stephen Lilley
  • It Ended When She Said Goodbye by David Hailes
  • Kill the Prince by Laura Fortier
  • Last Request by Patricio Lynch & Ross Helford
  • Machine Learning by Ryan Vaughn
  • Madrigal by Chance Muehleck
  • Mass Exodus by Jon Sanhueza
  • Matryoshka by James R. Chiocchi
  • Merlin Rising by Bob Bridges
  • Nemesis by Sean McMullen
  • New Eden by Chris Leonard
  • O.B.E. (Out of Body Experiments) by R.J. Reaver
  • Omnicide and Other Laments of a Coffee-Prick by Gary Scott Irons
  • On the Eve of Epiphany by Despina Moraitou-Politzi
  • Pig Heart by Zac Kish
  • Po1nt One by Eva G. Szigrizst
  • Robot Zero by Geoffrey Uhl
  • Soul Meets Body by Janet Prescott
  • Speak Easy by Joe Wolff
  • Starlight by David Trotti
  • The Accompanist by Frederick Keeve
  • The Aridatha by David W. Kopp
  • The Exchange by Richard Blaney & Gregory Small
  • The Glitch by Julia Max
  • The Hidden Chapter: The Glass Sword & The Mirrored Shield by W.L. Dismuke
  • The Miner by J. Hunter Richardson
  • The Phelps Paradox by Lisa Dewberry
  • The Philosopher King by Carlos F. Romero
  • The Rapture by Frank Thomas
  • The Unrelenting Present by Tyler James Hill
  • The Wolves of Winter by Graham McNeill
  • Will to Power by Michael Mul
Thriller/Horror
  • A Divine Reckoning by Elsa Eliasson
  • An End to the Means by Martha Dunne
  • Another Her by Stephen Saltarelli
  • Barney by Zan Klein
  • Belvedere’s Children by Aidan Harris
  • Bitter Cold by Noelle Roso
  • Black Box by Kurt Volkan & Derek Owen
  • Bullet Catcher by Graham Bowlin
  • Burning Wish by James Tonin
  • Catch by David Rollins
  • Cell-2-Cell by Bob Canning
  • Cemetery Hill by Cornelius Broderick
  • Cheeky by Jonathan Maher
  • Consumed by Don Stroud
  • Controlled by Craig Cambria
  • Creature by Atul Sharma
  • Cutler’s Blood by Cai Ross
  • Dark Winter by Ryan Patrick Welsh & Justin Giddings
  • Deadly Fulfillment by Tyler Christopher Czuchaj
  • Debtors by Nat Topping
  • Demonics by Antontio Solis
  • Disabused by Charlotte Cameron
  • Don’t Look Back by Daniel Sunley
  • Dormant by Mark Arament
  • Down Came The Rain by Cam Min Tran
  • El Coco by David Norman
  • En Route by Chai Leng Ta
  • False Sense by Craig Cambria
  • Family Feast by Elise Raye & Natalie Mussell
  • Final Reel by Douglas Cuff
  • Goodnight Baby Goodnight by Kaili Capito
  • Grip by Craig Cambria
  • Harvest by Ash Calder
  • Harvest by Ted Horning
  • Haunted White House by Nick Scown
  • Hidden by Noah Ruderman
  • Hitler’s Angels by Connor Gunnin
  • In the Eyes of a Witch by Jeffrey A. Perry
  • In the Name by Danny Bishop
  • Interstate by Adrienne Lusby & Emiliana Monahan Dore
  • Kill Him by Ryan Jeffrey
  • Killweather by Jess Lichtenstein
  • M.O.A.V. by Mark Osborne
  • Matter by Gregory Livingston
  • Milton by Russell Clear
  • Mommy’s Little Monster by Patrick Green
  • Monsoon Music Fest by Scott LaFortune
  • Murderabilia by Neil Krolicki
  • Night City by Christian Krauspe
  • Off the Strip by Jonathan Wickremasinghe-Kuhn & Austin Flack
  • Portrait of a Beast by J.R. Statton
  • Prime Life by William Levesque
  • Ravagers by Matthew T. Dixon
  • Roadkill by Jeff Lathery
  • Room for Revenge by Bruce W. Joseph
  • Ruined by Joe Hodgkin
  • Sandstorm by Lawrence Robinson
  • Screener by Kerry Douglas Dye
  • Shaldon by Jamie Moore
  • Silhouette by Lukas Hassel
  • Skunks! by Harry Kelley
  • Slip by Dan Smith
  • So Lonely I Could Die by Andrew Todd & Johnny Hall
  • Station Zero by Jonathan Barger
  • Tanglewood by David Martin
  • The 49th Day by Craig Peters
  • The Abscess by Patrick Tierney
  • The Bloody Benders by Mark A. Patton
  • The Calling by Michael Wallach
  • The Cancer Code by Andrew Findlay
  • The Caregiver by Jason Goldberg
  • The Center by Gordon N. McIntosh
  • The Chateau by Reymundo Perez
  • The Ending by Devin Fearn
  • The Hate Project by H.A. Young
  • The Man in the Box by Brandon Rhiness
  • The Manifestation by Caerthan Banks
  • The Mark by Jonathan Maher
  • The Notary by Brandon Green
  • The Path of Totality by Ian Driscoll
  • The Prisoner by Nate Wilcoxen
  • The Quantum Key by Gretchen E. Klein
  • The Red Choli by Shiraz Jafri
  • The Stepdaughter by Anne Xu
  • The Surrogate by David Willing & Beth King
  • The Undertaker’s Children by Natasha Le Petit
  • The Widow of Windburn Hill by Cassandra Brower 
  • They Sound Human by Bryan Ott
  • TRAPped by Tzu-Yu Liao
  • Unbalanced by Kerry Douglas Dye
  • We Only Come Out at Night by John Liang & Ryan Barnes
Television
Diversity
  • 368 by Marcus Ashley
  • 30-Nothing by Kelly Hannon
  • Al Malone, Private Eye by Tim O’Leary
  • All Black by Xavier Stiles
  • Amazing Grace – A Pirate Story by Deirdre Brennan
  • Benefits with Friends by Graceann Dorse
  • Between Worlds by Leon Masters
  • Best Exes by Haley Manrique
  • Canadian Famous by Jason Mathew Bakaas & Nicole Dickinson
  • Catwalk Kings by Frank Paiva
  • Children of Free by Kaycee Hughes
  • Church by Tony Cammarata
  • Crave by Jenna Lyles
  • Double Time Dames by Davia Carter
  • Empty Names and Borrowed Glory by Helen Aitken
  • Erased by Amy Lambert
  • Five Points by Vivian Kerr
  • Flee Coyote by Nicole Clark
  • French by Jason Bradd
  • Girl Powers by Rachel Callman
  • God of Wine by Joey Capuana
  • Gordon, Too by Matthew-Lee Erlbach
  • Housewife Murder Porn by Valerie A. Brotski
  • Inherited Sins by Gabriel Ho
  • Jane Wayne by Diane E. Weipert
  • Jersey Rican by Ashlei Hardenburg
  • John Q by Jason Jung
  • Jung by Andrea R. Mihailescu
  • K-Town by Jason Cho
  • Kandu Attitude by Richard Young & Vas Saranga
  • Killing Abby by Amy Lambert
  • Last Call by Amy Lambert
  • Lawless Security by Keith Rockmael & Donna Laemmlen
  • Lenny by JorDan Fuller
  • Merritsville by Kumar Mann
  • Monsterly Girls Battle by Ryo Hata
  • Moving Metal by Carlton L. Allen
  • Open Space by Andy Healy
  • Prism by Maria A. Cortes
  • Queens by Abra Tabak
  • Rose Absolute by Rory Gory
  • Sepia Frontier by Shakurra Amatulla
  • Shadeview Acres by Haley Manrique
  • Shiver by Adrienne Lusby & Emiliana Monahan Dore
  • Side Hustle by Jennifer Sheppard
  • Smoke & Mirrors by Taylor Foreman-Niko
  • So You Want to be Korean by Joy Regullano
  • Social Distortion by Eric Westlake
  • Stringer by Elaine Loh
  • Temp by Kendra Sanders
  • The Bliss Wish by Marcus D. Russell
  • The Bunkers by Grace Ryan Stewart
  • The Golden City by Michelle Reynolds
  • The New Adult by Katherine Street
  • The Oblate by Beth Hoover & Gar Hoover
  • The Unwanted by Bronagh Daly
  • Time Queens by Evan Lambert
  • Tom Has No Gay Friends by Rob Eckard
  • Tongs of Chinatown by Nadia Madden
  • Tradecraft by Dominic H. White
  • Tumbleweeds by Tiffany Alzatti
  • Vigilante Nancy by Denise Hauf Miotke
  • Wellwick by Kaycee Hughes
  • Werewhite by Mukilan Thangamani & Roseanne Liang
  • White-Shoe U by Beanie Barnes
  • Wingan by Jerell Rosales
  • Year Without Summer by Amanda Caitlyn Eberhardt
Half-Hour Pilot
  • # DOT POTUS by Swin Schwartz
  • All Inclusive by James Chupka
  • Bad Company by David Elmy & Jenni Ruiza
  • Baked by Mandy Mushlin, Jane Davis & Priscilla Wise
  • Best Exes by Haley Manrique
  • Bin Men by Mike Olsen
  • Bitches in Season by Sasha Feiler
  • Bleaklow by J.T. Child
  • BOO-yah by Stacy Baker Masand
  • Boo, B*tch by Kuba Soltysiak & Tim Schauer
  • Boss Battle by Michelle Mohan
  • Breaking Dad by Aiyana White
  • Bug Out by Halle Kiefer & Ashley Brooke Roberts
  • Charm City Cheddar by Brett Melnick
  • Co-Operative: The Absolutely Not True Hope Hicks Story by Danielle Evenson & Heather Huntington
  • Committed by Cameron Gavinski
  • Community Service by Paige VanTassell
  • Conspiracy Weekly by Arman Hovsepian
  • Crunched by Thomas Morgan
  • D.U.M.B. (Deep Underground Military Base) by Tristam Thomas
  • Deadline by Tyler Chathamm & Bill Janson
  • Dog by Neal Dhand
  • Don’t Forget Your Axe During the Robot Apocalypse by Derek Asaff
  • Encroachment, Defense by Chris Gallo
  • Esoterica by Jillian Federman
  • FanGirl by Will Ropp, Jacqueline Toboni & Ellie Monahan
  • Flex Zone by Abbey Roe & Gualberto Lozano
  • For Your Amusement by Molly Forman
  • For Zolkar by Stuart Selonick
  • Gavin Lives in a Van Now by Robbie Pickard
  • God Jones by T.K. Kelly
  • Gone Phoenix by Margot Newcomer
  • Guts n Glory by Kat Sieniuc
  • Hallelujah Baptist by Maggie Calton
  • Head by Annabel Seymour
  • HeadCase by C. Wesley H. Crump
  • Hello, Cruel World by Scott Saltzburg
  • Homeless by Chris Colleran
  • Honeytrappers by Pavel Tabutov & Marie Pilkington
  • IRL (I’m Ready, Love) by Josefina Canete
  • Jet School by Charlie Mihelich
  • Knockergirl Chronicles – Sports Bra Incident by Cherish Muzik
  • Kyle Won the El Cortez by Craig Gaynier & Jordan Pomaville
  • Le Bon Chef by Sue Lange & Tracy Schott
  • Life With Rodney by Jabari Howard
  • Lifeguards by Kristin Beal
  • Light in the Woods by Matt Hyams
  • Like Son Like Father by Arman Hovsepian
  • Madam Caraveil’s Caravan of Curiosities by Amanda Keener
  • Nightmare Pizza by Duncan Rochfort
  • On the Line by Matt Hyams
  • Overdrawn by Rob Putnam
  • Plan B by Erin Muroski
  • Puzzle Island by Chaz Pruchnicki
  • Re-Gram by Honora Talbott
  • Reality Check by George Caine
  • Rockaway by Anna Bierhaus
  • Scrambled Eggs by Brad Klipfel
  • Server Farmers by Douglas E. Sarine
  • Shadeview Acres by Haley Manrique
  • Single Monster by Justin Michael Terry & Ryan Marsico
  • Spinsterhood by Jhanvi Motla & Steven Crawford
  • Stage Five by Alexandra Timmer
  • Standby by Colby Pines
  • SubSuper by David Scwab & Nicholas Finnegan
  • T & A: Detective Agency by Troy Collins
  • The Lord’s Work by Andrew Stephens & Amrita Vijayaraghavan
  • The Reboots by Andrea Lawson
  • The Rest Stop at the End of the Universe by Sam Suksiri
  • The Wazinskis by Rachel Mac
  • Title IX by Katherine Biskupic & Leah Frires
  • Trading Futures by Elizabeth Kindra
  • Treasure Quest by James Chapman & Robin Higgins
  • Truth Be Told by Stacey Miller
  • Unlucky Duckey by Kathy Smith
  • Wild Quiet by Liz Thompson
  • Yas Kween by David Mandell
Hour-Long Pilots
  • 1-900-Bitchin by Yael Galena
  • Aquitaine by Sarah Zeiser
  • Archangel by JorDan Fuller
  • Athena by Joshua Karns
  • Athens by Bryan Kelsey
  • Bagged by Abigail Accettura
  • Between the Eyes by Gregory Levy & Gabriel Berlind
  • Black Inc. Pilot: The Beijing – Cuban Connection by Diane L. Robison
  • Blerd by Jonathan Tipton Meyers
  • Boiling Point by Elysse Applebaum
  • Branded by Christian Lybrook
  • Broken Symmetry by Sam Williams
  • Burn by Matthew Fantaci
  • By Reason of Insanity by Thomas Huggins
  • Canterberry Tales by Annmarie Worthington
  • Chambers of Justice by Shani A. Moore Weatherby
  • Choke Point by Ilana Turner & Adam Scott Epstein
  • Coffee Boy by Andrea Lambis
  • Colonials by Ian Fletcher
  • Coming and Going by James D. Malone
  • Concrete Jungle by David Michael Kushner
  • Continuity by Bob Gebert
  • Cult of Personality by Jessica Glassberg
  • Cure by Penn Javdan
  • Dayton by Tamlin Hall
  • Death With Dignity by Patrick Rogers
  • Desert 10 by Zachary Tomlinson
  • Destructive Tendencies by Evan Iwata
  • Devil Will Dance by Mike Langer
  • Dotty by Ed Chatterton & Brian Viner
  • Double Cross by Minoti Vaishnav
  • Eastside by Bryan Kelsey
  • Eden by Tiffany Shaw Ho
  • Egalité by Michael Head
  • Elvis Bites Man by Jay Cundiff & Kyle Jorgensen
  • Expatriates by Josh Estes
  • FABulous by Bill Rinier
  • Faithful by Matthew Jenkin
  • Fermi by Dan Tino
  • Flat by Tate Hamilton
  • Flesh and Wire by Robert Marino
  • Force of Will by Jessica Sieff
  • Found by Kelly L. King
  • Frankenstein’s Monsters by T.J. Mino
  • Freeman by Willam D. Hubbard
  • Gates of the Wild by Katherine Langenfeld
  • Ghostrunner by Jonathan Flicker
  • Good City by Natalia Chown
  • Gordon, Too by Matthew-Lee Erlbach
  • Gray City by Charles Carlisle
  • Gunpowder by Kevin Sheridan
  • Halfway by Sloane Korach
  • Her Majesty’s Spymistress by Marcus Goodwin
  • Heroes of the Penitentiary by Matthew Lombardo
  • ICE by Kam Perez & Laith Nakli
  • Imposter by Yellowlees Douglas & John Eubank
  • In Chrysalis by Nelson Downend
  • Insight by Andrea Conway Kagey
  • Into Temptation by Dale Allan
  • Isolated Incident by Andrew Smillie
  • It Gets Worse by Natalie Issa
  • Jacked by Michael Milligan
  • Jackrabbit by David Schlow
  • Juiced by Mike Leach
  • Kingsport – “At Stroke of Twelve” by Pat Hroncich
  • Kink’d by Justin Hogan & Michael P. Nash
  • Land of Fire by Matthew Sawczyn
  • Lean On Me by Luis de Leon
  • Lenny by JorDan Fuller
  • Liberty and Justice For None by Richard Sharrah & Stephen Sharrah
  • Lifted by Matt Sinclair
  • Luna Falling by Carl Pettit
  • Madtown by Amelia Swedeen
  • Medicine 101 by Shiv Sudhakar
  • Migra by Christine M. Torres
  • Mulligan by Mel Taylor
  • Murphy by Linda Caryn Jenkins
  • NetSleuths.com by Elizabeth J. Musgrave
  • New Creek Mountain Pilot: “No Quarter” by Ryan Michael Hines
  • No More Heroes by Lily Mercer
  • No Reservation by Ross Fischer
  • Not For Profit by Sayara Thurston
  • Olympus Rising by Stuart Thomas
  • On the Ropes by Mary Iacono
  • Open Heart by Brooke Maroldi
  • Our Sins by Edward Hamel
  • Panthers by Eric A. Glover
  • PCL by Angie Engelbert
  • Pendlebury & Schitztik by Christopher Evans
  • Pharaoh by Stephen George
  • Phoenix Rising by Rob Woronoff
  • Piney Ridge by La’Chris Jordan
  • Prince of Vice by Christopher Beaton & Justin Talley
  • Promiseland by Stephen Wallenfels 
  • Resigned by Derek Asaff
  • Rhythm & Blues by Enuka Okuma
  • Runaway Train by Naomi Brodkin
  • Sangria by Kristofer Seppälä
  • Savage by Jamie Duneier
  • Savage by David Schlow
  • Savior by Tim Molloy
  • She Fell by Travis Seppala
  • Silver Falls by Gregory Richards
  • Simple Lies, Hard Truths by Myles Reid
  • Sodom by the Sea, The Coney Island Chronicles by Michael DiSpezio
  • Some Great Reward by Jan Wilson
  • Stand by Seth M. Harrington & Matthew Feitshans
  • Sticks and Stones by Samuel Pavans de Ceccatty & Manon Ardisson
  • Strange Fruit by Jordan Andrew Traylor 
  • Strangers by Isaac Siegemund-Broka
  • Strike by Sharon Leyne
  • Strike by Svet Rouskov
  • Stringer by Elaine Loh
  • Sun Borne by Ellie Jepperson
  • Sunnyside by Scott Jemison
  • Take Me to Church by Caren Day
  • Ten Thousand Islands by Peter Short & Sue Batterton
  • The Bisley Boy by Matthew Carlson
  • The Breach by Merlin Camozzi
  • The Commons by Laura E. Davis
  • The Count of Monte Cristo by Charles Ancelle
  • The Dark Embassy by Sloane Korach
  • The Doll House by Pete Ficht
  • The Emerald Triangle by T.R. Gough
  • The Expert by Angela Uzun
  • The Faceless by Harry Maxon & Holly Maxon
  • The Farm – Episode One – ‘Dark Secrets’ by Adam Biddle
  • The Greatest Good by Harry Maxon & Holly Maxon
  • The Helper by Tevin Everett
  • The Jekyll Initiative by Silje Falck-Pedersen
  • The Last Jewish Gangster by David S. Larson
  • The Lotus Eater by Jay Furby
  • The Menders: Pilot by Tracy L. Carbone
  • The Napoleon of Crime by Melanie Evans
  • The Peak by Jessica Sinyard
  • The Pros and Cons of Dying by James Roberts
  • The Rings of Ashaar by Scott Jeschke
  • The Seafort by Sarah Hehir
  • The Switch by Thomas Clary
  • The Tracer by Glenn I. Levin
  • The Trouble With Audrey by Paul Ashton
  • The Underground by Darin Olson & Johnathan Jorgensen
  • The War Magicians by CS Fischer
  • The Writing Team by Janine Zaruski & Terri Marie
  • theBLED by Mike Deas
  • Those Beneath by Debi Yazbeck
  • Those Who Dig by Steve Stringer
  • Three Sisters by Jen Gutierrez
  • Tracking by Filip Terlecki
  • Transplant by Bashir Gavriel
  • Under Watertown by Bob Gebert
  • Vectors by Grant Fraggalosch & Timothy Bacon
  • Vilomah by Nathaniel Nauert
  • Watch Commander by Greg Duncan & Ron Dickerson
  • Way of the Warrior by Vincent Brown
  • Wild Nature by Jareth Costello
  • Winter, CA by Jesse Fox & Adam Linzey
  • Within by Brian Menz
  • Wrath by Matthew Bryan
  • Wreckage by John Winn Miller, John Harrison & Harry B. Miller III
  • Wyld  by Erin K. Considine
  • Year Without Summer by Amanda Caitlyn Eberhardt
  • Young Winston by Robert Tetlow
  • Zero Days by Jacob Coakley