2015 Big Break Winners & Finalists

The grand prize winners of the 2015 Final Draft Big Break Contest were revealed at the 11th Annual Final Draft Awards on February 11th.

Feature

  • BREEDLOVE (Drama) by G.W. Freund & Daniel Bonjour

Television

  • 45 WALL (Half-Hour Pilot) by Eric Buchman

To contact these winners or any of our finalists, please email bigbreak@finaldraft.com.

To learn about our exciting success stories over the past decade, click here.

Thank you for your support of the Big Break Contest! We look forward to adding the 2015 winners to our growing list of success stories.

Finalists

Feature
Action/Adventure
  • Sled by Dean Harvey
Comedy/Rom-Com
  • Reality Check by Adi Blotman
Drama
  • Breedlove by G.W. Freund & Daniel Bonjour
Family/Animated
  • King of Florida by Christina Eliopoulos
Period/Historical/War
  • A Face to Paint by KT Parker
Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • The Encampment by Joe Rechtman
Thriller/Horror
  • Babygirl by Robert Garrett
Television
Half-Hour Specs
  • Brooklyn Nine–Nine “Only the Good Die Hard” by Andrew Lee
Hour Specs
  • Arrow “Follow the Leader” by Meghan Fitzmartin
Half-Hour Pilots
  • 45 Wall by Eric Buchman
Hour Pilots
  • Pros and Cons by Paula Sabbaga

Top 3 Finalists

Feature
Action/Adventure

  • Blowback by Yuri Shallan
  • Bune by Harris Kauffman
  • Sled by Dean Harvey
Comedy/Rom-Com

  • Intro to Creation by Adam Goldstein
  • My Clone’s an A–Hole by Julie Anne Wight
  • Reality Check by Adi Blotman
Drama

  • Breedlove by G.W. Freund & Daniel Bonjour
  • Second Serve by Ryan Bernstein
  • Take the Wheel by Amy Gailey
Family/Animated

  • King of Florida by Christina Eliopoulos
  • Robo4ce by Jeffrey Howe
  • Turtle Boy by Stewart Sugg
Period/Historical/War

  • A Face to Paint by KT Parker
  • A Gentleman of Good Hope by Christina Hulen
  • Gable by Sean Patrick Reily
Sci-Fi/Fantasy

  • Airlock by Chris Maes
  • Alpha Male by Mark Hibbett
  • The Encampment by Joe Rechtman
Thriller/Horror

  • Babygirl by Robert Garrett
  • Blood Moon by Monique Mata
  • Lord of the Woods by H.A. Young
Television
Half-Hour Specs

  • Brooklyn Nine-Nine "The Subway Sniffer" by Michael Salomon
  • Parks & Recreation "Health Fair" by Kris Wellman
  • The Mindy Project "Richie Castellano is My Gay Boyfriend" by Paul Ditty
Hour Specs

  • House of Cards "Bye Bye Birdie" by Leah Benavides
  • Orange Is The New Black "Lazarus, Bitch" by Jamie Mayer
  • The Blacklist "William Henry Booker (No. 58)" by Christopher Iannacone
Half-Hour Pilots

  • Blaze of Khaki by Brian Soika & Matt Drdek
  • How I Got Hanged “First Last Words” by Ty Freer
  • The Unf*ckables by April Shih
Hour Pilots

  • After The Merge by Derek Asaff
  • Nighthaven by Geof Miller & Troy Hunter
  • The Everlasting Andersens by Joey Elkins & Blake Silver

Top 5 Finalists

Feature
Action/Adventure

  • Ascension by Jacob Colman
  • Blowback by Yuri Shallan
  • Bune by Harris Kauffman
  • Forty Thieves by Scott Hamilton & P.J. Hamilton
  • Sled by Dean Harvey
Comedy/Rom-Com

  • Gotta Have My Yeezys by D.F.W. Buckingham
  • Intro to Creation by Adam Goldstein
  • Laughingstock by Michael L. Jann & Michele Jourdan
  • My Clone’s an A–Hole by Julie Anne Wight
  • Reality Check by Adi Blotman
Drama

  • Antigone’s Curse by Jonathan Hall
  • Breedlove by G.W. Freund & Daniel Bonjour
  • Euna Mobley by Michael Richey
  • Second Serve by Ryan Bernstein
  • Take the Wheel by Amy Gailey
Family/Animated

  • Father Wishes by Tuck Tucker
  • King of Florida by Christina Eliopoulos
  • Moa by Simone Nathan & Chase Caldwell
  • Robo4ce by Jeffrey Howe
  • Turtle Boy by Stewart Sugg
Period/Historical/War

  • A Face to Paint by KT Parker
  • A Gentleman of Good Hope by Christina Hulen
  • Gable by Sean Patrick Reily
  • The Last Warrior by John Morrison
  • The Savage Land by Jesus Celaya
Sci-Fi/Fantasy

  • Airlock by Chris Maes
  • Alpha Male by Mark Hibbett
  • Below by Brian Selfon
  • Evergreen by Jake Fallon
  • The Encampment by Joe Rechtman
Thriller/Horror

  • Babygirl by Robert Garrett
  • Bananas Foster by Kent Rodricks
  • Blood Moon by Monique Mata
  • Lord of the Woods by H.A. Young
  • Ratcatcher by Patrick Mahon
Television
Half-Hour Specs

  • Bob’s Burgers “Crazy Cat Bob” by Johnny Brayson
  • BoJack Horseman “Hard Pill to Swallow” by Joe Taylor
  • Brooklyn Nine–Nine “Only the Good Die Hard” by Andrew Lee
  • New Girl “Book Club” by Jessica Combs
  • Veep “Staycation” by Erica Land
Hour Specs

  • Arrow “Follow the Leader” by Meghan Fitzmartin
  • Motive “XXIII” by Karen Nielsen
  • Orange is the New Black “Toxic Shock Syndrome” by Elysse Applebaum
  • Ray Donovan “Be a Man” by Elfi Martinez
  • The Blacklist “The Accelerant #29” by Amanda Morad
Half-Hour Pilots

  • 45 Wall by Eric Buchman
  • Boy Up by Cynthia Furey
  • Cumming of Age by George Allicon, III
  • Special by Jay Cundiff & Kyle Jorgesen
  • The Winners by Jonas Oppenheim
Hour Pilots

  • Escape/Artist by Alan R. Baxter
  • In the Kingdom of Fife by D.L. Wright
  • Phoenix by Natasha M. Hall
  • Pros and Cons by Paula Sabbaga
  • Use Your Words by Julia Batavia

Top 10 Finalists

Feature
Action/Adventure

  • Ascension by Jacob Colman
  • Blowback by Yuri Shallan
  • Bune by Harris Kauffman
  • Church & State by Alexis De Lorne
  • Deep Freeze by Barry Clifton
  • Forty Thieves by Scott Hamilton & P.J. Hamilton
  • Jet Black by John Morgan & Chris Taylor
  • Savage Seas by Robert N. Skir
  • Sled by Dean Harvey
  • The Divide by Paul Sheridan
Comedy/Rom-Com

  • Gotta Have My Yeezys by D.F.W. Buckingham
  • Grass Monkeys by Matt Wildash
  • Hell Week by Toria Sheffield & Monica Byrnes
  • Intro to Creation by Adam Goldstein
  • Laughingstock by Michael L. Jann & Michele Jourdan
  • My Clone’s an A–Hole by Julie Anne Wight
  • Open Wide by C.M. Robinson
  • Reality Check by Adi Blotman
  • Unorthodox by Sam Barnett
  • White X–mas by Lauren Winsor Stenmoe
Drama

  • Antigone’s Curse by Jonathan Hall
  • Beatrice Creek by Eric Litra
  • Breedlove by G.W. Freund & Daniel Bonjour
  • Euna Mobley by Michael Richey
  • Father’s Day by Christopher Schuepbach
  • Once When You Were Mine by Richard Dane Scott
  • Second Serve by Ryan Bernstein
  • Strange Fruit by Michael A. Zakalik
  • Take the Wheel by Amy Gailey
  • You Have Seen Their Faces by Marcus Pelegrin
Family/Animated

  • A Doggone Christmas by Michael Toay & Travis Mann
  • Bronx Zoo by Steven Jon Whritner
  • Dud by Katie Petrachonis
  • Father Wishes by Tuck Tucker
  • Goodbye, Kid. Hurry Back by Terri Kauffman
  • King of Florida by Christina Eliopoulos
  • Moa by Simone Nathan & Chase Caldwell
  • Robo4ce by Jeffrey Howe
  • The Rainkeeper by Sarah E. Brogren
  • Turtle Boy by Stewart Sugg
Period/Historical/War

  • A Face to Paint by KT Parker
  • A Gentleman of Good Hope by Christina Hulen
  • Chattanooga by Dan A. R. Kelly
  • Emperor Norton by Tom R. Pike
  • Gable by Sean Patrick Reily
  • In Search of the Seidjer Mor by Catherine Wright
  • Silent Night by James Luckard
  • The Eyes of Blind Tom by Matt H. Mayes
  • The Last Warrior by John Morrison
  • The Savage Land by Jesus Celaya
Sci-Fi/Fantasy

  • Airlock by Chris Maes
  • Alpha Male by Mark Hibbett
  • Below by Brian Selfon
  • Evergreen by Jake Fallon
  • How To Catch A Time Traveler by Graham Parke
  • Into The Darkness by Will Saunders
  • Limbo by Matias Caruso
  • Pilgrim Shadow by Jonathan Laxamana
  • Prom Night Inferno by David Aslan
  • The Encampment by Joe Rechtman
Thriller/Horror

  • At the Devil’s Door by Neal Tyler & Todd Henderson
  • Babygirl by Robert Garrett
  • Bananas Foster by Kent Rodricks
  • Blood Moon by Monique Mata
  • Exodus by Jon Ballenger
  • Into The Dark by Thomas James Vowles
  • Lord of the Woods by H.A. Young
  • Offerings by Matias Caruso
  • Ratcatcher by Patrick Mahon
  • Road Rage by Chris LaMont & Joe Russo
Television
Half-Hour Specs

  • Bob’s Burgers “Crazy Cat Bob” by Johnny Brayson
  • Bob’s Burgers “Writer’s Block” by Nick Wiener
  • BoJack Horseman “Hard Pill to Swallow” by Joe Taylor
  • Brooklyn Nine–Nine “Only the Good Die Hard” by Andrew Lee
  • Louie “That One Day Where Everything Started Shitty And Then Got Kinda Better But I Screwed Up … ” by Marc Warzecha
  • Modern Family “Moonstruck” by Elizabeth Campbell Moore
  • New Girl “Book Club” by Jessica Combs
  • Transparent “Reunion” by Ben Kawaller
  • Veep “Mabel” by Judy Bernardino
  • Veep “Staycation” by Erica Land
Hour Specs

  • Arrow “Follow the Leader” by Meghan Fitzmartin
  • Castle “The Play’s The Thing” by Megan Metzger
  • Elementary “Kith and Kin” by Caitlin McCarthy
  • Hannibal by Natasha M. Hall
  • How to Get Away With Murder “I Know a Guy” by Heidi J. Nyburg
  • Motive “XXIII” by Karen Nielsen
  • Orange is the New Black “Toxic Shock Syndrome” by Elysse Applebaum
  • Ray Donovan “Be a Man” by Elfi Martinez
  • The Blacklist “The Accelerant #29” by Amanda Morad
  • The Good Wife “Saint Alicia” by Penelope Koechl & Jill Lorie Hurst
Half-Hour Pilots

  • 45 Wall by Eric Buchman
  • Bin Men by Mike Olsen
  • Boy Up by Cynthia Furey
  • Cumming of Age by George Allicon, III
  • Scrambled by Cody Behan & Safiya Nygaard
  • Special by Jay Cundiff & Kyle Jorgesen
  • The Adventures of Ash and Owen by Arun Narayanan
  • The Winners by Jonas Oppenheim
  • Working Stiffs by Kevin P. Regan
  • Zombies Anonymous by Chris Turner
Hour Pilots

  • Alibi by Eva Taylor
  • Escape/Artist by Alan R. Baxter
  • In the Kingdom of Fife by D.L. Wright
  • Occupation by Scott Robert Waldvogel & Matt DeMartini
  • Phoenix by Natasha M. Hall
  • Pros and Cons by Paula Sabbaga
  • The Westerner by Fred Salmon
  • Undercards by Erik Hengstrum & Alex Ostroff
  • Use Your Words by Julia Batavia
  • Wednesday Night Suicide Club by Matthew Schutt

Semifinalists

Feature
Action/Adventure

  • Ascension by Jacob Colman
  • Bang, Baby, Bang by Gareth Bennett
  • Blowback by Yuri Shallan
  • Bune by Harris Kauffman
  • Church & State by Alexis De Lorne
  • Deep Freeze by Barry Clifton
  • Forty Thieves by Scott Hamilton & P.J. Hamilton
  • Jet Black by John Morgan & Chris Taylor
  • Savage Seas by Robert N. Skir
  • Sled by Dean Harvey
  • The Divide by Paul Sheridan
  • The Return by Fredrica Bailey
  • The Unofficial History of Stiltsville by Scott J. Larson
Comedy/Rom-Com

  • Don’t Blow It by Nathan Brimmer & Adam Luaces
  • Edie Arnold is a Loser by Megan Rico
  • Gotta Have My Yeezys by D.F.W. Buckingham
  • Grass Monkeys by Matt Wildash
  • Hell Week by Toria Sheffield & Monica Byrnes
  • Intro to Creation by Adam Goldstein
  • Jeffrey the Barbarian by Christopher Robertson
  • Laughingstock by Michael L. Jann & Michele Jourdan
  • My Clone’s an A–Hole by Julie Anne Wight
  • Open Wide by C.M. Robinson
  • Reality Check by Adi Blotman
  • The Consequences of a Feeble Mind by Marc Shuter & Curt Fletcher
  • The Crush by Gabriel Bradley
  • The Deal by Brian Fox
  • Unorthodox by Sam Barnett
  • We’re Not Together by Jordan Rane
  • White X–mas by Lauren Winsor Stenmoe
Drama

  • A Letter For Zorba by Bill Thomas
  • A Lush Life by Jesse Knight
  • Ameriqueno by Angel Nunez
  • Antigone’s Curse by Jonathan Hall
  • Aum, She Who is Most Auspicious by Julia Dillon–Davis
  • Beatrice Creek by Eric Litra
  • Being Silver by Liz Lachman
  • Breedlove by G.W. Freund & Daniel Bonjour
  • Discos Out Murders In by Eamon Kilbane
  • East Meadow by Thomas Saetveit Jensen
  • East of Mecca by Sheila Flaherty
  • Euna Mobley by Michael Richey
  • Family Recipe by Ben Lanoha
  • Father’s Day by Christopher Schuepbach
  • Fever by Carl Byker
  • Fumble by Mark Morrow & Dennis Fallon
  • Guilt by Jon Sanhueza
  • James Dean America by Joseph Mango
  • Little Girl Found by Julian Awoonor Renner
  • Ode by Brian Kowalchuk
  • Once When You Were Mine by Richard Dane Scott
  • Play to Win by Sam Mandegaran & Kimberly J. Bowman
  • Second Serve by Ryan Bernstein
  • Six Letter Word by Lisanne Sartor
  • Strange Fruit by Michael A. Zakalik
  • Take the Wheel by Amy Gailey
  • The Long Way Home by Jason H. Pates
  • The Tiger Killer by M. Vanessa Coto
  • Torn by Bruce Rose
  • Two Birds With One Stoner by Victoria Michaels
  • You Have Seen Their Faces by Marcus Pelegrin
Family/Animated

  • A Doggone Christmas by Michael Toay & Travis Mann
  • Bronx Zoo by Steven Jon Whritner
  • Dud by Katie Petrachonis
  • Father Wishes by Tuck Tucker
  • Goodbye, Kid. Hurry Back by Terri Kauffman
  • King of Florida by Christina Eliopoulos
  • Moa by Simone Nathan & Chase Caldwell
  • Robo4ce by Jeffrey Howe
  • Supremo’s by Spencer Sapienza
  • The Rainkeeper by Sarah E. Brogren
  • Turtle Boy by Stewart Sugg
Period/Historical/War

  • A Face to Paint by KT Parker
  • A Gentleman of Good Hope by Christina Hulen
  • Armada by Dimitri Neos
  • Bessie by Leigh Evans-Bullock
  • Brave Dame Mary by Angela Franklyn
  • Chattanooga by Dan A. R. Kelly
  • Emperor Norton by Tom R. Pike
  • Gable by Sean Patrick Reily
  • Hitch Without a Cock by Neil Brand
  • In Search of the Seidjer Mor by Catherine Wright
  • Silent Night by James Luckard
  • Steen’s Folly by Jeffrey Gold
  • The Eyes of Blind Tom by Matt H. Mayes
  • The Last Warrior by John Morrison
  • The Savage Land by Jesus Celaya
  • With All Deliberate Speed by Marcus Herzberg
Sci-Fi/Fantasy

  • Airlock by Chris Maes
  • Alpha Male by Mark Hibbett
  • Below by Brian Selfon
  • Evergreen by Jake Fallon
  • How To Catch A Time Traveler by Graham Parke
  • Into The Darkness by Will Saunders
  • Limbo by Matias Caruso
  • New by John Harden
  • Pilgrim Shadow by Jonathan Laxamana
  • Prom Night Inferno by David Aslan
  • The Encampment by Joe Rechtman
  • The House Is Lonely by A.W. Scott
  • The Shepherds by Darren Barker
Thriller/Horror

  • At the Devil’s Door by Neal Tyler & Todd Henderson
  • Babygirl by Robert Garrett
  • Bananas Foster by Kent Rodricks
  • Behold a Pale Horse by Justin Staggs
  • Blood Moon by Monique Mata
  • Burn It Down by Allen C. Gardner
  • Collision by Suzanne Kelman
  • Control by Chris Blum
  • Exodus by Jon Ballenger
  • Into The Dark by Thomas James Vowles
  • Lord of the Woods by H.A. Young
  • Love in the Real World of Vampirism by Mariah N. Pacheco
  • Offerings by Matias Caruso
  • Operation Sandstorm by Derek Asaff
  • Ratcatcher by Patrick Mahon
  • Road Kills by Greg Caiafa
  • Road Rage by Chris LaMont & Joe Russo
  • Silent Night by Wolf Kraft
  • The Ironworker by Pat Herford
  • The Knowledge by David O’Hare
  • Young Black Male by Jake Burnstein & Brandon Verdi
Television
Half-Hour Specs

  • Bob’s Burgers “Crazy Cat Bob” by Johnny Brayson
  • Bob’s Burgers “Writer’s Block” by Nick Wiener
  • BoJack Horseman “Hard Pill to Swallow” by Joe Taylor
  • Broad City “Garbage People” by Danielle DiPaolo
  • Brooklyn Nine–Nine “Only the Good Die Hard” by Andrew Lee
  • Episodes “The Tyrannical Tweeter” by Rowan Wheeler
  • It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia “Dennis and Dee Cover Up a Murder” by David R. Stephens
  • Louie “That One Day Where Everything Started Shitty And Then Got Kinda Better But I Screwed Up … ” by Marc Warzecha
  • Modern Family “Moonstruck” by Elizabeth Campbell Moore
  • New Girl “Book Club” by Jessica Combs
  • New Girl “Switch Hitting” by Shelley Dennis
  • The Mindy Project “Crazy Stupid Names” by Brooke Lyons
  • The Mindy Project “Doing It All” by Arielle D. Contreras
  • Transparent “Reunion” by Ben Kawaller
  • Veep “Mabel” by Judy Bernardino
  • Veep “Staycation” by Erica Land
Hour Specs

  • Arrow “Follow the Leader” by Meghan Fitzmartin
  • Castle “The Play’s The Thing” by Megan Metzger
  • Elementary “Kith and Kin” by Caitlin McCarthy
  • Hannibal by Natasha M. Hall
  • How to Get Away With Murder “I Know a Guy” by Heidi J. Nyburg
  • Motive “Dirty Days” by D.L.C. Heslop
  • Motive “XXIII” by Karen Nielsen
  • Orange is the New Black “Toxic Shock Syndrome” by Elysse Applebaum
  • Ray Donovan “Be a Man” by Elfi Martinez
  • The Americans “Strategic Defense” by Devin Conroy
  • The Blacklist “The Accelerant #29” by Amanda Morad
  • The Good Wife “Saint Alicia” by Penelope Koechl & Jill Lorie Hurst
Half-Hour Pilots

  • 45 Wall by Eric Buchman
  • Bin Men by Mike Olsen
  • Boy Up by Cynthia Furey
  • Caught in the Act by Matt Demblowski
  • Cumming of Age by George Allicon, III
  • Deadbeat Dad by Jason Kaleko
  • Herowood Boulevard by Eric Phillips & Robbie Pierce
  • Out of Character by Scott Robert Waldvogel & Matt DeMartini
  • Scrambled by Cody Behan & Safiya Nygaard
  • See Nora Run by Susan Jaffee
  • Special by Jay Cundiff & Kyle Jorgesen
  • The Adventures of Ash and Owen by Arun Narayanan
  • The Trouble With Normal by Kevin Wolfe
  • The Winners by Jonas Oppenheim
  • Working Stiffs by Kevin P. Regan
  • Zombies Anonymous by Chris Turner
Hour Pilots

  • Alibi by Eva Taylor
  • American Blood by Neal Tyler & Todd Henderson
  • Badwater County by Micah Cratty
  • Black & White by Bryce Hubner & Andrew Ladd
  • Broken Engagement by Tom Ciaccio
  • Closed Doors by Nicole Donadio
  • Corner King by Mono Ghose
  • Dark and Broken Code by Zack Kaplan & Graham Funke
  • Escape/Artist by Alan R. Baxter
  • Haight–Ashbury by Hannah Globus
  • Hefe by Aiyana White
  • House of Mirrors by A. Weber
  • In the Kingdom of Fife by D.L. Wright
  • Madam by Quinton Marquiss
  • Occupation by Scott Robert Waldvogel & Matt DeMartini
  • One and Done by Brian A. Ross
  • Panopticon by Varun Bhuchar
  • Phoenix by Natasha M. Hall
  • Pros and Cons by Paula Sabbaga
  • Rocked by Tess Leibowitz
  • Sane by Aiyana White
  • Serenity by William Lucas Walker
  • The Gallows by Gabriel Brugni
  • The Hook by Valerie A. Brotski
  • The Market by Jeremy Pfau
  • The Merc by Evelyn Yves
  • The Reservation by Caren Day & Andrew Fairbank
  • The Suck by Jerome Edwards
  • The Void by Kristen Ross
  • The Wall by Matt Varosky
  • The Westerner by Fred Salmon
  • This Land by MW Wilson
  • Tracker by Eric Randall
  • Undercards by Erik Hengstrum & Alex Ostroff
  • Use Your Words by Julia Batavia
  • Wednesday Night Suicide Club by Matthew Schutt
  • What Came Back by Benji Smith

Quarter-Finalists

Feature
Action/Adventure

  • Adrenaline by Paul Jarnagin
  • Ascension by Jacob Colman
  • Bang, Baby, Bang by Gareth Bennett
  • Below by Charlotte Gajek
  • Blowback by Yuri Shallan
  • Bune by Harris Kauffman
  • California Burn by Nick Lentz
  • Charlie Mike by Mikko Tormala
  • Church & State by Alexis De Lorne
  • Command and Control by Linda Abrams
  • Darklands by Paul Sheridan
  • Dead Center on a Flat Earth by Philip Gerard Gallo
  • Deep Freeze by Barry Clifton
  • Destination: Hollywood by Cera Rose Pickering
  • Double Agent by Jason Sotolongo
  • False Flag by Chris Howlett
  • Forty Thieves by Scott Hamilton & P.J. Hamilton
  • Guns and Grace by Odin Ozdil
  • Hard Liquor by Paul R. Niven
  • Hat Trick by Chris Roosen
  • Imperative by Jeffrey Radlauer
  • In the Shadows of Dogs by Christopher Gallegos
  • Jet Black by John Morgan & Chris Taylor
  • Lockdown by Brad Hinton
  • Lost Cause by David Pergolini
  • Mensch by Geoff Rose
  • Mission 9 by Greg Hill, Walt Griggs, Ray Normandin
  • Neo Geisha– –Made–To Order by Monica L. Patton
  • Ninja Love Story by Rodney Lawrence Bernardo
  • Oliver Clark & The Future Unknown by Toni Wynne & Nickolas Shepherd
  • One Hyde Park by David Blackman
  • One-Inch Punch by Sean Ryan
  • Phantom In Time by Douglas Charles Macleod
  • Pirates Vs. Ninjas by David Koll
  • Pistoleros by Steve Seale
  • Pursuit by Najwa Sharpe
  • Return to Sender by Neal Tyler
  • Ripple by Heather Faris
  • Robyn Hood: Galaxy of Thieves by Deidre Havrelock
  • Savage Seas by Robert N. Skir
  • Searching for Snowmen by Nic Sridej
  • Shadow Cell by Nathan Wilcoxen
  • Sibling Rivalry by Brian A. Hotchkiss & Ehren Hotchkiss
  • Sled by Dean Harvey
  • Small–Time Losers by Benjamin Young & Colin Brandon
  • Stillwater by Christopher A. Schultz
  • Stubborn by Luann Still Chappell
  • Superbike Summer by Paul Gordon
  • Tech & Stryker by Odin Ozdil
  • Thando’s Bridge by Godwin Jabangwe
  • The Argonauts: Heroes of Greece by Scott Robert Waldvogel & Matt DeMartini
  • The Border Post by Christopher Hartwill & Simon Michael
  • The Boy on The Bus by Matia Anne Karrell
  • The Devil, a Rebel, a Fool by Clay Fusco
  • The Divide by Paul Sheridan
  • The Five Arrows by James Clarke & Andy Spyros
  • The Glaswegian by Hal Trussell
  • The Greenseed Conspiracy by Philip Benz
  • The Privileged Will Live Forever by Ian Kementsetsidis
  • The Return by Fredrica Bailey
  • The Savage Trail by Owen Renfroe
  • The Shroud by Nino Abate
  • The Third Life of Bogdan Petrela by David Weston
  • The Unofficial History of Stiltsville by Scott J. Larson
  • The Untamed by Clayton Emery
  • The Way of The Wild by N.T. Bullock
  • Tunnel Vision by Dameon D. Pichetrungsi
  • Unheralded Power by Alan Koenig
  • Until Death by Ryan Eckersley
  • Verona Spies by Zaike Laporte Airey
  • Wars of Eternal Spring by Elizabeth Barilleaux
  • Where The Mind Is Without Fear by Eshan Parikh
  • Zero Day by Sean Malcolm
Comedy/Rom-Com

  • A Fistful of Euros by Dominic Carver
  • A Simple Man With a Simple Plan by Jeffrey Robert Davis
  • Always The Dressmaker by Clare Sladden
  • Animal Pharm by Michael Cummings
  • Assistant to CEO by A. K. Foreman
  • Band War Two by Zac Ross
  • Basketball Jones by Trent Meunier
  • Best Town in Pennsylvania by Katie Petrachonis
  • Boxing Day (The Wicked Pissah) by James Klein
  • Broken Heartland by Greg Daubenspeck
  • Brother Billy by Brian Hightman & Jason Freedman
  • Buddies–In–Law by Jen Troy
  • Camp Happily Ever After by Amy Fredericks
  • Court Ordered by Nancy Duff
  • Cuda by Jeff Thomas
  • Deadbeat Blitz by Mike Matola & Dave Cain
  • Death of a Porn Star by John Morgan
  • Discount Hit Man by Wendy Moulton Tate
  • Divorce–A–Thon by Tony Escarpenter
  • Docked by Charles Meech
  • Don’t Blow It by Nathan Brimmer & Adam Luaces
  • Drivers Ed by Ed Morrone & Tyler Leisher
  • Edie Arnold is a Loser by Megan Rico
  • End of Line by Paul Hunt
  • For Phillip by Rob Seyk
  • For the Kids by Morgan Thompson
  • Friendo by Wesley Drent
  • Gentleman’s Bluff by Dawn LeFever
  • Girl/Friend by Joshua Staman
  • Gotta Have My Yeezys by D.F.W. Buckingham
  • Grass Monkeys by Matt Wildash
  • Hanna & Gillian by Gabriela Paciel
  • Hard Time by Mark Gutmann
  • Harper’s Fairy by Matt C. Sanchez
  • Hell Week by Toria Sheffield & Monica Byrnes
  • Highest Ransom by Vishal Munsif & Brendan Nagle
  • Hold Up! by Jason Kaleko
  • I’ll Take Tomorrow by Sean O’Donnell
  • Il Trio by Robin Mabrito
  • In Oliver’s Image by Jeff Peck
  • Inadequate for The Job by Courtney Castello
  • Intro to Creation by Adam Goldstein
  • Jeffrey the Barbarian by Christopher Robertson
  • JFK In the Freezer by Alexandra Denye
  • Justice: The Last Pure Vampire by Shawn Barrett
  • King Jerk by Steven Trop
  • Lady Luck and the Sacred Heart by Jess Burns
  • Laughingstock by Michael L. Jann & Michele Jourdan
  • Looking Up and Coming Down: The Legacy of Walter Strink by T.J. Peters
  • Loophole by Ivan Diaz
  • Machiavelli: The Love Breaker by Alex Chevasco & Tony Dunoyer
  • Mannish by Toria Sheffield & Monica Byrnes
  • My Clone’s an A–Hole by Julie Anne Wight
  • My Wife’s Husband by Patrick McKenna & Enio Mascherin
  • No Filter by Andrew Stein
  • Obsessive–Compulsive Love by Jaclyn Perlmutter
  • Oopsie–Daisy by Katie Petrachonis
  • Open Wide by C.M. Robinson
  • Pawned by Nicholas by Martin Johnson
  • Personal Jesus by Diane Taylor-Karrer & Ben Kent
  • Reality Check by Adi Blotman
  • Satisfactory by Colin Ryan
  • Scapegoats by Casey Scharf & Nick Malik
  • Scattered, or (The Importance of Being Urn–est) by Nick Wildash
  • Sex Between Jokes by David Potashnik
  • Sexytude by Brett Weissbeck
  • Sparks by Megan K. Bickel
  • Take My Wife by Jason Kaleko
  • Tech & Stryker by Odin Ozdil
  • The Butterflyz by Chelsea Devantez
  • The Consequences of a Feeble Mind by Marc Shuter & Curt Fletcher
  • The Crush by Gabriel Bradley
  • The Deal by Brian Fox
  • The First Loser by Nihar Patel
  • The Funeral of BT by James Luella Lloyd
  • The Last Babinski by Andy Siara
  • The Monster of Perfect, California by Paul Sheridan
  • The Move In by Joshua Staman & Andy Ciaccio
  • The Truth by Jack T. Keller
  • Then There Was Joe by Justin Warren
  • Time–Jerk by Christian McDonald & Seth Hatfield
  • Unhappily Married by Geralyn Lucas & Jason Greiff
  • Unorthodox by Sam Barnett
  • Virtually Engaged by Janine Gilbert
  • We’re Not Together by Jordan Rane
  • White Girl Wasted by Amanda Domenech & Toni Domenech
  • White X–mas by Lauren Winsor Stenmoe
  • You People by Laron M. Chapman
  • Zaide Gets Laid by Brandon Cohen & Lewis Spring
Drama

  • …And All Things Nice by Adam McLean
  • 51 Days by Jimmy Mancus
  • A Boy Like Me by Jennie Wood
  • A Letter For Zorba by Bill Thomas
  • A Lush Life by Jesse Knight
  • A Place in the Woods by Erik Gernand
  • A Pretty Penny by Larry Richardson & Donald Davenport
  • A Treacherous Woman by Mike Kearby
  • A Winter Love by Rhiana Yazzie
  • After The Snow Melts by Will Hammitt
  • Amerikin by Jenny H. Lee
  • Ameriqueno by Angel Nunez
  • Anne Bonny: A Pirate’s Life by Karen Loseff
  • Antigone’s Curse by Jonathan Hall
  • Attica Boys by John Malovich
  • Aum, She Who is Most Auspicious by Julia Dillon–Davis
  • Austin Lights By Abdulkadir Danişman
  • Bad Blood by Jay S. Blumenkopf
  • Bathtub by Brad Cryan
  • Beatrice Creek by Eric Litra
  • Being Silver by Liz Lachman
  • Between Hope and Hockey by Michael Lingenfelter
  • Biwabik by John K. Trepp
  • Born Dead by Alex Simon
  • Breedlove by G.W. Freund & Daniel Bonjour
  • Bull Comb Blues by David Warnock
  • By the Hands of Wally Vine by David Warnock
  • Catharsis by Billy McNabb & Hannah Feller
  • Cervantes by Marcus Pelegrin
  • Charlie – Manson on the Record by Travis Larson
  • Charlie in Hinton by David Seals
  • Cherry Valley by Brad Geagley & Mason Reilley
  • Chiriaco Summit by Ryan Vaughn
  • Class by Erin Berry & David Pluscauskas
  • Classified by Chris McNeany
  • Coastline by Ned Farr
  • Comic Book Kings by Amanda Keener
  • Cost Plus by Tracy A. Whitaker
  • Cross by Steve Rousseau & Charli Schuler Rousseau
  • Cure by Dimitri Neos
  • Cutman by Tiffany Heath & Doug Williams
  • Death Valley by Yugo Nakamura
  • Degenerate Gamblers by Jeff Nimoy
  • Digging for Higher Ground by Nate Ehrman & Alexis Ehrman
  • Discos Out Murders In by Eamon Kilbane
  • Dmitri Goes South by Tom Vecchio
  • Don’t You Know Who I Am? by Izzy Mariano
  • Dream I Have by Yoko Kubota ∠ Ted Campbell
  • East Meadow by Thomas Saetveit Jensen
  • East of Mecca by Sheila Flaherty
  • Empty Tigers by 116
  • En Las Manos De Dios (In God’s Hands) by Luis Cuevas
  • Equal What? by Paula Kay Hornick
  • Eulology by Martin Williams
  • Euna Mobley by Michael Richey
  • Family Recipe by Ben Lanoha
  • Father’s Day by Christopher Schuepbach
  • Fever by Carl Byker
  • Fireflies by Amanda Keener
  • Fumble by Mark Morrow & Dennis Fallon
  • Gear by Dale Ian Friedland
  • Guillotine by Nickolas Duarte
  • Guilt by Jon Sanhueza
  • Homeless by Sylvia Jaunzarins
  • Homesteading by Jordan Carew
  • How to Address an Envelope by Alexander Lyras
  • How to Win at Checkers by Leslie Richardson
  • In My Country by Tom Tieche
  • Interconnection by Thomas Keroglidis
  • Into Dust by Dominic Biondi
  • James Dean America by Joseph Mango
  • Jaya by Puja Maewal
  • Jeff By Misadventure by Anna Bourque Champion
  • Junction by Thomas M. Kirlin
  • Lands End by Jesse Cobb
  • Let Us Go, Then by Grace C. Bennett
  • Little Girl Found by Julian Awoonor Renner
  • Looking for Nirvana by Robert Ian Simpson
  • Los Caballeros by Ry de Brosi
  • Mendoza by Akiva Gavriel
  • Mi Familia by D. Max Hamblin
  • Mock Trial by Jamee Decio
  • Ms. McNaughty by Teresa McNulty
  • My Death Will Be Televised by Jared M. Gordon
  • Not Your Typical Love Story by Aaron Lindenthaler
  • Ode by Brian Kowalchuk
  • Oh, Canada by Peter Killy
  • Okay to Die by Larry J. Matthews
  • Once Upon a Time in Los Angeles by Corey Resnick
  • Once When You Were Mine by Richard Dane Scott
  • Orphan by Matthew Scott Weiner & Michael Scott Moskowitz
  • Paper Dolls by Rodney Brumback
  • Pink & Blue by Lou Wollin
  • Play to Win by Sam Mandegaran & Kimberly J. Bowman
  • Reckless Hearts by Corey Bodoh–Creed
  • Red Snow by Kimiko Miller
  • Remington Hills by Michael Wallace
  • Rest in Peace Ruben by Lorcan Kavanagh
  • Road to Naram by Nadia Hamzeh
  • Rosamundi by Max Altman
  • Roy’s Last Run by Robert Learner
  • Rumble by Chris Colao
  • Saints March by Brandon Green
  • Second Serve by Ryan Bernstein
  • Selah by Dylan Wright
  • Seven West by Michael Shove
  • Shadowman by Mike Miller
  • Shadows on the Grass by Rodney Vaccaro
  • Shoe Pack Alley by Jason Ruscio
  • Sibling Rule by Mari SanGiovanni
  • Six Letter Word by Lisanne Sartor
  • Smoke Screen by JL Floyd
  • Sophie & Valentina by Lucy Luna
  • Stories of Hate and Love by Michael Easton
  • Strange Fruit by Michael A. Zakalik
  • Suburbia Staying Alive by Regina Robert
  • Sun City by Matthew Minson
  • Sunrise Moon by James McAllen
  • Take the Wheel by Amy Gailey
  • Talk Show Host by Jake Blandford
  • The Absence of Light by Jason M. Haglof
  • The Anaheim Project by Scott Roberts
  • The Big Dance by John J Reilly III
  • The Bluff by Darius Turbak
  • The Drama Club by Joe McClean
  • The Epidemic by Tom Anstead
  • The Extraordinary World of Cecily Blinkstop by Jennifer Potts
  • The Final Rose by Andi Delott
  • The Gift by William Martin
  • The Gilding of Lily by Barbara Arnett Combs
  • The Good Seed by Juan del Río & José Iglesias & Carlos Piñeiro (Story)
  • The Hero by Limary Vargas
  • The Innocuous Blind by Marisa Roman
  • The Kicker by David Jacks
  • The Last Cowboy by Peter Cooper
  • The Long Way Home by Jason H. Pates
  • The Luckiest Man by Michael Silver
  • The Milk Route by Michael Begg
  • The Naked Sport by Samuel Boyer
  • The Outlaw Roddy Dean Pippin by Rob Muraskin & Warren Davis
  • The Paradiddles by William Lucas
  • The Secrets We Keep by Ryan Covington
  • The Shakespeare Conspiracy by Ted Bacino
  • The Skin Between the Worlds by Pim Hendrix
  • The Starting Five by Barry Brodsky
  • The Strange Days by Alice Seabright
  • The Suicide Note by Scott L. Semer
  • The Tenant by Janet J. Lawler
  • The Tiger Killer by M. Vanessa Coto
  • The Unconventional Death of Josie Wells by Adam Revesz
  • The Woman That Never Was by Hagar Elsarrag
  • The Year of the Mule by Eric Alagan
  • Thicker Than Water by Lauren B. Hendler
  • This is Africa by Hayley Easton–Street
  • Torn by Bruce Rose
  • Trials and Tribulations by Dameon D. Pichetrungsi
  • Two Birds With One Stoner by Victoria Michaels
  • Wakeful by Eric Rawson
  • When Stars Collide by Camila Victoire
  • White Girl by Nick Vaughn
  • You Are Now Leaving Sprague City by Christopher Dean Elliott
  • You Have Seen Their Faces by Marcus Pelegrin
Family/Animated

  • A Doggone Christmas by Michael Toay & Travis Mann
  • Attorney At Lore by Max Moore
  • Bebo by Wendy Marie
  • Black Friday by Neeley Lawson
  • Bronx Zooby by Steven Jon Whritner
  • Dud by Katie Petrachonis
  • Father Wishes by Tuck Tucker
  • Fluffy The First Feline by John Robert Lafleur
  • Frogsicles by Rob Guarasci
  • Good Knights by LaTonya Croff
  • Goodbye, Kid. Hurry Back by Terri Kauffman
  • Grunts! by Chad Foreman & Linda Fellers
  • King of Florida by Christina Eliopoulos
  • Lemon Made by Erik Adolphson
  • Light Chasers by Trevor Wade
  • Loose Change by Susan Fontaine
  • Moa by Simone Nathan & Chase Caldwell
  • Ratatosk and The Tree of Time by Robert Dantas
  • Robo4ce by Jeffrey Howe
  • Sarah Claus by Matt Kelly
  • Supremo’s by Spencer Sapienza
  • The Boy on The Bus by Matia Anne Karrell
  • The Last Apeman by Tom Coash
  • The Magic Kingdom by Michael McQuade
  • The Rainkeeper by Sarah E. Brogren
  • The Time King by Jan Stradling
  • Thou Shalt by Mark Toubin & Steve Dowdall
  • Turtle Boy by Stewart Sugg
Period/Historical/War

  • A Better Place by Katterina Powers
  • A Face to Paint by KT Parker
  • A Gentleman of Good Hope by Christina Hulen
  • Alone by Tracey Thomas
  • An American Trilogy by Neil Stewart
  • Armada by Dimitri Neos
  • Bessie by Leigh Evans-Bullock
  • Boat People by David D. Kane
  • Brave Dame Mary by Angela Franklyn
  • Chattanooga by Dan A. R. Kelly
  • Conquest by Cassidy Herndon
  • Constantinople by Rachel J. Beard
  • Dare to Follow by Anne VanDeuson
  • Death’s Head by Nick Everard
  • Duel by Richard Tillotson
  • Emperor Norton by Tom R. Pike
  • Face Value by Gretchen Somerfeld
  • Forged by Linda Ujifusa
  • Frau Einstein by Selena Stankovic
  • Freedom Fort by Clint Williams
  • Gable by Sean Patrick Reily
  • Glory River by Maura Campbell
  • Held by Suzanne Kelman & Susannah Rose Woods
  • Heron Mason by H.A. Young
  • Hidden Melodies by Sarah Rose
  • Hitch Without a Cock by Neil Brand
  • Hotshot America by Arnaud TALAIA
  • I am Khama! by Mark Macauley
  • In Search of the Seidjer Mor by Catherine Wright
  • Insurrecto by James Shelledy
  • Just Like Starting Over by James Famera
  • King Hood by Tucker Forbes
  • Low and Outside by Shari D. Frost
  • Magennis VC by John Morrison
  • Marlene by Gary Sherwood & Jennifer Julian
  • Mesopotamia 2020 by Mick Hurbis–Cherrier
  • Missiles for the Moon by Eric TerMaat
  • One Dead; One Dying by Laura Camien
  • Open Arms by James Airy & Matthew Airy
  • Pallbearers by Jeffrey J. Marks
  • Piratical by Linda Miriam Aziz-Zadeh
  • Ragtime Warrior by James B. Saunders
  • Red Gold by Traci Bliss & Annette Boushey
  • S–Town: The Next America by Jimi Izrael
  • Saigon Millions by Peter J. Baldwin
  • Sand Creek by L.J. Mockry
  • Shade by Labri Melzer
  • Silent Night by James Luckard
  • Spear of Destiny by Leon J. Radomile
  • Steen’s Folly by Jeffrey Gold
  • Sue by Lisa Cole & Mark Monroe
  • The Black Hole of Calcutta by Blaine Tyler
  • The Center of the Universe by Patrick Julian
  • The Chief of Nations by Andrew L. Schwartz
  • The Choir Sings of Freedom by Steve Gilbride
  • The Colonel by Heather Perrine Shreve
  • The Crab Pot by Joe Grinstein
  • The Dawn’s Early Light by Dominic Reynolds
  • The Dowager by Robert Austin Rossi
  • The Eyes of Blind Tom by Matt H. Mayes
  • The Hangman by Darryl Anka
  • The Last Warrior by John Morrison
  • The Man Who Sold the Eiffel Tower by Samuel Bartlett
  • The Promise by Eugene Roginsky & Boris Vinokur
  • The Race to Saxony by Brian Hood
  • The Savage Land by Jesus Celaya
  • The Treasure Galleons by Tamara Gross
  • The Trial of Sarah Ward by Michael Clauw
  • The Whip by Ryan Oksenberg & Karen Kondazian
  • Theodore and Elliot by A.M. Sarhadian
  • Under Fire by John Garofolo
  • Unflappable by Nancy Lucia Hoffman
  • USNB–22 by Warren R. Hull
  • White Gold by Rebecca Handley
  • With All Deliberate Speed by Marcus Herzberg
  • Women of Wonder by Chas Fisher
Sci-Fi/Fantasy

  • A Broken World by Lydia Bishop
  • A Tronic Soul by William T. Beebe
  • Adrift by Jessica Paine
  • Airlock by Chris Maes
  • Aisa by C.S. Fischer
  • Alpha Male by Mark Hibbett
  • Below by Brian Selfon
  • Bikers vs. Zombies by Tom Sanchez Prunier
  • Cities by Jim Jackson
  • Coitus by Josh Barkey
  • Dark New Age by Adam Aiken
  • Dark Side by Michael A. Wright
  • Eurabia by Joe Flood
  • Evergreen by Jake Fallon
  • Galápagos by Lukas Hassel
  • God of Desolation by Wolf Kraft
  • How To Catch A Time Traveler by Graham Parke
  • Into The Darkness by Will Saunders
  • John Titor: A Time Traveler’s Tale by Michael Coonce
  • Limbo by Matias Caruso
  • Live, From The Milky Way by Joe Borriello
  • Michelangelo Machine by Michael R. McGee
  • Mothers Inc. by Noel Taylor & Colby Wiggins
  • Moveme by Maya B. Alexander
  • Mr. Tom by Kirk Weddell
  • Murder Mouse: Mutant/Student/Killer–for Hire by Jimi Izrael
  • New by John Harden
  • Perfect Reign by John Kent Kidwell & Akshay Trehan
  • Pilgrim Shadow by Jonathan Laxamana
  • Prom Night Inferno by David Aslan
  • Saltwater Railroad by Andrea Hairston
  • Sardis the Merciful by Christian Thomas
  • Skyhook by Nicol Eilers & Michael Eilers
  • Skykill by Jeff Y. Amano
  • Terra Firma by Ben Del Fuoco
  • The Adventures of Abigail Storm by Luke Preston
  • The Big Beyond by Tom Batha
  • The Boy on The Bus by Matia Anne Karrell
  • The Bright Center of the Universe by Ramsey Isler
  • The Encampment by Joe Rechtman
  • The Future King by Jeremy Adams
  • The House Is Lonely by A.W. Scott
  • The Last Adventure of Shay Blaze by Howard Fridkin
  • The Legend of Sleepy Hollow by Dan Maurer & Jeff Rubin
  • The Remakes by Amy–Claire Scott
  • The Shadows on the Wall by Gregory Jeffs
  • The Shepherds by Darren Barker
  • Tineke’s Art by Gretchen Kelbaugh
  • Transmigration by Aaron Yanes
  • Virtual Life by David Hitchcock
  • Vivarium by José Angel Astillero Fuentes
  • Way Up High by Dominic Reynolds
  • Zoe Jones: Spectral Drifter by April Rouveyrol
Thriller/Horror

  • 14–Apr by Rich Figel
  • Alderney by Eleanor Verner
  • All The Broken Animals by John Torma
  • American Primal by Nathan Wilcoxen
  • An Ideal Killer by Martin Williams
  • At the Devil’s Door by Neal Tyler & Todd Henderson
  • Babygirl by Robert Garrett
  • Bananas Foster by Kent Rodricks
  • Banks of the Pearl by Ryan Roy
  • Behold a Pale Horse by Justin Staggs
  • Biter by David Godbey
  • Black Box by Darren P. Mullinder
  • Black Ice by Dan Hartley
  • Black Sunday by Heidi R. Willis
  • Bleed Through by Joshua Montcalm
  • Blood Moon by Monique Mata
  • Born to Die by Kyle Piereth
  • Botica by Matt Healy
  • Brights by Edward Klau
  • Burn It Down by Allen C. Gardner
  • Collision by Suzanne Kelman
  • Come and Get Me by Andrew Vickers
  • Control by Chris Blum
  • Creatures of War by Christopher O’Rourke
  • Darkness Calls Me by Wolf Kraft
  • Dead Dean’s 3rd Annual Zombie Apocalypse (and 5K Dash) by Ryan Roy
  • Delusional Reality by Kent Probst
  • Digging Deeper by Lee Crompton
  • Don’t Look Back by Mark D. Matthews & Matthew Ivan Bennett
  • Down On The Pharm by Ted Hummel
  • Endless Traveler by Wayne Bibee & Bibee None
  • Exodus by Jon Ballenger
  • Fatal Flaw by Dan Stone
  • Ghost Key by Hilary Hemingway & T.J. MacGregor
  • Ginseng by Josh Barkey
  • Gravity Kills by Thomas A. Schwenn
  • Half Life by Tommy Butler
  • Hideous Feast by Sean Gallagher
  • Holy Orders by James McFarlane
  • House Under the Silver Moon by Chase T. Hellfire
  • Hunter by Robert S. Apetagon
  • Hunting Party by Justin Kwon
  • Ichor by Prashanth Venkat
  • Incident at Lecher Pond by Mark Stouffer
  • Indiscretion by Alex Silver
  • Inked in Blood by Paul Corricelli
  • Into The Dark by Thomas James Vowles
  • Invisible Scars by Edward Klau
  • Irish Luck by Sean Corrigan
  • Kameleon by Mark Gunnion
  • Kiss Me Dead by Ken Henderson
  • Lambs by Aaron Yeung
  • Let God Be My Judge by Stephen A. Cardinal
  • Locust Road by Russell DeGrazier
  • Lord of the Woods by H.A. Young
  • Love in the Real World of Vampirism by Mariah N. Pacheco
  • Love’s Remains by Matthew O’Connell
  • Lumberjack by Vincent Kearney
  • Memorial by John Whitcher
  • Moving Day by Brefni O’Rourke
  • Offerings by Matias Caruso
  • Operation Sandstorm by Derek Asaff
  • Pareidoli by Daniel Russell
  • Ratcatcher by Patrick Mahon
  • Raveled by Cindy Matta
  • Revenge Is a Bitch by Trevor Hollen
  • Road Kills by Greg Caiafa
  • Road Rage by Chris LaMont & Joe Russo
  • Rust Belt Resurrection by Anthony Aggimenti
  • Sacred Hearts by Raymond Gill
  • Scrimshaw by Jeff Hand
  • Secret of the Redwoods by Jada M. Nation
  • Silent Night by Wolf Kraft
  • Stowaway: Curse of the Red Pearl by Tracy Fobes
  • Strawberry Jam by Andrea Nettleton
  • Tailings by Dawn Howat
  • Texas Revenge by David Kaneen
  • That Night at The Bar by Olya Ayzenshtat & Roberto Alvarenga
  • The 5 by Gregg McBride
  • The Commode Monster by Joe McGarvey
  • The Guyz by Maurice Billington
  • The Ironworker by Pat Herford
  • The Killing Noise by Jason Forster
  • The Kindness of Strangers by Ian Busch
  • The Knowledge by David O’Hare
  • The Malignant Shift by Scott Scheirich
  • The Mall by Drew McOlgan
  • The Missouri Compromise by Aaron Yarber
  • The Nature of Our Work by William Vigil
  • The Outskirts of Paradise by Montgomery Burt
  • The Red Game by Derek Deterville
  • The Shroud by Nino Abate
  • The Storm King by Vin Morreale, Jr.
  • The True Evil by Brian Schwab
  • Tivoli by Alexandra Edmondson
  • Totenberg by Joe Scott & Marc Benjamin Rouse
  • True Fiction by Braden Croft
  • Umbra by Simon Proud
  • Unlawful Justice by Robert Bridge
  • Wild Card by Sean Nichols Lynch
  • Wisteria by A.J. Bond
  • Young Black Male by Jake Burnstein & Brandon Verdi
  • Yours Truly, George Aubrey by Sergio Guerra
  • Zombie Cop by Joel Karlinsky
Television
Half-Hour Specs

  • Better Call Saul “Letra Chica” by Yolanda Easiley
  • Bob’s Burgers “Glitter Bomb Confidential” by Kelly Strickland
  • Bob’s Burgers “The Boy who cried Woof” by Tamar Glezerman
  • Bob’s Burgers “Crazy Cat Bob” by Johnny Brayson
  • Bob’s Burgers “Writer’s Block” by Nick Wiener
  • BoJack Horseman “Hard Pill to Swallow” by Joe Taylor
  • Broad City “Garbage People” by Danielle DiPaolo
  • Broad City “Period. End of Story” by Taylor Schlossberg
  • Brooklyn Nine–Nine “A Murder Not a Crime?” by Amelia Sims
  • Brooklyn Nine–Nine “Art and Magic” by Benjamin Deeb
  • Brooklyn Nine–Nine “Captain Awesome” by Troy Collins
  • Brooklyn Nine–Nine “Only the Good Die Hard” by Andrew Lee
  • Brooklyn Nine–Nine “Peralta and Pooch” by Craig Gaynier
  • Brooklyn Nine–Nine “The Massage Parlor” by Sean Serino
  • Brooklyn Nine–Nine “Valentine’s Day” by Kay Kaanapu
  • Episodes “The Tyrannical Tweeter” by Rowan Wheeler
  • Family Guy “Chris’ Anatomy” by Anna Carolina dos Santos
  • Girls “Give Up The Ghost” by Jenna Finwall Ryan
  • Girls “The V–Card” by K. J. Novak
  • It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia “A Night with The Fatties” by Jordan Gershowitz
  • It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia “Dennis and Dee Cover Up a Murder” by David R. Stephens
  • Louie “A New York City Fairy Tale” by Aaron Notestine
  • Louie “Career Day” by Stella Jasper
  • Louie “That One Day Where Everything Started Shitty And Then Got Kinda Better But I Screwed Up … ” by Marc Warzecha
  • Modern Family “A Pox on All Your Houses” by Ruth Sinanian
  • Modern Family “Father of the Pride” by Beverly Neufeld
  • Modern Family “Moonstruck” by Elizabeth Campbell Moore
  • Modern Family “Pot Calling the Kettle” by Ryan Jacob Weber
  • Modern Family “Surprise Master” by Alison Tummolo
  • Mom “A Rolls–Royce and a Hooters Girl” by Michael Riedel
  • Mom “Joseph Stalin and Baby Orajel” by Meg Cilfone
  • New Girl “Book Club” by Jessica Combs
  • New Girl “Switch Hitting” by Shelley Dennis
  • Nurse Jackie “Ham Sa – I Am That” by Bruce Robb
  • Silicon Valley “Board of Directors” by Joshua Boshnack
  • Silicon Valley “Season 2 Premiere Spec” by Alex Spresser
  • The Big Bang Theory “The Crayon Equivalency” by Sunita Prasad
  • The Big Bang Theory “The Procrastination Expiration” by David Minaskanian
  • The Goldbergs “Can’t Judge a Cookie by its Cover” by Dava Krause
  • The Mindy Project “Crazy Stupid Names” by Brooke Lyons
  • The Mindy Project “Doing It All” by Arielle D. Contreras
  • The Mindy Project “No Stress All Mess” by Eudie Pak
  • The Mindy Project “The Casual Encounter” by Kimberly Manky
  • The Mindy Show “The One” by Coletta Preacely–Garcia
  • The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt “Kimmy Gets Framed for Murder!” by Rick McDermott
  • Transparent “Reunion” by Ben Kawaller
  • Veep “Mabel” by Judy Bernardino
  • Veep “Staycation” by Erica Land
  • Workaholics “Star Charisma” by Raj Balu
  • You’re the Worst “The C Word” by Jamie Levey
Hour Specs

  • Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. “Avengers Disassembled” by Joey Ernand
  • Arrow “Follow the Leader” by Meghan Fitzmartin
  • Bates Motel “Sanctuary” by Michael Glenn
  • Bates Motel “Three Mothers” by Jared Ronin
  • Better Call Saul “Globo” by Davina Willett
  • Castle “The Play’s The Thing” by Megan Metzger
  • Daredevil “Bullseye” by Kevin Human
  • Doctor Who “Siege of the Shadow Proclamation” by Steven Snell
  • Elementary “Kith and Kin” by Caitlin McCarthy
  • Grey’s Anatomy “Everything Old is New Again” by Cole Fowler
  • Hannibal by Natasha M. Hall
  • House of Cards “Chapter 33 1/3” by Moises Zamora
  • How to Get Away With Murder “I Know a Guy” by Heidi J. Nyburg
  • Louie “Louie Wins Powerball” by Fraser MacFarlane
  • Masters of Sex “Cut & Dried” by Jorge C. Perez
  • Motive “Dirty Days” by D.L.C. Heslop
  • Motive “XXIII” by Karen Nielsen
  • Once Upon a Time “Daughter” by Jaclyn Villano
  • Orange is the New Black “Bottom–Up Justice” by Isaiah Powers
  • Orange is the New Black “Toxic Shock Syndrome” by Elysse Applebaum
  • Penny Dreadful “Keep to the Shadows” by Andrew Robertson
  • Ray Donovan “Be a Man” by Elfi Martinez
  • Ray Donovan “Dead Agent” by Rudy Devine
  • Scandal “For The Child” by Sabrina Almeida
  • Sleepy Hollow “The Corn Spirit” by Val D. Phillips
  • Sleepy Hollow “The Fallen” by Marco M Flores
  • The Americans “Holy War” by Peter Lee
  • The Americans “Strategic Defense” by Devin Conroy
  • The Americans “Where Loyalties Lie” by Jenn Kashiwa
  • The Blacklist “Ludmilia” by Gannon Kenney
  • The Blacklist “The Accelerant #29” by Amanda Morad
  • The Flash “Forever Young” by Danny Wascou
  • The Flash “Static” by Khairul Anwar
  • The Good Wife “Saint Alicia” by Penelope Koechl & Jill Lorie Hurst
  • The Knick “Send in the Cavalry” by Eva Taylor
  • The Leftovers “Run Hide Fight” by Wes Hopper
Half-Hour Pilots

  • 40 Years by Brandon Ravet
  • 45 Wall by Eric Buchman
  • B.N.O. by Jonah Leach
  • Best Rate Guaranteed by Micah Paisner
  • Big Baby by Brian Cheatle
  • Bin Men by Mike Olsen
  • BOGO by Edward Montalvo
  • Boy Up by Cynthia Furey
  • Caught in the Act by Matt Demblowski
  • Circle Ten: DC by Laura Entrekin
  • Cumming of Age by George Allicon, III
  • Dating Sydney by Shari Albert
  • Deadbeat Dad by Jason Kaleko
  • Fan Fic by Jessie Kempf
  • Fanny Slept Here by Eugenie Carabatsos
  • Foodies by Ann Acacia Kim
  • Golden State by Trevor Wade
  • Grand Rapids LIVE! by Tahiti Arsulowicz
  • Herowood Boulevard by Eric Phillips & Robbie Pierce
  • Jesus Land by Michael James Nelson
  • Just Bitten by Colin Carroll
  • Killing Grandpa by Colin Whitman
  • Late to the Party by Jamie Levey
  • Love Monster by Shannon Bowen
  • Lustlaw by Hadi Nicholas Deeb
  • Minor Problems by Robert P. Matheson
  • Mr. Doom by Nick Watson
  • Mr. Murphy’s Happy Place by Stuey Pliskin & Adam Pliskin
  • My Roommate The Superhero by Alex Pollakoff
  • Out of Character by Scott Robert Waldvogel & Matt DeMartini
  • Own Goal by Paul Read
  • Paul 1000 by Chandler Evans
  • Public Access by Zak White
  • Quarters by Tony Nichols
  • Running by Andy Marlatt
  • Scrambled by Cody Behan & Safiya Nygaard
  • See Nora Run by Susan Jaffee
  • Small Claims by Jeff Kueppers & Dmitry Gliot
  • Special by Jay Cundiff & Kyle Jorgesen
  • Star Academy: 3013 by Eugene Ramos & D.G. McMurry
  • Super by Margaret Kaminski
  • Surveillancers by Michael Salomon
  • The Adventures of Ash and Owen by Arun Narayanan
  • The Amazing Adventures of Confetti Man by Maciej Gracz & Nolan Benson
  • The Brew Crew by Carly Fjeld
  • The Dead Lees by Rachel Coomes
  • The Department by Adam Mutterperl
  • The Jury by Stacy Hurst & Bashir Gavriel
  • The Man Who Broke The Moon by Ben Greenfield
  • The Next Best Thing by Ben Kawaller
  • The Poughkeepsie Beacon by Leah Spigelman & Elizabeth Starkey
  • The Treehouse by Sammy Sarzoza
  • The Trouble With Normal by Kevin Wolfe
  • The Unicorn: Along Came Polyamory by Amy Thurlow
  • The Weather Station by Chad Mountain
  • The Winners by Jonas Oppenheim
  • The Witnesses by Dominic Morris
  • The Work Husband by Robert P. Matheson
  • Think Tank by Garrett Vander Leun & Matt Oates
  • Transplants by Jared Moskowitz
  • White-Shoe U by Beanie Barnes
  • Working Stiffs by Kevin P. Regan
  • Zombies Anonymous by Chris Turner
Hour Pilots

  • 1600 by George Ding
  • 30 Days by Lorenzo Colonna
  • A Short Happy Life by Chris Mottola & Leland Gregory, III
  • Alibi by Eva Taylor
  • All In by Andrea Nettleton
  • All the Cool Kids by Ryan Davenport
  • American Blood by Neal Tyler & Todd Henderson
  • American Generation by Andy Stewart
  • Arrival by Nate Geez
  • Art of Life by Char Vereen
  • Avalon by P. Trent Edwards
  • Badwater County by Micah Cratty
  • beta_ville by Geoff Aull
  • Black & White by Bryce Hubner & Andrew Ladd
  • Bonaventure Underground by Elizabeth M. Thurmond
  • Broken Engagement by Tom Ciaccio
  • Brooklyn Bus by R.N. Mark
  • Bypass by Patrick Pindiur
  • Captive by Alexander Berman & Camille Stochitch
  • Chance by Stephan Miers
  • Citadel by George Ducker
  • Citizen Jane by Julie Wong
  • Closed Doors by Nicole Donadio
  • Corner King by Mono Ghose
  • Crude by Marisa Tam
  • Dark and Broken Code by Zack Kaplan & Graham Funke
  • Dead Rabbits by Philip L. Sutter
  • dot.CRAZE by Laurie Windham
  • Downbeat Gangsters by Michelle Daniel
  • Endurance by Thomas R. Garrett
  • Escape/Artist by Alan R. Baxter
  • Everleigh by Kimberlea Kressal
  • Evil Things by Nathan Wilcoxen
  • Facade by Melissa Bustamante & Bud Kremp
  • Factory at the End of the World by Tyler Ham Pong & Lisandro Novillo
  • Forgotten by Christopher Hutton
  • Get Hurt by Maxwell Thorpe
  • Gilded Cages by Trish MacEnulty
  • Grace by Michele Giannusa
  • Greed by Dominic Reynolds
  • Haight–Ashbury by Hannah Globus
  • Halcyon Falls by Jeff Bower
  • Hashtag God by Sara Monge
  • Hate and Love by Michael Easton
  • Hefe by Aiyana White
  • Hits by Jeffrey King
  • Hot Flash High by Molly Driscoll
  • Hourglass by Jonathan Falussy & Hank Tolley
  • House of Mirrors by A. Weber
  • In the Kingdom of Fife by D.L. Wright
  • Informer by Patrick Vuong
  • Iron City by Hadi Nicholas Deeb
  • Karma Inc. by Jarrod Locke
  • Kill Class by Steve Earnhart
  • Kinderhook by Patch Darragh & Adrian Rieder
  • Land of Priddy by Jessica Gohlke & Molly Seitz
  • Legacy of Speed by Anne Lower & Geoff Reeves
  • Lena by Deborah Swisher
  • Lies My Parents Told Me by Monica Mitchell
  • Living Metal by C. S. McMullen
  • Long Lost by Deanna Shumaker
  • Madam by Quinton Marquiss
  • Mello Drama by Liz Hersey
  • Mercy Me by Lennie Loftin & Jason Gray-Stanford
  • Minor by Callum Smith
  • Mortals by Juan Carlos Fernández
  • Muscle Memory by Vincent Eggleston
  • Next of Kin by Shane McCabe
  • Nightmare Spires by Elizabeth Burns
  • Occupation by Scott Robert Waldvogel & Matt DeMartini
  • On This Rock by Susan E. Isaacs
  • One and Done by Brian A. Ross
  • Operation Sunlight by Rebecca Bellotto
  • Orchidelirium by David Sullivan
  • Out of Left Field by Colin Carroll
  • Panopticon by Varun Bhuchar
  • Phoenix by Natasha M. Hall
  • Pills by Miller Pipkin
  • Pretenders by Aisha Porter–Christie
  • Pros and Cons by Paula Sabbaga
  • Providence by Eileen Jones
  • Raising Trouble by Anna Blackmon
  • Reader’s Group Guide by Amelia Sims
  • Rock ’n’ Roll Widows by Natalie Light
  • Rocked by Tess Leibowitz
  • Rosewood Falls by Jaye Lowe & Michael Massey
  • Runner by Aiyana White
  • Runner by Edward Robinson
  • Symbiosis by Amelia (Ames) Warren & Ishan Dave
  • Sane by Aiyana White
  • Satellites by Scott Finnegan
  • SCARS: Emergency Response LA by Ashley Taylor & Resheda Patterson (concept creator)
  • Scuffletown by Chris Deboer
  • Serenity by William Lucas Walker
  • Spade by Justin Santore
  • Stay by Megan McClure
  • Steam by Eric J. De La & Nic Lishko
  • Storyville by Joe Gonzales & Bradford N. Smith
  • Stripped by Charles O. Newcombe
  • Sumner Falls by Michael Parsons
  • T.R.A.P. by Ellen Tremiti & George Hrico
  • Tech & Stryker by Odin Ozdil
  • The Agenda by Meredyth Wilson
  • The Bang by Brian Golden
  • The Bingham–Wards by Paul D. Grennan
  • The Brambles by Wendy Marech
  • The Fireflies by Lauren Winsor Stenmoe
  • The Gallows by Gabriel Brugni
  • The Good Fight by Kevin Erlis
  • The Hook by Valerie A. Brotski
  • The Hunter by Angela Berliner
  • The I.R. by J. Michael Bennett & Toby Osborne
  • The Josephines by Julia Wolfe
  • The Kindler by Ruth Estelle & Pete Monaghan
  • The List by Rick Cramer
  • The Lost Boys by David Lawrance
  • The Market by Jeremy Pfau
  • The Market by Lak Rana
  • The Merc by Evelyn Yves
  • The Numbered by Matthew Hirons
  • The Outlaw Years by Maura O’Connell
  • The Reservation by Caren Day & Andrew Fairbank
  • The Sixth Core by Marcus Pelegrin
  • The Suck by Jerome Edwards
  • The Underminers by Alicia Thompson & Susan Durbin
  • The Void by Kristen Ross
  • The Wall by Matt Varosky
  • The Way Back by Sabrina C. Nouadir
  • The Westerner by Fred Salmon
  • Things That Go Bump (Ltd.) by Elizabeth Burns
  • This Land by MW Wilson
  • Tracker by Eric Randall
  • Undercards by Erik Hengstrum & Alex Ostroff
  • Undergrads by Blake Silver & Joey Elkins
  • Undressing April by Annette Fix
  • Use Your Words by Julia Batavia
  • Wednesday Night Suicide Club by Matthew Schutt
  • Welcome Aboard by Steve Warren & Marshall Allman
  • Westbound by Jeff Alulis
  • What Came Back by Benji Smith
  • Wheelman by Barry Leach
  • Witches by Anthony Hosey
  • Wrecking Balls by Olivia Briggs
  • Wunderland by Christopher DeWan
  • Yellow Ribbons by M. Esther Sherman
  • Youth by Valerie A. Brotski